Thursday, January 20, 2022
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - State Champions

State Championships Won (29)

2019 (1) - Hillhouse - MM

2018 (1) - Hillhouse - MM

2017 (1) - Daniel Hand - Open

2015 (1) - Hillhouse - MM

2014 (1) - Sheehan - M

2011 (1) - Hillhouse - MM

2010 (3) – Amity – LL; Hand – L; Notre Dame – Open

2009 (1) – Amity – L

2008 - none

2007 - none

2006 - none

2005 (1) – Branford – MM

2004 (1) – Lyman Hall – MM

2003 (1) – Wilbur Cross – L

2002 (2) – Wilbur Cross – MM, Open

2001 (2) – Wilbur Cross – MM, Open

2000 (1) – Amity – LL

1999 (1) – Hamden – LL; Xavier – Open

1998 (2) – Xavier – LL

1997 (4) – Hillhouse – MM, Open; Notre Dame – L; Xavier – LL

1996 (3) – Hillhouse – L;  Xavier – LL, Open

1995 (2) – Lyman Hall – L; Hillhouse – MM

 

 

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - SCC Championships

2019
SCC Championships @Lyman Hall HS
1. Hillhouse, 85; 2. Wilbur Cross, 83; 3. Hamden, 66.5; 4. Notre Dame, 65; 5. Xavier, 64; 6. Amity Regional, 61; 7. Shelton, 58; 8. Daniel Hand, 45; 9. Branford, 27.5; 10. Sheehan, 26; 10. Fairfield Prep, 26; 12. Foran, 24; 13. Jonathan Law, 23; 14. Lyman Hall, 20; 15. East Haven, 12; 16. Cheshire, 11; 17. Guilford, 5
 
2018
SCC Championships @Amity Regional HS
1. Shelton, 94; 2. Daniel Hand, 74; 3. Hillhouse, 66; 4. Lyman Hall, 61; 5. Xavier, 54.5; 6. Hamden, 49; 7. Amity Regional, 40; 8. Jonathan Law, 37; 8. Cheshire, 37; 10. Branford, 33.5; 11. Fairfield Prep, 33; 12. Notre Dame, 25; 13. Foran, 24, 14. Sheehan, 19; 15. North Haven, 16; 16. Wilbur Cross, 12; 17. West Haven, 10; 17. East Haven, 10; 19. Guilford, 7
 
2017
SCC Championships @Lyman Hall HS
1. Daniel Hand, 86.50; 2. Shelton, 81; 3. Hamden, 71.50; 4. Amity Regional, 64; 5. Jonathan Law, 50.50; 6. Xavier, 44; 7. Fairfield Prep, 35; 8. Guilford, 34; 9. Notre Dame, 31.50; 10. Career, 28; 11. Cheshire, 26; 12. Sheehan, 23; 13. North Haven, 22; 14. Hillhouse, 20; 15. Wilbur Cross, 17; 16. West Haven, 16; 17. Foran, 17; 17. East Haven, 14; 19. Branford, 12; 20. Lyman Hall, 11
 
2016
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Amity Regional, 101; 2. Hamden, 66; 3. Shelton, 51; 4. Hillhouse, 47; 5. North Haven, 46; 6. East Haven, 45; 7. Lyman Hall, 42; 8. Cheshire, 40; 9. Xavier, 38; 10. Notre Dame, 33; 11. Daniel Hand, 31.50; 12. West Haven, 30; 13. Fairfield Prep, 26; 14. Guilford, 23; 15. Career, 18; 16. Sheehan, 14.50; 17. Branford, 14; 18. Wilbur Cross, 13; 19. Jonathan Law, 13; 20. Foran, 10
 
2015
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Hillhouse, 121; 2. Hamden, 75; 2. Amity Regional, 75; 4. Shelton, 71; 5. Xavier, 49.75; 6. North Haven, 44; 7. Notre Dame, 42; 8. Daniel Hand, 36; 9. Sheehan, 32; 10. Cheshire, 31.25; 11. Fairfield Prep, 26; 12. West Haven, 18; 13. Jonathan Law, 13; 14. East Haven, 16; 15. Lyman Hall, 13; 15. Branford, 13; 17. Career, 9; 18. Foran, 8; 19. Wilbur Cross 5
 
 
2014
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Amity Regional, 106; 2. Shelton, 82; 3. Hamden, 76; 4. Sheehan, 61; 5. Hillhouse, 58; 6. Cheshire, 48; 7. Xavier, 46; 8. Daniel Hand, 42.5; 9. Branford, 37; 10. Fairfield Prep, 30; 11. North Haven, 22; 11. Notre Dame, 22; 13. Foran, 20; 14. Wilbur Cross, 14; 15. Jonathan Law, 12.5; 16. West Haven, 12; 17. Guilford, 9; 18. Lyman Hall, 4
 
2013
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Amity Regional, 109; 2. Xavier, 93; 3. Branford, 73.5; 4. Shelton, 58; 5. Fairfield Prep, 54; 6. Daniel Hand, 46; 7. North Haven, 37; 8. Hamden, 36; 8. West Haven, 36; 10. Cheshire, 31.5; 11. Jonathan Law, 30.5; 12. Sheehan, 27; 13. Hillhouse, 19; 14. Wilbur Cross, 16; 15. Foran, 14; 16. Lyman Hall, 9.5; 17. Career, 5; 17. Notre Dame, 5; 19. East Haven, 1; 19. Guilford, 1
 
2012
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Amity, 84; 2. Xavier, 77; 3. Shelton, 65; 4. Cheshire, 62; 5. Hamden, 57; 6. North Haven, 47; 7. Jonathan Law, 46.5; 8. Daniel Hand, 38.5; 9. Fairfield Prep, 37; 10. Sheehan, 35; 11. Branford, 34; 12. Lyman Hall, 28.5; 13. West Haven, 27; 14. Hillhouse, 25; 15. Wilbur Cross, 14; 16. Foran, 13.5; 17. Notre Dame, 9; 18. Guilford, 2
 
2011
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Hand, 99; 2. Hillhouse, 95; 3. Amity, 80; 4. Cheshire, 74; 5. Notre Dame, 48; 6. Sheehan, 41; 7. Xavier, 39; 8. Fairfield Prep, 33; 9, Shelton, 32.50; 10. Branford, 28; 11. North Haven, 25; 12. Hamden, 22; 13. East Haven, 21; 14. Wilbur Cross, 18; 15. Career, 11; 16. Lyman Hall, 10; 17. West Haven, 9.5; 18. Jonathan Law, 8; 19. Guilford, 6
 

 

2010
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Amity, 118.50; 2. Hand, 80; 3. Notre Dame, 73; 4. Hamden, 68; North Haven, 54; 6. Shelton, 46.50; 7. Sheehan, 42; 8. Branford, 36; 9. Hillhouse, 34; 10. Cheshire, 33; 11. East Haven, 24; 12. Fairfield Prep, 17; 13. West Haven, 16; 14. Lyman Hall, 14; 15. Xavier, 12; 16. Wilbur Cross, 10; 17. Jonathan Law; 9; 18. Foran, 8; 19. Guilford, 7
 
2009
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Amity, 118.75; 2. Hillhouse, 77; 3. North Haven, 65; 4. Notre Dame, 51; 5. Hand, 50; 5. Shelton, 50; 7. Hamden, 47; 8. Branford, 41.50; 9. Wilbur Cross, 41; 10. Fairfield Prep, 29.25; 11. Xavier, 25.25; 12. Cheshire, 24; 13. East Haven, 20; 14. Jonathan Law, 15.50; 15. Career, 13; 15. Sheehan, 13; 17. West Haven, 10.75; 18. Derby, 6; 19. Lyman Hall, 4                           
 
2008
SCC Championships @Sheehan HS
1. Branford 94.5; 2. Amity, 92; 3. Hillhouse, 65; 4. Cheshire, 53; 5. Xavier, 49; 5. Wilbur Cross, 49; 7. Hand, 37.5; 8. Notre Dame, 36; 9. Fairfield Prep, 35; 9. Hamden, 35; 11. North Haven, 27; 12. Shelton, 26; 13. Sheehan, 25.5; 14. Jonathan Law, 22; 15. East Haven, 21; 16. Career, 14; 17. Lyman Hall, 10.5; 18. West Haven, 8; 19. Guilford, 2.
 
2007
SCC Championships @Amity HS
1. Amity, 100.5; 2. Xavier, 97.5; 3. Hamden, 73; 4. Notre Dame, 50; 5. Hand, 48; 6. Jonathan Law, 40.5; 7. Wilbur Cross, 35.5; 8. Fairfield Prep, 32; 9. Hillhouse, 31; 10. Lyman Hall, 30; 10. Shelton, 30; 12. Branford, 25.5; 13. East Haven, 22; 14. Cheshire, 20.5; 15. Career, 20; 16. North Haven, 16; 16. Sheehan, 16; 18. West Haven, 9; 19. Guilford, 4
 
2006
SCC Championships @Amity HS
1. Amity, 127; 2. North Haven 75; 2. Hamden, 75; 4. Law, 64; 5. Shelton, 38; 6. Notre Dame, 36; 6. Foran, 36; 8. Xavier, 35; 9. Branford, 29; 9. East Haven, 29; 11. Sheehan, 28; 12. Wilbur Cross, 24; 13. Lyman Hall, 22; 14. West Haven, 21; 15. Hand, 17; 16. Fairfield Prep, 13; 17. Career, 12; 17. Cheshire, 12; 19. Guilford
 
2005
SCC Championships @Cheshire HS
1. Amity 125; 2. Branford 83; 3. Hamden 58; 4. Xavier 48; 5. Shelton 40; 6. North Haven 36; 7. Sheehan 34; 7. Hillhouse 34; 9. Cheshire 33; 9. Lyman Hall 33; 11. ND-WH 30; 12. Guilford 27; 13. East Haven 25; 14. Career 24; 15. Cross 17; 16. Hand 15; 17. West Haven 14; 18. Fairfield Prep 12; Law 6; Foran 5

2004
SCC Championships @North Haven HS
1. Notre Dame, 70; 2. Amity, 67; 3. East Haven, 64; 4. Hillhouse 54; 5. Lyman Hall, 41; 6. Hamden, 40.5; 7. Hand, 39 and Branford, 39; 9. Wilbur Cross, 30; 10. Shelton, 23; 11. Cheshire, 19 and North Haven, 19; 13. Fairfield Prep, 14; 14, West Haven, 13; 15. Xavier, 11; 16. Sheehan, 8; 17. Guilford, 6; 18. Career, 1.5; 19. Derby, 0.

2003
SCC Championships @Cheshire HS
1. Notre Dame, 92.5; 2. Wilbur Cross, 79; 3. Hamden, 77; 4. Hand, 50; 5. Amity, 46.5; 6. Xavier, 45; 7. Branford, 41; and Cheshire, 41; 9. Shelton, 37; and West Haven, 37; 11. Lyman Hall, 31; 12. Sheehan, 30; 13. East Haven, 24; 14. Guilford, 21; and North Haven, 21; 16. Hillhouse, 15; 17. Career, 8; 18. Fairfield Prep, 5; 19. Derby, 0.

2002
SCC Championships @Cheshire HS
1. Wilbur Cross, 117; 2. Notre Dame, 87; 3. Amity, 56; 4. Sheehan, 54; 5. Hamden, 50; 6. Cheshire, 42; 7. Xavier, 41 and West Haven, 41; 9. East Haven, 34; 10. Hillhouse, 28; 11. North Haven, 23; 12. Shelton, 20; 13. Lyman Hall, 19; 14. Branford, 18 and Hand, 18; 16. Career, 17; 17. Derby, 16; 18. Fairfield Prep 13; 19. Guilford 6.

2001
SCC Championships @Amity HS
1. Wilbur Cross, 111; 2. Xavier, 73; 3. Hillhouse, 68; 4. Hamden, 47; 5. Notre Dame, 46; 6. Lyman Hall, 42; 7. Shelton, 40; 8. Sheehan, 37; 9. Amity, 35; 10. East Haven, 34; 11. Career, 27.5; 12. Cheshire, 24; 13. Fairfield Prep, 22; 14. Guilford, 18; 15. Hand 16, and West Haven, 16; 17; West Haven, 12.5; 18. Branford, 11.

2000
SCC Championships @Amity HS
1. Amity, 110.75; 2. Hillhouse, 79.75; 3. Xavier, 69; 4. Wilbur Cross, 67.75; 5. Hamden, 63; 6. Sheehan, 50; 7. Lyman Hall, 45.5; 8. East Haven, 37; 9. Fairfield Prep, 36; 10. Cheshire, 32; 11. Hand, 26.5; 12. Notre Dame, 22, and Shelton, 22; 14. West Haven, 17.75; 15. Branford, 15; 16. Guilford, 14; 17. North Haven, 11; 18. Career, 8; 19. Derby, 5.

1999
SCC Championships @North Haven HS
1. Hamden, 107.5; 2. Xavier, 85; 3. Amity, 82; 4. Fairfield Prep, 60; 5. Cheshire, 40; 6. Hillhouse, 39; 7. Sheehan, 30; 8. Wilbur Cross, 29; 9. East Haven, 25; 10. Lyman Hall, 24; 11. North Haven, 19; and Notre Dame, 19; 13. Guilford, 6; 14. Hand. 4.5; 15. Branford, 1; 16. Career, 0; Derby, 0; Shelton, 0; and West Haven, 0

1998
SCC Championships @North Haven HS
1. Xavier, 84; 2. Amity, 73; 3. Hamden, 67.2; 4. Fairfield Prep, 65; 5. Hillhouse, 54; 6. Hand, 41; 7. East Haven, 38.4; 8. Shelton, 32; 9. Cheshire, 28; 10. Notre Dame, 26; 11. Wilbur Cross, 25; 12. Branford, 17; 13. Lyman Hall, 16.2; 14. Sheehan, 14.2; 15. North Haven, 8; 16. Derby, Guilford and West Haven, 0.

1997
SCC Championships @Cheshire HS
1. Hillhouse, 101.5; 2. Xavier, 80; 3. Notre Dane, 77; 4. Amity, 68; 5. Fairfield Prep, 46; 6. Hamden, 45; 7. Wilbur Criss, 41; 8. Daniel Hand 25; 9. Cheshire, 20; 10. Sheehan, 18; 11. Branford, 16; 12. North Haven, 14; 13. Lyman Hall, 11.5; 14. Guilford, 11; 15. Shelton, 8; 16. West Haven, 7; 17. Derby, 0 and East Haven, 0.

1996
SCC Championships @Cheshire HS
1. Hillhouse, 122; 2. Xavier, 65; 3. Amity, 50; 4. Lyman Hall, 46; 5. West Haven, 41; 6. Notre Dame, 36; 7. Shelton, 35; 8. Sheehan, 30; 9. Hand, 29; 10. Hamden, 28; 11. North Haven, 26; 12. Wilbur Cross, 22; 13. Cheshire, 11, and Guilford, 11; 15. Fairfield Prep, 10; 16. Branford, 6; 17. East Haven, 2; 18. Derby, 0.

1995
SCC Championships @Cheshire HS

1. Wilbur Cross, 75; 2. Xavier, 57; 3. Branford, 56; 4. Hillhouse, 54; 5. Lyman Hall, 52; 6. Hamden, 49; 7. Shelton, 37; 8. Cheshire, 34; 9. Notre Dame, 27; 10. Daniel Hand, 23; 10. North Haven, 23; 12. Fairfield Prep, 21; 13. Sheehan, 18; 14. West Haven, 12; 15. Amity Regional, 9; 15. Guilford, 9; 17. East Haven, 2; 18. Derby, 0.
 
