Thursday, January 20, 2022
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - State Champions

State Championships Won (22)

2019 (1) - Hillhouse (Class M)

2018 (1) - Hillhouse (Class M)

2015 (1) - Mercy - L

2012 (1) – Hillhouse - MM

2010 (2) – Career – M; Hand – MM

2009 none

2008 none

2007 none

2006 none

2005 (2) Career M; North Haven MM

2004 (1) Wilbur Cross Open
2003 (2) Wilbur Cross L, open
2002 (2) Wilbur Cross L, Open
2001 (1) Hillhouse Open
2000 (2) Hillhouse MM, Open
1999 (2) Hillhouse MM, Open
1998 (1) Hillhouse L
1997 (2) North Haven MM; Hillhouse L
1996 (1) Hillhouse – L

1995 none

 

 

 

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - SCC Championship Meet

2019
SCC Championship @Lyman Hall HS
1. Hillhouse, 121; 2. Shelton, 76; 3. Sheehan, 66.5; 4. Sacred Heart Academy, 56; 5. Wilbur Cross, 54; 6. North Haven, 49; 7. Hamden, 44; 8. Guilford, 41; 9. Amity Regional, 37.5; 10. East Haven, 27; 11. Career, 26; 12. Cheshire, 23; 13. Foran, 18; 13. Daniel Hand, 18; 15. Jonathan Law, 16.5; 16. Mercy, 14; 17. West Haven, 8.5; 18. Lyman Hall, 6
 
2018
SCC Championships @Amity Regional HS
1. Hillhouse, 103; 2. Hamden, 92; 3. Shelton, 78; 4. Guilford, 74.5; 5. Sheehan, 68.5; 6. Sacred Heart Academy, 50.5; 7. Wilbur Cross, 45; 8. North Haven, 39; 9. Amity Regional, 22.5; 10. Daniel Hand, 22; 11. East Haven, 21; 11. Cheshire, 21; 13. Jonathan Law, 16; 14. Lyman Hall, 12.5; 15. Mercy 12; 15. Branford, 12; 17. Career, 8; 18. Lauralton Hall, 3; 19. Foran, 0.5
 
2017
SCC Championships @Lyman Hall HS
1. Shelton, 125.50; 2. Daniel Hand, 65; 2. Hamden, 65; 4. Guilford, 52; 5. North Haven, 44.50; 6. Amity Regional, 40; 6. Hillhouse, 40; 8. Wilbur Cross, 38; 9. Mercy, 33; 10. Sheehan, 31; 11. Jonathan Law, 30; 12. Sacred Heart Academy, 27; 13. Lauralton Hall, 25; 14. Branford, 22; 15. Cheshire, 19; 16. Lyman Hall, 17; 17. Foran, 12; 18. East Haven, 9; 19. Career, 5; 20. West Haven, 2
 
2016
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Mercy, 75.50; 2. Cheshire, 73; 3. Shelton, 71; 4. Wilbur Cross, 69; 5. Hamden, 53; 6. Jonathan Law, 45; 7. Branford, 44; 8. North Haven, 41; 9. East Haven, 38; 9. Amity Regional, 38; 11. Lyman Hall, 28.50; 12. Lauralton Hall, 25; 13. Sacred Heart Academy, 24; 14. Guilford, 18; 15. Daniel Hand, 16.50; 16. Hillhouse, 16; 17. Sheehan, 11; 18. Career, 8; 19. Foran, 6.50; 20. West Haven, 1
 
2015
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
Final Girls Team Results: 1. Mercy, 97; 2. Amity Regional, 68; 3. Hillhouse, 63; 4. Wilbur Cross, 58; 5. Hamden, 49.5; 6. Cheshire, 48; Shelton, 48; 8. Career, 42; 9. North Haven, 33; 10. Daniel Hand, 29; 10. Branford, 29; 12. Jonathan Law, 27; 13. Sheehan, 26; 14. Guilford. 24; 15. East Haven, 16; 16. Sacred Heart Academy, 14.5; 18. West Haven, 9; 19. Lauralton Hall, 8; 20. Foran 2
 
2014
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Amity Regional, 71; 2. Wilbur Cross, 69; 3. Shelton, 65; 4. Hillhouse, 53; 5. Branford, 52; 6. Career, 45; 7. Mercy, 44.5; 8. Daniel Hand, 44; 9. Sheehan, 42.5; 10. Sacred Heart Academy, 38.5; 11. Hamden, 33; 12. Cheshire, 32; 13. East Haven, 31; 14. North Haven, 25.5; 15. Guilford, 17, 15. Lyman Hall, 17; 17. Jonathan Law, 14; 18. West Haven, 8
 
2013
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Amity Regional, 119; 2. Hillhouse, 96; 3. Shelton, 73; 4. Cheshire, 70.5; 5. Daniel Hand, 46; 6. Wilbur Cross, 42; 7. North Haven, 36; 8. Mercy, 32; 9. Branford, 29; 10. Sacred Heart Academy, 27; 11. Career, 24; 11. Sheehan, 24; 13. East Haven, 19; 14. Guilford, 17.5; 15. West Haven 13; 16. Hamden, 11; 17. Jonathan Law, 10; 18. Lyman Hall, 7; 19. Foran, 6.
 
2012
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Hillhouse, 130; 2. Amity, 87; 3. Daniel Hand, 72; 4. Wilbur Cross, 45; 4. North Haven, 45; 6. Cheshire, 44; 7. Shelton, 41; 8. Guilford, 36; 9. Mercy, 35; 10. Sheehan, 31; 10. Branford, 31; 12. Hamden, 26; 13. East Haven, 23.5; 14. Career, 22; 15. Sacred Heart Academy, 10; 16. Lyman Hall, 8; 17. Foran, 6; 17. Jonathan Law, 6; 19. West Haven, 3.5
2011
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Hillhouse, 118.50; 2. Hand, 100.83; 3. Amity, 73.33; 4. Guilford, 62.50; 5. Mercy, 45.50; 6. Shelton, 40; 7. Hamden, 38; 8. Cheshire, 34; 9. Lyman Hall, 30; 10. Sheehan, 29; 11. North Haven, 28; 12. Career, 26; 13. Branford, 23.33; 14. Wilbur Cross, 20; 15. East Haven, 15.50; 16. Foran, 8.5; 17. Jonathan Law, 7; 18. West Haven, 2
 
2010
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Career, 100; 2. Daniel Hand, 71; 3. Cheshire, 61.33; 4. West Haven, 55; 5. Hamden, 53.33; 6. Hillhouse, 53; 7. Branford, 46; 8. Amity, 39; 9. Sheehan, 31; 10. Wilbur Cross, 34; 11. Shelton, 31; 12. Guilford, 25; 13. Lyman Hall, 20; 14. Mercy, 18.75; 15. East Haven, 17.75; 16. North Haven, 15.33; 17. Jonathan Law, 12; 18. Sacred Heart Academy, 10.75; 19. Foran, 0.75
 
2009
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Hillhouse, 103; 2. Daniel Hand, 71; 3. Amity, 63; 4. Branford, 60; 5. Cheshire, 57; 6. West Haven, 48; 7. East Haven, 43; 8. Career, 41; 9. Guilford, 38; 10. Shelton, 31; 10. Wilbur Cross, 31; 12. Hamden, 25; 13. Sacred Heart Academy, 23.5; 14. Sheehan, 20; 15. North Haven, 14; 16. Lyman Hall, 13; 17. Jonathan Law, 11; 18. Mercy, 9.5
 
2008
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Hamden, 76; 2. Shelton, 71; 3. Amity, 58; 4. Hand, 55; 5. Hillhouse, 54; 6. Cheshire, 50.5; 7. Guilford, 49; 8. Mercy 48.5; 9. West Haven, 43; 10. North Haven, 38.5; 11. Branford, 37; 12. East Haven, 36.5; 13. Wilbur Cross, 21.5; 14. Lyman Hall, 18.5; 15. Jonathan Law, 15; 16. Sacred Heart Academy, 15; 17. Sheehan, 10; 18. Career, 5
 
2007
SCC Championships @Amity HS
1. Amity, 86; 2. Hillhouse, 69; 3. Hamden, 63; 4. Hand, 61.33; 5. Shelton, 51; 6. Cheshire, 48; 7. Sacred Heart Academy, 44; 8. Branford, 42; 9. North Haven, 32; 10. Jonathan Law, 31.33; 11. Career, 28; 12. Wilbur Cross, 27; 12. Mercy, 27; 14. Guilford, 20; 15. East Haven, 19.33; 16. Lyman Hall, 19; 17. Sheehan, 18; 18. West Haven, 12; 19. Foran, 4.
 
2006
SCC Championships @Amity HS
1. Amity, 106.5; 2. Hillhouse, 86; 3. North Haven, 70; 4. Hamden, 59; 5. Shelton, 53; 6. Hand, 40; 7. Career 37.50; 7. Wilbur Cross, 37.50; 9. Mercy, 29; 10. Cheshire, 27; 11. Sacred Heart Academy, 26.5; 12. Guilford, 26; 13. Foran, 25; 14. Branford, 23; 15. Sheehan, 20; 16. East Haven, 17; 17. Law, 13; 18. Lyman Hall, 6
 
2005
SCC Championships @Cheshire HS
1. Hamden, 91.5; 2. Amity, 88.5; 3. North Haven, 84.75; 4. Hand, 73; 5. Shelton, 57; 6. Wilbur Cross, 53; 7. Branford, 36; 7. Mercy, 36; 9. Cheshire, 30.75; 10. Guilford, 28; 11. Foran, 19; 11. Lyman Hall, 19; 13. Law, 18.25; 14. Sheehan, 17; 15. Derby, 15; 16. Sacred Heart Academy, 12.25; 17. Career, 12; 18. West Haven, 6
 
2004
SCC Championships @North Haven HS
1. Wilbur Cross, 95; 2. Amity, 58.5; 3. Sheehan. 58; 4. Branford, 43; 5. Career,41 and Hamden, 41; 7. East Haven, 33; 8. Lyman Hall, 30.5; 9. Hillhouse, 30; 10. North Haven, 28; 11. Cheshire, 25 and Mercy, 25; 13. Guilford, 22; 14. Hand, 15; 15. Sacred Heart; 8. 16. West Haven, 5; 17. Sheehan, 2; 18. Derby, 0.

2003
SCC Championship @Cheshire HS
1. Wilbur Cross, 96; 2. Hamden, 71.5; 3. Hillhouse, 70.5; 4. Branford, 65; 5. Career, 58; 6. Sheehan, 53; 7. Amity, 47.5; 8. Cheshire, 34.5; 9. Guilford, 31; and Hand, 31; 11. East Haven, 29; 12. Mercy, 28; 13. Lyman Hall, 23; 14. Sacred Heart, 21; 15. North Haven, 19. 16; West Haven, 10; 17. Derby, 7; and Shelton, 7.

2002
SCC Championships @Cheshire HS
1. Wilbur Cross, 114; 2. Hillhouse, 100; 3. Sheehan, 81; 4. Hamden, 49.5; 5. Mercy, 42; 6. Sacred Heart, 41.5; 7. Guilford, 36; 8. Branford, 33.5 and Sacred Heart, 33.5; 10. Hand, 33 and North Haven, 33; 12. East Haven, 31; 13. Cheshire, 25.5; 14. Career, 22.5; 15. Lyman Hall, 18; 16. Derby, 0.

2001
SCC Championships @Amity HS
1. Hillhouse, 111; 2. Wilbur Cross, 79; 3. Cheshire, 66.5; 4. Hand, 60; 5. Sheehan, 57; 6. Amity, 52; 7. Branford, 43; 8. Guilford, 41; 9. Hamden, 38; 10. North Haven, 27; 11. Mercy, 22.5; 12. Derby, 12; 13. Lyman Hall, 11; 14. Sheehan, 10; 15. East Haven, 9; 16. Career, 8; Sacred Heart, 8 and West Haven, 8.

2000
SCC Championships @Amity HS
1. Hillhouse, 145; 2. Amity, 81; 3. Cheshire, 75.5; 4. Branford, 70; 5. Daniel Hand, 55; 6. Sheehan, 41; 7. Shelton, 33; 8. Mercy, 30; 9. Wilbur Cross, 27 and Guilford, 27; 11. North Haven, 25; 12. Sacred Heart, 17,5; 13. Lyman Hall,16; 14. Hamden, 13; 15. Derby, 6; 16. Career, 1; 17. East Haven, 0 and West Haven, 0.

1999
SCC Championships
1. Cheshire, 81; 2. Amity, 79; 3. Hillhouse, 66; 4. Shelton 51; 5. Sheehan 46; 6. North Haven, 40; 7, Branford, 38 and Hand., 38; 9. Mercy, 26; 10. Guilford, 25; 11. Hamden, 17; 12. Wilbur Cross, 10; 13. Sacred Heart, 6; 14. Lyman Hall, 3; 15. West Haven, 1; 16. Career, 0; Derby, 0 and East Haven, 0.

1998
SCC Meet @North Haven HS
1. Amity, 100; 2. Hillhouse, 99; 3. Wilbur Cross, 76; 4. North Haven, 50; 5. Cheshire, 44; 6. Shelton, 35; 7. Branford, 29; 8. Hand, 25; 9. Sheehan, 23; 10. Mercy, 16; 11. Lyman Hall, 15; 12. Hamden, 10; 13. West Haven, 3; 14. Sheehan, 2; 15. Derby, East Haven and Guillford, 0.

1997
SCC Championships @Cheshire HS
1. Hillhouse, 122; 2. Amity, 87; 3. Cheshire, 63; 4. Lyman Hall, 54; 5. North Haven, 37; 6. Wilbur Cross, 34; 7. Branford, 22.5; 8. Hamden, 22; 9. Guilford, 18; 10. Shelton, 17; 11. Sacred Heart, 14; 12. Daniel Hand, 13; and Mercy, 13; 14. West Haven, 7; 15. Sheehan, 6.5; 17. East Haven, 2; 18. Derby, 0.

1996
SCC Championships @Cheshire HS

1. Hillhouse, 103; 2. Cheshire, 65; 3. Amity, 57; 4. Lyman Hall, 44; 5. Wilbur Cross 36, and Derby, 36; 7. Hamden, 35; 8. Shelton, 28; 9. Branford 18, and Guilford, 18; 11. Sacred Heart, 16; 12. North Haven, 15; 13. East Haven, 14; 14. West Haven, 6; 15. Sheehan, 4; 16. Hand, 0; Mercy, 0.
 
1995
SCC Championships @West Haven HS
1. Cheshire, 77; 2. Amity Regional, 65; 3. Hamden, 56; 4. Sacred Heart Academy, 55; 5. Guilford, 21; 6. Derby, 28; 7. West Haven, 25; 8. Wilbur Cross, 22; 9. Sheehan, 20; 10. Hillhouse, 19; 10. Mercy, 19; 12. Lyman Hall, 18; 13. Daniel Hand, 12; 14. East Haven, 11; 15. North Haven, 8; 16. Branford, 0

 

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - Divisional Champions

2008

Oronoque Division

1. North Haven, 110.50; 2. Branford, 103.50; 3. East Haven, 74 4; 4. Wilbur Cross, 46; 5. Career, 41

Housatonic Division

1. Shelton, 119; 2. Cheshire, 95; 3. Amity, 71; 4. Sheehan, 46; 5. Lyman Hall, 42

Hammonasset Division

1. Hand, 108; 2. Guilford, 86; 3. Hillhouse, 78; 4. Jonathan Law, 69; 5. Foran, 34

Quinnipiac Division

1. Hamden, 103; 2. Mercy, 70; 3. Sacred Heart Academy, 52; 4. West Haven, 51

2007

Hammonasset Division

1. Hand, 141; 2. Hillhouse, 83; 3. Jonathan Law, 65; 4. Guilford, 63; 5. Foran, 19

Quinnipiac Division

1. Hamden, 106; 2. Sacred Heart Academy, 61; 3. Mercy, 60; 4. West Haven 49

Housatonic Divison

1. Amity, 119.33; 2. Cheshire, 103.33; 3. Shelton, 78; 4. Sheehan 44.33; 5. Lyman Hall, 30

Oronoque Division

1. East Haven, 151; 2. North Haven, 142; 3. Branford, 136; 4. Wilbur Cross, 54; 5. Career 50; 6. Derby 8

2006

Hammonasset Division

1. Hand, 135; 2. Hillhouse, 94; 3. Law, 56; 4. Guilford, 48; 5. Foran, 38

Quinnipiac Division

1. Hamden, 109; 2. Mercy, 89.5; 3. Sacred Heart Academy, 52; 4. West Haven, 25.5

Housatonic Divison

1. Amity, 137; 2. Shelton, 85; 3. Cheshire, 62; 4. Lyman Hall, 47; 5. Sheehan, 44

Oronoque Division

1. North Haven, 209.33; 2. Wilbur Cross, 100.50; 3. Branford, 83.33; 4. Career, 77; 5. East Haven, 56.83; 6. Derby, 10

2005

Hammonasset Division

1. Hand, 140; 2. Law, 83; 3. Hillhouse, 67; 4. Guilford, 48; 5. Foran, 29

Quinnipiac Division

1. Hamden, 119; 2. Mercy, 91; 3. Sacred Heart Academy, 46; 4. West Haven, 19

Housatonic Divison

1. Amity, 156; 2. Shelton, 85; 3. Cheshire, 59; 4. Sheehan, 39; 5. Lyman Hall, 36

Oronoque Division

1. North Haven, 180; 2. Branford, 101; 3. Wilbur Cross, 100; 4. Career, 78; 5. East Haven, 40; 6. Derby, 30

2004
Hammonasset Division

1. Branford, 114.5; 2. Hand, 113.5; 3. North Haven, 103; 4. Hillhouse, 92; 5. Guilford, 75; 6. East Haven, 50.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Wilbur Cross, 169; 2. Hamden, 158; 3. Mercy, 117; 4. Sacred Heart, 66; 5. West Haven, 37.
Housatonic Division
1. Amity, 152; 2. Sheehan, 115; 3. Career, 93; 4. Lyman Hall, 76; 5. Cheshire, 59; 6. Shelton, 42; 7. Derby, 12.

2003
Hammonasset Division

1. Hillhouse, 165; 2. Branford, 99; 3. Hand, 80; 4. North Haven, 76; 5. Guilford, 56; 6. East Haven, 51.
Housatonic Division
1. Amity, 144; 2. Sheehan, 134; 3. Career, 97; 4. Cheshire. 85; 5. Lyman Hall, 44; 6. Shelton, 32; 7. Derby, 16.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Wilbur Cross, 187; 2. Hamden, 152; 3. Mercy, 113; 4. Sacred Heart, 52; 5. West Haven, 34.

2002
Hammonasset Division

1. Hillhouse, 171; 2. Branford, 94; 3. Hand, 90; 4. North Haven, 85; 5. Guilford, 61; 6. East Haven, 49.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Wilbur Cross, 180; 2. Hamden, 146; 3. Mercy, 102; 4. Sacred Heart, 80; 5. West Haven, 15.
Hammonasset Division
1. Sheehan, 195; 2. Amity, 141; 3. Cheshire, 78; 4. Career, 62; 5. Lyman Hall, 44; 6. Shelton, 28; 7. Derby, 5.

2001
Hammonasset Division

1. Hillhouse, 150; 2. Hand, 108; 3. Branford, 98; 4. Guilford, 78; 5. North Haven, 57; 6. East Haven, 27.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Wilbur Cross, 147; 2. Hamden, 137 and Mercy, 137; 4. Sacred Heart, 54; 5. West Haven, 43.
Housatonic Division
1. Amity, 162; 2. Sheehan, 137; 3. Cheshire, 128; 4. Career, 31; 5. Shelton, 27; 6. Lyman Hall, 19; 7. Derby, 14.

2000
Hammonasset Division

1. Hillhouse, 139; 2. Branford, 115; 3. Hand, 94; 4. North Haven, 79; 5. Guilford, 69; 6. East Haven, 17.
Housatonic Division
1. Amity, 178; 2. Cheshire, 143; 3. Sheehan, 95; 4. Shelton, 48; 5. Lyman Hall, 27; 6. Derby, 7; 7. Career, 6.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Hamden, 149.5; 2. Mercy, 146; 3. Sacred Heart, 89; 4. Wilbur Cross, 88.5; 5. West Haven, 40.

1999
Hammonasset Division

1. North Haven, 139; 2. Hand, 126; 3. Hillhouse, 93; 4. Guilford, 74; 5. Branford, 65; 6. East Haven, 5.
Housatonic Division
1. Cheshire, 163; 2. Amity, 116; 3. Sheehan, 87; and Shelton, 87; 5. Lyman Hall, 47; 6. Career, 12; 7. Derby, 3.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Hamden, 202; 2. Mercy, 150; 3. Sacred Heart, 90; 4. Wilbur Cross, 44; 5. West Haven, 10.

1998
Hammonasset Division

1. Hillhouse, 153; 2. North Haven, 115; 3. Hand, 99; 4. Branford, 77; 5. Guilford, 37; 6. East Haven, 31.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Hamden, 145; 2. Mercy, 137; 3. Wilbur Cross, 131; 4. Sacred Heart, 56; 5. West Haven, 39.
Housatonic Division
1. Amity, 150.5; 2. Cheshire, 133.5; 3. Shelton, 83; 4. Sheehan, 71; 5. Lyman Hall, 60; 6. Derby, 24.

1997
Hammonasset Division

1. Hillhouse, 187; 2. Daniel Hand, 108; 3. North Haven, 75; 4. Guilford, 68; 5. Branford, 57; 6. East Haven, 21.
Housatonic Division
1. Amity Regional, 179; 2. Cheshire, 145; 3. Lyman Hall, 118; 4. Sheehan, 46; 5. Shelton, 30; 6. Derby, 0.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Hamden, 167; 2. Mercy, 113; 3. Wilbur Cross, 108; 4. Sacred Heart, 66; 5. West Haven, 55.

1996
Hammonasset Division

1. Hillhouse, 194.5; 2. North Haven, 96; 3. Hand, 64; 4. Guilford, 61.5; 5. Branford, 41; 6. East Haven, 35.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Hamden, 155; 2. Sacred Heart, 119; 3. Mercy, 106; 4. Wilbur Cross, 50; 5. West Haven, 33.
Housatonic Division
1. Amity, 148; 2. Lyman Hall, 106; 3. Cheshire, 101; 4. Shelton, 55; 5. Derby, 38; 6. Sheehan, 33.

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - All-Conference

2021
 

First Team

Kisha Francois (East Haven), 100 meters, 200 meters

Jada McCown (Hillhouse), 400 meters

Mia Vientos (Cheshire), 800 meters

Julia Antony (Guilford, 1600 meters

Anna Steffen (Daniel Hand), 3200 meters

Caden Simpson (Jonathan Law), 100 meter hurdles

Clarisse Aminawung (Sheehan), 300 meter hurdles

Sheehan (Clarisse Aminawung, Patrice Mansfield, Allison Villano, Avery Winters), 4 x 100 meter relay

Mercy (Megan Gallagher, Kathryn Menard, Kaila Lujambio, Marie Kane), 4 x 400 meter relay

Cheshire (Kristen Daddi, Alexa Ciccone, Mia Vientos, Meghan Georgescu), 4 x 800 meter relay

Abigail Ball (Amity Regional), High Jump

Erin Brennan (Sheehan), Pole Vault, Long Jump, Triple Jump

Leah Moore (Hillhouse), Shot Put

Darla Jagrosse (Sheehan), Discus

Alice Stettinger (East Haven), Javelin

 

Second Team

Riley Hanover (Cheshire), 100 meters

Avery Winters (Sheehan), 200 meters, 400 meters

Olivia Platt (Sheehan), 800 meters

Anna Steffen (Daniel Hand), 1600 meters

Julia Antony (Guilford, 3200 meters

Kaila Lujambio (Mercy), 100 meter hurdles

Caden Simpson (Jonathan Law), 300 meter hurdles

Amity Regional (Emily Zielinski, Audrey Marin, Riley Zielinski, Sarah Granados), 4 x 100 meter relay

Cheshire (Riley Hanover, Cat Palma, Mia Vientos, Kira Zawalich), 4 x 400 meter relay

Wilbur Cross (Charlotte Buterbaugh, Margo Pedersen, Lea Trachton, Anna Omelchenko), 4 x 800 meter relay

Tatiana Harris (Hillhouse), High Jump

Grace Gianquinto (Amity Regional), Pole Vault

Kisha Francois (East Haven), Long Jump

Morgan D’Auria (East Haven), Triple Jump

Darla Jagrosse (Sheehan), Shot Put

Olivia O’Connor (Hillhouse), Discus

MacKenzie Grady (Lyman Hall), Javelin

 
 
2020 - season cancelled
 
2019
First Team

Erica Marriott (North Haven), 100 and 200 meters

Jada Boyd (Hillhouse), 400 meters

Love Melton (Hamden), 800 meters

Meredith Bloss (Guilford), 1600 and 3200 meters

Ayesha Nelson (Hillhouse), 100 meter hurdles

Clarisse Aminwaung (Sheehan), 300 meter hurdles

Amity Regional (Emily Zielinski, Daria Torrenti, Alexandra Plaza, Audrey Marin), 4 x 100 meter relay

Hillhouse (Jada Boyd, Jade Gary-Brown, Enyla Williams, Nyimah Ambrose), 4 x 400 meter relay

Hillhouse (De’Janay Davis, Enyla Williams, Jade Gary-Brown, Jada Boyd), 4 x 800 meter relay

Nyla Conway (Wilbur Cross), High Jump

Kyra Connolly (Sheehan), Pole Vault

Nyimah Ambrose (Hillhouse), Long Jump

Aliya Cameron (Sacred Heart Academy), Triple Jump

Leah Moore (Hillhouse), Shot Put and Discus

Jackie Simington (Shelton), Javelin

Second Team

Kisha Francois (East Haven), 100 meters

Nyimah Ambrose (Hillhouse), 200 meters

Pauline Fernandez (Foran), 400 meters

Chloe Thompson (Daniel Hand), 800 meters

Ella Bradford (Hamden), 1600 meters

Elizabeth Brown (Sheehan), 3200 meters

Kasidy Quiles (Shelton), 100 meter hurdles

Giselle Zumerchik (North Haven), 300 meter hurdles

Career (TayJana Greene, Shamia Jackson, Sofia Soriano, Johnae Jones), 4 x 100 meter relay

Hamden (Arreiyona Jones, Love Melton, Ella Bradford, Ehsan Ibet), 4 x 400 meter relay

Wilbur Cross (Grace Adolphe, Margo Pedersen, Stephanie Meza-Sanchez, Mary Ruiz), 4 x 800 meter relay

Abigail Ball (Mercy), High Jump

Marley Esch (Sheehan) Pole Vault

Kisha Francois (East Haven), Long Jump

Sarina Sandwell (North Haven), Triple Jump

Susie Okoli (Wilbur Cross), Shot Put

Jalynn McCown (Hillhouse), Discus

Taylor Andrzejewski (Sacred Heart Academy), Javelin

 
 
2018

First Team

Ayesha Nelson (Hillhouse), 100 meters

Aisha Gay (Hamden), 200 and 400 meters

Tori Roberts (Hamden), 800 meters

Jacqueline Guerra (Guilford), 1600 meters

Meredith Bloss (Guilford), 3200 meters

Elizabeth Herlihy (Shelton), 100 meter hurdles

Ayesha Nelson (Hillhouse), 300 meter hurdles

Hamden (Emma Cayward, Andreya Gardner, Alysia Joseph, Aisha Gay), 4 x 100 relay

Hillhouse (Nyia White, Jada Boyd, De’Janay Davis, Nyimah Ambrose), 4 x 400 relay

Guilford (Julia Esposito, Chloe Shaw, Kelsi Putnam, Elissa Strand), 4 x 800 relay

Nyla Conway (Wilbur Cross), High Jump

Stephanie Phoenix (Sheehan), Pole Vault

Kristen Washington (Hillhouse), Long Jump and Triple Jump

Susie Okoli (Wilbur Cross), Shot Put

Amanda Brown (Sheehan), Discus

Madeline Adzigian (Amity Regional), Javelin

 

Second Team

Andraya Gardner (Hamden), 100 meters

Erica Marriott (North Haven), 200 meters and Long Jump

Jada Boyd (Hillhouse), 400 meters

Love Melton (Hamden), 800 meters

Meredith Bloss (Guilford), 1600 meters

Jacqueline Guerra (Guilford), 3200 meters

Ayesha Nelson (Hillhouse), 100 meter hurdles

Elizabeth Herlihy (Shelton), 300 meter hurdles

Wilbur Cross (Yaleija Jackson, Jahlyn Lowndes, Sadeja Angus, Teressa Durrant), 4 x 100 relay

Hamden (Ehsan Ibet, Arreiyona Jones, Love Melton, Tori Roberts), 4 x 400 relay

Hillhouse (Jada Boyd, De’Janay Davis, Kiera Payne, Nyia White) 4 x 800 relay

Molly Mazzucco (East Haven), High Jump

Bridget Wirtz (Branford), Pole Vault

Aliya Cameron (Sacred Heart Academy), Triple Jump

Leah Moore (Hillhouse), Shot Put

Yasmeen Dabiran (Shelton), Discus

Taylor Andrzejewski (Sacred Heart Academy), Javelin

 
 
