Thursday, January 20, 2022
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - SCC Championship 2006

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/2006 09:19 PM
                  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE - 5/24/2006                  
                        CHAMPIONSHIP TRACK & FIELD MEET                        
                        RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven            10.80      10.94q  1 
  2 Greenhouse, Alex             Amity                  11.30      11.09q  1 
  3 Delanese, Brian              Foran                  10.90      11.10q  2 
  4 Lewis, Harry                 Hamden                 11.10      11.15q  3 
  5 Amendola, Matt               Foran                  11.00      11.18q  3 
  6 Dixon, Brandon               Career                 11.20      11.26q  2 
  7 Danso, Joe                   West Haven             11.40      11.37q  3 
  8 Henderson, Andre             Shelton                11.40      11.40q  1 
  9 Harris, Andre                Wilbur Cross           11.50      11.42   1 
 10 Amendola, Chris              Foran                  11.40      11.50   3 
 10 Ferris, Nicholas             Amity                  11.60      11.50   2 
 12 Childers, Christopher        Sheehan                11.70      11.55   3 
 13 Allen, Andre                 East Haven             11.40      11.57   2 
 14 Foley, Shawn                 Jonathan Law           11.45      11.59   2 
 15 Morris, Jonathan             Hamden                 12.00      11.67   2 
 16 Howard, Lawrence             Wilbur Cross           11.70      11.70   2 
 17 Melien, John                 Xavier                 11.90      11.76   3 
 18 Zhang, John                  Hand                   11.50      11.79   2 
 19 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan                11.50      11.81   3 
 20 Glennon, Matthew             Jonathan Law           11.47      11.87   1 
 21 Gray, Charles                Hamden                 11.70      11.90   1 
 22 Gray, Chaz                   Hamden                 11.60      11.91   3 
 23 Grate, Garred                North Haven            12.00      12.22   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven            10.94      10.81    10  
  2 Lewis, Harry                 Hamden                 11.15      11.07     8  
  3 Greenhouse, Alex             Amity                  11.09      11.12     6  
  4 Delanese, Brian              Foran                  11.10      11.18     5  
  5 Dixon, Brandon               Career                 11.26      11.40     4  
  6 Amendola, Matt               Foran                  11.18      11.47     3  
  7 Henderson, Andre             Shelton                11.40      11.59     2  
  8 Danso, Joe                   West Haven             11.37      11.91     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven            22.40      21.93   3   10  
  2 Lewis, Harry                 Hamden                 23.00      22.73   3    8  
  3 Amendola, Matt               Foran                  22.80      23.07   3    6  
  4 McCord, Brian                West Haven             23.60      23.07   2    5  
  5 Harris, Andre                Wilbur Cross           23.30      23.26   3    4  
  6 Massey, Joshua               Notre Dame,            23.30      23.33   3    3  
  7 Quetant, Christopher         Jonathan Law           23.30      23.40   2    2  
  8 Henderson, Andre             Shelton                23.50      23.44   2    1  
  9 Morris, Jonathan             Hamden                 24.40      23.53   1 
 10 Childers, Christopher        Sheehan                23.60      23.56   2 
 11 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan                23.10      23.60   3 
 12 Howard, Lawrence             Wilbur Cross           23.70      23.62   2 
 13 Amendola, Chris              Foran                  23.80      23.63   1 
 14 Morrison, Maurice            Wilbur Cross           23.90      23.68   1 
 15 Brown, Kaheem                Hillhouse              23.80      24.03   2 
 15 Allen, Andre                 East Haven             23.60      24.03   2 
 17 Canetta, Marco               Xavier                 24.10      24.15   1 
 18 Fekete, Tim                  Lyman Hall             24.70      24.46   1 
 19 Wright, Marcus               Cheshire               24.40      24.59   1 
 20 Bell, Cordell                Wilbur Cross           24.20      24.85   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 FitzSimons, Thomas           Hamden                 49.80      50.37   3   10  
  2 McLean, Adam                 Wilbur Cross           50.50      51.14   3    8  
  3 Tinari, Peter                Notre Dame,            51.80      51.66   3    6  
  4 Loxsom, Cas                  Wilbur Cross           51.80      51.84   3    5  
  5 Gerace, Michael              Jonathan Law           52.70      52.47   3    4  
  6 Carter, Corey                West Haven             53.20      52.88   3    3  
  7 Mormile, Brendan             Notre Dame,            54.10      53.15   2    2  