 
 
 

 

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - Divisional Champions

2008

Oronoque Division

1. Branford, 215; 2. Wilbur Cross, 120; 3. North Haven, 106.5; 4. East Haven, 71.5; 5. Career, 36; 6. Derby, 2

Housatonic Division

1. Amity, 136; 2. Cheshire, 83; 3. Shelton, 65; 4. Sheehan, 57.5; 5. Lyman Hall, 38

Hammonasset Division

1. Hand, 130; 2. Jonathan Law, 128; 3. Hillhouse, 97; 4. Foran, 12; 5. Guilford, 8

Quinnipiac Division

1. Notre Dame, 99; 2. Xavier, 88; 3. Hamden, 77; 4. Fairfield Prep, 60; 5. West Haven, 51

2007

Hammonasset Division

1. Hand, 177; 2. Jonathan Law, 113; 3. Hillhouse, 51; 4. Guilford, 18; 5. Foran, 11

Housatonic Division

1. Amity, 130; 2. Lyman Hall, 69; 3. Shelton, 63; 4. Sheehan, 57; 5. Cheshire, 55

Oronoque Division

1. North Haven, 135.50; 2. Branford, 132.50; 3. Wilbur Cross, 115; 4. Career, 86; 5. East Haven, 80

2006

Hammonasset Division

1. Law, 223; 2. Hand ,147; 3. Foran, 70; 4. Guilford, 56. 5. Hillhouse, 24

Oronoque Division

1. East Haven, 144; 2. North Haven, 139;. 3. Branford, 136.45; 4. Wilbur Cross, 96.5; 5. Career, 38; 6. Derby, 0.

Quinnipiac Division

1. Hamden, 103; 2. Xavier, 87; 3. West Haven, 70; 4. Notre Dame, 62; 5. Fairfield Prep, 33.

Housatonic Division

1.Amity, 135; 2. Sheehan, 88.5; 3. Shelton, 67; 4. Lyman Hall, 57; 5. Cheshire, 27.5.

2005
Hammonasset Division
1. Hand, 109; 2. Law, 99; 3. Hillhouse, 75; 4. Guilford 53; 5. Foran, 35

Housatonic Division

1. Amity, 157; 2. Sheehan, 85; 3. Shelton, 56; 4. Lyman Hall, 51; 5. Cheshire, 26

Oronoque Division

1. Branford, 228; 2. North Haven, 113; 3. East Haven 71.50; 4. Wilbur Cross, 70.50; 5. Career, 68; 6. Derby, 2

Quinnipiac Division

1. Hamden, 122; 2. Xavier, 85; 3. Notre Dame, 80.50; 4. Fairfield Prep, 58; 5. West Haven, 28.50

2004
Hammonasset Division
1. Branford, 129; 2. Hand, 127; 3. East Haven, 120; 4. Hillhouse, 87; 5. North Haven, 48; 6. Guilford, 46.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Hamden, 149; 2. Notre Dame, 139; 3. Xavier, 75; 4. Fairfield Prep, 72; 5. West Haven, 65; 6. Wilbur Cross, 58.
Housatonic Division
1. Amity, 152; 2, Shelton, 131; 3. Lyman Hall, 123; 4. Cheshire, 68; 5. Sheehan, 52.5; 6. Career, 25.5; 7. Derby, 2.

2003
Hammonasset Division

1. Hand, 144.5; 2. Branford, 135; 3. North Haven, 84.5; 4. East Haven, 73; 5. Guilford, 67; 6. Hillhouse, 32.
Housatonic Division
1. Sheehan, 108; 2. Amity, 106; 3. Cheshire, 96; 4. Shelton, 91; 5. Lyman Hall, 74; 5. Career, 72; 6. Derby, 10.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Notre Dame, 139; 2. Hamden, 114; 3. Wilbur Cross, 104.5; 4. Xavier, 94,5; 5. West Haven, 70; 6. Fairfield Prep, 32.

2002
Hammonasset Division

1. Hand, 120.75; 2. East Haven, 117.50; 3. North Haven, 108.25; 4. Branford, 85; 5. Hillhouse, 80; 6. Guilford, 44.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Wilbur Cross, 143; 2. Notre Dame, 139; 3. Hamden, 89; 4. Xavier, 82; 5. West Haven, 64; 6. Fairfield Prep, 30.
Hammonasset Division
1. Amity, 138; 2. Sheehan, 105; 3. Cheshire, 95; 4. Shelton, 86; 5. Lyman Hall, 58; 6. Career, 52; 7. Derby, 20.

2001
Hammonasset Division

1. Hillhouse, 137; 2. East Haven, 110; 3. North Haven, 106; 4. Hand, 95; 5. Guilford, 69; 6. Branford, 46.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Wilbur Cross, 174; 2. Xavier, 124; 3. Hamden, 98; 4. Notre Dame, 86; 5. Fairfield Prep, 42; 6. West Haven, 25.
Housatonic Division
1. Sheehan, 136.5; 2. Amity, 107.5; 3. Lyman Hall, 96; 4. Cheshire, 66 and Shelton, 66; 6. Career, 52; 7. Derby, 22.

2000
Hammonasset Division

1. Hillhouse, 132; 2. East Haven, 115; 3. Guilford, 94; 4. Hand, 93; 5. North Haven, 86; 6. Branford, 53.
Housatonic Division
1. Amity Regional, 202; 2. Sheehan, 100; 3. Lyman Hall, 88; 4. Shelton, 79; 5. Cheshire, 62; 6. Career, 40; 7. Derby, 5.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Wilbur Cross, 141; 2. Xavier, 131; 3. Hamden, 107; 4. Notre Dame, 95; 5. Fairfield Prep, 77; 6. West Haven, 37.

1999
Hammonasset Division

1. North Haven, 128; 2. Hillhouse, 110; 3. East Haven, 103; 4. Hand, 101; 5. Branford, 74; 6. Guilford, 66.
Housatonic Division
1. Amity, 186; 2. Lyman Hall, 102; 3. Cheshire, 101; 4. Sheehan, 100; 5. Shelton, 95; 6. Derby, 1; 7. Career 0.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Hamden, 172; 2. Xavier, 136; 3. Fairfield Prep,132; 4. Wilbur Cross, 73; 5. Notre Dame, 55; 6. West Haven, 18.

1998
Hammonasset Division

1. East Haven, 126; 2. Hillhouse, 122; 3. Hand, 100; 4. Branford, 88; 5. North Haven, 70; 6. Guilford, 58.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Hamden, 159; 2. Fairfield Prep, 128; 3. Xavier, 109; 4. Notre Dame, 70; 5. Wilbur Cross, 59; 6. West Haven, 28.
Housatonic Division
1. Amity Regional, 168.33; 2. Shelton, 125; 3. Cheshire, 108; 4. Lyman Hall, 93.33; 5. Sheehan, 81.33; 6. Derby, 0.

1997
Hammonasset Division

1. Hillhouse, 218; 2. Daniel Hand, 110; 3. North Haven, 70; 4. East Haven, 66; 5. Guilford, 63; 6. Branford, 52.
Housatonic Division
1. Amity, 209; 2. Lyman Hall, 137; 3. Cheshire, 110; 4. Sheehan, 66; 5. Shelton, 53; 6. Derby, 0.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Notre Dame, 153; 2. Xavier, 138; 3. Hamden, 116.5; 4. Fairfield Prep, 88.5; 5. Wilbur Cross, 60.5; 6. West Haven, 29.5.

1996
Hammonasset Division

1. Hillhouse, 217; 2. Hand, 115; 3. North Haven, 104; 4. Guilford, 64; 5. Branford, 26; 6. East Haven, 18.
Quinnipiac Division
1. Xavier, 167; 2. Hamden, 133; 3. Notre Dame, 79; 4. West Haven, 78; 5. Wilbur Cross, 50; 6. Fairfield Prep, 47.
Housatonic Division
1. Lyman Hall, 166; 2. Amity, 149; 3. Shelton, 99; 4. Sheehan, 79; 5. Cheshire, 63; 6. Derby, 0.

1995
check back soon

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - All-Conference

2021
 

First Team

Jason Lorent (Shelton), 100 meters, 200 meters

Ralphael Hawkins (Hillhouse), 400 meters

Ryan Farrell (Cheshire), 800 meters

Eamon Burke (Xavier), 1600 meters, 3200 meters

Blake Battaglia (Wilbur Cross), 110 meter hurdles

Matt Gibbs (Hillhouse), 300 meter hurdles

Fairfield Prep (Darren Blount, Robert Young, Joshua Bacon, Tymaine Smith), 4 x 100 meter relay

Daniel Hand (Paul Odyniec, Kyle Hoffman, Connor Parthasarthy, Carson Hines), 4 x 400 meter relay

Daniel Hand (Jack O’Keefe, Max Genther, Connor Parthasarthy, Dante Zucconi), 4 x 800 meter relay

Morgan Beth (Daniel Hand), High Jump

Bryce Meyers (Daniel Hand), Pole Vault

Joshua Bacon (Fairfield Prep), Long Jump

Devin Cue (Wilbur Cross), Triple Jump

Gary Moore, Jr. (Hillhouse), Shot Put, Discus, Javelin

 

Second Team

Darren Blount (Fairfield Prep), 100 meters

Ralphael Hawkins (Hillhouse), 200 meters

Chris Wootton (Jonathan Law), 400 meters

Azaan Dawson (Fairfield Prep), 800 meters

Nikita Omelchenko (Wilbur Cross), 1600 meters

Brody Santagata (Xavier), 3200 meters

Matt Gibbs (Hillhouse), 110 meter hurdles

Jackson Warters (Jonathan Law), 300 meter hurdles

Sheehan (Jelan Kollie, Paul Burkett, Lucas Leon-Bareiro, Ryan Villano), 4 x 100 meter relay

Jonathan Law (Thomas Bretthauer, Ethan Harrigan, Jackson Warters, Chris Wootton), 4 x 400 relay

Xavier (Mason Jordan, Jacob Kirejczyk, Ryan Zimmerman, Nick Cassarino), 4 x 800 meter relay

Mekhi Barnette (Branford), High Jump, Long Jump

Max Bothwell (Notre Dame), Pole Vault

Selorm Dogbey (Xavier), Triple Jump

Andrew Mysirlidis (Shelton), Shot Put

Adam Carroll (Xavier), Discus

Mason Melchiore (Notre Dame), Javelin

 
 
2020 - season cancelled
 
2019

First Team

Christopher Pigatt (Hamden), 100 and 200 meters

Warren Murphy (Notre Dame), 400 meters

Marzio Mastroianni (Branford), 800 meters

Robbie Cozean (Xavier), 1600 and 3200 meters

Deshaune Poole (Hillhouse), 110 and 300 meter hurdles

Shelton (Camerin Gumbs, Michael Rodia, Rafael Gomez, Nicholas Andrade), 4 x 100 meter relay

Wilbur Cross (Noah Lee, Elliot Faulkner, Nassaiah Betancourt, Caleb Owen), 4 x 400 meter relay

Wilbur Cross (Mahammed Hussain, Nassaiah Betancourt, Eliot Faulkner, Noah Lee), 4 x 800 meter relay

Jason Sawicki (Notre Dame), High Jump

Nicholas Costantini (Foran), Pole Vault

Neal Eley (Hillhouse), Long Jump

Devin Cue (Wilbur Cross), Triple Jump

Davon Colon (Xavier), Shot Put

Gary Moore, Jr. (Hillhouse), Discus

Jordan Davis (Sheehan), Javelin

Second Team

Michael Rodia (Shelton), 100 meters

Deshaune Poole (Hillhouse), 200 meters

Michael Toppin (Lyman Hall), 400 meters

Elliot Faulkner (Wilbur Cross), 800 meters

Travis Martin (Wilbur Cross), 1600 meters

Connor Visnic (Amity Regional), 3200 meters

Richard Papa (Amity Regional), 110 and 300 meter hurdles

Hamden (Gabe Okeke, Rodney Davis, Jose Sanchez, Christopher Pigatt), 4 x 100 meter relay

Notre Dame (Daniel Range, Thomas Minar, Christian Panagrossi, Warren Murphy), 4 x 400 meter relay

Xavier (Julen Lujambio, Ryan Grochowski, George Luke, Pierre Sylvain), 4 x 800 meter relay

Caleb Tondora (Foran), High Jump

Max Bothwell (Notre Dame), Pole Vault

Robert McCulloch (Fairfield Prep), Long Jump

Christopher Wallace (Hamden), Triple Jump

John Genther (Daniel Hand), Shot Put

Lucas Macias-Ticas (Hamden), Discus

Edwin Figueroa (Hamden), Javelin

 
2018
First Team
Rodney Davis (Hamden), 100 meters
Deshaune Poole (Hillhouse), 200 meters, 110 meter hurdles and 300 meter hurdles
Blake Jandreau (Lyman Hall), 400 meters
Marzio Mastroianni (Branford), 800 and 1600 meters
Drew Thompson (Fairfield Prep), 3200 meters
Shelton (Camerin Gumbs, Michael Rodia, Sean Sirisouk, Nicholas Andrade), 4 x 100 relay
Hillhouse (Talib McBride, Dale Thompson, Naszier Torrence-Robinson, Manasseh Bekele), 4 x 400 relay
Xavier (Pierre Sylvain, Peter Schulten, William Curran, Owen Lally), 4 x 800 relay
Tylor Seamans (Lyman Hall), High Jump
Jared Hubler (Foran), Pole Vault
David Samedi (Shelton), Long Jump
Christopher Wallace (Hamden), Triple Jump
Mike Burchell (Daniel Hand), Shot Put and Discus
Isaiah McNeilly (Daniel Hand), Javelin
Second Team
Erik Lorent (Shelton), 100 and 200 meters
Warren Murphy (Notre Dame), 400 meters
Manasseh Bekele (Hillhouse), 800 meters
Drew Thompson (Fairfield Prep), 1600 meters
Peter Schulten (Xavier), 3200 meters
Richard Papa (Amity Regional), 110 meter hurdles
Tylor Seamans (Lyman Hall), 300 meter hurdles
Fairfield Prep (Robert McCulloch, John Iaripoli, John Gnibus, Gregory Anderson), 4 x 100 relay
Lyman Hall (Mike Toppin, Robert Ottens, Andrew Horobin, Blake Jandreau), 4 x 400 relay
Hillhouse (Talib McBride, Dale Thompson, Ryan Martinez, Manasseh Bekele), 4 x 800 relay
Zachary Prindle (Shelton), High Jump
Kyle Stuart (Foran), Pole Vault
Camdan Wallace (Sheehan), Long Jump
Cornell Tonge (Hamden), Triple Jump
Ed Radzion (Shelton), Shot Put
Andrew Zebarth (Cheshire), Discus
Michael Casinelli (Shelton), Javelin
 
2017

First Team

Alex Pratcher (Jonathan Law), 100 meters

Jordan Lembo-Frey (Guilford), 200 meters

Max Veth (Daniel Hand), 400 meters

Omar Gebril (North Haven), 800 meters

Marzio Mastroianni (Branford), 1600 meters

Drew Thompson (Fairfield Prep), 3200 meters

Troy Lefler (Daniel Hand), 110 meter hurdles

Virgil Harrell (Hamden), 300 meter hurdles

Hamden (Kevin Antoine, Virgil Harrell, Stanley Arrington, Camron Fowlin), 4 x 100 meter relay

Hamden (Shawn Odei-Ntiri, Virgil Harrell, John Mayes, Kevin Antoine), 4 x 400 meter relay

Hamden (Joseph DeGrand, Damon Swift, Paul Beaver, Shawn Odei-Ntiri), 4 x 800 meter relay