2017

First Team

Caroline O’Neil (Daniel Hand), 100 and 400 meters

Aisha Gay (Hamden), 200 meters

Annie Cunningham (Sacred Heart Academy), 800 meters

Bridgid Selfors (Mercy), 1600 meters

Meredith Bloss (Guilford), 3200 meters

Giselle Zumerchik (Cheshire), 100 meter hurdles

Casey O’Connor (Shelton), 300 meter hurdles

Hillhouse (Ayesha Nelson, Wynter Williams, Jada Boydm Nyimah Ambrose), 4 x 100 meter relay

Sacred Heart Academy (Meaghan Cameron, Haley Bothwell, Johannah Litchfield, Annie Cunningham), 4 x 400 meter relay

Guilford (Andrea Basilicato, Chloe Shaw, Julia Esposito, Elissa Strand), 4 x 800 meter relay

Grace Tokarski (Shelton), High Jump

Bridget Wirtz (Branford), Pole Vault

Erica Marriott (North Haven), Long Jump

Kathryn Kelly (Lauralton  Hall), Triple Jump

Samantha Stevens (Shelton), Shot Put and Discus

Jacqueline Snow (Amity Regional), Javelin

 

Second Team

Kathryn Kelly (Lauralton Hall), 100 meters

Caroline O’Neil (Daniel Hand), 200 meters

Aisha Gay (Hamden), 400 meters

Abigail Turco (Shelton), 800 meters

Jacqueline Guerra (Guilford), 1600 meters

Bridgid Selfors (Mercy), 3200 meters

Ayesha Nelson (Hillhouse), 100 meter hurdles

Arreiyona Jones (Hamden), 300 meter hurdles

Hamden (Taylor Hall, Aisha Gay, Nasia Norris, Andreya Gardner), 4 x 100 meter relay

Daniel Hand (Megan Phillips, Abigail Walton, Heather Whelahan, Gabrielle Harmon), 4 x 400 meter relay

Amity Regional (Julia Potter, Abigail Bowser, Ariann O’Brien-Cannon, Caroline Rafferty), 4 x 800 meter relay

Nyla Conaway (Wilbur Cross), High Jump

Stephanie Phoenix (Sheehan), Pole Vault

Olivia Steiner (Jonathan Law), Long Jump

Jada McAulay (Wilbur Cross), Triple Jump

Teaira Edwards (Hillhouse), Shot Put

Shawna Winters (Jonathan Law), Discus

Yasmeen Dabiran (Shelton), Javelin

 
2016
 

First Team

Kathryn Kelly (Lauralton Hall), 100 meters, High Jump

Erica Snape (Wilbur Cross), 200 meters

Jessica Centore (Jonathan Law), 400 meters

Danae Rivers (Wilbur Cross), 800, 1600 meters

Bridgid Selfors (Mercy), 3200 meters

Gabby Curtis (Wilbur Cross), 100, 300 meter hurdles

Cheshire (Madison Hunt, Janine Zumerchik, Sarah Clark, Janaia Skibitcky), 4 x 100 meter relay

Wilbur Cross (Leah Rivers, Danae Rivers, Erica Snape, Gabby Curtis), 4 x 400 meter relay

Amity Regional (Julia Potter, Abigail Bowser, Arianna O’Brien-Cannon, Caroline Reffery), 4 x 800 meter relay

Ava Coleman (Mercy), Pole Vault

Janaia Skibitcky (Cheshire), Long Jump, Triple Jump

Samantha Stevens (Shelton), Shot Put, Discus

Lauren Oakes (Shelton), Javelin

 

Second Team

Erica Marriott (North Haven), 100 meters

Jessica Centore (Jonathan Law), 200 meters

Maddie Burns (Sheehan), 400 meters

Emily Criscuolo (Amity Regional), 800 meters

Lauren Daddi (Cheshire), 1600, 3200 meters

Hailey Onorato (East Haven), 100, 300 meter hurdles

Hamden (Nasia Morris, Andreya Gardner, Jasmine Brown, Aisha Gay), 4 x 100 meter relay

Hamden (Nasia Morris, Aisha Gay, Emma Cayward, Andreya Gardner), 4 x 400 meter relay

Cheshire (Camille Lewis, Amanda Addesso, Brenna Reach, Lauren Daddi), 4 x 800 meter relay

Sonia Atluru (North Haven), High Jump

Natalie Davoodi (Mercy), Pole Vault

Kristen Washington (Hillhouse), Long Jump

Sara Lipinski (Shelton), Triple Jump

Sarah Vanacore (North Haven), Shot Put

Angela Zhu (Cheshire), Discus

Aquia Providence (Lyman Hall), Javelin

 
2015
 
First Team
 
Zoie Reed (Amity Regional), 100 and 200 meters
 
Jessica Centore (Jonathan Law), 400 meters
 
Danae Rivers (Wilbur Cross), 800 and 1600 meters
 
Bridgid Selfors (Mercy), 3200 meters
 
Gabby Curtis (Wilbur Cross), 100 and 300 meter hurdles
 
Cheshire (Janine Zumerchik, Janaia Skibitcky, Sarah Clark, Olivia Palmer), 4 x 100 meter relay
 
Wilbur Cross (Claudia Schatz, Sungmi Johnson, Gabby Curtis, Danae Rivers), 4 x 400 meter relay
 
Mercy (Mackenzie Pias, Bridgid Selfors, Catie LoBianco, Talia Staiger), 4 x 800 meter relay
 
Dahsia Middlebrook (Career), High Jump
 
Alyssa Case (Branford), Pole Vault
 
Janaia Skibitcky (Cheshire), Long Jump
 
Jaliyah White (Hillhouse), Triple Jump
 
Samantha Stevens (Shelton), Shot Put and Discus
 
Zoe Marie Moscato (Amity Regional), Javelin
 
 
 
Second Team
 
Alethia Moore (Hillhouse), 100 meters
 
Samantha Schaefer (Cheshire), 200 meters
 
Maura Fitzpatrick (Mercy), 400 meters
 
Talia Staiger (Mercy), 800 meters
 
Bridgid Selfors (Mercy), 1600 meters
 
Mackenzie Pias (Mercy), 3200 meters
 
Jaliyah White (Hillhouse), 100 meter hurdles
 
Victoria Fiore (Mercy), 300 meter hurdles
 
Career (Nia Hubbard, Haja Donzo, Brooke Joyner, Tanaya Wade), 4 x 100 meter relay
 
Hillhouse (Fanta Faro, Lanaja Carr, Jamilah Ali, Tonija Young-Spencer), 4 x 400 meter relay
 
Amity Regional (Lisa Gorham, Grace Leyden, Melissa Taggart, Emily Criscuolo), 4 x 800 meter relay
 
Sonia Atluru (North Haven), High Jump
 
Laurel Bailey (Shelton), Pole Vault
 
Zoie Reed (Amity Regional), Long Jump
 
Janaia Skibitcky (Cheshire), Triple Jump
 
Michaela Mendygral (Sheehan), Shot Put and Discus
 
Cori Kalafus (Jonathan Law), Javelin
 
 
2014
 
First Team
 
Chaslynn Saucier (Wilbur Cross), 100 meters
 
Zoie Reed (Amity Regional), 200 meters and Long Jump
 
Tonija Young-Spencer (Hillhouse), 400 meters
 
Danae Rivers (Wilbur Cross), 800 and 1600 meters
 
Kaleigh Roberts (Mercy), 3200 meters
 
Anna Atkinson (Branford), 100 meter hurdles
 
Jaliyah White (Hillhouse), 300 meter hurdles
 
Daniel Hand (Justine Griffith, Hailey Raudat, Molly Citrin, Samantha Schaefer), 4 x 100 meter relay
 
Wilbur Cross (Leah Rivers, Gabby Curtis, Shea Connors, Denae Rivers), 4 x 400 meter relay
 
Mercy (Bridgid Selfors, Mackenzie Pias, Hannah Albert, Kaleigh Roberts), 4 x 800 meter relay
 
Becki Golia (Sacred Heart Academy), High Jump
 
Selina Sampieri (Cheshire), Pole Vault
 
Jaliyah White (Hillhouse), Triple Jump
 
Destiney Coward (East Haven), Shot Put
 
Michaela Mendygral (Sheehan), Discus
 
Victoria Begley (Shelton), Javelin
 
 
 
Second Team
 
Zoie Reed (Amity), 100 meters
 
Alethia Moore (Hillhouse), 200 meters
 
Brooke Krohley (Amity Regional), 400 meters
 
Kathryn Phillips (Daniel Hand), 800 meters
 
Liz Fengler (Sheehan), 1600 and 3200 meters
 
Milani Glass (Career), 100 meter hurdles
 
Samantha-Jo Hartmeyer (Shelton), 300 meter hurdles
 
Hillhouse (Alethia Moore, Diana Skinner, Tonija Young-Spencer, Jaliyah White), 4 x 100 meter relay
 
Amity Regional (Brooke Krohley, Christine Hill, Shayln Sullivan, Allisa Beedle), 4 x 400 meter relay
 
Amity Regional (Dakota Kelly, Emma Tucker, Melissa Taggert, Lisa Gorham), 4 x 800 meter relay
 
Victoria Wall (Lyman Hall), High Jump
 
Laurel Bailey (Shelton), Pole Vault
 
Milani Grace (Career), Long Jump
 
Vanessa Brown (West Haven), Triple Jump
 
Michaela Mendygral (Sheehan), Shot Put
 
Destiney Coward (East Haven), Discus
 
Lauren Oakes (Shelton), Javelin
 
 
 
2013
 
Zoie Reed (Amity), 100 meters
 
Alethia Moore (Hillhouse), 200 meters
 
Alexandra Pelletier (Cheshire), 400 meters
 
Kellie Davis (Hillhouse), 800, 1600 and 3200 meters
 
Milani Glass (Career), 100 meter hurdles
 
Jaliyah White (Hillhouse), 300 meter hurdles
 
Amity (Zoie Reed, Alexa Eldracher, Shaylyn Sullivan, Allison Maier), 4 x 100 meter relay
 
Hillhouse (Sydney Curtis, Whitney Curtis, Jayvona McDaniel, Lanaja Carr), 4 x 400 meter relay
 
Hillhouse (Lanaja Carr, Jayvona McDaniel, Johnnesse Peterson, Whitney Curtis), 4 x 800 meter relay
 
Becki Golia (Sacred Heart Academy), High Jump
 
Selina Sampieri (Cheshire), Pole Vault
 
Alexa Eldracher (Amity), Long Jump, Triple Jump
 
Katherine Simon (Amity), Shot Put and Discus
 
Kristen Post (Amity), Javelin
 
 
2012
 
Joya Helander (Daniel Hand), 100 meters
Precious Holmes (Hillhouse ), 200 and 400 meters
Kellie Davis (Hillhouse), 800, 1600 and 3200 meters
Brianna Sims (Hillhouse), 100 meter hurdles
Jaliyah White (Hillhouse), 300 meter hurdles
Amity (Alex Eldracher, Zoie Reed, Shaylyn Sullivan, Allison Maier), 4 x 100 meter relay
Hillhouse (Sydney Curtis, Johnnesse Peterson, Lanaja Carr, Precious Holmes), 4 x 400 meter relay
Amity (Rebecca Race, Maggie Jodon, Lisa Gorham, Leanne Beedle), 4 x 800 relay
Becki Golia (Sacred Heart Academy), High Jump
Alexa Eldracher (Amity), Long and Triple Jump
Tara Lee (Sheehan), Shot Put
Katherine Simon (Amity), Discus
Onalee Colilins (North Haven), Javelin
Taylor Goldaper (Cheshire), Pole Vault
 
2011
Precious Holmes (Hillhouse), 100, 200 and 400 meters
Kellie Davis (Hillhouse), 800 and 3200 meters
Sarah Cotton (Hand), 1600 meters
Brianna Sims (Hillhouse), 100 meter hurdles
Jenna Wilborne (Hillhouse), 300 meter hurdles
Mercy (Jenn Lyn Geyson, Kathryn Malcom, Hannah Woods, Liz Saia), 4 x 100 relay
Hillhouse (Jayvona McDaniels, Brianna Sims, Sydney Curtis, Angeline Foreman), 4 x 400 relay
Guilford
(Kathleen Ferrall, Amanda Levy, Courtney Miller, Emily Taylor), 4 x 800 relay
Ronea Saunders (Lyman Hall), high jump
Rachael DePalma (Amity), pole vault
Alexa Eldracher (Amity), triple jump
Tara Lee (Sheehan), shot put
Jessica Hartmayer (Shelton), discus
Elizabeth Christensen (Guilford), javelin
 
2010
Meghan Derken, Malin Althin, Sarah Cotton, Megan Lynch (Daniel Hand), 4 x 800 relay
Nyle Clemons, Tasseine Edwards, Briana Conyers, Otessa Carter (Career), 4 x 400 relay
Monica Yanez (West Haven), 100 meter hurdles
Ada Udaya (West Haven), 100 meters, 200 meters
Kellie Davis (Career), 1600 meters, 3200 meters
Precious Holmes (Career), 400 meters
Jenna Wilbourne (Hillhouse), 300 meter hurdles
Julie Hart (Cheshire), 800 meters
Tasseine Edwards, Otessa Carter, Precious Holmes, Kellie Davis (Career), 4 x 400 relay
Kristen Perkins (Wilbur Cross), Long Jump
Julia Rubano (Daniel Hand), Triple Jump
Ashley Raymond (Career), High Jump
Rachael DePalma (Amity), Pole Vault
Molly Poryanda (Branford), Javelin
Rachel Aliotta (Cheshire), Shot Put
Chadran Smith (Hillhouse), Discus
 
2009
Ada Udaya (West Haven), 100 and 200 meters
 
Crystal Johnson (Hamden), 400 meters
 
Annelies Gamble (Amity), 800 meters
 
Sarah Cotton (Hand), 1600 and 3200 meters
 
Allison Barwise (Amity), 100 meter hurdles, high jump, triple jump
 
Monica Yanez (West Haven), 300 meter hurdles
 
Otessa Carter, Camika Graham, Brianna Conyers, Tasseline Edwards (Career), 4 x 100 meter relay
 
Brianna Sims, Lyasia Loyd, Dannieka Wiggons, Marlesha McClendon (Hillhouse), 4 x 400 meter relay
 
Lauren Andres, Allie Kowolenko, Ali Gallipoli, Maggie Fitter (Branford), 4 x 800 meter relay
 
Valerie Milici (Branford), pole vault
 
Brianna Sims (Hillhouse), long jump
 
Rachel Aliotta (Cheshire), shot put, discus
 
Larisa Trailsmith (Hand), javelin
 
 
2008
Ada Udaya (West Haven), 100 meters
 
Ann Marie Clarke (Hillhouse), 200 and 400 meters, 100 meter hurdles
 
Annelies Gamble (Amity), 800 meters
 
Courtney Dinnan (Hamden), 1600 and 3200 meters
 
Monica Yanez (West Haven), 300 meter hurdles
 
Shaunea Green, Crystal Johnson, Alexandria Lawrence, Chelsea Harris (Hamden), 4 x 100 meter relay
 
Kara Lightowler, Deanna Minasi, Jane Depgen, Annelies Gamble (Amity), 4 x 400 meter relay
 
Lacey Vogel, Jane Depgen, Kara Lightowler, Annelies Gamble (Amity), 4 x 800 meter relay
 
Allison Barwise (Amity), high jump
 
Valerie Milici (Branford), pole vault
 
Quenia Spievey (Mercy), long jump
 
Jenna Wilborne (Hillhouse), triple jump
 
Rachel Aliotta (Cheshire), shot put
 
Alycia Washington (Hamden), discus
 
Kristianna Ibsen (Shelton), javelin
 
 
2007
Shaniqua Burgess (Hillhouse), 100 and 200 meters
Ann Marie Clarke (Hillhouse), 400 meters and 100 meter high hurdles
Annelies Gamble (Amity), 800 meters
Courtney Dinnan (Hamden), 1600 and 3200 meters
Allison Barwise (Amity), 300 meter hurdles, High Jump
Cheshire (Julie Ozycz, Casey Nowakowski, Carissa Wright, Samantha Alberino), 4 x 100 meter relay
Hillhouse (Lyasia Loyd, Tamika Brock, Marlesha McClendon, Ann Marie Clarke), 4 x 400 meter relay
Amity (Leslie Boppert, Lacey Vogel, Kara Lightowler, Annelies Gamble), 4 x 800 meter relay
Valerie Milici (Branford), Pole Vault
Lauren Williams (Career), Long Jump
Belinda Snider (Jonathan Law), Triple Jump
Rachel Aliotta (Cheshire), Shot Put
Fotini Xenidis (Shelton), Discus, Javelin
 
 
2006
Shaniqua Burgess (Hillhouse), 100 and 200 meters
Ann Marie Clarke (Hillhouse), 400 meters and 100 meter high hurdles
Kara Lightowler (Amity), 800 meters
Courtney Dinnan (Hamden), 1600 and 3200 meters
Julia Meurice (Hamden), 300 meter intermediate hurdles
Shaniqua Burgess, Kelly Libert, Tiffany Bromfield, Ann Marie Clarke (Hillhouse), 4 x 100 meter relay
Leslie Boppert, Annelies Gamble, Celia Keniry, Allison Barwise (Amity), 4 x 400 meter relay
Mytra Haerizadeh, Lacey Vogel, Leslie Boppert, Hayley Percy (Amity), 4 x 800 meter relay
Allison Barwise (Amity), High Jump
Mairead Smith (North Haven), Pole Vault
Shanta Cribs (Career), Long Jump
Belinder Snider (Foran), Triple Jump
Tanore Barrow (Hillhouse), Shot Put
Chelsey Musante (Shelton), Discus
Marta Bertsos (Branford), Javelin
 
 
 
2005
100 meters – Michelle Johnson (Career), 12.94
 
200 meters – Kayla Huggins (North Haven), 26.35
400 meters – Kayla Huggins (North Haven), 1:00.57
800 meters – Colleen Spilka (Hamden), 2:24.61
1600 meters – Elizabeth Fitter (Branford), 5:23.47
3200 meters – Jessica Keener (Mercy), 11:35.42
100 meter Hurdles – Julia Meurice (Hamden), 15.96
300 meter Hurdles – Julia Meurice (Hamden), 48.86
4 x100 Relay – Hand (Veronica Genco, Amy McCullough, Allison Daub, Amy Papantonio), 52.73
4 x 400 Relay –
North Haven
(Tori Hotton, Kayla Huggins, Meridith Hannon, Avery Voos), 4:14.25
4 x 800 Relay – Amity (Stephanie Jorge, Sonia Haerizadeh, Leslie Boppert, Kara Lightowler), 10:00.97
High Jump - Celia Keniry (Amity), 4-10
Long Jump - Leesa Mullins (Wilbur Cross), 15-07.25
Triple Jump – Leesa Mullins (Wilbur Cross), 35-01.00
Shot Put – Magee Lawhorn (North Haven), 35-09.50
Discus – Regina Graziano (Guilford), 114-09
Javelin – Natalie Ruggiero (Lyman Hall), 114-06
Pole Vault – Emily Zilm (Hamden), 15-5
 
 
2004
100 meters: Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
200 meters: Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
400 meters: Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
800 meters: Hayley Percy, Amity
1600 meters: Kelly Howard, Sheehan
3200 meters: Kelly Howard, Sheehan
110 High Hurdles: Tamra Highsmith, East Haven
300 INT Hurdles: Tamra Highsmith, East Haven
Long Jump: Nasha Cadette, Career
High Jump: Karen Riffancht, Cheshire
Triple Jump: Tamara Highsmith, East Haven
Shot Put: Dominique Burrell, Hillhouse
Discus: Regina Graziano, Guilford
Javelin: Danielle D'Amico, Branford
Pole Vault: Mallory Legman, Sheehan
4x100 Relay: Abby Rivera-- Ardrill Devone-- Ashley Pittman-- Joanne Alleyne, Wilbur Cross
4x400 Relay: Ashley Bernardo-- Julia Morgillo-- Kayla Huggins-- Avery Voos, North Haven
4x800 Relay: Johnna Sullivan-- Shaquanna Martindale-- Mahogany Howard-- Ashley Velazquez, Wilbur Cross
 
 
 
 
 

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - 2007 SCC Championship Meet

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2007 07:27 PM
                  Southern Connecticut Conference - 5/23/2007
                   Girls Track and Field Championships 2007
                          Amity Regional High School
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgess, Shaniqua         11 Hillhouse              12.43q     12.43q  3
  2 Lathrop, Monique          11 Wilbur Cross           12.93q     12.93q  1
  3 Sullivan, Hilary           9 Hand                   13.00q     13.00q  2
  4 Trofatter, Katherine      10 Branford               13.09q     13.09q  3
  5 Udaya, Ada                 9 West Haven             13.10q     13.10q  2
  6 Williams, Latoya          11 Career                 13.16q     13.16q  1
  6 Ozycz, Julie              11 Cheshire               13.16q     13.16q  1
  8 Doyle, Kerry               9 Sacred Heart           13.18q     13.18q  2
  9 Carlo, Megan              10 Foran                  13.18      13.18   2
10 Minasi, Deanna            11 Amity                  13.19      13.19   1
11 Spiteri, Michelle         10 Sheehan                13.46      13.46   2
12 Biondi, Marie             11 West Haven             13.47      13.47   2
13 Tasia, Russ               11 Career                 13.54      13.54   1
14 Reynolds, Kelli           12 Jonathan Law           13.56      13.56   3
15 Kitchell, Micki           11 Hand                   13.63      13.63   3
16 Johnson, Crystal           9 Hamden                 13.74      13.74   2
17 Roxo, Nancy               12 Shelton                13.75      13.75   3
18 Genco, Veronica           12 Hand                   13.79      13.79   3
19 Meltzer, Taylor           10 Cheshire               13.81      13.81   2
20 Lawrence, Alexandria       9 Hamden                 13.86      13.86   3
21 Tran, Lyly                10 North Haven            14.04      14.04   1
22 Nemergut, Carley           9 Shelton                14.24      14.24   3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burgess, Shaniqua         11 Hillhouse                12.41
  2 Lathrop, Monique          11 Wilbur Cross             12.89
  3 Williams, Latoya          11 Career                   13.08
  4 Sullivan, Hilary           9 Hand                     13.12
  5 Doyle, Kerry               9 Sacred Heart             13.16
  6 Udaya, Ada                 9 West Haven               13.16
  7 Trofatter, Katherine      10 Branford                 13.22
  8 Ozycz, Julie              11 Cheshire                 13.23

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burgess, Shaniqua         11 Hillhouse                25.53   3
  2 Williams, Lauren          12 Career                   25.69   3
  3 Lathrop, Monique          11 Wilbur Cross             26.71   3
  4 Minasi, Deanna            11 Amity                    26.75   3
  5 Harris, Chelsea            9 Hamden                   26.99   2
  6 Williams, Latoya          11 Career                   27.02   2
  7 Oidtman, Jessica          10 Mercy                    27.10   2
  8 Wright, Carissa           12 Cheshire                 27.20   3
  9 Esposito, Nicole          10 East Haven               27.32   2
10 Wilborne, Jasmine         10 Hillhouse                27.43   3
11 Udaya, Ada                 9 West Haven               27.51   3
12 Manning, Kelsey            9 Shelton                  27.61   2
13 Corbett, Shannon           9 Sheehan                  27.77   2
14 Sullivan, Hilary           9 Hand                     27.87   3
15 Johnson, Crystal           9 Hamden                   27.89   1
16 Kitchell, Micki           11 Hand                     27.96   1
17 Biondi, Gina               9 West Haven               28.05   1
18 Alberino, Samantha         9 Cheshire                 28.14   1
19 Spiteri, Michelle         10 Sheehan                  28.30   2
20 Dwyer, Morgan             11 North Haven              28.44   1
21 Trofatter, Katherine      10 Branford                 28.62   2
22 Palmer, Rebecca           10 Mercy                    28.68   1
23 Bisaillon, MaryKate        9 Hand                     29.40   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarke, Ann Marie         11 Hillhouse                58.47   3
  2 Blake, Chelsea            12 Hamden                   59.07   3
  3 Nowakowski, Casey          9 Cheshire               1:00.03   3
  4 Harris, Chelsea            9 Hamden                 1:00.25   2
  5 McClendon, Marlesha       10 Hillhouse              1:00.59   1
  6 Dias, Cristina            12 Shelton                1:00.65   3
  7 Edwards, Amber            11 Wilbur Cross           1:00.77   3
  8 Mica, Lyndsey             12 Hand                   1:01.60   3
  9 Simonsen, Erica           11 Hand                   1:01.63   3
10 Koether, Catlin           12 Amity                  1:01.81   3
11 Corbett, Shannon           9 Sheehan                1:01.89   2
12 Boppert, Leslie           12 Amity                  1:03.02   1
13 Panzo, Andreana           12 Amity                  1:03.35   2
14 Dwyer, Morgan             11 North Haven            1:03.50   2
15 Daub, Hillary             11 Hand                   1:03.55   2
16 Goodwill, Haley           12 Mercy                  1:03.76   1
17 Milici, Jaclyn            12 Branford               1:03.89   2
18 Colozzi, Marlene          11 Hand                   1:04.45   2
19 Acerra, Nicole             9 East Haven             1:04.53   2
20 Jones, Tonisha            12 Hamden                 1:04.84   1
21 Ignoto, Rachel            11 East Haven             1:05.86   1
22 Grzybko, Dominika          9 Hamden                 1:06.37   1
23 McGovern, Sarah            9 North Haven            1:06.44   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gamble, Annelies          10 Amity                  2:18.78
  2 Brillante, Frankie         9 Sacred Heart           2:24.40
  3 Lightowler, Kara          11 Amity                  2:24.94
  4 Murrone, Kristen          12 Mercy                  2:25.47
  5 Harpe, Megan              12 Hamden                 2:27.03
  6 Ptaszynski, Emilie        11 Cheshire               2:28.05
  7 Rossberg, Nora             9 Hand                   2:28.09
  8 Zodl, Jenna                9 Amity                  2:29.17
  9 Panullo, Francesca         9 Hand                   2:33.73
10 Flament, Lauren           11 Shelton                2:34.14
11 Jacobucci, Ashley         10 Mercy                  2:34.87
12 Staneski, Hope            11 Foran                  2:36.44
13 Fox, Erin                 12 Hamden                 2:37.66
14 Smith, Mairead            11 North Haven            2:39.02
15 Hentz, Kimberly           10 North Haven            2:39.33
16 Morrissey, Paige          12 Hand                   2:43.88
17 Dickerson, Shantelle      12 Wilbur Cross           2:44.07
18 Crego, Bobbi              12 Career                 2:44.93
19 Russo, Madison            11 Lyman Hall             2:45.17

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dinnan, Courtney          11 Hamden                 5:08.67
  2 Elliott, Kathleen R       10 Guilford               5:11.47
  3 Brillante, Frankie         9 Sacred Heart           5:17.10
  4 Fitter, Elizabeth         12 Branford               5:18.84
  5 Sarris, Ashley            11 Shelton                5:20.42
  6 Schneider, Ellen          10 Hand                   5:28.40
  7 Lightowler, Kara          11 Amity                  5:28.55
  8 Brown-Geist, Gracie       11 Guilford               5:29.68
  9 Ringwood, Katherine       10 Cheshire               5:39.56
10 Russo, Madison            11 Lyman Hall             5:39.94
11 Griest, Kristen           12 Amity                  5:41.63
12 Liddy, Caroline           11 Foran                  5:41.93
13 Costa, Allyson            11 Hamden                 5:41.94
14 Barrios, Chelsey          11 Hand                   5:43.10
15 Brock, Tamika             12 Hillhouse              5:43.43
16 Smith, Cheetiri            9 West Haven             5:44.55
17 Wilson, Gabriella         11 Mercy                  5:45.93
18 Tate, Liz                 10 Branford               5:53.19
19 Flood, Kelly              12 Cheshire               5:55.11
20 Hurwitz, Eliza            12 North Haven            5:56.26
21 Goodrich, Lauren          11 East Haven             5:57.62
22 Iovene, Michelle           9 Sacred Heart           5:57.92
23 Song, Minyoung            10 North Haven            6:27.94

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dinnan, Courtney          11 Hamden                11:34.74
  2 Costa, Allyson            11 Hamden                12:02.94
  3 Schneider, Ellen          10 Hand                  12:04.41
  4 Vogel, Lacey              11 Amity                 12:12.22
  5 Liddy, Caroline           11 Foran                 12:12.51
  6 Wang, Katharine           12 Amity                 12:33.23
  7 Peterson, Cara            12 Hamden                12:37.81
  8 Hurwitz, Eliza            12 North Haven           12:44.98
  9 Steele, Lisa              12 Amity                 12:56.55
10 Quinn, Molly              10 Mercy                 12:57.65
11 Hurwitz, Sarah            12 North Haven           13:03.73
12 Villano, Lauren            9 Guilford              13:12.49
13 Flinn, Kerry              12 Derby                 13:15.86
14 Mastriano, Melissa         9 North Haven           13:21.48
15 Copertino, Nicole         12 Shelton               13:29.47
16 Pearson, Katharine        11 Mercy                 13:38.50
17 Iovene, Michelle           9 Sacred Heart          13:39.81
18 Tate, Liz                 10 Branford              13:46.85
19 Christina, Abigail        11 Branford              13:55.23
20 Jackson, Jennifer          9 Cheshire              14:12.02

