Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - 2006 Housatonic

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv.
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2006 09:26 PM
                 SCC TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/17/2006
                       Housatonic Division 2006 (Co-Ed)
                             Cheshire High School
                                    Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenhouse, Alex             Amity                              11.3     8
  2 Henderson, Andre             Shelton                            11.4     6
  3 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan                            11.5     4
  4 Ferris, Nicholas             Amity                              11.6     2
  5 Sneed, Michael               Amity                              11.7     1
  6 Childers, Christopher        Sheehan                            11.7

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan                            23.1     8
  2 Henderson, Andre             Shelton                            23.5     6
  3 Childers, Christopher        Sheehan                            23.6     4
  4 Sneed, Michael               Amity                             J23.6     2
  5 Wright, Marcus               Cheshire                           24.4     1
  6 Fekete, Tim                  Lyman Hall                         24.7

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fusco, Richard               Cheshire                           54.1     8
  2 Yi, Caspar                   Shelton                            55.1     6
  3 Stevens, Justin              Lyman Hall                         55.4     4
  4 Incillo, Jared               Sheehan                            55.6     2
  5 Howard, Colin                Sheehan                            56.4     0.5
  5 Sheil, Robert                Cheshire                           56.4     0.5

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Kenneth           Shelton                          1:58.3     8
  2 Harrison, David              Amity                            1:59.5     6
  3 Searcy, Troy                 Sheehan                          2:01.9     4
  4 Guhin, Benjamin              Shelton                          2:02.9     2
  5 Sofiane, Rachid              Lyman Hall                       2:04.2     1
  6 McSherry, Alex               Amity                            2:05.9

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Corey                Amity                            4:26.5     8
  2 McSherry, Michael            Amity                            4:31.8     6
  3 Hope, Thomas                 Shelton                          4:35.0     4
  4 Searcy, Troy                 Sheehan                          4:37.6     2
  5 Desir, Christopher           Amity                            4:43.6     1
  6 Trumbo, William              Cheshire                         4:44.3

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halstead, Wesley             Amity                            9:59.7     8
  2 Sudhoff, William             Amity                           10:05.3     6
  3 Sansone, Keith               Shelton                         10:09.4     4
  4 Walsh, Christopher           Amity                           10:19.0     2
  5 Kichar, Paul                 Amity                           10:20.3     1
  6 Sarigianis, Steven           Amity                           10:21.7

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Daniel                Sheehan                            16.3     8
  2 Iaccarino, Matthew           Sheehan                            17.1     6
  3 Jacobs, Andrew               Cheshire                           17.5     4
  4 Benedito, Alex               Shelton                            17.8     2
  5 Yang, Matt                   Cheshire                           18.1     1
  6 Schweers, Matthew            Sheehan                            18.8

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenhouse, Alex             Amity                              40.3     8
  2 Scott, Daniel                Sheehan                            43.3     6
  3 Edeen, Erik                  Lyman Hall                         43.8     4
  4 Benedito, Alex               Shelton                            44.0     2
  5 Brunetti, David              Cheshire                           44.4     1
  6 Schweers, Matthew            Sheehan                            45.1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity  'A'                                                      44.2     8
     1) Koenig, Zachary                 2) Ferris, Nicholas
     3) Sneed, Michael                  4) Haigh, Richard
  2 Sheehan  'A'                                                    44.7     6
     1) Topper, Derek                   2) Childers, Christopher
     3) Childers, Bryan                 4) Whalen, Kevin
  3 Lyman Hall  'A'                                                 46.7     4
     1) Fekete, Tim                     2) Stevens, Justin
     3) Oliver, Gabe                    4) Edeen, Erik
  4 Shelton  'A'                                                    49.4     2
     1) Strouse, Eric                   2) Mancini, Sean
     3) Gentile, Ryan                   4) McNeil, Thomas
-- Cheshire  'A'                                                    DNF
     1) Steller, Paul                   2) Topitzer, Alexander
     3) Wright, Marcus                  4) Gagliardi, Joseph

