Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - 2009 Running Events

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2009 06:27 PM
      Southern Conn. Conference T&F Championship - 5/26/2009 to 5/27/2009      
                    REAL-TIME RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                     
                       Sheehan H.S. - Wallingford, Conn.                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       State: @ 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic          
        Meet: # 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Udaya, Ada                10 West Haven H           12.80      12.78q  1 
  2 Wright, Ashia             11 Cheshire Hig           13.28      13.08q  1 
  3 Graham, Camika            09 Career Magne           12.30      13.12q  2 
  4 Carter, Otessa            12 Career Magne           12.20      13.17q  3 
  5 Esposito, Nicole          09 East Haven H           12.40      13.41q  1 
  6 Waller, Monique           10 Hillhouse HS           13.10      13.46q  3 
  7 Thomas, Andreana          11 Hillhouse HS           13.10      13.47q  1 
  8 Saia, Liz                 11 Mercy High S           13.40      13.60q  3 
  9 Graminski, Emilee         09 Daniel Hand            13.10      13.66   2 
 10 Lawrence, Alexandra       10 Hamden High            13.50      13.67   2 
 10 Hampton, Latrice          09 Wilbur Cross           13.00      13.67   2 
 12 Alberino, Samantha        10 Cheshire Hig           13.62      13.71   1 
 13 Niland, Kelly             11 Shelton High           13.64      13.77   1 
 14 Gomes, Marlana            10 Mercy High S           14.00      13.99   1 
 15 Mingrone, Felicia         11 Shelton High           14.14      14.00   2 
 16 Tiscia, Samantha          10 Daniel Hand            13.70      14.06   2 
 17 Artz, Samantha            09 Joseph A. Fo           13.30      14.11   2 
 18 Phillip, Shakilah         09 Hamden High            13.70      14.13   3 
 19 Dudley, Erin              09 Lyman Hall H           13.86      14.14   2 
 20 Welch, Laura              11 North Haven            13.40      14.35   3 
 21 Spiteri, Michelle         09 Mark Sheehan           14.10      14.38   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       State: @ 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic          
        Meet: # 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Udaya, Ada                10 West Haven H           12.78      12.55   10   
  2 Wright, Ashia             11 Cheshire Hig           13.08      12.98    8   
  3 Graham, Camika            09 Career Magne           13.12      13.08    6   
  4 Carter, Otessa            12 Career Magne           13.17      13.19    5   
  5 Waller, Monique           10 Hillhouse HS           13.46      13.31    4   
  6 Esposito, Nicole          09 East Haven H           13.41      13.48    3   
  7 Saia, Liz                 11 Mercy High S           13.60      13.53    2   
  8 Thomas, Andreana          11 Hillhouse HS           13.47      13.58    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Graminski, Emilee         09 Daniel Hand            13.66             
 10 Hampton, Latrice          09 Wilbur Cross           13.67             
 10 Lawrence, Alexandra       10 Hamden High            13.67             
 12 Alberino, Samantha        10 Cheshire Hig           13.71             
 13 Niland, Kelly             11 Shelton High           13.77             
 14 Gomes, Marlana            10 Mercy High S           13.99             
 15 Mingrone, Felicia         11 Shelton High           14.00             
 16 Tiscia, Samantha          10 Daniel Hand            14.06             
 17 Artz, Samantha            09 Joseph A. Fo           14.11             
 18 Phillip, Shakilah         09 Hamden High            14.13             
 19 Dudley, Erin              09 Lyman Hall H           14.14             
 20 Welch, Laura              11 North Haven            14.35             
 21 Spiteri, Michelle         09 Mark Sheehan           14.38             
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: @ 23.75  1996        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic          
        Meet: # 24.79  2003        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Udaya, Ada                10 West Haven H           26.30      26.11   3  10   
  2 Foreman, Angeline         11 Hillhouse HS           26.50      26.48   3   8   
  3 Doyle, Kerry              10 Sacred Heart           26.90      26.67   3   6   
  4 Carter, Otessa            12 Career Magne           26.60      26.88   3   5   
  5 Wright, Ashia             11 Cheshire Hig           27.44      26.89   3   4   
  6 McClendon, Marlesha       09 Hillhouse HS           27.10      27.12   3   3   
  7 Waller, Civoy             10 West Haven H           27.60      27.47   2   2   
  8 Waller, Monique           10 Hillhouse HS           27.30      27.71   3   1   
  9 Manning, Kelsey           10 Shelton High           28.65      27.83   1 
 10 Lavigne, Christina        09 Shelton High           27.69      27.92   2 
 11 Alberino, Samantha        10 Cheshire Hig           28.90      28.01   1 
 12 Graminski, Emilee         09 Daniel Hand            27.70      28.11   2 
 13 Esposito, Nicole          09 East Haven H           27.50      28.23   3 
 14 Cox, Tasia                10 West Haven H           28.40      28.45   2 
 15 Gomes, Marlana            10 Mercy High S           28.30      28.51   2 
 16 Tiscia, Samantha          10 Daniel Hand            28.00      28.52   2 
 17 hillard, brittney         10 Wilbur Cross           28.60      28.55   1 
 18 Taschner, Samantha        10 Daniel Hand            28.10      28.60   2 
 19 Mingrone, Felicia         11 Shelton High           29.12      28.74   1 
 20 Palmer, Rebecca           09 Mercy High S           28.40      28.89   2 
 21 Tran, Lyly                09 North Haven            28.80      29.01   1 
 22 Gagliardi, Lia            12 Mark Sheehan           29.17      29.21   1 
 23 Welch, Laura              11 North Haven            28.50      29.30   1 
 24 Francois, Elizabeth       12 East Haven H           29.10      29.42   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: @ 55.04  1979        Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury                 
        Meet: # 56.46  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Crystal          10 Hamden High          1:00.60    1:00.29   3  10   
  2 McClendon, Marlesha       09 Hillhouse HS         1:00.00    1:00.62   3   8   
  3 Fletcher, Kyley           10 East Haven H         1:01.90    1:00.76   3   6   
  4 Kenney, Kaitlin           11 Branford Hig         1:03.20    1:00.93   2   5   
  5 McCormick, Erin           09 Mercy High S         1:02.10    1:00.94   3   4   
  6 Derken, Meghan            11 Daniel Hand          1:01.80    1:01.49   3   3   
  7 Fusco, Sara               11 Cheshire Hig         1:01.88    1:01.71   3   2   
  8 Oidtman, Jessica          09 Mercy High S         1:00.90    1:01.97   3   1   
  9 Waller, Civoy             10 West Haven H         1:00.80    1:01.98   3 
 10 Manning, Kelsey           10 Shelton High         1:03.70    1:02.54   2 
 11 Shackett, Abby            12 Jonathan Law         1:03.00    1:02.96   2 
 12 Wiggons, Dannieka         09 Hillhouse HS         1:05.00    1:03.57   1 
 13 Greenberg, Cynthia        12 Amity                1:04.01    1:04.40   2 
 14 Piscatelli, Heather       12 North Haven          1:04.50    1:04.67   2 
 15 Kozek, Maryssa            11 Amity                1:04.52    1:04.79   2 
 16 Bryant, Tacia             10 Guilford Hig         1:03.60    1:05.19   2 
 17 Below, Ali                12 Cheshire Hig         1:04.81    1:05.53   1 
 18 Graham, Lynequa           10 West Haven H         1:06.00    1:06.14   1 
 19 Jordan, Meagan            11 Hamden High          1:06.20    1:06.76   1 
 20 Altieri, Taylor           10 Cheshire Hig         1:05.67    1:07.12   1 
 21 McGovern, Sarah           10 North Haven          1:07.50    1:07.18   1 
 22 Guckian, Colleen          09 North Haven          1:11.30    1:09.50   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 2:07.19  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
        Meet: # 2:17.41  1999        Amanda Brei, Amity Regional               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gamble, Annelies          09 Amity                2:26.41    2:17.22#  10   
  2 Crabtree, Katherine       09 Guilford Hig         2:30.40    2:19.53    8   
  3 Harris, Chelsea           10 Hamden High          2:27.20    2:19.60    6   
  4 Brillante, Frankie        10 Sacred Heart         2:27.40    2:21.65    5   
  5 Hart, Julie               10 Cheshire Hig         2:31.64    2:24.70    4   
  6 Gallipoli, Ali            09 Branford Hig         2:27.20    2:25.81    3   
  7 Zwahlen, Meghan           11 Sacred Heart         2:31.90    2:26.15    2   
  8 Fletcher, Kyley           10 East Haven H         2:31.80    2:27.42    1   
  9 Beedle, Leanne            12 Amity                2:33.37    2:28.11  
 10 Goodridge, Tiffany        12 Wilbur Cross         2:32.30    2:29.96  
 11 Elliott, Kathleen         09 Guilford Hig         2:34.00    2:30.37  
 12 Jimoh-Adewale, Bisola     10 Amity                2:36.11    2:30.99  
 13 Ashcroft, Chloe           10 Shelton High         2:34.46    2:31.06  
 14 Taft, Paris               12 Career Magne         2:25.20    2:31.78  
 15 Gonsalves, Paige          09 Daniel Hand          2:34.50    2:32.07  
 16 Sulkowski, Stephanie      11 Guilford Hig         2:36.20    2:32.87  
 17 Kowolenko, Allie          11 Branford Hig         2:26.00    2:33.60  
 18 Cumings, Elizabeth        09 Shelton High         2:30.22    2:33.64  
 19 Hetzel, Leah              10 Mercy High S         2:39.50    2:35.55  
 20 Althin, Malin             11 Daniel Hand          2:26.80    2:36.53  
 21 Hentz, Kimberly           09 North Haven          2:32.90    2:37.84  
 22 Vaughan, Sarah            11 Hamden High          2:41.00    2:38.32  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 4:42.60  1981        Cecilia Hopp, Greenwich                   
        Meet: # 5:05.24  2008        Courtney Dinnan, Hamden                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Sarah             12 Daniel Hand          5:12.50    5:06.99   10   
  2 Crabtree, Katherine       09 Guilford Hig         5:13.40    5:09.96    8   
  3 Gamble, Annelies          09 Amity                5:29.33    5:15.93    6   
  4 Fitter, Maggie            09 Branford Hig         5:25.10    5:18.79    5   
  5 Carroll, Megan            10 Shelton High         5:31.42    5:19.49    4   
  6 Lynch, Megan              11 Daniel Hand          5:24.70    5:22.76    3   
  7 Hart, Julie               10 Cheshire Hig         5:33.09    5:23.91    2   
  8 Williams, Carolyn         11 Hamden High          5:35.50    5:24.80    1   
  9 Williams, Valerie         11 Guilford Hig         5:36.70    5:26.57  
 10 Hanko, Molly              11 Shelton High         5:40.73    5:35.79  
 11 Lieberman, Mara           11 Hamden High          5:58.90    5:38.92  
 12 Darling, Kathleen         12 Mercy High S         5:50.70    5:39.03  
 13 Peterson, Shari           11 Branford Hig         5:47.50    5:44.59  
 14 Andres, Lauren            10 Branford Hig         5:45.90    5:47.40  
 15 Casey, Shana              10 Branford Hig         5:50.50    5:48.33  
 16 Marino, Arrianna          12 Hamden High          6:05.90    5:51.43  
 17 Quinn, Tricia             11 North Haven          5:47.30    6:04.57  
 18 Pacapelli, Nicole         10 West Haven H         6:23.70    6:26.89  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 10:38.88  1985        Ruth Filep, Fairfield Ludlow             
        Meet: # 11:22.34  2004        Kelly Howard, Sheehan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Sarah             12 Daniel Hand         11:34.30   11:18.93#  10   
