Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - Housatonic 2007

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2007 08:18 PM
                  Southern Connecticut Conference - 5/18/2007
                    Housatonic Division Boys Championships
                            Lyman Hall High School
                                    Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Andre          11 Shelton                           11.89     8
  2 Nieves, Chris             11 Lyman Hall                        12.29     5
  2 Wright, Marcus            10 Cheshire                          12.29     5
  4 Topper, Derek             12 Sheehan                           12.32     2
  5 Zhang, Tommy              10 Amity                             12.41     1
  6 Schrier, Greg             10 Cheshire                          12.67

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haigh, Richard            12 Amity                             23.02     8
  2 Henderson, Andre          11 Shelton                           23.42     6
  3 Sofiane, Rachid           11 Lyman Hall                        23.82     4
  4 Nieves, Chris             11 Lyman Hall                        23.94     2
  5 Vitale, Philip            11 Amity                             24.25     1
  6 Wright, Marcus            10 Cheshire                          24.50

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sofiane, Rachid           11 Lyman Hall                        50.60     8
  2 Fusco, Richard            11 Cheshire                          51.69     6
  3 Pannone, Anthony          11 Sheehan                           53.93     4
  4 Snyder-Spak, Andrew       10 Amity                             54.39     2
  5 Pedalino, Bert            11 Lyman Hall                        56.48     1
  6 Blakeley, Kevin           11 Sheehan                           56.74

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kichar, Paul              12 Amity                           2:02.92     8
  2 Sherman, John             12 Cheshire                        2:03.32     6
  3 Taglianetti, Christopher  11 Sheehan                         2:09.00     4
  4 Beckwith, Dan             11 Lyman Hall                      2:09.47     2
  5 McDonnell, Kenneth        12 Shelton                         2:10.58     1
  6 Mischke, Daniel           12 Sheehan                         2:11.30

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halstead, Wesley          12 Amity                           4:32.81     8
  2 Sansone, Keith            11 Shelton                         4:36.86     6
  3 Trofa, Adam               10 Amity                           4:37.62     4
  4 Musso, Joe                12 Lyman Hall                      4:40.87     2
  5 Ferro, Joseph             11 Shelton                         4:41.60     1
  6 Trumbo, William           12 Cheshire                        4:44.88

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halstead, Wesley          12 Amity                          10:05.20     8
  2 Yamnicky, Robert          10 Shelton                        10:17.68     6
  3 Le, Dan                   12 Cheshire                       10:28.21     4
  4 Laemel, Ryan               9 Amity                          10:38.61     2
  5 Greenspun, Joseph         11 Amity                          10:41.80     1
  6 Brandt, Asher             10 Amity                          10:47.39

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benedito, Alex            11 Shelton                           15.67     8
  2 Scott, Daniel             11 Sheehan                           16.37     6
  3 Moyer, Nico               11 Lyman Hall                        16.96     4
  4 Lautenschlager, William   12 Shelton                           18.24     2
  5 Topf, Alexander           12 Amity                             18.44     1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benedito, Alex            11 Shelton                           40.86     8
  2 Scott, Daniel             11 Sheehan                           42.07     6
  3 Jacobs, Andrew            12 Cheshire                          42.53     4
  4 Moyer, Nico               11 Lyman Hall                        43.20     2
  5 Howard, Kevin              9 Amity                             43.94     1
  6 Roy, Varun                10 Cheshire                          44.13

