Sunday, November 28, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

News

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - Results - Hammonasset 2009

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2009 07:31 PM
                  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE - 5/21/2009                  
                          TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                          
                          Hammonassett Division Boys                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dejournet, Steve             Hillhouse Hi           11.22      11.10Q  3 
  2 gilmore, chris               Foran HS               11.40      11.40Q  1 
  2 Nappo, Andrew                Daniel Hand            11.50      11.40Q  1 
  4 caicedo, john                Foran HS               11.90      11.70Q  2 
  4 Ballas, Chris                Jonathan Law           11.30      11.70Q  2 
  6 Edmonson, Rashonte           Hillhouse Hi           11.70      11.60Q  3 
  7 Billups, Randy               Jonathan Law           11.70      11.60   1 
  8 Lyon, Alex                   Daniel Hand            11.90      11.70   1 
  9 Patterson, Josh              Jonathan Law           11.70      12.00   3 
  9 benoit, ronny                Foran HS               11.90      12.00   3 
  9 Smith, Everett               Jonathan Law           11.70      12.00   2 
 12 krusinski, john              Foran HS               12.00      12.10   3 
 13 Williams, Eric               Daniel Hand            12.20      12.40   2 
 -- Smith, Will                  Jonathan Law           11.50        DNF   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dejournet, Steve             Hillhouse Hi           11.10      11.00     8  
  2 Ballas, Chris                Jonathan Law           11.70      11.20     6  
  3 Nappo, Andrew                Daniel Hand            11.40     J11.20     4  
  4 Edmonson, Rashonte           Hillhouse Hi           11.60      11.70     2  
  5 gilmore, chris               Foran HS               11.40      11.80     1  
  6 caicedo, john                Foran HS               11.70      11.90  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dejournet, Steve             Hillhouse Hi           22.99      23.00   4    8  
  2 Ballas, Chris                Jonathan Law           23.50      23.10   4    6  
  3 Coger, Anton                 Hillhouse Hi           23.30     J23.10   4    4  
  4 gilmore, chris               Foran HS               23.90      24.00   4    2  
  5 Nappo, Andrew                Daniel Hand            23.40     J24.00   4    1  
  6 Piselli, Joseph              Jonathan Law           24.50      24.30   3 
  7 Lyon, Alex                   Daniel Hand            24.10     J24.30   3 
  8 Foley, Kevin                 Jonathan Law           24.40      24.40   3 
  9 Cahill, Cameron              Daniel Hand            25.00      24.50   2 
 10 Billups, Randy               Jonathan Law           24.30      24.60   3 
 11 krusinski, john              Foran HS               24.60     J24.60   2 
 12 caicedo, john                Foran HS               25.00      24.70   2 
 13 Lewis, Daniel                Hillhouse Hi           24.40      25.10   3 
 14 Daub, Chris                  Daniel Hand            25.60      25.30   2 
 15 Williams, Rob                Daniel Hand            26.00      25.90   2 
 16 Williams, Eric               Daniel Hand            29.90      27.40   1 
 17 Millane, Carter              Daniel Hand            26.70      27.50   2 
 18 Pember, Kyle                 Daniel Hand            28.70      27.60   1 
 19 Garb, Kyle                   Daniel Hand            29.80      28.70   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kaheem                Hillhouse Hi           51.56      51.70   2    8  
  2 Roberts, Steve               Hillhouse Hi           51.58      52.80   2    6  
  3 Fish, Brendan                Daniel Hand            53.00      54.10   2    4  
  4 Vienneau, Corey              Jonathan Law           54.50      55.50   1    2  
  5 sabo, zach                   Foran HS               56.50      55.60   1    1  
  6 lindsay, jon                 Foran HS               56.70      55.70   1 
  7 Lockwood, Robert             Jonathan Law           54.20      56.30   2 
  8 Philips, Tom                 Daniel Hand            53.90      57.20   2 
  9 Magera, Gil                  Daniel Hand            58.00      59.00   1 
 10 Nardino, Matt                Daniel Hand            56.90      59.70   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haff, Andrew                 Daniel Hand          2:01.00    2:01.60     8  
  2 Muller, James                Daniel Hand          2:06.00    2:06.10     6  
  3 Swope, Jamul                 Hillhouse Hi         2:05.00    2:06.50     4  
  4 Noonan, Cody                 Daniel Hand          2:06.90    2:09.80     2  
  5 tylutki, joe                 Foran HS             2:05.00    2:10.00     1  
  6 Paradis, Peter               Jonathan Law         2:06.00    2:11.80  
