Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - 2008 SCC Championship Meet

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2008 09:31 PM
                  Southern Connecticut Conference - 5/22/2008                  
                      Girls Track and Field Championship                       
                        RESULTS:www.nesportstiming.com                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       State: @ 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic          
        Meet: # 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Udaya, Ada                   West Haven             13.10      12.87q  3 
  2 Doyle, Kerry                 Sacred Heart           12.90      12.89q  1 
  3 Sullivan, Hilary             HAND                   12.90      13.16q  1 
  4 clemons, nyle                Career                 13.70      13.25q  1 
  5 Esposito, Nicole             East Haven             12.50      13.33q  3 
  6 Graminski, Emilee            HAND                   13.40      13.35q  2 
  7 Biondi, Marie                West Haven             13.60      13.36q  3 
  8 Alberino, Samantha           Cheshire               13.80      13.44q  3 
  9 Phillip, Shakilah            Hamden                 13.50      13.47   2 
 10 Murrone, Kelley              Mercy                  13.80      13.47   2 
 11 Trofatter, Katherine         Branford               13.40      13.48   1 
 12 Spiteri, Michelle            Sheehan                13.70      13.58   1 
 13 Niland, Kelly                Shelton                13.80      13.68   3 
 14 Kos, Jacqueline              HAND                   13.70      13.73   2 
 15 Tiscia, Samantha             HAND                   13.50      13.78   1 
 16 Jackson, Jillian             Cheshire               14.10      13.86   2 
 17 Saia, Elizabeth              Mercy                  13.80      13.88   1 
 18 Shipchack, Leah              Foran                  13.70      13.91   2 
 19 Mingrone, Felicia            Shelton                14.00      14.17   1 
 20 Nemergut, Carley             Shelton                14.10      14.31   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       State: @ 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic          
        Meet: # 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Udaya, Ada                   West Haven             12.87      12.94   10   
  2 Doyle, Kerry                 Sacred Heart           12.89      13.05    7   
  2 Esposito, Nicole             East Haven             13.33      13.05    7   
  4 Sullivan, Hilary             HAND                   13.16      13.26    5   
  5 Biondi, Marie                West Haven             13.36      13.54    4   
  6 Graminski, Emilee            HAND                   13.35      13.67    3   
  7 clemons, nyle                Career                 13.25      13.70    2   
  8 Alberino, Samantha           Cheshire               13.44      13.74    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: @ 23.75  1996        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic          
        Meet: # 24.79  2003        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Ann Marie            Hillhouse              26.40      26.13   3  10   
  2 Spievey, Quenia              Mercy                  27.10      26.88   3   8   
  3 Sullivan, Hilary             HAND                   26.70      26.97   3   6   
  4 Wilborne, Jasmine            Hillhouse              26.80      27.16   3   5   
  5 Udaya, Ada                   West Haven             27.20      27.19   3   4   
  6 Esposito, Nicole             East Haven             28.10      27.33   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Crystal             Hamden                 27.50      27.37   3   2   
  8 Corbett, Shannon             Sheehan                27.60      27.38   2   1   
  9 Dwyer, Morgan                North Haven            27.20      27.88   3 
 10 Foreman, Angeline            Hillhouse              27.80      28.04   2 
 11 Niland, Kelly                Shelton                28.10      28.21   2 
 12 Tiscia, Samantha             HAND                   27.60      28.30   2 
 13 Green, Shaunea               Hamden                 28.70      28.40   1 
 14 Opalacz, Arissa              Mercy                  28.90      28.67   1 
 15 Trofatter, Katherine         Branford               28.00      28.74   2 
 16 Alberino, Samantha           Cheshire               29.00      29.12   1 
 17 Canada, Stephanie            Cheshire               28.80      29.19   1 
 18 clemons, nyle                Career                 28.20      29.49   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: @ 55.04  1979        Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury                 
        Meet: # 56.46  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Ann Marie            Hillhouse            1:00.00      57.36   3  10   
  2 Harris, Chelsea              Hamden                 59.20      57.70   3   8   
  3 Oidtman, Jessica             Mercy                  59.50      58.98   3   6   
  4 Corbett, Shannon             Sheehan              1:00.50    1:00.72   3   5   
  5 Saunders, Ronea              Lyman Hall           1:01.80    1:01.40   3   3.50
  5 Gregory, Tamia               Wilbur Cross         1:01.70    1:01.40   3   3.50