  2 Pallotto, Paige           09 Amity               12:09.60   11:27.24    8   
  3 Proctor, Kelsey           09 Guilford Hig        11:45.90   11:37.93    6   
  4 O'Brien, Meg              11 Branford Hig        12:28.60   11:38.83    5   
  5 Lynch, Megan              11 Daniel Hand         12:02.00   11:45.05    4   
  6 Williams, Carolyn         11 Hamden High         12:11.10   11:45.49    3   
  7 Carroll, Megan            10 Shelton High        12:18.99   11:54.27    2   
  8 Grimmer, Kelsey           11 Shelton High        12:21.48   11:58.38    1   
  9 Levy, Amanda              12 Guilford Hig        12:49.20   12:10.96  
 10 Arsenault, Emily          10 Branford Hig        12:42.10   12:13.25  
 11 Duman, Kathleen           10 Guilford Hig        12:11.80   12:15.83  
 12 Nottoli, Allegra          12 Hamden High         12:58.80   12:27.69  
 13 Kupfer, Noa               09 Amity               12:29.49   12:37.67  
 14 Vess, Brianna             12 Mercy High S        13:03.60   12:40.36  
 15 Murphy, Kelsey            11 Shelton High        12:46.13   12:40.98  
 16 Chang, Amanda             12 Cheshire Hig        12:56.13   12:43.57  
 17 Pimer, Diana              11 West Haven H        13:20.20   13:00.60  
 18 Marino, Arrianna          12 Hamden High         13:33.90   13:14.46  
 19 Laske, Bridget            10 Branford Hig        13:43.20   13:17.75  
 20 Casey, Shana              10 Branford Hig        13:38.40   13:21.16  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       State: @ 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
        Meet: # 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yanez, Monica             10 West Haven H           15.90      15.64q  2 
  2 Barwise, Allison          09 Amity                  16.28      15.78q  1 
  3 Sims, Brianna             12 Hillhouse HS           15.60      16.04q  3 
  4 Rubano, Julia             10 Daniel Hand            16.60      16.98q  2 
  5 Wilborne, Jasmine         09 Hillhouse HS           16.30      17.02q  1 
  6 Lupoli, Gabby             11 Mark Sheehan           17.06      17.08q  3 
  7 Crookston, Rebecca        11 Branford Hig           17.10      17.39q  2 
  8 Loyd, Lyasia              10 Hillhouse HS           17.80      17.41q  1 
  9 Haggerty, Janel           09 Guilford Hig           16.90      17.53   3 
 10 Dolan, Vickie             10 Mercy High S           17.30      17.57   1 
 11 Meyer, Lindsay            10 North Haven            17.30      17.64   2 
 12 Scarano, Danielle         11 North Haven            18.70      17.73   1 
 13 Fiallos, Alessandra       09 Sacred Heart           17.30      17.94   1 
 14 Rajendran, Lavanya        09 Cheshire Hig           17.80      17.95   1 
 15 Patidar, Sneha            09 Mark Sheehan           17.64      18.02   2 
 16 Feroce, Georgia           09 Shelton High           17.82      18.20   2 
 17 Lawrence, Kelaiah         11 Hamden High            17.60      18.25   3 
 18 Kosmaczewski, Emma        10 Sacred Heart           18.20      18.33   2 
 19 harrington, katherine     10 Lyman Hall H           18.00      18.52   3 
 20 Dion, Rachel              10 Mercy High S           17.90      19.89   3 
 21 Pandolfi, Amy             10 North Haven            19.40      19.94   3 
 22 Engengro, Maci            10 Branford Hig           19.30      20.10   2 
 23 Izzo, Marissa             11 East Haven H           19.00      20.45   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       State: @ 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
        Meet: # 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barwise, Allison          09 Amity                  15.78      15.34   10   
  2 Yanez, Monica             10 West Haven H           15.64      15.55    8   
  3 Sims, Brianna             12 Hillhouse HS           16.04      15.65    6   
  4 Rubano, Julia             10 Daniel Hand            16.98      16.52    5   
  5 Wilborne, Jasmine         09 Hillhouse HS           17.02      16.78    4   
  6 Lupoli, Gabby             11 Mark Sheehan           17.08      16.87    3   
  7 Crookston, Rebecca        11 Branford Hig           17.39      17.41    2   
  8 Loyd, Lyasia              10 Hillhouse HS           17.41      17.47    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Haggerty, Janel           09 Guilford Hig           17.53             
 10 Dolan, Vickie             10 Mercy High S           17.57             
 11 Meyer, Lindsay            10 North Haven            17.64             
 12 Scarano, Danielle         11 North Haven            17.73             
 13 Fiallos, Alessandra       09 Sacred Heart           17.94             
 14 Rajendran, Lavanya        09 Cheshire Hig           17.95             
 15 Patidar, Sneha            09 Mark Sheehan           18.02             
 16 Feroce, Georgia           09 Shelton High           18.20             
 17 Lawrence, Kelaiah         11 Hamden High            18.25             
 18 Kosmaczewski, Emma        10 Sacred Heart           18.33             
 19 harrington, katherine     10 Lyman Hall H           18.52             
 20 Dion, Rachel              10 Mercy High S           19.89             
 21 Pandolfi, Amy             10 North Haven            19.94             
 22 Engengro, Maci            10 Branford Hig           20.10             
 23 Izzo, Marissa             11 East Haven H           20.45             
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       State: @ 43.4h  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
        Meet: # 44.78  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yanez, Monica             10 West Haven H           47.10      45.43   3  10   
  2 Wilborne, Jasmine         09 Hillhouse HS           47.90      48.22   3   8   
  3 Hampton, Latrice          09 Wilbur Cross           48.40      48.46   3   6   
  4 Lupoli, Gabby             11 Mark Sheehan           48.98      48.49   3   5   
  5 Loyd, Lyasia              10 Hillhouse HS           50.70      48.93   2   4   
  6 Haggerty, Janel           09 Guilford Hig           49.20      49.26   3   3   
  7 Rajendran, Lavanya        09 Cheshire Hig           50.49      50.12   2   2   
  8 Feroce, Georgia           09 Shelton High           51.08      50.33   2   1   
  9 Lawrence, Kelaiah         11 Hamden High            51.40      50.41   2 
 10 Niland, Kelly             11 Shelton High           52.70      50.66   1 
 11 Edwards, Tasseine         10 Career Magne           48.90      50.78   3 
 12 Drouin, Julia             10 Daniel Hand            50.20      50.93   3 
 13 Collins, Kaitlin          11 Amity                  51.52      51.30   2 
 14 Meyer, Lindsay            10 North Haven            54.60      52.23   1 
 15 Trim, Kenyse              09 Jonathan Law           51.30      52.34   2 
 16 Kosmaczewski, Emma        10 Sacred Heart           52.60      52.71   1 
 17 harrington, katherine     10 Lyman Hall H           52.18      52.96   2 
 18 Crookston, Rebecca        11 Branford Hig           49.10      53.34   3 
 19 Scarano, Danielle         11 North Haven            55.60      54.31   1 
 20 Dolan, Vickie             10 Mercy High S           53.00      54.81   1 
 21 McDowell, Yoanna          09 West Haven H           53.00      54.91   1 
 -- Sims, Kayla               11 Hamden High            54.70         DQ   1  Hurdle Violation
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: @ 46.62  2008        , Danbury                                   
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
        Meet: # 48.76  2002        , Hillhouse                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Career Magnet High School                           50.30      50.21   2  10   
     1) Carter, Otessa 12               2) Graham, Camika 09              
     3) Conyers, Brianna 11             4) Edwards, Tasseine 10           
     5) Fernandez, Ahriel 10            6) Morrison, Taylor 12            
  2 Hillhouse HS                                        50.90      50.72   2   8   
     1) Foreman, Angeline 11            2) Thomas, Andreana 11            
     3) Wilborne, Jenna 11              4) Wilborne, Jasmine 09           
     5) Waller, Monique 10              6)                                
  3 Cheshire High School                                52.13      51.83   2   6   
     1) Alberino, Samantha 10           2) Schmidt, Lynelle 09            
     3) Hedden, Christine 09            4) Wright, Ashia 11               
     5) Below, Ali 12                   6) Wright, Alisha 11              
  4 Shelton High School                                 52.36      52.29   2   5   
     1) Manzo, Megan 12                 2) Mingrone, Felicia 11           
     3) Niland, Kelly 11                4) Manning, Kelsey 10             
     5) Wood, Brianna 12                6)                                
  5 Sacred Heart Academy  'C'                           52.00      52.50   2   4   
     1) Watford, Arica 11               2) Fiallos, Alessandra 09         
     3) Quagliaro, Danielle 09          4) Doyle, Kerry 10                
     5) Turcio, Corrine 09              6)                                
  6 Branford High School                                52.70      52.55   1   3   
     1) Astarita, Krista 10             2) Trofatter, Kate 09             
     3) Milici, Valerie 09              4) Kenney, Kaitlin 11             
     5) Lundy, Kiana 10                 6)                                
  7 Daniel Hand                                         52.60      52.64   1   2   
     1) Tiscia, Samantha 10             2) Taschner, Samantha 10          
     3) Graminski, Emilee 09            4) Derken, Meghan 11              
     5) Kos, Jacqueline 11              6)                                
  8 Mercy High School  'B'                              51.80      52.70   2   1   
     1) Hamilton, Amanda 09             2) Opalacz, Adi 09                
     3) Oidtman, Jessica 09             4) McCormick, Erin 09             
  9 Hamden High School                                  52.40      52.99   2 
     1) Lawrence, Alexandra 10          2) Johnson, Crystal 10            
     3) Vaughan, Sarah 11               4) Howell, Chanelle 10            
     5) Harpe, Erin 12                  6) Known, Not Yet                 
 10 Lyman Hall High School                              52.78      53.34   1 
     1) bush, alison 10                 2) colmone, taylor 11             
     3) Dudley, Erin 09                 4) Saunders, Ronea 11             
 11 Jonathan Law                                        53.50      54.16   1 
     1) Laluna, Nicole 10               2) Viscount, Amanda 12            
     3) Rivera, Nicole 11               4) Stapleton, Caitlin 11          
     5) Pedron, Alana 10                6)                                
 12 Joseph A. ForanHigh Schoo                           54.10      55.07   1 
     1) Berkovich, Maggie 12            2) Artz, Samantha 09              
     3) Patrick, Dana 10                4) Carlo, Megan 09                
     5) Jordan, Olivia 11               6)                                
 13 East Haven High School                              54.30      55.23   1 
     1) Acerra, Nicole 10               2) Baldino, Nikki 11              
     3) Brown, Morgan 12                4) Quillia, Janica 09             
     5) Schwartz, Melissa 09            6)                                
 14 North Haven High School                             55.60      55.59   1 
     1) Piscittello, Jucci 11           2) McGovern, Sarah 10             
     3) Welch, Laura 11                 4) Piscatelli, Heather 12         
     5) Hannon, Claire 11               6)                                
 -- Amity                                               55.21         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Roffman, Lindsay 10             2) Williamson, Julianna 09        
     3) Foldy, Sara 11                  4) Desir, Alexandra 10            
