Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - SCC Championships 2007

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2007 08:49 PM
                  Southern Connecticut Conference - 5/22/2007
                      Boys Track and Field Championships
                          Amity Regional High School
                                    Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massey, Joshua            12 Notre Dame,            11.10      11.12q  1
  2 Whittington, Omar         10 Wilbur Cross           11.40      11.17q  1
  3 Foley, Shawn              10 Jonathan Law           10.80      11.19q  3
  4 Wilkins, Jeff             10 Hillhouse              10.90      11.31q  2
  5 Henderson, Andre          11 Shelton                11.70      11.44q  2
  6 Gray, Charles             11 Hamden                 11.30      11.48q  3
  7 Bates, Ethan              12 HAND                   11.00      11.48q  1
  8 Maldonado, Emilia          9 East Haven             11.70      11.58q  3
  9 Mack, James               11 Notre Dame,            11.20      11.58   2
10 Sagar, Chris              11 North Haven            11.60      11.66   2
11 Jackson, Markel           11 Career                 11.60      11.70   3
12 Wright, Marcus            10 Cheshire               12.10      11.73   2
13 Harris, Andre             11 Wilbur Cross           11.80      11.74   1
14 Lewis, Harry              12 Hamden                 11.40      11.78   2
15 Nieves, Chris             11 Lyman Hall             12.10      11.81   3
16 Topper, Derek             12 Sheehan                12.10      11.82   1
17 Daniels, Chris            10 Hillhouse              11.70      11.87   1
18 Zhang, John               12 HAND                   11.50      11.91   1
19 Howard, Lawrence          11 Wilbur Cross           11.90      11.97   2
20 Schrier, Greg             10 Cheshire               12.60      11.97   2
21 Gray, Chaz                12 Hamden                 12.10      11.99   3
22 Zhang, Tommy              10 Amity                  12.20      12.04   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Massey, Joshua            12 Notre Dame,            11.12      10.96    10
  2 Foley, Shawn              10 Jonathan Law           11.19      11.14     8
  3 Wilkins, Jeff             10 Hillhouse              11.31      11.19     6
  4 Bates, Ethan              12 HAND                   11.48      11.27     5
  5 Whittington, Omar         10 Wilbur Cross           11.17      11.29     4
  6 Henderson, Andre          11 Shelton                11.44      11.58     3
  7 Gray, Charles             11 Hamden                 11.48      11.72     2
  8 Maldonado, Emilia          9 East Haven             11.58      11.87     1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilks, Terrell            12 Hillhouse              21.10      21.30   3   10
  2 Massey, Joshua            12 Notre Dame,            22.40      22.46   3    8
  3 Haigh, Richard            12 Amity                  22.80      22.48   3    6
  4 Wilkins, Jeff             10 Hillhouse              22.30      22.65   3    5
  5 Foley, Shawn              10 Jonathan Law           22.50      22.69   3    4
  6 Danso, Joe                12 West Haven             22.60      23.03   3    3
  7 Henderson, Andre          11 Shelton                23.30      23.59   3    2
  8 Whittington, Omar         10 Wilbur Cross           23.10      23.60   3    1
  9 Harris, Andre             11 Wilbur Cross           23.80      23.61   2
10 Morris, Jonathan          12 Hamden                 24.40      23.62   1
11 Manning, Jarvis           12 Hamden                 23.70      23.80   2
12 Nieves, Chris             11 Lyman Hall             23.80      23.81   2
13 Wright, Marcus            10 Cheshire               24.30      23.87   1
14 Smith, William            10 Jonathan Law           23.80      24.09   2
15 Jackson, Markel           11 Career                 23.50      24.19   2
16 Vitale, Philip            11 Amity                  24.10      24.23   1
17 Gray, Charles             11 Hamden                 24.00      24.27   1
18 Zhang, John               12 HAND                   23.90      24.30   1
19 Church, Hunter            10 Branford               23.80      24.33   2
20 Raccio, Eric              10 Branford               24.10      24.48   1
