Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - Results - Hammonasset 2008

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2008 06:20 PM
                    SCC Outdoor Track and Field - 5/15/2008                    
                        Boys Hammonassett Championship                         
                       Jonathan Law High School, Milford                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkins, Jeff                Hillhouse              10.60      11.00Q  2 
  2 Jiang, Xin                   HAND                   11.24      11.20Q  1 
  3 Nappo, Andrew                HAND                   11.34      11.20Q  2 
  4 Plaskon, David               Jonathan Law           11.30      11.30Q  1 
  5 Davis, Alroy                 Jonathan Law           11.60      11.80Q  2 
  6 Rudd, Brandon                Hillhouse              11.60      12.00Q  1 
  7 Miller, Nate                 Jonathan Law           11.80     J12.00Q  1 
  8 Donovan, Brian               Jonathan Law           11.80      12.20   2 
  9 Benoit, Ronny                Foran                  12.00      12.30   2 
 10 Patel, Nishant               Foran                  12.30      12.40   1 
 11 Galin, John                  Foran                  12.40      12.50   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkins, Jeff                Hillhouse              11.00      10.90     8  
  2 Jiang, Xin                   HAND                   11.20      11.10     6  
  3 Nappo, Andrew                HAND                   11.20      11.50     4  
  4 Plaskon, David               Jonathan Law           11.30      11.60     2  
  5 Davis, Alroy                 Jonathan Law           11.80      11.70     1  
  6 Rudd, Brandon                Hillhouse              12.00      11.80  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Jeff                Hillhouse              21.90      22.50   3    8  
  2 Grate, Garred                Hillhouse              22.80      22.60   3    6  
  3 Glennon, Matthew             Jonathan Law           23.50      23.30   3    4  
  4 Nappo, Andrew                HAND                   23.50      23.60   3    2  
  5 Miller, Nate                 Jonathan Law           24.30      24.30   2    1  
  6 Smith, William               Jonathan Law           24.20     J24.30   2 
  7 Caciedo, John                Foran                  24.50      24.90   2 
  8 Donovan, Brian               Jonathan Law           24.80     J24.90   2 
  9 Rudd, Brandon                Hillhouse              23.30      25.00   3 
 10 Patel, Nishant               Foran                  25.50      25.40   2 
 11 Galin, John                  Foran                  26.00      25.70   1 
 12 Terreri, Eric                Guilford               25.70      26.80   1 
 13 Moalli, Michael              Guilford               26.00      28.40   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kaheem                Hillhouse              51.20      51.70   3    8  
  2 Roberts, Steven              Hillhouse              52.20      52.30   3    6  
  3 Turner, Will                 Jonathan Law           52.40      52.70   3    4  
  4 Phillips, Thomas             HAND                   52.80      53.20   3    2  
  5 Varis, Brian                 Guilford               52.90      54.00   3    1  
  6 Fernandez, Brian             Jonathan Law           54.60      54.70   2 
  7 Wells, Ben                   Guilford               52.80      54.90   3 
  8 Lockwood, Robert             Jonathan Law           56.70      56.80   2 
  8 Moalli, Michael              Guilford               57.90      56.80   1 
 10 Terreri, Eric                Guilford               59.00      58.30   1 
 11 Lindsey, Jon                 Foran                  58.20      58.60   1 
 12 Griffen, Randolph            Hillhouse              55.10      59.40   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haff, Steve                  HAND                 2:01.30    2:04.50     8  
  2 Haff, Andrew                 HAND                 2:04.70    2:04.80     6  
  3 Swope, Jamal                 Hillhouse            2:05.00    2:06.50     4  
  4 Sawicki, Ryan                HAND                 2:05.10    2:06.80     2  
  5 Paradis, Peter               Jonathan Law         2:05.20    2:07.00     1  
  6 Muller, James                HAND                 2:08.80    2:07.60  
  7 Quoford, Lonny               Jonathan Law         2:12.00    2:10.00  
  8 Tylutki, Joe                 Foran                2:09.00    2:14.00  
