Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - Results - Novice Meet 2008

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/12/2008 09:51 PM
                  Southern Connecticut Conference - 5/12/2008                  
                           Boys Novice Championships                           
                    Sim Memorial Stadium, Amity Regional HS                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheshire  'A'                                     9:18.00    9:30.09    10  
     1) Gozzo, Michael                  2) Sacco, Ralph                   
     3) Thorton, Ian                    4) Heinen, Alex                   
  2 Shelton  'A'                                      9:05.00    9:41.37     8  
     1) Eison, Joshua                   2) Vidal, Jordan                  
     3) Mehta, Amit                     4) Bendolph, Raymond              
  3 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               9:30.00    9:48.49     6  
     1) Bennett, Justin                 2) Agostino, Tyler                
     3) Davis, Greg                     4) Stiller, John                  
  4 Foran  'A'                                       10:23.00   10:08.46     5  
     1) Baldwin, Nick                   2) Bierberich, Jacob              
     3) Harlow, Clinton                 4) Rule, Evan                     
  5 Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                       9:55.00   10:11.00     4  
     1) Grogan, Joseph                  2) Jallat, Nicholas               
     3) Apuzzo, Pat                     4) Penrod, Alexander              
  6 Xavier  'A'                                                 10:11.23     3  
  7 Amity  'A'                                        9:35.00   10:14.52     2  
     1) Kilcoyne, Scott                 2) Hochman, Harrison              
     3) Kilcoyne, Steven                4) Simon, William                 
  8 Hand  'A'                                        10:19.00   10:24.40     1  
     1) Kollar, Ryan                    2) Clarke, Peter                  
     3) Schaller, Brian                 4) Pare, David                    
  9 East Haven  'A'                                  10:20.00   10:34.13  
     1) DeCaprio, Albert                2) Silva, Luan                    
     3) Bradley, Matt                   4) So, Sokchetra                  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelton  'A'                                        49.50      49.66    10  
     1) Douglas, Nicholas               2) Eison, Brandon                 
     3) Gaskins, Joshua                 4) Murray, Darian                 
  2 Amity  'A'                                          48.00      50.20     8  
     1) Watts, Adam                     2) Ashwood, Gabe                  
     3) Morgan, Damien                  4) Mazzabufi, Michael             
  3 Cheshire  'A'                                       50.20      50.82     6  
     1) Soeters, Kristopher             2) Azhar, Arij                    
     3) Cohen, Brandon                  4) Adinolfi, Thomas               
  4 Sheehan  'A'                                        50.10      51.69     5  
     1) Rinebold, Geoffrey              2) Robertson, Steven              
     3) DiTota, Nicholas                4) McLaughlin, Francis            
  5 Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                         51.20      52.89     4  
     1) Ifill, Antonio                  2) Tardif, Jimmy                  
     3) Jeune, Matthew                  4) Apuzzo, Pat                    
  6 Lyman Hall  'A'                                     55.00      53.25     3  
     1) Reyes, Omar                     2) Lozowski, Mike                 
     3) Fulton, Tyler                   4) Kelly, Chris                   
  7 Derby  'A'                                          50.00      54.16     2  
     1) Williams, Hanif                 2) Perkins, Daniel                
     3) Blank, Albert                   4) Piazza, Jacob                  
  8 Hand  'A'                                           51.00      54.54     1  
     1) Naylor, Cassius                 2) Lee, David                     
     3) Phillips, Jeffrey               4) Williams, Robert               
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dardik, Ian                  Amity                  18.80      19.48q  2 
  2 Palkowski, Matthew           Amity                  19.00      19.80q  2 
  3 Kapinos, Steve               East Haven             19.00      20.20q  1 
  4 Bennett, Matthew             Sheehan                20.40      21.27q  2 
  5 Calcutt, Brian               Fairfield PR           21.90      22.18q  2 