21 Marsette, Derek           11 Jonathan Law           24.10      24.52   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 FitzSimons, Thomas        12 Hamden                 49.20      49.35   3   10
  2 Sofiane, Rachid           11 Lyman Hall             50.50      51.03   3    8
  3 ScurtoDedominicis, Frank  11 Xavier                 51.60      51.86   3    6
  4 Quetant, Chris            12 Jonathan Law           51.70      51.96   3    5
  5 Tinari, Peter             11 Notre Dame,            52.80      52.30   3    4
  6 Fusco, Richard            11 Cheshire               51.60      52.32   3    3
  7 Glennon, Matthew          11 Jonathan Law           52.00      52.70   3    2
  8 Lopez, Antonio            12 Fairfield PR           53.50      52.92   2    1
  9 Boateng, Fred             11 Hamden                 53.60      53.43   2
10 Chen, Raymond             11 North Haven            52.90      53.49   2
11 Jiang, Xin                11 HAND                   54.20      53.82   1
12 Pannone, Anthony          11 Sheehan                53.80      53.92   2
13 Hayden, Dante             11 Jonathan Law           53.90      54.20   2
14 Pates, Nick               11 East Haven             55.10      54.31   1
15 Coker, Bobby              12 West Haven             53.20      54.35   2
16 Bell, Cordell             12 Wilbur Cross           53.70      54.36   2
17 Zhang, Ivan               12 Branford               55.80      55.04   1
18 Snyder-Spak, Andrew       10 Amity                  54.30      55.27   1
19 Kellas, Matt              11 East Haven             53.90      55.64   2
20 Blakeley, Kevin           11 Sheehan                56.60      56.71   1
21 Griffen, Randolph          9 Hillhouse              55.40      56.79   1
22 Pedalino, Bert            11 Lyman Hall             56.40      57.83   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loxsom, Cas               10 Wilbur Cross         2:04.40    1:58.10    10
  2 Misenti, Forrest          11 Xavier               2:03.00    2:01.95     8
  3 Kichar, Paul              12 Amity                2:02.80    2:03.93     6
  4 Carrasco, Calvin          12 Xavier               2:10.00    2:04.96     5
  5 Hurtt, Matthew            11 Xavier               2:06.00    2:05.10     4
  6 Bertelli, Matthew         12 Xavier               2:12.00    2:05.72     3
  7 Whiting, Isiah             9 Hamden               2:07.00    2:06.02     2
  8 Chick, Dave               12 East Haven           2:11.20    2:06.16     1
  9 Clayton, Steven           11 North Haven          2:08.90    2:06.22
10 Ildefonso, Nikko          11 North Haven          2:08.00    2:06.61
11 Shafer, Peter             12 Xavier               2:08.00    2:07.27
12 Beckwith, Dan             11 Lyman Hall           2:09.40    2:07.37
13 Bratches, Will            10 HAND                 2:09.10    2:07.97
14 McConville, Mike          11 HAND                 2:08.00    2:08.41
15 McDonnell, Kenneth        12 Shelton              2:10.50    2:08.42
16 Ellman, Isaac             11 HAND                 2:08.30    2:08.78
17 Hutter, Zachary           11 Jonathan Law         2:10.90    2:10.10
18 Sherman, John             12 Cheshire             2:03.20    2:10.36
19 Casey, Matt               11 Branford             2:05.50    2:10.48
20 Taglianetti, Christopher  11 Sheehan              2:08.90    2:11.18
21 Mischke, Daniel           12 Sheehan              2:11.20    2:12.16
22 Haff, Steve               11 HAND                 2:06.40    2:18.40

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vess, Adam                12 Xavier               4:36.00    4:20.24    10
  2 Casey, Matt               11 Branford             4:43.80    4:24.50     8
  3 Halstead, Wesley          12 Amity                4:32.70    4:28.20     6
  4 Misenti, Forrest          11 Xavier               4:36.00    4:28.70     5
  5 Trofa, Adam               10 Amity                4:37.50    4:33.83     4
  6 Tiernan, Kevin            11 Jonathan Law         4:41.20    4:35.71     3
  7 Ferro, Joseph             11 Shelton              4:41.50    4:35.75     2
  8 Sansone, Keith            11 Shelton              4:36.80    4:36.99     1
  9 Corona, Tom               12 Fairfield PR         4:42.00    4:37.89
10 Sawicki, Ryan             10 HAND                 4:42.10    4:38.60
11 Musso, Joe                12 Lyman Hall           4:40.80    4:40.21
12 Trumbo, William           12 Cheshire             4:44.80    4:44.53
13 Birdsall, David           11 HAND                 4:43.90    4:45.09