  7 Minasi, Deanna               Amity                1:01.30    1:01.86   3   2   
  8 Fusco, Sarah                 Cheshire             1:01.60    1:02.28   3   1   
  9 Dwyer, Morgan                North Haven          1:02.00    1:02.48   2 
 10 edwards, tasseine            Career               1:03.00    1:02.85   1 
 11 Lieberman, Mara              Hamden               1:02.80    1:02.93   2 
 12 Wilborne, Jasmine            Hillhouse            1:02.30    1:03.47   2 
 13 Colozzi, Marlene             HAND                 1:03.30    1:03.91   1 
 14 Derken, Meghan               HAND                 1:02.80    1:03.95   2 
 15 Manning, Kelsey              Shelton              1:02.70    1:04.16   2 
 16 Wiggins, Dannieka            Hillhouse            1:02.90    1:04.85   2 
 17 Biondi, Gina                 West Haven           1:02.70    1:05.02   2 
 18 Fletcher, Kyley              Sacred Heart         1:05.20    1:05.17   1 
 19 McGovern, Sarah              North Haven          1:06.20    1:05.86   1 
 20 Waller, Civoy                West Haven           1:04.90    1:05.95   1 
 21 Ignoto, Rachel               East Haven           1:07.50    1:06.67   1 
 22 Schmidt, Lynelle             Cheshire             1:05.80    1:06.95   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 2:07.19  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
        Meet: # 2:17.41  1999        Amanda Brei, Amity Regional               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gamble, Annelies             Amity                2:15.10    2:18.19   10   
  2 Crabtree, Katherine          Guilford             2:23.50    2:21.19    8   
  3 McCormick, Erin              Mercy                2:32.10    2:21.24    6   
  4 Carroll, Megan               Shelton              2:26.70    2:22.34    5   
  5 Warner, Christine            North Haven          2:24.20    2:25.17    4   
  6 Brillante, Frances           Sacred Heart         2:32.70    2:25.72    3   
  7 Hart, Julie                  Cheshire             2:30.60    2:27.12    2   
  8 Lynch, Megan                 HAND                 2:32.30    2:27.73    1   
  9 Kowolenko, Allie             Branford             2:24.00    2:27.94  
 10 Flament, Lauren              Shelton              2:29.10    2:30.42  
 11 Ashcroft, Chloe              Shelton              2:29.80    2:31.63  
 12 Lightowler, Kara             Amity                2:28.20    2:31.66  
 13 Russo, Madison               Lyman Hall           2:22.90    2:31.90  
 14 Zwahlen, Meghan              Sacred Heart         2:36.40    2:33.55  
 15 Bonito, Allison              Guilford             2:29.40    2:34.52  
 16 Brown-Geist, Gracie          Guilford             2:31.00    2:36.68  
 17 Hentz, Kimberly              North Haven          2:34.80    2:37.48  
 18 Grzybko, Dominika            Hamden               2:41.40    2:38.00  
 19 Rickets, Emajae              Wilbur Cross         2:40.20    2:38.97  
 20 Smith, Mairead               North Haven          2:38.10    2:39.78  
 21 Andres, Lauren               Branford             2:38.90    2:40.62  
 22 Staneski, Hope               Foran                2:39.00    2:48.94  
 23 Vaughan, Sarah               Hamden               2:41.60    2:52.05  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 4:42.60  1981        Cecilia Hopp, Greenwich                   
        Meet: # 5:08.67  2007        Courtney Dinnan, Hamden                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dinnan, Courtney             Hamden               5:13.00    5:05.24#  10   
  2 Crabtree, Katherine          Guilford             5:21.30    5:11.33    8   
  3 Brown-Geist, Gracie          Guilford             5:26.10    5:19.70    6   
  4 Warner, Christine            North Haven          5:41.30    5:21.82    5   
  5 Proctor, Kelsey              Guilford             5:25.20    5:23.68    4   
  6 Sarris, Ashley               Shelton              5:31.90    5:24.22    3   
  7 Bonito, Allison              Guilford             5:24.70    5:31.12    2   
  8 Hart, Julie                  Cheshire             5:45.10    5:40.39    1   
  9 Gonsalves, Paige             HAND                 5:29.90    5:43.39  
 10 Tiedemann, Kelsey            Sheehan              5:46.40    5:44.21  
 11 Andres, Lauren               Branford             5:55.50    5:44.35  
 12 Williams, Carolyn            Hamden               5:50.70    5:44.40  
 13 Murphy, Kelsey               Shelton              5:42.60    5:44.94  
 14 Harmon, Molly                Mercy                5:51.50    5:45.18  
 15 Peterson, Shari              Branford             6:02.10    5:59.13  
 16 O'Brien, Meg                 Branford             5:52.70    6:00.61  
 17 Laske, Bridget               Branford             6:06.40    6:09.35  
 18 O'Keeffe, Meghan             West Haven           6:16.20    6:17.75  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 10:38.88  1985        Ruth Filep, Fairfield Ludlow             
        Meet: # 11:22.34  2004        Kelly Howard, Sheehan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dinnan, Courtney             Hamden              11:32.00   11:30.66   10   
  2 Sarris, Ashley               Shelton             11:51.00   11:43.47    8   
  3 Proctor, Kelsey              Guilford            11:39.60   11:44.59    6   