Askia Sierra (Amity Regional), High Jump

Nicholas Petruzzelli (Notre Dame), Pole Vault

Dyshon Vaughn (Career), Long Jump and Triple Jump

Ed Radzion (Shelton), Shot Put

Mike Burchell (Daniel Hand), Discus

Devon McShane (Daniel Hand), Javelin

 

Second Team

Jordan Lembo-Frey (Guilford), 100 meters

Alex Pratcher (Jonathan Law), 200 meters

Kevin Antoine (Notre Dame), 400 meters

Shawn Odei-Ntiri (Hamden), 800 meters

Brendan Murray (Cheshire), 1600 and 3200 meters

Zachary Deptula (Shelton), 110 meter hurdles

Antoine Merritt (Hillhouse), 300 meter hurdles

Jonathan Law (Joe Mugford, Alex Pratcher, Charles Fonck, Mike Plaskon), 4 x 100 meter relay

Daniel Hand (Ethan McMahon, Liam Akers, Matt Parker, Max Veth), 4 x 400 meter relay

Xavier (David Moeller, Sam Haydock, Mayy Prydun, Pierre Sylvain), 4 x 800 meter relay

Ethan Fox (Sheehan), High Jump

Jared Hubler (Foran), Pole Vault

Neal Eley (Career), Long Jump

Gerald Singleton (Amity Regional), Triple Jump

Mike Burchell (Daniel Hand), Shot Put

Matt Wyzykowski (Xavier), Discus

Joseph Schanne (Fairfield Prep), Javelin

 
 
 
2016
 
First Team
Abdoul Aremu (West Haven), 100, 200 meters
Omar Gebril (North Haven), 400 meters
Jon Gill (Lyman Hall), 800 meters
Ben Siciliano (Guilford), 1600 meters
Brendan Murray (Cheshire), 3200 meters
John Witik (Lyman Hall), 100 meter hurdles
West Haven (Abdoul Aremu, Talon Butler, Jeffrey Flores, Andrew Highsmith), 4 x 100 meter relay
Hamden (Kevin Antoine, Zach Parisella, Virgil Harrell, Aaron Gambrell), 4 x 400 meter relay
Hamden (Isaac Hodgkins, William King, Shawn Odei-Nitri, Zach Parisella), 4 x 800 meter relay
Gabriel Abdul-Karim (Hillhouse), High Jump, Triple Jump
Devon McShane (Daniel Hand), Pole Vault
Mike Griffith (East Haven), Long Jump
Shane O’Connor (North Haven), Shot Put
Matt Wyzykowski (Xavier), Discus
Ethan LaChance (Cheshire), Javelin
 
Second Team
Camron Fowlin (Hamden), 100 meters
Aria Mohseni (Amity Regional), 200 meters
Patrick English (Shelton), 400 meters
Griffin Cobb (Sheehan), 800 meters
Ryan Brennan (North Haven), 1600 meters
Drew Thompson (Fairfield Prep), 3200 meters
Collin Kuchachik (Amity Regional), 100 meter hurdles
Hamden (John Mayes, Camron Fowlin, Virgill Harrell, Stanley Arrington), 4 x 100 meter relay
Lyman Hall (John Witik, Jordan Crawford, Mike Ransom, Jon Gill), 4 x 400 meter relay
Amity Regional (Harrison Block, Michael Cannata, Connor Crane, Matt Arovas), 4 x 800 meter relay\
Nicholas Robinson (Amity Regional), High Jump
Jared Hubler (Foran), Pole Vault
Dyshon Vaughn (Career), Long Jump, Triple Jump
Cameron Greifenberger (Amity Regional), Shot Put
Niam Coward (East Haven), Discus
Anthony Valentino (North Haven), Javelin

 

2015

First Team

Akiel Smith (Hillhouse), 100 and 200 meters

Omar Gebril (North Haven), 400 meters

Griffin Cobb (Sheehan), 800 meters

Kyle Beaudette (Amity Regional), 1600 meters

Drew Thompson (Fairfield Prep), 3200 meters

Aaron Rattley (Amity Regional), 110 meter hurdles

Eric Singleton (West Haven), 300 meter hurdles

Hillhouse (Darius Wise, Tyreise Swain, Christopher Dickey, Akiel Smith), 4 x 100 meter relay

Hamden (Singquel Short, Virgil Harrell, Kevin Antoine, William Nabors), 4 x 400 meter relay

Notre Dame (Luke Sofair, Trevonn Cohen, Brendan Hayes, Daniel Madsen), 4 x 800 meter relay

Derrick Ward (Xavier), High Jump

Devon McShane (Daniel Hand), Pole Vault

Christopher Dickey (Hillhouse), Long Jump and Triple Jump

Shane O’Connor (North Haven), Shot Put

Matt Wyzykowski (Xavier), Discus

Vincent D’Amore (Fairfield Prep), Javelin

 

Second Team

Darius Wise (Hillhouse), 100 meters

Cameron Fowlin (Hamden), 200 meters

Tyreise Swain (Hillhouse), 400 meters

Mark Fusco (Cheshire), 800 meters

Matthew Arovas (Amity Regional), 1600 meters

Joe Edelstein (Shelton), 3200 meters

Shawn Fletcher (Hillhouse), 110 meter hurdles

Elliott Paintsil (Notre Dame), 300 meter hurdles

Amity Regional (Matthew Whitehill, Aria Mohseni, Austin Mosley, Michael Battat), 4 x 100 meter relay

Hillhouse (Tyreise Swain, Willie Brown, Sahvion Ali, Brendon Stewartson), 4 x 400 meter relay

Branford (Luke Arsenault, Nathan D’Amico, Ryan Connell, Alec Janis), 4 x 800 meter relay

Wadson Petithomme (Shelton), High Jump

Ryan Woolley (Lyman Hall), Pole Vault

Evan Walker (Hamden), Long Jump

Virgil Harrell (Hamden), Triple Jump

Chris Carew (Shelton), Shot Put and Discus

Ethan LaChance (Cheshire), Javelin

 

2014

First Team

Tom Kane (Shelton), 100 meters

Tyreise Swain (Hillhouse), 200 meters

Ben Feola (Amity Regional), 400 meters

Griffin Cobb (Sheehan), 800 meters

Christian Alvarado (Fairfield Prep), 1600 and 3200 meters

Aaron Rattley (Amity Regional), 110 meter hurdles

Wesley Kocurek (Shelton), 300 meter hurdles

Hillhouse (Akiel Smith, Tyreise Swain, Darius Wise, Corey Maddox), 4 x 100 meter relay

Sheehan (Griffin Cobb, Carl Verch, Matt Baum, Connor Hourign), 4 x 400 meter relay

Branford (Luke Arsenault, Nathan D’Amico, Ryan Connell, Alec Janis), 4 x 800 meter relay

Nik Griswold (Foran), High Jump

Ian Bergere (Daniel Hand), Pole Vault

Conor Williams (Notre Dame), Long Jump

Joe Cantone (Sheehan), Triple Jump

Akeemo Dixon (Hamden), Shot Put

Peter Cotto (Shelton), Discus

Matthew Post (Amity Regional), Javelin

 

Second Team

Xavier Ward (Hamden), 100 meters

Tyler Post (Cheshire), 200 meters

Tyreise Swain (Hillhoue), 400 meters

Mark Fusco (Cheshire), 800 meters

Christopher MacKay (Amity Regional), 1600 meters

Zachary Williams (Xavier), 3200 meters

Mark Pigatt (Amity Regional), 110 meter hurdles

Matt Baum (Sheehan), 300 meter hurdles

Hamden (John Lomax, Evan Walker, Xavier Ward, Trevor Perry), 4 x 100 meter relay

Hillhouse (Corey Maddox, Darius Wise, Akiel Smith, Brendon Stewartson), 4 x 400 meter relay

Shelton (Liam Fama, Michael Lynders, Seth Shuster, Dylan Smith), 4 x 800 meter relay

Wadson Petithomme (Shelton), High Jump

Rich Sangster (Daniel Hand), Pole Vault

Brendon Sebastian (West Haven), Long Jump

Bryant Backus (Hamden), Triple Jump

Chibueze Njoku (Cheshire), Shot Put and Discus

Vincent D’Amore (Fairfield Prep), Javelin

 

 

 
2013
DeAngelo Berry (Xavier), 100 and 200 meters
Nick Barlow (Daniel Hand), 400 meters
Adam Vare (Fairfield Prep), 800 meters
Christian Alvarado (Fairfield Prep), 1600 and 3200 meters
Dan Baum (Sheehan), 110 meter hurdles
Jaryd Hobbs (Branford), 300 meter hurdles
Xavier (DeAngelo Berry, Kris Luster, Jacob Dobos, Cole Thorburn), 4 x 100 meter relay
Fairfield Prep (James Mulliken, Raphael Kinney, Chris Alvarado, Adam Vare), 4 x 400 meter relay
Fairfield Prep (James Mulliken, Raphael Kinney, Alec Hilton Adam Vare), 4 x 800 meter relay
Nik Griswold (Foran), High Jump
Denis Daly (Branford), Polve Vault
David Karabinos (Amity), Long and Triple Jump
Matt Marcarelli (North Haven), Shot Put
Chibueze Njoku (Cheshire), Discus
Anthony D’Angelo, Shelton, Javelin
 
2012
 
Deangelo Berry (Xavier), 100 and 200 meters
Trevor Perry (Hamden), 400 meters
Tom Lupoli (Sheehan), 800 meters
Clark Shurtleff (Amity), 1600 meters
Connor Rog (Fairfield Prep), 3200 meters
Dan Baum (Sheehan), 110 meter hurdles
Darryn Horner (Hillhouse), 300 meter hurdles
Jonathan Law (Najee Smith, Justin Sherrick, Joe Piselli, Jason Bindner), 4 x 100 meter relay
Hamden (Mike Boateng, Ryan Pearl, Trevor Perry, Kendall Walker), 4 x 400 meter relay
Fairfield Prep (James Mulliken, Chris Alvarado, Raphael Kinney, Patrick Corona), 4 x 800 meter relay
Jake Scinto (Cheshire), High, Long and Triple Jumps
Joe Stein (Shelton), Pole Vault
Michael Vitale (Amity), Shot Put
David Karabinos (Amity), Discus
Joe Schwab (North Haven), Javelin
 
2011
Deangelo Berry (Xavier), 100 meters
Brydell Jones (Wilbur Cross), 200 meters
Justin Doehr (Sheehan), 400 meters
Brendon Fish (Hand), 800 meters
Andrew Haff (Hand), 1600 meters
Connor Rog (Fairfield Prep), 3200 meters
Joel Clarke (Hillhouse), 110 and 300 meter hurdles
Notre Dame (Phil Bentley, D’Vonte Chambers, Amihr Bess, Tirrell Young-Williams), 4 x 100 relay
Hand (Ben Citrin, Zach Gardner, Nik Ackerman, Brendon Fish), 4 x 400 relay
Hand (Peter Clarke, John Clarke, Zack Gardner, Brendon Fish),  4 x 800 relay
Jake Scinto (Cheshire), high jump, long jump, triple jump
Alex Case (Branford), pole vault
Charles Dunn (Amity), shot put
Taylor Tambis (Amity), discus
Thomas Sledge (Notre Dame), javelin
 
2010
Dave Cotton, Andrew Haff, Dan Nestor, Brendon Fish (Daniel Hand), 4 x 800 relay
Dan Pfau, Tirrell Young-Williams, D’Vonte Chambers, Phil Bentley (Notre Dame), 4 x 400 relay
Kevin Howard (Amity), 110 meter hurdles
Tirell Young-Williams (Notre Dame), 100 meters
Chris FitzSimons (Hamden), 1600 meters
Justin Doehr (Sheehan), 400 meters, 200 meters
Jesse Sanchez (Amity), 300 meter hurdles
John Cocco (Amity), 800 meters
Dan Lestor (Hand), 3200 meters
Chris Turner, Joel Clarke, Andre Sutton, Lanre Shogbola (Hillhouse), 4 x 400 relay
Jake Scinto (Cheshire), Long Jump, Triple Jump
Matt Jeune (Notre Dame), High Jump
Adam Fekeita (Lyman Hall), Pole Vault
Kyle Collins (Hamden), Javelin
Steve Shumaker (Notre Dame), Shot Put
Anthony Chiaia (North Haven), Discus
 
2009

Kendrick Amaker (North Haven), 100 meters

Brendan Murphy (Notre Dame), 200 meters

Steve Roberts (Hillhouse), 400 meters

Cas Loxsom (Wilbur Cross), 800 meters

Chris FitzSimons (Hamden), 1600 meters

Adam Trofa (Amity), 3200 meters

Geoff Brown (North Haven), 110 and 300 meter hurdles

Tirrell Young-Williams, Brandon Murphy, Phil Bentley, D’Vonte Chambers (Notre Dame), 4 x 100 meter relay

Steve Roberts, Anton Coger, Kaheem Brown, Lanre Shogbala (Hillhouse), 4 x 400 meter relay

Sam Spencer, Michael Bhatt, Kyle Lauritzen, John Cocco (Amity), 4 x 800 meter relay)

Jeremy Moore (Hillhouse), long jump, triple jump, high jump

Cole Crotta (Amity), pole vault

Kevin Gilhuly (Sheehan), javelin

Brad Kontra (Fairfield Prep), shot put, discus

 

2008

Jeff Wilkins (Hillhouse), 100 and 200 meters

Omar Whittington (Wilbur Cross), 400 meters

Matt Casey (Branford), 800 meters

Forrest Misenti (Xavier), 1600 and 3200 meters

Gerred Grate (Hillhouse), 100 meter hurdles

James Mack (Notre Dame), 300 meter hurdles

Zachary Prefontaine, Michael Ciarlone, Jordan Rozas, Anthony Pannone (Sheehan), 4 x 100 meter relay

Steven Roberts, Kaheem Brown, Tyrone Jenkins, Brandon Jones (Hillhouse), 4 x 400 meter relay

Andrew Synder-Spak, Michael Bhatt, Joseph Greenspun, John Cocco (Amity), 4 x 800 meter relay

Nicholas Trifone (Cheshire), high jump

Cole Crotta (Amity), pole vault

Quayshone Sharpe (Branford), long jump

Shaquill Holman (Shelton), triple jump

Brad Kontra (Fairfield Prep), shot put

Colton Mendes (Amity), discus

Zach Owen (Branford), javelin

 

2007

Joshua Massey (Notre Dame), 1000 meters
Terrell Wilks (Hillhouse), 200 meters
Thomas FitzSimons (Hamden), 400 meters
Cas Loxsom (Wilbur Cross), 800 meters
Adam Vess (Xavier), 1600 and 3200 meters
Craig Kinsley (Fairfield Prep), 110 high hurdles, High Jump
Alex Benedito (Shelton), 300 hurdles
Jonathan Law (Chris Quetant, Matt Glennon, Matt Jurczyk, Shawn Foley), 4 x 100 meter relay
Hamden (Thomas FitzSimons, Nate Brackett, Andrew Kinlock, Jarvis Manning), 4 x 400 meter relay
Amity (Adam Trofa, Joseph Greenspun, Ryan Laemel, Paul Kichar), 4 x 800 meter relay
Cole Crotta (Amity), Pole Vault
Ricardo Chardon (Hamden), Long Jump
Andre Allen (East Haven), Triple Jump
Nicholas Fedor (Amity), Shot Put
Greg Manzolillo (Xavier), Discus
Jeff Baker (Lyman Hall), Javelin

 

