Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - 2009 Quinnipiac

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2009 08:40 PM
                  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE - 5/21/2009                  
                          TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                          
                           Quinnipiac Division Girls                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamden High School  'A'                            10:38.20    6   
     1) Lieberman, Mara                 2) Moxam, Ashley                  
     3) Nottoli, Allegra                4) Harris, Chelsea                
  2 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                          10:48.90    4   
     1) Margius, Deanna                 2) Iovene, Michelle               
     3) Zwahlen, Meghan                 4) Brillante, Frankie             
  3 West Haven High School  'A'                        11:20.30    2   
     1) McGorry, Mia                    2) Abu-Sitteh, Dalia              
     3) Pimer, Diana                    4) Smith, Cheetiri                
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Haven High School  'A'                           51.20    6   
     1) Yanez, Monica                   2) Blake, Kim                     
     3) Biondi, Gina                    4) Udaya, Ada                     
  2 Mercy High School  'B'                                51.80    4   
     1) Hamilton, Amanda                2) Opalacz, Adi                   
     3) Oidtman, Jessica                4) McCormick, Erin                
  3 Sacred Heart Academy  'C'                             52.00    2   
     1) Watford, Arica                  2) Fiallos, Alessandra            
     3) Quagliaro, Danielle             4) Doyle, Kerry                   
  4 Hamden High School  'A'                               52.40  
     1) Lawrence, Alexandra             2) Johnson, Crystal               
     3) Vaughan, Sarah                  4) Howell, Chanelle               
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yanez, Monica                West Haven H             16.10Q  3 
  2 Dolan, Vickie                Mercy High S             17.70Q  2 
  3 Fiallos, Alessandra          Sacred Heart             17.90Q  1 
  4 Lawrence, Kelaiah            Hamden High              18.10Q  3 
  5 Kosmaczewski, Emma           Sacred Heart             18.30Q  2 
  6 Dion, Rachel                 Mercy High S             18.50Q  1 
  7 Werns, Michele               Mercy High S             19.30   3 
  8 Giagrande, Amanda            Hamden High              19.40   2 
  9 Kiley, Erin                  Hamden High              19.50   1 
 10 Howell, Zakiyyan             Hamden High              19.60   1 
 10 McDowell, Yoanna             West Haven H             19.60   2 
 12 Oaten, Molly                 Hamden High              21.20   3 
 13 Kanner, Stacey               Hamden High              21.40   2 
 -- Moore, Brianah               Hamden High                 DQ   3 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Yanez, Monica                West Haven H             15.90    6   
  2 Dolan, Vickie                Mercy High S             17.30    4   
  3 Fiallos, Alessandra          Sacred Heart            J17.30    3   
  4 Lawrence, Kelaiah            Hamden High              17.60    2   
  5 Dion, Rachel                 Mercy High S             17.90    1   
  6 Kosmaczewski, Emma           Sacred Heart             18.20  
Preliminaries
  7 Werns, Michele               Mercy High S                    
  8 Giagrande, Amanda            Hamden High                     
  9 Kiley, Erin                  Hamden High                     
 10 Howell, Zakiyyan             Hamden High                     
 10 McDowell, Yoanna             West Haven H                    
 12 Oaten, Molly                 Hamden High                     
 13 Kanner, Stacey               Hamden High                     
 -- Moore, Brianah               Hamden High                     
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Udaya, Ada                   West Haven H             12.80Q  2 
  2 Phillip, Shakilah            Hamden High              13.50Q  1 
  2 Saia, Liz                    Mercy High S             13.50Q  1 
  4 Doyle, Kerry                 Sacred Heart             13.70Q  3 
  5 Lawrence, Alexandra          Hamden High              13.30Q  2 