  7 Mihalov, Alex                Jonathan Law         2:14.00    2:14.60  
  8 Quarford, Lonny              Jonathan Law         2:07.50    2:14.90  
  9 Rolfe, Matt                  Daniel Hand          2:14.00    2:16.90  
 10 Manke, Gus                   Daniel Hand          2:19.00    2:18.80  
 11 harlow, clinton              Foran HS             2:20.00    2:21.60  
 12 Pare, Dave                   Daniel Hand          2:20.50    2:23.70  
 13 Gentile, Joe                 Daniel Hand          2:29.00    2:26.00  
 14 Schaller, Brian              Daniel Hand          2:28.00    2:35.50  
 15 Stafford, Tavon              Hillhouse Hi         2:15.00    2:38.30  
 16 D'Agostino, Nick             Daniel Hand          2:39.00    2:39.70  
 17 Gorman, John                 Daniel Hand          2:35.00    2:40.50  
 18 Pozzi, Matt                  Daniel Hand          2:40.00    2:47.60  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nestor, Dan                  Daniel Hand          4:26.00    4:28.80     8  
  2 Cotton, Dave                 Daniel Hand          4:28.00    4:29.60     6  
  3 Nestor, Sean                 Daniel Hand          4:36.00    4:30.90     4  
  4 haselkamp, matt              Foran HS             4:44.30    4:41.70     2  
  5 Fowler, Andy                 Jonathan Law         4:59.00    4:51.00     1  
  6 Landock, John                Guilford Hig         4:46.30    5:01.40  
  7 Clarke, Pete                 Daniel Hand          5:05.00    5:03.40  
  8 Isnard, Connor               Guilford Hig         5:09.20    5:04.10  
  9 Law, Dorel                   Hillhouse Hi         5:00.40    5:13.11  
 10 Geary, Rusty                 Guilford Hig         5:00.30    5:14.80  
 11 rule, evan                   Foran HS             5:21.00    5:19.50  
 12 Krier, Andrew                Guilford Hig         5:32.20    5:23.00  
 13 Doheny, Keenan               Daniel Hand          5:30.00    5:24.50  
 14 Thomas, Jack                 Daniel Hand          5:33.00    5:33.50  
 15 Stufano, Ryan                Daniel Hand          5:50.00    6:00.20  
 16 Horanzy, Matt                Daniel Hand          5:50.00    6:04.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Dave                 Daniel Hand          9:52.00    9:42.90     8  
  2 Nestor, Sean                 Daniel Hand          9:50.00    9:53.00     6  
  3 Moretti, Jeff                Guilford Hig        10:22.30   10:11.00     4  
  4 Nestor, Dan                  Daniel Hand          9:51.00   10:31.00     2  
  5 Heinimann, Mike              Guilford Hig        10:27.00   10:34.10     1  
  6 Shackett, Marc               Jonathan Law        10:44.50   10:36.40  
  7 mata, kyle                   Foran HS            10:59.00   10:48.30  
  8 liontas, alex                Foran HS            11:00.00   10:57.50  
  9 Sutton, Andre                Hillhouse Hi        10:50.00   11:04.40  
 10 macallister, nick            Foran HS            11:11.00   11:05.00  
 11 Hurley, Joe                  Daniel Hand         10:55.00   11:07.10  
 12 Napier, Brad                 Daniel Hand         11:19.00   11:15.00  
 13 Gottwalt, Brian              Guilford Hig        11:10.90   11:16.00  
 14 Fowler, Andy                 Jonathan Law        11:10.00   11:26.50  
 15 moskow, sam                  Guilford Hig        11:22.00   11:35.50  
 16 Kollar, Ryan                 Daniel Hand         11:20.00   11:55.20  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forrest, Tim                 Daniel Hand            15.30      15.50q  2 
  2 Murray, Aaron                Jonathan Law           15.60      16.20q  1 
  3 Li, Kevin                    Jonathan Law           16.10      16.40q  2 
  4 Lewis, Daniel                Hillhouse Hi           16.70      16.90q  1 
  5 Chaffiotte, JP               Daniel Hand            15.90      17.10q  1 
  6 Clarke, Joel                 Hillhouse Hi           16.20      17.80q  2 
  7 Philips, Jeff                Daniel Hand            17.90      19.80   2 
  8 Bader, Alex                  Daniel Hand            19.90      21.30   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Forrest, Tim                 Daniel Hand            15.50      14.80     8  
  2 Chaffiotte, JP               Daniel Hand            17.10      15.00     6  
  3 Murray, Aaron                Jonathan Law           16.20      15.30     4  
  4 Li, Kevin                    Jonathan Law           16.40      15.50     2  
  5 Lewis, Daniel                Hillhouse Hi           16.90      17.10     1  
  6 Clarke, Joel                 Hillhouse Hi           17.80     J17.10  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forrest, Tim                 Daniel Hand            42.00      42.10   3    8  
  2 Shogbola, Lanre              Hillhouse Hi           43.20      42.30   3    6  
  3 Li, Kevin                    Jonathan Law           43.00      43.50   3    4  
  4 Miller, Zach                 Jonathan Law           43.50      43.60   3    2  
  5 Chaffiotte, JP               Daniel Hand            43.00      43.90   3    1  
