Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - Results - Championship 2008

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/28/2008 08:06 PM
                  Southern Connecticut Conference - 5/27/2008                  
                      Boys Track and Field Championships                       
                        RESULTS:www.nesportstiming.com                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       State: @ 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
        Meet: # 10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkins, Jeff                Hillhouse              11.08q     11.08q  3 
  2 Mack, James                  Notre Dame             11.26q     11.26q  2 
  3 Wright, Marcus               Cheshire               11.33q     11.33q  2 
  4 Rozas, Jordan                Sheehan                11.36q     11.36q  2 
  5 Whittington, Omar            Wilbur Cross           11.43q     11.43q  1 
  6 Harris, Andre                Wilbur Cross           11.47q     11.47q  1 
  7 Jiang, Xin                   Hand                   11.51q     11.51q  3 
  8 Raccio, Eric                 Branford               11.56q     11.56q  1 
  9 Nappo, Andrew                Hand                   11.60      11.60   3 
 10 Church, Hunter               Branford               11.64      11.64   2 
 11 Plaskon, David               Jonathan Law           11.66      11.66   1 
 12 Braun, Sam                   Xavier                 11.67      11.67   1 
 13 Montgomery, Chevaughn        West Haven             11.71      11.71   2 
 14 Sandella, Anthony            East Haven             11.81      11.81   1 
 15 Gagliardi, Joseph            Cheshire               11.89      11.89   3 
 16 Davis, Alroy                 Jonathan Law           11.99      11.99   3 
 17 Schrier, Greg                Cheshire               12.00      12.00   2 
 18 Galloway, John               Xavier                 12.19      12.19   1 
 -- Rudd, Brandon                Hillhouse                 DQ         DQ   2  Jewelry
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
       State: @ 10.48  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
        Meet: # 10.69  2000        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkins, Jeff                Hillhouse                10.91  
  2 Wright, Marcus               Cheshire                 11.15  
  3 Whittington, Omar            Wilbur Cross             11.25  
  4 Mack, James                  Notre Dame               11.34  
  5 Jiang, Xin                   Hand                     11.45  
  6 Rozas, Jordan                Sheehan                  11.53  
  7 Harris, Andre                Wilbur Cross             11.56  
  8 Raccio, Eric                 Branford                 11.61  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: @ 20.86  2001        Glen McFadden, Hillhouse                    
        Meet: # 21.30  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Jeff                Hillhouse                22.25   3 
  2 Wright, Marcus               Cheshire                 22.46   3 
  3 Hoyte, Brent                 Hamden                   22.90   3 
  4 Harris, Andre                Wilbur Cross             22.99   3 
  5 Pates, Nick                  East Haven               23.32   3 
  6 Church, Hunter               Branford                 23.47   3 
  7 Raccio, Eric                 Branford                 23.57   2 
  8 Braun, Sam                   Xavier                   23.66   1 
  9 Glennon, Matthew             Jonathan Law             23.72   2 
 10 Schrier, Greg                Cheshire                 23.73   2 
 11 Vitale, Philip               Amity                    23.74   2 
 12 Nappo, Andrew                Hand                     23.74   2 
 13 Murphy, Brandon              Notre Dame               23.86   1 
 14 Gallo, Jesse                 East Haven               23.87   1 
 15 Montgomery, Chevaughn        West Haven               23.93   1 
 16 Torres, Eric                 West Haven               24.47   2 
 17 Miller, Nate                 Jonathan Law             24.50   1 
 -- Grate, Garred                Hillhouse                  DNF   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       State: @ 45.01  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tech                   
        Meet: # 49.33  2001        Ray Carre, Xavier                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whittington, Omar            Wilbur Cross             50.70   3 
  2 Sofiane, Rachid              Lyman Hall               50.72   3 
  3 Fusco, Richard               Cheshire                 51.11   3 
  4 Brown, Kaheem                Hillhouse                51.69   3 
  5 Young, Chris                 East Haven               53.03   3 
  6 Averill, Robert              Sheehan                  53.10   2 
  7 Roberts, Steven              Hillhouse                53.22   3 
  8 Turner, Will                 Jonathan Law             53.60   2 