  6 Lakic, Nick                  Foran                  22.30      22.36q  1 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dardik, Ian                  Amity                  19.48      19.60    10  
  2 Kapinos, Steve               East Haven             20.20      19.62     8  
  3 Palkowski, Matthew           Amity                  19.80      20.73     6  
  4 Bennett, Matthew             Sheehan                21.27      21.58     5  
  5 Lakic, Nick                  Foran                  22.36      22.50     4  
  6 Calcutt, Brian               Fairfield PR           22.18      25.43     3  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Algiere, Matthew             Xavier                 12.80      12.72q  5 
  2 Maldonado, Carlos            East Haven             12.20      12.74q  2 
  3 Gaskins, Joshua              Shelton                12.50      12.80q  7 
  4 Williams, Robert             HAND                   12.90      12.93q  1 
  5 McLaughlin, Francis          Sheehan                12.90      12.97q  1 
  6 Cohen, Brandon               Cheshire               12.71      13.00q  6 
  7 Lyons, Timothy               Notre Dame,            12.39      13.02q  4 
  8 Ashwood, Gabe                Amity                  12.90      13.22q  5 
  9 Mazzabufi, Michael           Amity                  12.90      13.30   4 
 10 Lorthe, Shanar               Shelton                12.80      13.34   3 
 11 DiTota, Nicholas             Sheehan                12.80      13.35   4 
 12 Adinolfi, Thomas             Cheshire               12.60      13.37   9 
 13 Antonucci, Maxwell           Amity                  13.10      13.41  10 
 14 McKinney, Denonte            East Haven             12.50      13.44   8 
 15 Soeters, Kristopher          Cheshire               13.10      13.47   9 
 16 Bolton, Michael              Shelton                12.90      13.59   3 
 17 Fennell, Robert              Amity                  13.30      13.63   3 
 18 Marinaro, Andrew             Notre Dame,            13.33      13.67   1 
 19 Credle, Devante              West Haven             12.83      13.69   2 
 20 Dwyer, Patrick               West Haven             12.40      13.73   5 
 21 Trowbridge, Matthew          Cheshire               13.10      13.77  10 
 21 Baker, Matthew               Cheshire               12.98      13.77   6 
 23 Broderick, Mackenzie         Notre Dame,            12.99      13.78   7 
 24 Sunthorn, Keith              Foran                  12.40      13.79   6 
 25 Robertson, Steven            Sheehan                13.20      13.80   6 
 26 Fulton, Tyler                Lyman Hall             13.20      13.86   8 
 26 Durley, Dayton               Amity                  13.22      13.86   5 
 28 Kelly, Chris                 Lyman Hall             14.00      13.87   8 
 29 Cunningham, Joshua           Xavier                 14.00      13.95   7 
 30 Williams, Hanif              Derby                  13.00      13.96   9 
 31 Ellis, Jason                 Sheehan                13.30      14.19   4 
 32 Shafer, Jim                  Fairfield PR           13.70      14.20   8 
 33 Pember, Kyle                 HAND                   13.20      14.25   7 
 34 Lavalette, Brandon           Lyman Hall             13.70      14.38   7 
 35 Lozowski, Mike               Lyman Hall             14.10      14.44   4 
 36 Lombardi, Colby              Sheehan                14.10      14.49   5 
 37 Varghese, Aby                Amity                  14.30      14.50   1 
 38 Cinder, Craig                Fairfield PR           13.50      14.51   3 
 38 Weber, Quinn                 Shelton                13.60      14.51   6 
 40 Reyes, Omar                  Lyman Hall             14.20      14.56   3 
 41 Staniewicz, Matthew          Notre Dame,            13.50      14.57   5 
 42 Kuch, Saravuth               Wilbur Cross           13.00      14.63   8 
 43 Genuario, Andrew             Fairfield PR           14.20      14.70   2 
 44 Lavallee, Michael            Cheshire               13.40      14.73   1 
 45 Hahn, Josh                   Derby                  13.90      14.99  10 
 46 Avalone, Andrew              Xavier                 14.90      15.01   5 
 47 Kowalski, Gregory            Sheehan                14.40      15.09   1 
 48 Mastriano, Francis           Notre Dame,            14.10      15.15   6 
 49 Lee, David                   HAND                   13.80      15.27   9 
 50 Notaro, Nicholas             Sheehan                13.90      15.44   9 
 51 Elimelech, David             Amity                  15.00      15.46   8 
 52 Tibor, Mark                  Fairfield PR           14.50      15.71   2 
 53 Aldrich, Tyler               Cheshire               15.00      15.83   6 