  6 Gomes, Marlana               Mercy High S             13.90Q  3 
  7 Harpe, Erin                  Hamden High              13.70   2 
  7 Blake, Kim                   West Haven H             13.70   1 
  9 Quagliaro, Danielle          Sacred Heart             13.90   2 
 10 Cox, Tasia                   West Haven H             14.00   1 
 11 Hanley, Colleen              Mercy High S             14.20   2 
 11 Cox, Tiarra                  West Haven H             14.20   3 
 13 Darling, Clair               Mercy High S             14.60   1 
 14 Cornwall, Jenna              Mercy High S             14.70   3 
 15 Maccalla, Dominique          Hamden High              14.80   1 
 15 Orzycz, Mallory              Mercy High S             14.80   3 
 15 Urso, Kara                   Mercy High S             14.80   2 
 18 Gaunichaux, Regina           Hamden High              15.00   2 
 18 Iworisha, Cici               Hamden High              15.00   3 
 20 Lombardo, Kailiegh           Mercy High S             15.10   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Udaya, Ada                   West Haven H             12.76    6   
  2 Saia, Liz                    Mercy High S             13.38    4   
  3 Lawrence, Alexandra          Hamden High              13.44    3   
  4 Phillip, Shakilah            Hamden High              13.68    2   
  5 Gomes, Marlana               Mercy High S             13.94    1   
Preliminaries
  4 Doyle, Kerry                 Sacred Heart                    
  7 Harpe, Erin                  Hamden High                     
  7 Blake, Kim                   West Haven H                    
  9 Quagliaro, Danielle          Sacred Heart                    
 10 Cox, Tasia                   West Haven H                    
 11 Hanley, Colleen              Mercy High S                    
 11 Cox, Tiarra                  West Haven H                    
 13 Darling, Clair               Mercy High S                    
 14 Cornwall, Jenna              Mercy High S                    
 15 Maccalla, Dominique          Hamden High                     
 15 Orzycz, Mallory              Mercy High S                    
 15 Urso, Kara                   Mercy High S                    
 18 Gaunichaux, Regina           Hamden High                     
 18 Iworisha, Cici               Hamden High                     
 20 Lombardo, Kailiegh           Mercy High S                    
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Carolyn            Hamden High            5:35.50    6   
  2 Darling, Kathleen            Mercy High S           5:50.70    4   
  3 Lieberman, Mara              Hamden High            5:58.90    3   
  4 Vess, Brianna                Mercy High S           6:04.80    2   
  5 Marino, Arrianna             Hamden High            6:05.90    1   
  6 Pacapelli, Nicole            West Haven H           6:23.70  
  7 Acosta, Dalila               Hamden High            6:27.40  
  8 Tyler, Lindsay               Hamden High            6:32.00  
  9 Smith, Cheetiri              West Haven H           6:33.60  
 10 Voss, Jordan                 Hamden High            6:56.80  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Crystal             Hamden High            1:00.60   2   6   
  2 Waller, Civoy                West Haven H           1:00.80   2   4   
  3 Oidtman, Jessica             Mercy High S           1:00.90   2   3   
  4 McCormick, Erin              Mercy High S           1:02.10   2   2   
  5 Graham, Lynequa              West Haven H           1:06.00   1   1   
  6 Jordan, Meagan               Hamden High            1:06.20   1 
  7 Carlson, Jamie               Mercy High S           1:07.60   2 
  8 Howell, Chanelle             Hamden High            1:08.80   2 
  9 Torelli, Francesca           Hamden High            1:09.70   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yanez, Monica                West Haven H             47.10   2   6   
  2 Lawrence, Kelaiah            Hamden High              51.40   2   4   
  3 Kosmaczewski, Emma           Sacred Heart             52.60   2   3   
  4 Dolan, Vickie                Mercy High S             53.00   2   2   
  5 McDowell, Yoanna             West Haven H            J53.00   2   1   
  6 Sims, Kayla                  Hamden High              54.70   1 
  7 Kiley, Erin                  Hamden High              55.20   1 
  7 Oidtman, Catie               Mercy High S             55.20   1 