  9 Hall, Daniel                 Derby                    54.06   1 
 10 Pedalino, Bert               Lyman Hall               54.10   1 
 11 Amendola, Elijah             Notre Dame               54.28   3 
 12 Howard, Jamar                West Haven               54.53   2 
 13 Kortsep, Matthew             North Haven              54.63   2 
 14 Bloomquist, Owen             Branford                 54.66   2 
 15 Oliviera, Adonis             Lyman Hall               54.90   1 
 16 Phillips, Thomas             Hand                     54.96   2 
 17 Massaro, Marcus              Lyman Hall               55.20   1 
 18 Covington, Anthony           Hamden                   55.56   1 
 19 Varis, Brian                 Guilford                 56.59   2 
 20 Osokow, David                Hamden                   56.75   1 
 21 Kellas, Matt                 East Haven               57.45   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: @ 1:49.95  1987        Mike Remigino, Northwest Catholic         
        Meet: # 1:56.30  2001        Tiemarcie Ramos, Wilbur Cross             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casey, Matt                  Branford               1:59.84  
  2 Whiting, Isiah               Hamden                 2:00.64  
  3 Watson, Matt                 Fairfield Prep         2:01.95  
  4 Snyder-Spak, Andrew          Amity                  2:02.46  
  5 Clayton, Steven              North Haven            2:03.25  
  6 Loxsom, Cas                  Wilbur Cross           2:04.60  
  7 Haff, Andrew                 Hand                   2:04.88  
  8 Taglianetti, Christopher     Sheehan                2:05.40  
  9 Greenspun, Joseph            Amity                  2:05.73  
 10 Cocco, John                  Amity                  2:06.70  
 11 Swope, Jamal                 Hillhouse              2:07.29  
 12 Saba, Nicholas               Hamden                 2:07.35  
 13 Lucchina, Joshua             Cheshire               2:08.59  
 14 Carrasco, Edgar              Xavier                 2:09.25  
 15 Muller, James                Hand                   2:09.36  
 16 Gee, Justin                  Hamden                 2:09.39  
 17 Roberts, Kyle                Xavier                 2:09.40  
 18 Cavanaugh, Patrick           Cheshire               2:09.69  
 19 Paradis, Peter               Jonathan Law           2:10.04  
 20 Byrne, Ken                   Branford               2:11.14  
 21 Haff, Steve                  Hand                   2:12.72  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: @ 4:07.26  1980        Kevin King, Westhill                      
        Meet: # 4:17.29  2004        Tim Clark, Lyman Hall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Misenti, Forrest             Xavier                 4:20.08  
  2 Casey, Matt                  Branford               4:26.07  
  3 Loxsom, Cas                  Wilbur Cross           4:28.12  
  4 Roberts, Kyle                Xavier                 4:31.10  
  5 Trofa, Adam                  Amity                  4:31.63  
  6 Yamnicky, Robert             Shelton                4:32.13  
  7 Nestor, Daniel               Hand                   4:33.44  
  8 Bhatt, Michael               Amity                  4:36.52  
  9 Ferro, Joseph                Shelton                4:37.69  
 10 Tiernan, Kevin               Jonathan Law           4:37.88  
 11 Dextrauder, Robert           Branford               4:38.90  
 12 Mueller, Sean                Cheshire               4:40.60  
 13 Poulin, Tim                  East Haven             4:41.30  
 14 Cramond, Tony                Fairfield Prep         4:45.04  
 15 Reiss, Kyle                  North Haven            4:45.47  
 16 Dinnan, Matthew              Hamden                 4:47.83  
 17 Noonan, Cody                 Hand                   4:48.00  
 18 McCain, Bryan                Guilford               5:03.24  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
       State: @ 9:00.20  2007        Adam Vess, Xavier                         
        Meet: # 9:21.83  2005        Jay Koloseus, Guilford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Misenti, Forrest             Xavier                 9:36.84  
  2 Nestor, Sean                 Hand                   9:42.83  
  3 Trofa, Adam                  Amity                  9:50.67  
  4 Loftis, Cory                 Branford               9:51.20  
  5 Stoliker II, Richard         Shelton                9:55.47  
  6 Tiernan, Kevin               Jonathan Law           9:56.83  
  7 Gould, Jay                   Fairfield Prep         9:57.37  
  8 Cotton, David                Hand                   9:57.49  
  9 Birdsall, David              Hand                  10:01.19  
 10 McGuire, Ryan                Notre Dame            10:03.69  
 11 McWeeney, Ehrin              Shelton               10:04.59  
 12 Martucci, Pat                Guilford              10:04.68  
