Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - 2009 Hammonassett

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2009 07:45 PM
                  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE - 5/19/2009                  
                          TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                          
                          Hammonassett Division Girls                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Andreana             Hillhouse HS           13.20      12.90Q  1 
  2 Wilborne, Jenna              Hillhouse HS           12.90      13.10Q  3 
  3 Artz, Samantha               Joseph A. Fo           13.30      13.20Q  2 
  3 Graminski, Emilee            Daniel Hand            13.10      13.20Q  2 
  5 Waller, Monique              Hillhouse HS           13.40      13.20Q  3 
  5 Tiscia, Samantha             Daniel Hand            13.10      13.20Q  1 
  7 Stapleton, Caitlin           Jonathan Law           14.20      13.60   2 
  8 Jordan, Olivia               Joseph A. Fo           13.50      13.70   2 
  8 Carlo, Megan                 Joseph A. Fo           13.30      13.70   3 
 10 Adams, Katherine             Daniel Hand            13.90      13.80   1 
 10 Laluna, Nicole               Jonathan Law           14.10      13.80   2 
 10 Kos, Jacqueline              Daniel Hand            13.90      13.80   1 
 13 Viscount, Amanda             Jonathan Law           14.20      14.00   3 
 14 Pedron, Alana                Jonathan Law           14.20      14.10   3 
 15 Fichtorn, Ashley             Daniel Hand            14.50      14.30   2 
 16 Chatterjee, Ashley           Daniel Hand            15.50      14.90   2 
 16 Russell, Ella                Daniel Hand            14.40      14.90   1 
 18 Wu, Nancy                    Daniel Hand            14.50      15.10   1 
 19 Straub, Eden                 Daniel Hand            15.00      15.40   3 
 19 Bartlett, Rachael            Daniel Hand            15.00      15.40   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilborne, Jenna              Hillhouse HS           13.10      13.00     8  
  2 Thomas, Andreana             Hillhouse HS           12.90      13.10     4  
  2 Graminski, Emilee            Daniel Hand            13.20      13.10     4  
  2 Waller, Monique              Hillhouse HS           13.20      13.10     4  
  5 Artz, Samantha               Joseph A. Fo           13.20      13.30     1  
  6 Tiscia, Samantha             Daniel Hand            13.20      13.70  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Angeline            Hillhouse HS           27.30      26.50   3    8  
  2 McClendon, Marlesha          Hillhouse HS           26.30      27.10   3    6  
  3 Waller, Monique              Hillhouse HS           27.60      27.30   3    4  
  4 Graminski, Emilee            Daniel Hand            27.00      27.70   3    2  
  5 Tiscia, Samantha             Daniel Hand            27.80      28.00   3    1  
  6 Taschner, Samantha           Daniel Hand            28.00      28.10   2 
  7 Rivera, Nicole               Jonathan Law           27.30      28.20   3 
  8 Viscount, Amanda             Jonathan Law           29.60      28.90   2 
  9 Gilhuly, Alexis              Guilford Hig           28.50      29.00   2 
 10 Pedron, Alana                Jonathan Law           30.10      29.90   1 
 11 Russell, Ella                Daniel Hand            29.70      31.20   2 
 12 Williams, Amanda             Daniel Hand            29.90      31.50   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McClendon, Marlesha          Hillhouse HS           58.90    1:00.00   3    8  
  2 Derken, Meghan               Daniel Hand          1:01.00    1:01.80   3    6  
  3 Shackett, Abby               Jonathan Law         1:03.40    1:03.00   3    4  
  4 Bryant, Tacia                Guilford Hig         1:04.60    1:03.60   2    2  
  5 Daub, Kendall                Daniel Hand          1:03.90    1:03.70   3    1  
  6 Wiggons, Dannieka            Hillhouse HS         1:02.30    1:05.00   3 
  6 Miller, Courtney             Guilford Hig         1:02.90    1:05.00   3 
  8 Snider, Cassidy              Jonathan Law         1:06.20    1:05.60   1 
  9 Solin, Alexandria            Daniel Hand          1:04.20    1:05.80   2 