14 Varis, Brian              11 Guilford             4:46.80    4:48.28
15 McGuire, Ryan             10 Notre Dame,          4:44.00    4:49.95
16 Nestor, Sean              10 HAND                 4:47.50    4:50.83
17 Charney, Zachary          12 North Haven          4:57.30    4:58.59
18 Reiss, Kyle               11 North Haven          4:58.60    4:58.98
19 Saracco, Vin              11 East Haven           5:11.20    5:03.30
20 Greene, Malcom            11 Wilbur Cross         4:57.70    5:07.84

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vess, Adam                12 Xavier              10:07.00    9:35.67    10
  2 Halstead, Wesley          12 Amity               10:05.10    9:43.19     8
  3 Fagan, Cory               12 Xavier              10:18.00    9:47.04     6
  4 Loftis, Corey             11 Branford            10:17.40    9:51.25     5
  5 Fahey, Matt               12 Xavier              10:15.00   10:00.72     4
  6 Matthews, Andrew          12 HAND                10:00.30   10:03.98     3
  7 Tiernan, Kevin            11 Jonathan Law        10:03.10   10:04.45     2
  8 Yamnicky, Robert          10 Shelton             10:17.60   10:07.31     1
  9 Dunn, Alexander           12 Guilford            10:28.00   10:12.22
10 Cotton, David              9 HAND                10:23.20   10:17.97
11 Charney, Zachary          12 North Haven         10:29.20   10:24.67
12 Brandt, Asher             10 Amity               10:47.30   10:25.04
13 Hammond, Ryan             10 Xavier              10:26.00   10:25.82
14 Kramer, Kyle              12 Notre Dame,         10:27.00   10:26.31
15 Laemel, Ryan               9 Amity               10:38.50   10:34.25
16 McGuire, Ryan             10 Notre Dame,         10:23.00   10:34.73
17 Poulin, Tim               11 East Haven          10:51.30   10:45.00
18 Le, Dan                   12 Cheshire            10:28.10   10:48.33
19 Reiss, Kyle               11 North Haven         10:55.50   10:53.56
20 Hubbhell, Patrick          9 North Haven         11:23.70   11:01.88
21 Jakubiak, William         10 Branford            11:38.80   11:30.22

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belevich, Rob             12 East Haven             15.80      15.66q  2
  2 Seaton, Matt              12 HAND                   15.10      15.79q  3
  3 Gyenizs, Tyler            11 HAND                   15.50      15.83q  2
  3 Grate, Garred             11 Hillhouse              16.30      15.83q  1
  5 Napier, Andrew            12 HAND                   15.50      15.84q  1
  6 Kinsley, Craig            12 Fairfield PR           16.00      15.92q  3
  7 Benedito, Alex            11 Shelton                15.50      15.93q  1
  8 Brown, Geoff              10 North Haven            15.90      15.99q  3
  9 Brantley, Jaquan          10 Career                 17.10      16.38   2
10 Murray, Aaron             10 Jonathan Law           16.40      16.48   2
11 Smith, Winthrop           11 Notre Dame,            16.80      16.56   3
12 Kinlock, Andrew           12 Hamden                 17.70      16.62   3
13 Linares, Ryan             11 Xavier                 17.90      17.10   2
14 Moyer, Nico               11 Lyman Hall             16.80      17.15   3
15 Brand, Jimmy              11 Fairfield PR           18.20      17.18   1
16 Scott, Daniel             11 Sheehan                16.20      17.39   2
17 Child, Nick               12 East Haven             17.60      17.45   1
18 Bahls, Scott              11 North Haven            17.60      17.65   1
19 Lautenschlager, William   12 Shelton                18.00      17.72   1
20 Pannone, Jesse            10 East Haven             17.70      17.85   3
21 Topf, Alexander           12 Amity                  18.20      17.95   2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kinsley, Craig            12 Fairfield PR           15.92      15.37    10
  2 Benedito, Alex            11 Shelton                15.93      15.42     8
  3 Seaton, Matt              12 HAND                   15.79      15.64     6
  4 Grate, Garred             11 Hillhouse              15.83      15.75     5
  5 Brown, Geoff              10 North Haven            15.99      15.81     4
  6 Napier, Andrew            12 HAND                   15.84      15.82     3
  7 Gyenizs, Tyler            11 HAND                   15.83      16.21     2
-- Belevich, Rob             12 East Haven             15.66         FS   False Start