 13 Hammond, Ryan                Xavier                10:08.79  
 14 Lemon, Nick                  Xavier                10:16.62  
 15 Laemel, Ryan                 Amity                 10:19.00  
 16 Brandt, Asher                Amity                 10:20.27  
 17 Dextrauder, Robert           Branford              10:22.91  
 18 Reiss, Kyle                  North Haven           10:25.26  
 19 Poulin, Tim                  East Haven            10:35.92  
 20 Hubbell, Patrick             North Haven           10:47.20  
 21 Talbot, Elliot               Fairfield Prep        11:02.16  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       State: @ 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
        Meet: # 14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grate, Garred                Hillhouse              15.34q     15.34q  2 
  2 Brown, Geoff                 North Haven            15.74q     15.74q  1 
  3 Roy, Varun                   Cheshire               15.75q     15.75q  2 
  4 Benedito, Alex               Shelton                15.79q     15.79q  1 
  5 Brand, Jimmy                 Fairfield Prep         15.95q     15.95q  3 
  6 Brown, Steven                North Haven            16.08q     16.08q  3 
  7 Forrest, Timothy             Hand                   16.09q     16.09q  3 
  8 Gyenizs, Tyler               Hand                   16.10q     16.10q  2 
  9 Ndikumana, Hakeem            Shelton                16.24      16.24   1 
 10 Murray, Aaron                Jonathan Law           16.25      16.25   2 
 11 Sims, Keenen                 Hamden                 16.46      16.46   3 
 12 Smith, Winthrop              Notre Dame             16.71      16.71   3 
 13 Jones, Brandon               Hillhouse              16.77      16.77   1 
 14 Collins, Jordan              Hamden                 16.85      16.85   1 
 15 brattley, jaquan             Career                 16.95      16.95   3 
 16 Bahls, Scott                 North Haven            17.13      17.13   3 
 17 Chaffiotte, Jon-Paul         Hand                   17.20      17.20   1 
 18 Szeligowski, Vincent         Sheehan                17.35      17.35   1 
 19 Pannone, Jesse               East Haven             17.60      17.60   2 
 20 Zaniewski, Maxwell           Amity                  17.67      17.67   1 
 21 Rosa, Nick                   Fairfield Prep         18.61      18.61   2 
 22 Flynn, Nicholas              Xavier                 18.77      18.77   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       State: @ 13.83  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby                          
        Meet: # 14.41  1997        Teshomo Sinclair, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grate, Garred                Hillhouse                15.15  
  2 Roy, Varun                   Cheshire                 15.48  
  3 Forrest, Timothy             Hand                     15.59  
  4 Brown, Geoff                 North Haven              15.61  
  5 Brand, Jimmy                 Fairfield Prep           16.03  
  6 Benedito, Alex               Shelton                  16.12  
  7 Brown, Steven                North Haven              16.17  
  8 Gyenizs, Tyler               Hand                     16.25  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       State: @ 36.48  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
        Meet: # 38.46  1997        Ernest Bobo, Hamden                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mack, James                  Notre Dame               39.74   3 
  2 Brand, Jimmy                 Fairfield Prep           40.83   3 
  3 Jones, Brandon               Hillhouse                41.18   3 
  4 Jenkins, Tyrone              Hillhouse                41.19   2 
  5 brattley, jaquan             Career                   41.72   3 
  6 Szeligowski, Vincent         Sheehan                  42.12   3 
  7 Brown, Geoff                 North Haven              42.55   3 
  8 Roy, Varun                   Cheshire                 42.67   2 
  9 Sims, Keenen                 Hamden                   42.95   2 
 10 Benedito, Alex               Shelton                  43.04   3 
 11 Brown, Steven                North Haven              43.35   3 
 12 Ndikumana, Hakeem            Shelton                  43.51   1 
 13 Michael, Patrick             Branford                 43.58   2 
 14 Pannone, Jesse               East Haven               43.98   2 
 15 Collins, Jordan              Hamden                   44.09   1 
 16 Miller, Zachery              Jonathan Law             44.58   2 
 17 Rose, Travis                 West Haven               44.87   1 
 18 Rosa, Nick                   Fairfield Prep           44.92   1 
 19 Zaniewski, Maxwell           Amity                    44.99   1 
 20 Li, Kevin                    Jonathan Law             45.68   1 
 21 Cahill, Cameron              Hand                     45.78   1 