  9 Anthony, Julia               Guilford Hig         1:05.00    1:05.80   2 
 11 Patrick, Dana                Joseph A. Fo         1:05.90    1:06.00   1 
 12 Adua, Sally                  Daniel Hand          1:04.90    1:06.80   2 
 13 Jackson, Laura               Daniel Hand          1:05.50    1:07.10   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Althin, Malin                Daniel Hand          2:20.00    2:26.80     8  
  2 Crabtree, Katherine          Guilford Hig         2:20.68    2:30.40     6  
  3 Elliott, Kathleen            Guilford Hig         2:26.50    2:34.00     4  
  4 Gonsalves, Paige             Daniel Hand          2:30.00    2:34.50     2  
  5 Sulkowski, Stephanie         Guilford Hig         2:32.90    2:36.20     1  
  6 Sobolewski, Lindsay          Jonathan Law         2:40.90    2:41.90  
  7 Rourke, Avery                Jonathan Law         2:35.00    2:43.40  
  8 Folsom, Maggie               Joseph A. Fo         2:43.00    2:50.00  
  9 Kruysman, Kourtney           Jonathan Law         2:49.00    2:51.40  
 10 Pinto, Amber                 Jonathan Law         2:55.00    3:00.70  
 11 Molish, Maura                Daniel Hand          2:55.00    3:08.90  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Sarah                Daniel Hand          5:15.00    5:12.50     8  
  2 Crabtree, Katherine          Guilford Hig         5:16.40    5:13.40     6  
  3 Lynch, Megan                 Daniel Hand          5:20.00    5:24.70     4  
  4 Proctor, Kelsey              Guilford Hig         5:27.50    5:25.30     2  
  5 Williams, Valerie            Guilford Hig         5:33.80    5:36.70     1  
  6 Levy, Amanda                 Guilford Hig         5:47.00    5:43.10  
  7 Ryan, Hunter                 Daniel Hand          5:45.00    5:46.70  
  8 Croke, Kathleen              Jonathan Law         5:56.00    5:55.50  
  9 Schneider, Ellen             Daniel Hand          5:45.00    5:57.10  
 10 Massari, Gina                Joseph A. Fo         6:00.00    5:57.40  
 11 Trombetta, Carolina          Guilford Hig         5:59.20    6:00.00  
 12 Faitsch, Maegan              Guilford Hig         6:15.00    6:00.30  
 13 LaRochelle, Lindsay          Daniel Hand          6:15.00    6:20.60  
 14 Gumbrecht, Emily             Daniel Hand          5:55.00    6:23.20  
 15 Collins, Ciara               Daniel Hand          6:30.00    6:28.00  
 16 Morin, Audrey                Daniel Hand          6:35.00    6:36.50  
 17 LaRochelle, Lauren           Daniel Hand          6:20.00    6:41.60  
 18 Levesque, Elizabeth          Daniel Hand          6:30.00    7:02.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Sarah                Daniel Hand         11:23.00   11:34.30     8  
  2 Proctor, Kelsey              Guilford Hig        11:54.79   11:45.90     6  
  3 Lynch, Megan                 Daniel Hand         12:00.00   12:02.00     4  
  4 Duman, Kathleen              Guilford Hig        12:05.99   12:11.80     2  
  5 Taylor, Emily                Guilford Hig        12:17.60   12:25.00     1  
  6 Williams, Valerie            Guilford Hig        12:10.00   12:29.20  
  7 Levy, Amanda                 Guilford Hig        12:27.60   12:49.20  
  8 Elliott, Kathleen            Guilford Hig        12:09.10   13:02.40  
  9 Massari, Gina                Joseph A. Fo        13:12.00   13:05.40  
 10 Villano, Lauren              Guilford Hig        12:25.00   13:08.40  
 11 Thibodeau, Maria             Jonathan Law        13:18.00   13:38.50  
 12 Trombetta, Carolina          Guilford Hig        12:34.00   14:02.20  
 13 Davis, Jackie                Jonathan Law        13:55.00   14:49.80  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Brianna                Hillhouse HS           15.40      15.60Q  2 
  2 Rubano, Julia                Daniel Hand            16.10      16.40Q  1 
  3 Haggerty, Janel              Guilford Hig           17.20      16.80Q  2 
  4 Wilborne, Jasmine            Hillhouse HS           16.30      16.90Q  1 
  5 Loyd, Lyasia                 Hillhouse HS           16.70      16.90Q  2 
  6 Eccleston, Caitlin           Joseph A. Fo           17.40      18.10Q  1 
  7 Trim, Kenyse                 Jonathan Law           18.00      18.10   2 
  8 Ballantine, Elizabeth        Daniel Hand            20.00      19.70   2 