  8 Fusco, Richard               Cheshire               54.10      53.73   2    1  
  9 Canetta, Marco               Xavier                 54.70      54.78   2 
 10 Esdaile, James               Guilford               55.90      54.92   1 
 11 Greene, Malcom               Wilbur Cross           54.80      54.96   2 
 12 Stevens, Justin              Lyman Hall             55.40      55.58   1 
 13 Hayden, Dante                Jonathan Law           56.80      55.70   1 
 14 Incillo, Jared               Sheehan                55.60      55.91   1 
 15 Howard, Colin                Sheehan                56.40      56.16   1 
 16 Pates, Nick                  East Haven             55.00      56.26   2 
 17 Dorso, Ryan                  Jonathan Law           57.30      56.27   1 
 18 Sheil, Robert                Cheshire               56.40      56.84   1 
 19 Erff, Corey                  Hand                   56.80      57.13   1 
 20 Yi, Caspar                   Shelton                55.10      57.49   2 
 -- Danso, Joe                   West Haven             51.50         NT   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Kenneth           Shelton              1:58.30    1:57.56    10  
  2 Harrison, David              Amity                1:59.50    1:58.33     8  
  3 Duni, Craig                  North Haven          2:08.40    2:01.21     6  
  4 Searcy, Troy                 Sheehan              2:01.90    2:01.29     5  
  5 Guhin, Benjamin              Shelton              2:02.90    2:02.39     4  
  6 Selinsky, Kevin              Xavier               2:05.90    2:04.58     3  
  7 Svitek, Phil                 Branford             2:04.10    2:05.98     2  
  8 Culliton, Robert             Fairfield PR         2:11.30    2:06.96     1  
  9 Shafer, Peter                Xavier               2:07.90    2:07.22  
 10 Sofiane, Rachid              Lyman Hall           2:04.20    2:07.23  
 11 Wells, Ben                   Guilford             2:10.50    2:08.52  
 12 Elman, Isaac                 Hand                 2:13.00    2:10.53  
 13 Chick, Dave                  East Haven           2:15.90    2:11.15  
 14 Gervais, Timothy             Hamden               2:09.10    2:11.82  
 15 Ruiz, William                Career               2:17.20    2:12.03  
 16 Poulin, Tim                  East Haven           2:12.40    2:13.80  
 17 Georgescu, Vlad              Jonathan Law         2:18.00    2:15.41  
 18 Wildes, Patrick              Hamden               2:12.70    2:15.91  
 19 Adams, Archie                Hand                 2:19.20    2:16.62  
 20 Moalli, Michael              Guilford             2:16.80    2:18.61  
 21 McLean, Adam                 Wilbur Cross         2:10.40    2:18.85  
 22 Hurtt, Matthew               Xavier               2:10.70    2:19.46  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Corey                Amity                4:26.50    4:20.04    10  
  2 McSherry, Michael            Amity                4:31.80    4:23.91     8  
  3 Vess, Adam                   Xavier               4:37.00    4:25.15     6  
  4 Fagan, Cory                  Xavier               4:36.10    4:25.54     5  
  5 Hope, Thomas                 Shelton              4:35.00    4:26.06     4  
  6 Searcy, Troy                 Sheehan              4:37.60    4:35.61     3  
  7 Casey, Matt                  Branford             4:48.90    4:39.69     2  
  8 Desir, Christopher           Amity                4:43.60    4:39.92     1  
  9 Trumbo, William              Cheshire             4:44.30    4:40.76  
 10 Watson, Matt                 Fairfield PR         4:44.20    4:43.85  
 11 Sawicki, Ryan                Hand                 4:45.00    4:45.05  
 12 Thompson, William            Branford             4:56.40    4:46.38  
 13 Buczek, Sam                  Jonathan Law         4:46.30    4:47.53  
 14 Cunningham, Ryan             West Haven           4:55.10    4:49.70  
 15 Haff, Steve                  Hand                 4:51.70    4:52.61  
 16 Sondej, Nick                 Guilford             4:53.00    4:53.71  
 17 Tiernan, Kevin               Jonathan Law         4:47.00    4:53.89  
 18 Massari, Todd                Hamden               4:57.20    4:55.21  
 19 Richerson, Matt              Guilford             4:52.20    4:55.61  
 20 Charney, Zachary             North Haven          5:11.60    5:00.41  
 21 Chick, Dave                  East Haven           5:07.00    5:13.37  
 22 Saracco, Vin                 East Haven           5:18.40    5:14.67  
 23 Ramos, George                North Haven          5:22.80    5:21.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sudhoff, William             Amity               10:05.30    9:54.06    10  
  2 Halstead, Wesley             Amity                9:59.70   10:01.16     8  
  3 Sansone, Keith               Shelton             10:09.40   10:08.42     6  
  4 Bergantino, Steve            Guilford            10:08.00   10:10.87     5  
  5 Dunn, Alexander              Guilford            10:09.00   10:11.28     4  
