Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - Results - Boys Field Events 2009

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2009 08:01 PM
           SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE - 5/26/2009 to 5/27/2009            
                          TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                          
                            5/26/2009 to 5/27/2009                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Jeremy                Hillhouse Hi          22-06.00   10   
  2 Cohen, Dylan                 Amity                 20-04.50    8   
  3 Casoria, Kevin               Amity                 20-03.00    6   
  4 Amaker, Kendrick             North Haven           19-10.00    5   
  5 Holman, Shaquill             Shelton High          19-05.75    4   
  6 Roth, Bradley                Xavier High           19-05.00    3   
  7 Sharpe, Quayshon             Branford Hig          19-02.00    2   
  8 Scinto, Jake                 Cheshire Hig          18-10.50    1   
  9 Rogers, Erik                 Branford Hig          18-10.25  
 10 Highsmith, Marquies          West Haven            18-06.50  
 11 Bentley, Phil                Notre Dame H          18-06.25  
 12 Sherrick, Justin             Jonathan Law          18-06.00  
 13 Johnson, Rhadricke           West Haven            18-05.25  
 14 Rivkees, Ben                 Amity                 18-03.75  
 15 Smith, Jahkeel               West Haven            18-03.00  
 16 Hubbell, Patrick             North Haven           18-01.00  
 17 Hoffman, Justin              North Haven           18-00.75  
 18 patel, nishant               Foran HS              18-00.00  
 19 Chaffiotte, JP               Daniel Hand           17-10.25  
 20 Hall, Dan                    Derby High S          17-08.50  
 21 Bonnanzio, James             Jonathan Law          16-04.00  
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Jeremy                Hillhouse Hi          43-06.00   10   
  2 Holman, Shaquill             Shelton High          41-10.00    8   
  3 Crotta, Cole                 Amity                 41-03.00    6   
  4 Smith, Jahkeel               West Haven            40-05.00    5   
  5 Forrest, Tim                 Daniel Hand          J40-05.00    4   
  6 Hoffman, Justin              North Haven           40-03.00    3   
  7 Rivkees, Ben                 Amity                 40-02.00    2   
  8 Murray, Aaron                Jonathan Law          39-04.50    1   
  9 Rogers, Erik                 Branford Hig          39-02.50  
 10 Cohen, Dylan                 Amity                 39-00.75  
 11 Brown, Steve                 North Haven           38-06.25  
 12 Keck, Zack                   Branford Hig          37-08.00  
 13 Casoria, Kevin               Amity                 37-07.00  
 14 Conyers, D'Ron               Derby High S          37-05.00  
 14 Szeligowski, Vincent         Mark Sheehan          37-05.00  
 16 Evans, Glen                  Notre Dame H          37-03.00  
 17 Nabali, Rafiq                Hamden High           37-02.00  
 18 Li, Kevin                    Jonathan Law          36-09.00  
 19 Johnson, Rhadricke           West Haven            36-03.00  
 20 Malik, Hassaan               West Haven            35-03.00  
 21 Jeune, Matt                  Notre Dame H          35-00.00  
 22 Miller, Zach                 Jonathan Law          34-03.00  
 23 Sherrick, Justin             Jonathan Law          33-09.50  
 -- Sharpe, Quayshon             Branford Hig              FOUL  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Jeremy                Hillhouse Hi           6-02.00   10   
  2 Roth, Bradley                Xavier High           J6-02.00    8   
  3 Jeune, Matt                  Notre Dame H           6-00.00    6   
  4 Scinto, Jake                 Cheshire Hig          J6-00.00    5   
  5 Manning, Tahir               West Haven             5-10.00    4   
  6 Roberts, Steve               Hillhouse Hi          J5-10.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Rhadricke           West Haven             5-08.00    0.75
  7 Soberal, Edgardo             Fairfield Pr           5-08.00    0.75
  7 Watson, Neil                 Xavier High            5-08.00    0.75
  7 Watkins, Grant               Amity                  5-08.00    0.75
 11 Brown, Steve                 North Haven           J5-08.00  
 12 Wynne, John                  East Haven H           5-06.00  
 12 Rogers, Erik                 Branford Hig           5-06.00  
 12 Pickering, Miles             Jonathan Law           5-06.00  
 15 Johnson, Xavier              Branford Hig          J5-06.00  
 15 Leopold, Steven              Shelton High          J5-06.00  
 15 Sharpe, Quayshon             Branford Hig          J5-06.00  
 15 Norwood, Chris               Branford Hig          J5-06.00  
 19 Watts, Adam                  Amity                 J5-06.00  
 19 Blanck, Nyle                 Amity                 J5-06.00  
 -- Erland, Kyle                 Lyman Hall H                NH  
 -- Sherrick, Justin             Jonathan Law                NH  
 -- Huntt, Shaquah               Daniel Hand                 NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crotta, Cole                 Amity                 14-00.00   10   
  2 Lucey, Conor                 Xavier High           12-06.00    8   
  3 Roth, Bradley                Xavier High           12-00.00    5.50
  3 Dormevil, Kiki               Fairfield Pr          12-00.00    5.50
  5 Schell, Matt                 Branford Hig         J12-00.00    4   
  6 Carloni, Jake                Branford Hig          11-06.00    3   
  7 Case, Alex                   Branford Hig          10-00.00    1.50
  7 Slusky, Sam                  Jonathan Law          10-00.00    1.50
  9 Young, Chris                 East Haven H         J10-00.00  
 10 Dwyer, TJ                    North Haven          J10-00.00  
 11 Oswieciminski, Nick          Shelton High         J10-00.00  
 12 Zilm, John                   Hamden High          J10-00.00  
 13 Remiczewski, Dave            Lyman Hall H         J10-00.00  
 14 Meunier, Dana                Jonathan Law           9-06.00  
 15 Avalone, Andrew              Xavier High           J9-06.00  
 15 Battista, Vin                North Haven           J9-06.00  
 17 Cianfaglione, Mike           Daniel Hand           J9-06.00  
 -- Alston, Lateef               Hamden High                 NH  
 -- DeLeo, Mike                  Jonathan Law                NH  
 -- Schaller, Brian              Daniel Hand                 NH  
 -- Pickering, Miles             Jonathan Law                NH  
 -- Kelly, Chris                 Lyman Hall H                NH  
 -- Rinebold, Geoff              Mark Sheehan                NH  
 -- tylutki, dan                 Foran HS                    NH  
 