  9 Hutter, Zachary              Jonathan Law         2:15.90    2:15.60  
 10 Rizzo, Dan                   Guilford             2:05.00    2:16.80  
 11 Cianfaglione, Mike           HAND                 2:15.00    2:18.30  
 12 Davidson, Andrew             Hillhouse            2:16.00    2:20.00  
 13 Liontas, Alex                Foran                2:17.00    2:20.80  
 14 Bratches, Will               HAND                 2:09.00    2:21.20  
 15 Scranton, Kyle               Guilford             2:32.00    2:43.80  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nestor, Daniel               HAND                 4:31.40    4:29.70     8  
  2 Nestor, Sean                 HAND                 4:37.20    4:32.60     6  
  3 Tiernan, Kevin               Jonathan Law         4:34.10    4:34.10     4  
  4 Birdsall, David              HAND                 4:38.20    4:39.00     2  
  5 Noonan, Cody                 HAND                 4:53.00    4:42.90     1  
  6 McCain, Bryan                Guilford             4:55.00    4:45.60  
  7 Haselkamp, Matt              Foran                4:50.00    4:49.60  
  8 Gilmore, Chris               Foran                4:52.00    4:50.00  
  9 Adams, Archie                HAND                 4:59.80    4:50.50  
 10 Fowler, Andy                 Jonathan Law         5:06.00    4:50.70  
 11 McGowan, Michael             Guilford             5:02.00    4:54.30  
 12 Rolfe, Matt                  HAND                 4:57.00    5:06.50  
 13 Davidson, Andrew             Hillhouse            5:06.00    5:15.00  
 14 Sondej, Nick                 Guilford             4:58.00    5:16.00  
 15 Marchand, Matthew            Guilford             5:07.00    5:25.00  
 16 Moskow, Sam                  Guilford             5:20.00    5:43.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nestor, Sean                 HAND                 9:46.33    9:53.20     8  
  2 Tiernan, Kevin               Jonathan Law        10:11.00    9:58.40     6  
  3 Birdsall, David              HAND                10:01.00    9:58.80     4  
  4 Cotton, David                HAND                10:12.00   10:07.70     2  
  5 Martucci, Pat                Guilford            10:15.00   10:09.10     1  
  6 Nestor, Daniel               HAND                10:05.00   10:20.00  
  7 Heinemann, Michael           Guilford            10:45.00   10:37.60  
  8 Mata, Kyle                   Foran               11:20.00   10:48.70  
  9 Landock, John                Guilford            10:50.00   10:52.70  
 10 Shackett, Marc               Jonathan Law        10:56.00   10:52.90  
 11 Marchand, Matthew            Guilford            11:00.00   10:54.90  
 12 Fowler, Andy                 Jonathan Law        11:02.00   10:59.80  
 13 Ritz, Ethan                  Foran               11:08.00   11:02.60  
 14 Hurley, Joseph               HAND                11:37.00   11:13.50  
 15 Geary, Russell               Guilford            11:30.00   11:18.10  
 16 Napier, Bradley              HAND                11:32.00   11:24.50  
 17 Isnard, Connor               Guilford            11:50.00   11:24.80  
 18 Moskow, Sam                  Guilford            12:10.00   11:49.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grate, Garred                Hillhouse              15.20      15.50Q  2 
  2 Jones, Brandon               Hillhouse              15.70      15.80Q  1 
  3 Gyenizs, Tyler               HAND                   15.80      16.10Q  2 
  3 Chaffiotte, Jon-Paul         HAND                   16.50      16.10Q  1 
  5 Murray, Aaron                Jonathan Law           15.90      16.30Q  2 
  6 Forrest, Timothy             HAND                   15.74      16.40Q  1 
  7 Pujda, Mickey                Foran                  17.80      20.10   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grate, Garred                Hillhouse              15.50      15.20     8  
  2 Gyenizs, Tyler               HAND                   16.10      15.50     6  
  3 Jones, Brandon               Hillhouse              15.80      15.70     4  
  4 Forrest, Timothy             HAND                   16.40      15.80     2  
  5 Murray, Aaron                Jonathan Law           16.30      15.90     1  
  6 Chaffiotte, Jon-Paul         HAND                   16.10      17.10  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Brandon               Hillhouse              41.80      41.10   2    8  
  2 Jenkins, Tyrone              Hillhouse              41.60      42.20   2    6  