  6 Misenti, Forrest             Xavier              10:25.80   10:18.89     3  
  7 Walsh, Christopher           Amity               10:19.00   10:18.90     2  
  8 Sarigianis, Steven           Amity               10:21.70   10:19.82     1  
  9 Martucci, Pat                Guilford            10:20.00   10:24.00  
 10 Tiernan, Kevin               Jonathan Law        10:23.00   10:27.43  
 11 Shukie, Colin                Fairfield PR        10:43.50   10:28.81  
 12 Kichar, Paul                 Amity               10:20.30   10:36.67  
 13 Varis, Brian                 Guilford            10:46.00   10:36.89  
 14 Fowler, James                Jonathan Law        10:38.00   10:41.83  
 15 Kramer, Kyle                 Notre Dame,         10:43.20   10:57.07  
 16 Zablocki, Christopher        Xavier              10:42.60   11:07.63  
 17 Charney, Zachary             North Haven         11:26.00   11:25.43  
 18 Chick, Dave                  East Haven          11:52.50   12:16.51  
 19 Saracco, Vin                 East Haven          11:56.00   12:17.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brunau, chris                Jonathan Law           14.80      14.98q  1 
  2 Bias, Rick                   East Haven             15.10      15.53q  2 
  3 Lyon, Joshua                 North Haven            16.20      15.85q  2 
  4 Anderson, Matthew            Jonathan Law           16.00      15.93q  4 
  5 Napier, Andrew               Hand                   16.20      15.95q  1 
  6 Belevich, Rob                East Haven             15.60      16.07q  4 
  7 Jordan, Josh                 West Haven             16.20      16.08q  3 
  8 Perillo, Marc                East Haven             16.70      16.13q  4 
  9 Scott, Daniel                Sheehan                16.30      16.38   2 
 10 Gyenizs, Tyler               Hand                   16.30      16.46   1 
 11 Krol, Mateuse                Jonathan Law           17.70      16.49   4 
 12 Kinsley, Craig               Fairfield PR           16.50      16.53   3 
 13 Moroniti, David              Hamden                 16.90      16.68   2 
 14 Ceballos, Chris              North Haven            16.80      16.79   3 
 15 Iaccarino, Matthew           Sheehan                17.10      16.98   1 
 16 Jacobs, Andrew               Cheshire               17.50      17.25   3 
 17 Benedito, Alex               Shelton                17.80      17.54   2 
 18 Erff, Corey                  Hand                   17.70      17.65   3 
 19 Clark, Russell               Foran                  17.10      17.66   1 
 20 Brand, Jimmy                 Fairfield PR           17.60      17.72   4 
 21 Enriquez, Eric               Fairfield PR           17.50      17.86   2 
 22 Yang, Matt                   Cheshire               18.10      18.12   1 
 23 Schweers, Matthew            Sheehan                18.80      18.75   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brunau, chris                Jonathan Law           14.98      15.25    10  
  2 Bias, Rick                   East Haven             15.53      15.47     8  
  3 Lyon, Joshua                 North Haven            15.85      15.62     6  
  4 Belevich, Rob                East Haven             16.07      15.83     5  
  5 Anderson, Matthew            Jonathan Law           15.93      15.96     4  
  6 Napier, Andrew               Hand                   15.95      15.96     3  
  7 Jordan, Josh                 West Haven             16.08      16.06     2  
  8 Perillo, Marc                East Haven             16.13      16.41     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenhouse, Alex             Amity                  40.30      39.41   3   10  
  2 Brunau, chris                Jonathan Law           42.30      39.51   3    8  
  3 Napier, Andrew               Hand                   42.00      41.73   3    6  
  4 Kinlock, Andrew              Hamden                 42.00      42.58   3    5  
  5 Jordan, Josh                 West Haven             43.20      42.59   3    4  
  6 Bias, Rick                   East Haven             41.30      42.72   3    3  
  7 Chen, Raymond                North Haven            42.70      43.06   3    2  
  8 Edeen, Erik                  Lyman Hall             43.80      43.32   2    1  
  9 Belevich, Rob                East Haven             42.60      43.41   3 
 10 Scott, Daniel                Sheehan                43.30      43.45   2 
 10 Benedito, Alex               Shelton                44.00      43.45   2 
 12 Krol, Mateuse                Jonathan Law           45.50      43.82   1 
 13 Brunetti, David              Cheshire               44.40      44.12   2 
 14 Lee, Joon Yeob               Career                 45.90      44.29   1 
 15 Brackett, Nathaniel          Hamden                 43.90      44.73   2 
 16 Moroniti, David              Hamden                 45.10      44.85   2 
 17 McKenzie, Hugh               Hand                   45.50      45.45   1 
 18 Child, Nick                  East Haven             45.20      45.62   1 
 19 Schweers, Matthew            Sheehan                45.10      46.65   1 