  9 Howell, Zakiyyan             Hamden High              55.80   2 
 10 McClellan, Brianna           Mercy High S             56.30   1 
 11 Werns, Michele               Mercy High S           1:00.50   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Chelsea              Hamden High            2:27.20    6   
  2 Brillante, Frankie           Sacred Heart           2:27.40    4   
  3 Zwahlen, Meghan              Sacred Heart           2:31.90    3   
  4 Abu-Sitteh, Dalia            West Haven H           2:35.60    2   
  5 Hetzel, Leah                 Mercy High S           2:39.50    1   
  6 Vaughan, Sarah               Hamden High            2:41.00  
  7 Gallagher, Danielle          Mercy High S           2:43.20  
  8 Iovene, Michelle             Sacred Heart           2:45.20  
  9 Moxam, Ashley                Hamden High            2:47.70  
 10 Margius, Deanna              Sacred Heart           2:51.20  
 11 Smith, Cheetiri              West Haven H           2:52.20  
 12 McGorry, Mia                 West Haven H           2:55.60  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Udaya, Ada                   West Haven H             26.30   4   6   
  2 Doyle, Kerry                 Sacred Heart             26.90   4   4   
  3 Waller, Civoy                West Haven H             27.60   4   3   
  4 Gomes, Marlana               Mercy High S             28.30   3   2   
  5 Palmer, Rebecca              Mercy High S             28.40   4   0.50
  5 Cox, Tasia                   West Haven H             28.40   3   0.50
  7 Saia, Liz                    Mercy High S             28.50   4 
  7 Phillip, Shakilah            Hamden High              28.50   3 
  9 Harpe, Erin                  Hamden High              28.60   2 
 10 Graham, Lynequa              West Haven H             29.00   3 
 11 Santos, Andrea               West Haven H             29.20   1 
 12 Cox, Tiarra                  West Haven H             29.30   1 
 12 Quagliaro, Danielle          Sacred Heart             29.30   3 
 14 Orzycz, Mallory              Mercy High S             29.90   4 
 15 Scott, Molly                 Mercy High S             30.00   1 
 15 Cornwall, Jenna              Mercy High S             30.00   2 
 17 Urso, Kara                   Mercy High S             30.20   2 
 17 Darling, Clair               Mercy High S             30.20   3 
 19 Ford, Amanda                 West Haven H             30.30   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Carolyn            Hamden High           12:11.10    6   
  2 Nottoli, Allegra             Hamden High           12:58.80    4   
  3 Vess, Brianna                Mercy High S          13:03.60    3   
  4 Darling, Kathleen            Mercy High S          13:17.70    2   
  5 Pimer, Diana                 West Haven H          13:20.20    1   
  6 Marino, Arrianna             Hamden High           13:33.90  
  7 Castro, Monica               Mercy High S          13:50.40  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamden High School  'A'                             4:13.60    6   
     1) Lieberman, Mara                 2) Johnson, Crystal               
     3) Vaughan, Sarah                  4) Harris, Chelsea                
  2 West Haven High School  'A'                         4:13.80    4   
     1) Blake, Kim                      2) Graham, Lynequa                
     3) Biondi, Gina                    4) Waller, Civoy                  
  3 Mercy High School  'A'                              4:17.40    2   
     1) McCormick, Erin                 2) Opalacz, Adi                   
     3) Oidtman, Jessica                4) Palmer, Rebecca                
  4 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                           4:21.20  
     1) Margius, Deanna                 2) Iovene, Michelle               
     3) Fiallos, Alessandra             4) Zwahlen, Meghan                
 
Event 26  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Amanda             Mercy High S          33-06.50    6   
  2 Farrell, Rebecca             Sacred Heart          33-04.00    4   
  3 Kosmaczewski, Emma           Sacred Heart          31-11.00    3   
  4 Santos, Andrea               West Haven H          31-08.50    2   
  5 Watford, Arica               Sacred Heart          30-08.00    1   
  6 Hanley, Colleen              Mercy High S          29-07.00  
  7 Gryzbko, Dominika            Hamden High           29-05.00  