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Ann Marie         11 Hillhouse              15.14q     15.14q  3
  2 Snider, Belinda           12 Jonathan Law           15.78q     15.78q  2
  3 Barwise, Allison          10 Amity                  16.24q     16.24q  1
  4 Rubano, Julia              9 Hand                   16.65q     16.65q  3
  5 Campbell, Morgan          11 East Haven             16.75q     16.75q  1
  6 DeLombaert, Melissa       12 Hand                   17.13q     17.13q  3
  7 DePalma, Alex             11 East Haven             17.46q     17.46q  2
  8 Connolly, Kelsey          11 Cheshire               17.51q     17.51q  2
  9 Guarino, Katie            11 Foran                  17.56      17.56   2
10 Feroce, Georgia           10 Shelton                17.63      17.63   1
11 Patidar, Sneda            10 Sheehan                17.76      17.76   3
12 Dion, Rebekah             12 Mercy                  17.85      17.85   3
13 Fiallos, Alessandra       10 Sacred Heart           18.03      18.03   3
14 Nadolny, Alyssa           10 Sheehan                18.17      18.17   2
15 Hayden, Sheyanne          11 Jonathan Law           18.18      18.18   1
16 Harkins, Ashley           11 East Haven             18.46      18.46   3
17 Mangi, Caterina           12 North Haven            18.59      18.59   1
18 Steller, Melanie          12 Hamden                 18.76      18.76   3
19 Rajendran, Lavanya        10 Cheshire               18.81      18.81   1
20 Hampton, Latrice          10 Wilbur Cross           18.88      18.88   2
21 Molski, Kelly             12 Mercy                  18.90      18.90   1
22 Bode, Ann                 12 West Haven             19.29      19.29   2
23 Styles, Jessica           10 Branford               19.94      19.94   1
-- Everson, Taneisha         11 Hamden                   DNF        DNF   2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Ann Marie         11 Hillhouse                15.00
  2 Barwise, Allison          10 Amity                    15.82
  3 Snider, Belinda           12 Jonathan Law             15.94
  4 Campbell, Morgan          11 East Haven               16.66
  5 Rubano, Julia              9 Hand                     17.34
  6 Connolly, Kelsey          11 Cheshire                 17.62
  7 DeLombaert, Melissa       12 Hand                     17.90
  8 DePalma, Alex             11 East Haven               18.69

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison          10 Amity                    46.82   3
  2 Genco, Veronica           12 Hand                     48.66   3
  3 Yanez, Monica              9 West Haven               49.25   3
  4 Hampton, Latrice          10 Wilbur Cross             49.82   3
  5 Loyd, Lyasia               9 Hillhouse                49.96   3
  6 Gallopoli, Ali            10 Branford                 50.27   2
  7 Rajendran, Lavanya        10 Cheshire                 50.35   2
  8 Campbell, Morgan          11 East Haven               50.77   3
  9 Hayden, Sheyanne          11 Jonathan Law             52.63   1
10 DePalma, Alex             11 East Haven               52.71   3
11 Mangi, Caterina           12 North Haven              52.98   2
12 Nadolny, Alyssa           10 Sheehan                  52.99   2
13 Harkins, Ashley           11 East Haven               53.22   2
14 Opalacz, Aniella          11 Mercy                    53.31   1
15 Everson, Taneisha         11 Hamden                   53.45   2
16 Gucwa, Cassandra          10 Shelton                  53.72   1
17 Molski, Kelly             12 Mercy                    54.28   1
18 Zwshlen, Callie           11 Sacred Heart             54.52   1
19 Connolly, Kelsey          11 Cheshire                 54.91   1
20 Reichelt, Carli           10 Hand                     54.95   2
21 Witherell, Melissa        11 Mercy                    55.55   1
22 Ibsen, Chelsea            12 Shelton                  55.79   1
23 Edwards, Isabella         10 Hillhouse                57.48   2
-- Tull, Dasha                9 Hillhouse                   DQ   3  Hurdle Violation

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheshire  'A'                                         51.10   2
     1) Ozycz, Julie 11                 2) Nowakowski, Casey 9
     3) Wright, Carissa 12              4) Alberino, Samantha 9
  2 Amity  'A'                                            51.72   2
     1) Sheppard, Courtney 12           2) Koether, Catlin 12
     3) Bellis, Erin 12                 4) Minasi, Deanna 11
  3 Shelton  'A'                                          53.04   2
     1) Roxo, Nancy 12                  2) Lavigne, Christina 10
     3) Sliwonik, Dorothy 10            4) Dias, Cristina 12
  4 Branford  'A'                                         53.09   2

     1) Lundy, Kiana 9                  2) Milici, Valerie 10
     3) Milici, Jaclyn 12               4) Trofatter, Katherine 10
  5 Mercy  'A'                                            53.13   2
     1) Palmer, Rebecca 10              2) Opalacz, Arissa 10
     3) Darling, Claire 10              4) Oidtman, Jessica 10
  6 Hand  'A'                                             53.61   2
     1) Genco, Veronica 12              2) Kitchell, Micki 11
     3) Sullivan, Hilary 9              4) Tiscia, Samantha 9
  7 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden  'A'                     53.87   1
     1) Carroll, Laura 12               2) Fiallos, Alessandra 10
     3) Dechello, Jamie 11              4) Welfare, Maya 11
  8 West Haven  'A'                                       54.05   2
     1) Biondi, Marie 11                2) Biondi, Gina 9
     3) Bryant, Precious 9              4) Udaya, Ada 9
  9 Hamden  'A'                                           54.22   1
     1) Lawrence, Alexandria 9          2) Johnson, Crystal 9
     3) Murray, Naomi 9                 4) Jones, Tonisha 12
10 North Haven  'A'                                      54.85   1
     1) Mezzanotte, Stephanie 9         2) Tran, Lyly 10
     3) Meyer, Lindsay 9                4) Guckian, Colleen 10
11 Lyman Hall  'A'                                       54.87   1
     1) Drossopoulous, Arianna 11       2) Woznicki, Sara 10
     3) Woznicki, Louanne 11            4) Mantie, Katie 11
12 East Haven  'A'                                       54.92   1
     1) Ignoto, Rachel 11               2) Acerra, Nicole 9
     3) Quillia, Janica 10              4) Schwartz, Melissa 10
13 Foran  'A'                                            55.00   1
     1) Malaney, Geri 11                2) Skirkanich, Jackie 10
     3) Patrick, Dana 9                 4) Carlo, Megan 10
-- Hillhouse  'A'                                          DNF   2
     1) McClendon, Marlesha 10          2) Wilborne, Jasmine 10
     3) Dowdy, Bria 9                   4) Loyd, Lyasia 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hillhouse  'A'                                      4:03.64   2
     1) Loyd, Lyasia 9                  2) Brock, Tamika 12
     3) McClendon, Marlesha 10          4) Clarke, Ann Marie 11
  2 Hamden  'A'                                         4:07.07   2
     1) Harris, Chelsea 9               2) Jones, Tonisha 12
     3) Bauer, Amanda 12                4) Blake, Chelsea 12
  3 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   4:08.77   2
     1) Hampton, Latrice 10             2) Edwards, Amber 11
     3) Lathrop, Monique 11             4) Dickerson, Shantelle 12
  4 Shelton  'A'                                        4:10.92   2
     1) Manning, Kelsey 9               2) Ashcroft, Chloe 9
     3) Sarris, Ashley 11               4) Dias, Cristina 12
  5 Hand  'A'                                           4:12.92   1
     1) Mica, Lyndsey 12                2) Panullo, Francesca 9
     3) Colozzi, Marlene 11             4) Daub, Hillary 11
  6 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden  'A'                   4:13.61   2
     1) Fletcher, Kyley 9               2) Zwshlen, Callie 11
     3) Schrumm, Andrea 12              4) Brillante, Frankie 9
  7 Cheshire  'A'                                       4:15.24   2
     1) McIntosh, Torie 12              2) Ptaszynski, Emilie 11
     3) Canada, Stephanie 11            4) Maddaloni, Melissa 11
  8 Mercy  'A'                                          4:17.00   2
     1) Goodwill, Haley 12              2) Palmer, Rebecca 10
     3) Murrone, Kristen 12             4) Wilson, Olivia 11
  9 Branford  'A'                                       4:19.87   2
     1) Milici, Jaclyn 12               2) Fitter, Elizabeth 12
     3) Milici, Valerie 10              4) Gallopoli, Ali 10
10 Sheehan  'A'                                        4:28.53   1
     1) Spiteri, Michelle 10            2) Nadolny, Alyssa 10
     3) Patidar, Sneda 10               4) Pellows, Nicole 12
11 Foran  'A'                                          4:30.39   1
     1) Bacchiocchi, Stacie 10          2) Bererich, Stephanie 12
     3) Skirkanich, Jackie 10           4) Patrick, Dana 9
12 North Haven  'A'                                    4:30.86   1
     1) McGovern, Sarah 9               2) Guckian, Colleen 10
     3) Cross, Veronica 11              4) Dwyer, Morgan 11
13 Guilford  'A'                                       4:32.10   1
     1) Bryant, Tacia 9                 2) Haggerty, Janel 10
     3) Reichart, Emma 9                4) Crabtree, Katherine 10
14 Lyman Hall  'A'                                     4:36.43   1
     1) Bertini, Marissa 11             2) Russo, Madison 11
     3) Flynn, Alison 12                4) Watton, Cassidy 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Amity  'A'                                          9:52.40
     1) Boppert, Leslie 12              2) Vogel, Lacey 11
     3) Lightowler, Kara 11             4) Gamble, Annelies 10
  2 Mercy  'A'                                         10:06.53
     1) Wilson, Gabriella 11            2) McCormick, Erin 10
     3) Wilson, Olivia 11               4) Murrone, Kristen 12
  3 Guilford  'A'                                      10:06.68
     1) Crabtree, Katherine 10          2) Villano, Lauren 9
     3) Reichart, Emma 9                4) Bryant, Tacia 9
  4 Hand  'A'                                          10:15.35
     1) Schneider, Ellen 10             2) DeLombaert, Rosalie 12
     3) Panullo, Francesca 9            4) Gonsalves, Paige 10
  5 Hamden  'A'                                        10:30.38
     1) Fox, Erin 12                    2) Peterson, Cara 12
     3) Kiley, Erin 10                  4) Harpe, Megan 12
  6 Cheshire  'A'                                      10:34.16
     1) Flood, Kelly 12                 2) Criscuolo, Caitlyn 9
     3) Hart, Julie 9                   4) Schwenn, Morgan 9
  7 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden  'A'                  10:50.00
     1) Fletcher, Kyley 9               2) Schrumm, Andrea 12
     3) Steele, Kara 11                 4) Margius, Deanna 9
  8 Shelton  'A'                                       11:02.16
     1) Cumings, Elizabeth 10           2) Carroll, Megan 9
     3) Mingrone, Ariel 11              4) Stuart, Kristin 11
  9 North Haven  'A'                                   11:10.90
     1) Hentz, Kimberly 10              2) Gormley, Bridget 11
     3) Hurwitz, Eliza 12               4) Hurwitz, Sarah 12
10 Jonathan Law  'A'                                  11:20.43
     1) Jiravisticul, Amy 10            2) Rourke, Avery 9
     3) Johnson, Lindsey 12             4) Sobolewski, Lindsay 10
11 Branford  'A'                                      11:27.44
     1) Zocher, Erica 9                 2) Kaufman, Elana 9
     3) Christina, Abigail 11           4) Casey, Shana 9
12 Sheehan  'A'                                       11:47.46
     1) Garcia, Elena 12                2) Poplawski, Marissa 9
     3) Romania, Kaitlyn 9              4) Wright, Michelle 9

Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison          10 Amity                  5-02.00
  2 Kozlowski, Anna           12 Sacred Heart           5-00.00
  3 Bucciferro, Emily         12 Sacred Heart           4-10.00
  3 Haggerty, Janel           10 Guilford               4-10.00
  3 Hannon, Meridith          12 North Haven            4-10.00
  6 Wilborne, Jasmine         10 Hillhouse             J4-10.00
  7 Hamilton, Amanda          10 Mercy                 J4-10.00
  8 Snider, Belinda           12 Jonathan Law           4-08.00
  8 Kitchell, Micki           11 Hand                   4-08.00
  8 Harkins, Ashley           11 East Haven             4-08.00
11 Moriarty, Jessica         12 East Haven            J4-08.00
12 Turcio, Corrine           10 Sacred Heart          J4-08.00
13 Rajendran, Lavanya        10 Cheshire              J4-08.00
14 DePalma, Alex             11 East Haven             4-06.00
14 Manning, Kelsey            9 Shelton                4-06.00
14 Dion, Rebekah             12 Mercy                  4-06.00
14 Sielaff, Lindsay          11 Sheehan                4-06.00
14 Powell, Katelyn           11 East Haven             4-06.00
14 Canada, Stephanie         11 Cheshire               4-06.00
-- Vitale, Brissena          11 Sacred Heart                NH
-- Valente, Gina             12 West Haven                  NH
-- Gallopoli, Ali            10 Branford                    NH
-- Rose, Katie               11 Hand                        NH
-- Barwise, Kimberly         12 Amity                       NH
-- Lomotey, Mablissa         10 Branford                    NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Milici, Valerie           10 Branford              10-00.00
  2 Mainella, Alexa           12 Sheehan                9-00.00
  3 Houde, Rebecca            11 Branford               8-00.00
  3 Cross, Veronica           11 North Haven            8-00.00
  3 Quattlebaum, Diane        12 East Haven             8-00.00
  3 Hannon, Cori              12 Jonathan Law           8-00.00
  3 Watton, Cassidy           12 Lyman Hall             8-00.00
  8 Smith, Mairead            11 North Haven           J8-00.00
  9 Quillia, Janica           10 East Haven            J8-00.00
10 Savoca, Emily             12 Hand                   7-06.00
10 Zilm, Lauren              10 Hamden                 7-06.00
12 Garcia, Elena             12 Sheehan                7-00.00
12 Bowery, Clothilde         11 Hamden                 7-00.00
-- Zaffino, Brooke           11 West Haven                  NH
-- Schumann, Kathryn         12 Mercy                       NH
-- Valente, Christine         9 West Haven                  NH
-- Elliott, Lindsay          12 Amity                       NH
-- Blake, Raven              11 Hillhouse                   NH
-- Valente, Gina             12 West Haven                  NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Lauren          12 Career                16-10.00
  2 Burgess, Shaniqua         11 Hillhouse             16-08.00
  3 Kozlowski, Anna           12 Sacred Heart          16-01.50
  4 Spievey, Quenia           11 Mercy                 16-00.50
  5 Carloni, Hannah           11 Branford              15-11.00
  6 Maddaloni, Melissa        11 Cheshire              15-09.00
  7 Lavigne, Christina        10 Shelton               15-05.00
  8 DeLombaert, Melissa       12 Hand                  15-04.00
  9 Edwards, Isabella         10 Hillhouse             15-00.00
10 Campbell, Morgan          11 East Haven            14-11.00
10 Johnson, Lindsey          12 Jonathan Law          14-11.00
12 Zabrocky, Jillian         12 North Haven           14-09.75
13 Hedden, Christine         10 Cheshire              14-09.00
14 Mantie, Katie             11 Lyman Hall            14-08.25
15 Morgan, Kaitlynn          12 Branford              14-08.00
16 Rubano, Julia              9 Hand                  14-06.00
17 Biondi, Marie             11 West Haven            14-05.00
18 Joyner, Samantha          11 Hamden                14-04.00
19 Zaffino, Brooke           11 West Haven            14-01.25
20 Turcio, Corrine           10 Sacred Heart          14-01.00
21 Savoca, Emily             12 Hand                  13-10.00
22 Sielaff, Lindsay          11 Sheehan               13-06.50
-- Esposito, Nicole          10 East Haven                FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Snider, Belinda           12 Jonathan Law          35-00.00
  2 DeLombaert, Melissa       12 Hand                  34-06.75
  3 Sayles, LaShanna          12 East Haven            34-06.00
  4 Rubano, Julia              9 Hand                  33-07.00
  5 Maddaloni, Melissa        11 Cheshire              33-06.00
  6 Carloni, Hannah           11 Branford              33-02.25
  7 Moriarty, Jessica         12 East Haven            33-00.00
  8 Johnson, Lindsey          12 Jonathan Law          32-06.25
  9 Hamilton, Amanda          10 Mercy                 32-04.50
10 Yanez, Monica              9 West Haven            32-02.50
11 Esposito, Nicole          10 East Haven            32-02.25
12 Mantie, Katie             11 Lyman Hall            31-06.25
13 Kozlowski, Anna           12 Sacred Heart          31-05.25
14 D'Iorio, Emily            11 Jonathan Law          31-01.50
15 Sheppard, Courtney        12 Amity                 30-10.00
16 Bucciferro, Emily         12 Sacred Heart          30-09.50
17 Savoca, Emily             12 Hand                  30-07.00
18 Woznicki, Louanne         11 Lyman Hall            30-02.25
19 Hentz, Kimberly           10 North Haven           29-06.00
20 Lowell, Shirin            10 Cheshire              29-04.50
21 Bauer, Amanda             12 Hamden                29-04.00
22 Zabrocky, Jillian         12 North Haven           29-03.50
23 Sielaff, Lindsay          11 Sheehan               28-04.50
24 Carew, Kaylyn             11 Sacred Heart          26-08.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Aliotta, Rachel            9 Cheshire              36-07.75
  2 O'Byrne, Christina        10 Lyman Hall            34-10.00
  3 Reynolds, Kelli           12 Jonathan Law          33-08.50
  4 Johnson, Brittney         11 North Haven           33-06.50
  5 Ibsen, Kristianna         11 Shelton               33-02.50
  6 Panzo, Andreana           12 Amity                 32-09.50
  7 Reagan, Sheila            11 Lyman Hall            32-07.00
  8 Rosemond, Melissa         12 Career                32-02.50
  9 Woznicki, Sara            10 Lyman Hall           J32-02.50
10 Moriarty, Jessica         12 East Haven            31-09.00
11 Lyman, Allyson            10 East Haven            31-07.00
11 Mitchell, Brittney        11 North Haven           31-07.00
13 Veilleux, Lauren          12 East Haven            30-09.75
14 Cassell, Shauna           11 North Haven           30-02.50
15 Birnbaum, Laura           11 Hand                  29-04.00
16 Terranova, Shawnee        10 Jonathan Law          28-09.00
17 Roetting, Nicole          11 North Haven           28-08.50
18 Washington, Alicia        11 Hamden                28-05.75
19 Young, Mia                10 Sacred Heart          28-01.25
20 Wagner, Andrea            11 Sacred Heart          28-01.00
21 Polanco, Brittany         11 Mercy                 27-06.00
22 Hackett, Christina        11 Sacred Heart          26-04.00
23 Cook, Sarah               12 Hand                  26-02.75
23 Moffitt, Keeley           11 Guilford              26-02.75
25 Joyner, Samantha          11 Hamden                25-04.25
26 Abraham, Ashley              Hillhouse             24-04.25

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Xenidis, Fotini           12 Shelton                  99-01
  2 Andris, Holly             11 North Haven              98-00
  3 Leno, Jennifer             9 Sheehan                  94-00
  4 Griest, Kristen           12 Amity                    92-06
  5 Lee, Bonnie               11 Sheehan                  91-01
  6 Reagan, Sheila            11 Lyman Hall               88-01
  7 Baransky, Kaycee          12 West Haven               84-07
  8 Barthelemy, Victoria      12 Branford                 84-03
  9 Hannon, Cori              12 Jonathan Law             82-00
10 Moffitt, Keeley           11 Guilford                 81-06
11 Heng, Elizabeth           10 East Haven               80-04
12 Washington, Alicia        11 Hamden                   79-10
13 Veilleux, Lauren          12 East Haven               78-00
14 Lyman, Allyson            10 East Haven               77-08
15 Cook, Sarah               12 Hand                     76-06
16 Wagner, Andrea            11 Sacred Heart             76-00
17 Taillie, Tara             11 Mercy                    72-05
18 Nicholls, Erin            11 Guilford                 70-10
19 Rosemond, Melissa         12 Career                   70-05
20 Gropusso, Shelby          10 Jonathan Law             65-02
20 Norris, Emma              11 Hand                     65-02
22 Knox, Carli                9 Hamden                   55-03
23 O'Connell, Kelly          12 Hamden                   55-02

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Xenidis, Fotini           12 Shelton                 133-02
  2 Andris, Holly             11 North Haven             116-00
  3 Ibsen, Kristianna         11 Shelton                 114-04
  4 Bertsos, Marta            11 Branford                109-00
  5 Birnbaum, Laura           11 Hand                    108-06
  6 Hannon, Cori              12 Jonathan Law            100-03
  7 Grunwald, Karen           12 Lyman Hall               99-00
  8 Terranova, Shawnee        10 Jonathan Law             97-05
  9 Trailsmith, Larisa         9 Hand                     95-07
10 Lupo, Maggie              12 Amity                    94-06
11 Reynolds, Kelli           12 Jonathan Law             90-07
12 Dehm, Kristie             11 Foran                    88-00
13 Lyman, Allyson            10 East Haven               86-08
14 Barone, Taylor             9 East Haven               84-00
15 Davis, Jenna              12 Hamden                   82-07
16 Berthiaume, Susan         11 North Haven              81-07
17 O'Byrne, Christina        10 Lyman Hall               79-05
18 Coppola, Christina        12 Cheshire                 79-00
19 Blake, Chelsea            12 Hamden                   78-10
20 O'Connell, Kelly          12 Hamden                   78-09
21 Tomasino, Stephanie        9 Mercy                    74-10
22 Byrnes, Carly             12 Sacred Heart             72-09
23 Iworisha, Somadina        12 Hamden                   61-09

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AMITY                       86        2) HILLHOUSE                  69
    3) HAMDEN                      63        4) HAND                       61.33
    5) SHELTON                     51        6) CHESHIRE                   48
    7) SACRED HEART ACADEMY, HAMD  44        8) BRANFORD                   42
    9) NORTH HAVEN                 32       10) JONATHAN LAW               31.33
   11) CAREER                      28       12) WILBUR CROSS               27
   12) MERCY                       27       14) GUILFORD                   20
   15) EAST HAVEN                  19.33    16) LYMAN HALL                 19
   17) SHEEHAN                     18       18) WEST HAVEN                 12
   19) FORAN                        4

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - 2008 SCC Championship Meet