 20 Bloomquist, Owen             Branford               46.40      47.95   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foran                                               43.70      43.86   2   10  
     1) Amendola, Chris                 2) Schwartz, Ben                  
     3) Amendola, Matt                  4) Delanese, Brian                
     5) Gekas, Michael                  6)                                
  2 Jonathan Law                                        46.40      44.41   1    8  
     1) Glennon, Matthew                2) Jurczyk, Matthew               
     3) Quetant, Christopher            4) Foley, Shawn                   
     5) Kiss, Kevin                     6)                                
  3 Hamden                                              43.40      44.45   2    6  
     1) Lewis, Harry                    2) Powell, Jerrell                
     3) Chardon, Ricardo                4) Morris, Jonathan               
     5) Gray, Chaz                      6) Pressley, Derick               
  4 Amity                                               44.20      45.01   2    5  
     1) Koenig, Zachary                 2) Ferris, Nicholas               
     3) Kang, Paul                      4) Haigh, Richard                 
     5) Zhang, Tommy                    6) Sneed, Michael                 
  5 Sheehan                                             44.70      45.61   2    4  
     1) Childers, Bryan                 2) Childers, Christopher          
     3) Topper, Derek                   4) Whalen, Kevin                  
     5) Pannone, Anthony                6)                                
  6 Wilbur Cross                                        44.70      45.67   2    3  
     1) Harris, Andre                   2) Howard, Lawrence               
     3) Bell, Cordell                   4) Morrison, Maurice              
  7 Lyman Hall                                          46.70      45.78   1    2  
     1) Fekete, Tim                     2) Stevens, Justin                
     3) Nieves, Chris                   4) Edeen, Erik                    
     5) Oliver, Gabe                    6)                                
  8 East Haven                                          46.90      47.19   1    1  
     1) Perillo, Marc                   2) Grant, John                    
     3) Funaro, Frank                   4) Pates, Nick                    
  9 Branford                                            48.20      48.61   1 
     1)                                 2) Church, Hunter                 
     3) Hurd, Travis                    4) Naylor, Michael                
 -- Hand                                                45.70        DNF   2 
     1) Zhang, John                     2) Healey, Brendan                
     3) Jiang, Mike                     4) Nwafar, JJ                     
     5) Castillo, Kelvin                6) Mainero, Phil                  
 -- North Haven                                         45.90         DQ   2  Ineligible athlete
     1) Grate, Garred                   2) Chen, Raymond                  
     3) Fiore, Josh                     4) Choun, Chanda                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amity                                             3:34.20    3:27.42   2   10  
     1) Greenhouse, Alex                2) Harrison, David                
     3) Zhang, Tommy                    4) Mosley, Corey                  
     5) McSherry, Michael               6) Desir, Christopher             
  2 Hamden                                            3:30.80    3:29.53   2    8  
     1) FitzSimons, Thomas              2) Kinlock, Andrew                
     3) Brackett, Nathaniel             4) Roberson, Christopher          
     5) Hara, Tetsuya                   6) Frigo, Kenneth                 
  3 Jonathan Law                                      3:39.50    3:31.75   2    6  
     1) Glennon, Matthew                2) Kiss, Kevin                    
     3) Beckman, Bruce                  4) Gerace, Michael                
     5) Hayden, Dante                   6) Dorso, Ryan                    
  4 East Haven                                        3:38.10    3:32.96   2    5  
     1) Brown, Andre                    2) Pates, Nick                    
     3) Kellas, Matt                    4) Bias, Rick                     
     5) Kapinos, Steve                  6) Grant, John                    
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      3:33.20    3:35.78   2    4  
     1) McLean, Adam                    2) Loxsom, Cas                    
     3) Jimenez, Luis                   4) Morrison, Maurice              
     5) Rodriguez, Jose R.              6) Greene, Malcom                 
  6 Career                                            3:33.60    3:36.67   2    3  
     1) Lee, Joon Yeob                  2) Arrington, Tommy               
     3) Lee, Jooh Hoon                  4) Dixon, Brandon                 
     5) Ruiz, William                   6)                                