2006

Vin Nastri (North Haven), 100 and 200 meters; Long Jump

Thomas FitzSimons (Hamden), 400 meters

Ken McDonnell (Shelton), 800 meters

Corey Mosley (Amity), 1600 meters

William Sudhoff (Amity), 3200 meters

Chris Brunau (Law), 110 high hurdles

Alex Greenhouse (Amity), 300 hurdles

Foran (Chris Amendola, Matt Amendola, Brian Delanese, Ben Schwartz), 4 x 100 relay

Amity (Alex Greenhouse, David Harrison, Tommy Zhang, Corey Mosley), 4 x 400 relay

Shelton (Tom Hope, Chris Link, Ben Gulin, Ken McDonnell), 4 x 800 relay

Richard Haige (Amity), High Jump

Brian Curley (Branford), Pole Vault

Jerrell Powell (Hamden), Triple Jump

Brian Wycinowski (Cheshire), Shot Put

Greg Manzolillo (Xavier), Discus

Craig Kinsley (Fairfield Prep), Javelin

 

2005
100 meters: Andrew Pratt (Lyman Hall), 11.90
200 meters: Andrew Pratt (Lyman Hall), 22.10
400 meters: Corey Mosley (Amity), 50.20
800 meters: Chris Padilla (Shelton), 2:00.37
1600 meters: Phil Padilla (Shelton), 4:30.75
3200 meters: Jay Koloseus (Guilford), 9:21.83
110 High Hurdles: Alex Greenhouse (Amity), 15.24
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Alex Greenhouse (Amity), 39.45
High Jump: Chris Chambers (Cheshire), 6-2
Long Jump: Joe Bryant (Career), 21-1.5
Triple Jump: Jerrell Powell (Hamden), 44-8.5
4x100 Relay: Amity (Michael Sneed, Collin Sheppard, Nate Huvelle, Rob Platt), 44.38
4x400 Relay: Amity (Corey Mosley, Alex Rothberg, David Harrison, Alex Greenhouse), 3:25.12
4x800 Relay: Shelton (Tom Hope, Ben Guhin, Ken McDonnell, Chris Padilla), 8:00.62
Javelin: Luke Owen (Branford), 183-1
Shot Put : Brian Wycinowski (Cheshire), 53-5
Discus : Damian Silverstrim (Amity), 149-0
Pole Vault: Chris Martens (Branford), 13-0

2004
100 meters: Kyle Watkins, Hillhouse, 10.94
200 meters: Kyle Watkins, Hillhouse, 22:54
400 meters: Donald McAulay, Hillhouse, 49.70
800 meters: Chris McDermott, Notre Dame, 1:57.94
1600 meters: Tim Clark, Lyman Hall, 4:17.29*
3200 meters: David Krause, Amity, 9:36.16
110 High Hurdles: Joseph Pannone, East Haven, 14.96
300 INT Hurdles: Joseph Pannone, East Haven, 39.67
Long Jump: Aaron Ellison , Wilbur Cross, 21-00.25
High Jump: Claude Greene, Wilbur Cross, 6’6”
Triple Jump: Kurt Degen, Branford, 42”.09
Pole Vault: Robert Coates, East Haven, 13-00
Shot Put: Jayme Dedona, East Haven, 54-06.50
Discus: Jayme Dedona, East Haven, 141’-
Javelin: Jesse Breault, Amity, 183-05*
4x100 Relay: Sean Barrett-- Tyrell Duncan-- Joey Holoman-- Kyle Watkins, Hillhouse, 43.10*
4x400 Relay: Matthew Desir-- Kidane Feshazion-- Joshua Robinovitz-Fox-- Alex Greenhouse, Amity, 3:27.60
4x800 Relay: Brian Cacace-- Christopher McDermott -- Stephen Zito-- Joseph Lembo, Notre Dame, 8:01.31*

* Meet record

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - 2006 Housatonic

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv.
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2006 09:26 PM
                 SCC TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/17/2006
                       Housatonic Division 2006 (Co-Ed)
                             Cheshire High School
                                    Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenhouse, Alex             Amity                              11.3     8
  2 Henderson, Andre             Shelton                            11.4     6
  3 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan                            11.5     4
  4 Ferris, Nicholas             Amity                              11.6     2
  5 Sneed, Michael               Amity                              11.7     1
  6 Childers, Christopher        Sheehan                            11.7

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan                            23.1     8
  2 Henderson, Andre             Shelton                            23.5     6
  3 Childers, Christopher        Sheehan                            23.6     4
  4 Sneed, Michael               Amity                             J23.6     2
  5 Wright, Marcus               Cheshire                           24.4     1
  6 Fekete, Tim                  Lyman Hall                         24.7

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fusco, Richard               Cheshire                           54.1     8
  2 Yi, Caspar                   Shelton                            55.1     6
  3 Stevens, Justin              Lyman Hall                         55.4     4
  4 Incillo, Jared               Sheehan                            55.6     2
  5 Howard, Colin                Sheehan                            56.4     0.5
  5 Sheil, Robert                Cheshire                           56.4     0.5

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Kenneth           Shelton                          1:58.3     8
  2 Harrison, David              Amity                            1:59.5     6
  3 Searcy, Troy                 Sheehan                          2:01.9     4
  4 Guhin, Benjamin              Shelton                          2:02.9     2
  5 Sofiane, Rachid              Lyman Hall                       2:04.2     1
  6 McSherry, Alex               Amity                            2:05.9

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Corey                Amity                            4:26.5     8
  2 McSherry, Michael            Amity                            4:31.8     6
  3 Hope, Thomas                 Shelton                          4:35.0     4
  4 Searcy, Troy                 Sheehan                          4:37.6     2
  5 Desir, Christopher           Amity                            4:43.6     1
  6 Trumbo, William              Cheshire                         4:44.3

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halstead, Wesley             Amity                            9:59.7     8
  2 Sudhoff, William             Amity                           10:05.3     6
  3 Sansone, Keith               Shelton                         10:09.4     4
  4 Walsh, Christopher           Amity                           10:19.0     2
  5 Kichar, Paul                 Amity                           10:20.3     1
  6 Sarigianis, Steven           Amity                           10:21.7

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Daniel                Sheehan                            16.3     8
  2 Iaccarino, Matthew           Sheehan                            17.1     6
  3 Jacobs, Andrew               Cheshire                           17.5     4
  4 Benedito, Alex               Shelton                            17.8     2
  5 Yang, Matt                   Cheshire                           18.1     1
  6 Schweers, Matthew            Sheehan                            18.8

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenhouse, Alex             Amity                              40.3     8
  2 Scott, Daniel                Sheehan                            43.3     6
  3 Edeen, Erik                  Lyman Hall                         43.8     4
  4 Benedito, Alex               Shelton                            44.0     2
  5 Brunetti, David              Cheshire                           44.4     1
  6 Schweers, Matthew            Sheehan                            45.1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity  'A'                                                      44.2     8
     1) Koenig, Zachary                 2) Ferris, Nicholas
     3) Sneed, Michael                  4) Haigh, Richard
  2 Sheehan  'A'                                                    44.7     6
     1) Topper, Derek                   2) Childers, Christopher
     3) Childers, Bryan                 4) Whalen, Kevin
  3 Lyman Hall  'A'                                                 46.7     4
     1) Fekete, Tim                     2) Stevens, Justin
     3) Oliver, Gabe                    4) Edeen, Erik
  4 Shelton  'A'                                                    49.4     2
     1) Strouse, Eric                   2) Mancini, Sean
     3) Gentile, Ryan                   4) McNeil, Thomas
-- Cheshire  'A'                                                    DNF
     1) Steller, Paul                   2) Topitzer, Alexander
     3) Wright, Marcus                  4) Gagliardi, Joseph

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity  'A'                                                    3:34.2     8
     1) Harrison, David                 2) McSherry, Michael
     3) Zhang, Tommy                    4) Mosley, Corey
  2 Shelton  'A'                                                  3:38.5     6
     1) Yi, Caspar                      2) Link, Stephen
     3) McDonnell, Kenneth              4) Hope, Thomas
  3 Cheshire  'A'                                                 3:41.4     4
     1) Trumbo, William                 2) Sheil, Robert
     3) Fusco, Richard                  4) Le, Dan
  4 Sheehan  'A'                                                  3:48.4     2
     1) Blakeley, Kevin                 2) Incillo, Jared
     3) Pannone, Anthony                4) Howard, Colin

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelton  'A'                                                  8:25.0     8
     1) Guhin, Benjamin                 2) Link, Stephen
     3) Hope, Thomas                    4) Yi, Caspar
  2 Amity  'A'                                                    8:33.8     6
     1) McSherry, Alex                  2) Stanton, Giancarlo
     3) Halstead, Wesley                4) Kichar, Paul
  3 Sheehan  'A'                                                  8:36.9     4
     1) Paul, Jeffrey                   2) Searcy, Troy
     3) Panebianco, Christopher         4) Taglianetti, Christopher
  4 Lyman Hall  'A'                                               8:40.6     2
     1) Musso, Joe                      2) McWeeney, Matt
     3) Beckwith, Dan                   4) Sofiane, Rachid
  5 Cheshire  'A'                                                 8:43.0
     1) Montclair, Alexander            2) Sherman, John
     3) Cavanaugh, Patrick              4) Le, Dan

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haigh, Richard               Amity                           6-02.00     8
  2 Oliver, Walter               Lyman Hall                      5-08.00     6
  3 Stec, Dean                   Lyman Hall                      5-06.00     4
  4 Newkirk Jr., David           Shelton                         5-04.00     1
  4 Pegg, Joshua                 Sheehan                         5-04.00     1
  4 Iaccarino, Matthew           Sheehan                         5-04.00     1

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crotta, Cole                 Amity                          12-00.00     8
  2 Topper, Derek                Sheehan                       J12-00.00     6
  3 McNeil, Thomas               Shelton                        10-06.00     4
  4 Newkirk Jr., David           Shelton                       J10-06.00     2
  5 Palmer, Dave                 Lyman Hall                      9-06.00     1
  6 Ciaburri, James              Cheshire                       J9-06.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Topper, Derek                Sheehan                        20-01.00     8
  2 Stec, Dean                   Lyman Hall                     19-11.00     6
  3 Magid, Jason                 Amity                          18-10.25     4
  4 Henderson, Andre             Shelton                        18-09.25     2
  5 Oliver, Walter               Lyman Hall                     18-01.50     1
  6 Slyvester, Kevin             Cheshire                       17-09.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stec, Dean                   Lyman Hall                     41-03.00     8
  2 Haigh, Richard               Amity                          40-11.50     6
  3 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan                        40-00.00     4
  4 Magid, Jason                 Amity                          39-03.75     2
  5 Benedito, Alex               Shelton                        38-11.50     1
  6 Sylvester, Kevin             Cheshire                       38-10.25

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wycinowski, Brian            Cheshire                       53-10.00     8
  2 Silverstrim, Damian          Amity                          52-11.50     6
  3 Goodfriend, Michael          Sheehan                        49-05.50     4
  4 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall                     47-08.00     2
  5 Willis, Tyler                Lyman Hall                     45-06.00     1
  6 Fedor, Nicholas              Amity                          44-00.00
  7 Porto, John                  Lyman Hall                      4-02.50

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fedor, Nicholas              Amity                            148-04     8
  2 Silverstrim, Damian          Amity                            141-08     6
  3 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall                       137-07     4
  4 Goodfriend, Michael          Sheehan                          133-01     2
  5 Porto, John                  Lyman Hall                       122-03     1
  6 Wycinowski, Brian            Cheshire                         122-00

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall                       161-09     8
  2 Meguira, Benjamin            Amity                            154-00     6
  3 Goodfriend, Michael          Sheehan                          150-03     4
  4 Pyne, David                  Sheehan                          138-05     2
  5 Oppel, Ryan                  Shelton                         J138-05     1
  6 Barrett, Jarvis              Amity                            134-10

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AMITY                      135        2) SHEEHAN                    88.50
    3) SHELTON                     67        4) LYMAN HALL                 57
    5) CHESHIRE                    27.50

