Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - 2009 Housatonic

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2009 07:18 PM
                  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE - 5/20/2009                  
                          TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                          
                           Housatonic Division Girls                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amity  'A'                                         10:19.16    8   
     1) Depgen, Jane                    2) Race, Rebecca                  
     3) Jimoh-Adewale, Bisola           4) Beedle, Leanne                 
  2 Shelton High School  'A'                           10:35.69    6   
     1) Bailey, Katie                   2) Murphy, Kelsey                 
     3) O'Brien, Katie                  4) Ashcroft, Chloe                
  3 Cheshire High School  'A'                          10:53.16    4   
     1) Criscuolo, Caitlyn              2) Hart, Julie                    
     3) Fackler, Meghan                 4) Ptaszynski, Maggie             
  4 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                  10:59.05    2   
     1) Gagliardi, Lia                  2) Nepton, Cathy                  
     3) Tiedemann, Kelsey               4) Valente, Danielle              
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cheshire High School  'A'                             52.13    8   
     1) Alberino, Samantha              2) Schmidt, Lynelle               
     3) Hedden, Christine               4) Wright, Ashia                  
  2 Shelton High School  'A'                              52.36    6   
     1) Manzo, Megan                    2) Mingrone, Felicia              
     3) Niland, Kelly                   4) Manning, Kelsey                
  3 Lyman Hall High School  'A'                           52.78    4   
     1) bush, alison                    2) colmone, taylor                
     3) Dudley, Erin                    4) Saunders, Ronea                
  4 Amity  'A'                                            55.21    2   
     1) Roffman, Lindsay                2) Williamson, Julianna           
     3) Foldy, Sara                     4) Desir, Alexandra               
  5 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                     55.73  
     1) Conway, Jenna                   2) Nadolny, Alyssa                
     3) Spiteri, Michelle               4) Viola, Grace                   
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barwise, Allison             Amity                    16.20q  2 
  2 Lupoli, Gabby                Mark Sheehan             17.21q  1 
  3 Patidar, Sneha               Mark Sheehan             17.68q  1 
  4 Rajendran, Lavanya           Cheshire Hig             17.95q  2 
  5 harrington, katherine        Lyman Hall H             18.08q  1 
  6 Feroce, Georgia              Shelton High             18.22q  2 
  7 Collins, Kaitlin             Amity                    18.72   1 
  8 Winch, Emily                 Cheshire Hig             19.34   2 
  9 Viola, Grace                 Mark Sheehan             20.55   2 
 10 Espada, Karissa              Mark Sheehan             20.60   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barwise, Allison             Amity                    16.28    8   
  2 Lupoli, Gabby                Mark Sheehan             17.06    6   
  3 Patidar, Sneha               Mark Sheehan             17.64    4   
  4 Rajendran, Lavanya           Cheshire Hig             17.80    2   
  5 Feroce, Georgia              Shelton High             17.82    1   
  6 harrington, katherine        Lyman Hall H             18.00  
Preliminaries
  7 Collins, Kaitlin             Amity                           
  8 Winch, Emily                 Cheshire Hig                    
  9 Viola, Grace                 Mark Sheehan                    
 10 Espada, Karissa              Mark Sheehan                    
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Ashia                Cheshire Hig             13.26q  2 
  2 Alberino, Samantha           Cheshire Hig             13.66q  2 
  3 Niland, Kelly                Shelton High             13.74q  2 
  4 Dudley, Erin                 Lyman Hall H             13.84q  1 
  5 Mingrone, Felicia            Shelton High             14.05q  1 
  6 Spiteri, Michelle            Mark Sheehan             14.11q  1 
  7 Foldy, Sara                  Amity                    14.45   2 
  8 Seggerman, Rachel            Cheshire Hig             14.61   1 
  9 McDermott, Molly             Amity                    14.67   1 
 10 Nepton, Cathy                Mark Sheehan             14.73   2 
 11 Desir, Alexandra             Amity                    14.94   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Ashia                Cheshire Hig             13.28    8   
  2 Alberino, Samantha           Cheshire Hig             13.62    6   
