Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - Results - Quinnipiac 2008

Amity Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:43 PM 5/15/2008 Page 1
SCC Outdoor Track and Field - 5/15/2008
Boys Quinnipiac Championship
Hamden High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Hamden A 8:28.90 8
1) Dinnan, Matthew 2) Gee, Justin
3) Saba, Nicholas 4) Whiting, Isiah
2 Xavier A 8:39.60 6
1) Carrasco, Edgar 2) Lemon, Nick
3) Verderame, Andrew 4) Roberts, Kyle
3 Fairfield Prep A 8:42.90 4
1) Cramond, Tony 2) Gould, Jay
3) Pierson, John 4) Watson, Matt
4 Notre Dame, A 8:51.10 2
1) Dannenhoffer, Christopher 2) LaSella, Ryan
3) Margius, Andrew 4) McGuire, Ryan
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Notre Dame, A 44.10 8
1) Hurd, Travis 2) Mack, James
3) Willis, Justin 4) Murphy, Brandon
2 Fairfield Prep A 48.20 6
1) Dornevil, Kiki 2) Monk, Chris
3) Hesburgh, James 4) Weishelt, John
3 West Haven A 49.10 4
1) McIntosh, Damian 2) Philips, Kevin
3) Torres, Eric 4) Montgomery, Chevaughn
4 Hamden A 52.20 2
1) Maisano, Angelo 2) Guess, Michael
3) Gray, Charles 4) Sims, Keenen
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Brand, Jimmy Fairfield PR 15.70 Q
2 Smith, Winthrop Notre Dame, 16.90 Q
3 Sims, Keenen Hamden 16.40 Q
4 Rosa, Nick Fairfield PR 18.00 Q
5 Flynn, Nicholas Xavier 17.40 Q
6 Collins, Jordan Hamden 18.60 Q
7 Rose, Travis West Haven 18.90
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Brand, Jimmy Fairfield PR 14.90 8
2 Sims, Keenen Hamden 15.60 6
3 Collins, Jordan Hamden J15.60 4
4 Smith, Winthrop Notre Dame, 15.90 2
5 Rosa, Nick Fairfield PR 18.10 1
6 Flynn, Nicholas Xavier 18.20
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Mack, James Notre Dame, 10.90 Q
2 Moye, Tevin (Shameen) Hamden 11.30 Q
2 Willis, Justin Notre Dame, 11.30 Q
4 Braun, Sam Xavier 11.40 Q
5 Montgomery, Chevaughn West Haven 11.50 Q
6 Galloway, John Xavier 11.70 Q
7 Gray, Charles Hamden 11.80
8 Hayes, Julian Xavier 11.90
8 McIntosh, Damian West Haven 11.90
8 Philips, Kevin West Haven 11.90
11 Weishelt, John Fairfield PR 12.00
12 Saunders, Thomas Xavier 12.10
13 Hesburgh, James Fairfield PR 12.20
14 Gorzkowski, Andrew Fairfield PR 12.30
15 Marrotta, Frankie Fairfield PR 13.30
16 Urciuoli, Carmine Fairfield PR 13.70
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Mack, James Notre Dame, 11.10 8
2 Moye, Tevin (Shameen) Hamden 11.20 6
3 Willis, Justin Notre Dame, 11.40 4
4 Braun, Sam Xavier 11.50 2
5 Montgomery, Chevaughn West Haven 11.70 1
6 Galloway, John Xavier 11.80
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Misenti, Forrest Xavier 4:22.70 8
2 Roberts, Kyle Xavier 4:23.70 6
3 Watson, Matt Fairfield PR 4:29.90 4
4 McGuire, Ryan Notre Dame, 4:36.30 2
5 Dinnan, Matthew Hamden 4:39.40 1
6 Cramond, Tony Fairfield PR 4:42.40
7 Vegliante, Chris Fairfield PR 4:54.40
8 Morr, Brendan West Haven 4:59.10
9 White, Patrick Fairfield PR 5:04.50
10 Akkerman, Yonathan Hamden 5:05.90
11 Cyr, Patrick Hamden 5:06.00
12 Hammerberg, Daniel Hamden 5:06.90
13 Yilma, Gideon Hamden 5:13.90
14 Banas, Matthew Hamden 5:22.90
15 LaSella, Ryan Notre Dame, 5:23.60
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Moye, Tevin (Shameen) Hamden 51.30 8