     5) McDermott, Molly 11             6) DePalma, Rachel 11             
 -- West Haven High School                              51.20         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Yanez, Monica 10                2) Blake, Kim 11                  
     3) Biondi, Gina 10                 4) Udaya, Ada 10                  
     5) Cox, Tiarra 10                  6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: @ 3:51.93  1992        , Weaver                                  
        Meet: # 4:03.64  2007        , Hillhouse                               
                         L.Loyd, T.Brock, M.McClendon, A.M.Clarke          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse HS                                      4:13.80    4:09.65   2  10   
     1) Sims, Brianna 12                2) Loyd, Lyasia 10                
     3) Wiggons, Dannieka 09            4) McClendon, Marlesha 09         
     5) Foreman, Angeline 11            6)                                
  2 Branford High School                              4:22.80    4:10.74   1   8   
     1) Gallipoli, Ali 09               2) Milici, Valerie 09             
     3) Kenney, Kaitlin 11              4) Fitter, Maggie 09              
     5) Kowolenko, Allie 11             6) Astarita, Krista 10            
  3 Career Magnet High School                         4:13.80    4:11.55   2   6   
     1) Edwards, Tasseine 10            2) Graham, Camika 09              
     3) Mention, Najeia 10              4) Taft, Paris 12                 
     5) Groom, Tanesha 11               6)                                
  4 West Haven High School                            4:13.80    4:11.78   2   5   
     1) Blake, Kim 11                   2) Graham, Lynequa 10             
     3) Biondi, Gina 10                 4) Waller, Civoy 10               
     5) Santos, Andrea 10               6)                                
  5 Daniel Hand                                       4:17.40    4:12.49   2   4   
     1) Adua, Sally 10                  2) Althin, Malin 11               
     3) Derken, Meghan 11               4) Daub, Kendall 12               
     5) Solin, Alexandria 11            6) Kos, Jacqueline 11             
  6 Hamden High School                                4:13.60    4:13.16   2   3   
     1) Lieberman, Mara 11              2) Johnson, Crystal 10            
     3) Vaughan, Sarah 11               4) Harris, Chelsea 10             
     5) Lawrence, Kelaiah 11            6) Jordan, Meagan 11              
  7 Amity                                             4:18.62    4:14.03   2   2   
     1) Kozek, Maryssa 11               2) Collins, Kaitlin 11            
     3) Greenberg, Cynthia 12           4) Gamble, Annelies 09            
     5) Depgen, Jane 11                 6) DePalma, Rachel 11             
  8 Wilbur Cross                                      4:20.80    4:15.36   1   1   
     1) McCown, Caddalina 10            2) Perkins, Kristin 11            
     3) Goodridge, Tiffany 12           4) Hampton, Latrice 09            
     5) Stuart, Rachel 11               6)                                
  9 Mercy High School                                 4:17.40    4:19.56   2 
     1) McCormick, Erin 09              2) Opalacz, Adi 09                
     3) Oidtman, Jessica 09             4) Palmer, Rebecca 09             
 10 Shelton High School                               4:25.67    4:19.79   1 
     1) Feroce, Georgia 09              2) Cumings, Elizabeth 09          
     3) Ashcroft, Chloe 10              4) Bailey, Katie 12               
     5) Giuliani, Stephanie 10          6)                                
 11 Guilford High School                              4:22.70    4:23.85   1 
     1) Crabtree, Katherine 09          2) Miller, Courtney 12            
     3) Bryant, Tacia 10                4) Ohara, Elana 11                
     5) Anthony, Julia 11               6) Sulkowski, Stephanie 11        
 12 Cheshire High School                              4:27.72    4:24.66   1 
     1) Altieri, Taylor 10              2) Hedden, Christine 09           
     3) Below, Ali 12                   4) Fusco, Sara 11                 
     5) Fackler, Meghan 11              6) Phillips, Tesni 12             
 13 East Haven High School                            4:32.50    4:27.00   1 
     1) Acerra, Nicole 10               2) Baldino, Nikki 11              
     3) Fletcher, Kyley 10              4) Francois, Elizabeth 12         
 14 Joseph A. ForanHigh Schoo                         4:32.10    4:28.68   1 
     1) Eccleston, Caitlin 12           2) Berkovich, Maggie 12           
     3) Patrick, Dana 10                4) Wood, Jennifer 12              
     5) Hoang, Emily 09                 6)                                
 15 Lyman Hall High School                            4:19.74    4:31.60   2 
     1) Saunders, Ronea 11              2) colmone, taylor 11             
     3) bush, alison 10                 4) harrington, katherine 10       
 16 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:21.20    4:34.25   1 
     1) Margius, Deanna 10              2) Iovene, Michelle 10            
     3) Fiallos, Alessandra 09          4) Zwahlen, Meghan 11             
     5) Farrell, Rebecca 10             6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       State: @ 9:06.83  2005        , Ridgefield                              
                         L.Rosenfeld, E.Teitsworth, K.Murdoch, E.Heaslip   
        Meet: # 9:44.99  2008        , Amity                                   
                         L.Vogel, J.Depgen, K. Lightowler, A.Gamble        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branford High School                             10:20.10    9:42.01#  10   
     1) Andres, Lauren 10               2) Kowolenko, Allie 11            
     3) Gallipoli, Ali 09               4) Fitter, Maggie 09              
     5) O'Brien, Meg 11                 6) Peterson, Shari 11             
  2 Daniel Hand                                      10:42.50    9:51.31    8   
     1) Althin, Malin 11                2) Lynch, Megan 11                
     3) Gonsalves, Paige 09             4) Schneider, Ellen 09            
     5) Ryan, Hunter 12                 6) Daub, Kendall 12               
  3 Guilford High School                             10:25.20    9:51.83    6   
     1) Miller, Courtney 12             2) Sulkowski, Stephanie 11        
     3) Elliott, Kathleen 09            4) Villano, Lauren 10             
     5) Williams, Valerie 11            6) Proctor, Kelsey 09             
  4 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:48.90   10:06.72    5   
     1) Margius, Deanna 10              2) Iovene, Michelle 10            
     3) Zwahlen, Meghan 11              4) Brillante, Frankie 10          
  5 Shelton High School                              10:35.69   10:06.81    4   
     1) Bailey, Katie 12                2) Murphy, Kelsey 11              
     3) O'Brien, Katie 12               4) Ashcroft, Chloe 10             
     5) Hanko, Molly 11                 6) Cumings, Elizabeth 09          
  6 Amity                                            10:19.16   10:07.14    3   
     1) Depgen, Jane 11                 2) Race, Rebecca 12               
     3) Jimoh-Adewale, Bisola 10        4) Beedle, Leanne 12              
     5) Stein, Rebekah 10               6) Cargos, Kelly 09               
  7 West Haven High School                           11:20.30   10:29.50    2   
     1) McGorry, Mia 09                 2) Abu-Sitteh, Dalia 12           
     3) Pimer, Diana 11                 4) Smith, Cheetiri 10             
     5) Pacapelli, Nicole 10            6)                                
  8 Jonathan Law                                     10:40.00   10:38.65    1   
     1) Sobolewski, Lindsay 09          2) Rourke, Avery 10               
     3) Bak, Emily 11                   4) Shackett, Abby 12              
     5) Kruysman, Kourtney 11           6)                                
  9 Mark Sheehan                                     10:59.05   10:41.06  
     1) Gagliardi, Lia 12               2) Nepton, Cathy 12               
     3) Tiedemann, Kelsey 11            4) Valente, Danielle 12           
     5) Roddy, Lauren 10                6)                                
 10 Wilbur Cross                                     10:53.10   10:41.95  
     1) Stuart, Rachel 11               2) McCown, Caddalina 10           
     3) Brennan, Catalina 11            4) Goodridge, Tiffany 12          
 11 Cheshire High School                             10:53.16   10:53.39  
     1) Criscuolo, Caitlyn 10           2) Hart, Julie 10                 
     3) Fackler, Meghan 11              4) Ptaszynski, Maggie 12          
     5) Phillips, Tesni 12              6) Schwenn, Morgan 10             
 12 Joseph A. ForanHigh Schoo                        11:47.00   11:04.31  
     1) Doran, Rachel 12                2) Massari, Gina 09               
     3) Folsom, Maggie 12               4) Bacchiocchi, Stacie 09         
 13 North Haven High School                          11:21.70   11:09.80  
     1) Quinn, Tricia 11                2) Crisante, Samantha 12          
     3) Offutt, Mary 11                 4) Hentz, Kimberly 09             
     5) Hubbell, Elizabeth 11           6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
       State: @ 5-09.75  1981        Margo Maytham, New Milford                
        Meet: #    5-04  2006        Allison Barwise, Amity Regional           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison          09 Amity                5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Saunders, Ronea           11 Lyman Hall H         4-08.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Raymond, Ashley           11 Career Magne         5-04.00   J5-02.00    6   
  4 Haggerty, Janel           09 Guilford Hig         5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Pritchard, Rebecca        10 Jonathan Law         4-10.00   J5-00.00    4   
  6 Perkins, Kristin          11 Wilbur Cross         5-00.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Farrell, Rebecca          10 Sacred Heart         4-10.00   J4-10.00    1.50
  7 Hamilton, Amanda          09 Mercy High S         4-10.00   J4-10.00    1.50
  9 Brillante, Frankie        10 Sacred Heart         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Rajendran, Lavanya        09 Cheshire Hig         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Williams, Lindsey         11 Guilford Hig         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Jordan, Meagan            11 Hamden High          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 13 Artz, Samantha            09 Joseph A. Fo         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 14 Moreno, Cynthia           10 Shelton High         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 15 Hanley, Colleen           10 Mercy High S         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 16 bush, alison              10 Lyman Hall H         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Francois, Elizabeth       12 East Haven H         4-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Read, Kelly               11 Mark Sheehan         4-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Mansi, Crystal            12 East Haven H         4-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Baldino, Nikki            11 East Haven H         4-02.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       State: @ 11-06  2007        Jessica Sullivan, Norwich Free Academy      
        Meet: # 10-00  2008        Valerie Milici, Branford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milici, Valerie           09 Branford Hig        10-00.00   10-00.00#  10   
  2 Quillia, Janica           09 East Haven H        10-00.00  J10-00.00#   8   
