Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Boys Indoor Track - 2006 Hammonasset

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2006 05:28 PM
                 SCC TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/17/2006                 
                            Hammonassett Boys 2006                             
                           Hand High School, Madison                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delanese, Brian              Foran                              10.9    10  
  2 Amendola, Matt               Foran                              11.0     8  
  3 Amendola, Chris              Foran                              11.4     6  
  4 Foley, Shawn                 Jonathan Law                       11.5     4  
  5 Glennon, Matthew             Jonathan Law                       11.5     2  
  6 Zhang, John                  Hand                               11.5     1  
  7 Cheeks, MacArthur            Hillhouse                          11.6  
  8 Gekas, Michael               Foran                              11.7  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amendola, Matt               Foran                              22.8   1   10  
  2 Quetant, Christopher         Jonathan Law                       23.3   1    7  
  2 Brunau, chris                Jonathan Law                       23.3   1    7  
  4 Brown, Kaheem                Hillhouse                          23.8   2    3  
  4 Amendola, Chris              Foran                              23.8   1    3  
  6 Foley, Shawn                 Jonathan Law                       24.1   1    1  
  7 Zhang, John                  Hand                               24.2   2 
  8 Jiang, Mike                  Hand                               24.3   2 
  9 Baits, Marvin                Hillhouse                          24.7   1 
 10 Donovan, Brian               Jonathan Law                       24.9   1 
 11 Murphy, Kyle                 Hand                               25.1   2 
 12 Esdaile, James               Guilford                           25.4   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gerace, Michael              Jonathan Law                       52.7   1   10  
  2 Beckman, Bruce               Jonathan Law                       54.0   1    8  
  3 Esdaile, James               Guilford                           55.9   1    6  
  4 Erff, Corey                  Hand                               56.8   1    3  
  4 Hayden, Dante                Jonathan Law                       56.8   1    3  
  6 Dorso, Ryan                  Jonathan Law                       57.3   1    1  
  7 Raucci, Ricky                Foran                              57.5   2 
  8 Delanese, Brian              Foran                              57.9   1 
  9 Hicks, Brandon               Hand                               58.0   1 
 10 Hanna, Joey                  Foran                              58.2   2 
 11 Castillo, Kelvin             Hand                               59.2   2 
 12 Smith, Brooke                Guilford                         1:01.5   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyd, David                  Hand                             2:09.9    10  
  2 Wells, Ben                   Guilford                         2:10.5     8  
  3 Elman, Isaac                 Hand                             2:13.0     6  
  4 Moalli, Michael              Guilford                         2:16.8     4  
  5 Georgescu, Vlad              Jonathan Law                     2:18.0     2  
  6 Adams, Archie                Hand                             2:19.2     1  
  7 Graves, Matt                 Hand                             2:19.6  
  8 Ritz, Ethan                  Foran                            2:22.0  
  9 Cavallo, Jeff                Hand                             2:24.4  
 10 Lagasse, Alex                Foran                            2:24.8  
 11 Lucisano, Jeff               Jonathan Law                     2:31.6  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sawicki, Ryan                Hand                             4:45.0    10  
  2 Buczek, Sam                  Jonathan Law                     4:46.3     8  
  3 Tiernan, Kevin               Jonathan Law                     4:47.0     6  
  4 Haff, Steve                  Hand                             4:51.7     4  
  5 Richerson, Matt              Guilford                         4:52.2     2  
  6 Sondej, Nick                 Guilford                         4:53.0     1  
  7 Bailey, Josh                 Foran                            4:58.1  
  8 Varis, Brian                 Guilford                         5:00.0  
  9 Moalli, Michael              Guilford                         5:06.1  
 10 Bean, Jamie                  Foran                            5:10.8  
 11 Garcia, Mike                 Foran                            5:12.8  
 12 Ballantine, Jonathan         Hand                             5:14.7  
 13 Fogarty, Joshua              Guilford                         5:27.6  
 14 Raynor, Thomas               Jonathan Law                     5:30.3  