 54 Amdur, Jonathan              Amity                  14.50      15.95   3 
 55 Pan, Hongyi (Kyle)           Cheshire               15.20      15.96  10 
 56 Cumpstone, Patrick           Sheehan                14.90      15.98   4 
 57 Boyer, Christopher           Cheshire               13.40      16.70   2 
 58 Silberkleit, Jared           Amity                  16.90      17.92   8 
 59 Hedden, Robert               Cheshire               20.00      24.91   7 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaskins, Joshua              Shelton                12.80      12.41    10  
  2 Maldonado, Carlos            East Haven             12.74      12.56     8  
  3 Algiere, Matthew             Xavier                 12.72      12.69     6  
  4 Cohen, Brandon               Cheshire               13.00      12.99     5  
  5 Lyons, Timothy               Notre Dame,            13.02      13.09     4  
  6 McLaughlin, Francis          Sheehan                12.97      13.17     3  
  7 Ashwood, Gabe                Amity                  13.22      13.28     2  
  8 Williams, Robert             HAND                   12.93      13.34     1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Brian               Fairfield PR         5:10.00    5:11.55    10  
  2 Guido, Nicholas              Shelton              5:28.00    5:17.52     8  
  3 Caldwell, Phillip            Cheshire             5:15.00    5:20.18     6  
  4 Davis, Greg                  Fairfield PR         5:21.00    5:24.51     5  
  5 Keating, Tyler               Shelton              5:30.00    5:25.27     4  
  6 Bhatt, Dean                  Amity                5:25.00    5:26.08     3  
  7 Macallister, Nick            Foran                5:29.00    5:26.18     2  
  8 Sikora, Paul                 Fairfield PR         5:29.00    5:27.01     1  
  9 Kraynak, Ryan                Shelton              5:43.00    5:30.18  
 10 Parris, Ryan                 Wilbur Cross         5:40.00    5:33.35  
 11 Madar, Sean                  Notre Dame,          5:17.00    5:34.73  
 12 Mehta, Amit                  Shelton              5:20.00    5:36.80  
 13 Wells, Joshua                Shelton              5:35.00    5:38.71  
 14 Magdzik, Michael             Xavier               5:30.00    5:38.88  
 15 Jallat, Nicholas             Notre Dame,          5:27.00    5:39.57  
 16 Thorton, Ian                 Cheshire             5:28.00    5:41.47  
 17 Hochman, Harrison            Amity                5:25.00    5:42.49  
 18 Gagliardi, Connor            Lyman Hall           5:49.00    5:42.76  
 19 Improta, Josh                Xavier               5:38.00    5:43.63  
 20 Morowitz, Adam               Amity                5:50.00    5:45.70  
 21 Kramar, Dan                  HAND                 5:43.00    5:46.01  
 22 Adamczyk, Michael            Amity                6:00.00    5:47.22  
 23 Stafano, Ryan                HAND                 6:05.00    5:48.60  
 24 Bradley, Matt                East Haven           5:50.00    5:51.67  
 25 Sweeney, Francis             Amity                5:54.00    5:52.27  
 26 Pegg, Andrew                 Sheehan              5:46.00    5:52.96  
 27 Koumbaros, Evangelos         Shelton              5:40.00    5:53.84  
 28 Danby, Ryan                  Xavier               5:56.00    5:57.12  
 29 Piazza, Jacob                Derby                6:01.00    6:02.81  
 30 Chaves, Brian                Shelton              6:12.00    6:04.96  
 31 Dong, Yichen                 Amity                5:55.00    6:07.07  
 32 Baldwin, Nick                Foran                6:08.00    6:08.69  
 33 Visochek, Allen              Wilbur Cross         6:00.00    6:11.68  
 34 Kilcoyne, Steven             Amity                6:05.00    6:13.03  
 35 Wang, Jerry                  Amity                5:50.00    6:13.34  
 36 Belcourt, Robert             Sheehan              6:16.60    6:14.66  
 37 Pierce, Junyi                East Haven           6:20.00    6:15.56  
 38 Snyder, Alexander            Amity                5:59.00    6:15.70  
 39 Bunnell, Justin              Amity                6:01.00    6:23.71  
 40 Shimada, Matias              Amity                6:20.00    6:24.89  
 41 Jodon, Michael               Amity                5:58.00    6:29.20  
 42 DeCaprio, Albert             East Haven           5:50.00    6:30.79  
 43 Torres, Joshua               Foran                6:25.00    6:34.06  
 44 Phan, James                  Derby                6:06.00    6:34.37  
 45 Kennedy, Connor              Foran                6:22.00    6:37.15  
 46 Allen, Ethan                 Derby                6:35.00    6:45.29  