  3 Benassi, Martina          11 North Haven          8-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Meyer, Lindsay            10 North Haven          8-06.00   J9-00.00    5   
  5 DePalma, Rachel           11 Amity                8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Pritchard, Rebecca        10 Jonathan Law         8-00.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Schulefand, Sarah         10 Cheshire Hig         8-00.00   J8-00.00    2   
  8 Jackson, Jen              10 Cheshire Hig         8-06.00   J8-00.00    1   
  9 Zilm, Lauren              09 Hamden High          7-06.00   J8-00.00  
 10 Nielson, Jessica          10 Mercy High S         7-06.00    7-06.00  
 11 Mostoller, Meghan         11 Cheshire Hig         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Howell, Chanelle          10 Hamden High          7-06.00    7-00.00  
 11 Swansen, Jess             10 Lyman Hall H         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 11 Espada, Karissa           12 Mark Sheehan         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Webb, Brittney            12 Hamden High          6-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Hannon, Claire            11 North Haven          7-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Turnbull, Demi            10 Branford Hig         8-00.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
       State: @    19-08  2004        Tahari James, Branford                   
        Meet: # 18-02.50  2001        Amber Profitt, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sims, Brianna             12 Hillhouse HS        15-11.00   16-01.25   10   
  2 Edwards, Isabella         09 Hillhouse HS        15-11.50   15-08.50    8   
  3 Esposito, Nicole          09 East Haven H        15-01.50   15-08.00    6   
  4 Thomas, Andreana          11 Hillhouse HS        16-00.00   15-05.00    5   
  5 Rubano, Julia             10 Daniel Hand         15-05.00   15-01.50    4   
  6 Conyers, Brianna          11 Career Magne        14-09.50   14-11.00    3   
  7 Moxam, Ashley             12 Hamden High         16-07.00   14-10.75    2   
  8 Quillia, Janica           09 East Haven H        14-02.25   14-06.75    1   
  9 Opalacz, Adi              09 Mercy High S        15-02.00   14-05.00  
 10 Young, Mia                09 Sacred Heart        15-08.00   14-04.75  
 11 Rooney, Kellyann          10 Guilford Hig        15-07.00   14-04.00  
 12 Groom, Tanesha            11 Career Magne        14-07.25   14-03.50  
 13 Hedden, Christine         09 Cheshire Hig        15-01.25   14-03.25  
 14 Velazquez, amanda         11 Wilbur Cross        13-09.50   14-02.50  
 15 Patidar, Sneha            09 Mark Sheehan        14-07.25   14-01.25  
 16 Gryzbko, Dominika         10 Hamden High         14-08.00   13-11.50  
 17 Tran, Lyly                09 North Haven         14-00.75   13-10.50  
 18 Lavigne, Christina        09 Shelton High        16-04.50   13-03.25  
 19 Dion, Rachel              10 Mercy High S        15-10.00   12-07.00  
 20 Sims, Kayla               11 Hamden High         14-01.00   11-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
       State: @ 41-04.25  2000        Nicole Toney, Conard                     
        Meet: # 38-02.75  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison          09 Amity               35-09.25   36-00.25   10   
  2 Rubano, Julia             10 Daniel Hand         33-06.00   35-07.75    8   
  3 Lavigne, Christina        09 Shelton High        35-06.00   35-03.75    6   
  4 Perkins, Kristin          11 Wilbur Cross        33-01.50   34-08.50    5   
  5 Wilborne, Jenna           11 Hillhouse HS        34-11.00   34-04.00    4   
  6 Astarita, Krista          10 Branford Hig        31-11.00   33-01.50    3   
  7 Williams, Lindsey         11 Guilford Hig        32-00.00   32-08.00    2   
  8 Santos, Andrea            10 West Haven H        31-08.50   32-06.50    1   
  9 Lupoli, Gabby             11 Mark Sheehan        31-01.75   32-02.50  
 10 Tran, Lyly                09 North Haven         30-03.00   32-00.00  
 11 Kosmaczewski, Emma        10 Sacred Heart        31-11.00   31-06.25  
 12 Conyers, Brianna          11 Career Magne        31-10.25   31-01.00  
 13 Patidar, Sneha            09 Mark Sheehan        32-08.00   30-06.50  
 14 Crookston, Rebecca        11 Branford Hig        29-09.00   30-05.50  
 15 Farrell, Rebecca          10 Sacred Heart        33-04.00   30-04.00  
 16 Hentz, Kimberly           09 North Haven         29-09.50   30-03.50  
 17 Hamilton, Amanda          09 Mercy High S        33-06.50   29-09.25  
 18 Wright, Alisha            11 Cheshire Hig        30-06.25   29-09.00  
 19 Edwards, Isabella         09 Hillhouse HS        31-08.00   29-08.50  
 20 Abbott, Meaghan           11 Jonathan Law        30-10.50   29-03.50  
 21 Vantapool, Beatrice       10 Jonathan Law        31-02.00   28-08.50  
 22 Watford, Arica            11 Sacred Heart        30-08.00   28-04.50  
 23 Hanley, Colleen           10 Mercy High S        29-07.00   28-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       State: @ 47-07.50  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
        Meet: #    40-07  2001        Margo Angelpoulous, North Haven          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aliotta, Rachel           10 Cheshire Hig        42-03.00   40-00.00   10   
  2 Smith, Chadran            10 Hillhouse HS        35-01.00   36-06.00    8   
  3 mannick, shraya           10 Wilbur Cross        37-11.00   34-06.00    6   
  4 Lyman, Allyson            09 East Haven H        32-07.00   34-00.00    5   
  5 Leno, Jen                 10 Mark Sheehan        33-04.00   33-10.00    4   
  6 Lewis, Katherine          11 North Haven         32-00.00   33-02.00    3   
  7 Lee, Tara                 12 Mark Sheehan        33-01.50   32-05.00    2   
  8 LaPlante, Ashley          09 Mark Sheehan        31-01.00   32-04.00    1   
  9 woznicki, sara            09 Lyman Hall H        31-10.00   31-03.00  
 10 Alford, chantel           09 Wilbur Cross        31-05.00   30-11.00  
 11 Nielson, Katie            11 Mercy High S        31-09.50   30-08.00  
 12 Terranova, Shawnee        09 Jonathan Law        29-06.00   30-03.00  
 13 Giaquinto, Julia          09 Shelton High        30-08.00   30-00.00  
 14 Phillip, Shakilah         09 Hamden High         27-02.00   29-06.00  
 15 Perry, Mallory            10 Mercy High S        29-11.00   29-02.00  
 16 Lomotey, Nablissa         09 Branford Hig        30-03.00   28-08.00  
 17 Young, Mia                09 Sacred Heart        27-01.00   28-03.00  
 17 Abbott, Meaghan           11 Jonathan Law        29-06.00   28-03.00  
 19 Heng, Elizabeth           09 East Haven H        28-07.00   27-07.00  
 20 Baransky, Chelsea         11 West Haven H        28-04.00   27-02.00  
 21 Nadal, Jackie             11 Jonathan Law        26-08.00   27-00.00  
 22 Christensen, Elizabeth    12 Guilford Hig        27-00.00   26-02.00  
 23 Hill, Kelly               09 Joseph A. Fo        25-11.00   25-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
       State: @ 149-00  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
        Meet: # 127-07  1996        Diane Potkay, Derby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aliotta, Rachel           10 Cheshire Hig          114-06     107-09   10   
  2 Giaquinto, Julia          09 Shelton High          109-02     106-01    8   
  3 mannick, shraya           10 Wilbur Cross           86-02     104-10    6   
  4 Leno, Jen                 10 Mark Sheehan           94-09     102-08    5   
  5 Alford, chantel           09 Wilbur Cross           92-11      89-04    4   
  6 batzinger, aubrey         10 Lyman Hall H           89-01      88-11    3   
  7 Smith, Chadran            10 Hillhouse HS           93-01      88-10    2   
  8 Lyman, Allyson            09 East Haven H           92-08      82-04    1   
  9 Hartmayer, Jessica        12 Shelton High           82-01      81-08  
 10 Lee, Tara                 12 Mark Sheehan           88-00      81-04  
 11 DiNuzzo, Gabriella        10 East Haven H           86-11      81-02  
 12 Terranova, Shawnee        09 Jonathan Law           79-00      77-03  
 13 Nielson, Katie            11 Mercy High S           84-06      76-06  
 14 Knox, Carli               10 Hamden High            75-04      75-11  
 15 Benitez, Gabrielle        11 Hamden High            70-08      74-00  
 16 Markovitz, Jostlyn        10 Branford Hig           79-00      73-05  
 17 Cohens, Amber             12 Hamden High            71-02      72-02  
 18 Bacote, Katherine         09 Branford Hig           84-02      71-08  
 19 Bahamon, Alexandra        10 Hamden High            78-06      71-06  
 20 Gropusso, Shelby          09 Jonathan Law           85-06      70-09  
 21 Perry, Mallory            10 Mercy High S           71-08      68-04  
 22 Leonardi, Amanda          11 Daniel Hand            79-05      68-00  
 -- Rourke, Avery             10 Jonathan Law           85-10       FOUL  
 -- Trailsmith, Larisa        10 Daniel Hand            92-04         DQ  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
       State: @ 150-05  1973        Dottie Richardson, Fitch of Groton         
        Meet: # 134-05  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trailsmith, Larisa        10 Daniel Hand           118-01     114-11   10   
  2 Barone, Taylor            10 East Haven H          104-06     108-10    8   
  3 Meltzer, Taylor           09 Cheshire Hig           91-09     105-09    6   
  4 Lomotey, Nablissa         09 Branford Hig          116-05     104-00    5   
  5 Lyman, Allyson            09 East Haven H          104-07    J104-00    4   
  6 Terranova, Shawnee        09 Jonathan Law           99-04      99-06    3   
  7 Dudley, Erin              09 Lyman Hall H           88-06      98-05    2   
  8 Poryanda, Molly           10 Branford Hig           88-10      95-00    1   
  9 Markovitz, Jostlyn        10 Branford Hig           91-00      94-10  
 10 Giaquinto, Julia          09 Shelton High           99-08      90-06  
 11 Benitez, Gabrielle        11 Hamden High            88-09      89-02  
 12 Collins, Onalee           12 North Haven            91-04      88-06  
 13 Bethea, Ellen             09 Hillhouse HS           94-07      85-04  
 14 Goodison, Breslyn         11 Cheshire Hig           91-07      84-00  
 15 Jensen, Darcy             09 Amity                  89-04      81-05  
 16 Krouch, Tabitha           11 Jonathan Law           82-04      79-00  
 17 woznicki, sara            09 Lyman Hall H           81-03      78-10  
 18 Nastri, Bridget           10 Sacred Heart           82-08      78-07  
 19 Hunt, Leigh               11 Jonathan Law           91-02      76-03  
 20 Christensen, Elizabeth    12 Guilford Hig           93-06      75-11  
 21 Pietrycha, Amber          09 Mercy High S           70-03      74-01  
 22 Daniel, Victorine         10 West Haven H           71-10      72-06  
 23 Gray, Marissa             11 West Haven H           71-11      63-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       State: @ 10.48  1999        Sheldon Siimpson, East Hartford             
        Meet: # 10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amaker, Kendrick          10 North Haven            10.90      11.43q  3 
  2 ward, james               10 Wilbur Cross           11.60      11.57q  3 
  3 Zhang, Yitao              09 Amity                  11.91      11.61q  1 
  4 Prince, Andrew            10 Amity                  11.90      11.68q  2 
  5 Nappo, Andrew             09 Daniel Hand            11.20     J11.68q  2  Delta +0.004
  6 Young-Williams, Tirrell   11 Notre Dame H           11.40      11.70q  1 
  7 Dejournet, Steve          11 Hillhouse Hi           11.00      11.71q  1 
  8 Lewis, Junior             09 West Haven             11.30      11.74q  2 
  9 Raccio, Eric              09 Branford Hig           11.00     J11.74   2  Delta +0.003