 22 Murray, Aaron                Jonathan Law             46.00   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       State: @ 41.69  2005        , Wethersfield                              
                       J.Scricca, J.Harris, P.Oware, J.Harris            
        Meet: # 43.10  2004        , Hillhouse                                 
                       S.Barrett, T.Duncan, J.Holoman, K.Watkins         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheehan                                               44.20   2 
     1) Prefontaine, Zachary            2) Ciarlone, Michael              
     3) Rozas, Jordan                   4) Pannone, Anthony               
     5) Oliveto, John                   6) Somers, Jack                   
  2 Jonathan Law                                          44.23   2 
     1) Davis, Alroy                    2) Turner, Will                   
     3) Glennon, Matthew                4) Plaskon, David                 
     5) Miller, Nate                    6) Donovan, Brian                 
  3 Amity                                                 44.67   2 
     1) Vitale, Philip                  2) Prince, Andrew                 
     3) Zhang, Yitao                    4) Ricks, Hunter                  
     5) Crotta, Cole                    6) Asiedu, Nana                   
  4 Wilbur Cross                                          44.84   2 
     1) Harris, Andre                   2) Howard, Lawrence               
     3) Whitely, Aernyll                4) Morrison, Maurice              
     5) Cuevas, Joedan                  6)                                
  5 Hand                                                  44.93   2 
     1) Jiang, Xin                      2) Healey, Brendan                
     3) Lyon, Alex                      4) Nappo, Andrew                  
     5) Gyenizs, Tyler                  6) Phillips, Thomas               
  6 Hillhouse                                             45.32   2 
     1) Brown, Kaheem                   2) Grate, Garred                  
     3) Rudd, Brandon                   4) Griffen, Randolph              
     5) Curtis, Michael                 6)                                
  7 East Haven                                            45.80   2 
     1) Sandella, Anthony               2) Maldonado, Emilio              
     3) Pates, Nick                     4) Allen, Andre                   
     5) Buskey, Paris                   6) Gallo, Jesse                   
  8 Branford                                              46.21   1 
     1) Church, Hunter                  2) Schell, Matt                   
     3) Boskovic, Pedrag                4) Raccio, Eric                   
     5) DiLustro, John Jr               6) Zhang, William                 
  9 West Haven                                            46.49   1 
     1) McIntosh, Damian                2) Philips, Kevin                 
     3) Torres, Eric                    4) Montgomery, Chevaughn          
     5) Rivera, Andrew                  6)                                
 10 Cheshire                                              46.51   1 
     1) Schrier, Greg                   2) Topitzer, Alexander            
     3) Gagliardi, Joseph               4) Topitzer, Michael              
     5) Ding, Zhaowei                   6) Marin, Orlando                 
 11 Foran                                                 47.08   1 
     1) Benoit, Ronny                   2) Caciedo, John                  
     3) Patel, Nishant                  4) Gilmore, Chris                 
     5) Galin, John                     6)                                
 12 Hamden                                                48.29   1 
     1) Maisano, Angelo                 2) Guess, Michael                 
     3) Gray, Charles                   4) Sims, Keenen                   
     5) Smart, Josh                     6)                                
 13 Fairfield Prep                                        49.53   1 
     1) Dornevil, Kiki                  2) Monk, Chris                    
     3) Hesburgh, James                 4) Weishelt, John                 
     5) Gorzkowski, Andrew              6) Urciuoli, Carmine              
 -- Notre Dame, West Haven                                  DNF   2 
     1) Hurd, Travis                    2) Mack, James                    
     3) Willis, Justin                  4) Murphy, Brandon                
     5) Tinari, Peter                   6) Amendola, Elijah               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       State: @ 3:17.30  1992        , Prince Tech                             
        Meet: # 3:23.52  2002        , Wilbur Cross                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                           3:28.01   2 
     1) Roberts, Steven                 2) Brown, Kaheem                  
     3) Jenkins, Tyrone                 4) Jones, Brandon                 
     5) Swope, Jamal                    6) Wilkins, Jeff                  
