Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - Results - Quinnipiac 2009

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2009 08:33 PM
                  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE - 5/20/2009                  
                          TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                          
                           Quinnipiac Division Boys                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamden High School  'A'                             8:28.60    8   
     1) Gee, Justin                     2) Vitti, Josh                    
     3) Tran, Kevin                     4) Whiting, Isiah                 
  2 Notre Dame High School  'A'                         8:42.70    6   
     1) Danenhoffer, Chris              2) LaSella, Ryan                  
     3) McGuire, Ryan                   4) Margius, Andrew                
  3 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 9:08.70    4   
     1) Agostino, Tyler                 2) Harkawick, Billy               
     3) McLeod, Brendan                 4) Bennett, Brian                 
 
Event 3  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame High School  'A'                           43.40    8   
     1) Young-Williams, Tirrell         2) Murphy, Brandon                
     3) Bentley, Phil                   4) Chambers, D'Vonte              
  2 Xavier High School  'A'                               45.10    6   
     1) Braun, Sam                      2) Saunders, Thomas               
     3) Galloway, John                  4) Hayes, Julian                  
  3 Hamden High School  'A'                               45.90    4   
     1) Maisano, Angelo                 2) Hu, Dave                       
     3) Walker, Kendall                 4) Nabali, Rafiq                  
  4 West Haven High School  'A'                           47.00    2   
     1) Montgomery, Chevaughn           2) Gerard, Germanicus             
     3) Highsmith, Marquies             4) Lewis, Junior                  
  5 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                   53.90  
     1) Munroe, Ray                     2) Dormevil, Kiki                 
     3) Weisheit, John                  4) Sweeney, Greg                  
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Jordan              Hamden High              16.40Q  1 
  2 Sims, Keenen                 Hamden High              16.50Q  2 
  3 Shafer, Jim                  Fairfield Pr             16.70Q  1 
  4 Monk, Chris                  Fairfield Pr             17.30Q  2 
  5 Evans, Glen                  Notre Dame H             17.30Q  1 
  6 Schmitt, Erik                Xavier High              18.60Q  2 
  7 Ortiz, Omar                  West Haven               18.00   1 
  8 Rose, Travis                 West Haven               18.60   1 
  9 Flynn, Nicholas              Xavier High              18.70   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Glen                  Notre Dame H             17.20    8   
  2 Monk, Chris                  Fairfield Pr             17.30    6   
  3 Sims, Keenen                 Hamden High              17.40    3   
  3 Shafer, Jim                  Fairfield Pr             17.40    3   
  5 Schmitt, Erik                Xavier High              17.50    1   
  6 Collins, Jordan              Hamden High              21.60  
Preliminaries
  7 Ortiz, Omar                  West Haven                      
  8 Rose, Travis                 West Haven                      
  9 Flynn, Nicholas              Xavier High                     
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Willis, Justin               Notre Dame H             11.50Q  3 
  1 Young-Williams, Tirrell      Notre Dame H             11.50Q  2 
  3 Lewis, Junior                West Haven               11.70Q  1 
  4 Munroe, Ray                  Fairfield Pr             11.60Q  2 
  5 Dormevil, Kiki               Fairfield Pr             11.70Q  3 
  6 Jones, Jalen                 Xavier High              11.90Q  1 
  7 Hayes, Julian                Xavier High              11.70   2 
  8 Nabali, Rafiq                Hamden High              11.90   3 
  9 Galloway, John               Xavier High              12.00   1 
 10 Chambers, D'Vonte            Notre Dame H             12.10   1 
 11 Miller, Rich                 West Haven               12.20   1 
 12 Weisheit, John               Fairfield Pr             12.30   2 
 12 Gerard, Germanicus           West Haven               12.30   2 
 14 Gaines, Myles                Fairfield Pr             12.80   3 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Willis, Justin               Notre Dame H             11.20    8   
  2 Lewis, Junior                West Haven               11.30    6   