  7 Notre Dame, West Haven                            3:35.90    3:39.21   2    2  
     1) Tinari, Peter                   2) Mormile, Brendan               
     3) Soler, David                    4) Milano, Gregory                
     5) Janucik, Pawal                  6)                                
  8 Cheshire                                          3:41.40    3:40.01   1    1  
     1) Trumbo, William                 2) Montclair, Alexander           
     3) Le, Dan                         4) Fusco, Richard                 
     5) Sheil, Robert                   6)                                
  9 North Haven                                       3:44.00    3:40.77   1 
     1) Clayton, Steven                 2) Chen, Raymond                  
     3) Ramos, George                   4) Fiore, Josh                    
     5) Duni, Craig                     6) Morgan, Pat                    
 10 Shelton                                           3:38.50    3:41.55   2 
     1) Link, Stephen                   2) Hope, Thomas                   
     3) Strouse, Eric                   4) Guhin, Benjamin                
     5) Yi, Caspar                      6) McDonnell, Kenneth             
 11 West Haven                                        3:47.50    3:46.10   1 
     1) Staggers, C. J.                 2) Jordan, Josh                   
     3) Massop, Kenneth                 4) Carter, Corey                  
     5) Dukes, Clarence                 6)                                
 12 Xavier                                            3:45.50    3:48.41   1 
     1) Shafer, Peter                   2) Canetta, Marco                 
     3) Selinsky, Kevin                 4) Hurtt, Matthew                 
     5) D'Amelio, Andrew                6)                                
 13 Sheehan                                           3:48.40    3:52.94   1 
     1) Incillo, Jared                  2) Howard, Colin                  
     3) Blakeley, Kevin                 4) Pannone, Anthony               
     5) Schweers, Matthew               6)                                
 -- Hand                                              3:41.50         DQ   1  Ineligible athlete
     1) Elman, Isaac                    2) Boyd, David                    
     3) Gregory, Josh                   4) Napier, Andrew                 
     5) Seaton, Matt                    6) Haff, Steve                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelton                                           8:25.00    8:23.71    10  
     1) Link, Stephen                   2) Guhin, Benjamin                
     3) Yamnicky, Robert                4) Yi, Caspar                     
     5) Hope, Thomas                    6) McDonnell, Kenneth             
  2 Xavier                                            8:39.20    8:26.80     8  
     1) Shafer, Peter                   2) Beaudry, Edward                
     3) Hurtt, Matthew                  4) Misenti, Forrest               
     5) Zablocki, Christopher           6) Fagan, Cory                    
  3 Sheehan                                           8:36.90    8:27.96     6  
     1) Mischke, Daniel                 2) Taglianetti, Christopher       
     3) Paul, Jeffrey                   4) Searcy, Troy                   
     5) Massaro, Preston                6) Panebianco, Christopher        
  4 North Haven                                       8:42.20    8:29.21     5  
     1) Duni, Craig                     2) Ceballos, Chris                
     3) Clayton, Steven                 4) Ramos, George                  
     5) Bonito, Matt                    6) Morgan, Pat                    
  5 Lyman Hall                                        8:40.60    8:36.97     4  
     1) Beckwith, Dan                   2) McNally, Sean                  
     3) Musso, Joe                      4) Sofiane, Rachid                
     5) McWeeney, Matt                  6) Stefanski, Dan                 
  6 Jonathan Law                                      8:41.60    8:38.29     3  
     1) Georgescu, Vlad                 2) Lanzante, John                 
     3) Fowler, James                   4) Gerace, Michael                
     5) Hayden, Ryan                    6)                                
  7 Hamden                                            8:45.00    8:44.84     2  
     1) Frigo, Kenneth                  2) Brackett, Nathaniel            
     3) Wildes, Patrick                 4) Gervais, Timothy               
     5) Massari, Todd                   6) Cubells, Aaron                 
  8 Hand                                              8:41.50    8:45.79     1  
     1) Adams, Archie                   2) Cavallo, Jeff                  
     3) Elman, Isaac                    4) Boyd, David                    
     5) Matthews, Andrew                6) Gregory, Josh                  
  9 Guilford                                          8:40.60    8:48.41  
     1) Varis, Brian                    2) Rizzo, Dan                     
