Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - Hammonasset 2007

Version:1.0 StartHTML:0000000193 EndHTML:0000127225 StartFragment:0000002383 EndFragment:0000127189 SourceURL:file://localhost/Users/vdicarlo/Downloads/HammonassetBoysDivisionresults.doc

Licensed to Amity Regional High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2007 10:20 PM

Southern Connecticut Conference - 5/15/2007

Hammonasset Division Boys Championships

Hand High School, Madison

Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Foley, Shawn                 Jonathan Law                      10.80     8

2 Wilkins, Jeff                Hillhouse                         10.90     6

3 Bates, Ethan                 HAND                              11.00     4

4 Jurczyk, Matthew             Jonathan Law                      11.20     2

5 Zhang, John                  HAND                              11.50     1

6 Daniels, Chris               Hillhouse                         11.70

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Wilkins, Jeff                Hillhouse                         22.30     8

2 Foley, Shawn                 Jonathan Law                      22.50     6

3 Smith, William               Jonathan Law                      23.80     4

4 Zhang, John                  HAND                              23.90     2

5 Marsette, Derek              Jonathan Law                      24.10     1

6 Daniels, Chris               Hillhouse                         24.20

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Quetant, Chris               Jonathan Law                      51.70     8

2 Glennon, Matthew             Jonathan Law                      52.00     6

3 Hayden, Dante                Jonathan Law                      53.90     4

4 Jiang, Xin                   HAND                              54.20     2

5 Wells, Ben                   Guilford                          54.90     1

6 Griffen, Randolph            Hillhouse                         55.40

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Haff, Steve                  HAND                            2:06.40     8

2 Adams, Archie                HAND                            2:06.70     6

3 McConville, Mike             HAND                            2:08.00     4

4 Ellman, Isaac                HAND                            2:08.30     2

5 Bratches, Will               HAND                            2:09.10     1

6 Hutter, Zachary              Jonathan Law                    2:10.90

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Dunn, Alexander              Guilford                        4:39.20     8

2 Tiernan, Kevin               Jonathan Law                    4:41.20     6

3 Sawicki, Ryan                HAND                            4:42.10     4

4 Birdsall, David              HAND                            4:43.90     2

5 Varis, Brian                 Guilford                        4:46.80     1

6 Nestor, Sean                 HAND                            4:47.50

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Matthews, Andrew             HAND                           10:00.30     8

2 Tiernan, Kevin               Jonathan Law                   10:03.10     6

3 Cotton, David                HAND                           10:23.20     4

4 Dunn, Alexander              Guilford                       10:28.00     2

5 Birdsall, David              HAND                           10:36.10     1

6 Sawicki, Ryan                HAND                           10:45.60

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Seaton, Matt                 HAND                              15.10     8

2 Gyenizs, Tyler               HAND                              15.50     6

3 Napier, Andrew               HAND                             J15.50     4

4 Grate, Garred                Hillhouse                         16.30     2

5 Murray, Aaron                Jonathan Law                      16.40     1

6 Jones, Brandon               Hillhouse                         17.70

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Seaton, Matt                 HAND                              42.90     8

2 Napier, Andrew               HAND                              43.80     6

3 Grate, Garred                Hillhouse                         45.10     4

4 Forrest, Timothy             HAND                              45.40     2

5 Miller, Zachery              Jonathan Law                      45.50     1

6 Jones, Brandon               Hillhouse                         46.20

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Jonathan Law  'A'                                              43.90     8

1) Donovan, Brian                  2) Glennon, Matthew

3) Jurczyk, Matthew                4) Foley, Shawn

2 Hand  'A'                                                      44.00     6

1) Bates, Ethan                    2) Jiang, Xin

3) Nwafar, JJ                      4) Nappo, Andrew

3 Foran  'A'                                                     49.00     4

1) Patel, Nishant                  2) Gilmore, Chris

3) Galin, John                     4) Caciedo, John

-- Hillhouse  'A'                                                    DQ

1) Griffen, Randolph               2) Wilkins, Jeff

3) Grate, Garred                   4) Daniels, Chris

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Jonathan Law  'A'                                            3:38.20     8