  4 Costa, Allyson               Hamden              12:05.90   11:48.80    5   
  5 Schneider, Ellen             HAND                11:50.20   11:53.91    4   
  6 Grimmer, Kelsey              Shelton             12:07.60   11:56.83    3   
  7 Williams, Valerie            Guilford            12:05.60   11:58.07    2   
  8 Elliott, Kathleen R          Guilford            12:27.50   12:09.96    1   
  9 Kupfer, Noa                  Amity               12:28.80   12:19.01  
 10 Duman, Kathleen              Guilford            11:40.70   12:21.32  
 11 Pallotto, Paige              Amity               12:00.20   12:23.29  
 12 Corraro, Melissa             Shelton             12:30.80   12:34.36  
 13 Scuilla, Mary                Shelton             12:33.70   12:38.79  
 14 Warner, Christine            North Haven         12:49.80   12:51.10  
 15 Villano, Lauren              Guilford            12:22.60   12:58.02  
 16 Farrell, Rebecca             Sacred Heart        12:57.20   13:09.59  
 17 Christina, Abby              Branford            13:33.00   13:11.70  
 18 O'Brien, Meg                 Branford            13:00.00   13:44.22  
 19 Song, Minyoung               North Haven         14:16.00   13:56.71  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       State: @ 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
        Meet: # 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barwise, Allison             Amity                  15.60      15.88q  3 
  2 Clarke, Ann Marie            Hillhouse              16.40      16.23q  2 
  3 Yanez, Monica                West Haven             16.10      16.31q  2 
  4 DePalma, Alex                East Haven             16.50      16.34q  3 
  5 Rubano, Julia                HAND                   16.60      16.37q  3 
  6 Campbell, Morgan             East Haven             16.30      16.66q  1 
  7 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton                16.20      16.86q  1 
  8 Lupoli, Gabrielle            Sheehan                17.10      17.48q  1 
  9 Scarano, Danielle            North Haven            18.00      17.58   1 
 10 Connolly, Kelsey             Cheshire               17.80      17.59   2 
 11 Haggerty, Janel              Guilford               17.00      17.64   2 
 12 Hayden, Sheyanne             Jonathan Law           17.70      17.93   3 
 13 Meyer, Lindsay               North Haven            18.30      18.06   3 
 14 Fiallos, Alessandra          Sacred Heart           17.40      18.14   1 
 15 Feroce, Georgia              Shelton                17.60      18.28   2 
 16 Dolan, Victoria              Mercy                  18.10      18.30   2 
 17 Trim, Kenyse                 Jonathan Law           17.90      18.43   1 
 18 Witherell, Melissa           Mercy                  18.70      18.49   2 
 19 Harrington, Katharine        Lyman Hall             17.80      18.67   3 
 20 Opalacz, Aniella             Mercy                  18.60      18.90   3 
 21 Ptak, Rebecca                Mercy                  19.30      19.14   2 
 22 Engengro, Maci               Branford               19.20      19.68   1 
 23 DiCapua, Olivia              North Haven            20.00      19.79   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       State: @ 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
        Meet: # 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Ann Marie            Hillhouse              16.23      15.37   10   
  2 Barwise, Allison             Amity                  15.88      15.74    8   
  3 DePalma, Alex                East Haven             16.34      15.93    6   
  4 Yanez, Monica                West Haven             16.31      16.19    5   
  5 Rubano, Julia                HAND                   16.37      16.60    4   
  6 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton                16.86      16.94    3   
  7 Campbell, Morgan             East Haven             16.66      17.04    2   
  8 Lupoli, Gabrielle            Sheehan                17.48      17.52    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       State: @ 43.4h  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
        Meet: # 44.78  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yanez, Monica                West Haven             47.00      46.27   3  10   
  2 Barwise, Allison             Amity                  48.40      48.25   3   8   
  3 Hampton, Latrice             Wilbur Cross           49.10      48.95   3   6   
  4 Loyd, Lyasia                 Hillhouse              48.70      50.16   3   5   
  5 Johansen, Rachel             HAND                   50.80      50.41   2   4   
  6 Feroce, Georgia              Shelton                51.20      50.54   2   3   
  7 DePalma, Alex                East Haven             50.50      50.67   3   2   
  8 Campbell, Morgan             East Haven             50.30      51.01   3   1   
  9 Rajendran, Lavanya           Cheshire               49.90      51.22   3 
 10 Drouin, Julia                HAND                   50.60      51.42   2 
 11 Everson, Taneisha            Hamden                 51.80      51.63   2 
 12 McCoy, Omena                 Hamden                 52.10      52.34   2 
 13 Nadolny, Alyssa              Sheehan                50.50      52.39   3 
 14 Gallopoli, Ali               Branford               53.60      52.41   1 