SCC Boys Indoor Track - 2006 Hammonasset

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2006 05:28 PM
                 SCC TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/17/2006                 
                            Hammonassett Boys 2006                             
                           Hand High School, Madison                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delanese, Brian              Foran                              10.9    10  
  2 Amendola, Matt               Foran                              11.0     8  
  3 Amendola, Chris              Foran                              11.4     6  
  4 Foley, Shawn                 Jonathan Law                       11.5     4  
  5 Glennon, Matthew             Jonathan Law                       11.5     2  
  6 Zhang, John                  Hand                               11.5     1  
  7 Cheeks, MacArthur            Hillhouse                          11.6  
  8 Gekas, Michael               Foran                              11.7  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amendola, Matt               Foran                              22.8   1   10  
  2 Quetant, Christopher         Jonathan Law                       23.3   1    7  
  2 Brunau, chris                Jonathan Law                       23.3   1    7  
  4 Brown, Kaheem                Hillhouse                          23.8   2    3  
  4 Amendola, Chris              Foran                              23.8   1    3  
  6 Foley, Shawn                 Jonathan Law                       24.1   1    1  
  7 Zhang, John                  Hand                               24.2   2 
  8 Jiang, Mike                  Hand                               24.3   2 
  9 Baits, Marvin                Hillhouse                          24.7   1 
 10 Donovan, Brian               Jonathan Law                       24.9   1 
 11 Murphy, Kyle                 Hand                               25.1   2 
 12 Esdaile, James               Guilford                           25.4   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gerace, Michael              Jonathan Law                       52.7   1   10  
  2 Beckman, Bruce               Jonathan Law                       54.0   1    8  
  3 Esdaile, James               Guilford                           55.9   1    6  
  4 Erff, Corey                  Hand                               56.8   1    3  
  4 Hayden, Dante                Jonathan Law                       56.8   1    3  
  6 Dorso, Ryan                  Jonathan Law                       57.3   1    1  
  7 Raucci, Ricky                Foran                              57.5   2 
  8 Delanese, Brian              Foran                              57.9   1 
  9 Hicks, Brandon               Hand                               58.0   1 
 10 Hanna, Joey                  Foran                              58.2   2 
 11 Castillo, Kelvin             Hand                               59.2   2 
 12 Smith, Brooke                Guilford                         1:01.5   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyd, David                  Hand                             2:09.9    10  
  2 Wells, Ben                   Guilford                         2:10.5     8  
  3 Elman, Isaac                 Hand                             2:13.0     6  
  4 Moalli, Michael              Guilford                         2:16.8     4  
  5 Georgescu, Vlad              Jonathan Law                     2:18.0     2  
  6 Adams, Archie                Hand                             2:19.2     1  
  7 Graves, Matt                 Hand                             2:19.6  
  8 Ritz, Ethan                  Foran                            2:22.0  
  9 Cavallo, Jeff                Hand                             2:24.4  
 10 Lagasse, Alex                Foran                            2:24.8  
 11 Lucisano, Jeff               Jonathan Law                     2:31.6  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sawicki, Ryan                Hand                             4:45.0    10  
  2 Buczek, Sam                  Jonathan Law                     4:46.3     8  
  3 Tiernan, Kevin               Jonathan Law                     4:47.0     6  
  4 Haff, Steve                  Hand                             4:51.7     4  
  5 Richerson, Matt              Guilford                         4:52.2     2  
  6 Sondej, Nick                 Guilford                         4:53.0     1  
  7 Bailey, Josh                 Foran                            4:58.1  
  8 Varis, Brian                 Guilford                         5:00.0  
  9 Moalli, Michael              Guilford                         5:06.1  
 10 Bean, Jamie                  Foran                            5:10.8  
 11 Garcia, Mike                 Foran                            5:12.8  
 12 Ballantine, Jonathan         Hand                             5:14.7  
 13 Fogarty, Joshua              Guilford                         5:27.6  
 14 Raynor, Thomas               Jonathan Law                     5:30.3  
 15 Converse, Brooks             Jonathan Law                     5:31.5  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bergantino, Steve            Guilford                        10:08.0    10  
  2 Dunn, Alexander              Guilford                        10:09.0     8  
  3 Martucci, Pat                Guilford                        10:20.0     6  
  4 Tiernan, Kevin               Jonathan Law                    10:23.0     4  
  5 Fowler, James                Jonathan Law                    10:38.0     2  
  6 Varis, Brian                 Guilford                        10:46.0     1  
  7 McConville, Mike             Hand                            10:48.0  
  8 Cianfaglione, Mike           Hand                            10:49.0  
  9 Matthews, Andrew             Hand                            10:54.0  
 10 Rizzo, Dan                   Guilford                        11:01.0  
 11 Root, Jeff                   Jonathan Law                    11:07.0  
 12 Skuches, Darren              Foran                           11:09.0  
 13 Richerson, Matt              Guilford                        11:12.0  
 14 Sondej, Nick                 Guilford                        11:16.0  
 15 Landock, John                Guilford                        11:17.0  
 16 Buczek, Sam                  Jonathan Law                    11:19.0  
 17 Altonji, Matt                Hand                            11:42.0  
 18 Bean, Charlie                Foran                           12:02.0  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brunau, chris                Jonathan Law                       14.8    10  
  2 Anderson, Matthew            Jonathan Law                       16.0     8  
  3 Napier, Andrew               Hand                               16.2     6  
  4 Gyenizs, Tyler               Hand                               16.3     4  
  5 Clark, Russell               Foran                              17.1     2  
  6 Erff, Corey                  Hand                               17.7     0.5
  6 Krol, Mateuse                Jonathan Law                       17.7     0.5
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Napier, Andrew               Hand                               42.0    10  
  2 Brunau, chris                Jonathan Law                       42.3     8  
  3 Cheeks, MacArthur            Hillhouse                          43.6     6  
  4 McKenzie, Hugh               Hand                               45.5     3  
  4 Krol, Mateuse                Jonathan Law                       45.5     3  
  6 Clark, Russell               Foran                              46.5     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foran  'A'                                                      43.7    10  
     1) Amendola, Chris                 2) Amendola, Matt                 
     3) Schwartz, Ben                   4) Delanese, Brian                
  2 Hand  'A'                                                       45.7     8  
     1) Zhang, John                     2) Nwafar, JJ                     
     3) Healey, Brendan                 4) Jiang, Mike                    
  3 Jonathan Law  'A'                                               46.4     6  
     1) Glennon, Matthew                2) Quetant, Christopher           
     3) Kiss, Kevin                     4) Foley, Shawn                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law  'A'                                             3:39.5    10  
     1) Glennon, Matthew                2) Kiss, Kevin                    
     3) Beckman, Bruce                  4) Gerace, Michael                
  2 Hand  'A'                                                     3:41.5     8  
     1) Napier, Andrew                  2) Gregory, Josh                  
     3) Elman, Isaac                    4) Boyd, David                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guilford  'A'                                                 8:40.6    10  
     1) Wells, Ben                      2) Dunn, Alexander                
     3) Rizzo, Dan                      4) Varis, Brian                   
  2 Hand  'A'                                                     8:41.5     8  
     1) Adams, Archie                   2) Cavallo, Jeff                  
     3) Elman, Isaac                    4) Boyd, David                    
  3 Jonathan Law  'A'                                             8:41.6     6  
     1) Georgescu, Vlad                 2) Fowler, James                  
     3) Lanzante, John                  4) Gerace, Michael                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Ben                Foran                           6-00.00    10  
  2 Quetant, Christopher         Jonathan Law                   J6-00.00     8  
  3 Anderson, Matthew            Jonathan Law                    5-10.00     6  
  4 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse                       5-06.00     4  
  5 Lugo, Diego                  Jonathan Law                    5-04.00     1.5
  5 Gyenizs, Tyler               Hand                            5-04.00     1.5
  7 Alverez, Johnathan           Hillhouse                      J5-04.00  
  8 Roegge, Bill                 Hand                            5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Shawn               Jonathan Law                   11-06.00    10  
  2 Root, Jeff                   Jonathan Law                  J11-06.00     8  
  3 Goodwin, Tom                 Hand                           11-00.00     6  
  4 Wilson, John                 Hand                           10-00.00     4  
  5 Andrew, Sean                 Hand                            9-06.00     2  
  6 Bradbury, Ryan               Jonathan Law                    9-00.00     1  
  7 Cook, Bo                     Hand                           J9-00.00  
  8 Davies, Brett                Jonathan Law                    8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Matthew            Jonathan Law                   19-02.00    10  
  2 Trim, Kerron                 Jonathan Law                   18-11.50     8  
  3 Brennan, Chris               Jonathan Law                   17-05.00     6  
  4 Nwafar, JJ                   Hand                           17-04.50     4  
  5 Healey, Brendan              Hand                           16-06.00     2  
  6 Alverez, Johnathan           Hillhouse                      16-05.00     1  
  7 Brown, Kaheem                Hillhouse                      15-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Ben                Foran                          42-01.50    10  
  2 Nwafar, JJ                   Hand                           41-02.00     8  
  3 Trim, Kerron                 Jonathan Law                   38-11.00     6  
  4 Goodwin, Tom                 Hand                           38-02.50     4  
  5 Krol, Mateuse                Jonathan Law                   35-04.00     2  
  6 Healey, Brendan              Hand                           35-03.00     1  
  7 Brennan, Chris               Jonathan Law                   34-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pietrini, Peter              Jonathan Law                   44-07.50    10  
  2 Baccash, William             Jonathan Law                   42-02.50     8  
  3 Roegge, Bill                 Hand                           42-02.00     6  
  4 Seaquist, Corey              Hand                           42-01.00     4  
  5 Bergers, Erik                Hand                           41-06.00     2  
  6 Robinson, DeMarley           Jonathan Law                   40-02.00     1  
  7 Williston, Sean              Jonathan Law                   39-05.00  
  8 Dion, Rory                   Hand                           37-11.00  
  9 Sobolewski, Steve            Jonathan Law                   37-07.00  
 10 Sunthorn, Andrew             Foran                          35-07.00  
 11 Zuninga, Angel               Hillhouse                      34-07.00  
 12 Federici, Robert             Guilford                       33-06.00  
 13 Maglione, Steve              Foran                          32-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seaquist, Corey              Hand                             146-05    10  
  2 Bergers, Erik                Hand                             140-03     8  
  3 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse                        133-07     6  
  4 Baccash, William             Jonathan Law                     125-02     4  
  5 Pietrini, Peter              Jonathan Law                     122-10     2  
  6 Sobolewski, Steve            Jonathan Law                     112-03     1  
  7 Boger, Alex                  Hand                             110-04  
  8 Grayson, John David          Hand                          110-01.50  
  9 Jachym, John                 Jonathan Law                     109-11  
 10 Sunthorn, Andrew             Foran                            105-08  
 11 Federici, Robert             Guilford                          97-11  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pietrini, Peter              Jonathan Law                     169-10    10  
  2 Baccash, William             Jonathan Law                     146-11     8  
  3 Sobolewski, Steve            Jonathan Law                     136-03     6  
  4 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse                        135-04     4  
  5 Murphy, Kyle                 Hand                             134-08     2  
  6 Donovan, Brian               Jonathan Law                     132-02     1  
  7 Frink, Chris                 Hand                             131-03  
  8 Jachym, John                 Jonathan Law                     117-07  
  9 Maglione, Steve              Foran                            110-09  
 10 Sheehan, Steve               Hand                             109-05  
 11 Federici, Robert             Guilford                         107-08  
 12 Burland, John                Hand                              74-06  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) JONATHAN LAW               234        2) HAND                      147   
    3) FORAN                       70        4) GUILFORD                   56   
    5) HILLHOUSE                   24                                           

SCC Boys Indoor Track - 2006 Oronoque

Version:1.0 StartHTML:0000000175 EndHTML:0000150537 StartFragment:0000002366 EndFragment:0000150501 SourceURL:file://localhost/Users/vdicarlo/Downloads/OronoqueBoys.doc

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2006 09:43 PM

SCC TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/17/2006

Oronoque Boys 2006

Wilbur Cross High School, New Haven

Results

 

Boys 100 Yard Dash

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven                        10.8    10

2 Dixon, Brandon               Career                             11.2     8

3 Allen, Andre                 East Haven                         11.4     6

4 Harris, Andre                Wilbur Cross                       11.5     4

5 Howard, Lawrence             Wilbur Cross                       11.7     2

6 Grate, Garred                North Haven                        12.0     1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven                        22.4    10

2 Harris, Andre                Wilbur Cross                       23.3     8

3 Allen, Andre                 East Haven                         23.6     6

4 Howard, Lawrence             Wilbur Cross                       23.7     4

5 Morrison, Maurice            Wilbur Cross                       23.9     2

6 Bell, Cordell                Wilbur Cross                       24.2     1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 McLean, Adam                 Wilbur Cross                       50.5    10

2 Loxsom, Cas                  Wilbur Cross                       51.8     8

3 Arrington, Tommy             Career                             54.1     6

4 Greene, Malcom               Wilbur Cross                       54.8     4

5 Kellas, Matt                 East Haven                         54.9     2

6 Pates, Nick                  East Haven                         55.0     1

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Svitek, Phil                 Branford                         2:04.1    10

2 Duni, Craig                  North Haven                      2:08.4     8

3 McLean, Adam                 Wilbur Cross                     2:10.4     6

4 Poulin, Tim                  East Haven                       2:12.4     4

5 Chick, Dave                  East Haven                       2:15.9     2

6 Ruiz, William                Career                           2:17.2     1

7 Deko, Brian                  East Haven                       2:19.0

8 Morgan, Pat                  North Haven                      2:20.0

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Casey, Matt                  Branford                         4:48.9    10

2 Thompson, William            Branford                         4:56.4     8

3 Chick, Dave                  East Haven                       5:07.0     6

4 Charney, Zachary             North Haven                      5:11.6     4

5 Saracco, Vin                 East Haven                       5:18.4     2

6 Ramos, George                North Haven                      5:22.8     1

7 Cohen, Jyreh                 Wilbur Cross                     5:31.8

8 Jakubiak, William            Branford                         5:33.7

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Loftis, Corey                Branford                        10:37.1    10

2 Casey, Matt                  Branford                        10:55.5     8

3 Charney, Zachary             North Haven                     11:26.0     6

4 Chick, Dave                  East Haven                      11:52.5     4

5 Saracco, Vin                 East Haven                      11:56.0     2

6 Cohen, Jyreh                 Wilbur Cross                    11:57.0     1

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Bias, Rick                   East Haven                         15.1    10

2 Belevich, Rob                East Haven                         15.6     8

3 Melendez, Aaron              North Haven                       J15.6     6

4 Lyon, Joshua                 North Haven                        16.2     4

5 Perillo, Marc                East Haven                         16.7     2

6 Ceballos, Chris              North Haven                        16.8     1

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Bias, Rick                   East Haven                         41.3    10

2 Belevich, Rob                East Haven                         42.6     8

3 Chen, Raymond                North Haven                        42.7     6

4 Child, Nick                  East Haven                         45.2     4

5 Lee, Joon Yeob               Career                             45.9     2

6 Bloomquist, Owen             Branford                           46.4     1

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                               44.7    10

1) Howard, Lawrence                2) Bell, Cordell

3) Morrison, Maurice               4) Harris, Andre

2 North Haven  'A'                                                45.9     8

1) Fiore, Josh                     2) Chen, Raymond

3) Grate, Garred                   4) Choun, Chanda

3 East Haven  'A'                                                 46.9     6

1) Perillo, Marc                   2) Grant, John

3) Funaro, Frank                   4) Pates, Nick

4 Branford  'A'                                                   48.2     4

1) Naylor, Michael                 2) Hurd, Travis

3) Church, Hunter                  4)

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                             3:33.2    10

1) Jimenez, Luis                   2) Loxsom, Cas

3) McLean, Adam                    4) Morrison, Maurice

2 Career  'A'                                                   3:33.6     8

1) Lee, Joon Yeob                  2) Arrington, Tommy

3) Lee, Jooh Hoon                  4) Dixon, Brandon

3 East Haven  'A'                                               3:38.1     6

1) Brown, Andre                    2) Pates, Nick

3) Kapinos, Steve                  4) Bias, Rick

4 Branford  'A'                                                 3:39.0     4

1) Emery, Shane                    2) Bloomquist, Owen

3) Svitek, Phil                    4) Ramos, Mike

5 North Haven  'A'                                              3:44.0     2

1) Chen, Raymond                   2) Fiore, Josh

3) Morgan, Pat                     4) Duni, Craig

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 North Haven  'A'                                              8:42.2    10

1) Clayton, Steven                 2) Ramos, George

3) Ceballos, Chris                 4) Duni, Craig

2 East Haven  'A'                                               9:07.7     8

1) Kellas, Matt                    2) Poulin, Tim

3) Deko, Brian                     4) Saracco, Vin

3 Branford  'A'                                                 9:21.0     6

1) Thompson, William               2) Anderson, Ryan

3) Markovich, Teo                  4) Ramos, Mike

4 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                             9:30.1     4

1) Chen, Dean                      2) Cohen, Jyreh

3) Robinson, Mike                  4) Andree, Wyatt

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 McNiell, Tyrell              Wilbur Cross                    6-02.00    10

2 Perkins, Eric                Branford                       J6-02.00     8

3 Hurd, Travis                 Branford                        6-00.00     5

3 Lyon, Joshua                 North Haven                     6-00.00     5

5 Belevich, Rob                East Haven                      5-06.00     2

6 Hodzic, Majid                Branford                        5-04.00     0.5

6 Greene, Malcom               Wilbur Cross                    5-04.00     0.5

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Curley, Bryan                Branford                       14-00.00    10

2 DellaCamera, John            North Haven                    12-00.00     8

3 Conte, Joseph                Branford                       10-06.00     6

4 Perillo, Marc                East Haven                    J10-06.00     4

5 Murphy, Sean                 Branford                       10-00.00     2

6 Bergantino, Matthew          Branford                        9-06.00     1

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Dixon, Brandon               Career                         20-11.75    10

2 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven                    20-09.00     8

3 Perkins, Eric                Branford                       20-06.00     6

4 Hurd, Travis                 Branford                       19-11.75     4

5 Arrington, Tommy             Career                         19-04.50     2

6 Lee, Joon Yeob               Career                         18-04.00     1

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Perkins, Eric                Branford                       41-06.00    10

2 Allen, Andre                 East Haven                     41-05.00     8

3 Brown, Andre                 East Haven                     40-07.00     6

4 Hodzic, Majid                Branford                       36-02.00     4

5 Laurello, Josh               Branford                       34-10.50     2

6 Krischtschan, Miles          Branford                       34-10.00     1

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Mumford, Wayne               North Haven                    51-04.00    10

2 Delmonaco, Joe               North Haven                    47-03.00     8

3 Davis, Matt                  Wilbur Cross                   42-02.00     6

4 Lange, Shane                 Branford                       41-05.00     4

5 Coldwell, Shamar             Wilbur Cross                   39-10.00     2

 

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Mumford, Wayne               North Haven                      137-11    10

2 Delmonaco, Joe               North Haven                      134-11     8

3 Strosnick, Matt              East Haven                       130-03     6

4 Davis, Matt                  Wilbur Cross                     121-00     4

5 Lange, Shane                 Branford                         119-10     2

6 Burrone, Mike                North Haven                      114-00     1

7 Coldwell, Shamar             Wilbur Cross                     111-03

8 Strosnick, Ed                East Haven                       111-01

 