 15 Converse, Brooks             Jonathan Law                     5:31.5  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bergantino, Steve            Guilford                        10:08.0    10  
  2 Dunn, Alexander              Guilford                        10:09.0     8  
  3 Martucci, Pat                Guilford                        10:20.0     6  
  4 Tiernan, Kevin               Jonathan Law                    10:23.0     4  
  5 Fowler, James                Jonathan Law                    10:38.0     2  
  6 Varis, Brian                 Guilford                        10:46.0     1  
  7 McConville, Mike             Hand                            10:48.0  
  8 Cianfaglione, Mike           Hand                            10:49.0  
  9 Matthews, Andrew             Hand                            10:54.0  
 10 Rizzo, Dan                   Guilford                        11:01.0  
 11 Root, Jeff                   Jonathan Law                    11:07.0  
 12 Skuches, Darren              Foran                           11:09.0  
 13 Richerson, Matt              Guilford                        11:12.0  
 14 Sondej, Nick                 Guilford                        11:16.0  
 15 Landock, John                Guilford                        11:17.0  
 16 Buczek, Sam                  Jonathan Law                    11:19.0  
 17 Altonji, Matt                Hand                            11:42.0  
 18 Bean, Charlie                Foran                           12:02.0  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brunau, chris                Jonathan Law                       14.8    10  
  2 Anderson, Matthew            Jonathan Law                       16.0     8  
  3 Napier, Andrew               Hand                               16.2     6  
  4 Gyenizs, Tyler               Hand                               16.3     4  
  5 Clark, Russell               Foran                              17.1     2  
  6 Erff, Corey                  Hand                               17.7     0.5
  6 Krol, Mateuse                Jonathan Law                       17.7     0.5
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Napier, Andrew               Hand                               42.0    10  
  2 Brunau, chris                Jonathan Law                       42.3     8  
  3 Cheeks, MacArthur            Hillhouse                          43.6     6  
  4 McKenzie, Hugh               Hand                               45.5     3  
  4 Krol, Mateuse                Jonathan Law                       45.5     3  
  6 Clark, Russell               Foran                              46.5     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foran  'A'                                                      43.7    10  
     1) Amendola, Chris                 2) Amendola, Matt                 
     3) Schwartz, Ben                   4) Delanese, Brian                
  2 Hand  'A'                                                       45.7     8  
     1) Zhang, John                     2) Nwafar, JJ                     
     3) Healey, Brendan                 4) Jiang, Mike                    
  3 Jonathan Law  'A'                                               46.4     6  
     1) Glennon, Matthew                2) Quetant, Christopher           
     3) Kiss, Kevin                     4) Foley, Shawn                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law  'A'                                             3:39.5    10  
     1) Glennon, Matthew                2) Kiss, Kevin                    
     3) Beckman, Bruce                  4) Gerace, Michael                
  2 Hand  'A'                                                     3:41.5     8  
     1) Napier, Andrew                  2) Gregory, Josh                  
     3) Elman, Isaac                    4) Boyd, David                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guilford  'A'                                                 8:40.6    10  
     1) Wells, Ben                      2) Dunn, Alexander                
     3) Rizzo, Dan                      4) Varis, Brian                   
  2 Hand  'A'                                                     8:41.5     8  
     1) Adams, Archie                   2) Cavallo, Jeff                  
     3) Elman, Isaac                    4) Boyd, David                    
  3 Jonathan Law  'A'                                             8:41.6     6  
     1) Georgescu, Vlad                 2) Fowler, James                  
     3) Lanzante, John                  4) Gerace, Michael                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Ben                Foran                           6-00.00    10  
  2 Quetant, Christopher         Jonathan Law                   J6-00.00     8  
  3 Anderson, Matthew            Jonathan Law                    5-10.00     6  
  4 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse                       5-06.00     4  
  5 Lugo, Diego                  Jonathan Law                    5-04.00     1.5
  5 Gyenizs, Tyler               Hand                            5-04.00     1.5
  7 Alverez, Johnathan           Hillhouse                      J5-04.00  