 15 Deshpande, Erica             HAND                   53.20      52.60   1 
 16 Hayden, Sheyanne             Jonathan Law           53.60      52.76   1 
 17 Meyer, Lindsay               North Haven            52.30      53.60   2 
 18 groom, tanesha               Career                 52.40      53.63   2 
 19 Opalacz, Aniella             Mercy                  53.20      53.93   1 
 20 Kosmaczewski, Emma           Sacred Heart           53.90      54.09   1 
 21 Connolly, Kelsey             Cheshire               54.60      55.03   1 
 22 Daub, Hillary                HAND                   52.80      55.10   2 
 23 Witherell, Melissa           Mercy                  53.90      55.67   1 
 24 Rodrigues, Sonali            Shelton                54.60      56.34   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: @ 47.27  2005        , Career                                    
                       B.Brown, M.Johnson, L.Williams, N.Harvey          
        Meet: # 48.76  2002        , Hillhouse                                 
                       E.Beatty, D.Curtis, D.Blake, Shan                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                              50.90      51.70   2  10   
     1) Green, Shaunea                  2) Johnson, Crystal               
     3) Lawrence, Alexandria            4) Harris, Chelsea                
  2 Mercy                                               51.30      51.71   2   8   
     1) Murrone, Kelley                 2) Opalacz, Arissa                
     3) Oidtman, Jessica                4) Spievey, Quenia                
  3 Hand                                                51.90      52.32   2   6   
     1) Tiscia, Samantha                2) Taschner, Samantha             
     3) Graminski, Emilee               4) Sullivan, Hilary               
  4 Wilbur Cross                                        52.30      52.56   2   5   
     1) Alford, Chantell                2) Gregory, Tamia                 
     3) Hampton, Latrice                4) Perkins, Kristen               
  5 Branford                                            51.90      53.08   2   4   
     1) Lundy, Kiana                    2) Carloni, Hannah                
     3) Milici, Valerie                 4) Trofatter, Katherine           
  6 Jonathan Law                                        53.40      53.53   1   3   
     1) LaLuna, Nicole                  2) Benoit, Corrine                
     3) Hayden, Sheyanne                4) Rivera, Nicole                 
  7 Lyman Hall                                          53.80      53.55   1   2   
     1) Bush, Alison                    2) Saunders, Ronea                
     3) Woznicki, Louanne               4) Mantie, Katie                  
  8 Shelton                                             53.90      54.09   1   1   
     1) Nemergut, Carley                2) Mingrone, Felicia              
     3) Rodrigues, Sonali               4) Niland, Kelly                  
  9 Foran                                               54.30      54.23   1 
     1) Malaney, Geri                   2) Artz, Samantha                 
     3) Patrick, Dana                   4) Shipchack, Leah                
 10 East Haven                                          53.90      54.75   1 
     1) Ignoto, Rachel                  2) Baldino, Nikki                 
     3) Quillia, Janica                 4) Schwartz, Melissa              
 11 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden                        52.70      54.96   2 
     1) Allegretto, Jenna               2) Quagliaro, Danielle            
     3) DeChello, Jamie                 4) Doyle, Kerry                   
 12 Sheehan                                             56.70      55.63   1 
     1) Romania, Kaitlyn                2) Read, Kelly                    
     3) Patidar, Sneda                  4) Spiteri, Michelle              
 13 West Haven                                          51.20      59.65   2 
     1) Biondi, Marie                   2) Biondi, Gina                   
     3) Bryant, Precious                4) Udaya, Ada                     
 -- Cheshire                                            53.10         DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Jackson, Jillian                2) Alberino, Samantha             
     3) Hedden, Christine               4) Downey, Mariah                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: @ 3:51.93  1992        , Weaver                                  
        Meet: # 4:03.64  2007        , Hillhouse                               
                         L.Loyd, T.Brock, M.McClendon, A.M.Clarke          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amity                                             4:14.50    4:09.21   2  10   
     1) Lightowler, Kara                2) Minasi, Deanna                 
     3) Depgen, Jane                    4) Gamble, Annelies               
  2 Mercy                                             4:17.40    4:10.76   2   8   
     1) Darling, Claire                 2) Palmer, Rebecca                
     3) Oidtman, Jessica                4) McCormick, Erin                
  3 Hand                                              4:16.20    4:11.78   2   6   
     1) Adua, Sally                     2) Althin, Malin                  