Boys Javelin Throw

================================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

1 Strosnick, Ed                East Haven                       157-10    10

2 Owen, Zachery                Branford                         153-03     8

3 Strosnick, Matt              East Haven                       142-02     6

4 Burrone, Mike                North Haven                      141-06     4

5 Lange, Shane                 Branford                         139-07     2

6 Curley, Bryan                Branford                         131-11     1

7 Masto, Mike                  East Haven                       125-11

8 Collins, Kristofer           North Haven                      124-01

 

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) EAST HAVEN                 143        2) NORTH HAVEN               139

3) BRANFORD                   137.50     4) WILBUR CROSS               96.50

5) CAREER                      38

 


SCC Boys Outdoor Track - SCC Championship 2006

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/2006 09:19 PM
                  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE - 5/24/2006                  
                        CHAMPIONSHIP TRACK & FIELD MEET                        
                        RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven            10.80      10.94q  1 
  2 Greenhouse, Alex             Amity                  11.30      11.09q  1 
  3 Delanese, Brian              Foran                  10.90      11.10q  2 
  4 Lewis, Harry                 Hamden                 11.10      11.15q  3 
  5 Amendola, Matt               Foran                  11.00      11.18q  3 
  6 Dixon, Brandon               Career                 11.20      11.26q  2 
  7 Danso, Joe                   West Haven             11.40      11.37q  3 
  8 Henderson, Andre             Shelton                11.40      11.40q  1 
  9 Harris, Andre                Wilbur Cross           11.50      11.42   1 
 10 Amendola, Chris              Foran                  11.40      11.50   3 
 10 Ferris, Nicholas             Amity                  11.60      11.50   2 
 12 Childers, Christopher        Sheehan                11.70      11.55   3 
 13 Allen, Andre                 East Haven             11.40      11.57   2 
 14 Foley, Shawn                 Jonathan Law           11.45      11.59   2 
 15 Morris, Jonathan             Hamden                 12.00      11.67   2 
 16 Howard, Lawrence             Wilbur Cross           11.70      11.70   2 
 17 Melien, John                 Xavier                 11.90      11.76   3 
 18 Zhang, John                  Hand                   11.50      11.79   2 
 19 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan                11.50      11.81   3 
 20 Glennon, Matthew             Jonathan Law           11.47      11.87   1 
 21 Gray, Charles                Hamden                 11.70      11.90   1 
 22 Gray, Chaz                   Hamden                 11.60      11.91   3 
 23 Grate, Garred                North Haven            12.00      12.22   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven            10.94      10.81    10  
  2 Lewis, Harry                 Hamden                 11.15      11.07     8  
  3 Greenhouse, Alex             Amity                  11.09      11.12     6  
  4 Delanese, Brian              Foran                  11.10      11.18     5  
  5 Dixon, Brandon               Career                 11.26      11.40     4  
  6 Amendola, Matt               Foran                  11.18      11.47     3  
  7 Henderson, Andre             Shelton                11.40      11.59     2  
  8 Danso, Joe                   West Haven             11.37      11.91     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven            22.40      21.93   3   10  
  2 Lewis, Harry                 Hamden                 23.00      22.73   3    8  
  3 Amendola, Matt               Foran                  22.80      23.07   3    6  
  4 McCord, Brian                West Haven             23.60      23.07   2    5  
  5 Harris, Andre                Wilbur Cross           23.30      23.26   3    4  
  6 Massey, Joshua               Notre Dame,            23.30      23.33   3    3  
  7 Quetant, Christopher         Jonathan Law           23.30      23.40   2    2  
  8 Henderson, Andre             Shelton                23.50      23.44   2    1  
  9 Morris, Jonathan             Hamden                 24.40      23.53   1 
 10 Childers, Christopher        Sheehan                23.60      23.56   2 
 11 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan                23.10      23.60   3 
 12 Howard, Lawrence             Wilbur Cross           23.70      23.62   2 
 13 Amendola, Chris              Foran                  23.80      23.63   1 
 14 Morrison, Maurice            Wilbur Cross           23.90      23.68   1 
 15 Brown, Kaheem                Hillhouse              23.80      24.03   2 
 15 Allen, Andre                 East Haven             23.60      24.03   2 
 17 Canetta, Marco               Xavier                 24.10      24.15   1 
 18 Fekete, Tim                  Lyman Hall             24.70      24.46   1 
 19 Wright, Marcus               Cheshire               24.40      24.59   1 
 20 Bell, Cordell                Wilbur Cross           24.20      24.85   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 FitzSimons, Thomas           Hamden                 49.80      50.37   3   10  
  2 McLean, Adam                 Wilbur Cross           50.50      51.14   3    8  
  3 Tinari, Peter                Notre Dame,            51.80      51.66   3    6  
  4 Loxsom, Cas                  Wilbur Cross           51.80      51.84   3    5  
  5 Gerace, Michael              Jonathan Law           52.70      52.47   3    4  
  6 Carter, Corey                West Haven             53.20      52.88   3    3  
  7 Mormile, Brendan             Notre Dame,            54.10      53.15   2    2  
  8 Fusco, Richard               Cheshire               54.10      53.73   2    1  
  9 Canetta, Marco               Xavier                 54.70      54.78   2 
 10 Esdaile, James               Guilford               55.90      54.92   1 
 11 Greene, Malcom               Wilbur Cross           54.80      54.96   2 
 12 Stevens, Justin              Lyman Hall             55.40      55.58   1 
 13 Hayden, Dante                Jonathan Law           56.80      55.70   1 
 14 Incillo, Jared               Sheehan                55.60      55.91   1 
 15 Howard, Colin                Sheehan                56.40      56.16   1 
 16 Pates, Nick                  East Haven             55.00      56.26   2 
 17 Dorso, Ryan                  Jonathan Law           57.30      56.27   1 
 18 Sheil, Robert                Cheshire               56.40      56.84   1 
 19 Erff, Corey                  Hand                   56.80      57.13   1 
 20 Yi, Caspar                   Shelton                55.10      57.49   2 
 -- Danso, Joe                   West Haven             51.50         NT   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Kenneth           Shelton              1:58.30    1:57.56    10  
  2 Harrison, David              Amity                1:59.50    1:58.33     8  
  3 Duni, Craig                  North Haven          2:08.40    2:01.21     6  
  4 Searcy, Troy                 Sheehan              2:01.90    2:01.29     5  
  5 Guhin, Benjamin              Shelton              2:02.90    2:02.39     4  
  6 Selinsky, Kevin              Xavier               2:05.90    2:04.58     3  
  7 Svitek, Phil                 Branford             2:04.10    2:05.98     2  
  8 Culliton, Robert             Fairfield PR         2:11.30    2:06.96     1  
  9 Shafer, Peter                Xavier               2:07.90    2:07.22  
 10 Sofiane, Rachid              Lyman Hall           2:04.20    2:07.23  
 11 Wells, Ben                   Guilford             2:10.50    2:08.52  
 12 Elman, Isaac                 Hand                 2:13.00    2:10.53  
 13 Chick, Dave                  East Haven           2:15.90    2:11.15  
 14 Gervais, Timothy             Hamden               2:09.10    2:11.82  
 15 Ruiz, William                Career               2:17.20    2:12.03  
 16 Poulin, Tim                  East Haven           2:12.40    2:13.80  
 17 Georgescu, Vlad              Jonathan Law         2:18.00    2:15.41  
 18 Wildes, Patrick              Hamden               2:12.70    2:15.91  
 19 Adams, Archie                Hand                 2:19.20    2:16.62  
 20 Moalli, Michael              Guilford             2:16.80    2:18.61  
 21 McLean, Adam                 Wilbur Cross         2:10.40    2:18.85  
 22 Hurtt, Matthew               Xavier               2:10.70    2:19.46  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Corey                Amity                4:26.50    4:20.04    10  
  2 McSherry, Michael            Amity                4:31.80    4:23.91     8  
  3 Vess, Adam                   Xavier               4:37.00    4:25.15     6  
  4 Fagan, Cory                  Xavier               4:36.10    4:25.54     5  
  5 Hope, Thomas                 Shelton              4:35.00    4:26.06     4  
  6 Searcy, Troy                 Sheehan              4:37.60    4:35.61     3  
  7 Casey, Matt                  Branford             4:48.90    4:39.69     2  
  8 Desir, Christopher           Amity                4:43.60    4:39.92     1  
  9 Trumbo, William              Cheshire             4:44.30    4:40.76  
 10 Watson, Matt                 Fairfield PR         4:44.20    4:43.85  
 11 Sawicki, Ryan                Hand                 4:45.00    4:45.05  
 12 Thompson, William            Branford             4:56.40    4:46.38  
 13 Buczek, Sam                  Jonathan Law         4:46.30    4:47.53  
 14 Cunningham, Ryan             West Haven           4:55.10    4:49.70  
 15 Haff, Steve                  Hand                 4:51.70    4:52.61  
 16 Sondej, Nick                 Guilford             4:53.00    4:53.71  
 17 Tiernan, Kevin               Jonathan Law         4:47.00    4:53.89  
 18 Massari, Todd                Hamden               4:57.20    4:55.21  
 19 Richerson, Matt              Guilford             4:52.20    4:55.61  
 20 Charney, Zachary             North Haven          5:11.60    5:00.41  
 21 Chick, Dave                  East Haven           5:07.00    5:13.37  
 22 Saracco, Vin                 East Haven           5:18.40    5:14.67  
 23 Ramos, George                North Haven          5:22.80    5:21.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sudhoff, William             Amity               10:05.30    9:54.06    10  
  2 Halstead, Wesley             Amity                9:59.70   10:01.16     8  
  3 Sansone, Keith               Shelton             10:09.40   10:08.42     6  
  4 Bergantino, Steve            Guilford            10:08.00   10:10.87     5  
  5 Dunn, Alexander              Guilford            10:09.00   10:11.28     4  
  6 Misenti, Forrest             Xavier              10:25.80   10:18.89     3  
  7 Walsh, Christopher           Amity               10:19.00   10:18.90     2  
  8 Sarigianis, Steven           Amity               10:21.70   10:19.82     1  
  9 Martucci, Pat                Guilford            10:20.00   10:24.00  
 10 Tiernan, Kevin               Jonathan Law        10:23.00   10:27.43  
 11 Shukie, Colin                Fairfield PR        10:43.50   10:28.81  
 12 Kichar, Paul                 Amity               10:20.30   10:36.67  
 13 Varis, Brian                 Guilford            10:46.00   10:36.89  
 14 Fowler, James                Jonathan Law        10:38.00   10:41.83  
 15 Kramer, Kyle                 Notre Dame,         10:43.20   10:57.07  
 16 Zablocki, Christopher        Xavier              10:42.60   11:07.63  
 17 Charney, Zachary             North Haven         11:26.00   11:25.43  
 18 Chick, Dave                  East Haven          11:52.50   12:16.51  
 19 Saracco, Vin                 East Haven          11:56.00   12:17.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brunau, chris                Jonathan Law           14.80      14.98q  1 
  2 Bias, Rick                   East Haven             15.10      15.53q  2 
  3 Lyon, Joshua                 North Haven            16.20      15.85q  2 
  4 Anderson, Matthew            Jonathan Law           16.00      15.93q  4 
  5 Napier, Andrew               Hand                   16.20      15.95q  1 
  6 Belevich, Rob                East Haven             15.60      16.07q  4 
  7 Jordan, Josh                 West Haven             16.20      16.08q  3 
  8 Perillo, Marc                East Haven             16.70      16.13q  4 
  9 Scott, Daniel                Sheehan                16.30      16.38   2 
 10 Gyenizs, Tyler               Hand                   16.30      16.46   1 
 11 Krol, Mateuse                Jonathan Law           17.70      16.49   4 
 12 Kinsley, Craig               Fairfield PR           16.50      16.53   3 
 13 Moroniti, David              Hamden                 16.90      16.68   2 
 14 Ceballos, Chris              North Haven            16.80      16.79   3 
 15 Iaccarino, Matthew           Sheehan                17.10      16.98   1 
 16 Jacobs, Andrew               Cheshire               17.50      17.25   3 
 17 Benedito, Alex               Shelton                17.80      17.54   2 
 18 Erff, Corey                  Hand                   17.70      17.65   3 
 19 Clark, Russell               Foran                  17.10      17.66   1 
 20 Brand, Jimmy                 Fairfield PR           17.60      17.72   4 
 21 Enriquez, Eric               Fairfield PR           17.50      17.86   2 
 22 Yang, Matt                   Cheshire               18.10      18.12   1 
 23 Schweers, Matthew            Sheehan                18.80      18.75   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brunau, chris                Jonathan Law           14.98      15.25    10  
  2 Bias, Rick                   East Haven             15.53      15.47     8  
  3 Lyon, Joshua                 North Haven            15.85      15.62     6  
  4 Belevich, Rob                East Haven             16.07      15.83     5  
  5 Anderson, Matthew            Jonathan Law           15.93      15.96     4  
  6 Napier, Andrew               Hand                   15.95      15.96     3  
  7 Jordan, Josh                 West Haven             16.08      16.06     2  
  8 Perillo, Marc                East Haven             16.13      16.41     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenhouse, Alex             Amity                  40.30      39.41   3   10  
  2 Brunau, chris                Jonathan Law           42.30      39.51   3    8  
  3 Napier, Andrew               Hand                   42.00      41.73   3    6  
  4 Kinlock, Andrew              Hamden                 42.00      42.58   3    5  
  5 Jordan, Josh                 West Haven             43.20      42.59   3    4  
  6 Bias, Rick                   East Haven             41.30      42.72   3    3  
  7 Chen, Raymond                North Haven            42.70      43.06   3    2  
  8 Edeen, Erik                  Lyman Hall             43.80      43.32   2    1  
  9 Belevich, Rob                East Haven             42.60      43.41   3 
 10 Scott, Daniel                Sheehan                43.30      43.45   2 
 10 Benedito, Alex               Shelton                44.00      43.45   2 
 12 Krol, Mateuse                Jonathan Law           45.50      43.82   1 
 13 Brunetti, David              Cheshire               44.40      44.12   2 
 14 Lee, Joon Yeob               Career                 45.90      44.29   1 
 15 Brackett, Nathaniel          Hamden                 43.90      44.73   2 
 16 Moroniti, David              Hamden                 45.10      44.85   2 
 17 McKenzie, Hugh               Hand                   45.50      45.45   1 
 18 Child, Nick                  East Haven             45.20      45.62   1 
 19 Schweers, Matthew            Sheehan                45.10      46.65   1 
 20 Bloomquist, Owen             Branford               46.40      47.95   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foran                                               43.70      43.86   2   10  
     1) Amendola, Chris                 2) Schwartz, Ben                  
     3) Amendola, Matt                  4) Delanese, Brian                
     5) Gekas, Michael                  6)                                
  2 Jonathan Law                                        46.40      44.41   1    8  
     1) Glennon, Matthew                2) Jurczyk, Matthew               
     3) Quetant, Christopher            4) Foley, Shawn                   
     5) Kiss, Kevin                     6)                                
  3 Hamden                                              43.40      44.45   2    6  
     1) Lewis, Harry                    2) Powell, Jerrell                
     3) Chardon, Ricardo                4) Morris, Jonathan               
     5) Gray, Chaz                      6) Pressley, Derick               
  4 Amity                                               44.20      45.01   2    5  
     1) Koenig, Zachary                 2) Ferris, Nicholas               
     3) Kang, Paul                      4) Haigh, Richard                 
     5) Zhang, Tommy                    6) Sneed, Michael                 
  5 Sheehan                                             44.70      45.61   2    4  
     1) Childers, Bryan                 2) Childers, Christopher          
     3) Topper, Derek                   4) Whalen, Kevin                  
     5) Pannone, Anthony                6)                                
  6 Wilbur Cross                                        44.70      45.67   2    3  
     1) Harris, Andre                   2) Howard, Lawrence               
     3) Bell, Cordell                   4) Morrison, Maurice              
  7 Lyman Hall                                          46.70      45.78   1    2  
     1) Fekete, Tim                     2) Stevens, Justin                
     3) Nieves, Chris                   4) Edeen, Erik                    
     5) Oliver, Gabe                    6)                                
  8 East Haven                                          46.90      47.19   1    1  
     1) Perillo, Marc                   2) Grant, John                    
     3) Funaro, Frank                   4) Pates, Nick                    
  9 Branford                                            48.20      48.61   1 
     1)                                 2) Church, Hunter                 
     3) Hurd, Travis                    4) Naylor, Michael                
 -- Hand                                                45.70        DNF   2 
     1) Zhang, John                     2) Healey, Brendan                
     3) Jiang, Mike                     4) Nwafar, JJ                     
     5) Castillo, Kelvin                6) Mainero, Phil                  
 -- North Haven                                         45.90         DQ   2  Ineligible athlete
     1) Grate, Garred                   2) Chen, Raymond                  
     3) Fiore, Josh                     4) Choun, Chanda                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amity                                             3:34.20    3:27.42   2   10  
     1) Greenhouse, Alex                2) Harrison, David                
     3) Zhang, Tommy                    4) Mosley, Corey                  
     5) McSherry, Michael               6) Desir, Christopher             
  2 Hamden                                            3:30.80    3:29.53   2    8  
     1) FitzSimons, Thomas              2) Kinlock, Andrew                
     3) Brackett, Nathaniel             4) Roberson, Christopher          
     5) Hara, Tetsuya                   6) Frigo, Kenneth                 
  3 Jonathan Law                                      3:39.50    3:31.75   2    6  
     1) Glennon, Matthew                2) Kiss, Kevin                    
     3) Beckman, Bruce                  4) Gerace, Michael                
     5) Hayden, Dante                   6) Dorso, Ryan                    
  4 East Haven                                        3:38.10    3:32.96   2    5  
     1) Brown, Andre                    2) Pates, Nick                    
     3) Kellas, Matt                    4) Bias, Rick                     
     5) Kapinos, Steve                  6) Grant, John                    
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      3:33.20    3:35.78   2    4  