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benedito, Alex            11 Shelton                40.70      41.17   3   10
  2 Belevich, Rob             12 East Haven             42.60      41.55   3    8
  3 Kinlock, Andrew           12 Hamden                 41.50      42.04   3    6
  4 Lee, Joon Yeob            12 Career                 41.30      42.45   3    5
  5 Jacobs, Andrew            12 Cheshire               42.40      42.53   3    4
  6 Dunne, Casey              11 Notre Dame,            42.00      42.56   3    3
  7 Napier, Andrew            12 HAND                   43.80      42.62   1    2
  8 Roy, Varun                10 Cheshire               44.00      42.74   1    1
  9 Seaton, Matt              12 HAND                   42.90      42.82   2
10 Howard, Kevin              9 Amity                  43.80      43.24   1
11 Moyer, Nico               11 Lyman Hall             43.00      43.42   2
12 Brand, Jimmy              11 Fairfield PR           43.60      43.59   2
13 Mack, James               11 Notre Dame,            42.40      43.65   3
14 Brown, Stev en            10 North Haven            43.60      43.75   2
15 Morris, Jonathan          12 Hamden                 43.20      43.97   2
16 Child, Nick               12 East Haven             44.40      44.40   1
17 Brown, Geoff              10 North Haven            43.20      44.56   2
18 Grate, Garred             11 Hillhouse              45.10      44.99   1
19 Lee, Joon Hoon            12 Career                 43.20      45.05   2
20 Forrest, Timothy           9 HAND                   45.40      47.07   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   43.90      43.67   2   10
     1) Quetant, Chris 12               2) Glennon, Matthew 11
     3) Jurczyk, Matthew 12             4) Foley, Shawn 10
  2 Amity  'A'                                          43.90      43.79   2    8
     1) Crotta, Cole 10                 2) Zhang, Tommy 10
     3) Magid, Jason 12                 4) Haigh, Richard 12
  3 Hamden  'A'                                         43.50      43.92   2    6
     1) Lewis, Harry 12                 2) Gray, Charles 11
     3) Chardon, Ricardo 12             4) Manning, Jarvis 12
  4 Hand  'A'                                           44.00      44.34   2    5
     1) Bates, Ethan 12                 2) Jiang, Xin 11
     3) Nwafar, JJ 11                   4) Nappo, Andrew 10
  5 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   44.00      44.39   2    4
     1) Harris, Andre 11                2) Howard, Lawrence 11
     3) Bell, Cordell 12                4) Whittington, Omar 10
  6 Shelton  'A'                                        44.80      45.40   2    3
     1) LaRue, Daniel 11                2) Benedito, Alex 11
     3) Barber, Christopher 11          4) Henderson, Andre 11
  7 Career  'A'                                         44.60      45.43   2    2
     1) Jackson, Markel 11              2) Lee, Joon Hoon 12
     3) Brantley, Jaquan 10             4) Perry, Arthur 12
  8 Cheshire  'A'                                       45.40      45.60   1    1
     1) Schrier, Greg 10                2) Fusco, Richard 11
     3) Gagliardi, Joseph 10            4) Wright, Marcus 10
  9 Xavier  'A'                                         44.80      45.88   2
     1) ScurtoDedominicis, Frank 11     2) Siewertsen, Kyle 11
     3) Braun, George 10                4) Jackson, Fajri 9
10 East Haven  'A'                                     46.10      46.13   1
     1) Pates, Nick 11                  2) Buskey, Paris 11
     3) Kellas, Matt 11                 4) Maldonado, Emilia 9
11 Lyman Hall  'A'                                     45.70      46.18   1
     1) Fekete, Tim 11                  2) Oliver, Walter 12
     3) Nieves, Chris 11                4) Oliver, Gabe 11
12 Branford  'A'                                       47.60      46.78   1
     1) Church, Hunter 10               2) Raccio, Eric 10
     3) Styles, Joshua 12               4) Zhang, Ivan 12
-- Foran  'A'                                          49.00        DNF   1
     1) Patel, Nishant 10               2) Gilmore, Chris 9
     3) Galin, John 10                  4) Caciedo, John 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden  'A'                                       3:30.00    3:27.10   2   10
     1) FitzSimons, Thomas 12           2) Brackett, Nathanial 12
     3) Kinlock, Andrew 12              4) Manning, Jarvis 12