  3 Niland, Kelly                Shelton High             13.64    4   
  4 Dudley, Erin                 Lyman Hall H             13.86    2   
  5 Spiteri, Michelle            Mark Sheehan             14.10    1   
  6 Mingrone, Felicia            Shelton High             14.14  
Preliminaries
  7 Foldy, Sara                  Amity                           
  8 Seggerman, Rachel            Cheshire Hig                    
  9 McDermott, Molly             Amity                           
 10 Nepton, Cathy                Mark Sheehan                    
 11 Desir, Alexandra             Amity                           
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gamble, Annelies             Amity                  5:29.33    8   
  2 Pallotto, Paige              Amity                  5:31.23    6   
  3 Carroll, Megan               Shelton High           5:31.42    4   
  4 Hart, Julie                  Cheshire Hig           5:33.09    2   
  5 Grimmer, Kelsey              Shelton High           5:37.84    1   
  6 Hanko, Molly                 Shelton High           5:40.73  
  7 Edgar, Katie                 Lyman Hall H           5:43.00  
  8 Tiedemann, Kelsey            Mark Sheehan           5:52.54  
  9 Block, Hannah                Amity                  6:05.26  
 10 Cargos, Kelly                Amity                  6:09.84  
 11 Mabee, Megan                 Shelton High           6:11.35  
 12 Umapathy, Lindsay            Amity                  6:13.12  
 13 Stein, Rebekah               Amity                  6:20.87  
 14 Bloch, Nikki                 Amity                  6:20.92  
 15 Farrell, Stephanie           Shelton High           6:49.39  
 16 Mahler, Rachel               Amity                  6:57.79  
 17 Roddy, Lauren                Mark Sheehan           7:03.50  
 18 Leaf, Jaqueline              Amity                  7:21.38  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fusco, Sara                  Cheshire Hig           1:01.88   2   8   
  2 Manning, Kelsey              Shelton High           1:03.70   2   6   
  3 Greenberg, Cynthia           Amity                  1:04.01   2   4   
  4 Kozek, Maryssa               Amity                  1:04.52   2   2   
  5 Below, Ali                   Cheshire Hig           1:04.81   2   1   
  6 Altieri, Taylor              Cheshire Hig           1:05.67   1 
  7 Conway, Jenna                Mark Sheehan           1:07.12   1 
  8 Turret, Sharon               Cheshire Hig           1:09.38   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lupoli, Gabby                Mark Sheehan             48.98   2   8   
  2 Rajendran, Lavanya           Cheshire Hig             50.49   2   6   
  3 Feroce, Georgia              Shelton High             51.08   2   4   
  4 Collins, Kaitlin             Amity                    51.52   2   2   
  5 harrington, katherine        Lyman Hall H             52.18   2   1   
  6 Niland, Kelly                Shelton High             52.70   2 
  7 Schwenn, Morgan              Cheshire Hig             54.98   1 
  8 Viola, Grace                 Mark Sheehan             57.01   1 
  9 Winch, Emily                 Cheshire Hig             57.04   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gamble, Annelies             Amity                  2:26.41    8   
  2 Cumings, Elizabeth           Shelton High           2:30.22    6   
  3 Hart, Julie                  Cheshire Hig           2:31.64    4   
  4 Beedle, Leanne               Amity                  2:33.37    2   
  5 Ashcroft, Chloe              Shelton High           2:34.46    1   
  6 Jimoh-Adewale, Bisola        Amity                  2:36.11  
  7 Valente, Danielle            Mark Sheehan           2:36.24  
  8 Hanko, Molly                 Shelton High           2:37.19  
  9 Race, Rebecca                Amity                  2:37.82  
 10 Depgen, Jane                 Amity                  2:38.43  
 11 Fackler, Meghan              Cheshire Hig           2:38.75  
 12 Edgar, Katie                 Lyman Hall H           2:40.27  
 13 O'Brien, Katie               Shelton High           2:40.40  
 14 Phillips, Tesni              Cheshire Hig           2:43.50  
 15 Steele, Lauren               Amity                  2:43.66  
 16 Ptaszynski, Maggie           Cheshire Hig           2:45.86  
 17 Gucwa, Cassandra             Shelton High           2:46.88  
 18 Cargos, Kelly                Amity                  2:47.73  
 19 Ringwood, Katherine          Cheshire Hig           2:48.84  
 20 Umapathy, Lindsay            Amity                  2:49.82  
 21 Fang, Wendy                  Cheshire Hig           2:50.52  
 22 Louys, Hannah                Cheshire Hig           2:53.41  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Ashia                Cheshire Hig             27.44   2   8   
  2 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton High             27.69   2   6   
  3 Manning, Kelsey              Shelton High             28.65   2   4   