  2 Wilbur Cross                                        3:29.62   2 
     1) Loxsom, Cas                     2) Whittington, Omar              
     3) Howard, Lawrence                4) Morrison, Maurice              
     5) Nwachuku, Ugochuku              6)                                
  3 Hamden                                              3:30.27   2 
     1) Hoyte, Brent                    2) Whiting, Isiah                 
     3) Covington, Anthony              4) Moye, Tevin (Shameen)          
     5) Saba, Nicholas                  6) Fitzsimons, Christopher        
  4 East Haven                                          3:34.34   1 
     1) Pates, Nick                     2) Maldonado, Emilio              
     3) Kellas, Matt                    4) Young, Chris                   
     5) Pannone, Jesse                  6)                                
  5 Amity                                               3:34.36   1 
     1) Ricks, Hunter                   2) Cocco, John                    
     3) Asiedu, Nana                    4) Snyder-Spak, Andrew            
     5) Lauritzen, Kyle                 6) Greenspun, Joseph              
  6 Cheshire                                            3:34.52   2 
     1) Wright, Marcus                  2) Raha, Sanjay                   
     3) Roy, Varun                      4) Fusco, Richard                 
     5) Lukashenko, Sergey              6) Morris, Mark                   
  7 Lyman Hall                                          3:35.46   2 
     1) Massaro, Marcus                 2) Pedalino, Bert                 
     3) Gagliardi, Nick                 4) Sofiane, Rachid                
  8 Hand                                                3:35.80   2 
     1) Ellman, Isaac                   2) McConville, Mike               
     3) Phillips, Thomas                4) Jiang, Xin                     
     5) Haff, Steve                     6) Sawicki, Ryan                  
  9 Jonathan Law                                        3:37.25   2 
     1) Fernandez, Brian                2) Vienneau, Corey                
     3) Glennon, Matthew                4) Turner, Will                   
     5) Paradis, Peter                  6) Hayden, Dante                  
 10 Notre Dame, West Haven                              3:39.63   1 
     1) Dannenhoffer, Christopher       2) Alston, Kyle                   
     3) Amendola, Elijah                4) Murphy, Brandon                
     5) Evans, Glenn                    6) Kenan, Maliq                   
 11 Xavier                                              3:42.13   1 
     1) Hardacker, Johnny               2) Fitapatrick, Tavish            
     3) ScurtoDedominicis, Frank        4) Kronenberger, Jason            
     5) Saunders, Thomas                6) Carrasco, Edgar                
 12 West Haven                                          3:43.53   1 
     1) Rose, Travis                    2) Torres, Eric                   
     3) Rivera, Andrew                  4) Howard, Jamar                  
     5) Howard, Jamal                   6)                                
 13 Foran                                               3:46.57   1 
     1) Hanna, Joey                     2) Raucci, Ricky                  
     3) Tylutki, Joe                    4) Gilmore, Chris                 
     5) Lindsey, Jon                    6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       State: @ 7:42.25  2007        , Danbury                                 
                         D.Ronan, J.Rau, W.Ahearn, P.Boudreau              
        Meet: # 8:00.62  2005        , Shelton                                 
                         C.Padilla, T.Hope, K.McDonnell, P.Padilla         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amity                                               8:09.13  
     1) Snyder-Spak, Andrew             2) Bhatt, Michael                 
     3) Greenspun, Joseph               4) Cocco, John                    
     5) Beland, Matthew                 6) Trofa, Adam                    
  2 Hamden                                              8:13.73  
     1) Dinnan, Matthew                 2) Gee, Justin                    
     3) Saba, Nicholas                  4) Whiting, Isiah                 
     5) Flores-Vitti, Joshua            6) Fitzsimons, Christopher        
  3 Hand                                                8:20.11  
     1) Haff, Andrew                    2) Sawicki, Ryan                  
     3) McConville, Mike                4) Haff, Steve                    
     5) Birdsall, David                 6) Ellman, Isaac                  
  4 Cheshire                                            8:24.68  
     1) Fusco, Richard                  2) Hendenson, Benjamin            
     3) Lukashenko, Sergey              4) Lucchina, Joshua               
     5) Cavanaugh, Patrick              6)                                