  2 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:30.89   2    8
     1) Bell, Cordell 12                2) Loxsom, Cas 10
     3) Greene, Malcom 11               4) Lewis, Tim 12
  3 Jonathan Law  'A'                                 3:38.20    3:34.95   2    6
     1) Quetant, Chris 12               2) Hayden, Dante 11
     3) Hayden, Ryan 12                 4) Glennon, Matthew 11
  4 Career  'A'                                       3:36.00    3:35.83   2    5
     1) Lee, Joon Hoon 12               2) Lee, Joon Yeob 12
     3) Brantley, Jaquan 10             4) Arrington, Tommy 12
  5 Amity  'A'                                        3:40.00    3:36.79   2    4
     1) Kichar, Paul 12                 2) Howard, Kevin 9
     3) Lauritzen, Kyle 10              4) Snyder-Spak, Andrew 10
  6 Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                       3:34.00    3:37.07   2    3
     1) Mormile, Brendan 12             2) Tinari, Peter 11
     3) Cole, Kyle 12                   4) Dunne, Casey 11
  7 Hand  'A'                                         3:39.30    3:37.62   2    2
     1) Napier, Andrew 12               2) Phillips, Thomas 9
     3) Bates, Ethan 12                 4) Jiang, Xin 11
  8 Cheshire  'A'                                     3:39.30    3:38.77   2    1
     1) Jacobs, Andrew 12               2) Trumbo, William 12
     3) Rozak, Christopher 11           4) Fusco, Richard 11
  9 Xavier  'A'                                       3:44.00    3:40.93   1
     1) Hurtt, Matthew 11               2) Siewertsen, Kyle 11
     3) Canetta, Marco 12               4) ScurtoDedominicis, Frank 11
10 Foran  'A'                                        3:48.10    3:42.65   1
     1) Raucci, Ricky 11                2) Hanna, Joey 11
     3) Tylutki, Joe 10                 4) Delanese, Brian 12
11 Sheehan  'A'                                      3:48.80    3:44.35   1
     1) Szeligowski, Vincent 9          2) Taglianetti, Christopher 11
     3) Blakeley, Kevin 11              4) Pannone, Anthony 11
12 East Haven  'A'                                   3:44.00    3:44.63   1
     1) Kellas, Matt 11                 2) Belevich, Rob 12
     3) Saracco, Vin 11                 4) Pates, Nick 11
13 Branford  'A'                                     3:49.60    3:47.81   1
     1) Michael, Patrick 10             2) Zhang, Ivan 12
     3) Ramos, Mike 12                  4) Bloomquist, Owen 11
14 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               3:50.00    3:50.38   1
     1) Niehaus, Greg 12                2) Talbot, Ellio 11
     3) Corona, Tom 12                  4) Lopez, Antonio 12
15 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   3:43.00    3:54.54   1
     1) Beckwith, Dan 11                2) Moyer, Nico 11
     3) Pedalino, Bert 11               4) Sofiane, Rachid 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity  'A'                                        8:29.90    8:17.91    10
     1) Trofa, Adam 10                  2) Greenspun, Joseph 11
     3) Laemel, Ryan 9                  4) Kichar, Paul 12
  2 Cheshire  'A'                                     8:43.20    8:20.35     8
     1) Le, Dan 12                      2) Cavanaugh, Patrick 10
     3) Zhu, Yunfeng 12                 4) Sherman, John 12
  3 Hand  'A'                                         8:43.40    8:25.92     6
     1) Ellman, Isaac 11                2) Cianfaglione, Mike 10
     3) Haff, Steve 11                  4) McConville, Mike 11
  4 Hamden  'A'                                       8:42.00    8:28.52     5
     1) Brackett, Nathanial 12          2) Williams, Roderick 12
     3) Whiting, Isiah 9                4) Saba, Nicholas 9
  5 Guilford  'A'                                     8:50.90    8:29.37     4
     1) Wells, Ben 11                   2) Varis, Brian 11
     3) Moalli, Michael 10              4) Dunn, Alexander 12
  6 Sheehan  'A'                                      8:53.10    8:33.02     3
     1) Mischke, Daniel 12              2) Crowther, James 12
     3) Waters, Edward 12               4) Taglianetti, Christopher 11
  7 East Haven  'A'                                   8:37.40    8:33.88     2
     1) DeLorosa, Gianlucca 9           2) Saracco, Vin 11
     3) Chick, Dave 12                  4) Poulin, Tim 11
  8 North Haven  'A'                                  9:49.80    8:42.02     1
     1) Provenzano, William 10          2) Schwartz, James 10