     3) Derken, Meghan                  4) Kos, Jacqueline                
  4 Hamden                                            4:14.20    4:12.55   2   5   
     1) Johnson, Crystal                2) Lieberman, Mara                
     3) Lawrence, Alexandria            4) Harris, Chelsea                
  5 Hillhouse                                         4:14.00    4:12.60   2   4   
     1) Foreman, Angeline               2) Wilborne, Jenna                
     3) Wilborne, Jasmine               4) Wiggins, Dannieka              
  6 Wilbur Cross                                      4:16.60    4:16.26   2   3   
     1) Gregory, Tamia                  2) Hall, Nathalie                 
     3) Hampton, Latrice                4) McCown, Caddalina              
  7 Shelton                                           4:20.80    4:20.85   2   2   
     1) Flament, Lauren                 2) Carroll, Megan                 
     3) Ashcroft, Chloe                 4) Feroce, Georgia                
  8 Branford                                          4:21.90    4:21.70   1   1   
     1) Gallopoli, Ali                  2) Kowolenko, Allie               
     3) Fitter, Magie                   4) Milici, Valerie                
  9 North Haven                                       4:25.10    4:24.23   1 
     1) Tran, Lyly                      2) Hentz, Kimberly                
     3) McGovern, Sarah                 4) Dwyer, Morgan                  
 10 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden                      4:30.40    4:26.62   1 
     1) Fletcher, Kyley                 2) Zwahlen, Caroline              
     3) Zwahlen, Meghan                 4) Brillante, Frances             
 11 Foran                                             4:27.60    4:27.23   1 
     1) Staneski, Hope                  2) Bacchiocchi, Stacie            
     3) Hoang, Emily                    4) Patrick, Dana                  
 12 Jonathan Law                                      4:27.90    4:28.05   1 
     1) Snider, Cassidy                 2) Rivera, Nicole                 
     3) Bak, Emily                      4) Benoit, Corrine                
 13 Cheshire                                          4:23.90    4:32.68   1 
     1) Fusco, Sarah                    2) Ptaszynski, Emilie             
     3) Downey, Mariah                  4) Maddaloni, Melissa             
 14 Sheehan                                           4:19.60    4:34.77   2 
     1) Romania, Kaitlyn                2) Lupoli, Gabrielle              
     3) Nadolny, Alyssa                 4) Corbett, Shannon               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       State: @ 9:06.83  2005        , Ridgefield                              
                         L.Rosenfeld, E.Teitsworth, K.Murdoch, E.Heaslip   
        Meet: # 9:49.28  2004        , Wilbur Cross                            
                         J.Sullivan, M.Howard, S.Martindale, A.Valazquez   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity                                            10:43.70    9:44.99#  10   
     1) Vogel, Lacey                    2) Depgen, Jane                   
     3) Lightowler, Kara                4) Gamble, Annelies               
  2 Shelton                                          10:50.70    9:52.09    8   
     1) Hanko, Molly                    2) Grimmer, Kelsey                
     3) Ashcroft, Chloe                 4) Flament, Lauren                
  3 Guilford                                         10:22.80    9:52.62    6   
     1) Bonito, Allison                 2) Elliott, Kathleen R            
     3) Williams, Valerie               4) Brown-Geist, Gracie            
  4 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden                     10:12.00    9:56.98    5   
     1) Fletcher, Kyley                 2) Zwahlen, Meghan                
     3) Marguis, Deanna                 4) Brillante, Frances             
  5 Hand                                             10:58.60   10:01.51    4   
     1) Gonsalves, Paige                2) Baumgartel, Erin               
     3) Schneider, Ellen                4) Lynch, Megan                   
  6 Branford                                         10:33.10   10:03.58    3   
     1) Andres, Lauren                  2) O'Brien, Meg                   
     3) Fitter, Magie                   4) Kowolenko, Allie               
  7 Cheshire                                         11:02.40   10:27.96    2   
     1) Criscuolo, Caitlyn              2) Schwenn, Morgan                
     3) Hart, Julie                     4) Fusco, Sarah                   
  8 Hamden                                           10:29.00   10:38.60    1   
     1) Williams, Carolyn               2) Grzybko, Dominika              
     3) Benitez, Gabriela               4) Vaughan, Sarah                 
  9 Mercy                                            10:20.00   10:40.91  
     1) Gallagher, Danielle             2) Roy, Julianne                  
     3) Wilson, Gabriella               4) McCormick, Erin                
 10 Jonathan Law                                     10:37.70   10:46.33  
     1) Sobolewski, Lindsay             2) Jiravisticul, Amy              
     3) Rourke, Avery                   4) Burrows, Amanda                