 10 Ballas, Chris             10 Jonathan Law           11.20      11.79   3 
 11 Dormevil, Kiki            09 Fairfield Pr           11.60      11.80   2 
 12 Gagliardi, Joe            09 Cheshire Hig           11.93      11.82   1 
 13 Gallo, Jesse              11 East Haven H           11.10      11.85   1 
 14 Schrier, Greg             09 Cheshire Hig           12.29      11.91   2 
 15 Willis, Justin            10 Notre Dame H           11.20      11.93   3 
 16 Maldonado, Carlos         11 East Haven H           11.70      12.16   1 
 17 Albert, Steve             11 North Haven            11.60      12.18   3 
 18 gilmore, chris            10 Foran HS               11.80      12.20   3 
 19 Kalanta, Kyle             11 Amity                  12.62      12.35   3 
 20 Jones, Jalen              11 Xavier High            11.70      12.37   2 
 21 caicedo, john             09 Foran HS               11.90      12.54   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       State: @ 10.48  1999        Sheldon Siimpson, East Hartford             
        Meet: # 10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amaker, Kendrick          10 North Haven            11.43      11.48   10   
  2 ward, james               10 Wilbur Cross           11.57      11.51    8   
  3 Dejournet, Steve          11 Hillhouse Hi           11.71      11.62    6   
  4 Zhang, Yitao              09 Amity                  11.61      11.65    5   
  5 Young-Williams, Tirrell   11 Notre Dame H           11.70      11.67    4   
  6 Prince, Andrew            10 Amity                  11.68      11.80    3   
  7 Nappo, Andrew             09 Daniel Hand            11.68      11.81    2   
  8 Lewis, Junior             09 West Haven             11.74      11.92    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Raccio, Eric              09 Branford Hig           11.74         J   
 10 Ballas, Chris             10 Jonathan Law           11.79             
 11 Dormevil, Kiki            09 Fairfield Pr           11.80             
 12 Gagliardi, Joe            09 Cheshire Hig           11.82             
 13 Gallo, Jesse              11 East Haven H           11.85             
 14 Schrier, Greg             09 Cheshire Hig           11.91             
 15 Willis, Justin            10 Notre Dame H           11.93             
 16 Maldonado, Carlos         11 East Haven H           12.16             
 17 Albert, Steve             11 North Haven            12.18             
 18 gilmore, chris            10 Foran HS               12.20             
 19 Kalanta, Kyle             11 Amity                  12.35             
 20 Jones, Jalen              11 Xavier High            12.37             
 21 caicedo, john             09 Foran HS               12.54             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: @ 20.86  2001        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
        Meet: # 21.30  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Brandon           09 Notre Dame H           23.10      23.24   3  10   
  2 Gallo, Jesse              11 East Haven H           22.40      23.31   4   8   
  3 Dejournet, Steve          11 Hillhouse Hi           23.00      23.32   4   6   
  4 Amaker, Kendrick          10 North Haven            22.50      23.34   4   5   
  5 Raccio, Eric              09 Branford Hig           22.30      23.42   4   4   
  6 ward, james               10 Wilbur Cross           23.60      23.45   3   3   
  7 Zhang, Yitao              09 Amity                  23.66      23.49   2   2   
  8 Church, Hunt              09 Branford Hig           22.10      23.53   4   1   
  9 Bentley, Phil             11 Notre Dame H           23.70      23.55   2 
 10 Hall, Dan                 09 Derby High S           23.30      23.58   3 
 11 Schrier, Greg             09 Cheshire Hig           23.99      23.61   2 
 12 Young-Williams, Tirrell   11 Notre Dame H           23.60      23.62   2 
 13 Albert, Steve             11 North Haven            23.00      23.74   4 
 14 Gagliardi, Joe            09 Cheshire Hig           23.60      23.81   3 
 15 Nappo, Andrew             09 Daniel Hand            24.00      23.93   1 
 16 Ballas, Chris             10 Jonathan Law           23.10      24.00   3 
 17 cuevas, joedan            10 Wilbur Cross           23.60      24.08   3 
 18 Coger, Anton              11 Hillhouse Hi           23.10      24.09   3 
 19 Prince, Andrew            10 Amity                  24.09      24.22   1 
 20 gilmore, chris            10 Foran HS               24.00      24.31   1 
 21 Anderson, Tre             10 Wilbur Cross           23.50      24.48   3 
 22 Lewis, Junior             09 West Haven             24.10      24.53   1 
 23 Piselli, Joseph           12 Jonathan Law           24.30      25.16   1 
 24 Maisano, Angelo           09 Hamden High            24.00      25.74   2 
 25 Willis, Justin            10 Notre Dame H           22.90      30.66   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: @ 45.01  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tech                   
        Meet: # 49.33  2001        Ray Carre', Xavier                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Steve            09 Hillhouse Hi           52.80      50.74   3  10   
  2 Brown, Kaheem             09 Hillhouse Hi           51.70      50.83   3   8   
  3 Young, Chris              10 East Haven H           51.90      51.24   3   6   
  4 Kortsep, Matt             10 North Haven            52.20      51.76   3   5   
  5 Spaulding, Ryan           09 Shelton High           51.73      51.81   3   4   
  6 Averill, Robert           11 Mark Sheehan           52.43      52.63   3   3   
  7 Danenhoffer, Chris        10 Notre Dame H           53.60      53.02   2   2   
  8 Bradley, Jacques          11 Career High            53.80      53.04   2   1   
  9 McLean, andrew            09 Wilbur Cross           53.20      53.22   2 
 10 Fish, Brendan             11 Daniel Hand            54.10      53.45   2 
 11 Maldonado, Emilio         10 East Haven H           53.00      53.56   3 
 12 Nag, Dhrupad              09 Cheshire Hig           53.65      53.93   2 
 13 Smith, Mike               10 Shelton High           55.04      54.39   1 
 14 Kronenberger, Jason       10 Xavier High            56.00      54.63   1 
 15 Schwartz, Doron           09 Amity                  54.14      54.64   2 
 16 massaro, marcus           09 Lyman Hall H           53.18      54.69   3 
 17 Fitzpatrick, Tavish       10 Xavier High            54.80      55.12   2 
 18 Kenan, Maliq              10 Notre Dame H           55.30      55.37   1 
 19 sabo, zach                12 Foran HS               55.60      55.43   1 
 20 Algiere, Matthew          10 Xavier High            56.30      55.61   1 
 21 lindsay, jon              09 Foran HS               55.70      55.78   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 1:49.95  1987        Mike Remigino, Northwest Catholic         
        Meet: # 1:56.30  2001        Tiemarcie Ramos, Wilbur Cross             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loxsom, Cas               09 Wilbur Cross         1:56.35    1:51.96#  10   
  2 FitzSimons, Chris         10 Hamden High          1:58.90    1:56.95    8   
  3 Cocco, John               10 Amity                1:58.21    1:57.42    6   
  4 Whiting, Isiah            10 Hamden High          2:01.10    2:00.15    5   
  5 Haff, Andrew              11 Daniel Hand          2:01.60    2:00.73    4   
  6 Snyder-Spak, Andrew       09 Amity                2:00.62    2:02.23    3   
  7 Valentino, Garrett        09 Branford Hig         2:05.26    2:03.00    2   
  8 Guiliani, Robert          09 Shelton High         2:01.47    2:03.25    1   
  9 Cyr, Pat                  11 Hamden High          2:03.60    2:03.32  
 10 Cavanaugh, Patrick        09 Cheshire Hig         2:07.37    2:04.10  
 11 Harris, JP                10 North Haven          2:05.44    2:04.67  
 12 Paradis, Peter            10 Jonathan Law         2:11.80    2:05.92  
 13 Lauritzen, Kyle           09 Amity                2:07.50    2:06.19  
 14 Muller, James             09 Daniel Hand          2:06.10    2:07.95  
 15 Gee, Justin               11 Hamden High          2:05.00    2:08.72  
 16 Noonan, Cody              11 Daniel Hand          2:09.80    2:09.38  
 17 Carrassco, Edgar          09 Xavier High          2:04.40    2:09.91  
 18 Cordova, Klever           11 East Haven H         2:09.25    2:10.66  
 19 Henderson, Ben            09 Cheshire Hig         2:08.61    2:11.30  
 20 doss-gollins, james       11 Wilbur Cross         2:09.85    2:12.38  
 21 Ferguson, Brandon         11 Hamden High          2:11.00    2:13.00  
 22 tylutki, joe              09 Foran HS             2:10.00    2:19.27  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 4:07.26  1980        Kevin King, Westhill                      
        Meet: # 4:17.29  2004        Tim Clark, Lyman Hall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 FitzSimons, Chris         10 Hamden High          4:27.00    4:19.37   10   
  2 Nestor, Dan               11 Daniel Hand          4:28.80    4:22.29    8   
  3 Mueller, Sean             11 Cheshire Hig         4:28.98    4:22.52    6   
  4 McWeeney, Ehrin           09 Shelton High         4:35.49    4:28.68    5   
  5 Laemel, Ryan              10 Amity                4:26.33    4:31.05    4   
  6 Rog, Connor               12 Fairfield Pr         4:31.60    4:32.74    3   
  7 Nestor, Sean              09 Daniel Hand          4:30.90    4:33.06    2   
  8 Bhatt, Michael            09 Amity                4:44.58    4:33.92    1   
  9 haselkamp, matt           11 Foran HS             4:41.70    4:43.95  
 10 Landock, John             09 Guilford Hig         5:01.40    4:48.08  
 11 Fowler, Andy              11 Jonathan Law         4:51.00    4:49.07  
 12 Dinnan, Matt              11 Hamden High          4:41.50    4:52.34  
 13 Jennings, Colby           11 North Haven          4:53.55    4:52.40  
 14 Mackay, Casey             10 North Haven          4:56.61    4:56.04  
 15 Cotton, Dave              10 Daniel Hand          4:29.60    5:24.74  
 -- Byrne, Kenny              10 Branford Hig         4:46.94        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 9:00.20  2007        Adam Vess, Xavier                         
        Meet: # 9:21.83  2005        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trofa, Adam               09 Amity                9:56.55    9:24.83   10   
  2 Yamnicky, Robert          09 Shelton High         9:59.73    9:26.83    8   
  3 Dextradeur, Robert        09 Branford Hig         9:50.60    9:27.10    6   
  4 McGuire, Ryan             09 Notre Dame H         9:53.60    9:32.69    5   
  5 Saba, Nick                10 Hamden High         10:06.70    9:41.30    4   
  6 Cotton, Dave              10 Daniel Hand          9:42.90    9:42.06    3   
  7 McWeeney, Ehrin           09 Shelton High        10:00.43    9:42.10    2   
  8 Brandt, Asher             09 Amity                9:58.89    9:43.49    1   
  9 Nestor, Dan               11 Daniel Hand         10:31.00    9:46.35  
 10 Nestor, Sean              09 Daniel Hand          9:53.00    9:47.40  
 11 Montclair, Sam            09 Cheshire Hig        10:09.27    9:49.09  
 12 Roberts, Kyle             09 Xavier High          9:57.90    9:49.11  
 13 Lemon, Nicholas           10 Xavier High          9:58.40    9:51.78  
 14 Albert, Ian               11 Xavier High          9:58.60    9:51.84  
 15 Dextradeur, Thomas        11 Branford Hig        10:12.30    9:56.21  
 16 Moretti, Jeff             11 Guilford Hig        10:11.00   10:02.36  
 17 Rog, Connor               12 Fairfield Pr        10:10.00   10:06.18  
 18 Hubbell, Patrick          10 North Haven         10:35.00   10:11.76  
 19 Stoliker, Richard         09 Shelton High        10:10.27   10:16.87  
 20 Heinimann, Mike           09 Guilford Hig        10:34.10   10:23.24  