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity  'A'                                                     44.00     8
     1) Crotta, Cole 10                 2) Zhang, Tommy 10
     3) Magid, Jason 12                 4) Haigh, Richard 12
  2 Shelton  'A'                                                   44.89     6
     1) LaRue, Daniel 11                2) Benedito, Alex 11
     3) Barber, Christopher 11          4) Henderson, Andre 11
  3 Cheshire  'A'                                                  45.46     4
     1) Schrier, Greg 10                2) Fusco, Richard 11
     3) Gagliardi, Joseph 10            4) Wright, Marcus 10
  4 Sheehan  'A'                                                   45.66     2
     1) Topper, Derek 12                2) Pannone, Anthony 11
     3) Laukaitis, Paulius 11           4) Howard, Colin 11
  5 Lyman Hall  'A'                                                45.78
     1) Fekete, Tim 11                  2) Oliver, Walter 12
     3) Nieves, Chris 11                4) Oliver, Gabe 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheshire  'A'                                                3:39.40     8
     1) Jacobs, Andrew 12               2) Trumbo, William 12
     3) Rozak, Christopher 11           4) Fusco, Richard 11
  2 Amity  'A'                                                   3:40.05     6
     1) Kichar, Paul 12                 2) Howard, Kevin 9
     3) Lauritzen, Kyle 10              4) Snyder-Spak, Andrew 10
  3 Lyman Hall  'A'                                              3:43.13     4
     1) Beckwith, Dan 11                2) Moyer, Nico 11
     3) Pedalino, Bert 11               4) Sofiane, Rachid 11
  4 Sheehan  'A'                                                 3:48.86     2
     1) Szeligowski, Vincent 9          2) Taglianetti, Christopher 11
     3) Blakeley, Kevin 11              4) Pannone, Anthony 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity  'A'                                                   8:30.04     8
     1) Trofa, Adam 10                  2) Greenspun, Joseph 11
     3) Bhatt, Michael 10               4) Kichar, Paul 12
  2 Cheshire  'A'                                                8:43.29     6
     1) Le, Dan 12                      2) Cavanaugh, Patrick 10
     3) Zhu, Yunfeng 12                 4) Sherman, John 12
  3 Sheehan  'A'                                                 8:53.20     4
     1) Mischke, Daniel 12              2) Crowther, James 12
     3) Waters, Edward 12               4) Taglianetti, Christopher 11
  4 Shelton  'A'                                                 9:02.00     2
     1) Giuliani, Robert 10             2) Strouse, Eric 11
     3) Wood, Jeffrey 11                4) Eaton, Robert 11

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trifone, Nicholas         11 Cheshire                        6-00.00     8
  2 Haigh, Richard            12 Amity                           5-10.00     6
  3 Pegg, Joshua              11 Sheehan                         5-06.00     4
  4 Oliver, Walter            12 Lyman Hall                     J5-06.00     2

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crotta, Cole              10 Amity                          13-06.00     8
  2 Rivkees, Michael          11 Amity                          11-06.00     6
  3 Roddy, Ryan               12 Amity                         J11-06.00     4
  4 Ciaburri, James           11 Cheshire                       10-06.00     2
  5 Scott, Daniel             11 Sheehan                        10-00.00     1
  6 Olive, Alexander          11 Cheshire                      J10-00.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Topper, Derek             12 Sheehan                        22-01.00     8
  2 Rivkees, Michael          11 Amity                          20-06.50     6
  3 Magid, Jason              12 Amity                          20-05.50     4
  4 Barber, Christopher       11 Shelton                        20-03.50     2
  5 Krohley, Stephen          11 Amity                          19-02.00     1
  6 Trifone, Nicholas         11 Cheshire                       18-05.50

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pyne, David               12 Sheehan                        40-08.00     8
  2 Streater, Antonyo         11 Lyman Hall                     39-06.50     6
  3 Rivkees, Michael          11 Amity                         J39-06.50     4
  4 Fekete, Tim               11 Lyman Hall                     38-07.00     2
  5 Casoria, Kevin            10 Amity                          38-01.50     1
  6 Lautenschlager, William   12 Shelton                        37-07.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fedor, Nicholas           12 Amity                          51-07.00     8
  2 Porto, John               12 Lyman Hall                     50-02.00     6
  3 Baker, Jeff               12 Lyman Hall                     49-11.50     4
  4 Parsley, Jordan           12 Amity                          46-09.50     2
  5 Grimalli, Stephen         11 Shelton                        43-02.00     1
  6 Mendes, Colton            11 Amity                          42-02.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fedor, Nicholas           12 Amity                            160-02     8
  2 Oppel, Ryan               12 Shelton                          145-04     6
  3 Porto, John               12 Lyman Hall                       137-05     4
  4 Mazzacane, Daniel         10 Cheshire                         132-08     2
  5 Mendes, Colton            11 Amity                            129-02     1
  6 Sparzo, Kyle              11 Cheshire                         128-08
  7 Baker, Jeff               12 Lyman Hall                       126-10

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Jeff               12 Lyman Hall                       170-00     8
  2 Pyne, David               12 Sheehan                          158-00     6
  3 Andrus, Gregory           11 Amity                            148-03     4
  4 Carey, Ryan               11 Lyman Hall                       146-08     2
  5 Richards, Robert          12 Lyman Hall                       142-08     1
  6 Roddy, Ryan               12 Amity                            139-04

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AMITY                      130        2) LYMAN HALL                 69
    3) SHELTON                     63        4) SHEEHAN                    57
    5) CHESHIRE                    55

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930