  3 Young-Williams, Tirrell      Notre Dame H             11.40    4   
  4 Munroe, Ray                  Fairfield Pr             11.50    2   
  5 Dormevil, Kiki               Fairfield Pr             11.60    1   
  6 Jones, Jalen                 Xavier High              11.70  
Preliminaries
  7 Hayes, Julian                Xavier High                     
  8 Nabali, Rafiq                Hamden High                     
  9 Galloway, John               Xavier High                     
 10 Chambers, D'Vonte            Notre Dame H                    
 11 Miller, Rich                 West Haven                      
 12 Weisheit, John               Fairfield Pr                    
 12 Gerard, Germanicus           West Haven                      
 14 Gaines, Myles                Fairfield Pr                    
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 FitzSimons, Chris            Hamden High            4:27.00    8   
  2 McGuire, Ryan                Notre Dame H           4:30.70    6   
  3 Saba, Nick                   Hamden High            4:31.40    4   
  4 Rog, Connor                  Fairfield Pr           4:31.60    2   
  5 Roberts, Kyle                Xavier High            4:36.70    1   
  6 Dinnan, Matt                 Hamden High            4:41.50  
  7 Cramond, Anthony             Fairfield Pr           4:42.40  
  8 Schloth, William             Fairfield Pr           4:44.80  
  9 Corona, John                 Xavier High            4:51.40  
 10 Yilma, Gideon                Hamden High            4:54.20  
 11 Hammerberg, Dan              Hamden High            4:56.20  
 12 Bennett, Brian               Fairfield Pr           4:57.50  
 13 Davis, Greg                  Fairfield Pr           4:58.60  
 14 McPhail, Matt                Hamden High            4:59.10  
 15 Owens, Jimmy                 Hamden High            4:59.40  
 16 Cyr, Pat                     Hamden High            4:59.70  
 17 Rieger, Mike                 Hamden High            5:01.20  
 18 Alander, Tim                 Hamden High            5:02.30  
 19 Stiller, John                Fairfield Pr           5:05.40  
 20 Lafond, Rob                  West Haven             5:09.60  
 21 McNamara, Bryan              Notre Dame H           5:10.30  
 22 Akkerman, Yoni               Hamden High            5:11.40  
 23 Madar, Sean                  Notre Dame H           5:20.40  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danenhoffer, Chris           Notre Dame H             53.60   2   8   
  2 Fitzpatrick, Tavish          Xavier High              54.80   2   6   
  3 Kenan, Maliq                 Notre Dame H             55.30   2   4   
  4 Kronenberger, Jason          Xavier High              56.00   2   2   
  5 Algiere, Matthew             Xavier High              56.30   2   1   
  6 Rivera, Andrew               West Haven               57.60   1 
  7 Wright, James                West Haven               58.70   1 
  8 Henriquez, David             Fairfield Pr             59.60   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sims, Keenen                 Hamden High              42.30   2   8   
  2 Collins, Jordan              Hamden High              44.30   2   6   
  3 Rose, Travis                 West Haven               44.70   2   4   
  4 Papcun, Chris                Notre Dame H             45.50   2   2   
  5 Evans, Glen                  Notre Dame H             46.00   2   1   
  6 Ortiz, Omar                  West Haven               46.20   1 
  7 Shafer, Jim                  Fairfield Pr             46.70   1 
  8 Flynn, Nicholas              Xavier High              47.10   1 
  9 Schmitt, Erik                Xavier High              47.80   1 
 10 Hu, Dave                     Hamden High              48.90   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FitzSimons, Chris            Hamden High            1:58.90    8   
  2 Whiting, Isiah               Hamden High            2:01.10    6   
  3 Cyr, Pat                     Hamden High            2:03.60    4   
  4 Carrassco, Edgar             Xavier High            2:04.40    2   
  5 Gee, Justin                  Hamden High            2:05.00    1   
  6 Ferguson, Brandon            Hamden High            2:11.00  
  7 LaSella, Ryan                Notre Dame H           2:12.00  
  8 McLeod, Brendan              Fairfield Pr           2:12.20  
  9 Smith, Jaleel                Hamden High            2:12.40  
 10 Harkawik, William            Fairfield Pr           2:13.60  
 11 Agostino, Tyler              Fairfield Pr           2:17.90  
 12 Cleary, Jessie               West Haven             2:19.30  
 13 Badra, Brian                 Hamden High            2:19.50  
 14 Nayden, Robert               Fairfield Pr           2:23.20  