  4 Alberino, Samantha           Cheshire Hig             28.90   2   2   
  5 Mingrone, Felicia            Shelton High             29.12   2   1   
  6 Gagliardi, Lia               Mark Sheehan             29.17   1 
  7 colmone, taylor              Lyman Hall H             29.20   2 
  7 Schmidt, Lynelle             Cheshire Hig             29.20   1 
  9 Kozek, Maryssa               Amity                    29.48   2 
 10 McDermott, Molly             Amity                    29.79   1 
 11 Desir, Alexandra             Amity                    29.96   1 
 12 Roffman, Lindsay             Amity                    30.24   1 
 13 Seggerman, Rachel            Cheshire Hig             30.32   1 
 14 Foldy, Sara                  Amity                    30.52   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pallotto, Paige              Amity                 12:09.60    8   
  2 Carroll, Megan               Shelton High          12:18.99    6   
  3 Grimmer, Kelsey              Shelton High          12:21.48    4   
  4 Corraro, Melissa             Shelton High          12:28.10    2   
  5 Kupfer, Noa                  Amity                 12:29.49    1   
  6 Murphy, Kelsey               Shelton High          12:46.13  
  7 Chang, Amanda                Cheshire Hig          12:56.13  
  8 Morris, Corrie               Cheshire Hig          13:02.93  
  9 Cowell, Jessica              Shelton High          13:03.21  
 10 Edgar, Katie                 Lyman Hall H          13:05.48  
 11 Doolan, Kara                 Amity                 13:16.08  
 12 McCoy, Kelly                 Lyman Hall H          13:40.55  
 13 Mabee, Megan                 Shelton High          13:44.36  
 14 Kovacs, Chelsey              Shelton High          13:58.98  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amity  'A'                                          4:18.62    8   
     1) Kozek, Maryssa                  2) Collins, Kaitlin               
     3) Greenberg, Cynthia              4) Gamble, Annelies               
  2 Lyman Hall High School  'A'                         4:19.74    6   
     1) Saunders, Ronea                 2) colmone, taylor                
     3) bush, alison                    4) harrington, katherine          
  3 Shelton High School  'A'                            4:25.67    4   
     1) Feroce, Georgia                 2) Cumings, Elizabeth             
     3) Ashcroft, Chloe                 4) Bailey, Katie                  
  4 Cheshire High School  'A'                           4:27.72    2   
     1) Altieri, Taylor                 2) Hedden, Christine              
     3) Below, Ali                      4) Fusco, Sara                    
  5 Mark Sheehan  'A'                                   4:44.94  
     1) Nepton, Cathy                   2) Conway, Jenna                  
     3) Corbett, Shannon                4) Tiedemann, Kelsey              
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton High          16-04.50    8   
  2 Hedden, Christine            Cheshire Hig          15-01.25    6   
  3 Wood, Brianna                Shelton High          14-11.50    4   
  4 Manzo, Megan                 Shelton High          14-11.00    2   
  5 Patidar, Sneha               Mark Sheehan          14-07.25    1   
  6 Jimoh-Adewale, Bisola        Amity                 14-01.75  
  7 Wright, Alisha               Cheshire Hig          14-01.50  
  8 Larkin, Abby                 Cheshire Hig          13-08.00  
  9 Spiteri, Michelle            Mark Sheehan          13-01.50  
 
Event 26  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Amity                 35-09.25    8   
  2 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton High          35-06.00    6   
  3 Patidar, Sneha               Mark Sheehan          32-08.00    4   
  4 Wood, Brianna                Shelton High          31-03.25    2   
  5 Lupoli, Gabby                Mark Sheehan          31-01.75    1   
  6 Wright, Alisha               Cheshire Hig          30-06.25  
  7 Manzo, Megan                 Shelton High          29-04.25  
  8 Read, Kelly                  Mark Sheehan          28-04.00  
  9 Larkin, Abby                 Cheshire Hig          28-03.50  
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Amity                  5-02.00    8   
  2 Rajendran, Lavanya           Cheshire Hig           4-10.00    6   
  3 Saunders, Ronea              Lyman Hall H           4-08.00    4   
  4 bush, alison                 Lyman Hall H          J4-08.00    2   
  5 Moreno, Cynthia              Shelton High           4-06.00    1   
  6 Read, Kelly                  Mark Sheehan           4-04.00  
  7 Greenberg, Cynthia           Amity                 J4-04.00  
  8 Rosenblatt, Karen            Cheshire Hig          J4-04.00  
  9 Larkin, Abby                 Cheshire Hig           4-02.00  
  9 Strona, Caitlyn              Amity                  4-02.00  
 11 Antonellis, Sylvia           Amity                 J4-02.00  