     3) Moalli, Michael                 4) Wells, Ben                     
     5) Richerson, Matt                 6) Dunn, Alexander                
 10 Fairfield Prep                                    9:12.00    8:52.83  
     1) Culliton, Robert                2) Discenza, Steve                
     3) Cramond, Anthony                4) Pierson, John                  
 11 East Haven                                        9:07.70    9:03.96  
     1) Poulin, Tim                     2) Deko, Brian                    
     3) Saracco, Vin                    4) Kellas, Matt                   
     5) Santangelo, Anthony             6) Barone, Jay                    
 12 Wilbur Cross                                      9:30.10    9:26.51  
     1) Chen, Dean                      2) Cohen, Jyreh                   
     3) Robinson, Mike                  4) Andree, Wyatt                  
 13 Branford                                          9:21.00    9:38.10  
     1) Ramos, Mike                     2) Thompson, William              
     3) Markovich, Teo                  4) Anderson, Ryan                 
 -- Notre Dame, West Haven                            8:51.10         DQ   Uniform violation
     1) Purushotham, Navin              2) Cole, Kyle                     
     3) Kramer, Kyle                    4) Milano, Gregory                
     5) Bradley, Kyle                   6)                                
 -- Amity                                             8:33.80         DQ   Zone violation
     1) McSherry, Alex                  2) Stanton, Giancarlo             
     3) Rothberg, Daniel                4) Kichar, Paul                   
     5) Halstead, Wesley                6) Desir, Christopher             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haigh, Richard               Amity                6-02.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Schwartz, Ben                Foran                6-00.00    6-00.00     8  
  3 Lyon, Joshua                 North Haven          6-00.00   J6-00.00     6  
  4 Smith, Winthrop              Notre Dame,          5-08.00    5-10.00     5  
  5 Anderson, Matthew            Jonathan Law         5-10.00   J5-10.00     4  
  6 Kinsley, Craig               Fairfield PR         5-10.00    5-08.00     2  
  6 Quetant, Christopher         Jonathan Law         6-00.00    5-08.00     2  
  6 Hurd, Travis                 Branford             6-00.00    5-08.00     2  
  9 Johnson, O'Brien             West Haven           5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Gyenizs, Tyler               Hand                 5-04.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Oliver, Walter               Lyman Hall           5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 12 Hodzic, Majid                Branford             5-04.00    5-06.00  
 12 Lugo, Diego                  Jonathan Law         5-04.00    5-06.00  
 12 Perkins, Eric                Branford             6-02.00    5-06.00  
 12 Greene, Malcom               Wilbur Cross         5-04.00    5-06.00  
 12 Pegg, Joshua                 Sheehan              5-04.00    5-06.00  
 17 Belevich, Rob                East Haven           5-06.00    5-04.00  
 17 Iaccarino, Matthew           Sheehan              5-04.00    5-04.00  
 17 Roberson, Christopher        Hamden               5-08.00    5-04.00  
 -- Stec, Dean                   Lyman Hall           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse            5-06.00         NH  
 -- McClain, Benjamin            Notre Dame,          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Brand, Jimmy                 Fairfield PR         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curley, Bryan                Branford            14-00.00   14-09.00    10  
  2 Wilhelm, Shawn               Jonathan Law        11-06.00   12-00.00     7  
  2 DellaCamera, John            North Haven         12-00.00   12-00.00     7  
  4 Crotta, Cole                 Amity               12-00.00  J12-00.00     5  
  5 Zilm, Michael                Hamden              11-00.00  J12-00.00     4  
  6 Root, Jeff                   Jonathan Law        11-06.00   11-06.00     3  
  7 Topper, Derek                Sheehan             12-00.00  J11-06.00     2  
  8 Newkirk Jr., David           Shelton             10-06.00   10-06.00     1  
  9 Perillo, Marc                East Haven          10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 10 Murphy, Sean                 Branford            10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 11 Ciaburri, James              Cheshire             9-06.00   10-00.00  
 11 Andrew, Sean                 Hand                 9-06.00   10-00.00  
 13 Wilson, John                 Hand                10-00.00    9-06.00  
 13 Bergantino, Matthew          Branford             9-06.00    9-06.00  
 13 Melien, John                 Xavier              10-06.00    9-06.00  
 16 Bradbury, Ryan               Jonathan Law         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 16 O'Brien, Christopher         Xavier               9-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Goodwin, Tom                 Hand                11-00.00         NH  