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2008 09:31 PM
                  Southern Connecticut Conference - 5/22/2008                  
                      Girls Track and Field Championship                       
                        RESULTS:www.nesportstiming.com                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       State: @ 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic          
        Meet: # 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Udaya, Ada                   West Haven             13.10      12.87q  3 
  2 Doyle, Kerry                 Sacred Heart           12.90      12.89q  1 
  3 Sullivan, Hilary             HAND                   12.90      13.16q  1 
  4 clemons, nyle                Career                 13.70      13.25q  1 
  5 Esposito, Nicole             East Haven             12.50      13.33q  3 
  6 Graminski, Emilee            HAND                   13.40      13.35q  2 
  7 Biondi, Marie                West Haven             13.60      13.36q  3 
  8 Alberino, Samantha           Cheshire               13.80      13.44q  3 
  9 Phillip, Shakilah            Hamden                 13.50      13.47   2 
 10 Murrone, Kelley              Mercy                  13.80      13.47   2 
 11 Trofatter, Katherine         Branford               13.40      13.48   1 
 12 Spiteri, Michelle            Sheehan                13.70      13.58   1 
 13 Niland, Kelly                Shelton                13.80      13.68   3 
 14 Kos, Jacqueline              HAND                   13.70      13.73   2 
 15 Tiscia, Samantha             HAND                   13.50      13.78   1 
 16 Jackson, Jillian             Cheshire               14.10      13.86   2 
 17 Saia, Elizabeth              Mercy                  13.80      13.88   1 
 18 Shipchack, Leah              Foran                  13.70      13.91   2 
 19 Mingrone, Felicia            Shelton                14.00      14.17   1 
 20 Nemergut, Carley             Shelton                14.10      14.31   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       State: @ 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic          
        Meet: # 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Udaya, Ada                   West Haven             12.87      12.94   10   
  2 Doyle, Kerry                 Sacred Heart           12.89      13.05    7   
  2 Esposito, Nicole             East Haven             13.33      13.05    7   
  4 Sullivan, Hilary             HAND                   13.16      13.26    5   
  5 Biondi, Marie                West Haven             13.36      13.54    4   
  6 Graminski, Emilee            HAND                   13.35      13.67    3   
  7 clemons, nyle                Career                 13.25      13.70    2   
  8 Alberino, Samantha           Cheshire               13.44      13.74    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: @ 23.75  1996        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic          
        Meet: # 24.79  2003        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Ann Marie            Hillhouse              26.40      26.13   3  10   
  2 Spievey, Quenia              Mercy                  27.10      26.88   3   8   
  3 Sullivan, Hilary             HAND                   26.70      26.97   3   6   
  4 Wilborne, Jasmine            Hillhouse              26.80      27.16   3   5   
  5 Udaya, Ada                   West Haven             27.20      27.19   3   4   
  6 Esposito, Nicole             East Haven             28.10      27.33   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Crystal             Hamden                 27.50      27.37   3   2   
  8 Corbett, Shannon             Sheehan                27.60      27.38   2   1   
  9 Dwyer, Morgan                North Haven            27.20      27.88   3 
 10 Foreman, Angeline            Hillhouse              27.80      28.04   2 
 11 Niland, Kelly                Shelton                28.10      28.21   2 
 12 Tiscia, Samantha             HAND                   27.60      28.30   2 
 13 Green, Shaunea               Hamden                 28.70      28.40   1 
 14 Opalacz, Arissa              Mercy                  28.90      28.67   1 
 15 Trofatter, Katherine         Branford               28.00      28.74   2 
 16 Alberino, Samantha           Cheshire               29.00      29.12   1 
 17 Canada, Stephanie            Cheshire               28.80      29.19   1 
 18 clemons, nyle                Career                 28.20      29.49   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: @ 55.04  1979        Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury                 
        Meet: # 56.46  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Ann Marie            Hillhouse            1:00.00      57.36   3  10   
  2 Harris, Chelsea              Hamden                 59.20      57.70   3   8   
  3 Oidtman, Jessica             Mercy                  59.50      58.98   3   6   
  4 Corbett, Shannon             Sheehan              1:00.50    1:00.72   3   5   
  5 Saunders, Ronea              Lyman Hall           1:01.80    1:01.40   3   3.50
  5 Gregory, Tamia               Wilbur Cross         1:01.70    1:01.40   3   3.50
  7 Minasi, Deanna               Amity                1:01.30    1:01.86   3   2   
  8 Fusco, Sarah                 Cheshire             1:01.60    1:02.28   3   1   
  9 Dwyer, Morgan                North Haven          1:02.00    1:02.48   2 
 10 edwards, tasseine            Career               1:03.00    1:02.85   1 
 11 Lieberman, Mara              Hamden               1:02.80    1:02.93   2 
 12 Wilborne, Jasmine            Hillhouse            1:02.30    1:03.47   2 
 13 Colozzi, Marlene             HAND                 1:03.30    1:03.91   1 
 14 Derken, Meghan               HAND                 1:02.80    1:03.95   2 
 15 Manning, Kelsey              Shelton              1:02.70    1:04.16   2 
 16 Wiggins, Dannieka            Hillhouse            1:02.90    1:04.85   2 
 17 Biondi, Gina                 West Haven           1:02.70    1:05.02   2 
 18 Fletcher, Kyley              Sacred Heart         1:05.20    1:05.17   1 
 19 McGovern, Sarah              North Haven          1:06.20    1:05.86   1 
 20 Waller, Civoy                West Haven           1:04.90    1:05.95   1 
 21 Ignoto, Rachel               East Haven           1:07.50    1:06.67   1 
 22 Schmidt, Lynelle             Cheshire             1:05.80    1:06.95   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 2:07.19  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
        Meet: # 2:17.41  1999        Amanda Brei, Amity Regional               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gamble, Annelies             Amity                2:15.10    2:18.19   10   
  2 Crabtree, Katherine          Guilford             2:23.50    2:21.19    8   
  3 McCormick, Erin              Mercy                2:32.10    2:21.24    6   
  4 Carroll, Megan               Shelton              2:26.70    2:22.34    5   
  5 Warner, Christine            North Haven          2:24.20    2:25.17    4   
  6 Brillante, Frances           Sacred Heart         2:32.70    2:25.72    3   
  7 Hart, Julie                  Cheshire             2:30.60    2:27.12    2   
  8 Lynch, Megan                 HAND                 2:32.30    2:27.73    1   
  9 Kowolenko, Allie             Branford             2:24.00    2:27.94  
 10 Flament, Lauren              Shelton              2:29.10    2:30.42  
 11 Ashcroft, Chloe              Shelton              2:29.80    2:31.63  
 12 Lightowler, Kara             Amity                2:28.20    2:31.66  
 13 Russo, Madison               Lyman Hall           2:22.90    2:31.90  
 14 Zwahlen, Meghan              Sacred Heart         2:36.40    2:33.55  
 15 Bonito, Allison              Guilford             2:29.40    2:34.52  
 16 Brown-Geist, Gracie          Guilford             2:31.00    2:36.68  
 17 Hentz, Kimberly              North Haven          2:34.80    2:37.48  
 18 Grzybko, Dominika            Hamden               2:41.40    2:38.00  
 19 Rickets, Emajae              Wilbur Cross         2:40.20    2:38.97  
 20 Smith, Mairead               North Haven          2:38.10    2:39.78  
 21 Andres, Lauren               Branford             2:38.90    2:40.62  
 22 Staneski, Hope               Foran                2:39.00    2:48.94  
 23 Vaughan, Sarah               Hamden               2:41.60    2:52.05  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 4:42.60  1981        Cecilia Hopp, Greenwich                   
        Meet: # 5:08.67  2007        Courtney Dinnan, Hamden                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dinnan, Courtney             Hamden               5:13.00    5:05.24#  10   
  2 Crabtree, Katherine          Guilford             5:21.30    5:11.33    8   
  3 Brown-Geist, Gracie          Guilford             5:26.10    5:19.70    6   
  4 Warner, Christine            North Haven          5:41.30    5:21.82    5   
  5 Proctor, Kelsey              Guilford             5:25.20    5:23.68    4   
  6 Sarris, Ashley               Shelton              5:31.90    5:24.22    3   
  7 Bonito, Allison              Guilford             5:24.70    5:31.12    2   
  8 Hart, Julie                  Cheshire             5:45.10    5:40.39    1   
  9 Gonsalves, Paige             HAND                 5:29.90    5:43.39  
 10 Tiedemann, Kelsey            Sheehan              5:46.40    5:44.21  
 11 Andres, Lauren               Branford             5:55.50    5:44.35  
 12 Williams, Carolyn            Hamden               5:50.70    5:44.40  
 13 Murphy, Kelsey               Shelton              5:42.60    5:44.94  
 14 Harmon, Molly                Mercy                5:51.50    5:45.18  
 15 Peterson, Shari              Branford             6:02.10    5:59.13  
 16 O'Brien, Meg                 Branford             5:52.70    6:00.61  
 17 Laske, Bridget               Branford             6:06.40    6:09.35  
 18 O'Keeffe, Meghan             West Haven           6:16.20    6:17.75  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 10:38.88  1985        Ruth Filep, Fairfield Ludlow             
        Meet: # 11:22.34  2004        Kelly Howard, Sheehan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dinnan, Courtney             Hamden              11:32.00   11:30.66   10   
  2 Sarris, Ashley               Shelton             11:51.00   11:43.47    8   
  3 Proctor, Kelsey              Guilford            11:39.60   11:44.59    6   
  4 Costa, Allyson               Hamden              12:05.90   11:48.80    5   
  5 Schneider, Ellen             HAND                11:50.20   11:53.91    4   
  6 Grimmer, Kelsey              Shelton             12:07.60   11:56.83    3   
  7 Williams, Valerie            Guilford            12:05.60   11:58.07    2   
  8 Elliott, Kathleen R          Guilford            12:27.50   12:09.96    1   
  9 Kupfer, Noa                  Amity               12:28.80   12:19.01  
 10 Duman, Kathleen              Guilford            11:40.70   12:21.32  
 11 Pallotto, Paige              Amity               12:00.20   12:23.29  
 12 Corraro, Melissa             Shelton             12:30.80   12:34.36  
 13 Scuilla, Mary                Shelton             12:33.70   12:38.79  
 14 Warner, Christine            North Haven         12:49.80   12:51.10  
 15 Villano, Lauren              Guilford            12:22.60   12:58.02  
 16 Farrell, Rebecca             Sacred Heart        12:57.20   13:09.59  
 17 Christina, Abby              Branford            13:33.00   13:11.70  
 18 O'Brien, Meg                 Branford            13:00.00   13:44.22  
 19 Song, Minyoung               North Haven         14:16.00   13:56.71  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       State: @ 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
        Meet: # 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barwise, Allison             Amity                  15.60      15.88q  3 
  2 Clarke, Ann Marie            Hillhouse              16.40      16.23q  2 
  3 Yanez, Monica                West Haven             16.10      16.31q  2 
  4 DePalma, Alex                East Haven             16.50      16.34q  3 
  5 Rubano, Julia                HAND                   16.60      16.37q  3 
  6 Campbell, Morgan             East Haven             16.30      16.66q  1 
  7 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton                16.20      16.86q  1 
  8 Lupoli, Gabrielle            Sheehan                17.10      17.48q  1 
  9 Scarano, Danielle            North Haven            18.00      17.58   1 
 10 Connolly, Kelsey             Cheshire               17.80      17.59   2 
 11 Haggerty, Janel              Guilford               17.00      17.64   2 
 12 Hayden, Sheyanne             Jonathan Law           17.70      17.93   3 
 13 Meyer, Lindsay               North Haven            18.30      18.06   3 
 14 Fiallos, Alessandra          Sacred Heart           17.40      18.14   1 
 15 Feroce, Georgia              Shelton                17.60      18.28   2 
 16 Dolan, Victoria              Mercy                  18.10      18.30   2 
 17 Trim, Kenyse                 Jonathan Law           17.90      18.43   1 
 18 Witherell, Melissa           Mercy                  18.70      18.49   2 
 19 Harrington, Katharine        Lyman Hall             17.80      18.67   3 
 20 Opalacz, Aniella             Mercy                  18.60      18.90   3 
 21 Ptak, Rebecca                Mercy                  19.30      19.14   2 
 22 Engengro, Maci               Branford               19.20      19.68   1 
 23 DiCapua, Olivia              North Haven            20.00      19.79   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       State: @ 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
        Meet: # 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Ann Marie            Hillhouse              16.23      15.37   10   
  2 Barwise, Allison             Amity                  15.88      15.74    8   
  3 DePalma, Alex                East Haven             16.34      15.93    6   
  4 Yanez, Monica                West Haven             16.31      16.19    5   
  5 Rubano, Julia                HAND                   16.37      16.60    4   
  6 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton                16.86      16.94    3   
  7 Campbell, Morgan             East Haven             16.66      17.04    2   
  8 Lupoli, Gabrielle            Sheehan                17.48      17.52    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       State: @ 43.4h  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
        Meet: # 44.78  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yanez, Monica                West Haven             47.00      46.27   3  10   
  2 Barwise, Allison             Amity                  48.40      48.25   3   8   
  3 Hampton, Latrice             Wilbur Cross           49.10      48.95   3   6   
  4 Loyd, Lyasia                 Hillhouse              48.70      50.16   3   5   
  5 Johansen, Rachel             HAND                   50.80      50.41   2   4   
  6 Feroce, Georgia              Shelton                51.20      50.54   2   3   
  7 DePalma, Alex                East Haven             50.50      50.67   3   2   
  8 Campbell, Morgan             East Haven             50.30      51.01   3   1   
  9 Rajendran, Lavanya           Cheshire               49.90      51.22   3 
 10 Drouin, Julia                HAND                   50.60      51.42   2 
 11 Everson, Taneisha            Hamden                 51.80      51.63   2 
 12 McCoy, Omena                 Hamden                 52.10      52.34   2 
 13 Nadolny, Alyssa              Sheehan                50.50      52.39   3 
 14 Gallopoli, Ali               Branford               53.60      52.41   1 
 15 Deshpande, Erica             HAND                   53.20      52.60   1 
 16 Hayden, Sheyanne             Jonathan Law           53.60      52.76   1 
 17 Meyer, Lindsay               North Haven            52.30      53.60   2 
 18 groom, tanesha               Career                 52.40      53.63   2 
 19 Opalacz, Aniella             Mercy                  53.20      53.93   1 
 20 Kosmaczewski, Emma           Sacred Heart           53.90      54.09   1 
 21 Connolly, Kelsey             Cheshire               54.60      55.03   1 
 22 Daub, Hillary                HAND                   52.80      55.10   2 
 23 Witherell, Melissa           Mercy                  53.90      55.67   1 
 24 Rodrigues, Sonali            Shelton                54.60      56.34   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: @ 47.27  2005        , Career                                    
                       B.Brown, M.Johnson, L.Williams, N.Harvey          
        Meet: # 48.76  2002        , Hillhouse                                 
                       E.Beatty, D.Curtis, D.Blake, Shan                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                              50.90      51.70   2  10   
     1) Green, Shaunea                  2) Johnson, Crystal               
     3) Lawrence, Alexandria            4) Harris, Chelsea                
  2 Mercy                                               51.30      51.71   2   8   
     1) Murrone, Kelley                 2) Opalacz, Arissa                
     3) Oidtman, Jessica                4) Spievey, Quenia                
  3 Hand                                                51.90      52.32   2   6   
     1) Tiscia, Samantha                2) Taschner, Samantha             
     3) Graminski, Emilee               4) Sullivan, Hilary               
  4 Wilbur Cross                                        52.30      52.56   2   5   
     1) Alford, Chantell                2) Gregory, Tamia                 
     3) Hampton, Latrice                4) Perkins, Kristen               
  5 Branford                                            51.90      53.08   2   4   
     1) Lundy, Kiana                    2) Carloni, Hannah                
     3) Milici, Valerie                 4) Trofatter, Katherine           
  6 Jonathan Law                                        53.40      53.53   1   3   
     1) LaLuna, Nicole                  2) Benoit, Corrine                
     3) Hayden, Sheyanne                4) Rivera, Nicole                 
  7 Lyman Hall                                          53.80      53.55   1   2   
     1) Bush, Alison                    2) Saunders, Ronea                
     3) Woznicki, Louanne               4) Mantie, Katie                  
  8 Shelton                                             53.90      54.09   1   1   
     1) Nemergut, Carley                2) Mingrone, Felicia              
     3) Rodrigues, Sonali               4) Niland, Kelly                  
  9 Foran                                               54.30      54.23   1 
     1) Malaney, Geri                   2) Artz, Samantha                 
     3) Patrick, Dana                   4) Shipchack, Leah                
 10 East Haven                                          53.90      54.75   1 
     1) Ignoto, Rachel                  2) Baldino, Nikki                 
     3) Quillia, Janica                 4) Schwartz, Melissa              
 11 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden                        52.70      54.96   2 
     1) Allegretto, Jenna               2) Quagliaro, Danielle            
     3) DeChello, Jamie                 4) Doyle, Kerry                   
 12 Sheehan                                             56.70      55.63   1 
     1) Romania, Kaitlyn                2) Read, Kelly                    
     3) Patidar, Sneda                  4) Spiteri, Michelle              
 13 West Haven                                          51.20      59.65   2 
     1) Biondi, Marie                   2) Biondi, Gina                   
     3) Bryant, Precious                4) Udaya, Ada                     
 -- Cheshire                                            53.10         DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Jackson, Jillian                2) Alberino, Samantha             
     3) Hedden, Christine               4) Downey, Mariah                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: @ 3:51.93  1992        , Weaver                                  
        Meet: # 4:03.64  2007        , Hillhouse                               
                         L.Loyd, T.Brock, M.McClendon, A.M.Clarke          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amity                                             4:14.50    4:09.21   2  10   
     1) Lightowler, Kara                2) Minasi, Deanna                 
     3) Depgen, Jane                    4) Gamble, Annelies               
  2 Mercy                                             4:17.40    4:10.76   2   8   
     1) Darling, Claire                 2) Palmer, Rebecca                
     3) Oidtman, Jessica                4) McCormick, Erin                
  3 Hand                                              4:16.20    4:11.78   2   6   
     1) Adua, Sally                     2) Althin, Malin                  
     3) Derken, Meghan                  4) Kos, Jacqueline                
  4 Hamden                                            4:14.20    4:12.55   2   5   
     1) Johnson, Crystal                2) Lieberman, Mara                
     3) Lawrence, Alexandria            4) Harris, Chelsea                
  5 Hillhouse                                         4:14.00    4:12.60   2   4   
     1) Foreman, Angeline               2) Wilborne, Jenna                
     3) Wilborne, Jasmine               4) Wiggins, Dannieka              
  6 Wilbur Cross                                      4:16.60    4:16.26   2   3   
     1) Gregory, Tamia                  2) Hall, Nathalie                 
     3) Hampton, Latrice                4) McCown, Caddalina              
  7 Shelton                                           4:20.80    4:20.85   2   2   
     1) Flament, Lauren                 2) Carroll, Megan                 
     3) Ashcroft, Chloe                 4) Feroce, Georgia                
  8 Branford                                          4:21.90    4:21.70   1   1   
     1) Gallopoli, Ali                  2) Kowolenko, Allie               
     3) Fitter, Magie                   4) Milici, Valerie                
  9 North Haven                                       4:25.10    4:24.23   1 
     1) Tran, Lyly                      2) Hentz, Kimberly                
     3) McGovern, Sarah                 4) Dwyer, Morgan                  
 10 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden                      4:30.40    4:26.62   1 
     1) Fletcher, Kyley                 2) Zwahlen, Caroline              
     3) Zwahlen, Meghan                 4) Brillante, Frances             
 11 Foran                                             4:27.60    4:27.23   1 
     1) Staneski, Hope                  2) Bacchiocchi, Stacie            
     3) Hoang, Emily                    4) Patrick, Dana                  
 12 Jonathan Law                                      4:27.90    4:28.05   1 
     1) Snider, Cassidy                 2) Rivera, Nicole                 
     3) Bak, Emily                      4) Benoit, Corrine                
 13 Cheshire                                          4:23.90    4:32.68   1 
     1) Fusco, Sarah                    2) Ptaszynski, Emilie             
     3) Downey, Mariah                  4) Maddaloni, Melissa             
 14 Sheehan                                           4:19.60    4:34.77   2 
     1) Romania, Kaitlyn                2) Lupoli, Gabrielle              
     3) Nadolny, Alyssa                 4) Corbett, Shannon               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       State: @ 9:06.83  2005        , Ridgefield                              
                         L.Rosenfeld, E.Teitsworth, K.Murdoch, E.Heaslip   
        Meet: # 9:49.28  2004        , Wilbur Cross                            
                         J.Sullivan, M.Howard, S.Martindale, A.Valazquez   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity                                            10:43.70    9:44.99#  10   
     1) Vogel, Lacey                    2) Depgen, Jane                   
     3) Lightowler, Kara                4) Gamble, Annelies               
  2 Shelton                                          10:50.70    9:52.09    8   
     1) Hanko, Molly                    2) Grimmer, Kelsey                
     3) Ashcroft, Chloe                 4) Flament, Lauren                
  3 Guilford                                         10:22.80    9:52.62    6   
     1) Bonito, Allison                 2) Elliott, Kathleen R            
     3) Williams, Valerie               4) Brown-Geist, Gracie            
  4 Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden                     10:12.00    9:56.98    5   
     1) Fletcher, Kyley                 2) Zwahlen, Meghan                
     3) Marguis, Deanna                 4) Brillante, Frances             
  5 Hand                                             10:58.60   10:01.51    4   
     1) Gonsalves, Paige                2) Baumgartel, Erin               
     3) Schneider, Ellen                4) Lynch, Megan                   
  6 Branford                                         10:33.10   10:03.58    3   
     1) Andres, Lauren                  2) O'Brien, Meg                   
     3) Fitter, Magie                   4) Kowolenko, Allie               
  7 Cheshire                                         11:02.40   10:27.96    2   
     1) Criscuolo, Caitlyn              2) Schwenn, Morgan                
     3) Hart, Julie                     4) Fusco, Sarah                   
  8 Hamden                                           10:29.00   10:38.60    1   
     1) Williams, Carolyn               2) Grzybko, Dominika              
     3) Benitez, Gabriela               4) Vaughan, Sarah                 
  9 Mercy                                            10:20.00   10:40.91  
     1) Gallagher, Danielle             2) Roy, Julianne                  
     3) Wilson, Gabriella               4) McCormick, Erin                
 10 Jonathan Law                                     10:37.70   10:46.33  
     1) Sobolewski, Lindsay             2) Jiravisticul, Amy              
     3) Rourke, Avery                   4) Burrows, Amanda                
 11 North Haven                                      11:01.40   10:47.21  
     1) Hentz, Kimberly                 2) Gormley, Bridget               
     3) Hubbell, Elizabeth              4) Russo, Kristin                 
 12 Foran                                            10:48.70   10:47.25  
     1) Richetelli, Julie               2) Bacchiocchi, Stacie            
     3) Hoang, Emily                    4) Staneski, Hope                 
 13 Wilbur Cross                                     11:17.50   11:12.88  
     1) Goodridge, Taylor               2) Hall, Nathalie                 
     3) Ladson, Alana                   4) McCown, Caddalina              
 14 East Haven                                       11:20.50   11:17.34  
     1) Konareski, Taylor               2) Medina, Suleth                 
     3) Hanlon, Allison                 4) Butler, Megan                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
       State: @ 5-09.75  1981        Margo Maytham, New Milford                
        Meet: #    5-04  2006        Allison Barwise, Amity Regional           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Amity                5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law         4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Haggerty, Janel              Guilford             4-11.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Canada, Stephanie            Cheshire             4-10.00   J4-10.00    5   
  5 Saunders, Ronea              Lyman Hall           5-00.00   J4-10.00    4   
  6 Hamilton, Amanda             Mercy                4-10.00    4-08.00    2.50
  6 Cross, Veronica              North Haven          5-00.00    4-08.00    2.50
  8 Powell, Katelyn              East Haven           5-00.00   J4-08.00    0.50
  8 Rajendran, Lavanya           Cheshire             5-00.00   J4-08.00    0.50
 10 Read, Kelly                  Sheehan              4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Bush, Alison                 Lyman Hall           4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Kitchell, Micki              HAND                 4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Rubano, Julia                HAND                 4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Gallopoli, Ali               Branford             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 DiNatale, Jordan             East Haven           4-08.00    4-06.00  
 16 Turcio, Corrine              Sacred Heart         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 16 Artz, Samantha               Foran                4-06.00    4-04.00  
 16 Ogbejesi, Chioma             West Haven           4-04.00    4-04.00  
 16 Burke, Sydney                North Haven          4-06.00    4-04.00  
 20 Kelly, Caitherine            Mercy                4-04.00    4-02.00  
 20 Hanly, Colleen               Mercy                4-10.00    4-02.00  
 -- Wu, Kathleen                 HAND                 4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       State: @ 11-06  2007        Jessica Sullivan, Norwich Free Academy      
        Meet: # 10-00  2007        Valerie Milici, Branford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milici, Valerie              Branford            10-01.00   10-00.00#  10   
  2 Quillia, Janica              East Haven           9-00.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Smith, Mairead               North Haven          9-00.00   J9-00.00    6   
  4 Perry, Brittany              West Haven           7-00.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Ptaszynski, Emilie           Cheshire             7-06.00   J8-06.00    4   
  6 Zilm, Lauren                 Hamden               7-06.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Proto, Nicole                HAND                 7-00.00   J8-00.00    2   
  8 Bowery, Cloe                 Hamden               7-06.00   J8-00.00    1   
  9 Powell, Katelyn              East Haven           8-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Mingrone, Ariel              Shelton              7-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Schulefand, Sarah            Cheshire             6-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 LaMonica, Jenna              Mercy                7-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Andujar, Corrina             Foran                7-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Seliga, Rebecca              Shelton              6-06.00    7-06.00  
 15 Howell, Chanelle             Hamden               7-00.00    7-00.00  
 15 Vittorio, Michele            Sheehan              6-06.00    7-00.00  
 15 Meyer, Lindsay               North Haven          7-05.00    7-00.00  
 15 Houde, Rebecca               Branford             8-05.00    7-00.00  
 15 O'Sullivan, Meghan           HAND                 7-00.00    7-00.00  
 15 Depetto, Madeline            Amity                6-00.00    7-00.00  
 21 Foster, Jess                 Foran                7-06.00    6-06.00  
 21 Zaffino, Brooke              West Haven           7-00.00    6-06.00  
 21 DePalma, Rachel              Amity                6-00.00    6-06.00  
 24 Mair, Tanisha                Jonathan Law         6-06.00    6-00.00  
 24 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law         7-06.00    6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
       State: @    19-08  2004        Tahari James, Branford                   
        Meet: # 18-02.50  2001        Amber Profitt, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spievey, Quenia              Mercy               17-09.00   18-01.75   10   
  2 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton             15-09.00   16-03.00    8   
  3 Esposito, Nicole             East Haven          15-05.50   15-09.25    6   
  4 Joyner, Samantha             Hamden              16-08.00   15-00.50    5   
  5 Perkins, Kristen             Wilbur Cross        15-11.50   14-11.00    4   
  6 Carloni, Hannah              Branford            15-08.00   14-10.50    3   
  7 Abbott, Meaghan              Jonathan Law        14-11.00   14-09.50    2   
  8 Campbell, Morgan             East Haven          15-04.00   14-07.50    1   
  9 Mantie, Katie                Lyman Hall          14-04.50   14-05.25  
 10 D'Iorio, Emily               Jonathan Law        14-05.00   14-05.00  
 11 Artz, Samantha               Foran               14-04.00   14-03.75  
 12 harris, maxine               Career              15-00.00   14-03.25  
 13 Tran, Lyly                   North Haven         14-10.50   14-02.50  
 14 Russo, Madison               Lyman Hall          14-09.75   14-00.00  
 15 Krampitz, Maria              Mercy               14-08.00   13-11.00  
 16 Opalacz, Arissa              Mercy               15-04.00   13-10.00  
 17 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law        15-00.00   13-09.75  
 18 Hedden, Christine            Cheshire            14-00.75   13-08.75  
 19 Clark, Rachel                Cheshire            14-03.00   13-06.50  
 20 Sembler, Collette            Sacred Heart        14-10.25   13-05.75  
 21 Grzybko, Dominika            Hamden              14-11.50   13-05.50  
 22 Maddaloni, Melissa           Cheshire            15-01.50   12-10.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
       State: @ 41-04.25  2000        Nicole Toney, Conard                     
        Meet: # 38-02.75  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilborne, Jenna              Hillhouse           35-05.00   36-00.50   10   
  2 Carloni, Hannah              Branford            34-01.50   33-06.75    8   
  3 Rubano, Julia                HAND                34-01.00   33-01.00    6   
  4 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton             33-04.00   32-10.50    5   
  5 Yanez, Monica                West Haven          34-02.00   32-09.75    4   
  6 harris, maxine               Career              31-00.50   32-04.00    3   
  7 Astarita, Kristin            Branford            31-02.00  J32-04.00    2   
  8 Biondi, Marie                West Haven          32-10.75   31-11.75    1   
  9 Proto, Nicole                HAND                31-01.00   31-00.75  
 10 Joyner, Samantha             Hamden              31-01.75   30-06.00  
 11 Woznicki, Louanne            Lyman Hall          30-05.25   30-03.50  
 12 Mabery, Andraisa             Hillhouse           30-04.00   29-10.50  
 13 Lowell, Shirin               Cheshire            29-08.75   28-06.50  
 14 Abbott, Meaghan              Jonathan Law        29-10.00   28-05.00  
 15 Kosmaczewski, Emma           Sacred Heart        31-01.00   27-09.50  
 16 Connolly, Kelsey             Cheshire            29-02.75   27-09.00  
 17 Mockus, Taryn                Branford            27-09.50   27-08.25  
 -- Perkins, Kristen             Wilbur Cross        32-08.50       FOUL  
 -- Hamilton, Amanda             Mercy               33-09.75       FOUL  
 -- D'Iorio, Emily               Jonathan Law        31-02.00         DQ   Jewelry
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       State: @ 47-07.50  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
        Meet: #    40-07  2001        Margo Angelpoulous, North Haven          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aliotta, Rachel              Cheshire            39-03.50   39-06.25   10   
  2 Johnson, Brittney            North Haven         37-00.50   36-03.00    8   
  3 Visentin, Katie              Cheshire            35-11.75   34-04.00    6   
  4 Washington, Alycia           Hamden              36-00.00   33-06.00    5   
  5 Bahgat, Nora                 Cheshire            34-09.50   32-11.50    4   
  6 Ibsen, Kristianna            Shelton             35-07.50   32-11.00    3   
  7 Reagan, Sheila               Lyman Hall          33-01.50   32-06.00    2   
  8 Joyner, Samantha             Hamden              30-03.00   32-00.00    1   
  9 Tompkins, Jasmine            Sacred Heart        29-00.00   30-11.00  
 10 Welsh, Emily                 Shelton             32-00.50   30-00.00  
 11 Mitchell, Brittney           North Haven         31-05.50   29-10.50  
 11 LaPlante, Ashley             Sheehan             30-08.00   29-10.50  
 13 Leno, Jennifer               Sheehan             32-05.00   29-09.50  
 14 Lomotey, Nablissa            Branford            29-05.00   29-09.00  
 15 Poryanda, Molly              Branford            30-00.00   29-06.50  
 16 Lyman, Allyson               East Haven          30-08.00   29-04.50  
 17 Moffitt, Keeley              Guilford            29-04.00   29-02.00  
 18 Shipchack, Leah              Foran               30-01.50   29-01.25  
 19 Birnbaum, Laura              HAND                28-05.00   28-06.50  
 20 Perry, Mallory               Mercy               26-09.50   28-05.00  
 21 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law        28-11.00   27-11.00  
 22 Nadal, Jaqueline             Jonathan Law        28-00.00   26-07.50  
 23 Russo, Briana                Foran               26-06.00   26-01.50  
 24 Nielsen, Katherine           Mercy               26-07.00   26-01.25  
 25 Pietrycha, Amber             Mercy               26-03.00   24-01.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
       State: @ 149-00  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
        Meet: # 127-07  1996        Diane Potkay, Derby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Alycia           Hamden                101-03     107-01   10   
  2 Ibsen, Kristianna            Shelton                91-08     101-11    8   
  3 Visentin, Katie              Cheshire              103-02     101-00    6   
  4 Andris, Holly                North Haven           101-07     100-02    5   
  5 Reagan, Sheila               Lyman Hall             94-05      94-07    4   
  6 Lee, Bonnie                  Sheehan                90-09      91-01    3   
  7 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law           92-00      89-11    2   
  8 Giaquinto, Julia             Shelton                91-04      86-03    1   
  9 Aliotta, Rachel              Cheshire               90-06      83-11  
 10 Cross, Veronica              North Haven            88-06      83-10  
 11 Heng, Elizabeth              East Haven             88-04      80-09  
 12 Bahgat, Nora                 Cheshire               85-10      77-02  
 13 Birnbaum, Laura              HAND                   81-09      77-01  
 14 Wagner, Andrea               Sacred Heart           81-04      75-05  
 15 Lyman, Allyson               East Haven             86-03      74-06  
 16 Moffitt, Keeley              Guilford               79-03      73-08  
 17 Biondi, Gina                 West Haven             72-03      73-06  
 18 Tompkins, Jasmine            Sacred Heart           65-07      71-01  
 19 Norris, Emma                 HAND                   81-05      69-07  
 20 Kelly, Elisabeth             Sacred Heart           69-06      64-08  
 21 Poryanda, Molly              Branford               80-00      60-06  
 22 Zilinskas, Amanda            West Haven             70-02      59-00  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
       State: @ 150-05  1973        Dottie Richardson, Fitch of Groton         
        Meet: # 133-02  2007        Fotini Xenidis, Shelton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ibsen, Kristianna            Shelton               135-06     134-05#  10   
  2 Andris, Holly                North Haven           123-04     120-00    8   
  3 Lomotey, Nablissa            Branford              116-07     117-09    6   
  4 Meltzer, Taylor              Cheshire              100-10     110-11    5   
  5 Birnbaum, Laura              HAND                  106-11     105-06    4   
  6 Spizzoucco, Brenna           Cheshire              109-10     104-09    3   
  7 Mantie, Katie                Lyman Hall             99-05     104-03    2   
  8 Reagan, Sheila               Lyman Hall            109-02     103-01    1   
  9 Lyman, Allyson               East Haven             98-06     100-00  
 10 Barone, Taylor               East Haven            101-02      99-00  
 11 Stevens, Maggie              Lyman Hall            102-10      98-06  
 12 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law          104-06      96-00  
 13 Giaquinto, Julia             Shelton                93-03      94-07  
 14 Poryanda, Molly              Branford               92-01      85-11  
 15 Trailsmith, Larisa           HAND                   92-04      82-03  
 16 Benitez, Gabriela            Hamden                 72-03      80-01  
 17 Krouch, Tabatha              Jonathan Law           74-06      79-09  
 18 Hackett, Christina           Sacred Heart           68-05      74-07  
 19 Morales, Alyssa              Foran                  75-08      73-05  
 20 Leonardi, Amanda             HAND                   67-10      70-08  
 21 Washington, Alycia           Hamden                 68-06      66-06  
 22 Messologitis, Despina        Sacred Heart           75-10      65-03  
 23 Pietrycha, Amber             Mercy                  67-07      65-00  
 24 Humphreys, Morgan            Mercy                  72-02      64-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HAMDEN                      76        2) SHELTON                    71   
    3) AMITY                       58        4) HAND                       55   
    5) HILLHOUSE                   54        6) CHESHIRE                   50.50
    7) GUILFORD                    49        8) MERCY                      48.50
    9) WEST HAVEN                  43       10) NORTH HAVEN                38.50
   11) BRANFORD                    37       12) EAST HAVEN                 36.50
   13) WILBUR CROSS                21.50    14) LYMAN HALL                 18.50
   15) JONATHAN LAW                15       15) SACRED HEART ACADEMY, HAM  15   
   17) SHEEHAN                     10       18) CAREER                      5   