     1) McLean, Adam                    2) Loxsom, Cas                    
     3) Jimenez, Luis                   4) Morrison, Maurice              
     5) Rodriguez, Jose R.              6) Greene, Malcom                 
  6 Career                                            3:33.60    3:36.67   2    3  
     1) Lee, Joon Yeob                  2) Arrington, Tommy               
     3) Lee, Jooh Hoon                  4) Dixon, Brandon                 
     5) Ruiz, William                   6)                                
  7 Notre Dame, West Haven                            3:35.90    3:39.21   2    2  
     1) Tinari, Peter                   2) Mormile, Brendan               
     3) Soler, David                    4) Milano, Gregory                
     5) Janucik, Pawal                  6)                                
  8 Cheshire                                          3:41.40    3:40.01   1    1  
     1) Trumbo, William                 2) Montclair, Alexander           
     3) Le, Dan                         4) Fusco, Richard                 
     5) Sheil, Robert                   6)                                
  9 North Haven                                       3:44.00    3:40.77   1 
     1) Clayton, Steven                 2) Chen, Raymond                  
     3) Ramos, George                   4) Fiore, Josh                    
     5) Duni, Craig                     6) Morgan, Pat                    
 10 Shelton                                           3:38.50    3:41.55   2 
     1) Link, Stephen                   2) Hope, Thomas                   
     3) Strouse, Eric                   4) Guhin, Benjamin                
     5) Yi, Caspar                      6) McDonnell, Kenneth             
 11 West Haven                                        3:47.50    3:46.10   1 
     1) Staggers, C. J.                 2) Jordan, Josh                   
     3) Massop, Kenneth                 4) Carter, Corey                  
     5) Dukes, Clarence                 6)                                
 12 Xavier                                            3:45.50    3:48.41   1 
     1) Shafer, Peter                   2) Canetta, Marco                 
     3) Selinsky, Kevin                 4) Hurtt, Matthew                 
     5) D'Amelio, Andrew                6)                                
 13 Sheehan                                           3:48.40    3:52.94   1 
     1) Incillo, Jared                  2) Howard, Colin                  
     3) Blakeley, Kevin                 4) Pannone, Anthony               
     5) Schweers, Matthew               6)                                
 -- Hand                                              3:41.50         DQ   1  Ineligible athlete
     1) Elman, Isaac                    2) Boyd, David                    
     3) Gregory, Josh                   4) Napier, Andrew                 
     5) Seaton, Matt                    6) Haff, Steve                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelton                                           8:25.00    8:23.71    10  
     1) Link, Stephen                   2) Guhin, Benjamin                
     3) Yamnicky, Robert                4) Yi, Caspar                     
     5) Hope, Thomas                    6) McDonnell, Kenneth             
  2 Xavier                                            8:39.20    8:26.80     8  
     1) Shafer, Peter                   2) Beaudry, Edward                
     3) Hurtt, Matthew                  4) Misenti, Forrest               
     5) Zablocki, Christopher           6) Fagan, Cory                    
  3 Sheehan                                           8:36.90    8:27.96     6  
     1) Mischke, Daniel                 2) Taglianetti, Christopher       
     3) Paul, Jeffrey                   4) Searcy, Troy                   
     5) Massaro, Preston                6) Panebianco, Christopher        
  4 North Haven                                       8:42.20    8:29.21     5  
     1) Duni, Craig                     2) Ceballos, Chris                
     3) Clayton, Steven                 4) Ramos, George                  
     5) Bonito, Matt                    6) Morgan, Pat                    
  5 Lyman Hall                                        8:40.60    8:36.97     4  
     1) Beckwith, Dan                   2) McNally, Sean                  
     3) Musso, Joe                      4) Sofiane, Rachid                
     5) McWeeney, Matt                  6) Stefanski, Dan                 
  6 Jonathan Law                                      8:41.60    8:38.29     3  
     1) Georgescu, Vlad                 2) Lanzante, John                 
     3) Fowler, James                   4) Gerace, Michael                
     5) Hayden, Ryan                    6)                                
  7 Hamden                                            8:45.00    8:44.84     2  
     1) Frigo, Kenneth                  2) Brackett, Nathaniel            
     3) Wildes, Patrick                 4) Gervais, Timothy               
     5) Massari, Todd                   6) Cubells, Aaron                 
  8 Hand                                              8:41.50    8:45.79     1  
     1) Adams, Archie                   2) Cavallo, Jeff                  
     3) Elman, Isaac                    4) Boyd, David                    
     5) Matthews, Andrew                6) Gregory, Josh                  
  9 Guilford                                          8:40.60    8:48.41  
     1) Varis, Brian                    2) Rizzo, Dan                     
     3) Moalli, Michael                 4) Wells, Ben                     
     5) Richerson, Matt                 6) Dunn, Alexander                
 10 Fairfield Prep                                    9:12.00    8:52.83  
     1) Culliton, Robert                2) Discenza, Steve                
     3) Cramond, Anthony                4) Pierson, John                  
 11 East Haven                                        9:07.70    9:03.96  
     1) Poulin, Tim                     2) Deko, Brian                    
     3) Saracco, Vin                    4) Kellas, Matt                   
     5) Santangelo, Anthony             6) Barone, Jay                    
 12 Wilbur Cross                                      9:30.10    9:26.51  
     1) Chen, Dean                      2) Cohen, Jyreh                   
     3) Robinson, Mike                  4) Andree, Wyatt                  
 13 Branford                                          9:21.00    9:38.10  
     1) Ramos, Mike                     2) Thompson, William              
     3) Markovich, Teo                  4) Anderson, Ryan                 
 -- Notre Dame, West Haven                            8:51.10         DQ   Uniform violation
     1) Purushotham, Navin              2) Cole, Kyle                     
     3) Kramer, Kyle                    4) Milano, Gregory                
     5) Bradley, Kyle                   6)                                
 -- Amity                                             8:33.80         DQ   Zone violation
     1) McSherry, Alex                  2) Stanton, Giancarlo             
     3) Rothberg, Daniel                4) Kichar, Paul                   
     5) Halstead, Wesley                6) Desir, Christopher             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haigh, Richard               Amity                6-02.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Schwartz, Ben                Foran                6-00.00    6-00.00     8  
  3 Lyon, Joshua                 North Haven          6-00.00   J6-00.00     6  
  4 Smith, Winthrop              Notre Dame,          5-08.00    5-10.00     5  
  5 Anderson, Matthew            Jonathan Law         5-10.00   J5-10.00     4  
  6 Kinsley, Craig               Fairfield PR         5-10.00    5-08.00     2  
  6 Quetant, Christopher         Jonathan Law         6-00.00    5-08.00     2  
  6 Hurd, Travis                 Branford             6-00.00    5-08.00     2  
  9 Johnson, O'Brien             West Haven           5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Gyenizs, Tyler               Hand                 5-04.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Oliver, Walter               Lyman Hall           5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 12 Hodzic, Majid                Branford             5-04.00    5-06.00  
 12 Lugo, Diego                  Jonathan Law         5-04.00    5-06.00  
 12 Perkins, Eric                Branford             6-02.00    5-06.00  
 12 Greene, Malcom               Wilbur Cross         5-04.00    5-06.00  
 12 Pegg, Joshua                 Sheehan              5-04.00    5-06.00  
 17 Belevich, Rob                East Haven           5-06.00    5-04.00  
 17 Iaccarino, Matthew           Sheehan              5-04.00    5-04.00  
 17 Roberson, Christopher        Hamden               5-08.00    5-04.00  
 -- Stec, Dean                   Lyman Hall           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse            5-06.00         NH  
 -- McClain, Benjamin            Notre Dame,          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Brand, Jimmy                 Fairfield PR         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curley, Bryan                Branford            14-00.00   14-09.00    10  
  2 Wilhelm, Shawn               Jonathan Law        11-06.00   12-00.00     7  
  2 DellaCamera, John            North Haven         12-00.00   12-00.00     7  
  4 Crotta, Cole                 Amity               12-00.00  J12-00.00     5  
  5 Zilm, Michael                Hamden              11-00.00  J12-00.00     4  
  6 Root, Jeff                   Jonathan Law        11-06.00   11-06.00     3  
  7 Topper, Derek                Sheehan             12-00.00  J11-06.00     2  
  8 Newkirk Jr., David           Shelton             10-06.00   10-06.00     1  
  9 Perillo, Marc                East Haven          10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 10 Murphy, Sean                 Branford            10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 11 Ciaburri, James              Cheshire             9-06.00   10-00.00  
 11 Andrew, Sean                 Hand                 9-06.00   10-00.00  
 13 Wilson, John                 Hand                10-00.00    9-06.00  
 13 Bergantino, Matthew          Branford             9-06.00    9-06.00  
 13 Melien, John                 Xavier              10-06.00    9-06.00  
 16 Bradbury, Ryan               Jonathan Law         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 16 O'Brien, Christopher         Xavier               9-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Goodwin, Tom                 Hand                11-00.00         NH  
 -- McNeil, Thomas               Shelton             10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven         20-09.00   22-06.50    10  
  2 Perkins, Eric                Branford            20-06.00   20-08.00     8  
  3 Powell, Jerrell              Hamden              21-09.50   20-07.00     6  
  4 Magid, Jason                 Amity               18-10.25   20-06.00     5  
  5 McCord, Brian                West Haven          20-08.00   20-04.00     4  
  6 Dixon, Brandon               Career              20-11.75   20-02.00     3  
  7 Arrington, Tommy             Career              19-04.50   19-11.00     2  
  8 Stec, Dean                   Lyman Hall          19-11.00   19-09.75     1  
  9 Trim, Kerron                 Jonathan Law        18-11.50   19-06.25  
 10 Anderson, Matthew            Jonathan Law        19-02.00   19-03.50  
 11 Chardon, Ricardo             Hamden              20-05.00   19-01.00  
 12 Haynes, Mark                 Hamden              20-02.00   19-00.25  
 13 Hurd, Travis                 Branford            19-11.75   18-07.50  
 14 Oliver, Walter               Lyman Hall          18-01.50   18-05.50  
 15 Topper, Derek                Sheehan             20-01.00   18-03.00  
 16 Henderson, Andre             Shelton             18-09.25   18-02.00  
 17 Slyvester, Kevin             Cheshire            17-09.00   17-08.75  
 18 Brennan, Chris               Jonathan Law        17-05.00   17-00.50  
 19 Healey, Brendan              Hand                16-06.00   16-08.50  
 20 Innes, James                 Xavier              18-00.00   16-07.50  
 21 Nwafar, JJ                   Hand                17-04.50   16-04.75  
 -- Lee, Joon Yeob               Career              18-04.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Jerrell              Hamden              43-05.50   43-09.00    10  
  2 FitzSimons, Thomas           Hamden              43-01.00   43-05.00     8  
  3 Stec, Dean                   Lyman Hall          41-03.00   42-00.50     6  
  4 Perkins, Eric                Branford            41-06.00   42-00.00     5  
  5 Schwartz, Ben                Foran               42-01.50   41-07.50     4  
  6 Haigh, Richard               Amity               40-11.50   41-05.50     3  
  7 McCord, Brian                West Haven          41-04.50   41-04.00     2  
  8 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan             40-00.00   41-00.00     1  
  9 Massey, Joshua               Notre Dame,         40-09.50   40-11.00  
 10 Chardon, Ricardo             Hamden              40-04.00   40-09.50  
 11 Trim, Kerron                 Jonathan Law        38-11.00   40-05.00  
 12 Nwafar, JJ                   Hand                41-02.00   40-00.00  
 13 Allen, Andre                 East Haven          41-05.00   39-09.00  
 14 Brown, Andre                 East Haven          40-07.00   39-00.00  
 15 Benedito, Alex               Shelton             38-11.50   38-03.50  
 16 Magid, Jason                 Amity               39-03.75   38-00.50  
 17 Sylvester, Kevin             Cheshire            38-10.25   37-08.00  
 18 Hodzic, Majid                Branford            36-02.00   37-00.50  
 19 Krol, Mateuse                Jonathan Law        35-04.00   36-08.00  
 20 Krischtschan, Miles          Branford            34-10.00   35-05.00  
 20 Goodwin, Tom                 Hand                38-02.50   35-05.00  
 22 Laurello, Josh               Branford            34-10.50   35-04.50  
 23 Healey, Brendan              Hand                35-03.00   34-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wycinowski, Brian            Cheshire            53-10.00   56-05.00    10  
  2 Silverstrim, Damian          Amity               52-11.50   51-02.50     8  
  3 Mumford, Wayne               North Haven         51-04.00   50-00.00     6  
  4 Iannone, Deven               Notre Dame,         48-09.50  J50-00.00     5  
  5 Cappello, Stephen            Notre Dame,         50-06.25   46-11.50     4  
  6 Delmonaco, Joe               North Haven         47-03.00   46-10.75     3  
  7 Pietrini, Peter              Jonathan Law        44-07.50   46-01.50     2  
  8 Fedor, Nicholas              Amity               44-00.00   45-10.00     1  
  9 Manzolillo, Greg             Xavier              43-04.50   45-09.00  
 10 Goodfriend, Michael          Sheehan             49-05.50   44-10.00  
 11 Willis, Tyler                Lyman Hall          45-06.00   44-07.00  
 12 Porto, John                  Lyman Hall          45-02.50   44-04.00  
 13 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall          47-08.00   43-09.00  
 14 Kabongo, Masengo             Fairfield PR        46-02.50   42-11.00  
 15 Lange, Shane                 Branford            41-05.00   42-01.50  
 16 Baccash, William             Jonathan Law        42-02.50   41-10.00  
 17 Bergers, Erik                Hand                41-06.00   41-04.00  
 18 Curadi, Luke                 Notre Dame,         41-03.00   41-03.00  
 19 Psoter, Robert               Xavier              42-09.25   41-02.00  
 20 Seaquist, Corey              Hand                42-01.00   40-11.50  
 21 Davis, Matt                  Wilbur Cross        42-02.00   40-01.25  
 22 Roegge, Bill                 Hand                42-02.00   39-05.00  
 23 Robinson, DeMarley           Jonathan Law        40-02.00   38-10.50  
 24 Coldwell, Shamar             Wilbur Cross        39-10.00   34-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manzolillo, Greg             Xavier                155-04     156-07    10  
  2 Fedor, Nicholas              Amity                 148-04     155-02     8  
  3 Silverstrim, Damian          Amity                 141-08     147-06     6  
  4 Bergers, Erik                Hand                  140-03     139-09     5  
  5 Goodfriend, Michael          Sheehan               133-01     137-02     4  
  6 Delmonaco, Joe               North Haven           134-11     132-01     3  
  7 Seaquist, Corey              Hand                  146-05     131-07     2  
  8 Mumford, Wayne               North Haven           137-11     131-05     1  
  9 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall            137-07     125-09  
 10 Williams, Sean               West Haven            117-09     123-02  
 11 Strosnick, Matt              East Haven            130-03     121-07  
 12 Pietrini, Peter              Jonathan Law          122-10     120-00  
 13 Porto, John                  Lyman Hall            122-03     118-02  
 14 Wycinowski, Brian            Cheshire              122-00     118-01  
 14 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse             133-07     118-01  
 16 Seales, Garreck              Xavier                116-00     115-11  
 17 Sobolewski, Steve            Jonathan Law          112-03     111-03  
 18 Matos, Erik                  West Haven            120-09     110-02  
 19 Jenkins, Reginald            Hamden                111-05      99-09  
 -- Lange, Shane                 Branford              119-10       FOUL  
 -- Davis, Matt                  Wilbur Cross          121-00       FOUL  
 -- Burrone, Mike                North Haven           114-00       FOUL  
 -- Curadi, Luke                 Notre Dame,           117-03       FOUL  
 -- Baccash, William             Jonathan Law          125-02       FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinsley, Craig               Fairfield PR          170-00     185-10    10  
  2 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall            161-09     169-03     8  
  3 Strosnick, Ed                East Haven            157-10     167-04     6  
  4 Pieper, Philip               Notre Dame,           139-02     158-11     5  
  5 Lombardo, Jeffrey            Notre Dame,           143-09     156-01     4  
  6 Goodfriend, Michael          Sheehan               150-03     154-08     3  
  7 Meguira, Benjamin            Amity                 154-00     152-00     2  
  8 Pietrini, Peter              Jonathan Law          169-10     151-06     1  
  9 Owen, Zachery                Branford              153-03     150-11  
 10 Strosnick, Matt              East Haven            142-02     146-11  
 11 Arena, Jonathan              Fairfield PR          143-11     146-02  
 12 Pyne, David                  Sheehan               138-05     142-10  
 13 Lange, Shane                 Branford              139-07     140-05  
 14 Katon, Ryan                  Xavier                137-02     139-05  
 15 Barrett, Jarvis              Amity                 134-10     139-04  
 16 Oppel, Ryan                  Shelton               138-05     137-07  
 17 Brockenberry, Mike           West Haven            139-03     136-00  
 18 Baccash, William             Jonathan Law          146-11     135-06  
 19 Sobolewski, Steve            Jonathan Law          136-03     129-04  
 20 Burrone, Mike                North Haven           141-06     127-02  
 21 Curtis, Michael              Hillhouse             135-04     121-11  
 22 Donovan, Brian               Jonathan Law          132-02      96-10  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AMITY                      127        2) NORTH HAVEN                75   
    2) HAMDEN                      75        4) JONATHAN LAW               64   
    5) SHELTON                     38        6) NOTRE DAME, WEST HAVEN     36   
    6) FORAN                       36        8) XAVIER                     35   
    9) BRANFORD                    29        9) EAST HAVEN                 29   
   11) SHEEHAN                     28       12) WILBUR CROSS               24   
   13) LYMAN HALL                  22       14) WEST HAVEN                 21   
   15) HAND                        17       16) FAIRFIELD PREP             13   
   17) CAREER                      12       17) CHESHIRE                   12   
   19) GUILFORD                     9                                           