 47 Padilla, Jordy               Wilbur Cross         7:00.00    7:13.32  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Algiere, Matthew             Xavier                 57.90      57.66   6   10  
  2 Johnson, Thomas              Shelton                55.80      57.83   6    8  
  3 Bendolph, Raymond            Shelton                57.50      58.38   6    6  
  4 Wirak, Gregory               Amity                  59.00      58.69   5    5  
  5 Bassett, Jarrett             Cheshire               58.36      58.74   6    4  
  6 Spencer, Samuel              Amity                  57.10      59.04   6    3  
  7 Friedman, David              Amity                  58.50      59.60   5    2  
  8 Wai, Brian                   HAND                   59.80    1:00.93   5    1  
  9 Bonilla, Alan                Cheshire               58.30    1:01.20   6 
 10 Blank, Albert                Derby                1:04.20    1:03.66   3 
 11 Henriques, David             Fairfield PR         1:02.20    1:04.57   4 
 12 Maturo, Frank                Xavier               1:03.00    1:04.62   4 
 13 Vodapally, Shashank          Cheshire             1:02.80    1:05.03   4 
 14 Miller, Tyler                East Haven           1:00.00    1:05.07   5 
 15 Faust, Derek                 Lyman Hall           1:02.00    1:05.29   4 
 16 Sayeem, Mohammed             Cheshire             1:05.00    1:05.36   3 
 17 Sunthorn, Keith              Foran                1:02.00    1:06.04   4 
 18 Sangan, Arunkumar            HAND                 1:03.20    1:06.98   3 
 19 Chan Jr., Kenny              Shelton                59.20    1:07.50   5 
 20 Begnoche, Christopher        Derby                1:10.80    1:08.46   2 
 21 Hunt, Liam                   Notre Dame,          1:15.00    1:09.57   1 
 22 Borrego, Ronnie              Lyman Hall           1:07.00    1:10.05   3 
 23 Morrow, Joseph               Derby                1:11.10    1:10.52   2 
 24 Golebiowski, Tomasz          HAND                 1:11.00    1:11.14   2 
 25 Iannuzzi, Vin                Xavier               1:01.00    1:11.62   4 
 26 Hyatt, Wade                  Foran                1:12.00    1:22.24   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Jake                 Foran                  53.00      47.71   1   10  
  2 Palkowski, Matthew           Amity                  46.88      48.29   2    8  
  3 Dardik, Ian                  Amity                  48.90      50.20   2    6  
  4 Bennett, Matthew             Sheehan                48.80      51.23   2    5  
  5 Kapinos, Steve               East Haven             50.00      53.66   2    4  
  6 Rule, Evan                   Foran                  53.00      58.32   1    3  
  7 Lakic, Nick                  Foran                  52.70    1:01.23   1    2  
  8 Schneer, Andrew              East Haven             54.00    1:02.10   1    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vidal, Jordan                Shelton              2:26.30    2:20.92    10  
  2 Sacco, Ralph                 Cheshire             2:20.00    2:23.28     8  
  3 Agostino, Tyler              Fairfield PR         2:17.00    2:25.98     6  
  4 Kilcoyne, Scott              Amity                2:18.00    2:26.80     5  
  5 Keating, Tyler               Shelton              2:35.00    2:29.09     4  
  6 Staniewicz, Matthew          Notre Dame,          2:33.00    2:29.93     3  
  7 Pare, David                  HAND                 2:32.00    2:35.11     2  
  8 Macallister, Nick            Foran                2:22.00    2:35.59     1  
  9 Harlow, Clinton              Foran                2:28.00    2:37.93  
 10 Credle, Devante              West Haven           2:32.00    2:38.13  
 11 Simon, William               Amity                2:22.00    2:38.19  
 12 Bierberich, Jacob            Foran                2:36.00    2:39.62  
 13 McNamara, Bryan              Notre Dame,          2:28.00    2:40.59  
 14 Stafano, Ryan                HAND                 2:52.00    2:41.99  
 15 Schaller, Brian              HAND                 2:36.00    2:44.20  
 16 Koumbaros, Evangelos         Shelton              2:40.00    2:45.89  
 17 Borrego, Ronnie              Lyman Hall           2:45.00    2:46.43  
 18 Phan, James                  Derby                2:40.00    2:49.49  
 19 Belcourt, Robert             Sheehan              2:52.00    2:50.30  
 20 Pegg, Andrew                 Sheehan              2:52.00    2:51.81  
 21 Clark, Dan                   Fairfield PR         2:45.00    2:51.97  
 22 Shimada, Matias              Amity                2:55.00    2:55.20  
 23 Moran, Tim                   Fairfield PR         2:48.00    2:59.95  