1) Quetant, Chris                  2) Hayden, Dante

3) Hayden, Ryan                    4) Glennon, Matthew

2 Hand  'A'                                                    3:39.30     6

1) Napier, Andrew                  2) Phillips, Thomas

3) Bates, Ethan                    4) Jiang, Xin

3 Foran  'A'                                                   3:48.10     4

1) Raucci, Ricky                   2) Hanna, Joey

3) Tylutki, Joe                    4) Delanese, Brian

4 Hillhouse  'A'                                               4:06.20     2

1) Griffen, Randolph               2) Brown, Kaheem

3) Daniels, Chris                  4) Jones, Brandon

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Hand  'A'                                                    8:43.40     8

1) Ellman, Isaac                   2) Cianfaglione, Mike

3) Haff, Steve                     4) McConville, Mike

2 Guilford  'A'                                                8:50.90     6

1) Wells, Ben                      2) Varis, Brian

3) Moalli, Michael                 4) Dunn, Alexander

3 Jonathan Law  'A'                                            9:12.30     4

1) Castro, Jonathan                2) Hayden, Ryan

3) Hutter, Zachary                 4) Raynor, Thomas

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Alverez, Johnathan           Hillhouse                       5-10.00     8

2 Gyenizs, Tyler               HAND                            5-08.00     5

2 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse                       5-08.00     5

4 Lugo, Diego                  Jonathan Law                   J5-08.00     2

5 Gagliano, Steve              HAND                            5-04.00     1

6 Bean, Jamie                  Foran                          J5-04.00

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Bradbury, Ryan               Jonathan Law                   10-00.00     8

2 McLaughlin, William          HAND                            8-00.00     5

2 Slusky, Sam                  Jonathan Law                    8-00.00     5

4 Allsop, Michael              Jonathan Law                   J8-00.00     2

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Nwafar, JJ                   HAND                           18-10.25     8

2 Alverez, Johnathan           Hillhouse                      18-06.00     6

3 Forrest, Timothy             HAND                           18-02.00     4

4 Lugo, Diego                  Jonathan Law                   18-01.75     2

5 Pujda, Mickey                Foran                          17-09.50     1

6 Marsette, Derek              Jonathan Law                   17-08.00

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Nwafar, JJ                   HAND                           40-01.75     8

2 Seaton, Matt                 HAND                           38-02.50     6

3 Lugo, Diego                  Jonathan Law                   37-05.50     4

4 Healey, Brendan              HAND                           36-11.00     2

5 Hayden, Dante                Jonathan Law                   36-09.25     1

6 Jurczyk, Matthew             Jonathan Law                   35-04.00

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Baccash, William             Jonathan Law                   46-03.50     8

2 Seaquist, Corey              HAND                           45-00.00     6

3 Sanchez, Hamadi              HAND                           44-10.00     4

4 Robinson, DeMarley           Jonathan Law                   41-08.50     2

5 Rozier, Ricardo              Jonathan Law                   41-03.00     1

6 Cox, Michael                 Guilford                       39-00.00

 

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Bergers, Erik                HAND                             149-11     8

2 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse                        132-10     6

3 Baccash, William             Jonathan Law                     131-08     4

4 Seaquist, Corey              HAND                             125-10     2

5 Boger, Alex                  HAND                             116-07     1

6 Grayson, J.D.                HAND                             114-00

 

Boys Javelin Throw

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Ardito, Nicholas             HAND                             152-07     8

2 Frink, Chris                 HAND                             142-09     6

3 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse                        135-10     4

4 Sunthorn, Andrew             Foran                            135-08     2

5 Jachym, John                 Jonathan Law                     124-08     1

6 Maglione, Steve              Foran                            121-08

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2007

Southern Connecticut Conference - 5/15/2007

Hammonassett Division Boys Championships

Hand High School, Madison

Team Rankings - Through Event 18

 

Male Team Scores

Place School                                          Points

===================================================================

1 Hand                               HAND            177

2 Jonathan Law                       JLAW            113

3 Hillhouse                          HILL             51

4 Guilford                           GUIL             18

5 Foran                              FOR              11

 

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930