 11 North Haven                                      11:01.40   10:47.21  
     1) Hentz, Kimberly                 2) Gormley, Bridget               
     3) Hubbell, Elizabeth              4) Russo, Kristin                 
 12 Foran                                            10:48.70   10:47.25  
     1) Richetelli, Julie               2) Bacchiocchi, Stacie            
     3) Hoang, Emily                    4) Staneski, Hope                 
 13 Wilbur Cross                                     11:17.50   11:12.88  
     1) Goodridge, Taylor               2) Hall, Nathalie                 
     3) Ladson, Alana                   4) McCown, Caddalina              
 14 East Haven                                       11:20.50   11:17.34  
     1) Konareski, Taylor               2) Medina, Suleth                 
     3) Hanlon, Allison                 4) Butler, Megan                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
       State: @ 5-09.75  1981        Margo Maytham, New Milford                
        Meet: #    5-04  2006        Allison Barwise, Amity Regional           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Amity                5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law         4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Haggerty, Janel              Guilford             4-11.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Canada, Stephanie            Cheshire             4-10.00   J4-10.00    5   
  5 Saunders, Ronea              Lyman Hall           5-00.00   J4-10.00    4   
  6 Hamilton, Amanda             Mercy                4-10.00    4-08.00    2.50
  6 Cross, Veronica              North Haven          5-00.00    4-08.00    2.50
  8 Powell, Katelyn              East Haven           5-00.00   J4-08.00    0.50
  8 Rajendran, Lavanya           Cheshire             5-00.00   J4-08.00    0.50
 10 Read, Kelly                  Sheehan              4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Bush, Alison                 Lyman Hall           4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Kitchell, Micki              HAND                 4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Rubano, Julia                HAND                 4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Gallopoli, Ali               Branford             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 DiNatale, Jordan             East Haven           4-08.00    4-06.00  
 16 Turcio, Corrine              Sacred Heart         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 16 Artz, Samantha               Foran                4-06.00    4-04.00  
 16 Ogbejesi, Chioma             West Haven           4-04.00    4-04.00  
 16 Burke, Sydney                North Haven          4-06.00    4-04.00  
 20 Kelly, Caitherine            Mercy                4-04.00    4-02.00  
 20 Hanly, Colleen               Mercy                4-10.00    4-02.00  
 -- Wu, Kathleen                 HAND                 4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       State: @ 11-06  2007        Jessica Sullivan, Norwich Free Academy      
        Meet: # 10-00  2007        Valerie Milici, Branford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milici, Valerie              Branford            10-01.00   10-00.00#  10   
  2 Quillia, Janica              East Haven           9-00.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Smith, Mairead               North Haven          9-00.00   J9-00.00    6   
  4 Perry, Brittany              West Haven           7-00.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Ptaszynski, Emilie           Cheshire             7-06.00   J8-06.00    4   
  6 Zilm, Lauren                 Hamden               7-06.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Proto, Nicole                HAND                 7-00.00   J8-00.00    2   
  8 Bowery, Cloe                 Hamden               7-06.00   J8-00.00    1   
  9 Powell, Katelyn              East Haven           8-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Mingrone, Ariel              Shelton              7-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Schulefand, Sarah            Cheshire             6-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 LaMonica, Jenna              Mercy                7-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Andujar, Corrina             Foran                7-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Seliga, Rebecca              Shelton              6-06.00    7-06.00  
 15 Howell, Chanelle             Hamden               7-00.00    7-00.00  
 15 Vittorio, Michele            Sheehan              6-06.00    7-00.00  
 15 Meyer, Lindsay               North Haven          7-05.00    7-00.00  
 15 Houde, Rebecca               Branford             8-05.00    7-00.00  
 15 O'Sullivan, Meghan           HAND                 7-00.00    7-00.00  
 15 Depetto, Madeline            Amity                6-00.00    7-00.00  
 21 Foster, Jess                 Foran                7-06.00    6-06.00  
 21 Zaffino, Brooke              West Haven           7-00.00    6-06.00  
 21 DePalma, Rachel              Amity                6-00.00    6-06.00  
 24 Mair, Tanisha                Jonathan Law         6-06.00    6-00.00  
 24 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law         7-06.00    6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