 24 Chan Jr., Kenny              Shelton              2:35.00    3:07.79  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaskins, Joshua              Shelton                24.80      25.65   9   10  
  2 Maldonado, Carlos            East Haven             24.90      26.07   9    8  
  3 Bolton, Michael              Shelton                27.10      26.70   7    6  
  4 Adinolfi, Thomas             Cheshire               25.60      26.74   9    5  
  5 Friedman, David              Amity                  27.05      26.81   7    4  
  6 Wai, Brian                   HAND                   26.90      27.06   7    3  
  7 Lyons, Timothy               Notre Dame,            26.88      27.24   8    2  
  8 Morgan, Damien               Amity                  26.00      27.41   8    1  
  9 Murray, Darian               Shelton                25.80      27.54   9 
 10 Williams, Hanif              Derby                  26.40      27.73   8 
 11 Ashwood, Gabe                Amity                  26.24      27.87   8 
 11 Mazzabufi, Michael           Amity                  26.50      27.87   8 
 13 Baker, Matthew               Cheshire               27.93      27.95   6 
 14 Trowbridge, Matthew          Cheshire               28.00      28.24   5 
 15 Antonucci, Maxwell           Amity                  27.95      28.39   5 
 16 Blank, Albert                Derby                  27.90      28.45   6 
 17 Duz, Filip                   Shelton                30.50      28.49   3 
 18 Ellis, Jason                 Sheehan                28.70      28.54   4 
 19 Sunthorn, Keith              Foran                  27.20      28.70   6 
 20 Faust, Derek                 Lyman Hall             28.00      28.88   5 
 21 Piazza, Jacob                Derby                  28.30      28.98   5 
 22 Reyes, Omar                  Lyman Hall             28.10      29.17   5 
 23 Sangan, Arunkumar            HAND                   27.00      29.40   7 
 24 Lombardi, Colby              Sheehan                29.30      29.41   4 
 25 McLaughlin, Francis          Sheehan                27.80      29.42   6 
 26 Genuario, Andrew             Fairfield PR           29.60      29.65   3 
 27 Weber, Quinn                 Shelton                32.40      30.15   2 
 28 Begnoche, Christopher        Derby                  29.70      30.18   3 
 29 Kowalski, Gregory            Sheehan                28.90      30.37   4 
 30 Hunt, Liam                   Notre Dame,            27.10      30.40   7 
 31 Dwyer, Patrick               West Haven             27.90      30.62   6 
 32 Varghese, Aby                Amity                  30.10      30.75   3 
 33 Allen, Ethan                 Derby                  33.10      30.78   1 
 34 Hahn, Josh                   Derby                  31.50      30.90   2 
 35 Mastriano, Francis           Notre Dame,            29.10      30.94   4 
 36 Lavalette, Brandon           Lyman Hall             27.30      30.97   6 
 37 Morrow, Joseph               Derby                  33.80      31.08   1 
 38 Notaro, Nicholas             Sheehan                29.30      31.58   3 
 39 Paiz, Jorge                  Shelton                34.50      31.83   1 
 40 Tibor, Mark                  Fairfield PR           32.00      32.01   2 
 41 Lozowski, Mike               Lyman Hall             28.30      32.37   5 
 42 Elimelech, David             Amity                  29.90      32.46   3 
 43 Kresen, Zach                 Foran                  33.00      33.11   1 
 44 Silberkleit, Jared           Amity                  31.60      39.15   2 
 45 Hedden, Robert               Cheshire               45.00    1:00.20   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joyce, Mike                  Xavier              10:55.00   11:06.66    10  
  2 Dunleavy, Jack               Amity               11:02.00   11:13.07     8  
  3 Demander, Lars               Amity               11:15.00   11:20.36     6  
  4 Gozzo, Michael               Cheshire            11:05.00   11:31.98     5  
  5 Stiller, John                Fairfield PR        11:28.00   11:33.39     4  
  6 Bennett, Brian               Fairfield PR        11:23.00   12:39.66     3  
  7 Adamczyk, Michael            Amity               12:30.00   13:24.62     2  
  8 Schneer, Elliot              East Haven          13:00.00   14:09.34     1  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelton  'A'                                      3:48.00    3:58.13    10  
     1) Douglas, Nicholas               2) Johnson, Thomas                
     3) Wilbur, Joseph                  4) Bendolph, Raymond              
  2 Amity  'A'                                        3:52.00    3:58.67     8  
     1) Friedman, David                 2) Palkowski, Matthew             