  8 Johansen, Rachel             Daniel Hand            17.20      19.70   1 
 10 Woods, Julia                 Daniel Hand            20.00      20.10   1 
 11 Derken, Erin                 Daniel Hand            19.60      20.50   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Brianna                Hillhouse HS           15.60      15.60     8  
  2 Wilborne, Jasmine            Hillhouse HS           16.90      16.30     6  
  3 Rubano, Julia                Daniel Hand            16.40      16.60     4  
  4 Haggerty, Janel              Guilford Hig           16.80      16.90     2  
  5 Eccleston, Caitlin           Joseph A. Fo           18.10      17.40     1  
  6 Loyd, Lyasia                 Hillhouse HS           16.90      17.80  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilborne, Jasmine            Hillhouse HS           49.30      47.90   2    8  
  2 Haggerty, Janel              Guilford Hig           49.40      49.20   2    6  
  3 Drouin, Julia                Daniel Hand            51.80      50.20   2    4  
  4 Loyd, Lyasia                 Hillhouse HS           50.40      50.70   2    2  
  5 Trim, Kenyse                 Jonathan Law           52.40      51.30   2    1  
  6 Kulacz, Alison               Jonathan Law           52.80      53.80   1 
  7 Derken, Erin                 Daniel Hand            56.00      54.00   1 
  8 Deshpande, Erica             Daniel Hand            54.00      54.10   1 
  9 Barrow, Natasha              Daniel Hand            56.00      59.10   1 
  9 Woods, Julia                 Daniel Hand            56.00      59.10   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse HS  'A'                                   51.00      50.90     8  
     1) Foreman, Angeline               2) Thomas, Andreana               
     3) Wilborne, Jenna                 4) Wilborne, Jasmine              
  2 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    52.00      52.60     6  
     1) Tiscia, Samantha                2) Taschner, Samantha             
     3) Graminski, Emilee               4) Derken, Meghan                 
  3 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   55.00      53.50     4  
     1) Laluna, Nicole                  2) Viscount, Amanda               
     3) Rivera, Nicole                  4) Stapleton, Caitlin             
  4 Joseph A. ForanHigh Schoo  'A'                      54.00      54.10     2  
     1) Berkovich, Maggie               2) Artz, Samantha                 
     3) Patrick, Dana                   4) Carlo, Megan                   
  5 Guilford High School  'A'                           55.38      54.70  
     1) Anthony, Julia                  2) Ohara, Elana                   
     3) Gilhuly, Alexis                 4) Basilicato, Jackie             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse HS  'A'                                 4:09.00    4:13.80     8  
     1) Sims, Brianna                   2) Loyd, Lyasia                   
     3) Wiggons, Dannieka               4) McClendon, Marlesha            
  2 Daniel Hand  'A'                                  4:08.00    4:17.40     6  
     1) Adua, Sally                     2) Althin, Malin                  
     3) Derken, Meghan                  4) Daub, Kendall                  
  3 Guilford High School  'A'                         4:20.00    4:22.70     4  
     1) Crabtree, Katherine             2) Miller, Courtney               
     3) Bryant, Tacia                   4) Ohara, Elana                   
  4 Joseph A. ForanHigh Schoo  'A'                    4:28.00    4:32.10     2  
     1) Eccleston, Caitlin              2) Berkovich, Maggie              
     3) Patrick, Dana                   4) Wood, Jennifer                 
  5 Jonathan Law  'C'                                 4:27.00    4:33.50  
     1) Rivera, Nicole                  2) Snider, Cassidy                
     3) Bak, Emily                      4) Shackett, Abby                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guilford High School  'A'                        10:00.00   10:25.20     8  
     1) Miller, Courtney                2) Sulkowski, Stephanie           
     3) Elliott, Kathleen               4) Villano, Lauren                
  2 Jonathan Law  'A'                                10:44.60   10:40.00     6  