 -- McNeil, Thomas               Shelton             10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven         20-09.00   22-06.50    10  
  2 Perkins, Eric                Branford            20-06.00   20-08.00     8  
  3 Powell, Jerrell              Hamden              21-09.50   20-07.00     6  
  4 Magid, Jason                 Amity               18-10.25   20-06.00     5  
  5 McCord, Brian                West Haven          20-08.00   20-04.00     4  
  6 Dixon, Brandon               Career              20-11.75   20-02.00     3  
  7 Arrington, Tommy             Career              19-04.50   19-11.00     2  
  8 Stec, Dean                   Lyman Hall          19-11.00   19-09.75     1  
  9 Trim, Kerron                 Jonathan Law        18-11.50   19-06.25  
 10 Anderson, Matthew            Jonathan Law        19-02.00   19-03.50  
 11 Chardon, Ricardo             Hamden              20-05.00   19-01.00  
 12 Haynes, Mark                 Hamden              20-02.00   19-00.25  
 13 Hurd, Travis                 Branford            19-11.75   18-07.50  
 14 Oliver, Walter               Lyman Hall          18-01.50   18-05.50  
 15 Topper, Derek                Sheehan             20-01.00   18-03.00  
 16 Henderson, Andre             Shelton             18-09.25   18-02.00  
 17 Slyvester, Kevin             Cheshire            17-09.00   17-08.75  
 18 Brennan, Chris               Jonathan Law        17-05.00   17-00.50  
 19 Healey, Brendan              Hand                16-06.00   16-08.50  
 20 Innes, James                 Xavier              18-00.00   16-07.50  
 21 Nwafar, JJ                   Hand                17-04.50   16-04.75  
 -- Lee, Joon Yeob               Career              18-04.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Jerrell              Hamden              43-05.50   43-09.00    10  
  2 FitzSimons, Thomas           Hamden              43-01.00   43-05.00     8  
  3 Stec, Dean                   Lyman Hall          41-03.00   42-00.50     6  
  4 Perkins, Eric                Branford            41-06.00   42-00.00     5  
  5 Schwartz, Ben                Foran               42-01.50   41-07.50     4  
  6 Haigh, Richard               Amity               40-11.50   41-05.50     3  
  7 McCord, Brian                West Haven          41-04.50   41-04.00     2  
  8 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan             40-00.00   41-00.00     1  
  9 Massey, Joshua               Notre Dame,         40-09.50   40-11.00  
 10 Chardon, Ricardo             Hamden              40-04.00   40-09.50  
 11 Trim, Kerron                 Jonathan Law        38-11.00   40-05.00  
 12 Nwafar, JJ                   Hand                41-02.00   40-00.00  
 13 Allen, Andre                 East Haven          41-05.00   39-09.00  
 14 Brown, Andre                 East Haven          40-07.00   39-00.00  
 15 Benedito, Alex               Shelton             38-11.50   38-03.50  
 16 Magid, Jason                 Amity               39-03.75   38-00.50  
 17 Sylvester, Kevin             Cheshire            38-10.25   37-08.00  
 18 Hodzic, Majid                Branford            36-02.00   37-00.50  
 19 Krol, Mateuse                Jonathan Law        35-04.00   36-08.00  
 20 Krischtschan, Miles          Branford            34-10.00   35-05.00  
 20 Goodwin, Tom                 Hand                38-02.50   35-05.00  
 22 Laurello, Josh               Branford            34-10.50   35-04.50  
 23 Healey, Brendan              Hand                35-03.00   34-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wycinowski, Brian            Cheshire            53-10.00   56-05.00    10  
  2 Silverstrim, Damian          Amity               52-11.50   51-02.50     8  
  3 Mumford, Wayne               North Haven         51-04.00   50-00.00     6  
  4 Iannone, Deven               Notre Dame,         48-09.50  J50-00.00     5  
  5 Cappello, Stephen            Notre Dame,         50-06.25   46-11.50     4  
  6 Delmonaco, Joe               North Haven         47-03.00   46-10.75     3  
  7 Pietrini, Peter              Jonathan Law        44-07.50   46-01.50     2  
  8 Fedor, Nicholas              Amity               44-00.00   45-10.00     1  
  9 Manzolillo, Greg             Xavier              43-04.50   45-09.00  
 10 Goodfriend, Michael          Sheehan             49-05.50   44-10.00  
 11 Willis, Tyler                Lyman Hall          45-06.00   44-07.00  
 12 Porto, John                  Lyman Hall          45-02.50   44-04.00  
 13 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall          47-08.00   43-09.00  
 14 Kabongo, Masengo             Fairfield PR        46-02.50   42-11.00  
 15 Lange, Shane                 Branford            41-05.00   42-01.50  
 16 Baccash, William             Jonathan Law        42-02.50   41-10.00  
 17 Bergers, Erik                Hand                41-06.00   41-04.00  
