Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - 2009 Field Events

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2009 08:02 PM
           SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE - 5/26/2009 to 5/27/2009            
                          TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                          
                            5/26/2009 to 5/27/2009                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Brianna                Hillhouse HS          16-01.25   10   
  2 Edwards, Isabella            Hillhouse HS          15-08.50    8   
  3 Esposito, Nicole             East Haven H          15-08.00    6   
  4 Thomas, Andreana             Hillhouse HS          15-05.00    5   
  5 Rubano, Julia                Daniel Hand           15-01.50    4   
  6 Conyers, Brianna             Career Magne          14-11.00    3   
  7 Moxam, Ashley                Hamden High           14-10.75    2   
  8 Quillia, Janica              East Haven H          14-06.75    1   
  9 Opalacz, Adi                 Mercy High S          14-05.00  
 10 Young, Mia                   Sacred Heart          14-04.75  
 11 Rooney, Kellyann             Guilford Hig          14-04.00  
 12 Groom, Tanesha               Career Magne          14-03.50  
 13 Hedden, Christine            Cheshire Hig          14-03.25  
 14 Velazquez, amanda            Wilbur Cross          14-02.50  
 15 Patidar, Sneha               Mark Sheehan          14-01.25  
 16 Gryzbko, Dominika            Hamden High           13-11.50  
 17 Tran, Lyly                   North Haven           13-10.50  
 18 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton High          13-03.25  
 19 Dion, Rachel                 Mercy High S          12-07.00  
 20 Sims, Kayla                  Hamden High           11-05.00  
 
Event 26  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Amity                 36-00.25   10   
  2 Rubano, Julia                Daniel Hand           35-07.75    8   
  3 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton High          35-03.75    6   
  4 Perkins, Kristin             Wilbur Cross          34-08.50    5   
  5 Wilborne, Jenna              Hillhouse HS          34-04.00    4   
  6 Astarita, Krista             Branford Hig          33-01.50    3   
  7 Williams, Lindsey            Guilford Hig          32-08.00    2   
  8 Santos, Andrea               West Haven H          32-06.50    1   
  9 Lupoli, Gabby                Mark Sheehan          32-02.50  
 10 Tran, Lyly                   North Haven           32-00.00  
 11 Kosmaczewski, Emma           Sacred Heart          31-06.25  
 12 Conyers, Brianna             Career Magne          31-01.00  
 13 Patidar, Sneha               Mark Sheehan          30-06.50  
 14 Crookston, Rebecca           Branford Hig          30-05.50  
 15 Farrell, Rebecca             Sacred Heart          30-04.00  
 16 Hentz, Kimberly              North Haven           30-03.50  
 17 Hamilton, Amanda             Mercy High S          29-09.25  
 18 Wright, Alisha               Cheshire Hig          29-09.00  
 19 Edwards, Isabella            Hillhouse HS          29-08.50  
 20 Abbott, Meaghan              Jonathan Law          29-03.50  
 21 Vantapool, Beatrice          Jonathan Law          28-08.50  
 22 Watford, Arica               Sacred Heart          28-04.50  
 23 Hanley, Colleen              Mercy High S          28-01.00  
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Amity                  5-02.00   10   
  2 Saunders, Ronea              Lyman Hall H          J5-02.00    8   
  3 Raymond, Ashley              Career Magne          J5-02.00    6   
  4 Haggerty, Janel              Guilford Hig           5-00.00    5   
  5 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law          J5-00.00    4   
  6 Perkins, Kristin             Wilbur Cross           4-10.00    3   
  7 Farrell, Rebecca             Sacred Heart          J4-10.00    1.50
  7 Hamilton, Amanda             Mercy High S          J4-10.00    1.50
  9 Brillante, Frankie           Sacred Heart           4-08.00  
 10 Rajendran, Lavanya           Cheshire Hig          J4-08.00  
 11 Williams, Lindsey            Guilford Hig          J4-08.00  
 11 Jordan, Meagan               Hamden High           J4-08.00  
 13 Artz, Samantha               Joseph A. Fo          J4-08.00  
 14 Moreno, Cynthia              Shelton High           4-06.00  
 15 Hanley, Colleen              Mercy High S          J4-06.00  
 16 bush, alison                 Lyman Hall H          J4-06.00  
 -- Francois, Elizabeth          East Haven H              FAIL  
 -- Read, Kelly                  Mark Sheehan              FAIL  
 -- Mansi, Crystal               East Haven H              FAIL  
 -- Baldino, Nikki               East Haven H              FAIL  
 
Event 30  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milici, Valerie              Branford Hig          10-00.00   10   
  2 Quillia, Janica              East Haven H         J10-00.00    8   
  3 Benassi, Martina             North Haven            9-00.00    6   
  4 Meyer, Lindsay               North Haven           J9-00.00    5   
  5 DePalma, Rachel              Amity                  8-06.00    4   
  6 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law           8-00.00    3   
  7 Schulefand, Sarah            Cheshire Hig          J8-00.00    2   
  8 Jackson, Jen                 Cheshire Hig          J8-00.00    1   
  9 Zilm, Lauren                 Hamden High           J8-00.00  
 10 Nielson, Jessica             Mercy High S           7-06.00  
 11 Mostoller, Meghan            Cheshire Hig           7-00.00  
 11 Howell, Chanelle             Hamden High            7-00.00  
 11 Swansen, Jess                Lyman Hall H           7-00.00  
 11 Espada, Karissa              Mark Sheehan           7-00.00  
 -- Webb, Brittney               Hamden High               FAIL  
 -- Hannon, Claire               North Haven               FAIL  
 -- Turnbull, Demi               Branford Hig              FAIL  
 