  5 Branford                                            8:25.70  
     1) Bloomquist, Owen                2) Loftis, Cory                   
     3) Byrne, Ken                      4) Dextrauder, Robert             
     5) Dilella, Charlie                6) Mazzucco, Matt                 
  6 Shelton                                             8:27.37  
     1) Yamnicky, Robert                2) Ferro, Joseph                  
     3) Giuliani, Robert                4) Sansone, Keith                 
     5) Strouse, Eric                   6) Wood, Jeffrey                  
  7 Guilford                                            8:29.74  
     1) Rizzo, Dan                      2) Martucci, Pat                  
     3) Wells, Ben                      4) Varis, Brian                   
     5) McCain, Bryan                   6)                                
  8 Xavier                                              8:40.43  
     1) Carrasco, Edgar                 2) Lemon, Nick                    
     3) Verderame, Andrew               4) Roberts, Kyle                  
     5) Hammond, Ryan                   6) Corona, John                   
  9 Notre Dame, West Haven                              8:51.62  
     1) Dannenhoffer, Christopher       2) LaSella, Ryan                  
     3) Margius, Andrew                 4) McGuire, Ryan                  
     5) Purushotham, Navin              6) Small, Kelsey                  
 10 Wilbur Cross                                        8:57.02  
     1) Mposo, Wabi                     2) Nwachuku, Ugochuku             
     3) Llanot, Luis                    4) Sutton, Brad                   
 11 Lyman Hall                                          9:05.51  
     1) Nigro, Greg                     2) Kendall, Jake                  
     3) Wolf, Corbin                    4) Valentine, Nick                
 12 Foran                                               9:17.71  
     1) Haselkamp, Matt                 2) Liontas, Alex                  
     3) Macallister, Nick               4) Tylutki, Joe                   
     5) Ritz, Ethan                     6) Mata, Kyle                     
 13 East Haven                                          9:50.99  
     1) Longobardi, Pat                 2) Hoyt, Eric                     
     3) Jones, Ryan                     4) Saunder, Marquis               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
       State: @ 7-00.25  1994        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public           
       State: @ 7-00.25  1994        Shammett Hamer, Hillhouse                 
        Meet: #    6-07  1998        Gaetano Marra, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trifone, Nicholas            Cheshire               6-02.00  
  2 Roth, Bradley                Xavier                J6-02.00  
  3 Bolden, Andrew               Hamden                 5-10.00  
  4 Sykes, Richard               Wilbur Cross          J5-10.00  
  4 Hurd, Travis                 Notre Dame            J5-10.00  
  4 Brand, Jimmy                 Fairfield Prep        J5-10.00  
  7 Pegg, Joshua                 Sheehan                5-08.00  
  7 Hodzic, Majid                Branford               5-08.00  
  9 Watkins, Grant               Amity                 J5-08.00  
 10 Norwood, Chris               Branford               5-06.00  
 10 Sharpe, Quayshone            Branford               5-06.00  
 10 Lugo, Diego                  Jonathan Law           5-06.00  
 10 Zaniewski, Maxwell           Amity                  5-06.00  
 10 Smith, Josh                  Jonathan Law           5-06.00  
 10 Holman, Shaquill             Shelton                5-06.00  
 -- Smith, Winthrop              Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Huntt, Shaquan               Hand                        NH  
 -- Rogers, Erik                 Branford                    NH  
 -- Emery, Shane                 Branford                    NH  
 -- Soberal, Edgardo             Fairfield Prep              NH  
 -- Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
       State: @ 16-01  2006        Jordan Thull, East Lyme                     
        Meet: # 14-09  2006        Bryan Curley, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crotta, Cole                 Amity                 14-06.00  
  2 Conte, Joseph                Branford              13-00.00  
  3 Roth, Bradley                Xavier                12-06.00  
  4 Dunne, Casey                 Notre Dame           J12-06.00  
  5 Rivkees, Michael             Amity                 12-00.00  
  6 Schell, Matt                 Branford             J12-00.00  
  7 Davies, Brett                Jonathan Law         J12-00.00  
  8 McLaughlin, William          Hand                  11-00.00  
  8 Benson, Cody                 Lyman Hall            11-00.00  
 10 Carloni, Jacob               Branford             J11-00.00  
 11 Fekieta, Adam                Lyman Hall            10-06.00  