     3) Kortsep, Matthew 9              4) Ildefonso, Nikko 11
  9 Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                       8:51.00    8:43.50
     1) Margius, Andrew 10              2) Lopez, Joel 10
     3) Kramer, Kyle 12                 4) Purushotham, Navin 11
10 Shelton  'A'                                      9:01.90    8:46.74
     1) Giuliani, Robert 10             2) Strouse, Eric 11
     3) Wood, Jeffrey 11                4) Eaton, Robert 11
11 West Haven  'A'                                   8:59.00    9:06.47
     1) Abu-Sitteh, Layth 10            2) Howard, Jamar 10
     3) Howard, Jamal 10                4) Morrone, Frank 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinsley, Craig            12 Fairfield PR         6-02.00    6-04.00    10
  2 Haigh, Richard            12 Amity                5-10.00    6-02.00     8
  3 Lewis, Tim                12 Wilbur Cross         5-08.00    5-10.00     6
  4 Mack, James               11 Notre Dame,          5-10.00   J5-10.00     5
  5 Curtis, Michael           11 Hillhouse            5-08.00   J5-10.00     4
  6 Trifone, Nicholas         11 Cheshire             6-00.00   J5-10.00     2.5
  6 Greene, Malcom            11 Wilbur Cross         5-10.00   J5-10.00     2.5
  8 Alverez, Johnathan        12 Hillhouse            5-10.00    5-08.00     1
  9 Lugo, Diego               11 Jonathan Law         5-08.00   J5-08.00
10 Ledeatte, Jesse           11 Xavier               5-10.00   J5-08.00
11 Hodzic, Majid             11 Branford             5-06.00   J5-08.00
12 Roth, Bradley             10 Xavier               5-08.00   J5-08.00
13 Bolden, Andrew            10 Hamden               6-00.00    5-06.00
13 Pegg, Joshua              11 Sheehan              5-06.00    5-06.00
13 Gagliano, Steve           11 HAND                 5-04.00    5-06.00
13 Sykes, Richard            11 Wilbur Cross         5-08.00    5-06.00
13 Oliver, Walter            12 Lyman Hall           5-06.00    5-06.00
13 Gyenizs, Tyler            11 HAND                 5-08.00    5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crotta, Cole              10 Amity               13-06.00   13-00.00    10
  2 Zilm, Michael             12 Hamden              13-06.00   12-06.00     8
  3 Roth, Bradley             10 Xavier              12-06.00   11-00.00     6
  4 Dunne, Casey              11 Notre Dame,         12-06.00  J11-00.00     5
  5 Rivkees, Michael          11 Amity               11-06.00   10-06.00     3.5
  5 Schell, Matt              10 Branford            10-06.00   10-06.00     3.5
  7 Conte, Joseph             11 Branford            11-06.00  J10-06.00     2
  8 O'Brien, Patrick          12 Xavier              11-00.00  J10-06.00     0.5
  8 Bradbury, Ryan            12 Jonathan Law        10-00.00  J10-06.00     0.5
10 Ciaburri, James           11 Cheshire            10-06.00   10-00.00
11 McLaughlin, William       10 HAND                 8-00.00    9-06.00
11 Carloni, Jacob             9 Branford            10-06.00    9-06.00
13 Slusky, Sam               10 Jonathan Law         8-00.00    9-00.00
13 Olive, Alexander          11 Cheshire            10-00.00    9-00.00
15 Battista, Vinny           10 North Haven          9-00.00    8-06.00
16 Scott, Daniel             11 Sheehan             10-00.00    8-00.00
-- Lucey, Connor             10 Xavier              11-06.00         NH
-- Sirotkin, Matt            11 Branford             9-06.00         NH
-- Roddy, Ryan               12 Amity               11-06.00         NH
-- Chen, Yun                 11 North Haven          9-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chardon, Ricardo          12 Hamden              20-00.00   21-02.75    10
  2 Topper, Derek             12 Sheehan             22-01.00   21-02.50     8
  3 Hurd, Travis              10 Notre Dame,         20-05.25   20-09.00     6
  4 Lee, Joon Yeob            12 Career              20-05.75   20-06.00     5
  5 Nwafar, JJ                11 HAND                18-10.25   20-01.75     4
  6 Magid, Jason              12 Amity               20-05.50   20-00.50     3
  7 Perry, Arthur             12 Career              19-07.25   20-00.25     2
  8 Sagar, Chris              11 North Haven         19-06.00   19-10.50     1
  9 Jackson, Fajri             9 Xavier              19-01.75   19-08.00
10 Barber, Christopher       11 Shelton             20-03.50   19-07.75