 21 Gell, Kevin               11 Branford Hig        10:54.50   10:31.29  
 22 doss-gollins, james       11 Wilbur Cross        10:53.70   10:41.42  
 23 Shackett, Marc            09 Jonathan Law        10:36.40   10:44.20  
 24 Mackay, Casey             10 North Haven         11:06.50   11:05.03  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       State: @ 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
        Meet: # 14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Geoff              09 North Haven            14.80      15.57q  2 
  2 Brown, Steve              09 North Haven            15.60      15.76q  3 
  3 Murray, Aaron             09 Jonathan Law           15.30      15.82q  1 
  4 Howard, Kevin             10 Amity                  15.87      15.83q  2 
  5 Roy, Varun                09 Cheshire Hig           15.51      15.85q  3 
  6 Sims, Keenen              10 Hamden High            17.40      15.90q  1 
  7 Forrest, Tim              10 Daniel Hand            14.80      16.02q  3 
  8 Chaffiotte, JP            10 Daniel Hand            15.00      16.37q  1 
  9 Li, Kevin                 10 Jonathan Law           15.50      16.57   2 
 10 Szeligowski, Vincent      10 Mark Sheehan           16.92      16.62   1 
 11 Ndikumana, Hakeem         09 Shelton High           16.36      16.66   1 
 12 Collins, Jordan           10 Hamden High            21.60      16.68   3 
 13 Hoffman, Justin           10 North Haven            16.00      16.73   1 
 14 Evans, Glen               09 Notre Dame H           17.20      17.02   3 
 15 Scalzi, Tim               10 Shelton High           16.86      17.03   2 
 16 Shafer, Jim               11 Fairfield Pr           17.40      17.14   2 
 17 Flynn, Joseph             11 Branford Hig           16.70      17.25   3 
 18 Pannone, Jesse            09 East Haven H           16.40      17.27   2 
 19 Clarke, Joel              11 Hillhouse Hi           17.10      17.88   2 
 20 Jakiela, Vincent          11 North Haven            17.70      18.51   2 
 21 Schmitt, Erik             10 Xavier High            17.50      18.66   1 
 22 Monk, Chris               09 Fairfield Pr           17.30      19.10   3 
 23 Lewis, Daniel             12 Hillhouse Hi           17.10      19.62   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       State: @ 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
        Meet: # 14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Geoff              09 North Haven            15.57      15.47   10   
  2 Howard, Kevin             10 Amity                  15.83      15.76    8   
  3 Forrest, Tim              10 Daniel Hand            16.02      15.80    6   
  4 Roy, Varun                09 Cheshire Hig           15.85      15.86    5   
  5 Brown, Steve              09 North Haven            15.76      15.91    4   
  6 Murray, Aaron             09 Jonathan Law           15.82      15.95    3   
  7 Sims, Keenen              10 Hamden High            15.90      16.02    2   
  8 Chaffiotte, JP            10 Daniel Hand            16.37      16.99    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Li, Kevin                 10 Jonathan Law           16.57             
 10 Szeligowski, Vincent      10 Mark Sheehan           16.62             
 11 Ndikumana, Hakeem         09 Shelton High           16.66             
 12 Collins, Jordan           10 Hamden High            16.68             
 13 Hoffman, Justin           10 North Haven            16.73             
 14 Evans, Glen               09 Notre Dame H           17.02             
 15 Scalzi, Tim               10 Shelton High           17.03             
 16 Shafer, Jim               11 Fairfield Pr           17.14             
 17 Flynn, Joseph             11 Branford Hig           17.25             
 18 Pannone, Jesse            09 East Haven H           17.27             
 19 Clarke, Joel              11 Hillhouse Hi           17.88             
 20 Jakiela, Vincent          11 North Haven            18.51             
 21 Schmitt, Erik             10 Xavier High            18.66             
 22 Monk, Chris               09 Fairfield Pr           19.10             
 23 Lewis, Daniel             12 Hillhouse Hi           19.62             
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       State: @ 36.48  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
        Meet: # 38.46  1997        Ernest Bobo, Hamden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Geoff              09 North Haven            40.50      40.81   3  10   
  2 Brantley, Jaquann         10 Career High            40.50      40.94   3   8   
  3 Michael, Pat              09 Branford Hig           40.30      41.39   3   6   
  4 Sims, Keenen              10 Hamden High            42.30      41.41   2   5   
  5 Shogbola, Lanre           11 Hillhouse Hi           42.30      41.72   3   4   
  6 Zaniewski, Max            10 Amity                  42.18      41.86   3   3   
  7 Roy, Varun                09 Cheshire Hig           41.64      42.01   3   2   
  8 Sanchez, Jesse            11 Amity                  42.71      42.05   2   1   
  9 Szeligowski, Vincent      10 Mark Sheehan           41.84      42.12   3 
 10 Forrest, Tim              10 Daniel Hand            42.10      42.83   3 
 11 Pannone, Jesse            09 East Haven H           42.80      43.19   2 
 12 Scalzi, Tim               10 Shelton High           42.73      43.20   2 
 13 Murray, Aaron             09 Jonathan Law           44.10      43.55   1 
 14 Miller, Zach              09 Jonathan Law           43.60      43.61   2 
 15 Collins, Jordan           10 Hamden High            44.30      43.93   1 
 15 Ndikumana, Hakeem         09 Shelton High           42.77      43.93   2 
 17 Flynn, Joseph             11 Branford Hig           44.00      44.07   1 
 18 Chaffiotte, JP            10 Daniel Hand            43.90      44.30   2 
 19 Rose, Travis              10 West Haven             44.70      44.83   1 
 20 Li, Kevin                 10 Jonathan Law           43.50      45.04   2 
 21 Evans, Glen               09 Notre Dame H           46.00      45.33   1 
 22 Ortiz, Omar               11 West Haven             46.20      45.48   1 
 23 Jakiela, Vincent          11 North Haven            45.40      46.33   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: @ 41.69  2005        , Wethersfield                              
                       J.Scricca, J.Harris, P.Oware, J.Harris            
        Meet: # 43.10  2004        , Hillhouse                                 
                       S.Barrett, T.Duncan, J.Holoman, K.Watkins         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame High School                              43.40      43.27   2  10   
     1) Young-Williams, Tirrell 11      2) Murphy, Brandon 09             
     3) Bentley, Phil 11                4) Chambers, D'Vonte 11           
     5) Willis, Justin 10               6) Amendola, Eli 09               
  2 Amity                                               44.37      44.34   2   8   
     1) Zhang, Yitao 09                 2) Crotta, Cole 09                
     3) Prince, Andrew 10               4) Sanchez, Jesse 11              
     5) Kalanta, Kyle 11                6) Woodington, Chris 11           
  3 East Haven H.S.                                     44.30      44.74   2   6   
     1) Young, Chris 10                 2) Gallo, Jesse 11                
     3) Maldonado, Carlos 11            4) Maldonado, Emilio 10           
     5) Sandella, Anthony 10            6)                                
  4 Shelton High School                                 44.44      45.11   2   5   
     1) Douglas, Nick 11                2) Gaskins, Josh 10               
     3) Holman, Shaquill 11             4) Piccirillo, Paul 10            
     5) Stevko, Matt 09                 6) Spaulding, Ryan 09             
  5 Career High School                                  45.20      45.26   1   4   
     1) Suggs, Anthony 10               2) Bradley, Jacques 11            
     3) Brantley, Jaquann 10            4) Thomas, Joshua 10              
  6 Wilbur Cross                                        45.90      45.27   1   3   
     1) Anderson, Tre 10                2) cuevas, joedan 10              
     3) ward, james 10                  4) Whittington, Omar 09           
     5) Myers, Markyle 11               6) smith, tyshan 09               
  7 Daniel Hand                                         45.70      45.28   1   2   
     1) Wai, Brian 10                   2) Cahill, Cameron 09             
     3) Lyon, Alex 11                   4) Nappo, Andrew 09               
     5) Ackerman, Nik 12                6) Williams, Eric 12              
  8 Jonathan Law High School                            45.10     J45.28   2   1    Delta +0.001
     1) Miller, Zach 09                 2) Billups, Randy 09              
     3) Fernandez, Brian 09             4) Ballas, Chris 10               
     5) Patterson, Josh 11              6) Smith, Everett 11              
  9 Xavier High School                                  45.10      45.46   2 
     1) Braun, Sam 09                   2) Saunders, Thomas 11            
     3) Galloway, John 10               4) Hayes, Julian 10               
     5) Jones, Jalen 11                 6)                                
 10 Hamden High School                                  45.90      45.47   1 
     1) Maisano, Angelo 09              2) Hu, Dave 12                    
     3) Walker, Kendall 12              4) Nabali, Rafiq 12               
     5) Esdaile, Aaron 10               6)                                
 11 Branford High School                                45.10      46.03   2 
     1) Church, Hunt 09                 2) Schell, Matt 09                
     3) Boskovic, Pedro 10              4) Raccio, Eric 09                
     5) Ardito, Nikko 11                6) Zhang, William 11              
 12 West Haven High School                              47.00      46.53   1 
     1) Montgomery, Chevaughn 09        2) Gerard, Germanicus 11          
     3) Highsmith, Marquies 10          4) Lewis, Junior 09               
     5) Philips, Kevin 11               6) Miller, Rich 11                
 13 Foran HS                                            45.60      46.66   1 
     1) caicedo, john 09                2) gilmore, chris 10              
     3) krusinski, john 09              4) benoit, ronny 09               
     5) sabo, zach 12                   6) wenthen, lawrence 10           
 14 Mark Sheehan                                        50.03      49.33   1 
     1) Brewster, Dan 12                2) Bennett, Chris 12              
     3) Ferraro, Jerry 11               4) Fritz, Maxx 11                 
     5) Handy, JonPaul 09               6) McLaughlin, Francis 10         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: @ 3:17.30  1992        , Prince Tech                             
        Meet: # 3:23.52  2002        , Wilbur Cross                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse High School                             3:29.90    3:23.15#  2  10   
     1) Roberts, Steve 09               2) Coger, Anton 11                
     3) Brown, Kaheem 09                4) Shogbola, Lanre 11             
     5) Clarke, Joel 11                 6) Swope, Jamul 09                
  2 Wilbur Cross                                      3:28.90    3:25.63   2   8   
     1) Anderson, Tre 10                2) Loxsom, Cas 09                 
     3) Whittington, Omar 09            4) smith, tyshan 09               
     5) cuevas, joedan 10               6) McLean, andrew 09              
  3 Amity                                             3:38.70    3:31.41   2   6   
     1) Snyder-Spak, Andrew 09          2) Lauritzen, Kyle 09             
     3) Schwartz, Doron 09              4) Cocco, John 10                 
     5) Sanchez, Jesse 11               6) Zaniewski, Max 10              