     3) Wirak, Gregory                  4) Spencer, Samuel                
  3 Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                       4:15.90    4:14.27     6  
     1) Madar, Sean                     2) McNamara, Bryan                
     3) Staniewicz, Matthew             4) Apuzzo, Pat                    
  4 East Haven  'A'                                   4:00.00    4:17.29     5  
     1) So, Sokchetra                   2) Ford, Dillon                   
     3) Miller, Tyler                   4) Maldonado, Carlos              
  5 Hand  'A'                                         4:07.00    4:20.73     4  
     1) Davagnino, Andres               2) Kramar, Dan                    
     3) Sangan, Arunkumar               4) Wai, Brian                     
  6 Xavier  'A'                                                  4:21.92     3  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pegg, Marshall               Sheehan             17-11.00   18-02.00    10  
  2 Watts, Adam                  Amity               17-06.00   16-09.00     8  
  3 Lathia, Dhanan               Amity               17-07.00  J16-09.00     6  
  4 Jeune, Matthew               Notre Dame,         17-06.00   16-06.00     5  
  5 Fennell, Robert              Amity               16-00.00   16-02.50     4  
  6 Lorthe, Shanar               Shelton             17-02.00   16-02.00     3  
  7 Thompson, Dylan              HAND                15-10.00   16-00.00     2  
  8 Ellis, Jason                 Sheehan             15-04.00   15-09.00     1  
  9 Durley, Dayton               Amity               16-06.00   15-07.00  
 10 Townsend, Michael            Cheshire            15-05.00   15-04.00  
 10 Vanacore, Rymond             Amity               16-00.00   15-04.00  
 12 Robertson, Steven            Sheehan             17-00.00   15-03.00  
 13 Eison, Brandon               Shelton             17-05.00   14-09.00  
 14 Maldonado, Carlos            East Haven                     14-07.00  
 15 Phillips, Jeffrey            HAND                15-01.00   14-04.00  
 16 Morgan, Damien               Amity               16-06.00   13-11.00  
 17 Marinaro, Andrew             Notre Dame,         15-08.00   13-10.50  
 18 Naylor, Cassius              HAND                15-01.00   13-01.50  
 19 Silberkleit, Jared           Amity               13-00.00    9-11.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pegg, Marshall               Sheehan             36-05.00   38-03.00    10  
  2 Lathia, Dhanan               Amity               35-06.00   36-08.00     8  
  3 Murray, Darian               Shelton             34-08.00   34-08.00     6  
  4 Eison, Joshua                Shelton             37-05.00   33-11.00     5  
  5 Townsend, Michael            Cheshire            32-04.00   32-10.00     4  
  6 Shafer, Jim                  Fairfield PR        32-00.00   32-05.50     3  
  7 Vanacore, Rymond             Amity               31-00.00   31-07.00     2  
  8 DiTota, Nicholas             Sheehan             31-08.00   31-06.00     1  
  9 McKinney, Denonte            East Haven          32-00.00   31-04.00  
 10 Fennell, Robert              Amity               29-06.00   30-06.00  
 11 Phillips, Jeffrey            HAND                33-04.00   30-05.00  
 12 Ifill, Antonio               Notre Dame,         30-05.00   27-10.50  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeune, Matthew               Notre Dame,          5-06.00    5-06.00    10  
  2 Eison, Brandon               Shelton              5-04.00    5-02.00     8  
  3 Watts, Adam                  Amity                5-02.00   J5-02.00     6  
  4 Chapman, Andrew              HAND                 5-00.00    4-10.00     5  
  5 Lorthe, Shanar               Shelton              5-04.00   J4-10.00     4  
  6 Rule, Evan                   Foran                5-00.00    4-08.00     3  
 
Event 15  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Billy                Fairfield PR         7-06.00    8-00.00    10  
  2 Miller, Jake                 Foran                8-00.00   J8-00.00     8  
  3 Tylutki, Dan                 Foran                8-00.00    7-06.00     4.5
  3 Sweigard, Justin             Cheshire             7-06.00    7-06.00     4.5
  3 Kelly, Chris                 Lyman Hall           8-00.00    7-06.00     4.5
  3 Wilbur, Joseph               Shelton              9-00.00    7-06.00     4.5
  7 Douglas, Nicholas            Shelton              9-00.00   J7-06.00     2  
  8 Vanacore, Rymond             Amity                7-00.00    7-00.00 .333333
  8 McMinn, Trevor               HAND                 8-00.00    7-00.00 .333333
  8 Gilmore, Hayden              Foran                8-00.00    7-00.00 .333333