       State: @    19-08  2004        Tahari James, Branford                   
        Meet: # 18-02.50  2001        Amber Profitt, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spievey, Quenia              Mercy               17-09.00   18-01.75   10   
  2 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton             15-09.00   16-03.00    8   
  3 Esposito, Nicole             East Haven          15-05.50   15-09.25    6   
  4 Joyner, Samantha             Hamden              16-08.00   15-00.50    5   
  5 Perkins, Kristen             Wilbur Cross        15-11.50   14-11.00    4   
  6 Carloni, Hannah              Branford            15-08.00   14-10.50    3   
  7 Abbott, Meaghan              Jonathan Law        14-11.00   14-09.50    2   
  8 Campbell, Morgan             East Haven          15-04.00   14-07.50    1   
  9 Mantie, Katie                Lyman Hall          14-04.50   14-05.25  
 10 D'Iorio, Emily               Jonathan Law        14-05.00   14-05.00  
 11 Artz, Samantha               Foran               14-04.00   14-03.75  
 12 harris, maxine               Career              15-00.00   14-03.25  
 13 Tran, Lyly                   North Haven         14-10.50   14-02.50  
 14 Russo, Madison               Lyman Hall          14-09.75   14-00.00  
 15 Krampitz, Maria              Mercy               14-08.00   13-11.00  
 16 Opalacz, Arissa              Mercy               15-04.00   13-10.00  
 17 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law        15-00.00   13-09.75  
 18 Hedden, Christine            Cheshire            14-00.75   13-08.75  
 19 Clark, Rachel                Cheshire            14-03.00   13-06.50  
 20 Sembler, Collette            Sacred Heart        14-10.25   13-05.75  
 21 Grzybko, Dominika            Hamden              14-11.50   13-05.50  
 22 Maddaloni, Melissa           Cheshire            15-01.50   12-10.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
       State: @ 41-04.25  2000        Nicole Toney, Conard                     
        Meet: # 38-02.75  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilborne, Jenna              Hillhouse           35-05.00   36-00.50   10   
  2 Carloni, Hannah              Branford            34-01.50   33-06.75    8   
  3 Rubano, Julia                HAND                34-01.00   33-01.00    6   
  4 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton             33-04.00   32-10.50    5   
  5 Yanez, Monica                West Haven          34-02.00   32-09.75    4   
  6 harris, maxine               Career              31-00.50   32-04.00    3   
  7 Astarita, Kristin            Branford            31-02.00  J32-04.00    2   
  8 Biondi, Marie                West Haven          32-10.75   31-11.75    1   
  9 Proto, Nicole                HAND                31-01.00   31-00.75  
 10 Joyner, Samantha             Hamden              31-01.75   30-06.00  
 11 Woznicki, Louanne            Lyman Hall          30-05.25   30-03.50  
 12 Mabery, Andraisa             Hillhouse           30-04.00   29-10.50  
 13 Lowell, Shirin               Cheshire            29-08.75   28-06.50  
 14 Abbott, Meaghan              Jonathan Law        29-10.00   28-05.00  
 15 Kosmaczewski, Emma           Sacred Heart        31-01.00   27-09.50  
 16 Connolly, Kelsey             Cheshire            29-02.75   27-09.00  
 17 Mockus, Taryn                Branford            27-09.50   27-08.25  
 -- Perkins, Kristen             Wilbur Cross        32-08.50       FOUL  
 -- Hamilton, Amanda             Mercy               33-09.75       FOUL  
 -- D'Iorio, Emily               Jonathan Law        31-02.00         DQ   Jewelry
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       State: @ 47-07.50  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
        Meet: #    40-07  2001        Margo Angelpoulous, North Haven          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aliotta, Rachel              Cheshire            39-03.50   39-06.25   10   
  2 Johnson, Brittney            North Haven         37-00.50   36-03.00    8   
  3 Visentin, Katie              Cheshire            35-11.75   34-04.00    6   
  4 Washington, Alycia           Hamden              36-00.00   33-06.00    5   
  5 Bahgat, Nora                 Cheshire            34-09.50   32-11.50    4   
  6 Ibsen, Kristianna            Shelton             35-07.50   32-11.00    3   
  7 Reagan, Sheila               Lyman Hall          33-01.50   32-06.00    2   
  8 Joyner, Samantha             Hamden              30-03.00   32-00.00    1   
  9 Tompkins, Jasmine            Sacred Heart        29-00.00   30-11.00  
 10 Welsh, Emily                 Shelton             32-00.50   30-00.00  
 11 Mitchell, Brittney           North Haven         31-05.50   29-10.50  
 11 LaPlante, Ashley             Sheehan             30-08.00   29-10.50  
 13 Leno, Jennifer               Sheehan             32-05.00   29-09.50  
 14 Lomotey, Nablissa            Branford            29-05.00   29-09.00  
 15 Poryanda, Molly              Branford            30-00.00   29-06.50  
 16 Lyman, Allyson               East Haven          30-08.00   29-04.50  
 17 Moffitt, Keeley              Guilford            29-04.00   29-02.00  
 18 Shipchack, Leah              Foran               30-01.50   29-01.25  