  6 Murray, Aaron                Jonathan Law           42.50      44.10   3 
  7 Lewis, Daniel                Hillhouse Hi           44.20      47.00   2 
  8 Wai, Brian                   Daniel Hand            46.90      47.70   2 
  9 Chapman, Andrew              Daniel Hand            49.90      49.80   1 
 10 Philips, Jeff                Daniel Hand            48.90      50.30   1 
 11 Schon, Wes                   Daniel Hand            53.50      50.90   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law High School  'A'                       45.20      45.10     8  
     1) Miller, Zach                    2) Billups, Randy                 
     3) Fernandez, Brian                4) Ballas, Chris                  
  2 Foran HS  'A'                                       46.40      45.60     6  
     1) caicedo, john                   2) gilmore, chris                 
     3) krusinski, john                 4) benoit, ronny                  
  3 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    45.50      45.70     4  
     1) Wai, Brian                      2) Cahill, Cameron                
     3) Lyon, Alex                      4) Nappo, Andrew                  
 -- Hillhouse High School  'A'                          44.04         DQ  
     1) Coger, Anton                    2) Brown, Kaheem                  
     3) Dejournet, Steve                4) Edmonson, Rashonte             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse High School  'A'                        3:24.67    3:29.90     8  
     1) Roberts, Steve                  2) Coger, Anton                   
     3) Brown, Kaheem                   4) Shogbola, Lanre                
  2 Daniel Hand  'A'                                  3:37.90    3:43.10     6  
     1) Philips, Tom                    2) Muller, James                  
     3) Haff, Andrew                    4) Fish, Brendan                  
  3 Foran HS  'A'                                     3:46.10    3:46.10     4  
     1) tylutki, joe                    2) lindsay, jon                   
     3) sabo, zach                      4) haselkamp, matt                
  4 Jonathan Law High School  'A'                     3:40.50    3:48.50     2  
     1) Fernandez, Brian                2) Vienneau, Corey                
     3) Lockwood, Robert                4) Paradis, Peter                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Hand  'A'                                  8:25.00    8:27.05     8  
     1) Philips, Tom                    2) Noonan, Cody                   
     3) Muller, James                   4) Haff, Andrew                   
  2 Jonathan Law High School  'A'                     8:42.00    8:34.00     6  
     1) Quarford, Lonny                 2) Mihalov, Alex                  
     3) Lockwood, Robert                4) Paradis, Peter                 
  3 Foran HS  'A'                                     8:46.50    8:48.54     4  
     1) tylutki, joe                    2) liontas, alex                  
     3) macallister, nick               4) haselkamp, matt                
  4 Hillhouse High School  'A'                        8:44.40    8:52.39     2  
     1) Stafford, Tavon                 2) Sutton, Andre                  
     3) Law, Dorel                      4) Swope, Jamul                   
  5 Guilford High School  'A'                         8:40.00    9:21.76  
     1) Heinimann, Mike                 2) Landock, John                  
     3) Moretti, Jeff                   4) Geary, Rusty                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jeremy                Hillhouse Hi         6-04.00    6-00.00     8  
  2 Roberts, Steve               Hillhouse Hi         5-08.00    5-08.00     6  
  3 Huntt, Shaquah               Daniel Hand          5-06.00    5-06.00     3  
  3 Pickering, Miles             Jonathan Law         5-06.00    5-06.00     3  
  5 Sherrick, Justin             Jonathan Law         5-06.00    5-04.00     1  
  6 Quish, James                 Jonathan Law         5-04.00    5-02.00  
  7 Donohue, Pat                 Daniel Hand          5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Chapman, Andrew              Daniel Hand          5-02.00         NH  
 -- England, Alex                Daniel Hand          5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slusky, Sam                  Jonathan Law        10-06.00   10-00.00     8  
  2 Cianfaglione, Mike           Daniel Hand          9-06.00  J10-00.00     6  
  3 Meunier, Dana                Jonathan Law         9-06.00    9-06.00     4  
  4 Pickering, Miles             Jonathan Law         9-06.00    9-00.00     2  
  5 tylutki, dan                 Foran HS             8-06.00   J9-00.00     1  
  6 Schaller, Brian              Daniel Hand          9-00.00   J9-00.00  
  6 DeLeo, Mike                  Jonathan Law         9-06.00   J9-00.00  
  8 Dinisi, Brian                Guilford Hig         8-00.00    8-06.00  
  9 miller, jake                 Foran HS             9-00.00   J8-06.00  