  3 Murray, Aaron                Jonathan Law           42.60      42.40   2    4  
  4 Gyenizs, Tyler               HAND                   43.00      43.00   2    2  
  5 Miller, Zachery              Jonathan Law           43.10     J43.00   2    1  
  6 Li, Kevin                    Jonathan Law           46.80      44.80   1 
  6 Cahill, Cameron              HAND                   48.10      44.80   1 
  8 Hanna, Chris                 Foran                  45.90      45.90   2 
  9 McLaughlin, William          HAND                   47.10      47.00   1 
 10 Genco, Christopher           HAND                   47.50      48.90   1 
 11 Graves, Matt                 HAND                   47.00      50.80   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   44.50      44.10     8  
     1) Davis, Alroy                    2) Turner, Will                   
     3) Glennon, Matthew                4) Plaskon, David                 
  2 Hand  'A'                                           44.50     J44.10     6  
     1) Jiang, Xin                      2) Healey, Brendan                
     3) Lyon, Alex                      4) Nappo, Andrew                  
  3 Hillhouse  'A'                                      44.50      45.30     4  
     1) Brown, Kaheem                   2) Grate, Garred                  
     3) Rudd, Brandon                   4) Griffen, Randolph              
  4 Foran  'A'                                          46.90      47.00     2  
     1) Benoit, Ronny                   2) Caciedo, John                  
     3) Patel, Nishant                  4) Gilmore, Chris                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse  'A'                                    3:31.00    3:30.20     8  
     1) Roberts, Steven                 2) Brown, Kaheem                  
     3) Jenkins, Tyrone                 4) Jones, Brandon                 
  2 Hand  'A'                                         3:34.60    3:32.40     6  
     1) Ellman, Isaac                   2) McConville, Mike               
     3) Phillips, Thomas                4) Jiang, Xin                     
  3 Jonathan Law  'A'                                 3:34.10    3:33.50     4  
     1) Fernandez, Brian                2) Vienneau, Corey                
     3) Glennon, Matthew                4) Turner, Will                   
  4 Foran  'A'                                        3:47.00    3:50.80     2  
     1) Hanna, Joey                     2) Raucci, Ricky                  
     3) Tylutki, Joe                    4) Gilmore, Chris                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hand  'A'                                         8:19.00    8:14.40     8  
     1) Haff, Andrew                    2) Sawicki, Ryan                  
     3) McConville, Mike                4) Haff, Steve                    
  2 Guilford  'A'                                     8:28.00    8:20.20     6  
     1) Rizzo, Dan                      2) Martucci, Pat                  
     3) Wells, Ben                      4) Varis, Brian                   
  3 Jonathan Law  'A'                                 8:52.00    8:59.20     4  
     1) Mihalov, Alex                   2) Hutter, Zachary                
     3) Quoford, Lonny                  4) Vienneau, Corey                
  4 Foran  'A'                                        9:05.00    9:05.20     2  
     1) Haselkamp, Matt                 2) Liontas, Alex                  
     3) Macallister, Nick               4) Tylutki, Joe                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lugo, Diego                  Jonathan Law         5-10.00    5-08.00     8  
  2 Smith, Josh                  Jonathan Law         5-08.00   J5-08.00     6  
  3 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse            5-08.00   J5-08.00     4  
  4 Genco, Christopher           HAND                 5-10.00    5-04.00     2  
  5 Huntt, Shaquan               HAND                 5-06.00    5-02.00     1  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davies, Brett                Jonathan Law        10-06.00   10-06.00     8  
  2 McLaughlin, William          HAND                10-06.00  J10-06.00     6  
  3 DeLeo, Michael               Jonathan Law         9-00.00    9-06.00     3  
  3 Meunier, Dana                Jonathan Law         8-06.00    9-06.00     3  
  5 Cianfaglione, Mike           HAND                 9-06.00   J9-06.00     1  