 19 Birnbaum, Laura              HAND                28-05.00   28-06.50  
 20 Perry, Mallory               Mercy               26-09.50   28-05.00  
 21 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law        28-11.00   27-11.00  
 22 Nadal, Jaqueline             Jonathan Law        28-00.00   26-07.50  
 23 Russo, Briana                Foran               26-06.00   26-01.50  
 24 Nielsen, Katherine           Mercy               26-07.00   26-01.25  
 25 Pietrycha, Amber             Mercy               26-03.00   24-01.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
       State: @ 149-00  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
        Meet: # 127-07  1996        Diane Potkay, Derby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Alycia           Hamden                101-03     107-01   10   
  2 Ibsen, Kristianna            Shelton                91-08     101-11    8   
  3 Visentin, Katie              Cheshire              103-02     101-00    6   
  4 Andris, Holly                North Haven           101-07     100-02    5   
  5 Reagan, Sheila               Lyman Hall             94-05      94-07    4   
  6 Lee, Bonnie                  Sheehan                90-09      91-01    3   
  7 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law           92-00      89-11    2   
  8 Giaquinto, Julia             Shelton                91-04      86-03    1   
  9 Aliotta, Rachel              Cheshire               90-06      83-11  
 10 Cross, Veronica              North Haven            88-06      83-10  
 11 Heng, Elizabeth              East Haven             88-04      80-09  
 12 Bahgat, Nora                 Cheshire               85-10      77-02  
 13 Birnbaum, Laura              HAND                   81-09      77-01  
 14 Wagner, Andrea               Sacred Heart           81-04      75-05  
 15 Lyman, Allyson               East Haven             86-03      74-06  
 16 Moffitt, Keeley              Guilford               79-03      73-08  
 17 Biondi, Gina                 West Haven             72-03      73-06  
 18 Tompkins, Jasmine            Sacred Heart           65-07      71-01  
 19 Norris, Emma                 HAND                   81-05      69-07  
 20 Kelly, Elisabeth             Sacred Heart           69-06      64-08  
 21 Poryanda, Molly              Branford               80-00      60-06  
 22 Zilinskas, Amanda            West Haven             70-02      59-00  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
       State: @ 150-05  1973        Dottie Richardson, Fitch of Groton         
        Meet: # 133-02  2007        Fotini Xenidis, Shelton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ibsen, Kristianna            Shelton               135-06     134-05#  10   
  2 Andris, Holly                North Haven           123-04     120-00    8   
  3 Lomotey, Nablissa            Branford              116-07     117-09    6   
  4 Meltzer, Taylor              Cheshire              100-10     110-11    5   
  5 Birnbaum, Laura              HAND                  106-11     105-06    4   
  6 Spizzoucco, Brenna           Cheshire              109-10     104-09    3   
  7 Mantie, Katie                Lyman Hall             99-05     104-03    2   
  8 Reagan, Sheila               Lyman Hall            109-02     103-01    1   
  9 Lyman, Allyson               East Haven             98-06     100-00  
 10 Barone, Taylor               East Haven            101-02      99-00  
 11 Stevens, Maggie              Lyman Hall            102-10      98-06  
 12 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law          104-06      96-00  
 13 Giaquinto, Julia             Shelton                93-03      94-07  
 14 Poryanda, Molly              Branford               92-01      85-11  
 15 Trailsmith, Larisa           HAND                   92-04      82-03  
 16 Benitez, Gabriela            Hamden                 72-03      80-01  
 17 Krouch, Tabatha              Jonathan Law           74-06      79-09  
 18 Hackett, Christina           Sacred Heart           68-05      74-07  
 19 Morales, Alyssa              Foran                  75-08      73-05  
 20 Leonardi, Amanda             HAND                   67-10      70-08  
 21 Washington, Alycia           Hamden                 68-06      66-06  
 22 Messologitis, Despina        Sacred Heart           75-10      65-03  
 23 Pietrycha, Amber             Mercy                  67-07      65-00  
 24 Humphreys, Morgan            Mercy                  72-02      64-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HAMDEN                      76        2) SHELTON                    71   
    3) AMITY                       58        4) HAND                       55   
    5) HILLHOUSE                   54        6) CHESHIRE                   50.50
    7) GUILFORD                    49        8) MERCY                      48.50
    9) WEST HAVEN                  43       10) NORTH HAVEN                38.50
   11) BRANFORD                    37       12) EAST HAVEN                 36.50
   13) WILBUR CROSS                21.50    14) LYMAN HALL                 18.50
   15) JONATHAN LAW                15       15) SACRED HEART ACADEMY, HAM  15   
   17) SHEEHAN                     10       18) CAREER                      5   

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930