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - 2009 Running Events

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2009 06:27 PM
      Southern Conn. Conference T&F Championship - 5/26/2009 to 5/27/2009      
                    REAL-TIME RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                     
                       Sheehan H.S. - Wallingford, Conn.                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       State: @ 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic          
        Meet: # 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Udaya, Ada                10 West Haven H           12.80      12.78q  1 
  2 Wright, Ashia             11 Cheshire Hig           13.28      13.08q  1 
  3 Graham, Camika            09 Career Magne           12.30      13.12q  2 
  4 Carter, Otessa            12 Career Magne           12.20      13.17q  3 
  5 Esposito, Nicole          09 East Haven H           12.40      13.41q  1 
  6 Waller, Monique           10 Hillhouse HS           13.10      13.46q  3 
  7 Thomas, Andreana          11 Hillhouse HS           13.10      13.47q  1 
  8 Saia, Liz                 11 Mercy High S           13.40      13.60q  3 
  9 Graminski, Emilee         09 Daniel Hand            13.10      13.66   2 
 10 Lawrence, Alexandra       10 Hamden High            13.50      13.67   2 
 10 Hampton, Latrice          09 Wilbur Cross           13.00      13.67   2 
 12 Alberino, Samantha        10 Cheshire Hig           13.62      13.71   1 
 13 Niland, Kelly             11 Shelton High           13.64      13.77   1 
 14 Gomes, Marlana            10 Mercy High S           14.00      13.99   1 
 15 Mingrone, Felicia         11 Shelton High           14.14      14.00   2 
 16 Tiscia, Samantha          10 Daniel Hand            13.70      14.06   2 
 17 Artz, Samantha            09 Joseph A. Fo           13.30      14.11   2 
 18 Phillip, Shakilah         09 Hamden High            13.70      14.13   3 
 19 Dudley, Erin              09 Lyman Hall H           13.86      14.14   2 
 20 Welch, Laura              11 North Haven            13.40      14.35   3 
 21 Spiteri, Michelle         09 Mark Sheehan           14.10      14.38   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       State: @ 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic          
        Meet: # 12.15  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Udaya, Ada                10 West Haven H           12.78      12.55   10   
  2 Wright, Ashia             11 Cheshire Hig           13.08      12.98    8   
  3 Graham, Camika            09 Career Magne           13.12      13.08    6   
  4 Carter, Otessa            12 Career Magne           13.17      13.19    5   
  5 Waller, Monique           10 Hillhouse HS           13.46      13.31    4   
  6 Esposito, Nicole          09 East Haven H           13.41      13.48    3   
  7 Saia, Liz                 11 Mercy High S           13.60      13.53    2   
  8 Thomas, Andreana          11 Hillhouse HS           13.47      13.58    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Graminski, Emilee         09 Daniel Hand            13.66             
 10 Hampton, Latrice          09 Wilbur Cross           13.67             
 10 Lawrence, Alexandra       10 Hamden High            13.67             
 12 Alberino, Samantha        10 Cheshire Hig           13.71             
 13 Niland, Kelly             11 Shelton High           13.77             
 14 Gomes, Marlana            10 Mercy High S           13.99             
 15 Mingrone, Felicia         11 Shelton High           14.00             
 16 Tiscia, Samantha          10 Daniel Hand            14.06             
 17 Artz, Samantha            09 Joseph A. Fo           14.11             
 18 Phillip, Shakilah         09 Hamden High            14.13             
 19 Dudley, Erin              09 Lyman Hall H           14.14             
 20 Welch, Laura              11 North Haven            14.35             
 21 Spiteri, Michelle         09 Mark Sheehan           14.38             
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: @ 23.75  1996        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic          
        Meet: # 24.79  2003        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Udaya, Ada                10 West Haven H           26.30      26.11   3  10   
  2 Foreman, Angeline         11 Hillhouse HS           26.50      26.48   3   8   
  3 Doyle, Kerry              10 Sacred Heart           26.90      26.67   3   6   
  4 Carter, Otessa            12 Career Magne           26.60      26.88   3   5   
  5 Wright, Ashia             11 Cheshire Hig           27.44      26.89   3   4   
  6 McClendon, Marlesha       09 Hillhouse HS           27.10      27.12   3   3   
  7 Waller, Civoy             10 West Haven H           27.60      27.47   2   2   
  8 Waller, Monique           10 Hillhouse HS           27.30      27.71   3   1   
  9 Manning, Kelsey           10 Shelton High           28.65      27.83   1 
 10 Lavigne, Christina        09 Shelton High           27.69      27.92   2 
 11 Alberino, Samantha        10 Cheshire Hig           28.90      28.01   1 
 12 Graminski, Emilee         09 Daniel Hand            27.70      28.11   2 
 13 Esposito, Nicole          09 East Haven H           27.50      28.23   3 
 14 Cox, Tasia                10 West Haven H           28.40      28.45   2 
 15 Gomes, Marlana            10 Mercy High S           28.30      28.51   2 
 16 Tiscia, Samantha          10 Daniel Hand            28.00      28.52   2 
 17 hillard, brittney         10 Wilbur Cross           28.60      28.55   1 
 18 Taschner, Samantha        10 Daniel Hand            28.10      28.60   2 
 19 Mingrone, Felicia         11 Shelton High           29.12      28.74   1 
 20 Palmer, Rebecca           09 Mercy High S           28.40      28.89   2 
 21 Tran, Lyly                09 North Haven            28.80      29.01   1 
 22 Gagliardi, Lia            12 Mark Sheehan           29.17      29.21   1 
 23 Welch, Laura              11 North Haven            28.50      29.30   1 
 24 Francois, Elizabeth       12 East Haven H           29.10      29.42   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: @ 55.04  1979        Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury                 
        Meet: # 56.46  2004        Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Crystal          10 Hamden High          1:00.60    1:00.29   3  10   
  2 McClendon, Marlesha       09 Hillhouse HS         1:00.00    1:00.62   3   8   
  3 Fletcher, Kyley           10 East Haven H         1:01.90    1:00.76   3   6   
  4 Kenney, Kaitlin           11 Branford Hig         1:03.20    1:00.93   2   5   
  5 McCormick, Erin           09 Mercy High S         1:02.10    1:00.94   3   4   
  6 Derken, Meghan            11 Daniel Hand          1:01.80    1:01.49   3   3   
  7 Fusco, Sara               11 Cheshire Hig         1:01.88    1:01.71   3   2   
  8 Oidtman, Jessica          09 Mercy High S         1:00.90    1:01.97   3   1   
  9 Waller, Civoy             10 West Haven H         1:00.80    1:01.98   3 
 10 Manning, Kelsey           10 Shelton High         1:03.70    1:02.54   2 
 11 Shackett, Abby            12 Jonathan Law         1:03.00    1:02.96   2 
 12 Wiggons, Dannieka         09 Hillhouse HS         1:05.00    1:03.57   1 
 13 Greenberg, Cynthia        12 Amity                1:04.01    1:04.40   2 
 14 Piscatelli, Heather       12 North Haven          1:04.50    1:04.67   2 
 15 Kozek, Maryssa            11 Amity                1:04.52    1:04.79   2 
 16 Bryant, Tacia             10 Guilford Hig         1:03.60    1:05.19   2 
 17 Below, Ali                12 Cheshire Hig         1:04.81    1:05.53   1 
 18 Graham, Lynequa           10 West Haven H         1:06.00    1:06.14   1 
 19 Jordan, Meagan            11 Hamden High          1:06.20    1:06.76   1 
 20 Altieri, Taylor           10 Cheshire Hig         1:05.67    1:07.12   1 
 21 McGovern, Sarah           10 North Haven          1:07.50    1:07.18   1 
 22 Guckian, Colleen          09 North Haven          1:11.30    1:09.50   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 2:07.19  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford                    
        Meet: # 2:17.41  1999        Amanda Brei, Amity Regional               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gamble, Annelies          09 Amity                2:26.41    2:17.22#  10   
  2 Crabtree, Katherine       09 Guilford Hig         2:30.40    2:19.53    8   
  3 Harris, Chelsea           10 Hamden High          2:27.20    2:19.60    6   
  4 Brillante, Frankie        10 Sacred Heart         2:27.40    2:21.65    5   
  5 Hart, Julie               10 Cheshire Hig         2:31.64    2:24.70    4   
  6 Gallipoli, Ali            09 Branford Hig         2:27.20    2:25.81    3   
  7 Zwahlen, Meghan           11 Sacred Heart         2:31.90    2:26.15    2   
  8 Fletcher, Kyley           10 East Haven H         2:31.80    2:27.42    1   
  9 Beedle, Leanne            12 Amity                2:33.37    2:28.11  
 10 Goodridge, Tiffany        12 Wilbur Cross         2:32.30    2:29.96  
 11 Elliott, Kathleen         09 Guilford Hig         2:34.00    2:30.37  
 12 Jimoh-Adewale, Bisola     10 Amity                2:36.11    2:30.99  
 13 Ashcroft, Chloe           10 Shelton High         2:34.46    2:31.06  
 14 Taft, Paris               12 Career Magne         2:25.20    2:31.78  
 15 Gonsalves, Paige          09 Daniel Hand          2:34.50    2:32.07  
 16 Sulkowski, Stephanie      11 Guilford Hig         2:36.20    2:32.87  
 17 Kowolenko, Allie          11 Branford Hig         2:26.00    2:33.60  
 18 Cumings, Elizabeth        09 Shelton High         2:30.22    2:33.64  
 19 Hetzel, Leah              10 Mercy High S         2:39.50    2:35.55  
 20 Althin, Malin             11 Daniel Hand          2:26.80    2:36.53  
 21 Hentz, Kimberly           09 North Haven          2:32.90    2:37.84  
 22 Vaughan, Sarah            11 Hamden High          2:41.00    2:38.32  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 4:42.60  1981        Cecilia Hopp, Greenwich                   
        Meet: # 5:05.24  2008        Courtney Dinnan, Hamden                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Sarah             12 Daniel Hand          5:12.50    5:06.99   10   
  2 Crabtree, Katherine       09 Guilford Hig         5:13.40    5:09.96    8   
  3 Gamble, Annelies          09 Amity                5:29.33    5:15.93    6   
  4 Fitter, Maggie            09 Branford Hig         5:25.10    5:18.79    5   
  5 Carroll, Megan            10 Shelton High         5:31.42    5:19.49    4   
  6 Lynch, Megan              11 Daniel Hand          5:24.70    5:22.76    3   
  7 Hart, Julie               10 Cheshire Hig         5:33.09    5:23.91    2   
  8 Williams, Carolyn         11 Hamden High          5:35.50    5:24.80    1   
  9 Williams, Valerie         11 Guilford Hig         5:36.70    5:26.57  
 10 Hanko, Molly              11 Shelton High         5:40.73    5:35.79  
 11 Lieberman, Mara           11 Hamden High          5:58.90    5:38.92  
 12 Darling, Kathleen         12 Mercy High S         5:50.70    5:39.03  
 13 Peterson, Shari           11 Branford Hig         5:47.50    5:44.59  
 14 Andres, Lauren            10 Branford Hig         5:45.90    5:47.40  
 15 Casey, Shana              10 Branford Hig         5:50.50    5:48.33  
 16 Marino, Arrianna          12 Hamden High          6:05.90    5:51.43  
 17 Quinn, Tricia             11 North Haven          5:47.30    6:04.57  
 18 Pacapelli, Nicole         10 West Haven H         6:23.70    6:26.89  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 10:38.88  1985        Ruth Filep, Fairfield Ludlow             
        Meet: # 11:22.34  2004        Kelly Howard, Sheehan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Sarah             12 Daniel Hand         11:34.30   11:18.93#  10   
  2 Pallotto, Paige           09 Amity               12:09.60   11:27.24    8   
  3 Proctor, Kelsey           09 Guilford Hig        11:45.90   11:37.93    6   
  4 O'Brien, Meg              11 Branford Hig        12:28.60   11:38.83    5   
  5 Lynch, Megan              11 Daniel Hand         12:02.00   11:45.05    4   
  6 Williams, Carolyn         11 Hamden High         12:11.10   11:45.49    3   
  7 Carroll, Megan            10 Shelton High        12:18.99   11:54.27    2   
  8 Grimmer, Kelsey           11 Shelton High        12:21.48   11:58.38    1   
  9 Levy, Amanda              12 Guilford Hig        12:49.20   12:10.96  
 10 Arsenault, Emily          10 Branford Hig        12:42.10   12:13.25  
 11 Duman, Kathleen           10 Guilford Hig        12:11.80   12:15.83  
 12 Nottoli, Allegra          12 Hamden High         12:58.80   12:27.69  
 13 Kupfer, Noa               09 Amity               12:29.49   12:37.67  
 14 Vess, Brianna             12 Mercy High S        13:03.60   12:40.36  
 15 Murphy, Kelsey            11 Shelton High        12:46.13   12:40.98  
 16 Chang, Amanda             12 Cheshire Hig        12:56.13   12:43.57  
 17 Pimer, Diana              11 West Haven H        13:20.20   13:00.60  
 18 Marino, Arrianna          12 Hamden High         13:33.90   13:14.46  
 19 Laske, Bridget            10 Branford Hig        13:43.20   13:17.75  
 20 Casey, Shana              10 Branford Hig        13:38.40   13:21.16  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       State: @ 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
        Meet: # 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yanez, Monica             10 West Haven H           15.90      15.64q  2 
  2 Barwise, Allison          09 Amity                  16.28      15.78q  1 
  3 Sims, Brianna             12 Hillhouse HS           15.60      16.04q  3 
  4 Rubano, Julia             10 Daniel Hand            16.60      16.98q  2 
  5 Wilborne, Jasmine         09 Hillhouse HS           16.30      17.02q  1 
  6 Lupoli, Gabby             11 Mark Sheehan           17.06      17.08q  3 
  7 Crookston, Rebecca        11 Branford Hig           17.10      17.39q  2 
  8 Loyd, Lyasia              10 Hillhouse HS           17.80      17.41q  1 
  9 Haggerty, Janel           09 Guilford Hig           16.90      17.53   3 
 10 Dolan, Vickie             10 Mercy High S           17.30      17.57   1 
 11 Meyer, Lindsay            10 North Haven            17.30      17.64   2 
 12 Scarano, Danielle         11 North Haven            18.70      17.73   1 
 13 Fiallos, Alessandra       09 Sacred Heart           17.30      17.94   1 
 14 Rajendran, Lavanya        09 Cheshire Hig           17.80      17.95   1 
 15 Patidar, Sneha            09 Mark Sheehan           17.64      18.02   2 
 16 Feroce, Georgia           09 Shelton High           17.82      18.20   2 
 17 Lawrence, Kelaiah         11 Hamden High            17.60      18.25   3 
 18 Kosmaczewski, Emma        10 Sacred Heart           18.20      18.33   2 
 19 harrington, katherine     10 Lyman Hall H           18.00      18.52   3 
 20 Dion, Rachel              10 Mercy High S           17.90      19.89   3 
 21 Pandolfi, Amy             10 North Haven            19.40      19.94   3 
 22 Engengro, Maci            10 Branford Hig           19.30      20.10   2 
 23 Izzo, Marissa             11 East Haven H           19.00      20.45   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       State: @ 14.16  1999        Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse                  
        Meet: # 14.23  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barwise, Allison          09 Amity                  15.78      15.34   10   
  2 Yanez, Monica             10 West Haven H           15.64      15.55    8   
  3 Sims, Brianna             12 Hillhouse HS           16.04      15.65    6   
  4 Rubano, Julia             10 Daniel Hand            16.98      16.52    5   
  5 Wilborne, Jasmine         09 Hillhouse HS           17.02      16.78    4   
  6 Lupoli, Gabby             11 Mark Sheehan           17.08      16.87    3   
  7 Crookston, Rebecca        11 Branford Hig           17.39      17.41    2   
  8 Loyd, Lyasia              10 Hillhouse HS           17.41      17.47    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Haggerty, Janel           09 Guilford Hig           17.53             
 10 Dolan, Vickie             10 Mercy High S           17.57             
 11 Meyer, Lindsay            10 North Haven            17.64             
 12 Scarano, Danielle         11 North Haven            17.73             
 13 Fiallos, Alessandra       09 Sacred Heart           17.94             
 14 Rajendran, Lavanya        09 Cheshire Hig           17.95             
 15 Patidar, Sneha            09 Mark Sheehan           18.02             
 16 Feroce, Georgia           09 Shelton High           18.20             
 17 Lawrence, Kelaiah         11 Hamden High            18.25             
 18 Kosmaczewski, Emma        10 Sacred Heart           18.33             
 19 harrington, katherine     10 Lyman Hall H           18.52             
 20 Dion, Rachel              10 Mercy High S           19.89             
 21 Pandolfi, Amy             10 North Haven            19.94             
 22 Engengro, Maci            10 Branford Hig           20.10             
 23 Izzo, Marissa             11 East Haven H           20.45             
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       State: @ 43.4h  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
        Meet: # 44.78  1999        Nicholette Chambers, Hillhouse              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yanez, Monica             10 West Haven H           47.10      45.43   3  10   
  2 Wilborne, Jasmine         09 Hillhouse HS           47.90      48.22   3   8   
  3 Hampton, Latrice          09 Wilbur Cross           48.40      48.46   3   6   
  4 Lupoli, Gabby             11 Mark Sheehan           48.98      48.49   3   5   
  5 Loyd, Lyasia              10 Hillhouse HS           50.70      48.93   2   4   
  6 Haggerty, Janel           09 Guilford Hig           49.20      49.26   3   3   
  7 Rajendran, Lavanya        09 Cheshire Hig           50.49      50.12   2   2   
  8 Feroce, Georgia           09 Shelton High           51.08      50.33   2   1   
  9 Lawrence, Kelaiah         11 Hamden High            51.40      50.41   2 
 10 Niland, Kelly             11 Shelton High           52.70      50.66   1 
 11 Edwards, Tasseine         10 Career Magne           48.90      50.78   3 
 12 Drouin, Julia             10 Daniel Hand            50.20      50.93   3 
 13 Collins, Kaitlin          11 Amity                  51.52      51.30   2 
 14 Meyer, Lindsay            10 North Haven            54.60      52.23   1 
 15 Trim, Kenyse              09 Jonathan Law           51.30      52.34   2 
 16 Kosmaczewski, Emma        10 Sacred Heart           52.60      52.71   1 
 17 harrington, katherine     10 Lyman Hall H           52.18      52.96   2 
 18 Crookston, Rebecca        11 Branford Hig           49.10      53.34   3 
 19 Scarano, Danielle         11 North Haven            55.60      54.31   1 
 20 Dolan, Vickie             10 Mercy High S           53.00      54.81   1 
 21 McDowell, Yoanna          09 West Haven H           53.00      54.91   1 
 -- Sims, Kayla               11 Hamden High            54.70         DQ   1  Hurdle Violation
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: @ 46.62  2008        , Danbury                                   
                       S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green            
        Meet: # 48.76  2002        , Hillhouse                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Career Magnet High School                           50.30      50.21   2  10   
     1) Carter, Otessa 12               2) Graham, Camika 09              
     3) Conyers, Brianna 11             4) Edwards, Tasseine 10           
     5) Fernandez, Ahriel 10            6) Morrison, Taylor 12            
  2 Hillhouse HS                                        50.90      50.72   2   8   
     1) Foreman, Angeline 11            2) Thomas, Andreana 11            
     3) Wilborne, Jenna 11              4) Wilborne, Jasmine 09           
     5) Waller, Monique 10              6)                                
  3 Cheshire High School                                52.13      51.83   2   6   
     1) Alberino, Samantha 10           2) Schmidt, Lynelle 09            
     3) Hedden, Christine 09            4) Wright, Ashia 11               
     5) Below, Ali 12                   6) Wright, Alisha 11              
  4 Shelton High School                                 52.36      52.29   2   5   
     1) Manzo, Megan 12                 2) Mingrone, Felicia 11           
     3) Niland, Kelly 11                4) Manning, Kelsey 10             
     5) Wood, Brianna 12                6)                                
  5 Sacred Heart Academy  'C'                           52.00      52.50   2   4   
     1) Watford, Arica 11               2) Fiallos, Alessandra 09         
     3) Quagliaro, Danielle 09          4) Doyle, Kerry 10                
     5) Turcio, Corrine 09              6)                                
  6 Branford High School                                52.70      52.55   1   3   
     1) Astarita, Krista 10             2) Trofatter, Kate 09             
     3) Milici, Valerie 09              4) Kenney, Kaitlin 11             
     5) Lundy, Kiana 10                 6)                                
  7 Daniel Hand                                         52.60      52.64   1   2   
     1) Tiscia, Samantha 10             2) Taschner, Samantha 10          
     3) Graminski, Emilee 09            4) Derken, Meghan 11              
     5) Kos, Jacqueline 11              6)                                
  8 Mercy High School  'B'                              51.80      52.70   2   1   
     1) Hamilton, Amanda 09             2) Opalacz, Adi 09                
     3) Oidtman, Jessica 09             4) McCormick, Erin 09             
  9 Hamden High School                                  52.40      52.99   2 
     1) Lawrence, Alexandra 10          2) Johnson, Crystal 10            
     3) Vaughan, Sarah 11               4) Howell, Chanelle 10            
     5) Harpe, Erin 12                  6) Known, Not Yet                 
 10 Lyman Hall High School                              52.78      53.34   1 
     1) bush, alison 10                 2) colmone, taylor 11             
     3) Dudley, Erin 09                 4) Saunders, Ronea 11             
 11 Jonathan Law                                        53.50      54.16   1 
     1) Laluna, Nicole 10               2) Viscount, Amanda 12            
     3) Rivera, Nicole 11               4) Stapleton, Caitlin 11          
     5) Pedron, Alana 10                6)                                
 12 Joseph A. ForanHigh Schoo                           54.10      55.07   1 
     1) Berkovich, Maggie 12            2) Artz, Samantha 09              
     3) Patrick, Dana 10                4) Carlo, Megan 09                
     5) Jordan, Olivia 11               6)                                
 13 East Haven High School                              54.30      55.23   1 
     1) Acerra, Nicole 10               2) Baldino, Nikki 11              
     3) Brown, Morgan 12                4) Quillia, Janica 09             
     5) Schwartz, Melissa 09            6)                                
 14 North Haven High School                             55.60      55.59   1 
     1) Piscittello, Jucci 11           2) McGovern, Sarah 10             
     3) Welch, Laura 11                 4) Piscatelli, Heather 12         
     5) Hannon, Claire 11               6)                                
 -- Amity                                               55.21         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Roffman, Lindsay 10             2) Williamson, Julianna 09        
     3) Foldy, Sara 11                  4) Desir, Alexandra 10            
     5) McDermott, Molly 11             6) DePalma, Rachel 11             
 -- West Haven High School                              51.20         DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Yanez, Monica 10                2) Blake, Kim 11                  
     3) Biondi, Gina 10                 4) Udaya, Ada 10                  
     5) Cox, Tiarra 10                  6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: @ 3:51.93  1992        , Weaver                                  
        Meet: # 4:03.64  2007        , Hillhouse                               
                         L.Loyd, T.Brock, M.McClendon, A.M.Clarke          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse HS                                      4:13.80    4:09.65   2  10   
     1) Sims, Brianna 12                2) Loyd, Lyasia 10                
     3) Wiggons, Dannieka 09            4) McClendon, Marlesha 09         
     5) Foreman, Angeline 11            6)                                
  2 Branford High School                              4:22.80    4:10.74   1   8   
     1) Gallipoli, Ali 09               2) Milici, Valerie 09             
     3) Kenney, Kaitlin 11              4) Fitter, Maggie 09              
     5) Kowolenko, Allie 11             6) Astarita, Krista 10            
  3 Career Magnet High School                         4:13.80    4:11.55   2   6   
     1) Edwards, Tasseine 10            2) Graham, Camika 09              
     3) Mention, Najeia 10              4) Taft, Paris 12                 
     5) Groom, Tanesha 11               6)                                
  4 West Haven High School                            4:13.80    4:11.78   2   5   
     1) Blake, Kim 11                   2) Graham, Lynequa 10             
     3) Biondi, Gina 10                 4) Waller, Civoy 10               
     5) Santos, Andrea 10               6)                                
  5 Daniel Hand                                       4:17.40    4:12.49   2   4   
     1) Adua, Sally 10                  2) Althin, Malin 11               
     3) Derken, Meghan 11               4) Daub, Kendall 12               
     5) Solin, Alexandria 11            6) Kos, Jacqueline 11             
  6 Hamden High School                                4:13.60    4:13.16   2   3   
     1) Lieberman, Mara 11              2) Johnson, Crystal 10            
     3) Vaughan, Sarah 11               4) Harris, Chelsea 10             
     5) Lawrence, Kelaiah 11            6) Jordan, Meagan 11              
  7 Amity                                             4:18.62    4:14.03   2   2   
     1) Kozek, Maryssa 11               2) Collins, Kaitlin 11            
     3) Greenberg, Cynthia 12           4) Gamble, Annelies 09            
     5) Depgen, Jane 11                 6) DePalma, Rachel 11             
  8 Wilbur Cross                                      4:20.80    4:15.36   1   1   
     1) McCown, Caddalina 10            2) Perkins, Kristin 11            
     3) Goodridge, Tiffany 12           4) Hampton, Latrice 09            
     5) Stuart, Rachel 11               6)                                
  9 Mercy High School                                 4:17.40    4:19.56   2 
     1) McCormick, Erin 09              2) Opalacz, Adi 09                
     3) Oidtman, Jessica 09             4) Palmer, Rebecca 09             
 10 Shelton High School                               4:25.67    4:19.79   1 
     1) Feroce, Georgia 09              2) Cumings, Elizabeth 09          
     3) Ashcroft, Chloe 10              4) Bailey, Katie 12               
     5) Giuliani, Stephanie 10          6)                                
 11 Guilford High School                              4:22.70    4:23.85   1 
     1) Crabtree, Katherine 09          2) Miller, Courtney 12            
     3) Bryant, Tacia 10                4) Ohara, Elana 11                
     5) Anthony, Julia 11               6) Sulkowski, Stephanie 11        
 12 Cheshire High School                              4:27.72    4:24.66   1 
     1) Altieri, Taylor 10              2) Hedden, Christine 09           
     3) Below, Ali 12                   4) Fusco, Sara 11                 
     5) Fackler, Meghan 11              6) Phillips, Tesni 12             
 13 East Haven High School                            4:32.50    4:27.00   1 
     1) Acerra, Nicole 10               2) Baldino, Nikki 11              
     3) Fletcher, Kyley 10              4) Francois, Elizabeth 12         
 14 Joseph A. ForanHigh Schoo                         4:32.10    4:28.68   1 
     1) Eccleston, Caitlin 12           2) Berkovich, Maggie 12           
     3) Patrick, Dana 10                4) Wood, Jennifer 12              
     5) Hoang, Emily 09                 6)                                
 15 Lyman Hall High School                            4:19.74    4:31.60   2 
     1) Saunders, Ronea 11              2) colmone, taylor 11             
     3) bush, alison 10                 4) harrington, katherine 10       
 16 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:21.20    4:34.25   1 
     1) Margius, Deanna 10              2) Iovene, Michelle 10            
     3) Fiallos, Alessandra 09          4) Zwahlen, Meghan 11             
     5) Farrell, Rebecca 10             6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       State: @ 9:06.83  2005        , Ridgefield                              
                         L.Rosenfeld, E.Teitsworth, K.Murdoch, E.Heaslip   
        Meet: # 9:44.99  2008        , Amity                                   
                         L.Vogel, J.Depgen, K. Lightowler, A.Gamble        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branford High School                             10:20.10    9:42.01#  10   
     1) Andres, Lauren 10               2) Kowolenko, Allie 11            
     3) Gallipoli, Ali 09               4) Fitter, Maggie 09              
     5) O'Brien, Meg 11                 6) Peterson, Shari 11             
  2 Daniel Hand                                      10:42.50    9:51.31    8   
     1) Althin, Malin 11                2) Lynch, Megan 11                
     3) Gonsalves, Paige 09             4) Schneider, Ellen 09            
     5) Ryan, Hunter 12                 6) Daub, Kendall 12               
  3 Guilford High School                             10:25.20    9:51.83    6   
     1) Miller, Courtney 12             2) Sulkowski, Stephanie 11        
     3) Elliott, Kathleen 09            4) Villano, Lauren 10             
     5) Williams, Valerie 11            6) Proctor, Kelsey 09             
  4 Sacred Heart Academy                             10:48.90   10:06.72    5   
     1) Margius, Deanna 10              2) Iovene, Michelle 10            
     3) Zwahlen, Meghan 11              4) Brillante, Frankie 10          
  5 Shelton High School                              10:35.69   10:06.81    4   
     1) Bailey, Katie 12                2) Murphy, Kelsey 11              
     3) O'Brien, Katie 12               4) Ashcroft, Chloe 10             
     5) Hanko, Molly 11                 6) Cumings, Elizabeth 09          
  6 Amity                                            10:19.16   10:07.14    3   
     1) Depgen, Jane 11                 2) Race, Rebecca 12               
     3) Jimoh-Adewale, Bisola 10        4) Beedle, Leanne 12              
     5) Stein, Rebekah 10               6) Cargos, Kelly 09               
  7 West Haven High School                           11:20.30   10:29.50    2   
     1) McGorry, Mia 09                 2) Abu-Sitteh, Dalia 12           
     3) Pimer, Diana 11                 4) Smith, Cheetiri 10             
     5) Pacapelli, Nicole 10            6)                                
  8 Jonathan Law                                     10:40.00   10:38.65    1   
     1) Sobolewski, Lindsay 09          2) Rourke, Avery 10               
     3) Bak, Emily 11                   4) Shackett, Abby 12              
     5) Kruysman, Kourtney 11           6)                                
  9 Mark Sheehan                                     10:59.05   10:41.06  
     1) Gagliardi, Lia 12               2) Nepton, Cathy 12               
     3) Tiedemann, Kelsey 11            4) Valente, Danielle 12           
     5) Roddy, Lauren 10                6)                                
 10 Wilbur Cross                                     10:53.10   10:41.95  
     1) Stuart, Rachel 11               2) McCown, Caddalina 10           
     3) Brennan, Catalina 11            4) Goodridge, Tiffany 12          
 11 Cheshire High School                             10:53.16   10:53.39  
     1) Criscuolo, Caitlyn 10           2) Hart, Julie 10                 
     3) Fackler, Meghan 11              4) Ptaszynski, Maggie 12          
     5) Phillips, Tesni 12              6) Schwenn, Morgan 10             
 12 Joseph A. ForanHigh Schoo                        11:47.00   11:04.31  
     1) Doran, Rachel 12                2) Massari, Gina 09               
     3) Folsom, Maggie 12               4) Bacchiocchi, Stacie 09         
 13 North Haven High School                          11:21.70   11:09.80  
     1) Quinn, Tricia 11                2) Crisante, Samantha 12          
     3) Offutt, Mary 11                 4) Hentz, Kimberly 09             
     5) Hubbell, Elizabeth 11           6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
       State: @ 5-09.75  1981        Margo Maytham, New Milford                
        Meet: #    5-04  2006        Allison Barwise, Amity Regional           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison          09 Amity                5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Saunders, Ronea           11 Lyman Hall H         4-08.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Raymond, Ashley           11 Career Magne         5-04.00   J5-02.00    6   
  4 Haggerty, Janel           09 Guilford Hig         5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Pritchard, Rebecca        10 Jonathan Law         4-10.00   J5-00.00    4   
  6 Perkins, Kristin          11 Wilbur Cross         5-00.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Farrell, Rebecca          10 Sacred Heart         4-10.00   J4-10.00    1.50
  7 Hamilton, Amanda          09 Mercy High S         4-10.00   J4-10.00    1.50
  9 Brillante, Frankie        10 Sacred Heart         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Rajendran, Lavanya        09 Cheshire Hig         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Williams, Lindsey         11 Guilford Hig         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Jordan, Meagan            11 Hamden High          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 13 Artz, Samantha            09 Joseph A. Fo         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 14 Moreno, Cynthia           10 Shelton High         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 15 Hanley, Colleen           10 Mercy High S         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 16 bush, alison              10 Lyman Hall H         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Francois, Elizabeth       12 East Haven H         4-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Read, Kelly               11 Mark Sheehan         4-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Mansi, Crystal            12 East Haven H         4-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Baldino, Nikki            11 East Haven H         4-02.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       State: @ 11-06  2007        Jessica Sullivan, Norwich Free Academy      
        Meet: # 10-00  2008        Valerie Milici, Branford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milici, Valerie           09 Branford Hig        10-00.00   10-00.00#  10   
  2 Quillia, Janica           09 East Haven H        10-00.00  J10-00.00#   8   
  3 Benassi, Martina          11 North Haven          8-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Meyer, Lindsay            10 North Haven          8-06.00   J9-00.00    5   
  5 DePalma, Rachel           11 Amity                8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Pritchard, Rebecca        10 Jonathan Law         8-00.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Schulefand, Sarah         10 Cheshire Hig         8-00.00   J8-00.00    2   
  8 Jackson, Jen              10 Cheshire Hig         8-06.00   J8-00.00    1   
  9 Zilm, Lauren              09 Hamden High          7-06.00   J8-00.00  
 10 Nielson, Jessica          10 Mercy High S         7-06.00    7-06.00  
 11 Mostoller, Meghan         11 Cheshire Hig         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Howell, Chanelle          10 Hamden High          7-06.00    7-00.00  
 11 Swansen, Jess             10 Lyman Hall H         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 11 Espada, Karissa           12 Mark Sheehan         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Webb, Brittney            12 Hamden High          6-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Hannon, Claire            11 North Haven          7-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Turnbull, Demi            10 Branford Hig         8-00.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
       State: @    19-08  2004        Tahari James, Branford                   
        Meet: # 18-02.50  2001        Amber Profitt, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sims, Brianna             12 Hillhouse HS        15-11.00   16-01.25   10   
  2 Edwards, Isabella         09 Hillhouse HS        15-11.50   15-08.50    8   
  3 Esposito, Nicole          09 East Haven H        15-01.50   15-08.00    6   
  4 Thomas, Andreana          11 Hillhouse HS        16-00.00   15-05.00    5   
  5 Rubano, Julia             10 Daniel Hand         15-05.00   15-01.50    4   
  6 Conyers, Brianna          11 Career Magne        14-09.50   14-11.00    3   
  7 Moxam, Ashley             12 Hamden High         16-07.00   14-10.75    2   
  8 Quillia, Janica           09 East Haven H        14-02.25   14-06.75    1   
  9 Opalacz, Adi              09 Mercy High S        15-02.00   14-05.00  
 10 Young, Mia                09 Sacred Heart        15-08.00   14-04.75  
 11 Rooney, Kellyann          10 Guilford Hig        15-07.00   14-04.00  
 12 Groom, Tanesha            11 Career Magne        14-07.25   14-03.50  
 13 Hedden, Christine         09 Cheshire Hig        15-01.25   14-03.25  
 14 Velazquez, amanda         11 Wilbur Cross        13-09.50   14-02.50  
 15 Patidar, Sneha            09 Mark Sheehan        14-07.25   14-01.25  
 16 Gryzbko, Dominika         10 Hamden High         14-08.00   13-11.50  
 17 Tran, Lyly                09 North Haven         14-00.75   13-10.50  
 18 Lavigne, Christina        09 Shelton High        16-04.50   13-03.25  
 19 Dion, Rachel              10 Mercy High S        15-10.00   12-07.00  
 20 Sims, Kayla               11 Hamden High         14-01.00   11-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
       State: @ 41-04.25  2000        Nicole Toney, Conard                     
        Meet: # 38-02.75  2004        Tamara Highsmith, East Haven             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison          09 Amity               35-09.25   36-00.25   10   
  2 Rubano, Julia             10 Daniel Hand         33-06.00   35-07.75    8   
  3 Lavigne, Christina        09 Shelton High        35-06.00   35-03.75    6   
  4 Perkins, Kristin          11 Wilbur Cross        33-01.50   34-08.50    5   
  5 Wilborne, Jenna           11 Hillhouse HS        34-11.00   34-04.00    4   
  6 Astarita, Krista          10 Branford Hig        31-11.00   33-01.50    3   
  7 Williams, Lindsey         11 Guilford Hig        32-00.00   32-08.00    2   
  8 Santos, Andrea            10 West Haven H        31-08.50   32-06.50    1   
  9 Lupoli, Gabby             11 Mark Sheehan        31-01.75   32-02.50  
 10 Tran, Lyly                09 North Haven         30-03.00   32-00.00  
 11 Kosmaczewski, Emma        10 Sacred Heart        31-11.00   31-06.25  
 12 Conyers, Brianna          11 Career Magne        31-10.25   31-01.00  
 13 Patidar, Sneha            09 Mark Sheehan        32-08.00   30-06.50  
 14 Crookston, Rebecca        11 Branford Hig        29-09.00   30-05.50  
 15 Farrell, Rebecca          10 Sacred Heart        33-04.00   30-04.00  
 16 Hentz, Kimberly           09 North Haven         29-09.50   30-03.50  
 17 Hamilton, Amanda          09 Mercy High S        33-06.50   29-09.25  
 18 Wright, Alisha            11 Cheshire Hig        30-06.25   29-09.00  
 19 Edwards, Isabella         09 Hillhouse HS        31-08.00   29-08.50  
 20 Abbott, Meaghan           11 Jonathan Law        30-10.50   29-03.50  
 21 Vantapool, Beatrice       10 Jonathan Law        31-02.00   28-08.50  
 22 Watford, Arica            11 Sacred Heart        30-08.00   28-04.50  
 23 Hanley, Colleen           10 Mercy High S        29-07.00   28-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       State: @ 47-07.50  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
        Meet: #    40-07  2001        Margo Angelpoulous, North Haven          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aliotta, Rachel           10 Cheshire Hig        42-03.00   40-00.00   10   
  2 Smith, Chadran            10 Hillhouse HS        35-01.00   36-06.00    8   
  3 mannick, shraya           10 Wilbur Cross        37-11.00   34-06.00    6   
  4 Lyman, Allyson            09 East Haven H        32-07.00   34-00.00    5   
  5 Leno, Jen                 10 Mark Sheehan        33-04.00   33-10.00    4   
  6 Lewis, Katherine          11 North Haven         32-00.00   33-02.00    3   
  7 Lee, Tara                 12 Mark Sheehan        33-01.50   32-05.00    2   
  8 LaPlante, Ashley          09 Mark Sheehan        31-01.00   32-04.00    1   
  9 woznicki, sara            09 Lyman Hall H        31-10.00   31-03.00  
 10 Alford, chantel           09 Wilbur Cross        31-05.00   30-11.00  
 11 Nielson, Katie            11 Mercy High S        31-09.50   30-08.00  
 12 Terranova, Shawnee        09 Jonathan Law        29-06.00   30-03.00  
 13 Giaquinto, Julia          09 Shelton High        30-08.00   30-00.00  
 14 Phillip, Shakilah         09 Hamden High         27-02.00   29-06.00  
 15 Perry, Mallory            10 Mercy High S        29-11.00   29-02.00  
 16 Lomotey, Nablissa         09 Branford Hig        30-03.00   28-08.00  
 17 Young, Mia                09 Sacred Heart        27-01.00   28-03.00  
 17 Abbott, Meaghan           11 Jonathan Law        29-06.00   28-03.00  
 19 Heng, Elizabeth           09 East Haven H        28-07.00   27-07.00  
 20 Baransky, Chelsea         11 West Haven H        28-04.00   27-02.00  
 21 Nadal, Jackie             11 Jonathan Law        26-08.00   27-00.00  
 22 Christensen, Elizabeth    12 Guilford Hig        27-00.00   26-02.00  
 23 Hill, Kelly               09 Joseph A. Fo        25-11.00   25-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
       State: @ 149-00  2002        Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook             
        Meet: # 127-07  1996        Diane Potkay, Derby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aliotta, Rachel           10 Cheshire Hig          114-06     107-09   10   
  2 Giaquinto, Julia          09 Shelton High          109-02     106-01    8   
  3 mannick, shraya           10 Wilbur Cross           86-02     104-10    6   
  4 Leno, Jen                 10 Mark Sheehan           94-09     102-08    5   
  5 Alford, chantel           09 Wilbur Cross           92-11      89-04    4   
  6 batzinger, aubrey         10 Lyman Hall H           89-01      88-11    3   
  7 Smith, Chadran            10 Hillhouse HS           93-01      88-10    2   
  8 Lyman, Allyson            09 East Haven H           92-08      82-04    1   
  9 Hartmayer, Jessica        12 Shelton High           82-01      81-08  
 10 Lee, Tara                 12 Mark Sheehan           88-00      81-04  
 11 DiNuzzo, Gabriella        10 East Haven H           86-11      81-02  
 12 Terranova, Shawnee        09 Jonathan Law           79-00      77-03  
 13 Nielson, Katie            11 Mercy High S           84-06      76-06  
 14 Knox, Carli               10 Hamden High            75-04      75-11  
 15 Benitez, Gabrielle        11 Hamden High            70-08      74-00  
 16 Markovitz, Jostlyn        10 Branford Hig           79-00      73-05  
 17 Cohens, Amber             12 Hamden High            71-02      72-02  
 18 Bacote, Katherine         09 Branford Hig           84-02      71-08  
 19 Bahamon, Alexandra        10 Hamden High            78-06      71-06  
 20 Gropusso, Shelby          09 Jonathan Law           85-06      70-09  
 21 Perry, Mallory            10 Mercy High S           71-08      68-04  
 22 Leonardi, Amanda          11 Daniel Hand            79-05      68-00  
 -- Rourke, Avery             10 Jonathan Law           85-10       FOUL  
 -- Trailsmith, Larisa        10 Daniel Hand            92-04         DQ  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
       State: @ 150-05  1973        Dottie Richardson, Fitch of Groton         
        Meet: # 134-05  2008        Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trailsmith, Larisa        10 Daniel Hand           118-01     114-11   10   
  2 Barone, Taylor            10 East Haven H          104-06     108-10    8   
  3 Meltzer, Taylor           09 Cheshire Hig           91-09     105-09    6   
  4 Lomotey, Nablissa         09 Branford Hig          116-05     104-00    5   
  5 Lyman, Allyson            09 East Haven H          104-07    J104-00    4   
  6 Terranova, Shawnee        09 Jonathan Law           99-04      99-06    3   
  7 Dudley, Erin              09 Lyman Hall H           88-06      98-05    2   
  8 Poryanda, Molly           10 Branford Hig           88-10      95-00    1   
  9 Markovitz, Jostlyn        10 Branford Hig           91-00      94-10  
 10 Giaquinto, Julia          09 Shelton High           99-08      90-06  
 11 Benitez, Gabrielle        11 Hamden High            88-09      89-02  
 12 Collins, Onalee           12 North Haven            91-04      88-06  
 13 Bethea, Ellen             09 Hillhouse HS           94-07      85-04  
 14 Goodison, Breslyn         11 Cheshire Hig           91-07      84-00  
 15 Jensen, Darcy             09 Amity                  89-04      81-05  
 16 Krouch, Tabitha           11 Jonathan Law           82-04      79-00  
 17 woznicki, sara            09 Lyman Hall H           81-03      78-10  
 18 Nastri, Bridget           10 Sacred Heart           82-08      78-07  
 19 Hunt, Leigh               11 Jonathan Law           91-02      76-03  
 20 Christensen, Elizabeth    12 Guilford Hig           93-06      75-11  
 21 Pietrycha, Amber          09 Mercy High S           70-03      74-01  
 22 Daniel, Victorine         10 West Haven H           71-10      72-06  
 23 Gray, Marissa             11 West Haven H           71-11      63-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       State: @ 10.48  1999        Sheldon Siimpson, East Hartford             
        Meet: # 10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amaker, Kendrick          10 North Haven            10.90      11.43q  3 
  2 ward, james               10 Wilbur Cross           11.60      11.57q  3 
  3 Zhang, Yitao              09 Amity                  11.91      11.61q  1 
  4 Prince, Andrew            10 Amity                  11.90      11.68q  2 
  5 Nappo, Andrew             09 Daniel Hand            11.20     J11.68q  2  Delta +0.004
  6 Young-Williams, Tirrell   11 Notre Dame H           11.40      11.70q  1 
  7 Dejournet, Steve          11 Hillhouse Hi           11.00      11.71q  1 