11 Rivkees, Michael          11 Amity               20-06.50   19-07.50
12 Trifone, Nicholas         11 Cheshire            18-05.50   19-06.00
13 Arrington, Tommy          12 Career              19-03.00   19-01.00
14 Allen, Andre              11 East Haven          19-09.50   18-10.25
15 Alverez, Johnathan        12 Hillhouse           18-06.00   18-04.25
16 Lugo, Diego               11 Jonathan Law        18-01.75   18-04.00
17 Krohley, Stephen          11 Amity               19-02.00   18-03.25
18 Smith, Winthrop           11 Notre Dame,         18-06.75   18-00.00
18 Marsette, Derek           11 Jonathan Law        17-08.00   18-00.00
20 Hoyte, Brent              10 Hamden              19-00.75   17-10.50
21 Forrest, Timothy           9 HAND                18-02.00   17-07.50
22 Pujda, Mickey             11 Foran               17-09.50   17-06.50
-- Hodzic, Majid             11 Branford            18-10.50       FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Andre              11 East Haven          41-01.75   42-09.50    10
  2 FitzSimons, Thomas        12 Hamden              42-00.50   42-09.00     8
  3 Chardon, Ricardo          12 Hamden              42-00.00   41-09.00     6
  4 Pyne, David               12 Sheehan             40-08.00   41-07.50     5
  5 Danso, Joe                12 West Haven          40-00.50   41-05.00     4
  6 Nwafar, JJ                11 HAND                40-01.75   41-04.00     3
  7 Jackson, Fajri             9 Xavier              38-04.00   39-07.00     2
  8 Perry, Arthur             12 Career              39-10.00   38-09.00     1
  9 Hoffman, Justin            9 North Haven         38-10.50   38-04.00
10 Healey, Brendan           11 HAND                36-11.00   38-03.00
10 Streater, Antonyo         11 Lyman Hall          39-06.50   38-03.00
12 Rivkees, Michael          11 Amity               39-06.50   38-02.50
12 Brown, Geoff              10 North Haven         38-07.00   38-02.50
14 Hayden, Dante             11 Jonathan Law        36-09.25   37-08.00
15 Hodzic, Majid             11 Branford            38-05.00   37-06.00
16 Chen, Raymond             11 North Haven         38-08.25   37-03.00
17 Fekete, Tim               11 Lyman Hall          38-07.00   36-11.00
18 Hoyte, Brent              10 Hamden              37-11.50   36-09.00
19 Casoria, Kevin            10 Amity               38-01.50   36-08.00
20 Lugo, Diego               11 Jonathan Law        37-05.50   36-07.50
21 Seaton, Matt              12 HAND                38-02.50   34-10.00
22 Lautenschlager, William   12 Shelton             37-07.50   34-03.00
23 Jurczyk, Matthew          12 Jonathan Law        35-04.00   34-02.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fedor, Nicholas           12 Amity               51-07.00   52-07.00    10
  2 Manzolillo, Greg          12 Xavier              50-01.00   51-03.50     8
  3 Porto, John               12 Lyman Hall          50-02.00   51-03.00     6
  4 Parsley, Jordan           12 Amity               46-09.50   48-10.50     5
  5 Delmonaco, Joe            12 North Haven         48-05.75   48-00.00     4
  6 Baker, Jeff               12 Lyman Hall          49-11.50   46-09.50     3
  7 Cappello, Steve           12 Notre Dame,         45-07.00   46-01.50     2
  8 Psoter, Robert            11 Xavier              48-03.00   45-00.50     1
  9 Seaquist, Corey           12 HAND                45-00.00   44-10.50
10 Lange, Shane              11 Branford            43-07.00   44-00.50
11 Patterson, Kristopher     10 Xavier              42-02.00   43-08.00
11 Lozier, Thompson          12 Fairfield PR        43-05.00   43-08.00
13 Collins, Kristofer        11 North Haven         47-08.00   43-06.50
14 Mendes, Colton            11 Amity               42-02.00   43-01.00
15 Kontra, Brad              10 Fairfield PR        43-02.00   42-08.50
16 Baccash, William          12 Jonathan Law        46-03.50   42-07.50
17 Grimalli, Stephen         11 Shelton             43-02.00   42-04.50
18 Sanchez, Hamadi           12 HAND                44-10.00   42-03.00
19 Potter, Derrick           12 Career              42-02.00   41-00.00
20 Salvati, Erik             12 North Haven         42-04.00   40-09.00
21 Davis, Matt               12 Wilbur Cross        41-02.00   40-00.00
22 Rozier, Ricardo           10 Jonathan Law        41-03.00   39-07.00
23 Robinson, DeMarley        10 Jonathan Law        41-08.50   39-05.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manzolillo, Greg          12 Xavier                159-08     158-04    10