     1) Sobolewski, Lindsay             2) Rourke, Avery                  
     3) Bak, Emily                      4) Shackett, Abby                 
  3 Daniel Hand  'A'                                 10:00.00   10:42.50     4  
     1) Althin, Malin                   2) Lynch, Megan                   
     3) Gonsalves, Paige                4) Schneider, Ellen               
  4 Joseph A. ForanHigh Schoo  'A'                   11:15.00   11:47.00     2  
     1) Doran, Rachel                   2) Massari, Gina                  
     3) Folsom, Maggie                  4) Bacchiocchi, Stacie            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haggerty, Janel              Guilford Hig         5-02.00    5-00.00     8  
  2 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law         5-00.00    4-10.00     6  
  3 Artz, Samantha               Joseph A. Fo         4-08.00   J4-10.00     4  
  4 Williams, Lindsey            Guilford Hig         4-08.00    4-08.00     2  
  5 Rooney, Kellyann             Guilford Hig         4-04.00    4-02.00     1  
 -- Reichart, Tess               Guilford Hig         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Adams, Katherine             Daniel Hand          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Mullally, Bonnie             Jonathan Law         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law         7-06.00    8-00.00     8  
 -- O'Sullivan, Meghan           Daniel Hand          7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eccleston, Caitlin           Joseph A. Fo        15-07.00   16-02.00     8  
  2 Thomas, Andreana             Hillhouse HS                   16-00.00     6  
  3 Edwards, Isabella            Hillhouse HS        16-00.00   15-11.50     4  
  4 Sims, Brianna                Hillhouse HS                   15-11.00     2  
  5 Rooney, Kellyann             Guilford Hig        14-04.50   15-07.00     1  
  6 Rubano, Julia                Daniel Hand         16-00.00   15-05.00  
  7 Keenan, Caitlin              Daniel Hand         14-00.00   14-10.50  
  8 Abbott, Meaghan              Jonathan Law        15-00.00   14-09.00  
  9 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law        15-10.00   14-06.50  
 10 Williams, Lindsey            Guilford Hig        15-00.00   14-01.00  
 11 O'Sullivan, Meghan           Daniel Hand         14-00.00   13-03.00  
 12 Ballantine, Elizabeth        Daniel Hand         11-00.00   13-02.00  
 13 Reichart, Tess               Guilford Hig        13-08.00   13-01.00  
 14 Trim, Kenyse                 Jonathan Law        14-04.00   13-00.00  
 15 Diotalevi, AnnaDea           Daniel Hand         11-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Bryant, Tacia                Guilford Hig        14-07.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilborne, Jenna              Hillhouse HS        35-00.00   34-11.00     8  
  2 Rubano, Julia                Daniel Hand         35-01.00   33-06.00     6  
  3 Williams, Lindsey            Guilford Hig        31-04.00   32-00.00     4  
  4 Edwards, Isabella            Hillhouse HS        33-00.00   31-08.00     2  
  5 Vantapool, Beatrice          Jonathan Law        30-06.00   31-02.00     1  
  6 Abbott, Meaghan              Jonathan Law        30-08.00   30-10.50  
  7 Rooney, Kellyann             Guilford Hig        29-00.50   29-10.50  
  8 O'Sullivan, Meghan           Daniel Hand         30-00.00   29-04.00  
  9 Keenan, Caitlin              Daniel Hand         30-05.00   28-09.50  
 10 Adams, Katherine             Daniel Hand         29-09.00   28-03.00  
 11 Reichart, Tess               Guilford Hig        26-09.50   28-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Chadran               Hillhouse HS        38-10.00   35-01.00     8  
  2 Abbott, Meaghan              Jonathan Law        29-02.25   29-06.00     6  
  3 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law        29-08.00  J29-06.00     4  
  4 Christensen, Elizabeth       Guilford Hig        26-04.00   27-00.00     2  
  5 Nadal, Jackie                Jonathan Law        26-10.50   26-08.00     1  
  6 Hill, Kelly                  Joseph A. Fo        25-08.00   25-11.00  
  7 Dorsey, Ebani                Hillhouse HS                   25-08.00  
  8 Desrosier, Jackie            Guilford Hig        25-03.00   24-10.00  