 15 McNamara, Bryan              Notre Dame H           2:27.20  
 16 Engel, Toby                  Hamden High            2:27.50  
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Willis, Justin               Notre Dame H             22.90   4   8   
  2 Murphy, Brandon              Notre Dame H             23.10   4   6   
  3 Young-Williams, Tirrell      Notre Dame H             23.60   4   4   
  4 Bentley, Phil                Notre Dame H             23.70   4   2   
  5 Maisano, Angelo              Hamden High              24.00   3   1   
  6 Lewis, Junior                West Haven               24.10   3 
  7 Galloway, John               Xavier High              24.30   3 
  7 Hayes, Julian                Xavier High              24.30   3 
  9 Chambers, D'Vonte            Notre Dame H             24.80   3 
 10 Miller, Rich                 West Haven               24.90   1 
 11 Jones, Jalen                 Xavier High              25.10   2 
 12 Gaines, Myles                Fairfield Pr             25.20   1 
 13 Gerard, Germanicus           West Haven               25.60   1 
 14 Niche, Michael               Fairfield Pr             26.00   2 
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGuire, Ryan                Notre Dame H           9:53.60    8   
  2 Roberts, Kyle                Xavier High            9:57.90    6   
  3 Lemon, Nicholas              Xavier High            9:58.40    4   
  4 Albert, Ian                  Xavier High            9:58.60    2   
  5 Saba, Nick                   Hamden High           10:06.70    1   
  6 Rog, Connor                  Fairfield Pr          10:10.00  
  7 Hammerberg, Dan              Hamden High           10:37.80  
  8 Schloth, William             Fairfield Pr          10:40.00  
  9 Joyce, Mike                  Xavier High           10:42.00  
 10 McPhail, Matt                Hamden High           10:42.70  
 11 Akkerman, Yoni               Hamden High           10:44.85  
 12 Dinnan, Matt                 Hamden High           10:47.37  
 13 Cramond, Anthony             Fairfield Pr          10:52.81  
 14 Yilma, Gideon                Hamden High           10:53.10  
 15 Jallat, Nick                 Notre Dame H          10:54.32  
 16 Owens, Jimmy                 Hamden High           11:03.83  
 17 Alander, Tim                 Hamden High           11:07.69  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamden High School  'A'                             3:30.00    8   
     1) FitzSimons, Chris               2) Whiting, Isiah                 
     3) Vitti, Josh                     4) Sims, Keenen                   
  2 Notre Dame High School  'A'                         3:34.10    6   
     1) Amendola, Eli                   2) Murphy, Brandon                
     3) Papcun, Chris                   4) Margius, Andrew                
  3 West Haven High School  'A'                         3:42.30    4   
     1) Wright, James                   2) Known, Not Yet                 
     3) Ortiz, Omar                     4) Malik, Hassaan                 
  4 Xavier High School  'A'                             3:44.00    2   
     1) Algiere, Matthew                2) Fitzpatrick, Tavish            
     3) Kronenberger, Jason             4) Saunders, Thomas               
  5 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 4:11.10  
     1) Rog, Connor                     2) Agostino, Tyler                
     3) Nayden, Robert                  4) Davis, Greg                    
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roth, Bradley                Xavier High           20-07.00    8   
  2 Johnson, Rhadricke           West Haven            20-00.00    6   
  3 Bentley, Phil                Notre Dame H          19-03.50    4   
  4 Highsmith, Marquies          West Haven            19-02.00    1.50
  4 Smith, Jahkeel               West Haven            19-02.00    1.50
  6 Esdaile, Aaron               Hamden High           18-08.00  
  7 Walker, Kendall              Hamden High           18-03.00  
  8 Monk, Chris                  Fairfield Pr          17-04.50  
  9 Malik, Hassaan               West Haven            17-03.50  
 10 Gaines, Myles                Fairfield Pr          17-03.00  
 11 Jeune, Matt                  Notre Dame H          16-11.00  
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Jahkeel               West Haven            41-04.50    8   
  2 Johnson, Rhadricke           West Haven            40-08.50    6   
  3 Nabali, Rafiq                Hamden High           38-04.00    4   
  4 Evans, Glen                  Notre Dame H          38-01.00    2   
  5 Jeune, Matt                  Notre Dame H          36-11.00    1   
  6 Malik, Hassaan               West Haven            36-03.00  
  7 Shafer, Jim                  Fairfield Pr          35-11.00  