2 Amendola, Elijah Notre Dame, 52.50 6
Finals ... (Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
3 Howard, Jamar West Haven 53.00 4
4 Fitapatrick, Tavish Xavier 53.30 2
5 ScurtoDedominicis, Frank Xavier 53.60 1
6 Osokow, David Hamden 54.50
6 Covington, Anthony Hamden 54.50
8 Kronenberger, Jason Xavier 54.90
9 Rivera, Andrew West Haven 55.60
10 Alston, Kyle Notre Dame, 56.40
11 Dannenhoffer, Christopher Notre Dame, 57.40
12 Morrison, Dan Fairfield PR 59.60
Event 7 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Brand, Jimmy Fairfield PR 39.90 8
2 Mack, James Notre Dame, 40.80 6
3 Sims, Keenen Hamden 42.50 4
4 Collins, Jordan Hamden 43.40 2
5 Rose, Travis West Haven 45.10 1
6 Rosa, Nick Fairfield PR 45.30
7 Smith, Jahkeel West Haven 47.30
8 Evans, Glenn Notre Dame, 48.40
9 Nayden, Robert Fairfield PR 52.50
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Whiting, Isiah Hamden 2:02.50 8
2 Watson, Matt Fairfield PR 2:03.20 6
3 Roberts, Kyle Xavier 2:05.00 4
4 Carrasco, Edgar Xavier 2:06.10 2
5 Saba, Nicholas Hamden 2:06.60 1
6 Gee, Justin Hamden 2:08.90
7 Pierson, John Fairfield PR 2:09.50
8 Flores-Vitti, Joshua Hamden 2:10.80
9 Purushotham, Navin Notre Dame, 2:11.00
10 Margius, Andrew Notre Dame, 2:15.00
11 Morrison, Dan Fairfield PR 2:15.10
12 Morr, Brendan West Haven 2:15.40
13 Ferguson, Maurice (Brandan) Hamden 2:15.90
14 Verderame, Andrew Xavier 2:17.60
15 White, Patrick Fairfield PR 2:20.40
16 Gergely, Jacob West Haven 2:21.30
17 O'Connor, Timothy Hamden 2:24.00
Event 9 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Hoyte, Brent Hamden 22.70 8
2 Torres, Eric West Haven 23.60 6
3 Braun, Sam Xavier 23.75 4
4 Murphy, Brandon Notre Dame, 23.90 2
5 Montgomery, Chevaughn West Haven 24.10 1
6 Hayes, Julian Xavier 24.20
7 Morton, Kourtney Hamden 24.25
7 Howard, Jamal West Haven 24.25
9 Philips, Kevin West Haven 24.40
10 McIntosh, Damian West Haven 24.45
11 Gray, Charles Hamden 24.70
12 Hesburgh, James Fairfield PR 25.30
13 Gorzkowski, Andrew Fairfield PR 27.70
14 Urciuoli, Carmine Fairfield PR 27.80
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Misenti, Forrest Xavier 9:41.40 8
2 McGuire, Ryan Notre Dame, 10:00.20 6
3 Hammond, Ryan Xavier 10:17.70 4
4 Gould, Jay Fairfield PR 10:20.00 2
5 Lemon, Nick Xavier 10:24.00 1
6 Talbot, Elliot Fairfield PR 10:34.90
7 Alander, Timothy Hamden 10:38.60
8 Rieger, Michael Hamden 10:41.80
9 McLeod, Brendan Fairfield PR 10:43.90
10 Corona, John Xavier 10:44.40
11 Strauss, Andrew Hamden 11:01.90
12 Cyr, Patrick Hamden 11:07.00
13 Hammerberg, Daniel Hamden 11:15.10
14 Yilma, Gideon Hamden 11:42.40
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Hamden A 3:35.00 8
1) Hoyte, Brent 2) Whiting, Isiah
3) Covington, Anthony 4) Moye, Tevin (Shameen)
2 West Haven A 3:43.90 6
1) Rose, Travis 2) Torres, Eric
3) Rivera, Andrew 4) Howard, Jamar
3 Notre Dame, A 3:46.00 4
1) Dannenhoffer, Christopher 2) Alston, Kyle
3) Amendola, Elijah 4) Murphy, Brandon
4 Xavier A 3:53.20 2
1) Hardacker, Johnny 2) Fitapatrick, Tavish
3) ScurtoDedominicis, Frank 4) Kronenberger, Jason
5 Fairfield Prep A 4:06.90
1) Cramond, Tony 2) Pierson, John
3) Gould, Jay 4) Morrison, Dan