  4 Notre Dame High School                            3:34.10    3:32.56   2   5   
     1) Amendola, Eli 09                2) Murphy, Brandon 09             
     3) Papcun, Chris 09                4) Margius, Andrew 09             
     5) Kenan, Maliq 10                 6) Danenhoffer, Chris 10          
  5 Hamden High School                                3:30.00    3:34.55   2   4   
     1) FitzSimons, Chris 10            2) Whiting, Isiah 10              
     3) Vitti, Josh 11                  4) Sims, Keenen 10                
     5) Gee, Justin 11                  6) Tran, Kevin 11                 
  6 North Haven High School                           3:37.60    3:35.30   2   3   
     1) Harris, JP 10                   2) Kortsep, Matt 10               
     3) Albert, Steve 11                4) Russo, Anthony 10              
     5) Iadarola, RT 10                 6) Jakiela, Vincent 11            
  7 Branford High School                              3:38.30    3:37.08   2   2   
     1) Flynn, Joseph 11                2) Michael, Pat 09                
     3) Vederame, Tom 10                4) Mazzucco, Matt 09              
     5) Valentino, Garrett 09           6) Laudano, Justin 11             
  8 Daniel Hand                                       3:43.10    3:37.89   1   1   
     1) Philips, Tom 10                 2) Muller, James 09               
     3) Haff, Andrew 11                 4) Fish, Brendan 11               
     5) Noonan, Cody 11                 6) Ackerman, Nik 12               
  9 West Haven High School                            3:42.30    3:40.21   1 
     1) Wright, James 11                2) Known, Not Yet                 
     3) Ortiz, Omar 11                  4) Malik, Hassaan 10              
     5) Smith, Jahkeel 10               6) Rose, Travis 10                
 10 Cheshire High School                              3:43.03    3:40.37   1 
     1) Roy, Varun 09                   2) Nag, Dhrupad 09                
     3) Cuppernull, Pat 09              4) Azhar, Arij 09                 
     5) Cavanaugh, Patrick 09           6) Raha, Sanjay 09                
 11 Career High School                                3:42.80    3:40.53   1 
     1) Bradley, Jacques 11             2) Brantley, Jaquann 10           
     3) Schinis, Phillip 09             4) Suggs, Anthony 10              
     5) Thomas, Joshua 10               6)                                
 12 Shelton High School                               3:41.03    3:40.65   2 
     1) Gaskins, Josh 10                2) Douglas, Nick 11               
     3) Johnson, Tom 09                 4) Mike, Smith 10                 
     5) Stevko, Matt 09                 6) Spaulding, Ryan 09             
 13 Foran HS                                          3:46.10    3:43.89   1 
     1) tylutki, joe 09                 2) lindsay, jon 09                
     3) sabo, zach 12                   4) haselkamp, matt 11             
     5) tylutki, dan 11                 6) harlow, clinton 10             
 14 Xavier High School                                3:44.00    3:45.09   1 
     1) Algiere, Matthew 10             2) Fitzpatrick, Tavish 10         
     3) Kronenberger, Jason 10          4) Saunders, Thomas 11            
     5) Carrassco, Edgar 09             6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       State: @ 7:42.25  2007        , Danbury                                 
                         D.Ronan, J.Rau, W.Ahearn, P.Boudreau              
        Meet: # 8:00.62  2005        , Shelton                                 
                         C.Padilla, T.Hope, K.McDonnell, P.Padilla         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity                                             8:25.07    8:02.76   10   
     1) Spencer, Sam 11                 2) Bhatt, Michael 09              
     3) Lauritzen, Kyle 09              4) Cocco, John 10                 
     5) Laemel, Ryan 10                 6) Snyder-Spak, Andrew 09         
  2 Hamden High School                                8:28.60    8:05.53    8   
     1) Gee, Justin 11                  2) Vitti, Josh 11                 
     3) Tran, Kevin 11                  4) Whiting, Isiah 10              
     5) Cyr, Pat 11                     6) Saba, Nick 10                  
  3 Branford High School                              8:18.40    8:11.07    6   
     1) Dextradeur, Robert 09           2) Byrne, Kenny 10                
     3) Valentino, Garrett 09           4) Michael, Pat 09                
     5) Mazzucco, Matt 09               6) Dextradeur, Thomas 11          
  4 Shelton High School                               8:32.38    8:12.68    5   
     1) Bendolph, Ray 10                2) Casiglio, Kyle 09              
     3) Foley, James 09                 4) Schnipes, Jason 11             
     5) Guiliani, Robert 09             6) Yamnicky, Robert 09            
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      8:26.30    8:14.62    4   
     1) Loxsom, Cas 09                  2) Parris, Ryan 11                
     3) doss-gollins, james 11          4) Nwachuku, Yugo 09              
     5) Llanot, luis 09                 6) McLean, andrew 09              
  6 Daniel Hand                                       8:27.10    8:19.60    3   
     1) Philips, Tom 10                 2) Noonan, Cody 11                
     3) Muller, James 09                4) Haff, Andrew 11                
     5) Manke, Gus 12                   6) Rolfe, Matt 09                 
  7 Lyman Hall High School                            8:35.75    8:26.50    2   
     1) copas, allen 10                 2) cornwall, brent 12             
     3) Koran, victor 10                4) massaro, marcus 09             
     5) Nigro, Greg 11                  6)                                
  8 North Haven High School                           8:26.60    8:26.98    1   
     1) Kortsep, Matt 10                2) Hubbell, Patrick 10            
     3) Jennings, Colby 11              4) LaLuna, Steve 11               
     5) Harris, JP 10                   6) Dagliere, Brian 09             
  9 Cheshire High School                              8:31.18    8:33.08  
     1) Mueller, Sean 11                2) Cavanaugh, Pat 09              
     3) Montclair, Sam 09               4) Lucchina, Josh 09              
     5) Sacco, Ralph 09                 6) Henderson, Ben 09              
 10 Foran HS                                          8:48.60    8:39.23  
     1) tylutki, joe 09                 2) liontas, alex 10               
     3) macallister, nick 11            4) haselkamp, matt 11             
     5) rule, evan 10                   6) mata, kyle 09                  
 11 Notre Dame High School                            8:42.70    8:39.63  
     1) Danenhoffer, Chris 10           2) LaSella, Ryan 09               
     3) McGuire, Ryan 09                4) Margius, Andrew 09             
     5) Amendola, Eli 09                6) Madar, Sean 10                 
 12 Fairfield Prep                                    9:08.70    8:41.24  
     1) Agostino, Tyler 11              2) Harkawick, Billy 09            
     3) McLeod, Brendan 10              4) Bennett, Brian 11              
     5) Cramond, Anthony 09             6) Schloth, William 12            
 13 Jonathan Law High School                          8:34.00    9:07.21  
     1) Quarford, Lonny 10              2) Mihalov, Alex 10               
     3) Lockwood, Robert 11             4) Paradis, Peter 10              
     5) Vienneau, Corey 10              6) Fowler, Andy 11                
 14 East Haven H.S.                                   9:26.20    9:32.38  
     1) Jones, Ryan 10                  2) Miller, Tyler 11               
     3) Silva, Luan 11                  4) Morocho, Marco 11              
     5) Cordova, Klever 11              6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
       State: @ 7-00.25  1994        O. Braswell/S. Hamer, HPHS/Hillhouse      
        Meet: #    6-07  1998        Gaetano Marra, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jeremy             09 Hillhouse Hi         6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Roth, Bradley             09 Xavier High          6-04.00   J6-02.00    8   
  3 Jeune, Matt               10 Notre Dame H         6-04.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Scinto, Jake              12 Cheshire Hig         5-08.00   J6-00.00    5   
  5 Manning, Tahir            12 West Haven           5-08.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Roberts, Steve            09 Hillhouse Hi         5-08.00   J5-10.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Rhadricke        09 West Haven           6-00.00    5-08.00    0.75
  7 Soberal, Edgardo          10 Fairfield Pr         5-10.00    5-08.00    0.75
  7 Watson, Neil              10 Xavier High          5-08.00    5-08.00    0.75
  7 Watkins, Grant            11 Amity                5-10.00    5-08.00    0.75
 11 Brown, Steve              09 North Haven          5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 12 Wynne, John               11 East Haven H         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Rogers, Erik              10 Branford Hig         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 12 Pickering, Miles          09 Jonathan Law         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 15 Johnson, Xavier           11 Branford Hig         6-02.00   J5-06.00  
 15 Leopold, Steven           11 Shelton High         5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 15 Sharpe, Quayshon          11 Branford Hig         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 15 Norwood, Chris            09 Branford Hig         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 19 Watts, Adam               11 Amity                5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 19 Blanck, Nyle              09 Amity                5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Erland, Kyle              09 Lyman Hall H         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Sherrick, Justin          12 Jonathan Law         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Huntt, Shaquah            09 Daniel Hand          5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       State: @ 16-01  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
        Meet: # 14-09  2006        Bryan Curley, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crotta, Cole              09 Amity               13-00.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Lucey, Conor              09 Xavier High         11-06.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Roth, Bradley             09 Xavier High         12-00.00   12-00.00    5.50
  3 Dormevil, Kiki            09 Fairfield Pr        12-00.00   12-00.00    5.50
  5 Schell, Matt              09 Branford Hig        11-00.00  J12-00.00    4   
  6 Carloni, Jake             10 Branford Hig        12-00.00   11-06.00    3   
  7 Case, Alex                11 Branford Hig        11-00.00   10-00.00    1.50
  7 Slusky, Sam               09 Jonathan Law        10-00.00   10-00.00    1.50
  9 Young, Chris              10 East Haven H        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 10 Dwyer, TJ                 10 North Haven         10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 11 Oswieciminski, Nick       11 Shelton High         8-06.00  J10-00.00  
 12 Zilm, John                11 Hamden High         10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 13 Remiczewski, Dave         09 Lyman Hall H        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 14 Meunier, Dana             09 Jonathan Law         9-06.00    9-06.00  
 15 Avalone, Andrew           11 Xavier High         10-06.00   J9-06.00  
 15 Battista, Vin             09 North Haven         10-06.00   J9-06.00  