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity  'A'                                                    3:34.2     8
     1) Harrison, David                 2) McSherry, Michael
     3) Zhang, Tommy                    4) Mosley, Corey
  2 Shelton  'A'                                                  3:38.5     6
     1) Yi, Caspar                      2) Link, Stephen
     3) McDonnell, Kenneth              4) Hope, Thomas
  3 Cheshire  'A'                                                 3:41.4     4
     1) Trumbo, William                 2) Sheil, Robert
     3) Fusco, Richard                  4) Le, Dan
  4 Sheehan  'A'                                                  3:48.4     2
     1) Blakeley, Kevin                 2) Incillo, Jared
     3) Pannone, Anthony                4) Howard, Colin

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelton  'A'                                                  8:25.0     8
     1) Guhin, Benjamin                 2) Link, Stephen
     3) Hope, Thomas                    4) Yi, Caspar
  2 Amity  'A'                                                    8:33.8     6
     1) McSherry, Alex                  2) Stanton, Giancarlo
     3) Halstead, Wesley                4) Kichar, Paul
  3 Sheehan  'A'                                                  8:36.9     4
     1) Paul, Jeffrey                   2) Searcy, Troy
     3) Panebianco, Christopher         4) Taglianetti, Christopher
  4 Lyman Hall  'A'                                               8:40.6     2
     1) Musso, Joe                      2) McWeeney, Matt
     3) Beckwith, Dan                   4) Sofiane, Rachid
  5 Cheshire  'A'                                                 8:43.0
     1) Montclair, Alexander            2) Sherman, John
     3) Cavanaugh, Patrick              4) Le, Dan

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haigh, Richard               Amity                           6-02.00     8
  2 Oliver, Walter               Lyman Hall                      5-08.00     6
  3 Stec, Dean                   Lyman Hall                      5-06.00     4
  4 Newkirk Jr., David           Shelton                         5-04.00     1
  4 Pegg, Joshua                 Sheehan                         5-04.00     1
  4 Iaccarino, Matthew           Sheehan                         5-04.00     1

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crotta, Cole                 Amity                          12-00.00     8
  2 Topper, Derek                Sheehan                       J12-00.00     6
  3 McNeil, Thomas               Shelton                        10-06.00     4
  4 Newkirk Jr., David           Shelton                       J10-06.00     2
  5 Palmer, Dave                 Lyman Hall                      9-06.00     1
  6 Ciaburri, James              Cheshire                       J9-06.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Topper, Derek                Sheehan                        20-01.00     8
  2 Stec, Dean                   Lyman Hall                     19-11.00     6
  3 Magid, Jason                 Amity                          18-10.25     4
  4 Henderson, Andre             Shelton                        18-09.25     2
  5 Oliver, Walter               Lyman Hall                     18-01.50     1
  6 Slyvester, Kevin             Cheshire                       17-09.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stec, Dean                   Lyman Hall                     41-03.00     8
  2 Haigh, Richard               Amity                          40-11.50     6
  3 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan                        40-00.00     4
  4 Magid, Jason                 Amity                          39-03.75     2
  5 Benedito, Alex               Shelton                        38-11.50     1
  6 Sylvester, Kevin             Cheshire                       38-10.25

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wycinowski, Brian            Cheshire                       53-10.00     8
  2 Silverstrim, Damian          Amity                          52-11.50     6
  3 Goodfriend, Michael          Sheehan                        49-05.50     4
  4 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall                     47-08.00     2
  5 Willis, Tyler                Lyman Hall                     45-06.00     1
  6 Fedor, Nicholas              Amity                          44-00.00
  7 Porto, John                  Lyman Hall                      4-02.50

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fedor, Nicholas              Amity                            148-04     8
  2 Silverstrim, Damian          Amity                            141-08     6
  3 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall                       137-07     4
  4 Goodfriend, Michael          Sheehan                          133-01     2
  5 Porto, John                  Lyman Hall                       122-03     1
  6 Wycinowski, Brian            Cheshire                         122-00

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall                       161-09     8
  2 Meguira, Benjamin            Amity                            154-00     6
  3 Goodfriend, Michael          Sheehan                          150-03     4
  4 Pyne, David                  Sheehan                          138-05     2
  5 Oppel, Ryan                  Shelton                         J138-05     1
  6 Barrett, Jarvis              Amity                            134-10

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AMITY                      135        2) SHEEHAN                    88.50
    3) SHELTON                     67        4) LYMAN HALL                 57
    5) CHESHIRE                    27.50

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930