Event 12 Boys Long Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Hurd, Travis Notre Dame, 21-02.50 8
2 Hoyte, Brent Hamden 20-00.50 6
3 Vaughn, Sterling Notre Dame, 19-06.00 4
4 Smart, Josh Hamden 19-00.00 2
5 Smith, Jahkeel West Haven 18-02.00 1
Finals ... (Event 12 Boys Long Jump)
Name School Finals
6 Monk, Chris Fairfield PR 17-08.00
7 Beller, Parker Fairfield PR 17-04.00
8 Malik, Hasaan West Haven 17-01.00
9 Soberal, Edgardo Fairfield PR 15-06.00
Event 13 Boys Triple Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Vaughn, Sterling Notre Dame, 40-05.00 8
2 Roth, Bradley Xavier 39-04.50 6
3 Howard, Jamal West Haven 38-11.00 4
4 Evans, Glenn Notre Dame, 37-11.50 2
5 Smith, Jahkeel West Haven 37-06.00 1
6 Malik, Hasaan West Haven 36-11.00
6 Weishelt, John Fairfield PR 36-11.00
8 Brown, Ryan Xavier 31-11.00
9 Soberal, Edgardo Fairfield PR 31-06.50
Event 14 Boys High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Roth, Bradley Xavier 6-02.00 8
2 Brand, Jimmy Fairfield PR 6-00.00 6
3 Hurd, Travis Notre Dame, J6-00.00 3
3 Smith, Winthrop Notre Dame, J6-00.00 3
5 Bolden, Andrew Hamden 5-10.00 1
6 Soberal, Edgardo Fairfield PR 5-06.00
7 Williams, Thomas Hamden 5-04.00
8 Maisano, Angelo Hamden 5-02.00
9 Beller, Parker Fairfield PR 5-00.00
Event 15 Boys Pole Vault
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Dunne, Casey Notre Dame, 11-00.00 8
2 Roth, Bradley Xavier 10-06.00 6
3 Brown, Ryan Xavier 9-06.00 4
4 Brockenberry, Mike West Haven J9-06.00 2
5 Dornevil, Kiki Fairfield PR 9-00.00 1
6 Zilm, John Hamden 8-06.00
7 Beller, Parker Fairfield PR J8-06.00
Event 16 Boys Javelin Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Smith, Winthrop Notre Dame, 169-08 8
2 Brockenberry, Mike West Haven 156-03 6
3 Dunne, Casey Notre Dame, 149-09 4
4 Smart, Josh Hamden 138-06 2
5 Matos, Erik West Haven 125-06 1
6 Marrotta, Frankie Fairfield PR 113-00
7 Cardone, Omar1 Fairfield PR 104-10
8 Didato, Matt Xavier 95-03
9 Condon, Michael Notre Dame, 94-08
Event 17 Boys Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kontra, Brad Fairfield PR 51-07.00 8
2 Psoter, Robert Xavier 47-10.00 6
3 Matheson, Julian West Haven 44-04.00 4
4 Matos, Erik West Haven 43-00.00 2
5 Hunter, Patrick West Haven 40-04.00 1
6 Bostic, Sean Notre Dame, 40-01.00
7 Rowland, Bryan Notre Dame, 39-01.00
8 Esposito, Joshua Notre Dame, 36-05.00
9 Breuer, Gregory Xavier 36-03.00
10 Bolden, Andrew Hamden 35-07.00
11 Wolak, John Xavier 34-05.00
12 Grant, Scott Hamden 33-05.00
13 Arciuolo, Christian Notre Dame, 33-01.00
Event 18 Boys Discus Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Psoter, Robert Xavier 131-10 8
2 Kontra, Brad Fairfield PR 120-03 6
3 Williams, Sean West Haven 118-05 4
4 Matos, Erik West Haven 116-02 2
5 Vaughn, Sterling Notre Dame, 114-07 1
6 Williams, Thomas Hamden 107-02
7 Brockenberry, Mike West Haven 105-05
8 Breuer, Gregory Xavier 102-08
9 Dornevil, Kiki Fairfield PR 101-08
10 Hunter, Patrick West Haven J101-08
11 Bostic, Sean Notre Dame, 96-06
12 Rowland, Bryan Notre Dame, 96-03
13 Esposito, Joshua Notre Dame, 92-08
14 Arciuolo, Christian Notre Dame, 92-05
15 Marrotta, Frankie Fairfield PR 86-00
16 Wolak, John Xavier 70-03


Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930