  2 Fedor, Nicholas           12 Amity                 160-02     156-07     8
  3 Delmonaco, Joe            12 North Haven           160-00     138-04     6
  4 Bergers, Erik             12 HAND                  149-11     136-08     5
  5 Psoter, Robert            11 Xavier                126-08     134-05     4
  6 Porto, John               12 Lyman Hall            137-05     132-00     3
  7 Williams, Sean            11 West Haven            121-00     127-05     2
  8 Mendes, Colton            11 Amity                 129-02     127-04     1
  9 Lange, Shane              11 Branford              138-02    J127-04
10 Mazzacane, Daniel         10 Cheshire              132-08     120-00
11 Sparzo, Kyle              11 Cheshire              128-08     118-01
12 Grayson, J.D.             12 HAND                  114-00     117-06
13 Oppel, Ryan               12 Shelton               145-04     115-09
14 Seaquist, Corey           12 HAND                  125-10     115-07
15 Matos, Erik               11 West Haven            118-02     113-04
16 Curtis, Michael           11 Hillhouse             132-10     113-03
17 Baker, Jeff               12 Lyman Hall            126-10     113-00
18 Rootsheel, Antoine        10 Career                116-00     111-07
19 Klein, Joshua             11 Xavier                107-03     110-01
20 Baccash, William          12 Jonathan Law          131-08     106-11
21 Cassone, Charles          11 Branford              109-05     103-07
22 Davis, Matt               12 Wilbur Cross          110-04     103-04
23 Vaughn, Sterling          10 Notre Dame,           107-07     101-08
24 Boger, Alex               12 HAND                  116-07      94-09
-- Coldwell, Shamar          12 Wilbur Cross          123-06       FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Jeff               12 Lyman Hall            170-00     193-02    10
  2 Kinsley, Craig            12 Fairfield PR          154-09     179-08     8
  3 Owen, Zachery             11 Branford              164-09     163-09     6
  4 Katon, Ryan               11 Xavier                152-00     162-10     5
  5 Smith, Winthrop           11 Notre Dame,           139-03     160-00     4
  6 McBride, Chuck            12 Fairfield PR          139-05     155-01     3
  7 Frink, Chris              12 HAND                  142-09     153-04     2
  8 Lange, Shane              11 Branford              167-06     152-09     1
  9 Pyne, David               12 Sheehan               158-00     150-06
10 Richards, Robert          12 Lyman Hall            142-08     144-09
11 Andrus, Gregory           11 Amity                 148-03     143-05
12 Carey, Ryan               11 Lyman Hall            146-08     139-02
13 Jachym, John              11 Jonathan Law          124-08     138-00
14 Ardito, Nicholas          11 HAND                  152-07     136-02
15 Lombardo, Jeffrey         12 Notre Dame,           138-01     133-10
16 Bahls, Scott              11 North Haven           141-10     133-03
17 Roddy, Ryan               12 Amity                 139-04     131-05
18 Boskovic, Pedrag           9 Branford              122-08     123-00
19 Maglione, Steve           12 Foran                 121-08     120-06
20 Sunthorn, Andrew          12 Foran                 135-08     116-01
21 Curtis, Michael           11 Hillhouse             135-10     110-03
22 Davis, Matt               12 Wilbur Cross          136-07     108-08
23 Hannon, Greg              11 North Haven           125-06     107-09

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AMITY                      100.50     2) XAVIER                     97.50
    3) HAMDEN                      73        4) NOTRE DAME, WEST HAVEN     50
    5) HAND                        48        6) JONATHAN LAW               40.50
    7) WILBUR CROSS                35.50     8) FAIRFIELD PREP             32
    9) HILLHOUSE                   31       10) LYMAN HALL                 30
   10) SHELTON                     30       12) BRANFORD                   25.50
   13) EAST HAVEN                  22       14) CHESHIRE                   20.50
   15) CAREER                      20       16) NORTH HAVEN                16
   16) SHEEHAN                     16       18) WEST HAVEN                  9
   19) GUILFORD                     4

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930