Event 31  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilhuly, Kevin               Mark Sheehan            183-05   10   
  2 Moulton, Ken                 Daniel Hand             159-04    8   
  3 Schwartz, Doron              Amity                   157-08    6   
  4 Haskel, Mike                 Cheshire Hig            149-09    5   
  5 Sickler, A.J                 Branford Hig            149-06    4   
  6 Heyman, Andrew               Amity                   147-04    3   
  7 Pierkarski, John             Lyman Hall H            146-02    2   
  8 Crowder, Robert              Hamden High             144-11    1   
  9 Brown, Geoff                 North Haven             144-09  
 10 Boskovic, Pedro              Branford Hig            143-07  
 11 Krouch, Jonathan             Jonathan Law            140-02  
 12 Medina, Angel                Wilbur Cross            139-02  
 13 Sledge, Tomm                 Notre Dame H            127-02  
 14 Piselli, David               Jonathan Law            127-01  
 15 Fowler, Steve                Jonathan Law            125-10  
 16 Tomczak, Jacob               Derby High S            125-02  
 17 Cardona, Omar                Fairfield Pr            122-08  
 18 Condon, Mike                 Notre Dame H            119-06  
 19 LaRosa, Nick                 Xavier High             116-07  
 20 drapp, bobby                 Foran HS                113-08  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kontra, Brad                 Fairfield Pr          51-08.50   10   
  2 Begley, John                 Shelton High          51-05.25    8   
  3 Shumaker, Steve              Notre Dame H          51-05.00    6   
  4 Bukalo, Enis                 Derby High S          49-00.25    5   
  5 Okawausa, Ken                North Haven           48-09.00    4   
  6 Chiaia, Anthony              North Haven           47-08.00    3   
  7 Moulton, Ken                 Daniel Hand           46-06.00    2   
  8 Rozier, Ricky                Jonathan Law          45-08.25    1   
  9 Robinson, Damarley           Jonathan Law          43-07.75  
 10 Martino, Robert              Amity                 43-02.75  
 11 Laporte, Chris               Jonathan Law          43-00.50  
 12 Boskovic, Pedro              Branford Hig          43-00.00  
 13 marshal, Shaquele            Wilbur Cross          42-01.50  
 14 Hunter, Pat                  West Haven            41-06.25  
 15 Diglio, Dom                  Notre Dame H          41-03.75  
 16 Ficorelli, Michael           Guilford Hig          40-11.25  
 17 Buck, Jon                    Daniel Hand           40-10.25  
 18 comette, steven              Lyman Hall H          40-02.00  
 19 Flynn, Christopher           Amity                 39-08.00  
 20 Toste, Jeff                  Branford Hig          39-05.25  
 21 Dunn, Charlie                Amity                 38-09.50  
 
Event 35  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kontra, Brad                 Fairfield Pr            137-05   10   
  2 Pirulli, Jelani              Jonathan Law            131-02    8   
  3 Tambis, Taylor               Amity                   130-00    6   
  4 marshal, Shaquele            Wilbur Cross            127-09    5   
  5 Moulton, Ken                 Daniel Hand             124-03    4   
  6 King, Drew                   Notre Dame H            124-00    3   
  7 Chiaia, Anthony              North Haven             121-10    2   
  8 Bukalo, Enis                 Derby High S            121-09    1   
  9 comette, steven              Lyman Hall H            120-05  
 10 Medina, Angel                Wilbur Cross            117-10  
 11 Begley, John                 Shelton High            117-02  
 12 Kunkel, Matthew              Xavier High             113-11  
 13 Pierkarski, John             Lyman Hall H            113-04  
 14 Ficorelli, Michael           Guilford Hig            113-03  
 15 Ghassem-Zadeh, Jay           Shelton High            105-11  
 16 Okawausa, Ken                North Haven             103-02  
 17 Marotta, Frankie             Fairfield Pr            103-00  
 18 Buck, Jon                    Daniel Hand              98-07  
 19 wood, brandon                Foran HS                 97-08  
 20 Sickler, A.J                 Branford Hig             95-05  
 21 timakandu, nick              Foran HS                 90-07  
 -- Reid, Bomani                 West Haven                FOUL  
 -- Christiani, Peter            Fairfield Pr              FOUL  
 -- Flynn, Christopher           Amity                     FOUL  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity                       47.75     2) Hillhouse High School      33   
    3) Fairfield Prep              26.25     4) Xavier High School         25.25
    5) Shelton High School         20        6) Daniel Hand                18   
    7) North Haven High School     17        8) NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL     15   
    9) Branford High School        14.50    10) Jonathan Law High School   11.50
   11) Cheshire High School        11       12) Mark Sheehan               10   
   13) West Haven High School       9.75    14) Derby High School           6   
   15) WIlbur Cross                 5       16) Lyman Hall High School      2   
   17) Hamden High School           1                                           

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930