  8 Leonardi, Amanda             Daniel Hand         26-00.00   24-10.00  
 10 Desrosier, Jamie             Guilford Hig        24-05.50   23-11.00  
 11 Bisaillon, MaryKate          Daniel Hand         22-00.00   23-06.00  
 12 Kniceley, Kathryn            Daniel Hand         21-00.00   23-02.00  
 13 Harding, Barbara             Daniel Hand         22-00.00   22-07.00  
 14 Basilicato, Jackie           Guilford Hig        24-10.00   22-06.00  
 15 Kitchell, Kelly              Daniel Hand         24-00.00   22-05.00  
 16 Weiler, Bridget              Daniel Hand         22-00.00   21-04.00  
 17 Azmy, Monica                 Daniel Hand         18-00.00   20-00.00  
 18 Ainsworth, Katherine         Daniel Hand         19-00.00   19-02.00  
 19 Kawai, Julia                 Daniel Hand         18-00.00   18-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Chadran               Hillhouse HS           98-00      93-01     8  
  2 Trailsmith, Larisa           Daniel Hand            80-00      92-04     6  
  3 Rourke, Avery                Jonathan Law           85-00      85-10     4  
  4 Gropusso, Shelby             Jonathan Law           81-02      85-06     2  
  5 Leonardi, Amanda             Daniel Hand            75-00      79-05     1  
  6 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law           86-10      79-00  
  7 Christensen, Elizabeth       Guilford Hig           73-01      78-11  
  8 Meier, Katherine             Daniel Hand            75-00      74-03  
  9 McKnight, Sam                Guilford Hig           78-02      72-04  
 10 Weiler, Bridget              Daniel Hand            82-00      68-09  
 11 Lagasse, Alexis              Jonathan Law        66-03.50      68-05  
 12 Ainsworth, Katherine         Daniel Hand            65-00      67-10  
 13 Palmer, Sarah                Daniel Hand            70-00      67-08  
 14 Kitchell, Kelly              Daniel Hand            60-00      65-01  
 15 Gennette, Makenzi            Guilford Hig           66-06      64-03  
 16 Kawai, Julia                 Daniel Hand            60-00      64-01  
 17 Harding, Barbara             Daniel Hand            74-00      61-00  
 18 Bisaillon, MaryKate          Daniel Hand            60-00      60-07  
 19 Desrosier, Jackie            Guilford Hig           56-07      57-09  
 20 Joseph, Callie               Joseph A. Fo           64-05      51-00  
 21 Desrosier, Jamie             Guilford Hig           60-08      50-06  
 22 Barrow, Natasha              Daniel Hand            60-00      46-01  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trailsmith, Larisa           Daniel Hand           112-00     118-01     8  
  2 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law           97-07      99-04     6  
  3 Bethea, Ellen                Hillhouse HS           98-00      94-07     4  
  4 Christensen, Elizabeth       Guilford Hig          102-07      93-06     2  
  5 Hunt, Leigh                  Jonathan Law           88-05      91-02     1  
  6 Krouch, Tabitha              Jonathan Law           77-08      82-04  
  7 Knipstein, Kaitlyn           Jonathan Law           74-07      77-08  
  8 Meier, Katherine             Daniel Hand            62-00      75-09  
  9 Leonardi, Amanda             Daniel Hand            65-00      68-05  
 10 Desrosier, Jackie            Guilford Hig           71-09      66-09  
 11 Bisaillon, MaryKate          Daniel Hand            62-00      66-02  
 12 Azmy, Monica                 Daniel Hand            58-00      66-00  
 13 Gennette, Makenzi            Guilford Hig           50-00      64-05  
 14 Wood, Jennifer               Joseph A. Fo           70-10      61-01  
 15 Pomeroy, Amanda              Daniel Hand            65-00      59-03  
 16 Wu, Nancy                    Daniel Hand            50-00      58-01  
 17 Pancak, Anne                 Daniel Hand            50-00      53-07  
 18 Desrosier, Jamie             Guilford Hig           61-01      52-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse HS               124        2) Daniel Hand                93   
    3) Guilford High School        71        4) Jonathan Law               54   
    5) Joseph A. ForanHigh Schoo   20                                           

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930