 17 Cianfaglione, Mike        09 Daniel Hand         10-00.00   J9-06.00  
 -- Alston, Lateef            11 Hamden High          8-06.00         NH  
 -- DeLeo, Mike               10 Jonathan Law         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Schaller, Brian           11 Daniel Hand          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Pickering, Miles          09 Jonathan Law         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Kelly, Chris              10 Lyman Hall H         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Rinebold, Geoff           11 Mark Sheehan         8-00.00         NH  
 -- tylutki, dan              11 Foran HS             9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
       State: @ 25-00.25  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy             
        Meet: # 22-06.50  2006        Vin Nastri, North Haven                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jeremy             09 Hillhouse Hi        21-01.50   22-06.00   10   
  2 Cohen, Dylan              10 Amity               20-04.25   20-04.50    8   
  3 Casoria, Kevin            09 Amity               20-07.00   20-03.00    6   
  4 Amaker, Kendrick          10 North Haven         19-09.00   19-10.00    5   
  5 Holman, Shaquill          11 Shelton High        20-04.25   19-05.75    4   
  6 Roth, Bradley             09 Xavier High         20-07.00   19-05.00    3   
  7 Sharpe, Quayshon          11 Branford Hig        19-08.25   19-02.00    2   
  8 Scinto, Jake              12 Cheshire Hig        19-06.50   18-10.50    1   
  9 Rogers, Erik              10 Branford Hig        18-09.50   18-10.25  
 10 Highsmith, Marquies       10 West Haven          19-02.00   18-06.50  
 11 Bentley, Phil             11 Notre Dame H        19-03.50   18-06.25  
 12 Sherrick, Justin          12 Jonathan Law        18-09.00   18-06.00  
 13 Johnson, Rhadricke        09 West Haven          20-00.00   18-05.25  
 14 Rivkees, Ben              10 Amity               20-00.25   18-03.75  
 15 Smith, Jahkeel            10 West Haven          19-02.00   18-03.00  
 16 Hubbell, Patrick          10 North Haven         19-05.00   18-01.00  
 17 Hoffman, Justin           10 North Haven         18-04.75   18-00.75  
 18 patel, nishant            09 Foran HS            17-05.00   18-00.00  
 19 Hall, Dan                 09 Derby High S        18-06.50   17-11.00  
 20 Chaffiotte, JP            10 Daniel Hand         18-08.00   17-10.25  
 21 Bonnanzio, James          09 Jonathan Law        17-07.50   16-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
       State: @ 51-10.50  1994        Rayford Sutton, Hillhouse                
        Meet: # 44-08.50  2005        Jerrell Powell, Hamden                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jeremy             09 Hillhouse Hi        44-01.50   43-06.00   10   
  2 Holman, Shaquill          11 Shelton High        42-07.75   41-10.00    8   
  3 Crotta, Cole              09 Amity               42-05.50   41-03.00    6   
  4 Smith, Jahkeel            10 West Haven          41-04.50   40-05.00    5   
  5 Forrest, Tim              10 Daniel Hand         42-03.00  J40-05.00    4   
  6 Hoffman, Justin           10 North Haven         41-06.00   40-03.00    3   
  7 Rivkees, Ben              10 Amity               41-11.00   40-02.00    2   
  8 Murray, Aaron             09 Jonathan Law        39-04.00   39-04.50    1   
  9 Rogers, Erik              10 Branford Hig        41-09.75   39-02.50  
 10 Cohen, Dylan              10 Amity               39-11.50   39-00.75  
 11 Brown, Steve              09 North Haven         40-08.00   38-06.25  
 12 Keck, Zack                09 Branford Hig        40-05.00   37-08.00  
 13 Casoria, Kevin            09 Amity               39-04.50   37-07.00  
 14 Conyers, D'Ron            10 Derby High S        38-08.75   37-05.00  
 14 Szeligowski, Vincent      10 Mark Sheehan        39-07.75   37-05.00  
 16 Evans, Glen               09 Notre Dame H        38-01.00   37-03.00  
 17 Nabali, Rafiq             12 Hamden High         38-04.00   37-02.00  
 18 Li, Kevin                 10 Jonathan Law        37-08.00   36-09.00  
 19 Johnson, Rhadricke        09 West Haven          40-08.50   36-03.00  
 20 Malik, Hassaan            10 West Haven          36-03.00   35-03.00  
 21 Jeune, Matt               10 Notre Dame H        36-11.00   35-00.00  
 22 Miller, Zach              09 Jonathan Law        36-07.00   34-03.00  
 23 Sherrick, Justin          12 Jonathan Law        35-09.50   33-09.50  
 -- Sharpe, Quayshon          11 Branford Hig        39-00.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       State: @ 64-03  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                   
        Meet: # 56-05  2006        Brian Wycinowski, Cheshire                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kontra, Brad              09 Fairfield Pr        53-08.00   51-08.50   10   
  2 Begley, John              09 Shelton High        45-08.00   51-05.25    8   
  3 Shumaker, Steve           10 Notre Dame H        49-06.00   51-05.00    6   
  4 Bukalo, Enis              10 Derby High S        49-04.50   49-00.25    5   
  5 Okawausa, Ken             09 North Haven         48-07.50   48-09.00    4   
  6 Chiaia, Anthony           10 North Haven         43-02.00   47-08.00    3   
  7 Moulton, Ken              09 Daniel Hand         43-01.00   46-06.00    2   
  8 Rozier, Ricky             09 Jonathan Law        47-07.50   45-08.25    1   
  9 Robinson, Damarley        09 Jonathan Law        44-06.50   43-07.75  
 10 Martino, Robert           10 Amity               42-08.50   43-02.75  
 11 Laporte, Chris            11 Jonathan Law        41-05.50   43-00.50  
 12 Boskovic, Pedro           10 Branford Hig        41-02.00   43-00.00  
 13 marshal, Shaquele         09 Wilbur Cross        44-04.50   42-01.50  
 14 Hunter, Pat               10 West Haven          43-10.50   41-06.25  
 15 Diglio, Dom               10 Notre Dame H        45-07.50   41-03.75  
 16 Ficorelli, Michael        11 Guilford Hig        42-07.50   40-11.25  
 17 Buck, Jon                 10 Daniel Hand         41-02.00   40-10.25  
 18 comette, steven           09 Lyman Hall H        42-09.75   40-02.00  
 19 Flynn, Christopher        09 Amity               41-01.50   39-08.00  
 20 Toste, Jeff               10 Branford Hig        39-10.00   39-05.25  
 21 Dunn, Charlie             11 Amity               41-01.75   38-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
       State: @ 189-01  1969        Mel Taylor, Hartford Public                
        Meet: # 158-04  2007        Greg Manzollilo, Xavier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kontra, Brad              09 Fairfield Pr          134-04     137-05   10   
  2 Pirulli, Jelani           09 Jonathan Law          134-05     131-02    8   
  3 Tambis, Taylor            11 Amity                 123-07     130-00    6   
  4 marshal, Shaquele         09 Wilbur Cross          132-03     127-09    5   
  5 Moulton, Ken              09 Daniel Hand           140-11     124-03    4   
  6 King, Drew                10 Notre Dame H          118-00     124-00    3   
  7 Chiaia, Anthony           10 North Haven           113-07     121-10    2   
  8 Bukalo, Enis              10 Derby High S          127-07     121-09    1   
  9 comette, steven           09 Lyman Hall H          121-06     120-05  
 10 Medina, Angel             09 Wilbur Cross          124-02     117-10  
 11 Begley, John              09 Shelton High          128-07     117-02  
 12 Kunkel, Matthew           10 Xavier High           117-04     113-11  
 13 Pierkarski, John          09 Lyman Hall H          129-10     113-04  
 14 Ficorelli, Michael        11 Guilford Hig          112-00     113-03  
 15 Ghassem-Zadeh, Jay        09 Shelton High          130-04     105-11  
 16 Okawausa, Ken             09 North Haven           108-04     103-02  
 17 Marotta, Frankie          11 Fairfield Pr          108-10     103-00  
 18 Buck, Jon                 10 Daniel Hand           109-03      98-07  
 19 wood, brandon             09 Foran HS              106-03      97-08  
 20 Sickler, A.J              11 Branford Hig          106-10      95-05  
 21 timakandu, nick           09 Foran HS              104-10      90-07  
 -- Reid, Bomani              09 West Haven            106-01       FOUL  
 -- Christiani, Peter         09 Fairfield Pr          114-11       FOUL  
 -- Flynn, Christopher        09 Amity                 123-03       FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
       State: @ 237-04  1970        Jack Hall, Pulaski                         
        Meet: # 207-06  1999        Brian Chaput, East Haven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilhuly, Kevin            09 Mark Sheehan          176-10     183-05   10   
  2 Moulton, Ken              09 Daniel Hand           153-01     159-04    8   
  3 Schwartz, Doron           09 Amity                 148-07     157-08    6   
  4 Haskel, Mike              09 Cheshire Hig          148-08     149-09    5   
  5 Sickler, A.J              11 Branford Hig          135-01     149-06    4   
  6 Heyman, Andrew            09 Amity                 153-02     147-04    3   
  7 Pierkarski, John          09 Lyman Hall H          150-07     146-02    2   
  8 Crowder, Robert           09 Hamden High           154-01     144-11    1   
  9 Brown, Geoff              09 North Haven           153-05     144-09  
 10 Boskovic, Pedro           10 Branford Hig          147-10     143-07  
 11 Krouch, Jonathan          09 Jonathan Law          133-03     140-02  
 12 Medina, Angel             09 Wilbur Cross          139-11     139-02  
 13 Sledge, Tomm              11 Notre Dame H          136-11     127-02  
 14 Piselli, David            10 Jonathan Law          130-03     127-01  
 15 Fowler, Steve             09 Jonathan Law          143-06     125-10  
 16 Tomczak, Jacob            12 Derby High S          137-07     125-02  
 17 Cardona, Omar             10 Fairfield Pr          121-00     122-08  
 18 Condon, Mike              09 Notre Dame H          122-00     119-06  
 19 LaRosa, Nick              10 Xavier High           119-08     116-07  
 20 drapp, bobby              09 Foran HS              132-01     113-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse HS               103        2) Daniel Hand                71   
    3) Amity                       63        4) Branford High School       60   
    5) Cheshire High School        57        6) West Haven High School     48   
    7) East Haven High School      43        8) Career Magnet High School  41   
    9) Guilford High School        38       10) Shelton High School        31   
   10) WIlbur Cross                31       12) Hamden High School         25   
   13) Sacred Heart Academy        23.50    14) Mark Sheehan               20   
   15) North Haven High School     14       16) Lyman Hall High School     13   
   17) Jonathan Law                11       18) Mercy High School           9.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity                      118.75     2) Hillhouse High School      77   
    3) North Haven High School     65        4) NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL     51   
    5) Daniel Hand                 50        5) Shelton High School        50   
    7) Hamden High School          47        8) Branford High School       41.50
    9) WIlbur Cross                41       10) Fairfield Prep             29.25
   11) Xavier High School          25.25    12) Cheshire High School       24   
   13) East Haven H.S.             20       14) Jonathan Law High School   15.50
   15) Career High School          13       15) Mark Sheehan               13   
   17) West Haven High School      10.75    18) Derby High School           6   
   19) Lyman Hall High School       4                                           

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930