  6 Slusky, Sam                  Jonathan Law         9-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Pickering, Miles             Jonathan Law         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
  8 Greene, Benjamin             HAND                 8-06.00    8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayden, Dante                Jonathan Law        20-01.50   20-01.00     8  
  2 Pujda, Mickey                Foran               18-06.00   19-01.00     6  
  3 Healey, Brendan              HAND                18-10.00   19-00.00     4  
  4 Forrest, Timothy             HAND                19-04.00  J19-00.00     2  
  5 Chaffiotte, Jon-Paul         HAND                17-10.00   18-04.00     1  
  6 Lugo, Diego                  Jonathan Law        17-10.00   17-00.00  
  7 Hanna, Joey                  Foran               17-11.00   16-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayden, Dante                Jonathan Law        40-03.00   40-05.00     8  
  2 Forrest, Timothy             HAND                40-02.00   39-04.00     6  
  3 Healey, Brendan              HAND                38-07.00   38-05.00     4  
  4 Chaffiotte, Jon-Paul         HAND                37-11.00   36-04.00     2  
  5 Cahill, Cameron              HAND                35-09.00   34-09.00     1  
  6 Lugo, Diego                  Jonathan Law        37-01.00   34-07.00  
  7 Hanna, Joey                  Foran               35-07.00   34-01.00  
  8 Scranton, Kyle               Guilford            33-00.00   32-06.00  
  9 Raucci, Ricky                Foran               34-06.00   32-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, DeMarley           Jonathan Law        46-07.00   47-07.00     8  
  2 Lyde, Andrew                 Hillhouse           42-00.00   46-04.00     6  
  3 Rozier, Ricardo              Jonathan Law        45-09.00   46-02.00     4  
  4 Pirulli, Jelani              Jonathan Law        40-06.00   41-01.00     2  
  5 Prasinos, Phillip            HAND                38-03.00   39-01.00     1  
  6 Gardner, Brandon             Hillhouse           40-00.00   37-09.00  
  7 Shutak, Ross                 Guilford            39-10.00   35-04.00  
  8 Smith, William               Jonathan Law        37-06.00   34-09.00  
  9 Virgulto, Frank              Jonathan Law        32-05.50   32-00.00  
 10 Domkowski, Brent             Foran               36-02.00   31-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse             143-09     135-06     8  
  2 Moulton, Kenneth             HAND                  112-04     120-07     6  
  3 Jachym, John                 Jonathan Law          117-09     115-08     4  
  4 Cupole, Brian                Jonathan Law          105-02     110-04     2  
  5 Gardner, Brandon             Hillhouse              95-00     106-07     1  
  6 Prasinos, Phillip            HAND                  101-06     101-11  
  7 Shutak, Ross                 Guilford              101-00     100-09  
  8 Mastrianni, Charles          Jonathan Law          100-09     100-04  
  9 Ghadimian, Adam              HAND                    1-06      99-05  
 10 Contaras, Chris              Jonathan Law          103-10      90-00  
 11 Lyde, Andrew                 Hillhouse             100-00      82-02  
 12 Dinse, Brian                 Guilford               70-00   66-10.50  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plaskon, David               Jonathan Law          155-10     145-08     8  
  2 Fowler, Stephen              Jonathan Law          153-10     140-07     6  
  3 Robinson, DeMarley           Jonathan Law          138-07     134-04     4  
  4 Huntt, Shaquan               HAND                  134-05     134-00     2  
  5 Jachym, John                 Jonathan Law          138-09     129-01     1  
  6 Moulton, Kenneth             HAND                  109-06     126-02  
  7 Wood, John Brandon           Foran                 125-00     113-06  
  8 Woolmer, Jake                Foran                 104-00     111-02  
  9 Scranton, Kyle               Guilford               98-00     104-11  
 10 Prasinos, Phillip            HAND                  112-08      98-03  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HAND                       130        2) JONATHAN LAW              128   
    3) HILLHOUSE                   97        4) FORAN                      12   
    5) GUILFORD                     8                                           

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930