 10 Deluke, Andrew               Foran                8-00.00   J7-00.00  
 11 Buehler, Scott               Sheehan              7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 -- Piquol, Jack                 Xavier                               NH  
 -- Wrang, Bill                  Xavier                               NH  
 -- Schulz, Michael              HAND                 8-00.00         NH  
 -- Avalone, Andrew              Xavier                               NH  
 
Event 16  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tambis, Taylor               Amity                 115-00     123-06    10  
  2 Park, Jeeha                  Cheshire              115-00     110-04     8  
  3 Misiti, Anthony              Lyman Hall            100-00     105-10     6  
  4 Credle, Devante              West Haven            116-05     103-06     5  
  5 Bias, Cody                   East Haven            105-00     102-00     4  
  6 Ford, Dillon                 East Haven            115-00     100-08     3  
  7 England, Alexander           HAND                  116-08      97-04     2  
  8 Bailey, Stephen              Amity                 120-00      96-08     1  
  9 Licata, Christopher          Notre Dame,           110-00      96-00  
 10 Dai, Gaole                   Cheshire              100-00      95-10  
 11 Kapinos, Steve               East Haven            115-00      95-09  
 12 Pare, David                  HAND                  106-00      93-05  
 13 Syrop, Jordan                Amity                 105-00      93-00  
 13 Beisner, John                HAND                  104-00      93-00  
 15 Dunn, Matt                   Amity                 115-00      92-10  
 16 Szymansky, Jesse             Shelton                99-03      92-09  
 17 Fusaris, Michael             Amity                  78-00      91-09  
 18 Weston, Ian                  Sheehan                79-08      91-04  
 19 Casey, Brian                 Foran                  96-04      91-03  
 20 Vanacore, Brian              Xavier                            87-08  
 21 Carattini, Miguel            Shelton                95-06      87-07  
 22 Morris, Thomas               HAND                   95-00      85-09  
 23 Khire, Kedar                 Amity                  90-00      84-05  
 23 Gomes, Adelino               Derby                  95-00      84-05  
 25 Keegan, Richard              Shelton                96-06      84-00  
 26 Martins, Jason               Shelton                97-01      77-09  
 27 Cahill, Sean                 Amity                 118-00      73-02  
 28 Keleman, James               Shelton                97-02      72-08  
 29 Zullo, James                 Shelton                92-03      70-11  
 30 Mancini, James               Shelton                85-01      70-03  
 31 Brownstein, Jake             Amity                  68-00      63-06  
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Daniel              Derby               35-10.00   34-10.00    10  
  2 Martins, Jason               Shelton             33-06.00   33-05.00     8  
  3 Rossignol, John              Amity               34-00.00   33-02.50     6  
  4 Tencza, Michael              Shelton             32-04.00   33-01.00     5  
  5 Gomes, Adelino               Derby               36-03.00   32-10.00     4  
  6 Dunn, Charlie                Amity               33-00.00   32-08.00     3  
  7 Tambis, Taylor               Amity               33-00.00   32-04.00     2  
  8 King, Drew                   Notre Dame,         35-08.00   32-00.50     1  
  9 Ford, Dillon                 East Haven          32-00.00   31-10.00  
 10 Reid, Bomani                 West Haven          32-02.50   31-08.00  
 11 Collins, Hayden              Fairfield PR        29-11.50   31-06.00  
 12 Loiewski, Christopher        Cheshire            31-00.00   31-05.00  
 13 Casey, Brian                 Foran               33-00.00   30-08.50  
 14 Reyes, Carlos                Notre Dame,         31-08.00   30-01.50  
 14 Vaspasiano, Dylan            East Haven          34-00.00   30-01.50  
 16 Dai, Gaole                   Cheshire                       29-00.50  
 17 Reichbart, Andrew            Amity               28-00.00   28-03.50  
 18 Gilmore, Ryan                Lyman Hall          27-09.00   28-03.00  
 19 McKiernan, Edward            Sheehan             29-01.00   27-10.00  
 20 Castellano, Taylor           Lyman Hall          27-05.00   27-02.00  
 21 Carattini, Miguel            Shelton             30-05.00   27-01.00  
 21 Marrero, Freddy              Notre Dame,         26-06.00   27-01.00  
 23 Szymansky, Jesse             Shelton             34-04.00   26-09.00  
 24 Allen-Beasley, Markice       Notre Dame,         27-03.00   26-07.00  