 10 D'Agostino, Nick             Daniel Hand          7-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Horanzy, Matt                Daniel Hand          7-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jeremy                Hillhouse Hi        21-06.50   21-01.50     8  
  2 Sherrick, Justin             Jonathan Law        19-04.00   18-09.00     6  
  3 Chaffiotte, JP               Daniel Hand         19-01.00   18-08.00     4  
  4 Bonnanzio, James             Jonathan Law        17-06.00   17-07.50     2  
  5 patel, nishant               Foran HS            15-05.00   17-05.00     1  
  6 benoit, ronny                Foran HS            15-09.00   16-08.50  
  7 Quish, James                 Jonathan Law        17-03.00   16-06.50  
  8 galin, john                  Foran HS            16-04.00   12-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jeremy                Hillhouse Hi        44-01.00   44-01.50     8  
  2 Forrest, Tim                 Daniel Hand         40-09.00   42-03.00     6  
  3 Murray, Aaron                Jonathan Law        38-05.00   39-04.00     4  
  4 Li, Kevin                    Jonathan Law        38-10.00   37-08.00     2  
  5 Miller, Zach                 Jonathan Law        36-00.00   36-07.00     1  
  6 Sherrick, Justin             Jonathan Law        37-07.00   35-09.50  
  7 Bernard, Chris               Daniel Hand         31-00.00   32-00.00  
  8 Stewart, Harry               Daniel Hand         30-00.00   27-08.00  
 -- Cahill, Cameron              Daniel Hand         37-02.00         DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rozier, Ricky                Jonathan Law        46-10.00   47-07.50     8  
  2 Robinson, Damarley           Jonathan Law        48-01.00   44-06.50     6  
  3 Moulton, Ken                 Daniel Hand         50-03.00   43-01.00     4  
  4 Ficorelli, Michael           Guilford Hig        42-06.00   42-07.50     2  
  5 Laporte, Chris               Jonathan Law        41-00.00   41-05.50     1  
  6 Buck, Jon                    Daniel Hand         40-06.00   41-02.00  
  7 Pirulli, Jelani              Jonathan Law        45-07.00  J41-02.00  
  8 domkowski, brent             Foran HS            39-07.00   37-11.50  
  9 Brian, Rennick               Hillhouse Hi        35-06.50   36-03.50  
 10 milano, mike                 Guilford Hig        34-06.00   34-07.00  
 11 Sweet, Noah                  Daniel Hand         32-06.00   34-00.50  
 12 bittar, mike                 Foran HS            36-00.00   32-02.50  
 13 stevenson, robert            Foran HS            33-11.00   30-09.00  
 -- Frink, Greg                  Daniel Hand         43-08.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moulton, Ken                 Daniel Hand           141-05  140-11.50     8  
  2 Pirulli, Jelani              Jonathan Law          126-06  134-05.50     6  
  3 Ficorelli, Michael           Guilford Hig          120-03     112-00     4  
  4 Buck, Jon                    Daniel Hand           100-03     109-03     2  
  5 wood, brandon                Foran HS               94-00  106-03.50     1  
  6 timakandu, nick              Foran HS              107-01     104-10  
  7 Contaras, Chris              Jonathan Law          103-10      96-02  
  8 Beisner, John                Daniel Hand            90-06      93-01  
  9 stevenson, robert            Foran HS               93-08      92-10  
 10 Robinson, Damarley           Jonathan Law          102-07   89-05.50  
 11 Morris, Tom                  Daniel Hand            88-00      83-06  
 12 Brian, Rennick               Hillhouse Hi          102-00      78-04  
 13 milano, mike                 Guilford Hig           99-09   77-11.50  
 -- Harris, Brandon              Daniel Hand            84-00       FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moulton, Ken                 Daniel Hand           154-00     153-01     8  
  2 Fowler, Steve                Jonathan Law          153-05     143-06     6  
  3 Krouch, Jonathan             Jonathan Law          136-03     133-03     4  
  4 drapp, bobby                 Foran HS              132-02     132-01     2  
  5 Piselli, David               Jonathan Law          117-00     130-03     1  
  6 Robinson, Damarley           Jonathan Law          143-03  127-08.50  
  7 wood, brandon                Foran HS              124-00     123-02  
  8 Henriques, Hector            Daniel Hand           119-00  120-00.50  
  9 England, Alex                Daniel Hand           128-00     119-06  
 10 Pirulli, Jelani              Jonathan Law          142-07     116-09  
 11 Frink, Greg                  Daniel Hand           126-00     114-00  
 12 debiase, matt                Foran HS              108-00     110-09  
 13 scranton, kyle               Guilford Hig          125-00   95-11.50  
 14 Paranto, Cody                Guilford Hig          119-00      89-02  
 -- Huntt, Shaquah               Daniel Hand           153-00       FOUL  

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930