 12 Remiszewski, Dave            Lyman Hall            10-00.00  
 12 Slusky, Sam                  Jonathan Law          10-00.00  
 14 Cianfaglione, Mike           Hand                   9-06.00  
 14 Dornevil, Kiki               Fairfield Prep         9-06.00  
 -- Brown, Ryan                  Xavier                      NH  
 -- Meunier, Dana                Jonathan Law                NH  
 -- Kwolek, Jeffrey              Amity                       NH  
 -- DeLeo, Michael               Jonathan Law                NH  
 -- Vitkouvky, Joe               East Haven                  NH  
 -- Chen, Yun                    North Haven                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
       State: @ 25-00.25  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy             
        Meet: # 22-06.50  2006        Vin Nastri, North Haven                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Quayshone            Branford              20-10.00  
  2 suggs, anthony               Career                20-04.00  
  3 Hurd, Travis                 Notre Dame            20-03.50  
  4 Hayden, Dante                Jonathan Law          19-11.00  
  5 Cohen, Dylan                 Amity                 19-09.50  
  6 Casoria, Kevin               Amity                 19-09.00  
  7 Trifone, Nicholas            Cheshire              19-08.75  
  8 Hoyte, Brent                 Hamden                19-07.25  
  9 Forrest, Timothy             Hand                  19-03.25  
 10 Healey, Brendan              Hand                  19-03.00  
 10 Hall, Daniel                 Derby                 19-03.00  
 12 Vaughn, Sterling             Notre Dame            19-02.25  
 13 Sagar, Chris                 North Haven           18-10.75  
 14 Pegg, Joshua                 Sheehan               18-10.00  
 15 Demers, Ryan                 Lyman Hall            18-08.00  
 16 Hodzic, Majid                Branford              18-01.75  
 17 Rivkees, Michael             Amity                 18-00.00  
 18 Smith, Jahkeel               West Haven            17-09.00  
 19 Smart, Josh                  Hamden                17-00.00  
 20 Chaffiotte, Jon-Paul         Hand                  16-05.50  
 -- Pujda, Mickey                Foran                     FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
       State: @ 51-10.50  1994        Rayford Sutton, Hillhouse                
        Meet: # 44-08.50  2005        Jerrell Powell, Hamden                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holman, Shaquill             Shelton               41-08.75  
  2 Brown, Geoff                 North Haven           40-11.50  
  3 Rogers, Erik                 Branford              40-06.75  
  4 Rivkees, Benjamin            Amity                J40-06.75  
  5 Hoffman, Justin              North Haven           40-06.00  
  6 Rivkees, Michael             Amity                 40-04.00  
  7 Forrest, Timothy             Hand                  40-02.00  
  8 Trifone, Nicholas            Cheshire              39-10.25  
  9 Hayden, Dante                Jonathan Law          39-06.75  
 10 Smith, Jahkeel               West Haven            39-04.75  
 11 Brown, Steven                North Haven           39-04.00  
 12 Sykes, Richard               Wilbur Cross          39-01.75  
 13 Szeligowski, Vincent         Sheehan               38-08.50  
 14 Vaughn, Sterling             Notre Dame            38-04.25  
 15 Roth, Bradley                Xavier                37-11.75  
 16 Casoria, Kevin               Amity                 37-06.75  
 17 Healey, Brendan              Hand                  37-05.00  
 18 Brown, Omar                  East Haven            37-04.50  
 19 Evans, Glenn                 Notre Dame            36-11.75  
 20 Weishelt, John               Fairfield Prep        36-10.00  
 21 Chaffiotte, Jon-Paul         Hand                  36-07.25  
 22 Cahill, Cameron              Hand                  35-07.50  
 23 Malik, Hasaan                West Haven            34-10.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
       State: @ 64-03  2001        Andre Reid, South Windsor                   
        Meet: # 56-05  2006        Brian Wycinowski, Cheshire                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kontra, Brad                 Fairfield Prep        51-09.50  
  2 Psoter, Robert               Xavier                49-06.00  
  3 Proto, Tim                   East Haven            49-03.00  
  4 Lange, Shane                 Branford              48-05.00  
  5 Mendes, Colton               Amity                 47-00.00  
  6 Begley, Jonathan             Shelton               46-02.00  
  7 Rozier, Ricardo              Jonathan Law          46-00.00  
  8 Robinson, DeMarley           Jonathan Law          45-11.00  
  9 Collins, Kristofer           North Haven           43-02.00  
 10 Mazzacane, Daniel            Cheshire              42-11.00  