 25 Gilmore, Pat                 Lyman Hall          27-00.00   26-06.00  
 26 Butler, Corey                West Haven          24-11.00   26-03.50  
 27 McNeil, Bernard              Notre Dame,         27-05.00   25-09.50  
 28 Kim, Richard                 Amity               27-00.00   25-09.00  
 29 Hye, Keenan                  HAND                27-05.00   25-01.50  
 30 Rowley, Matt                 Xavier                         25-01.00  
 31 Keleman, James               Shelton             33-02.00   24-11.00  
 32 Lee, Sangjin                 Notre Dame,         30-11.00   24-10.00  
 33 Cumpstone, Patrick           Sheehan             24-01.00   23-08.00  
 34 Santamauro, Rob              West Haven          21-06.50   23-01.00  
 35 DeLorme, Michael             Amity               27-02.00   22-09.50  
 36 Oldakowski, Michael          Lyman Hall          23-00.00   22-07.00  
 37 Edwards, Marcellus           Notre Dame,         24-00.00   22-03.00  
 38 Marchetti, Richard           Notre Dame,         28-03.00   22-02.00  
 39 Simjian, Thomas              Notre Dame,         23-04.00   20-06.00  
 40 Jones, Zachary               Notre Dame,         31-01.00   20-03.50  
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Bomani                 West Haven             96-10     106-10    10  
  2 Rossignol, John              Amity                  91-00     106-09     8  
  3 Tambis, Taylor               Amity                 105-00     101-11     6  
  4 Bailey, Stephen              Amity                 101-00     100-07     5  
  5 King, Drew                   Notre Dame,            90-00      92-05     4  
  6 Misiti, Anthony              Lyman Hall             92-00      82-07     3  
  7 Vaspasiano, Dylan            East Haven            100-00      81-03     2  
  8 Licata, Christopher          Notre Dame,            80-00      77-09     1  
  9 Gomes, Adelino               Derby                  92-10      76-03  
 10 Weston, Ian                  Sheehan                79-10      73-05  
 11 DeLorme, Michael             Amity                  78-00      73-04  
 12 Szymansky, Jesse             Shelton                89-05      72-04  
 12 England, Alexander           HAND                   78-00      72-04  
 14 Dunn, Charlie                Amity                  81-00      69-08  
 15 Gilmore, Ryan                Lyman Hall             55-00      69-04  
 16 Perkins, Daniel              Derby                  91-02      68-07  
 17 Martins, Jason               Shelton                88-05      68-02  
 18 Kim, Richard                 Amity                  68-00      67-00  
 19 Beisner, John                HAND                   78-00      66-10  
 20 McNeil, Bernard              Notre Dame,            62-03      65-05  
 21 Aspinwall, Jim               Foran                  80-00      63-06  
 22 Zullo, James                 Shelton                84-02      63-00  
 23 Tommassi, John               Xavier                            62-08  
 24 Marrero, Freddy              Notre Dame,            70-00      62-04  
 25 Boateng, Eric                Notre Dame,            67-02      61-01  
 26 Vanacore, Brian              Xavier                            59-00  
 27 Leonard, Dylan               Foran                  65-00      57-04  
 28 Cumpstone, Patrick           Sheehan                55-00      53-03  
 28 Hye, Keenan                  HAND                   81-00      53-03  
 30 Gilmore, Pat                 Lyman Hall             50-00      51-05  
 31 Keleman, James               Shelton                87-04      49-09  
 32 Reichbart, Andrew            Amity                  82-00      48-10  
 33 Marchetti, Richard           Notre Dame,            50-06      48-05  
 34 Simjian, Thomas              Notre Dame,            63-00      45-08  
 35 Oldakowski, Michael          Lyman Hall             35-00      39-06  
 36 Keegan, Richard              Shelton                85-05      37-05  
 -- Morris, Thomas               HAND                   70-00       FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AMITY                      164.33     2) SHELTON                   139.50
    3) CHESHIRE                    65.50     4) FAIRFIELD PREP             51   
    5) EAST HAVEN                  44        5) NOTRE DAME, WEST HAVEN     44   
    7) FORAN                       42.83     8) SHEEHAN                    40   
    9) XAVIER                      32       10) HAND                       22.33
   11) LYMAN HALL                  16.50    12) DERBY                      16   
   13) WEST HAVEN                  15                                           

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930