Event 32  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trailsmith, Larisa           Daniel Hand             114-11   10   
  2 Barone, Taylor               East Haven H            108-10    8   
  3 Meltzer, Taylor              Cheshire Hig            105-09    6   
  4 Lomotey, Nablissa            Branford Hig            104-00    5   
  5 Lyman, Allyson               East Haven H           J104-00    4   
  6 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law             99-06    3   
  7 Dudley, Erin                 Lyman Hall H             98-05    2   
  8 Poryanda, Molly              Branford Hig             95-00    1   
  9 Markovitz, Jostlyn           Branford Hig             94-10  
 10 Giaquinto, Julia             Shelton High             90-06  
 11 Benitez, Gabrielle           Hamden High              89-02  
 12 Collins, Onalee              North Haven              88-06  
 13 Bethea, Ellen                Hillhouse HS             85-04  
 14 Goodison, Breslyn            Cheshire Hig             84-00  
 15 Jensen, Darcy                Amity                    81-05  
 16 Krouch, Tabitha              Jonathan Law             79-00  
 17 woznicki, sara               Lyman Hall H             78-10  
 18 Nastri, Bridget              Sacred Heart             78-07  
 19 Hunt, Leigh                  Jonathan Law             76-03  
 20 Christensen, Elizabeth       Guilford Hig             75-11  
 21 Pietrycha, Amber             Mercy High S             74-01  
 22 Daniel, Victorine            West Haven H             72-06  
 23 Gray, Marissa                West Haven H             63-06  
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aliotta, Rachel              Cheshire Hig          40-00.00   10   
  2 Smith, Chadran               Hillhouse HS          36-06.00    8   
  3 mannick, shraya              Wilbur Cross          34-06.00    6   
  4 Lyman, Allyson               East Haven H          34-00.00    5   
  5 Leno, Jen                    Mark Sheehan          33-10.00    4   
  6 Lewis, Katherine             North Haven           33-02.00    3   
  7 Lee, Tara                    Mark Sheehan          32-05.00    2   
  8 LaPlante, Ashley             Mark Sheehan          32-04.00    1   
  9 woznicki, sara               Lyman Hall H          31-03.00  
 10 Alford, chantel              Wilbur Cross          30-11.00  
 11 Nielson, Katie               Mercy High S          30-08.00  
 12 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law          30-03.00  
 13 Giaquinto, Julia             Shelton High          30-00.00  
 14 Phillip, Shakilah            Hamden High           29-06.00  
 15 Perry, Mallory               Mercy High S          29-02.00  
 16 Lomotey, Nablissa            Branford Hig          28-08.00  
 17 Young, Mia                   Sacred Heart          28-03.00  
 17 Abbott, Meaghan              Jonathan Law          28-03.00  
 19 Heng, Elizabeth              East Haven H          27-07.00  
 20 Baransky, Chelsea            West Haven H          27-02.00  
 21 Nadal, Jackie                Jonathan Law          27-00.00  
 22 Christensen, Elizabeth       Guilford Hig          26-02.00  
 23 Hill, Kelly                  Joseph A. Fo          25-02.00  
 
Event 36  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giaquinto, Julia             Shelton High            106-01   10   
  2 mannick, shraya              Wilbur Cross            104-10    8   
  3 Leno, Jen                    Mark Sheehan            102-08    6   
  4 Aliotta, Rachel              Cheshire Hig             99-04    5   
  5 Alford, chantel              Wilbur Cross             89-04    4   
  6 batzinger, aubrey            Lyman Hall H             88-11    3   
  7 Smith, Chadran               Hillhouse HS             88-10    2   
  8 Lyman, Allyson               East Haven H             82-04    1   
  9 Hartmayer, Jessica           Shelton High             81-08  
 10 Lee, Tara                    Mark Sheehan             81-04  
 11 DiNuzzo, Gabriella           East Haven H             81-02  
 12 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law             77-03  
 13 Nielson, Katie               Mercy High S             76-06  
 14 Knox, Carli                  Hamden High              75-11  
 15 Benitez, Gabrielle           Hamden High              74-00  
 16 Markovitz, Jostlyn           Branford Hig             73-05  
 17 Cohens, Amber                Hamden High              72-02  
 18 Bacote, Katherine            Branford Hig             71-08  
 19 Bahamon, Alexandra           Hamden High              71-06  
 20 Gropusso, Shelby             Jonathan Law             70-09  
 21 Perry, Mallory               Mercy High S             68-04  
 22 Leonardi, Amanda             Daniel Hand              68-00  
 -- Rourke, Avery                Jonathan Law              FOUL  
 -- Trailsmith, Larisa           Daniel Hand                 DQ  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse HS                37        2) East Haven High School     33   
    3) WIlbur Cross                26        4) Amity                      24   
    4) Cheshire High School        24        6) Daniel Hand                22   
    7) Branford High School        19        8) Shelton High School        16   
    9) North Haven High School     14       10) Lyman Hall High School     13   
   10) Mark Sheehan                13       12) Jonathan Law               10   
   13) Career Magnet High School    9       14) Guilford High School        7   
   15) Hamden High School           2       16) Sacred Heart Academy        1.50
   16) Mercy High School            1.50    18) West Haven High School      1   

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930