 11 Lyde, Andrew                 Hillhouse             42-05.00  
 12 Matos, Erik                  West Haven            42-02.00  
 13 Okwuosa, Ken                 North Haven           41-11.00  
 14 Martino, Robert              Amity                 41-06.00  
 15 Matheson, Julian             West Haven            41-05.00  
 16 Pirulli, Jelani              Jonathan Law          40-09.00  
 17 Hunter, Patrick              West Haven            38-06.00  
 18 Moon, Jason                  Amity                 37-11.00  
 19 Bostic, Sean                 Notre Dame            36-00.00  
 20 Gardner, Brandon             Hillhouse             33-08.00  
 21 Flynn, Christopher           Amity                 33-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
       State: @ 189-01  1969        Mel Taylor, Hartford Public                
        Meet: # 158-04  2007        Greg Manzollilo, Xavier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendes, Colton               Amity                   139-03  
  2 Monck, Connor                Amity                   135-08  
  3 Lange, Shane                 Branford                133-10  
  4 Moon, Jason                  Amity                   133-02  
  5 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse               132-00  
  6 Williams, Sean               West Haven              129-06  
  7 antoine, rootsheel           Career                  127-09  
  8 Kontra, Brad                 Fairfield Prep          125-06  
  9 Vaughn, Sterling             Notre Dame              120-11  
 10 Psoter, Robert               Xavier                  119-04  
 11 Comette, Steve               Lyman Hall              117-04  
 12 Collins, Kristofer           North Haven             115-08  
 13 Proto, Tim                   East Haven              115-02  
 14 Okwuosa, Ken                 North Haven             112-11  
 15 Williams, Thomas             Hamden                  108-03  
 16 Moulton, Kenneth             Hand                    105-09  
 17 Jachym, John                 Jonathan Law            103-05  
 18 Gardner, Brandon             Hillhouse               102-03  
 19 Cassone, Charles             Branford                102-01  
 20 Begley, Jonathan             Shelton                 101-08  
 21 Cupole, Brian                Jonathan Law             99-10  
 -- Matos, Erik                  West Haven                FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
       State: @ 237-04  1970        Jack Hall, Pulaski                         
        Meet: # 207-06  1999        Brian Chaput, East Haven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen, Zachery                Branford                176-01  
  2 Lange, Shane                 Branford                171-01  
  3 Smith, Winthrop              Notre Dame              164-00  
  4 Brockenberry, Mike           West Haven              161-07  
  5 Gilhuly, Kevin               Sheehan                 158-02  
  6 Boskovic, Pedrag             Branford                157-03  
  7 Bahls, Scott                 North Haven             157-02  
  8 Mazzacane, Daniel            Cheshire                151-02  
  9 Smart, Josh                  Hamden                  148-08  
 10 Fowler, Stephen              Jonathan Law            147-03  
 11 Carey, Ryan                  Lyman Hall              145-02  
 12 Andrus, Gregory              Amity                   142-09  
 13 Blakeley, Kevin              Sheehan                 142-06  
 14 Medina, Angel                Wilbur Cross            140-09  
 15 Huntt, Shaquan               Hand                    137-06  
 16 Jachym, John                 Jonathan Law            134-07  
 17 Heyman, Andrew               Amity                   129-11  
 18 Matos, Erik                  West Haven              127-10  
 19 Dunne, Casey                 Notre Dame              125-07  
 20 Moulton, Kenneth             Hand                    124-01  
 21 Marrotta, Frankie            Fairfield Prep          119-00  
 -- Plaskon, David               Jonathan Law              FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BRANFORD                    94.50     2) AMITY                      92   
    3) HILLHOUSE                   65        4) CHESHIRE                   53   
    5) XAVIER                      49        5) WILBUR CROSS               49   
    7) HAND                        37.50     8) NOTRE DAME, WEST HAVEN     36   
    9) FAIRFIELD PREP              35        9) HAMDEN                     35   
   11) NORTH HAVEN                 27       12) SHELTON                    26   
   13) SHEEHAN                     25.50    14) JONATHAN LAW               22   
   15) EAST HAVEN                  21       16) CAREER                     14   
   17) LYMAN HALL                  10.50    18) WEST HAVEN                  8   
   19) GUILFORD                     2                                           

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930