 18 Curadi, Luke                 Notre Dame,         41-03.00   41-03.00  
 19 Psoter, Robert               Xavier              42-09.25   41-02.00  
 20 Seaquist, Corey              Hand                42-01.00   40-11.50  
 21 Davis, Matt                  Wilbur Cross        42-02.00   40-01.25  
 22 Roegge, Bill                 Hand                42-02.00   39-05.00  
 23 Robinson, DeMarley           Jonathan Law        40-02.00   38-10.50  
 24 Coldwell, Shamar             Wilbur Cross        39-10.00   34-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manzolillo, Greg             Xavier                155-04     156-07    10  
  2 Fedor, Nicholas              Amity                 148-04     155-02     8  
  3 Silverstrim, Damian          Amity                 141-08     147-06     6  
  4 Bergers, Erik                Hand                  140-03     139-09     5  
  5 Goodfriend, Michael          Sheehan               133-01     137-02     4  
  6 Delmonaco, Joe               North Haven           134-11     132-01     3  
  7 Seaquist, Corey              Hand                  146-05     131-07     2  
  8 Mumford, Wayne               North Haven           137-11     131-05     1  
  9 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall            137-07     125-09  
 10 Williams, Sean               West Haven            117-09     123-02  
 11 Strosnick, Matt              East Haven            130-03     121-07  
 12 Pietrini, Peter              Jonathan Law          122-10     120-00  
 13 Porto, John                  Lyman Hall            122-03     118-02  
 14 Wycinowski, Brian            Cheshire              122-00     118-01  
 14 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse             133-07     118-01  
 16 Seales, Garreck              Xavier                116-00     115-11  
 17 Sobolewski, Steve            Jonathan Law          112-03     111-03  
 18 Matos, Erik                  West Haven            120-09     110-02  
 19 Jenkins, Reginald            Hamden                111-05      99-09  
 -- Lange, Shane                 Branford              119-10       FOUL  
 -- Davis, Matt                  Wilbur Cross          121-00       FOUL  
 -- Burrone, Mike                North Haven           114-00       FOUL  
 -- Curadi, Luke                 Notre Dame,           117-03       FOUL  
 -- Baccash, William             Jonathan Law          125-02       FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinsley, Craig               Fairfield PR          170-00     185-10    10  
  2 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall            161-09     169-03     8  
  3 Strosnick, Ed                East Haven            157-10     167-04     6  
  4 Pieper, Philip               Notre Dame,           139-02     158-11     5  
  5 Lombardo, Jeffrey            Notre Dame,           143-09     156-01     4  
  6 Goodfriend, Michael          Sheehan               150-03     154-08     3  
  7 Meguira, Benjamin            Amity                 154-00     152-00     2  
  8 Pietrini, Peter              Jonathan Law          169-10     151-06     1  
  9 Owen, Zachery                Branford              153-03     150-11  
 10 Strosnick, Matt              East Haven            142-02     146-11  
 11 Arena, Jonathan              Fairfield PR          143-11     146-02  
 12 Pyne, David                  Sheehan               138-05     142-10  
 13 Lange, Shane                 Branford              139-07     140-05  
 14 Katon, Ryan                  Xavier                137-02     139-05  
 15 Barrett, Jarvis              Amity                 134-10     139-04  
 16 Oppel, Ryan                  Shelton               138-05     137-07  
 17 Brockenberry, Mike           West Haven            139-03     136-00  
 18 Baccash, William             Jonathan Law          146-11     135-06  
 19 Sobolewski, Steve            Jonathan Law          136-03     129-04  
 20 Burrone, Mike                North Haven           141-06     127-02  
 21 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse             135-04     121-11  
 22 Donovan, Brian               Jonathan Law          132-02      96-10  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AMITY                      127        2) NORTH HAVEN                75   
    2) HAMDEN                      75        4) JONATHAN LAW               64   
    5) SHELTON                     38        6) NOTRE DAME, WEST HAVEN     36   
    6) FORAN                       36        8) XAVIER                     35   
    9) BRANFORD                    29        9) EAST HAVEN                 29   
   11) SHEEHAN                     28       12) WILBUR CROSS               24   
   13) LYMAN HALL                  22       14) WEST HAVEN                 21   
   15) HAND                        17       16) FAIRFIELD PREP             13   
   17) CAREER                      12       17) CHESHIRE                   12   
   19) GUILFORD                     9                                           

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
232425 26272829
3031