 -- Giuliani, Stephanie          Shelton High                NH  
 -- DiRenzo, Katie               Shelton High                NH  
 
Event 30  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DePalma, Rachel              Amity                  8-06.00    8   
  2 Jackson, Jen                 Cheshire Hig          J8-06.00    6   
  3 Schulefand, Sarah            Cheshire Hig           8-00.00    4   
  4 Swansen, Jess                Lyman Hall H           7-06.00    2   
  5 Steeves, Shannon             Amity                  7-00.00    0.33
  5 Mostoller, Meghan            Cheshire Hig           7-00.00    0.33
  5 Espada, Karissa              Mark Sheehan           7-00.00    0.33
  8 Ptaszynski, Maggie           Cheshire Hig           6-06.00  
  9 Horvath, Ashley              Amity                 J6-06.00  
 10 Gucwa, Cassandra             Shelton High           6-00.00  
 10 DePetto, Madeline            Amity                  6-00.00  
 
Event 32  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giaquinto, Julia             Shelton High             99-08    8   
  2 Meltzer, Taylor              Cheshire Hig             91-09    6   
  3 Goodison, Breslyn            Cheshire Hig             91-07    4   
  4 Jensen, Darcy                Amity                    89-04    2   
  5 Dudley, Erin                 Lyman Hall H             88-06    1   
  6 woznicki, sara               Lyman Hall H             81-03  
  7 Hartmayer, Jessica           Shelton High             77-11  
  8 Bjornberg, Kaela             Mark Sheehan             74-00  
  9 Romania, Kaitlyn             Mark Sheehan             72-09  
 10 Nadolny, Alyssa              Mark Sheehan             71-09  
 11 LaPlante, Ashley             Mark Sheehan             68-05  
 12 Bryden, Hayley               Cheshire Hig             67-00  
 13 Young, Alicia                Shelton High             66-07  
 14 batzinger, aubrey            Lyman Hall H             66-02  
 15 Allaire, Caitlin             Amity                    64-09  
 16 Shinn, Katherine             Amity                    58-04  
 17 Ebdon, Katie                 Shelton High             58-03  
 18 Bickford, Le-ann             Mark Sheehan             52-02  
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aliotta, Rachel              Cheshire Hig          42-03.00    8   
  2 Leno, Jen                    Mark Sheehan          33-04.00    6   
  3 Lee, Tara                    Mark Sheehan          33-01.50    4   
  4 woznicki, sara               Lyman Hall H          31-10.00    2   
  5 LaPlante, Ashley             Mark Sheehan          31-01.00    1   
  6 Giaquinto, Julia             Shelton High          30-08.00  
  7 Williamson, Julianna         Amity                 27-10.00  
  8 Goodison, Breslyn            Cheshire Hig          27-08.00  
  9 Hartmayer, Jessica           Shelton High          27-03.50  
 10 batzinger, aubrey            Lyman Hall H          26-03.00  
 11 Bickford, Le-ann             Mark Sheehan          25-10.50  
 12 Ebdon, Katie                 Shelton High          24-09.00  
 13 Bullock, Marmeshia           Mark Sheehan          24-06.00  
 14 Jensen, Darcy                Amity                 23-05.00  
 15 Flanagan, Taylor             Amity                 21-09.50  
 16 Donovan, Katerina            Cheshire Hig          21-02.00  
 
Event 36  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aliotta, Rachel              Cheshire Hig            114-06    8   
  2 Giaquinto, Julia             Shelton High            109-02    6   
  3 Leno, Jen                    Mark Sheehan             94-09    4   
  4 batzinger, aubrey            Lyman Hall H             89-01    2   
  5 Lee, Tara                    Mark Sheehan             88-00    1   
  6 Hartmayer, Jessica           Shelton High             82-01  
  7 Ebdon, Katie                 Shelton High             79-07  
  8 Bullock, Marmeshia           Mark Sheehan             76-05  
  9 LaPlante, Ashley             Mark Sheehan             76-01  
 10 Shinn, Katherine             Amity                    76-00  
 10 woznicki, sara               Lyman Hall H             76-00  
 12 Williamson, Julianna         Amity                    73-01  
 13 Goodison, Breslyn            Cheshire Hig             71-00  
 14 Flanagan, Taylor             Amity                    70-08  
 15 DeVito, Marissa              Amity                    68-08  
 16 Bjornberg, Kaela             Mark Sheehan             62-02  
 17 Donovan, Katerina            Cheshire Hig             61-09  
 18 Young, Alicia                Shelton High             51-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cheshire High School       109.33     2) Shelton High School       103   
    3) Amity                       93.33     4) Mark Sheehan               43.33
    5) Lyman Hall High School      26                                           

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930