  8 Roegge, Bill                 Hand                            5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Shawn               Jonathan Law                   11-06.00    10  
  2 Root, Jeff                   Jonathan Law                  J11-06.00     8  
  3 Goodwin, Tom                 Hand                           11-00.00     6  
  4 Wilson, John                 Hand                           10-00.00     4  
  5 Andrew, Sean                 Hand                            9-06.00     2  
  6 Bradbury, Ryan               Jonathan Law                    9-00.00     1  
  7 Cook, Bo                     Hand                           J9-00.00  
  8 Davies, Brett                Jonathan Law                    8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Matthew            Jonathan Law                   19-02.00    10  
  2 Trim, Kerron                 Jonathan Law                   18-11.50     8  
  3 Brennan, Chris               Jonathan Law                   17-05.00     6  
  4 Nwafar, JJ                   Hand                           17-04.50     4  
  5 Healey, Brendan              Hand                           16-06.00     2  
  6 Alverez, Johnathan           Hillhouse                      16-05.00     1  
  7 Brown, Kaheem                Hillhouse                      15-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Ben                Foran                          42-01.50    10  
  2 Nwafar, JJ                   Hand                           41-02.00     8  
  3 Trim, Kerron                 Jonathan Law                   38-11.00     6  
  4 Goodwin, Tom                 Hand                           38-02.50     4  
  5 Krol, Mateuse                Jonathan Law                   35-04.00     2  
  6 Healey, Brendan              Hand                           35-03.00     1  
  7 Brennan, Chris               Jonathan Law                   34-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pietrini, Peter              Jonathan Law                   44-07.50    10  
  2 Baccash, William             Jonathan Law                   42-02.50     8  
  3 Roegge, Bill                 Hand                           42-02.00     6  
  4 Seaquist, Corey              Hand                           42-01.00     4  
  5 Bergers, Erik                Hand                           41-06.00     2  
  6 Robinson, DeMarley           Jonathan Law                   40-02.00     1  
  7 Williston, Sean              Jonathan Law                   39-05.00  
  8 Dion, Rory                   Hand                           37-11.00  
  9 Sobolewski, Steve            Jonathan Law                   37-07.00  
 10 Sunthorn, Andrew             Foran                          35-07.00  
 11 Zuninga, Angel               Hillhouse                      34-07.00  
 12 Federici, Robert             Guilford                       33-06.00  
 13 Maglione, Steve              Foran                          32-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seaquist, Corey              Hand                             146-05    10  
  2 Bergers, Erik                Hand                             140-03     8  
  3 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse                        133-07     6  
  4 Baccash, William             Jonathan Law                     125-02     4  
  5 Pietrini, Peter              Jonathan Law                     122-10     2  
  6 Sobolewski, Steve            Jonathan Law                     112-03     1  
  7 Boger, Alex                  Hand                             110-04  
  8 Grayson, John David          Hand                          110-01.50  
  9 Jachym, John                 Jonathan Law                     109-11  
 10 Sunthorn, Andrew             Foran                            105-08  
 11 Federici, Robert             Guilford                          97-11  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pietrini, Peter              Jonathan Law                     169-10    10  
  2 Baccash, William             Jonathan Law                     146-11     8  
  3 Sobolewski, Steve            Jonathan Law                     136-03     6  
  4 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse                        135-04     4  
  5 Murphy, Kyle                 Hand                             134-08     2  
  6 Donovan, Brian               Jonathan Law                     132-02     1  
  7 Frink, Chris                 Hand                             131-03  
  8 Jachym, John                 Jonathan Law                     117-07  
  9 Maglione, Steve              Foran                            110-09  
 10 Sheehan, Steve               Hand                             109-05  
 11 Federici, Robert             Guilford                         107-08  
 12 Burland, John                Hand                              74-06  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) JONATHAN LAW               234        2) HAND                      147   
    3) FORAN                       70        4) GUILFORD                   56   
    5) HILLHOUSE                   24                                           

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930