  8 Lewis, Junior             09 West Haven             11.30      11.74q  2 
  9 Raccio, Eric              09 Branford Hig           11.00     J11.74   2  Delta +0.003
 10 Ballas, Chris             10 Jonathan Law           11.20      11.79   3 
 11 Dormevil, Kiki            09 Fairfield Pr           11.60      11.80   2 
 12 Gagliardi, Joe            09 Cheshire Hig           11.93      11.82   1 
 13 Gallo, Jesse              11 East Haven H           11.10      11.85   1 
 14 Schrier, Greg             09 Cheshire Hig           12.29      11.91   2 
 15 Willis, Justin            10 Notre Dame H           11.20      11.93   3 
 16 Maldonado, Carlos         11 East Haven H           11.70      12.16   1 
 17 Albert, Steve             11 North Haven            11.60      12.18   3 
 18 gilmore, chris            10 Foran HS               11.80      12.20   3 
 19 Kalanta, Kyle             11 Amity                  12.62      12.35   3 
 20 Jones, Jalen              11 Xavier High            11.70      12.37   2 
 21 caicedo, john             09 Foran HS               11.90      12.54   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       State: @ 10.48  1999        Sheldon Siimpson, East Hartford             
        Meet: # 10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amaker, Kendrick          10 North Haven            11.43      11.48   10   
  2 ward, james               10 Wilbur Cross           11.57      11.51    8   
  3 Dejournet, Steve          11 Hillhouse Hi           11.71      11.62    6   
  4 Zhang, Yitao              09 Amity                  11.61      11.65    5   
  5 Young-Williams, Tirrell   11 Notre Dame H           11.70      11.67    4   
  6 Prince, Andrew            10 Amity                  11.68      11.80    3   
  7 Nappo, Andrew             09 Daniel Hand            11.68      11.81    2   
  8 Lewis, Junior             09 West Haven             11.74      11.92    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Raccio, Eric              09 Branford Hig           11.74         J   
 10 Ballas, Chris             10 Jonathan Law           11.79             
 11 Dormevil, Kiki            09 Fairfield Pr           11.80             
 12 Gagliardi, Joe            09 Cheshire Hig           11.82             
 13 Gallo, Jesse              11 East Haven H           11.85             
 14 Schrier, Greg             09 Cheshire Hig           11.91             
 15 Willis, Justin            10 Notre Dame H           11.93             
 16 Maldonado, Carlos         11 East Haven H           12.16             
 17 Albert, Steve             11 North Haven            12.18             
 18 gilmore, chris            10 Foran HS               12.20             
 19 Kalanta, Kyle             11 Amity                  12.35             
 20 Jones, Jalen              11 Xavier High            12.37             
 21 caicedo, john             09 Foran HS               12.54             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: @ 20.86  2001        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
        Meet: # 21.30  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Brandon           09 Notre Dame H           23.10      23.24   3  10   
  2 Gallo, Jesse              11 East Haven H           22.40      23.31   4   8   
  3 Dejournet, Steve          11 Hillhouse Hi           23.00      23.32   4   6   
  4 Amaker, Kendrick          10 North Haven            22.50      23.34   4   5   
  5 Raccio, Eric              09 Branford Hig           22.30      23.42   4   4   
  6 ward, james               10 Wilbur Cross           23.60      23.45   3   3   
  7 Zhang, Yitao              09 Amity                  23.66      23.49   2   2   
  8 Church, Hunt              09 Branford Hig           22.10      23.53   4   1   
  9 Bentley, Phil             11 Notre Dame H           23.70      23.55   2 
 10 Hall, Dan                 09 Derby High S           23.30      23.58   3 
 11 Schrier, Greg             09 Cheshire Hig           23.99      23.61   2 
 12 Young-Williams, Tirrell   11 Notre Dame H           23.60      23.62   2 
 13 Albert, Steve             11 North Haven            23.00      23.74   4 
 14 Gagliardi, Joe            09 Cheshire Hig           23.60      23.81   3 
 15 Nappo, Andrew             09 Daniel Hand            24.00      23.93   1 
 16 Ballas, Chris             10 Jonathan Law           23.10      24.00   3 
 17 cuevas, joedan            10 Wilbur Cross           23.60      24.08   3 
 18 Coger, Anton              11 Hillhouse Hi           23.10      24.09   3 
 19 Prince, Andrew            10 Amity                  24.09      24.22   1 
 20 gilmore, chris            10 Foran HS               24.00      24.31   1 
 21 Anderson, Tre             10 Wilbur Cross           23.50      24.48   3 
 22 Lewis, Junior             09 West Haven             24.10      24.53   1 
 23 Piselli, Joseph           12 Jonathan Law           24.30      25.16   1 
 24 Maisano, Angelo           09 Hamden High            24.00      25.74   2 
 25 Willis, Justin            10 Notre Dame H           22.90      30.66   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       State: @ 45.01  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tech                   
        Meet: # 49.33  2001        Ray Carre', Xavier                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Steve            09 Hillhouse Hi           52.80      50.74   3  10   
  2 Brown, Kaheem             09 Hillhouse Hi           51.70      50.83   3   8   
  3 Young, Chris              10 East Haven H           51.90      51.24   3   6   
  4 Kortsep, Matt             10 North Haven            52.20      51.76   3   5   
  5 Spaulding, Ryan           09 Shelton High           51.73      51.81   3   4   
  6 Averill, Robert           11 Mark Sheehan           52.43      52.63   3   3   
  7 Danenhoffer, Chris        10 Notre Dame H           53.60      53.02   2   2   
  8 Bradley, Jacques          11 Career High            53.80      53.04   2   1   
  9 McLean, andrew            09 Wilbur Cross           53.20      53.22   2 
 10 Fish, Brendan             11 Daniel Hand            54.10      53.45   2 
 11 Maldonado, Emilio         10 East Haven H           53.00      53.56   3 
 12 Nag, Dhrupad              09 Cheshire Hig           53.65      53.93   2 
 13 Smith, Mike               10 Shelton High           55.04      54.39   1 
 14 Kronenberger, Jason       10 Xavier High            56.00      54.63   1 
 15 Schwartz, Doron           09 Amity                  54.14      54.64   2 
 16 massaro, marcus           09 Lyman Hall H           53.18      54.69   3 
 17 Fitzpatrick, Tavish       10 Xavier High            54.80      55.12   2 
 18 Kenan, Maliq              10 Notre Dame H           55.30      55.37   1 
 19 sabo, zach                12 Foran HS               55.60      55.43   1 
 20 Algiere, Matthew          10 Xavier High            56.30      55.61   1 
 21 lindsay, jon              09 Foran HS               55.70      55.78   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 1:49.95  1987        Mike Remigino, Northwest Catholic         
        Meet: # 1:56.30  2001        Tiemarcie Ramos, Wilbur Cross             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loxsom, Cas               09 Wilbur Cross         1:56.35    1:51.96#  10   
  2 FitzSimons, Chris         10 Hamden High          1:58.90    1:56.95    8   
  3 Cocco, John               10 Amity                1:58.21    1:57.42    6   
  4 Whiting, Isiah            10 Hamden High          2:01.10    2:00.15    5   
  5 Haff, Andrew              11 Daniel Hand          2:01.60    2:00.73    4   
  6 Snyder-Spak, Andrew       09 Amity                2:00.62    2:02.23    3   
  7 Valentino, Garrett        09 Branford Hig         2:05.26    2:03.00    2   
  8 Guiliani, Robert          09 Shelton High         2:01.47    2:03.25    1   
  9 Cyr, Pat                  11 Hamden High          2:03.60    2:03.32  
 10 Cavanaugh, Patrick        09 Cheshire Hig         2:07.37    2:04.10  
 11 Harris, JP                10 North Haven          2:05.44    2:04.67  
 12 Paradis, Peter            10 Jonathan Law         2:11.80    2:05.92  
 13 Lauritzen, Kyle           09 Amity                2:07.50    2:06.19  
 14 Muller, James             09 Daniel Hand          2:06.10    2:07.95  
 15 Gee, Justin               11 Hamden High          2:05.00    2:08.72  
 16 Noonan, Cody              11 Daniel Hand          2:09.80    2:09.38  
 17 Carrassco, Edgar          09 Xavier High          2:04.40    2:09.91  
 18 Cordova, Klever           11 East Haven H         2:09.25    2:10.66  
 19 Henderson, Ben            09 Cheshire Hig         2:08.61    2:11.30  
 20 doss-gollins, james       11 Wilbur Cross         2:09.85    2:12.38  
 21 Ferguson, Brandon         11 Hamden High          2:11.00    2:13.00  
 22 tylutki, joe              09 Foran HS             2:10.00    2:19.27  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 4:07.26  1980        Kevin King, Westhill                      
        Meet: # 4:17.29  2004        Tim Clark, Lyman Hall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 FitzSimons, Chris         10 Hamden High          4:27.00    4:19.37   10   
  2 Nestor, Dan               11 Daniel Hand          4:28.80    4:22.29    8   
  3 Mueller, Sean             11 Cheshire Hig         4:28.98    4:22.52    6   
  4 McWeeney, Ehrin           09 Shelton High         4:35.49    4:28.68    5   
  5 Laemel, Ryan              10 Amity                4:26.33    4:31.05    4   
  6 Rog, Connor               12 Fairfield Pr         4:31.60    4:32.74    3   
  7 Nestor, Sean              09 Daniel Hand          4:30.90    4:33.06    2   
  8 Bhatt, Michael            09 Amity                4:44.58    4:33.92    1   
  9 haselkamp, matt           11 Foran HS             4:41.70    4:43.95  
 10 Landock, John             09 Guilford Hig         5:01.40    4:48.08  
 11 Fowler, Andy              11 Jonathan Law         4:51.00    4:49.07  
 12 Dinnan, Matt              11 Hamden High          4:41.50    4:52.34  
 13 Jennings, Colby           11 North Haven          4:53.55    4:52.40  
 14 Mackay, Casey             10 North Haven          4:56.61    4:56.04  
 15 Cotton, Dave              10 Daniel Hand          4:29.60    5:24.74  
 -- Byrne, Kenny              10 Branford Hig         4:46.94        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       State: @ 9:00.20  2007        Adam Vess, Xavier                         
        Meet: # 9:21.83  2005        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trofa, Adam               09 Amity                9:56.55    9:24.83   10   
  2 Yamnicky, Robert          09 Shelton High         9:59.73    9:26.83    8   
  3 Dextradeur, Robert        09 Branford Hig         9:50.60    9:27.10    6   
  4 McGuire, Ryan             09 Notre Dame H         9:53.60    9:32.69    5   
  5 Saba, Nick                10 Hamden High         10:06.70    9:41.30    4   
  6 Cotton, Dave              10 Daniel Hand          9:42.90    9:42.06    3   
  7 McWeeney, Ehrin           09 Shelton High        10:00.43    9:42.10    2   
  8 Brandt, Asher             09 Amity                9:58.89    9:43.49    1   
  9 Nestor, Dan               11 Daniel Hand         10:31.00    9:46.35  
 10 Nestor, Sean              09 Daniel Hand          9:53.00    9:47.40  
 11 Montclair, Sam            09 Cheshire Hig        10:09.27    9:49.09  
 12 Roberts, Kyle             09 Xavier High          9:57.90    9:49.11  
 13 Lemon, Nicholas           10 Xavier High          9:58.40    9:51.78  
 14 Albert, Ian               11 Xavier High          9:58.60    9:51.84  
 15 Dextradeur, Thomas        11 Branford Hig        10:12.30    9:56.21  
 16 Moretti, Jeff             11 Guilford Hig        10:11.00   10:02.36  
 17 Rog, Connor               12 Fairfield Pr        10:10.00   10:06.18  
 18 Hubbell, Patrick          10 North Haven         10:35.00   10:11.76  
 19 Stoliker, Richard         09 Shelton High        10:10.27   10:16.87  
 20 Heinimann, Mike           09 Guilford Hig        10:34.10   10:23.24  
 21 Gell, Kevin               11 Branford Hig        10:54.50   10:31.29  
 22 doss-gollins, james       11 Wilbur Cross        10:53.70   10:41.42  
 23 Shackett, Marc            09 Jonathan Law        10:36.40   10:44.20  
 24 Mackay, Casey             10 North Haven         11:06.50   11:05.03  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       State: @ 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
        Meet: # 14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Geoff              09 North Haven            14.80      15.57q  2 
  2 Brown, Steve              09 North Haven            15.60      15.76q  3 
  3 Murray, Aaron             09 Jonathan Law           15.30      15.82q  1 
  4 Howard, Kevin             10 Amity                  15.87      15.83q  2 
  5 Roy, Varun                09 Cheshire Hig           15.51      15.85q  3 
  6 Sims, Keenen              10 Hamden High            17.40      15.90q  1 
  7 Forrest, Tim              10 Daniel Hand            14.80      16.02q  3 
  8 Chaffiotte, JP            10 Daniel Hand            15.00      16.37q  1 
  9 Li, Kevin                 10 Jonathan Law           15.50      16.57   2 
 10 Szeligowski, Vincent      10 Mark Sheehan           16.92      16.62   1 
 11 Ndikumana, Hakeem         09 Shelton High           16.36      16.66   1 
 12 Collins, Jordan           10 Hamden High            21.60      16.68   3 
 13 Hoffman, Justin           10 North Haven            16.00      16.73   1 
 14 Evans, Glen               09 Notre Dame H           17.20      17.02   3 
 15 Scalzi, Tim               10 Shelton High           16.86      17.03   2 
 16 Shafer, Jim               11 Fairfield Pr           17.40      17.14   2 
 17 Flynn, Joseph             11 Branford Hig           16.70      17.25   3 
 18 Pannone, Jesse            09 East Haven H           16.40      17.27   2 
 19 Clarke, Joel              11 Hillhouse Hi           17.10      17.88   2 
 20 Jakiela, Vincent          11 North Haven            17.70      18.51   2 
 21 Schmitt, Erik             10 Xavier High            17.50      18.66   1 
 22 Monk, Chris               09 Fairfield Pr           17.30      19.10   3 
 23 Lewis, Daniel             12 Hillhouse Hi           17.10      19.62   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       State: @ 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
        Meet: # 14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Geoff              09 North Haven            15.57      15.47   10   
  2 Howard, Kevin             10 Amity                  15.83      15.76    8   
  3 Forrest, Tim              10 Daniel Hand            16.02      15.80    6   
  4 Roy, Varun                09 Cheshire Hig           15.85      15.86    5   
  5 Brown, Steve              09 North Haven            15.76      15.91    4   
  6 Murray, Aaron             09 Jonathan Law           15.82      15.95    3   
  7 Sims, Keenen              10 Hamden High            15.90      16.02    2   
  8 Chaffiotte, JP            10 Daniel Hand            16.37      16.99    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Li, Kevin                 10 Jonathan Law           16.57             
 10 Szeligowski, Vincent      10 Mark Sheehan           16.62             
 11 Ndikumana, Hakeem         09 Shelton High           16.66             
 12 Collins, Jordan           10 Hamden High            16.68             
 13 Hoffman, Justin           10 North Haven            16.73             
 14 Evans, Glen               09 Notre Dame H           17.02             
 15 Scalzi, Tim               10 Shelton High           17.03             
 16 Shafer, Jim               11 Fairfield Pr           17.14             
 17 Flynn, Joseph             11 Branford Hig           17.25             
 18 Pannone, Jesse            09 East Haven H           17.27             
 19 Clarke, Joel              11 Hillhouse Hi           17.88             
 20 Jakiela, Vincent          11 North Haven            18.51             
 21 Schmitt, Erik             10 Xavier High            18.66             
 22 Monk, Chris               09 Fairfield Pr           19.10             
 23 Lewis, Daniel             12 Hillhouse Hi           19.62             
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       State: @ 36.48  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
        Meet: # 38.46  1997        Ernest Bobo, Hamden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Geoff              09 North Haven            40.50      40.81   3  10   
  2 Brantley, Jaquann         10 Career High            40.50      40.94   3   8   
  3 Michael, Pat              09 Branford Hig           40.30      41.39   3   6   
  4 Sims, Keenen              10 Hamden High            42.30      41.41   2   5   
  5 Shogbola, Lanre           11 Hillhouse Hi           42.30      41.72   3   4   
  6 Zaniewski, Max            10 Amity                  42.18      41.86   3   3   
  7 Roy, Varun                09 Cheshire Hig           41.64      42.01   3   2   
  8 Sanchez, Jesse            11 Amity                  42.71      42.05   2   1   
  9 Szeligowski, Vincent      10 Mark Sheehan           41.84      42.12   3 
 10 Forrest, Tim              10 Daniel Hand            42.10      42.83   3 
 11 Pannone, Jesse            09 East Haven H           42.80      43.19   2 
 12 Scalzi, Tim               10 Shelton High           42.73      43.20   2 
 13 Murray, Aaron             09 Jonathan Law           44.10      43.55   1 
 14 Miller, Zach              09 Jonathan Law           43.60      43.61   2 
 15 Collins, Jordan           10 Hamden High            44.30      43.93   1 
 15 Ndikumana, Hakeem         09 Shelton High           42.77      43.93   2 
 17 Flynn, Joseph             11 Branford Hig           44.00      44.07   1 
 18 Chaffiotte, JP            10 Daniel Hand            43.90      44.30   2 
 19 Rose, Travis              10 West Haven             44.70      44.83   1 
 20 Li, Kevin                 10 Jonathan Law           43.50      45.04   2 
 21 Evans, Glen               09 Notre Dame H           46.00      45.33   1 
 22 Ortiz, Omar               11 West Haven             46.20      45.48   1 
 23 Jakiela, Vincent          11 North Haven            45.40      46.33   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: @ 41.69  2005        , Wethersfield                              
                       J.Scricca, J.Harris, P.Oware, J.Harris            
        Meet: # 43.10  2004        , Hillhouse                                 
                       S.Barrett, T.Duncan, J.Holoman, K.Watkins         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame High School                              43.40      43.27   2  10   
     1) Young-Williams, Tirrell 11      2) Murphy, Brandon 09             
     3) Bentley, Phil 11                4) Chambers, D'Vonte 11           
     5) Willis, Justin 10               6) Amendola, Eli 09               
  2 Amity                                               44.37      44.34   2   8   
     1) Zhang, Yitao 09                 2) Crotta, Cole 09                
     3) Prince, Andrew 10               4) Sanchez, Jesse 11              
     5) Kalanta, Kyle 11                6) Woodington, Chris 11           
  3 East Haven H.S.                                     44.30      44.74   2   6   
     1) Young, Chris 10                 2) Gallo, Jesse 11                
     3) Maldonado, Carlos 11            4) Maldonado, Emilio 10           
     5) Sandella, Anthony 10            6)                                
  4 Shelton High School                                 44.44      45.11   2   5   
     1) Douglas, Nick 11                2) Gaskins, Josh 10               
     3) Holman, Shaquill 11             4) Piccirillo, Paul 10            
     5) Stevko, Matt 09                 6) Spaulding, Ryan 09             
  5 Career High School                                  45.20      45.26   1   4   
     1) Suggs, Anthony 10               2) Bradley, Jacques 11            
     3) Brantley, Jaquann 10            4) Thomas, Joshua 10              
  6 Wilbur Cross                                        45.90      45.27   1   3   
     1) Anderson, Tre 10                2) cuevas, joedan 10              
     3) ward, james 10                  4) Whittington, Omar 09           
     5) Myers, Markyle 11               6) smith, tyshan 09               
  7 Daniel Hand                                         45.70      45.28   1   2   
     1) Wai, Brian 10                   2) Cahill, Cameron 09             
     3) Lyon, Alex 11                   4) Nappo, Andrew 09               
     5) Ackerman, Nik 12                6) Williams, Eric 12              
  8 Jonathan Law High School                            45.10     J45.28   2   1    Delta +0.001
     1) Miller, Zach 09                 2) Billups, Randy 09              
     3) Fernandez, Brian 09             4) Ballas, Chris 10               
     5) Patterson, Josh 11              6) Smith, Everett 11              
  9 Xavier High School                                  45.10      45.46   2 
     1) Braun, Sam 09                   2) Saunders, Thomas 11            
     3) Galloway, John 10               4) Hayes, Julian 10               
     5) Jones, Jalen 11                 6)                                
 10 Hamden High School                                  45.90      45.47   1 
     1) Maisano, Angelo 09              2) Hu, Dave 12                    
     3) Walker, Kendall 12              4) Nabali, Rafiq 12               
     5) Esdaile, Aaron 10               6)                                
 11 Branford High School                                45.10      46.03   2 
     1) Church, Hunt 09                 2) Schell, Matt 09                
     3) Boskovic, Pedro 10              4) Raccio, Eric 09                
     5) Ardito, Nikko 11                6) Zhang, William 11              
 12 West Haven High School                              47.00      46.53   1 
     1) Montgomery, Chevaughn 09        2) Gerard, Germanicus 11          
     3) Highsmith, Marquies 10          4) Lewis, Junior 09               
     5) Philips, Kevin 11               6) Miller, Rich 11                
 13 Foran HS                                            45.60      46.66   1 
     1) caicedo, john 09                2) gilmore, chris 10              
     3) krusinski, john 09              4) benoit, ronny 09               
     5) sabo, zach 12                   6) wenthen, lawrence 10           
 14 Mark Sheehan                                        50.03      49.33   1 
     1) Brewster, Dan 12                2) Bennett, Chris 12              
     3) Ferraro, Jerry 11               4) Fritz, Maxx 11                 
     5) Handy, JonPaul 09               6) McLaughlin, Francis 10         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       State: @ 3:17.30  1992        , Prince Tech                             
        Meet: # 3:23.52  2002        , Wilbur Cross                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse High School                             3:29.90    3:23.15#  2  10   
     1) Roberts, Steve 09               2) Coger, Anton 11                
     3) Brown, Kaheem 09                4) Shogbola, Lanre 11             
     5) Clarke, Joel 11                 6) Swope, Jamul 09                
  2 Wilbur Cross                                      3:28.90    3:25.63   2   8   
     1) Anderson, Tre 10                2) Loxsom, Cas 09                 
     3) Whittington, Omar 09            4) smith, tyshan 09               
     5) cuevas, joedan 10               6) McLean, andrew 09              
  3 Amity                                             3:38.70    3:31.41   2   6   
     1) Snyder-Spak, Andrew 09          2) Lauritzen, Kyle 09             
     3) Schwartz, Doron 09              4) Cocco, John 10                 
     5) Sanchez, Jesse 11               6) Zaniewski, Max 10              
  4 Notre Dame High School                            3:34.10    3:32.56   2   5   
     1) Amendola, Eli 09                2) Murphy, Brandon 09             
     3) Papcun, Chris 09                4) Margius, Andrew 09             
     5) Kenan, Maliq 10                 6) Danenhoffer, Chris 10          
  5 Hamden High School                                3:30.00    3:34.55   2   4   
     1) FitzSimons, Chris 10            2) Whiting, Isiah 10              
     3) Vitti, Josh 11                  4) Sims, Keenen 10                
     5) Gee, Justin 11                  6) Tran, Kevin 11                 
  6 North Haven High School                           3:37.60    3:35.30   2   3   
     1) Harris, JP 10                   2) Kortsep, Matt 10               
     3) Albert, Steve 11                4) Russo, Anthony 10              
     5) Iadarola, RT 10                 6) Jakiela, Vincent 11            
  7 Branford High School                              3:38.30    3:37.08   2   2   
     1) Flynn, Joseph 11                2) Michael, Pat 09                
     3) Vederame, Tom 10                4) Mazzucco, Matt 09              
     5) Valentino, Garrett 09           6) Laudano, Justin 11             
  8 Daniel Hand                                       3:43.10    3:37.89   1   1   
     1) Philips, Tom 10                 2) Muller, James 09               
     3) Haff, Andrew 11                 4) Fish, Brendan 11               
     5) Noonan, Cody 11                 6) Ackerman, Nik 12               
  9 West Haven High School                            3:42.30    3:40.21   1 
     1) Wright, James 11                2) Known, Not Yet                 
     3) Ortiz, Omar 11                  4) Malik, Hassaan 10              
     5) Smith, Jahkeel 10               6) Rose, Travis 10                
 10 Cheshire High School                              3:43.03    3:40.37   1 
     1) Roy, Varun 09                   2) Nag, Dhrupad 09                
     3) Cuppernull, Pat 09              4) Azhar, Arij 09                 
     5) Cavanaugh, Patrick 09           6) Raha, Sanjay 09                
 11 Career High School                                3:42.80    3:40.53   1 
     1) Bradley, Jacques 11             2) Brantley, Jaquann 10           
     3) Schinis, Phillip 09             4) Suggs, Anthony 10              
     5) Thomas, Joshua 10               6)                                
 12 Shelton High School                               3:41.03    3:40.65   2 
     1) Gaskins, Josh 10                2) Douglas, Nick 11               
     3) Johnson, Tom 09                 4) Mike, Smith 10                 
     5) Stevko, Matt 09                 6) Spaulding, Ryan 09             
 13 Foran HS                                          3:46.10    3:43.89   1 
     1) tylutki, joe 09                 2) lindsay, jon 09                
     3) sabo, zach 12                   4) haselkamp, matt 11             
     5) tylutki, dan 11                 6) harlow, clinton 10             
 14 Xavier High School                                3:44.00    3:45.09   1 
     1) Algiere, Matthew 10             2) Fitzpatrick, Tavish 10         
     3) Kronenberger, Jason 10          4) Saunders, Thomas 11            
     5) Carrassco, Edgar 09             6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       State: @ 7:42.25  2007        , Danbury                                 
                         D.Ronan, J.Rau, W.Ahearn, P.Boudreau              
        Meet: # 8:00.62  2005        , Shelton                                 
                         C.Padilla, T.Hope, K.McDonnell, P.Padilla         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity                                             8:25.07    8:02.76   10   
     1) Spencer, Sam 11                 2) Bhatt, Michael 09              
     3) Lauritzen, Kyle 09              4) Cocco, John 10                 
     5) Laemel, Ryan 10                 6) Snyder-Spak, Andrew 09         
  2 Hamden High School                                8:28.60    8:05.53    8   
     1) Gee, Justin 11                  2) Vitti, Josh 11                 
     3) Tran, Kevin 11                  4) Whiting, Isiah 10              
     5) Cyr, Pat 11                     6) Saba, Nick 10                  
  3 Branford High School                              8:18.40    8:11.07    6   
     1) Dextradeur, Robert 09           2) Byrne, Kenny 10                
     3) Valentino, Garrett 09           4) Michael, Pat 09                
     5) Mazzucco, Matt 09               6) Dextradeur, Thomas 11          
  4 Shelton High School                               8:32.38    8:12.68    5   
     1) Bendolph, Ray 10                2) Casiglio, Kyle 09              
     3) Foley, James 09                 4) Schnipes, Jason 11             
     5) Guiliani, Robert 09             6) Yamnicky, Robert 09            
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      8:26.30    8:14.62    4   
     1) Loxsom, Cas 09                  2) Parris, Ryan 11                
     3) doss-gollins, james 11          4) Nwachuku, Yugo 09              
     5) Llanot, luis 09                 6) McLean, andrew 09              
  6 Daniel Hand                                       8:27.10    8:19.60    3   
     1) Philips, Tom 10                 2) Noonan, Cody 11                
     3) Muller, James 09                4) Haff, Andrew 11                
     5) Manke, Gus 12                   6) Rolfe, Matt 09                 
  7 Lyman Hall High School                            8:35.75    8:26.50    2   
     1) copas, allen 10                 2) cornwall, brent 12             
     3) Koran, victor 10                4) massaro, marcus 09             
     5) Nigro, Greg 11                  6)                                
  8 North Haven High School                           8:26.60    8:26.98    1   
     1) Kortsep, Matt 10                2) Hubbell, Patrick 10            
     3) Jennings, Colby 11              4) LaLuna, Steve 11               
     5) Harris, JP 10                   6) Dagliere, Brian 09             
  9 Cheshire High School                              8:31.18    8:33.08  
     1) Mueller, Sean 11                2) Cavanaugh, Pat 09              
     3) Montclair, Sam 09               4) Lucchina, Josh 09              
     5) Sacco, Ralph 09                 6) Henderson, Ben 09              
 10 Foran HS                                          8:48.60    8:39.23  
     1) tylutki, joe 09                 2) liontas, alex 10               
     3) macallister, nick 11            4) haselkamp, matt 11             
     5) rule, evan 10                   6) mata, kyle 09                  
 11 Notre Dame High School                            8:42.70    8:39.63  
     1) Danenhoffer, Chris 10           2) LaSella, Ryan 09               
     3) McGuire, Ryan 09                4) Margius, Andrew 09             
     5) Amendola, Eli 09                6) Madar, Sean 10                 
 12 Fairfield Prep                                    9:08.70    8:41.24  
     1) Agostino, Tyler 11              2) Harkawick, Billy 09            
     3) McLeod, Brendan 10              4) Bennett, Brian 11              
     5) Cramond, Anthony 09             6) Schloth, William 12            
 13 Jonathan Law High School                          8:34.00    9:07.21  
     1) Quarford, Lonny 10              2) Mihalov, Alex 10               
     3) Lockwood, Robert 11             4) Paradis, Peter 10              
     5) Vienneau, Corey 10              6) Fowler, Andy 11                
 14 East Haven H.S.                                   9:26.20    9:32.38  
     1) Jones, Ryan 10                  2) Miller, Tyler 11               
     3) Silva, Luan 11                  4) Morocho, Marco 11              
     5) Cordova, Klever 11              6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
       State: @ 7-00.25  1994        O. Braswell/S. Hamer, HPHS/Hillhouse      
        Meet: #    6-07  1998        Gaetano Marra, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jeremy             09 Hillhouse Hi         6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Roth, Bradley             09 Xavier High          6-04.00   J6-02.00    8   
  3 Jeune, Matt               10 Notre Dame H         6-04.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Scinto, Jake              12 Cheshire Hig         5-08.00   J6-00.00    5   
  5 Manning, Tahir            12 West Haven           5-08.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Roberts, Steve            09 Hillhouse Hi         5-08.00   J5-10.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Rhadricke        09 West Haven           6-00.00    5-08.00    0.75
  7 Soberal, Edgardo          10 Fairfield Pr         5-10.00    5-08.00    0.75
  7 Watson, Neil              10 Xavier High          5-08.00    5-08.00    0.75
  7 Watkins, Grant            11 Amity                5-10.00    5-08.00    0.75
 11 Brown, Steve              09 North Haven          5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 12 Wynne, John               11 East Haven H         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Rogers, Erik              10 Branford Hig         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 12 Pickering, Miles          09 Jonathan Law         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 15 Johnson, Xavier           11 Branford Hig         6-02.00   J5-06.00  
 15 Leopold, Steven           11 Shelton High         5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 15 Sharpe, Quayshon          11 Branford Hig         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 15 Norwood, Chris            09 Branford Hig         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 19 Watts, Adam               11 Amity                5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 19 Blanck, Nyle              09 Amity                5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Erland, Kyle              09 Lyman Hall H         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Sherrick, Justin          12 Jonathan Law         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Huntt, Shaquah            09 Daniel Hand          5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       State: @ 16-01  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
        Meet: # 14-09  2006        Bryan Curley, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crotta, Cole              09 Amity               13-00.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Lucey, Conor              09 Xavier High         11-06.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Roth, Bradley             09 Xavier High         12-00.00   12-00.00    5.50
  3 Dormevil, Kiki            09 Fairfield Pr        12-00.00   12-00.00    5.50
  5 Schell, Matt              09 Branford Hig        11-00.00  J12-00.00    4   
  6 Carloni, Jake             10 Branford Hig        12-00.00   11-06.00    3   
  7 Case, Alex                11 Branford Hig        11-00.00   10-00.00    1.50
  7 Slusky, Sam               09 Jonathan Law        10-00.00   10-00.00    1.50
  9 Young, Chris              10 East Haven H        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 10 Dwyer, TJ                 10 North Haven         10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 11 Oswieciminski, Nick       11 Shelton High         8-06.00  J10-00.00  
 12 Zilm, John                11 Hamden High         10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 13 Remiczewski, Dave         09 Lyman Hall H        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 14 Meunier, Dana             09 Jonathan Law         9-06.00    9-06.00  
 15 Avalone, Andrew           11 Xavier High         10-06.00   J9-06.00  
 15 Battista, Vin             09 North Haven         10-06.00   J9-06.00  
 17 Cianfaglione, Mike        09 Daniel Hand         10-00.00   J9-06.00  
 -- Alston, Lateef            11 Hamden High          8-06.00         NH  
 -- DeLeo, Mike               10 Jonathan Law         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Schaller, Brian           11 Daniel Hand          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Pickering, Miles          09 Jonathan Law         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Kelly, Chris              10 Lyman Hall H         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Rinebold, Geoff           11 Mark Sheehan         8-00.00         NH  
 -- tylutki, dan              11 Foran HS             9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
       State: @ 25-00.25  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy             
        Meet: # 22-06.50  2006        Vin Nastri, North Haven                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jeremy             09 Hillhouse Hi        21-01.50   22-06.00   10   
  2 Cohen, Dylan              10 Amity               20-04.25   20-04.50    8   
  3 Casoria, Kevin            09 Amity               20-07.00   20-03.00    6   
  4 Amaker, Kendrick          10 North Haven         19-09.00   19-10.00    5   
  5 Holman, Shaquill          11 Shelton High        20-04.25   19-05.75    4   
  6 Roth, Bradley             09 Xavier High         20-07.00   19-05.00    3   
  7 Sharpe, Quayshon          11 Branford Hig        19-08.25   19-02.00    2   
  8 Scinto, Jake              12 Cheshire Hig        19-06.50   18-10.50    1   
  9 Rogers, Erik              10 Branford Hig        18-09.50   18-10.25  
 10 Highsmith, Marquies       10 West Haven          19-02.00   18-06.50  
 11 Bentley, Phil             11 Notre Dame H        19-03.50   18-06.25  
 12 Sherrick, Justin          12 Jonathan Law        18-09.00   18-06.00  
 13 Johnson, Rhadricke        09 West Haven          20-00.00   18-05.25  
 14 Rivkees, Ben              10 Amity               20-00.25   18-03.75  
 15 Smith, Jahkeel            10 West Haven          19-02.00   18-03.00  
 16 Hubbell, Patrick          10 North Haven         19-05.00   18-01.00  
 17 Hoffman, Justin           10 North Haven         18-04.75   18-00.75  
 18 patel, nishant            09 Foran HS            17-05.00   18-00.00  
 19 Hall, Dan                 09 Derby High S        18-06.50   17-11.00  
 20 Chaffiotte, JP            10 Daniel Hand         18-08.00   17-10.25  
 21 Bonnanzio, James          09 Jonathan Law        17-07.50   16-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
       State: @ 51-10.50  1994        Rayford Sutton, Hillhouse                
        Meet: # 44-08.50  2005        Jerrell Powell, Hamden                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jeremy             09 Hillhouse Hi        44-01.50   43-06.00   10   
  2 Holman, Shaquill          11 Shelton High        42-07.75   41-10.00    8   
  3 Crotta, Cole              09 Amity               42-05.50   41-03.00    6   
  4 Smith, Jahkeel            10 West Haven          41-04.50   40-05.00    5   
  5 Forrest, Tim              10 Daniel Hand         42-03.00  J40-05.00    4   
  6 Hoffman, Justin           10 North Haven         41-06.00   40-03.00    3   
  7 Rivkees, Ben              10 Amity               41-11.00   40-02.00    2   
  8 Murray, Aaron             09 Jonathan Law        39-04.00   39-04.50    1   
  9 Rogers, Erik              10 Branford Hig        41-09.75   39-02.50  
 10 Cohen, Dylan              10 Amity               39-11.50   39-00.75  
 11 Brown, Steve              09 North Haven         40-08.00   38-06.25  
 12 Keck, Zack                09 Branford Hig        40-05.00   37-08.00  
 13 Casoria, Kevin            09 Amity               39-04.50   37-07.00  
 14 Conyers, D'Ron            10 Derby High S        38-08.75   37-05.00  
 14 Szeligowski, Vincent      10 Mark Sheehan        39-07.75   37-05.00  
 16 Evans, Glen               09 Notre Dame H        38-01.00   37-03.00  
 17 Nabali, Rafiq             12 Hamden High         38-04.00   37-02.00  
 18 Li, Kevin                 10 Jonathan Law        37-08.00   36-09.00  
 19 Johnson, Rhadricke        09 West Haven          40-08.50   36-03.00  
 20 Malik, Hassaan            10 West Haven          36-03.00   35-03.00  
 21 Jeune, Matt               10 Notre Dame H        36-11.00   35-00.00  
 22 Miller, Zach              09 Jonathan Law        36-07.00   34-03.00  
 23 Sherrick, Justin          12 Jonathan Law        35-09.50   33-09.50  
 -- Sharpe, Quayshon          11 Branford Hig        39-00.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       State: @ 64-03  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                   
        Meet: # 56-05  2006        Brian Wycinowski, Cheshire                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kontra, Brad              09 Fairfield Pr        53-08.00   51-08.50   10   
  2 Begley, John              09 Shelton High        45-08.00   51-05.25    8   
  3 Shumaker, Steve           10 Notre Dame H        49-06.00   51-05.00    6   
  4 Bukalo, Enis              10 Derby High S        49-04.50   49-00.25    5   
  5 Okawausa, Ken             09 North Haven         48-07.50   48-09.00    4   
  6 Chiaia, Anthony           10 North Haven         43-02.00   47-08.00    3   
  7 Moulton, Ken              09 Daniel Hand         43-01.00   46-06.00    2   
  8 Rozier, Ricky             09 Jonathan Law        47-07.50   45-08.25    1   
  9 Robinson, Damarley        09 Jonathan Law        44-06.50   43-07.75  
 10 Martino, Robert           10 Amity               42-08.50   43-02.75  
 11 Laporte, Chris            11 Jonathan Law        41-05.50   43-00.50  
 12 Boskovic, Pedro           10 Branford Hig        41-02.00   43-00.00  
 13 marshal, Shaquele         09 Wilbur Cross        44-04.50   42-01.50  
 14 Hunter, Pat               10 West Haven          43-10.50   41-06.25  
 15 Diglio, Dom               10 Notre Dame H        45-07.50   41-03.75  
 16 Ficorelli, Michael        11 Guilford Hig        42-07.50   40-11.25  
 17 Buck, Jon                 10 Daniel Hand         41-02.00   40-10.25  
 18 comette, steven           09 Lyman Hall H        42-09.75   40-02.00  
 19 Flynn, Christopher        09 Amity               41-01.50   39-08.00  
 20 Toste, Jeff               10 Branford Hig        39-10.00   39-05.25  
 21 Dunn, Charlie             11 Amity               41-01.75   38-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
       State: @ 189-01  1969        Mel Taylor, Hartford Public                
        Meet: # 158-04  2007        Greg Manzollilo, Xavier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kontra, Brad              09 Fairfield Pr          134-04     137-05   10   
  2 Pirulli, Jelani           09 Jonathan Law          134-05     131-02    8   
  3 Tambis, Taylor            11 Amity                 123-07     130-00    6   
  4 marshal, Shaquele         09 Wilbur Cross          132-03     127-09    5   
  5 Moulton, Ken              09 Daniel Hand           140-11     124-03    4   
  6 King, Drew                10 Notre Dame H          118-00     124-00    3   
  7 Chiaia, Anthony           10 North Haven           113-07     121-10    2   
  8 Bukalo, Enis              10 Derby High S          127-07     121-09    1   
  9 comette, steven           09 Lyman Hall H          121-06     120-05  
 10 Medina, Angel             09 Wilbur Cross          124-02     117-10  
 11 Begley, John              09 Shelton High          128-07     117-02  
 12 Kunkel, Matthew           10 Xavier High           117-04     113-11  
 13 Pierkarski, John          09 Lyman Hall H          129-10     113-04  
 14 Ficorelli, Michael        11 Guilford Hig          112-00     113-03  
 15 Ghassem-Zadeh, Jay        09 Shelton High          130-04     105-11  
 16 Okawausa, Ken             09 North Haven           108-04     103-02  
 17 Marotta, Frankie          11 Fairfield Pr          108-10     103-00  
 18 Buck, Jon                 10 Daniel Hand           109-03      98-07  
 19 wood, brandon             09 Foran HS              106-03      97-08  
 20 Sickler, A.J              11 Branford Hig          106-10      95-05  
 21 timakandu, nick           09 Foran HS              104-10      90-07  
 -- Reid, Bomani              09 West Haven            106-01       FOUL  
 -- Christiani, Peter         09 Fairfield Pr          114-11       FOUL  
 -- Flynn, Christopher        09 Amity                 123-03       FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
       State: @ 237-04  1970        Jack Hall, Pulaski                         
        Meet: # 207-06  1999        Brian Chaput, East Haven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilhuly, Kevin            09 Mark Sheehan          176-10     183-05   10   
  2 Moulton, Ken              09 Daniel Hand           153-01     159-04    8   
  3 Schwartz, Doron           09 Amity                 148-07     157-08    6   
  4 Haskel, Mike              09 Cheshire Hig          148-08     149-09    5   
  5 Sickler, A.J              11 Branford Hig          135-01     149-06    4   
  6 Heyman, Andrew            09 Amity                 153-02     147-04    3   
  7 Pierkarski, John          09 Lyman Hall H          150-07     146-02    2   
  8 Crowder, Robert           09 Hamden High           154-01     144-11    1   
  9 Brown, Geoff              09 North Haven           153-05     144-09  
 10 Boskovic, Pedro           10 Branford Hig          147-10     143-07  
 11 Krouch, Jonathan          09 Jonathan Law          133-03     140-02  
 12 Medina, Angel             09 Wilbur Cross          139-11     139-02  
 13 Sledge, Tomm              11 Notre Dame H          136-11     127-02  
 14 Piselli, David            10 Jonathan Law          130-03     127-01  
 15 Fowler, Steve             09 Jonathan Law          143-06     125-10  
 16 Tomczak, Jacob            12 Derby High S          137-07     125-02  
 17 Cardona, Omar             10 Fairfield Pr          121-00     122-08  
 18 Condon, Mike              09 Notre Dame H          122-00     119-06  
 19 LaRosa, Nick              10 Xavier High           119-08     116-07  
 20 drapp, bobby              09 Foran HS              132-01     113-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse HS               103        2) Daniel Hand                71   
    3) Amity                       63        4) Branford High School       60   
    5) Cheshire High School        57        6) West Haven High School     48   
    7) East Haven High School      43        8) Career Magnet High School  41   
    9) Guilford High School        38       10) Shelton High School        31   
   10) WIlbur Cross                31       12) Hamden High School         25   
   13) Sacred Heart Academy        23.50    14) Mark Sheehan               20   
   15) North Haven High School     14       16) Lyman Hall High School     13   
   17) Jonathan Law                11       18) Mercy High School           9.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity                      118.75     2) Hillhouse High School      77   
    3) North Haven High School     65        4) NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL     51   
    5) Daniel Hand                 50        5) Shelton High School        50   
    7) Hamden High School          47        8) Branford High School       41.50
    9) WIlbur Cross                41       10) Fairfield Prep             29.25
   11) Xavier High School          25.25    12) Cheshire High School       24   
   13) East Haven H.S.             20       14) Jonathan Law High School   15.50
   15) Career High School          13       15) Mark Sheehan               13   
   17) West Haven High School      10.75    18) Derby High School           6   
   19) Lyman Hall High School       4                                           