  8 Kiley, Erin                  Hamden High           27-07.00  
  9 Zilm, Lauren                 Hamden High           26-05.00  
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brillante, Frankie           Sacred Heart           5-00.00    6   
  2 Hamilton, Amanda             Mercy High S           4-10.00    4   
  3 Farrell, Rebecca             Sacred Heart          J4-10.00    3   
  4 Jordan, Meagan               Hamden High            4-08.00    2   
  5 Turcio, Corrine              Sacred Heart           4-06.00    0.50
  5 Hanley, Colleen              Mercy High S           4-06.00    0.50
  7 Nielson, Jessica             Mercy High S          J4-06.00  
  8 Ford, Amanda                 West Haven H          J4-06.00  
  9 Lawrence, Alexandra          Hamden High            4-02.00  
 -- Greenblatt, Sarah            Sacred Heart                NH  
 
Event 30  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nielson, Jessica             Mercy High S           7-06.00    6   
  2 Howell, Chanelle             Hamden High           J7-06.00    4   
  3 Zilm, Lauren                 Hamden High           J7-06.00    3   
  4 Webb, Brittney               Hamden High            6-06.00    2   
  5 McClellan, Brianna           Mercy High S          J6-06.00    1   
 -- Lombardo, Kailiegh           Mercy High S                NH  
 -- Oidtman, Catie               Mercy High S                NH  
 
Event 32  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benitez, Gabrielle           Hamden High              88-09    6   
  2 Nastri, Bridget              Sacred Heart             82-08    4   
  3 Aflalo, Theresa              Sacred Heart             77-11    3   
  4 Gray, Marissa                West Haven H             71-11    2   
  5 Daniel, Victorine            West Haven H             71-10    1   
  6 Pietrycha, Amber             Mercy High S             70-03  
  7 Deanna, Quagliaro            Sacred Heart             67-00  
  8 Nielson, Katie               Mercy High S             66-04  
  9 Owen, Tia                    Hamden High              65-05  
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nielson, Katie               Mercy High S          31-09.50    6   
  2 Jupiter, Kathryn             Hamden High           30-03.00    4   
  3 Perry, Mallory               Mercy High S          29-11.00    3   
  4 Baransky, Chelsea            West Haven H          28-04.00    2   
  5 Phillip, Shakilah            Hamden High           27-02.00    1   
  6 Young, Mia                   Sacred Heart          27-01.00  
  7 Lewis, Paule-Ann             West Haven H          26-07.50  
  8 Knox, Carli                  Hamden High           26-05.50  
  9 Pietrycha, Amber             Mercy High S          25-05.50  
 10 Quagliaro, Deanna            Sacred Heart          24-10.00  
 11 Pacapelli, Nicole            West Haven H          24-07.50  
 12 Reed, Heaven-Lee             West Haven H          23-10.00  
 13 Robles, Jessica              West Haven H          22-05.50  
 14 Maselli, Jessica             West Haven H          20-05.50  
 
Event 36  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nielson, Katie               Mercy High S             84-06    6   
  2 Bahamon, Alexandra           Hamden High              78-06    4   
  3 Knox, Carli                  Hamden High              75-04    3   
  4 Perry, Mallory               Mercy High S             71-08    2   
  5 Cohens, Amber                Hamden High              71-02    1   
  6 Benitez, Gabrielle           Hamden High              70-08  
  7 Fallon, Janelle              Mercy High S             70-06  
  8 Quagliaro, Deanna            Sacred Heart             66-04  
  9 Morrison, Jasmine            Hamden High              63-05  
 10 Biondi, Gina                 West Haven H             62-07  
 11 Maselli, Jessica             West Haven H             61-09  
 12 Jupiter, Kathryn             Hamden High              61-08  
 13 Lewis, Paule-Ann             West Haven H             60-01  
 14 Young, Mia                   Sacred Heart             57-01  
 15 Robles, Jessica              West Haven H             53-02  
 16 Reed, Heaven-Lee             West Haven H             52-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamden High School          85        2) Mercy High School          72   
    3) West Haven High School      55.50     4) Sacred Heart Academy       47.50

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930