  8 Weisheit, John               Fairfield Pr          35-09.00  
  9 Esdaile, Aaron               Hamden High           34-11.00  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeune, Matt                  Notre Dame H           6-04.00    8   
  2 Roth, Bradley                Xavier High           J6-04.00    6   
  3 Johnson, Rhadricke           West Haven             6-00.00    4   
  4 Rayon, DeShawn               Hamden High            5-10.00    2   
  5 Soberal, Edgardo             Fairfield Pr          J5-10.00    1   
  6 Watson, Neil                 Xavier High            5-08.00  
  6 Manning, Tahir               West Haven             5-08.00  
  7 Highsmith, Marquies          West Haven            J5-08.00  
  8 Maisano, Angelo              Hamden High           J5-04.00  
  9 Walker, Kendall              Hamden High            5-04.00  
 10 Beller, Parker               Fairfield Pr          J5-04.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roth, Bradley                Xavier High           12-00.00    7   
  1 Dormevil, Kiki               Fairfield Pr          12-00.00    7   
  3 Lucey, Conor                 Xavier High           11-06.00    4   
  4 Avalone, Andrew              Xavier High           10-06.00    2   
  5 Zilm, John                   Hamden High           10-00.00    1   
  6 Alston, Lateef               Hamden High            8-06.00  
  7 Beller, Parker               Fairfield Pr           8-00.00  
 -- Soberal, Edgardo             Fairfield Pr                NH  
 
Event 31  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crowder, Robert              Hamden High             154-01    8   
  2 Sledge, Tomm                 Notre Dame H            136-11    6   
  3 Condon, Mike                 Notre Dame H            122-00    4   
  4 Cardona, Omar                Fairfield Pr            121-00    2   
  5 Rowland, Bryan               Notre Dame H            120-00    1   
  6 LaRosa, Nick                 Xavier High             119-08  
  7 Smith, Pat                   Notre Dame H            116-00  
  7 Park, Greg                   Notre Dame H            116-00  
  9 Credle, Devante              West Haven              115-06  
 10 Babon, Mike                  Xavier High             113-10  
 11 Marotta, Frankie             Fairfield Pr            113-06  
 12 Okar, Stephan                Hamden High             112-01  
 13 Didato, Mike                 Xavier High             107-00  
 14 Cleary, Jessie               West Haven               99-00  
 15 Rogers, Paul                 Hamden High              75-06  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kontra, Brad                 Fairfield Pr          53-08.00    8   
  2 Shumaker, Steve              Notre Dame H          49-06.00    6   
  3 Diglio, Dom                  Notre Dame H          45-07.50    4   
  4 Matheson, Julian             West Haven            43-11.00    2   
  5 Hunter, Pat                  West Haven            43-10.50    1   
  6 Christiani, Peter            Fairfield Pr          43-00.00  
  7 Whitfield, Justin            Hamden High           40-11.00  
  8 Kunkel, Matthew              Xavier High           38-06.50  
  9 Asare, Jezreel               Notre Dame H          37-07.50  
 10 Mills, Doug                  Hamden High           34-07.50  
 11 Lee, Sang                    Notre Dame H          32-01.00  
 12 Prosco, Matt                 Hamden High           29-09.50  
 
Event 35  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kontra, Brad                 Fairfield Pr            134-04    8   
  2 King, Drew                   Notre Dame H            118-00    6   
  3 Kunkel, Matthew              Xavier High          117-04.50    4   
  4 Christiani, Peter            Fairfield Pr            114-11    2   
  5 Marotta, Frankie             Fairfield Pr            108-10    1   
  6 Reid, Bomani                 West Haven              106-01  
  7 Hunter, Pat                  West Haven              104-03  
  8 Diglio, Dom                  Notre Dame H            102-00  
  9 Shumaker, Steve              Notre Dame H            101-00  
 10 Mills, Doug                  Hamden High              96-00  
 11 LaRosa, Nick                 Xavier High              95-07  
 12 Whitfield, Justin            Hamden High              87-09  
 13 Asare, Jezreel               Notre Dame H             86-05  
 14 Prosco, Matt                 Hamden High              77-02  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL     131        2) Hamden High School         85   
    3) Xavier High School          64        4) Fairfield Prep             47   
    5) West Haven High School      46                                           

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930