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - 2009 Field Events

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2009 08:02 PM
           SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE - 5/26/2009 to 5/27/2009            
                          TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                          
                            5/26/2009 to 5/27/2009                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Brianna                Hillhouse HS          16-01.25   10   
  2 Edwards, Isabella            Hillhouse HS          15-08.50    8   
  3 Esposito, Nicole             East Haven H          15-08.00    6   
  4 Thomas, Andreana             Hillhouse HS          15-05.00    5   
  5 Rubano, Julia                Daniel Hand           15-01.50    4   
  6 Conyers, Brianna             Career Magne          14-11.00    3   
  7 Moxam, Ashley                Hamden High           14-10.75    2   
  8 Quillia, Janica              East Haven H          14-06.75    1   
  9 Opalacz, Adi                 Mercy High S          14-05.00  
 10 Young, Mia                   Sacred Heart          14-04.75  
 11 Rooney, Kellyann             Guilford Hig          14-04.00  
 12 Groom, Tanesha               Career Magne          14-03.50  
 13 Hedden, Christine            Cheshire Hig          14-03.25  
 14 Velazquez, amanda            Wilbur Cross          14-02.50  
 15 Patidar, Sneha               Mark Sheehan          14-01.25  
 16 Gryzbko, Dominika            Hamden High           13-11.50  
 17 Tran, Lyly                   North Haven           13-10.50  
 18 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton High          13-03.25  
 19 Dion, Rachel                 Mercy High S          12-07.00  
 20 Sims, Kayla                  Hamden High           11-05.00  
 
Event 26  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Amity                 36-00.25   10   
  2 Rubano, Julia                Daniel Hand           35-07.75    8   
  3 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton High          35-03.75    6   
  4 Perkins, Kristin             Wilbur Cross          34-08.50    5   
  5 Wilborne, Jenna              Hillhouse HS          34-04.00    4   
  6 Astarita, Krista             Branford Hig          33-01.50    3   
  7 Williams, Lindsey            Guilford Hig          32-08.00    2   
  8 Santos, Andrea               West Haven H          32-06.50    1   
  9 Lupoli, Gabby                Mark Sheehan          32-02.50  
 10 Tran, Lyly                   North Haven           32-00.00  
 11 Kosmaczewski, Emma           Sacred Heart          31-06.25  
 12 Conyers, Brianna             Career Magne          31-01.00  
 13 Patidar, Sneha               Mark Sheehan          30-06.50  
 14 Crookston, Rebecca           Branford Hig          30-05.50  
 15 Farrell, Rebecca             Sacred Heart          30-04.00  
 16 Hentz, Kimberly              North Haven           30-03.50  
 17 Hamilton, Amanda             Mercy High S          29-09.25  
 18 Wright, Alisha               Cheshire Hig          29-09.00  
 19 Edwards, Isabella            Hillhouse HS          29-08.50  
 20 Abbott, Meaghan              Jonathan Law          29-03.50  
 21 Vantapool, Beatrice          Jonathan Law          28-08.50  
 22 Watford, Arica               Sacred Heart          28-04.50  
 23 Hanley, Colleen              Mercy High S          28-01.00  
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Amity                  5-02.00   10   
  2 Saunders, Ronea              Lyman Hall H          J5-02.00    8   
  3 Raymond, Ashley              Career Magne          J5-02.00    6   
  4 Haggerty, Janel              Guilford Hig           5-00.00    5   
  5 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law          J5-00.00    4   
  6 Perkins, Kristin             Wilbur Cross           4-10.00    3   
  7 Farrell, Rebecca             Sacred Heart          J4-10.00    1.50
  7 Hamilton, Amanda             Mercy High S          J4-10.00    1.50
  9 Brillante, Frankie           Sacred Heart           4-08.00  
 10 Rajendran, Lavanya           Cheshire Hig          J4-08.00  
 11 Williams, Lindsey            Guilford Hig          J4-08.00  
 11 Jordan, Meagan               Hamden High           J4-08.00  
 13 Artz, Samantha               Joseph A. Fo          J4-08.00  
 14 Moreno, Cynthia              Shelton High           4-06.00  
 15 Hanley, Colleen              Mercy High S          J4-06.00  
 16 bush, alison                 Lyman Hall H          J4-06.00  
 -- Francois, Elizabeth          East Haven H              FAIL  
 -- Read, Kelly                  Mark Sheehan              FAIL  
 -- Mansi, Crystal               East Haven H              FAIL  
 -- Baldino, Nikki               East Haven H              FAIL  
 
Event 30  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milici, Valerie              Branford Hig          10-00.00   10   
  2 Quillia, Janica              East Haven H         J10-00.00    8   
  3 Benassi, Martina             North Haven            9-00.00    6   
  4 Meyer, Lindsay               North Haven           J9-00.00    5   
  5 DePalma, Rachel              Amity                  8-06.00    4   
  6 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law           8-00.00    3   
  7 Schulefand, Sarah            Cheshire Hig          J8-00.00    2   
  8 Jackson, Jen                 Cheshire Hig          J8-00.00    1   
  9 Zilm, Lauren                 Hamden High           J8-00.00  
 10 Nielson, Jessica             Mercy High S           7-06.00  
 11 Mostoller, Meghan            Cheshire Hig           7-00.00  
 11 Howell, Chanelle             Hamden High            7-00.00  
 11 Swansen, Jess                Lyman Hall H           7-00.00  
 11 Espada, Karissa              Mark Sheehan           7-00.00  
 -- Webb, Brittney               Hamden High               FAIL  
 -- Hannon, Claire               North Haven               FAIL  
 -- Turnbull, Demi               Branford Hig              FAIL  
 
Event 32  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trailsmith, Larisa           Daniel Hand             114-11   10   
  2 Barone, Taylor               East Haven H            108-10    8   
  3 Meltzer, Taylor              Cheshire Hig            105-09    6   
  4 Lomotey, Nablissa            Branford Hig            104-00    5   
  5 Lyman, Allyson               East Haven H           J104-00    4   
  6 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law             99-06    3   
  7 Dudley, Erin                 Lyman Hall H             98-05    2   
  8 Poryanda, Molly              Branford Hig             95-00    1   
  9 Markovitz, Jostlyn           Branford Hig             94-10  
 10 Giaquinto, Julia             Shelton High             90-06  
 11 Benitez, Gabrielle           Hamden High              89-02  
 12 Collins, Onalee              North Haven              88-06  
 13 Bethea, Ellen                Hillhouse HS             85-04  
 14 Goodison, Breslyn            Cheshire Hig             84-00  
 15 Jensen, Darcy                Amity                    81-05  
 16 Krouch, Tabitha              Jonathan Law             79-00  
 17 woznicki, sara               Lyman Hall H             78-10  
 18 Nastri, Bridget              Sacred Heart             78-07  
 19 Hunt, Leigh                  Jonathan Law             76-03  
 20 Christensen, Elizabeth       Guilford Hig             75-11  
 21 Pietrycha, Amber             Mercy High S             74-01  
 22 Daniel, Victorine            West Haven H             72-06  
 23 Gray, Marissa                West Haven H             63-06  
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aliotta, Rachel              Cheshire Hig          40-00.00   10   
  2 Smith, Chadran               Hillhouse HS          36-06.00    8   
  3 mannick, shraya              Wilbur Cross          34-06.00    6   
  4 Lyman, Allyson               East Haven H          34-00.00    5   
  5 Leno, Jen                    Mark Sheehan          33-10.00    4   
  6 Lewis, Katherine             North Haven           33-02.00    3   
  7 Lee, Tara                    Mark Sheehan          32-05.00    2   
  8 LaPlante, Ashley             Mark Sheehan          32-04.00    1   
  9 woznicki, sara               Lyman Hall H          31-03.00  
 10 Alford, chantel              Wilbur Cross          30-11.00  
 11 Nielson, Katie               Mercy High S          30-08.00  
 12 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law          30-03.00  
 13 Giaquinto, Julia             Shelton High          30-00.00  
 14 Phillip, Shakilah            Hamden High           29-06.00  
 15 Perry, Mallory               Mercy High S          29-02.00  
 16 Lomotey, Nablissa            Branford Hig          28-08.00  
 17 Young, Mia                   Sacred Heart          28-03.00  
 17 Abbott, Meaghan              Jonathan Law          28-03.00  
 19 Heng, Elizabeth              East Haven H          27-07.00  
 20 Baransky, Chelsea            West Haven H          27-02.00  
 21 Nadal, Jackie                Jonathan Law          27-00.00  
 22 Christensen, Elizabeth       Guilford Hig          26-02.00  
 23 Hill, Kelly                  Joseph A. Fo          25-02.00  
 
Event 36  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giaquinto, Julia             Shelton High            106-01   10   
  2 mannick, shraya              Wilbur Cross            104-10    8   
  3 Leno, Jen                    Mark Sheehan            102-08    6   
  4 Aliotta, Rachel              Cheshire Hig             99-04    5   
  5 Alford, chantel              Wilbur Cross             89-04    4   
  6 batzinger, aubrey            Lyman Hall H             88-11    3   
  7 Smith, Chadran               Hillhouse HS             88-10    2   
  8 Lyman, Allyson               East Haven H             82-04    1   
  9 Hartmayer, Jessica           Shelton High             81-08  
 10 Lee, Tara                    Mark Sheehan             81-04  
 11 DiNuzzo, Gabriella           East Haven H             81-02  
 12 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law             77-03  
 13 Nielson, Katie               Mercy High S             76-06  
 14 Knox, Carli                  Hamden High              75-11  
 15 Benitez, Gabrielle           Hamden High              74-00  
 16 Markovitz, Jostlyn           Branford Hig             73-05  
 17 Cohens, Amber                Hamden High              72-02  
 18 Bacote, Katherine            Branford Hig             71-08  
 19 Bahamon, Alexandra           Hamden High              71-06  
 20 Gropusso, Shelby             Jonathan Law             70-09  
 21 Perry, Mallory               Mercy High S             68-04  
 22 Leonardi, Amanda             Daniel Hand              68-00  
 -- Rourke, Avery                Jonathan Law              FOUL  
 -- Trailsmith, Larisa           Daniel Hand                 DQ  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse HS                37        2) East Haven High School     33   
    3) WIlbur Cross                26        4) Amity                      24   
    4) Cheshire High School        24        6) Daniel Hand                22   
    7) Branford High School        19        8) Shelton High School        16   
    9) North Haven High School     14       10) Lyman Hall High School     13   
   10) Mark Sheehan                13       12) Jonathan Law               10   
   13) Career Magnet High School    9       14) Guilford High School        7   
   15) Hamden High School           2       16) Sacred Heart Academy        1.50
   16) Mercy High School            1.50    18) West Haven High School      1   

SCC Girls Outdoor Track - 2009 Hammonassett

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2009 07:45 PM
                  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE - 5/19/2009                  
                          TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                          
                          Hammonassett Division Girls                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Andreana             Hillhouse HS           13.20      12.90Q  1 
  2 Wilborne, Jenna              Hillhouse HS           12.90      13.10Q  3 
  3 Artz, Samantha               Joseph A. Fo           13.30      13.20Q  2 
  3 Graminski, Emilee            Daniel Hand            13.10      13.20Q  2 
  5 Waller, Monique              Hillhouse HS           13.40      13.20Q  3 
  5 Tiscia, Samantha             Daniel Hand            13.10      13.20Q  1 
  7 Stapleton, Caitlin           Jonathan Law           14.20      13.60   2 
  8 Jordan, Olivia               Joseph A. Fo           13.50      13.70   2 
  8 Carlo, Megan                 Joseph A. Fo           13.30      13.70   3 
 10 Adams, Katherine             Daniel Hand            13.90      13.80   1 
 10 Laluna, Nicole               Jonathan Law           14.10      13.80   2 
 10 Kos, Jacqueline              Daniel Hand            13.90      13.80   1 
 13 Viscount, Amanda             Jonathan Law           14.20      14.00   3 
 14 Pedron, Alana                Jonathan Law           14.20      14.10   3 
 15 Fichtorn, Ashley             Daniel Hand            14.50      14.30   2 
 16 Chatterjee, Ashley           Daniel Hand            15.50      14.90   2 
 16 Russell, Ella                Daniel Hand            14.40      14.90   1 
 18 Wu, Nancy                    Daniel Hand            14.50      15.10   1 
 19 Straub, Eden                 Daniel Hand            15.00      15.40   3 
 19 Bartlett, Rachael            Daniel Hand            15.00      15.40   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilborne, Jenna              Hillhouse HS           13.10      13.00     8  
  2 Thomas, Andreana             Hillhouse HS           12.90      13.10     4  
  2 Graminski, Emilee            Daniel Hand            13.20      13.10     4  
  2 Waller, Monique              Hillhouse HS           13.20      13.10     4  
  5 Artz, Samantha               Joseph A. Fo           13.20      13.30     1  
  6 Tiscia, Samantha             Daniel Hand            13.20      13.70  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Angeline            Hillhouse HS           27.30      26.50   3    8  
  2 McClendon, Marlesha          Hillhouse HS           26.30      27.10   3    6  
  3 Waller, Monique              Hillhouse HS           27.60      27.30   3    4  
  4 Graminski, Emilee            Daniel Hand            27.00      27.70   3    2  
  5 Tiscia, Samantha             Daniel Hand            27.80      28.00   3    1  
  6 Taschner, Samantha           Daniel Hand            28.00      28.10   2 
  7 Rivera, Nicole               Jonathan Law           27.30      28.20   3 
  8 Viscount, Amanda             Jonathan Law           29.60      28.90   2 
  9 Gilhuly, Alexis              Guilford Hig           28.50      29.00   2 
 10 Pedron, Alana                Jonathan Law           30.10      29.90   1 
 11 Russell, Ella                Daniel Hand            29.70      31.20   2 
 12 Williams, Amanda             Daniel Hand            29.90      31.50   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McClendon, Marlesha          Hillhouse HS           58.90    1:00.00   3    8  
  2 Derken, Meghan               Daniel Hand          1:01.00    1:01.80   3    6  
  3 Shackett, Abby               Jonathan Law         1:03.40    1:03.00   3    4  
  4 Bryant, Tacia                Guilford Hig         1:04.60    1:03.60   2    2  
  5 Daub, Kendall                Daniel Hand          1:03.90    1:03.70   3    1  
  6 Wiggons, Dannieka            Hillhouse HS         1:02.30    1:05.00   3 
  6 Miller, Courtney             Guilford Hig         1:02.90    1:05.00   3 
  8 Snider, Cassidy              Jonathan Law         1:06.20    1:05.60   1 
  9 Solin, Alexandria            Daniel Hand          1:04.20    1:05.80   2 
  9 Anthony, Julia               Guilford Hig         1:05.00    1:05.80   2 
 11 Patrick, Dana                Joseph A. Fo         1:05.90    1:06.00   1 
 12 Adua, Sally                  Daniel Hand          1:04.90    1:06.80   2 
 13 Jackson, Laura               Daniel Hand          1:05.50    1:07.10   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Althin, Malin                Daniel Hand          2:20.00    2:26.80     8  
  2 Crabtree, Katherine          Guilford Hig         2:20.68    2:30.40     6  
  3 Elliott, Kathleen            Guilford Hig         2:26.50    2:34.00     4  
  4 Gonsalves, Paige             Daniel Hand          2:30.00    2:34.50     2  
  5 Sulkowski, Stephanie         Guilford Hig         2:32.90    2:36.20     1  
  6 Sobolewski, Lindsay          Jonathan Law         2:40.90    2:41.90  
  7 Rourke, Avery                Jonathan Law         2:35.00    2:43.40  
  8 Folsom, Maggie               Joseph A. Fo         2:43.00    2:50.00  
  9 Kruysman, Kourtney           Jonathan Law         2:49.00    2:51.40  
 10 Pinto, Amber                 Jonathan Law         2:55.00    3:00.70  
 11 Molish, Maura                Daniel Hand          2:55.00    3:08.90  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Sarah                Daniel Hand          5:15.00    5:12.50     8  
  2 Crabtree, Katherine          Guilford Hig         5:16.40    5:13.40     6  
  3 Lynch, Megan                 Daniel Hand          5:20.00    5:24.70     4  
  4 Proctor, Kelsey              Guilford Hig         5:27.50    5:25.30     2  
  5 Williams, Valerie            Guilford Hig         5:33.80    5:36.70     1  
  6 Levy, Amanda                 Guilford Hig         5:47.00    5:43.10  
  7 Ryan, Hunter                 Daniel Hand          5:45.00    5:46.70  
  8 Croke, Kathleen              Jonathan Law         5:56.00    5:55.50  
  9 Schneider, Ellen             Daniel Hand          5:45.00    5:57.10  
 10 Massari, Gina                Joseph A. Fo         6:00.00    5:57.40  
 11 Trombetta, Carolina          Guilford Hig         5:59.20    6:00.00  
 12 Faitsch, Maegan              Guilford Hig         6:15.00    6:00.30  
 13 LaRochelle, Lindsay          Daniel Hand          6:15.00    6:20.60  
 14 Gumbrecht, Emily             Daniel Hand          5:55.00    6:23.20  
 15 Collins, Ciara               Daniel Hand          6:30.00    6:28.00  
 16 Morin, Audrey                Daniel Hand          6:35.00    6:36.50  
 17 LaRochelle, Lauren           Daniel Hand          6:20.00    6:41.60  
 18 Levesque, Elizabeth          Daniel Hand          6:30.00    7:02.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Sarah                Daniel Hand         11:23.00   11:34.30     8  
  2 Proctor, Kelsey              Guilford Hig        11:54.79   11:45.90     6  
  3 Lynch, Megan                 Daniel Hand         12:00.00   12:02.00     4  
  4 Duman, Kathleen              Guilford Hig        12:05.99   12:11.80     2  
  5 Taylor, Emily                Guilford Hig        12:17.60   12:25.00     1  
  6 Williams, Valerie            Guilford Hig        12:10.00   12:29.20  
  7 Levy, Amanda                 Guilford Hig        12:27.60   12:49.20  
  8 Elliott, Kathleen            Guilford Hig        12:09.10   13:02.40  
  9 Massari, Gina                Joseph A. Fo        13:12.00   13:05.40  
 10 Villano, Lauren              Guilford Hig        12:25.00   13:08.40  
 11 Thibodeau, Maria             Jonathan Law        13:18.00   13:38.50  
 12 Trombetta, Carolina          Guilford Hig        12:34.00   14:02.20  
 13 Davis, Jackie                Jonathan Law        13:55.00   14:49.80  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Brianna                Hillhouse HS           15.40      15.60Q  2 
  2 Rubano, Julia                Daniel Hand            16.10      16.40Q  1 
  3 Haggerty, Janel              Guilford Hig           17.20      16.80Q  2 
  4 Wilborne, Jasmine            Hillhouse HS           16.30      16.90Q  1 
  5 Loyd, Lyasia                 Hillhouse HS           16.70      16.90Q  2 
  6 Eccleston, Caitlin           Joseph A. Fo           17.40      18.10Q  1 
  7 Trim, Kenyse                 Jonathan Law           18.00      18.10   2 
  8 Ballantine, Elizabeth        Daniel Hand            20.00      19.70   2 
  8 Johansen, Rachel             Daniel Hand            17.20      19.70   1 
 10 Woods, Julia                 Daniel Hand            20.00      20.10   1 
 11 Derken, Erin                 Daniel Hand            19.60      20.50   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Brianna                Hillhouse HS           15.60      15.60     8  
  2 Wilborne, Jasmine            Hillhouse HS           16.90      16.30     6  
  3 Rubano, Julia                Daniel Hand            16.40      16.60     4  
  4 Haggerty, Janel              Guilford Hig           16.80      16.90     2  
  5 Eccleston, Caitlin           Joseph A. Fo           18.10      17.40     1  
  6 Loyd, Lyasia                 Hillhouse HS           16.90      17.80  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilborne, Jasmine            Hillhouse HS           49.30      47.90   2    8  
  2 Haggerty, Janel              Guilford Hig           49.40      49.20   2    6  
  3 Drouin, Julia                Daniel Hand            51.80      50.20   2    4  
  4 Loyd, Lyasia                 Hillhouse HS           50.40      50.70   2    2  
  5 Trim, Kenyse                 Jonathan Law           52.40      51.30   2    1  
  6 Kulacz, Alison               Jonathan Law           52.80      53.80   1 
  7 Derken, Erin                 Daniel Hand            56.00      54.00   1 
  8 Deshpande, Erica             Daniel Hand            54.00      54.10   1 
  9 Barrow, Natasha              Daniel Hand            56.00      59.10   1 
  9 Woods, Julia                 Daniel Hand            56.00      59.10   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse HS  'A'                                   51.00      50.90     8  
     1) Foreman, Angeline               2) Thomas, Andreana               
     3) Wilborne, Jenna                 4) Wilborne, Jasmine              
  2 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    52.00      52.60     6  
     1) Tiscia, Samantha                2) Taschner, Samantha             
     3) Graminski, Emilee               4) Derken, Meghan                 
  3 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   55.00      53.50     4  
     1) Laluna, Nicole                  2) Viscount, Amanda               
     3) Rivera, Nicole                  4) Stapleton, Caitlin             
  4 Joseph A. ForanHigh Schoo  'A'                      54.00      54.10     2  
     1) Berkovich, Maggie               2) Artz, Samantha                 
     3) Patrick, Dana                   4) Carlo, Megan                   
  5 Guilford High School  'A'                           55.38      54.70  
     1) Anthony, Julia                  2) Ohara, Elana                   
     3) Gilhuly, Alexis                 4) Basilicato, Jackie             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse HS  'A'                                 4:09.00    4:13.80     8  
     1) Sims, Brianna                   2) Loyd, Lyasia                   
     3) Wiggons, Dannieka               4) McClendon, Marlesha            
  2 Daniel Hand  'A'                                  4:08.00    4:17.40     6  
     1) Adua, Sally                     2) Althin, Malin                  
     3) Derken, Meghan                  4) Daub, Kendall                  
  3 Guilford High School  'A'                         4:20.00    4:22.70     4  
     1) Crabtree, Katherine             2) Miller, Courtney               
     3) Bryant, Tacia                   4) Ohara, Elana                   
  4 Joseph A. ForanHigh Schoo  'A'                    4:28.00    4:32.10     2  
     1) Eccleston, Caitlin              2) Berkovich, Maggie              
     3) Patrick, Dana                   4) Wood, Jennifer                 
  5 Jonathan Law  'C'                                 4:27.00    4:33.50  
     1) Rivera, Nicole                  2) Snider, Cassidy                
     3) Bak, Emily                      4) Shackett, Abby                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guilford High School  'A'                        10:00.00   10:25.20     8  
     1) Miller, Courtney                2) Sulkowski, Stephanie           
     3) Elliott, Kathleen               4) Villano, Lauren                
  2 Jonathan Law  'A'                                10:44.60   10:40.00     6  
     1) Sobolewski, Lindsay             2) Rourke, Avery                  
     3) Bak, Emily                      4) Shackett, Abby                 
  3 Daniel Hand  'A'                                 10:00.00   10:42.50     4  
     1) Althin, Malin                   2) Lynch, Megan                   
     3) Gonsalves, Paige                4) Schneider, Ellen               
  4 Joseph A. ForanHigh Schoo  'A'                   11:15.00   11:47.00     2  
     1) Doran, Rachel                   2) Massari, Gina                  
     3) Folsom, Maggie                  4) Bacchiocchi, Stacie            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haggerty, Janel              Guilford Hig         5-02.00    5-00.00     8  
  2 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law         5-00.00    4-10.00     6  
  3 Artz, Samantha               Joseph A. Fo         4-08.00   J4-10.00     4  
  4 Williams, Lindsey            Guilford Hig         4-08.00    4-08.00     2  
  5 Rooney, Kellyann             Guilford Hig         4-04.00    4-02.00     1  
 -- Reichart, Tess               Guilford Hig         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Adams, Katherine             Daniel Hand          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Mullally, Bonnie             Jonathan Law         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law         7-06.00    8-00.00     8  
 -- O'Sullivan, Meghan           Daniel Hand          7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eccleston, Caitlin           Joseph A. Fo        15-07.00   16-02.00     8  
  2 Thomas, Andreana             Hillhouse HS                   16-00.00     6  
  3 Edwards, Isabella            Hillhouse HS        16-00.00   15-11.50     4  
  4 Sims, Brianna                Hillhouse HS                   15-11.00     2  
  5 Rooney, Kellyann             Guilford Hig        14-04.50   15-07.00     1  
  6 Rubano, Julia                Daniel Hand         16-00.00   15-05.00  
  7 Keenan, Caitlin              Daniel Hand         14-00.00   14-10.50  
  8 Abbott, Meaghan              Jonathan Law        15-00.00   14-09.00  
  9 Pritchard, Rebecca           Jonathan Law        15-10.00   14-06.50  
 10 Williams, Lindsey            Guilford Hig        15-00.00   14-01.00  
 11 O'Sullivan, Meghan           Daniel Hand         14-00.00   13-03.00  
 12 Ballantine, Elizabeth        Daniel Hand         11-00.00   13-02.00  
 13 Reichart, Tess               Guilford Hig        13-08.00   13-01.00  
 14 Trim, Kenyse                 Jonathan Law        14-04.00   13-00.00  
 15 Diotalevi, AnnaDea           Daniel Hand         11-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Bryant, Tacia                Guilford Hig        14-07.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilborne, Jenna              Hillhouse HS        35-00.00   34-11.00     8  
  2 Rubano, Julia                Daniel Hand         35-01.00   33-06.00     6  
  3 Williams, Lindsey            Guilford Hig        31-04.00   32-00.00     4  
  4 Edwards, Isabella            Hillhouse HS        33-00.00   31-08.00     2  
  5 Vantapool, Beatrice          Jonathan Law        30-06.00   31-02.00     1  
  6 Abbott, Meaghan              Jonathan Law        30-08.00   30-10.50  
  7 Rooney, Kellyann             Guilford Hig        29-00.50   29-10.50  
  8 O'Sullivan, Meghan           Daniel Hand         30-00.00   29-04.00  
  9 Keenan, Caitlin              Daniel Hand         30-05.00   28-09.50  
 10 Adams, Katherine             Daniel Hand         29-09.00   28-03.00  
 11 Reichart, Tess               Guilford Hig        26-09.50   28-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Chadran               Hillhouse HS        38-10.00   35-01.00     8  
  2 Abbott, Meaghan              Jonathan Law        29-02.25   29-06.00     6  
  3 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law        29-08.00  J29-06.00     4  
  4 Christensen, Elizabeth       Guilford Hig        26-04.00   27-00.00     2  
  5 Nadal, Jackie                Jonathan Law        26-10.50   26-08.00     1  
  6 Hill, Kelly                  Joseph A. Fo        25-08.00   25-11.00  
  7 Dorsey, Ebani                Hillhouse HS                   25-08.00  
  8 Desrosier, Jackie            Guilford Hig        25-03.00   24-10.00  
  8 Leonardi, Amanda             Daniel Hand         26-00.00   24-10.00  
 10 Desrosier, Jamie             Guilford Hig        24-05.50   23-11.00  
 11 Bisaillon, MaryKate          Daniel Hand         22-00.00   23-06.00  
 12 Kniceley, Kathryn            Daniel Hand         21-00.00   23-02.00  
 13 Harding, Barbara             Daniel Hand         22-00.00   22-07.00  
 14 Basilicato, Jackie           Guilford Hig        24-10.00   22-06.00  
 15 Kitchell, Kelly              Daniel Hand         24-00.00   22-05.00  
 16 Weiler, Bridget              Daniel Hand         22-00.00   21-04.00  
 17 Azmy, Monica                 Daniel Hand         18-00.00   20-00.00  
 18 Ainsworth, Katherine         Daniel Hand         19-00.00   19-02.00  
 19 Kawai, Julia                 Daniel Hand         18-00.00   18-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Chadran               Hillhouse HS           98-00      93-01     8  
  2 Trailsmith, Larisa           Daniel Hand            80-00      92-04     6  
  3 Rourke, Avery                Jonathan Law           85-00      85-10     4  
  4 Gropusso, Shelby             Jonathan Law           81-02      85-06     2  
  5 Leonardi, Amanda             Daniel Hand            75-00      79-05     1  
  6 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law           86-10      79-00  
  7 Christensen, Elizabeth       Guilford Hig           73-01      78-11  
  8 Meier, Katherine             Daniel Hand            75-00      74-03  
  9 McKnight, Sam                Guilford Hig           78-02      72-04  
 10 Weiler, Bridget              Daniel Hand            82-00      68-09  
 11 Lagasse, Alexis              Jonathan Law        66-03.50      68-05  
 12 Ainsworth, Katherine         Daniel Hand            65-00      67-10  
 13 Palmer, Sarah                Daniel Hand            70-00      67-08  
 14 Kitchell, Kelly              Daniel Hand            60-00      65-01  
 15 Gennette, Makenzi            Guilford Hig           66-06      64-03  
 16 Kawai, Julia                 Daniel Hand            60-00      64-01  
 17 Harding, Barbara             Daniel Hand            74-00      61-00  
 18 Bisaillon, MaryKate          Daniel Hand            60-00      60-07  
 19 Desrosier, Jackie            Guilford Hig           56-07      57-09  
 20 Joseph, Callie               Joseph A. Fo           64-05      51-00  
 21 Desrosier, Jamie             Guilford Hig           60-08      50-06  
 22 Barrow, Natasha              Daniel Hand            60-00      46-01  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trailsmith, Larisa           Daniel Hand           112-00     118-01     8  
  2 Terranova, Shawnee           Jonathan Law           97-07      99-04     6  
  3 Bethea, Ellen                Hillhouse HS           98-00      94-07     4  
  4 Christensen, Elizabeth       Guilford Hig          102-07      93-06     2  
  5 Hunt, Leigh                  Jonathan Law           88-05      91-02     1  
  6 Krouch, Tabitha              Jonathan Law           77-08      82-04  
  7 Knipstein, Kaitlyn           Jonathan Law           74-07      77-08  
  8 Meier, Katherine             Daniel Hand            62-00      75-09  
  9 Leonardi, Amanda             Daniel Hand            65-00      68-05  
 10 Desrosier, Jackie            Guilford Hig           71-09      66-09  
 11 Bisaillon, MaryKate          Daniel Hand            62-00      66-02  
 12 Azmy, Monica                 Daniel Hand            58-00      66-00  
 13 Gennette, Makenzi            Guilford Hig           50-00      64-05  
 14 Wood, Jennifer               Joseph A. Fo           70-10      61-01  
 15 Pomeroy, Amanda              Daniel Hand            65-00      59-03  
 16 Wu, Nancy                    Daniel Hand            50-00      58-01  
 17 Pancak, Anne                 Daniel Hand            50-00      53-07  
 18 Desrosier, Jamie             Guilford Hig           61-01      52-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse HS               124        2) Daniel Hand                93   
    3) Guilford High School        71        4) Jonathan Law               54   
    5) Joseph A. ForanHigh Schoo   20                                           

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
232425 26272829
3031