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - SCC Championships 2007

 

Licensed to Amity Regional High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2007 08:49 PM
                  Southern Connecticut Conference - 5/22/2007
                      Boys Track and Field Championships
                          Amity Regional High School
                                    Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massey, Joshua            12 Notre Dame,            11.10      11.12q  1
  2 Whittington, Omar         10 Wilbur Cross           11.40      11.17q  1
  3 Foley, Shawn              10 Jonathan Law           10.80      11.19q  3
  4 Wilkins, Jeff             10 Hillhouse              10.90      11.31q  2
  5 Henderson, Andre          11 Shelton                11.70      11.44q  2
  6 Gray, Charles             11 Hamden                 11.30      11.48q  3
  7 Bates, Ethan              12 HAND                   11.00      11.48q  1
  8 Maldonado, Emilia          9 East Haven             11.70      11.58q  3
  9 Mack, James               11 Notre Dame,            11.20      11.58   2
10 Sagar, Chris              11 North Haven            11.60      11.66   2
11 Jackson, Markel           11 Career                 11.60      11.70   3
12 Wright, Marcus            10 Cheshire               12.10      11.73   2
13 Harris, Andre             11 Wilbur Cross           11.80      11.74   1
14 Lewis, Harry              12 Hamden                 11.40      11.78   2
15 Nieves, Chris             11 Lyman Hall             12.10      11.81   3
16 Topper, Derek             12 Sheehan                12.10      11.82   1
17 Daniels, Chris            10 Hillhouse              11.70      11.87   1
18 Zhang, John               12 HAND                   11.50      11.91   1
19 Howard, Lawrence          11 Wilbur Cross           11.90      11.97   2
20 Schrier, Greg             10 Cheshire               12.60      11.97   2
21 Gray, Chaz                12 Hamden                 12.10      11.99   3
22 Zhang, Tommy              10 Amity                  12.20      12.04   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Massey, Joshua            12 Notre Dame,            11.12      10.96    10
  2 Foley, Shawn              10 Jonathan Law           11.19      11.14     8
  3 Wilkins, Jeff             10 Hillhouse              11.31      11.19     6
  4 Bates, Ethan              12 HAND                   11.48      11.27     5
  5 Whittington, Omar         10 Wilbur Cross           11.17      11.29     4
  6 Henderson, Andre          11 Shelton                11.44      11.58     3
  7 Gray, Charles             11 Hamden                 11.48      11.72     2
  8 Maldonado, Emilia          9 East Haven             11.58      11.87     1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilks, Terrell            12 Hillhouse              21.10      21.30   3   10
  2 Massey, Joshua            12 Notre Dame,            22.40      22.46   3    8
  3 Haigh, Richard            12 Amity                  22.80      22.48   3    6
  4 Wilkins, Jeff             10 Hillhouse              22.30      22.65   3    5
  5 Foley, Shawn              10 Jonathan Law           22.50      22.69   3    4
  6 Danso, Joe                12 West Haven             22.60      23.03   3    3
  7 Henderson, Andre          11 Shelton                23.30      23.59   3    2
  8 Whittington, Omar         10 Wilbur Cross           23.10      23.60   3    1
  9 Harris, Andre             11 Wilbur Cross           23.80      23.61   2
10 Morris, Jonathan          12 Hamden                 24.40      23.62   1
11 Manning, Jarvis           12 Hamden                 23.70      23.80   2
12 Nieves, Chris             11 Lyman Hall             23.80      23.81   2
13 Wright, Marcus            10 Cheshire               24.30      23.87   1
14 Smith, William            10 Jonathan Law           23.80      24.09   2
15 Jackson, Markel           11 Career                 23.50      24.19   2
16 Vitale, Philip            11 Amity                  24.10      24.23   1
17 Gray, Charles             11 Hamden                 24.00      24.27   1
18 Zhang, John               12 HAND                   23.90      24.30   1
19 Church, Hunter            10 Branford               23.80      24.33   2
20 Raccio, Eric              10 Branford               24.10      24.48   1
21 Marsette, Derek           11 Jonathan Law           24.10      24.52   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 FitzSimons, Thomas        12 Hamden                 49.20      49.35   3   10
  2 Sofiane, Rachid           11 Lyman Hall             50.50      51.03   3    8
  3 ScurtoDedominicis, Frank  11 Xavier                 51.60      51.86   3    6
  4 Quetant, Chris            12 Jonathan Law           51.70      51.96   3    5
  5 Tinari, Peter             11 Notre Dame,            52.80      52.30   3    4
  6 Fusco, Richard            11 Cheshire               51.60      52.32   3    3
  7 Glennon, Matthew          11 Jonathan Law           52.00      52.70   3    2
  8 Lopez, Antonio            12 Fairfield PR           53.50      52.92   2    1
  9 Boateng, Fred             11 Hamden                 53.60      53.43   2
10 Chen, Raymond             11 North Haven            52.90      53.49   2
11 Jiang, Xin                11 HAND                   54.20      53.82   1
12 Pannone, Anthony          11 Sheehan                53.80      53.92   2
13 Hayden, Dante             11 Jonathan Law           53.90      54.20   2
14 Pates, Nick               11 East Haven             55.10      54.31   1
15 Coker, Bobby              12 West Haven             53.20      54.35   2
16 Bell, Cordell             12 Wilbur Cross           53.70      54.36   2
17 Zhang, Ivan               12 Branford               55.80      55.04   1
18 Snyder-Spak, Andrew       10 Amity                  54.30      55.27   1
19 Kellas, Matt              11 East Haven             53.90      55.64   2
20 Blakeley, Kevin           11 Sheehan                56.60      56.71   1
21 Griffen, Randolph          9 Hillhouse              55.40      56.79   1
22 Pedalino, Bert            11 Lyman Hall             56.40      57.83   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loxsom, Cas               10 Wilbur Cross         2:04.40    1:58.10    10
  2 Misenti, Forrest          11 Xavier               2:03.00    2:01.95     8
  3 Kichar, Paul              12 Amity                2:02.80    2:03.93     6
  4 Carrasco, Calvin          12 Xavier               2:10.00    2:04.96     5
  5 Hurtt, Matthew            11 Xavier               2:06.00    2:05.10     4
  6 Bertelli, Matthew         12 Xavier               2:12.00    2:05.72     3
  7 Whiting, Isiah             9 Hamden               2:07.00    2:06.02     2
  8 Chick, Dave               12 East Haven           2:11.20    2:06.16     1
  9 Clayton, Steven           11 North Haven          2:08.90    2:06.22
10 Ildefonso, Nikko          11 North Haven          2:08.00    2:06.61
11 Shafer, Peter             12 Xavier               2:08.00    2:07.27
12 Beckwith, Dan             11 Lyman Hall           2:09.40    2:07.37
13 Bratches, Will            10 HAND                 2:09.10    2:07.97
14 McConville, Mike          11 HAND                 2:08.00    2:08.41
15 McDonnell, Kenneth        12 Shelton              2:10.50    2:08.42
16 Ellman, Isaac             11 HAND                 2:08.30    2:08.78
17 Hutter, Zachary           11 Jonathan Law         2:10.90    2:10.10
18 Sherman, John             12 Cheshire             2:03.20    2:10.36
19 Casey, Matt               11 Branford             2:05.50    2:10.48
20 Taglianetti, Christopher  11 Sheehan              2:08.90    2:11.18
21 Mischke, Daniel           12 Sheehan              2:11.20    2:12.16
22 Haff, Steve               11 HAND                 2:06.40    2:18.40

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vess, Adam                12 Xavier               4:36.00    4:20.24    10
  2 Casey, Matt               11 Branford             4:43.80    4:24.50     8
  3 Halstead, Wesley          12 Amity                4:32.70    4:28.20     6
  4 Misenti, Forrest          11 Xavier               4:36.00    4:28.70     5
  5 Trofa, Adam               10 Amity                4:37.50    4:33.83     4
  6 Tiernan, Kevin            11 Jonathan Law         4:41.20    4:35.71     3
  7 Ferro, Joseph             11 Shelton              4:41.50    4:35.75     2
  8 Sansone, Keith            11 Shelton              4:36.80    4:36.99     1
  9 Corona, Tom               12 Fairfield PR         4:42.00    4:37.89
10 Sawicki, Ryan             10 HAND                 4:42.10    4:38.60
11 Musso, Joe                12 Lyman Hall           4:40.80    4:40.21
12 Trumbo, William           12 Cheshire             4:44.80    4:44.53
13 Birdsall, David           11 HAND                 4:43.90    4:45.09
14 Varis, Brian              11 Guilford             4:46.80    4:48.28
15 McGuire, Ryan             10 Notre Dame,          4:44.00    4:49.95
16 Nestor, Sean              10 HAND                 4:47.50    4:50.83
17 Charney, Zachary          12 North Haven          4:57.30    4:58.59
18 Reiss, Kyle               11 North Haven          4:58.60    4:58.98
19 Saracco, Vin              11 East Haven           5:11.20    5:03.30
20 Greene, Malcom            11 Wilbur Cross         4:57.70    5:07.84

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vess, Adam                12 Xavier              10:07.00    9:35.67    10
  2 Halstead, Wesley          12 Amity               10:05.10    9:43.19     8
  3 Fagan, Cory               12 Xavier              10:18.00    9:47.04     6
  4 Loftis, Corey             11 Branford            10:17.40    9:51.25     5
  5 Fahey, Matt               12 Xavier              10:15.00   10:00.72     4
  6 Matthews, Andrew          12 HAND                10:00.30   10:03.98     3
  7 Tiernan, Kevin            11 Jonathan Law        10:03.10   10:04.45     2
  8 Yamnicky, Robert          10 Shelton             10:17.60   10:07.31     1
  9 Dunn, Alexander           12 Guilford            10:28.00   10:12.22
10 Cotton, David              9 HAND                10:23.20   10:17.97
11 Charney, Zachary          12 North Haven         10:29.20   10:24.67
12 Brandt, Asher             10 Amity               10:47.30   10:25.04
13 Hammond, Ryan             10 Xavier              10:26.00   10:25.82
14 Kramer, Kyle              12 Notre Dame,         10:27.00   10:26.31
15 Laemel, Ryan               9 Amity               10:38.50   10:34.25
16 McGuire, Ryan             10 Notre Dame,         10:23.00   10:34.73
17 Poulin, Tim               11 East Haven          10:51.30   10:45.00
18 Le, Dan                   12 Cheshire            10:28.10   10:48.33
19 Reiss, Kyle               11 North Haven         10:55.50   10:53.56
20 Hubbhell, Patrick          9 North Haven         11:23.70   11:01.88
21 Jakubiak, William         10 Branford            11:38.80   11:30.22

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belevich, Rob             12 East Haven             15.80      15.66q  2
  2 Seaton, Matt              12 HAND                   15.10      15.79q  3
  3 Gyenizs, Tyler            11 HAND                   15.50      15.83q  2
  3 Grate, Garred             11 Hillhouse              16.30      15.83q  1
  5 Napier, Andrew            12 HAND                   15.50      15.84q  1
  6 Kinsley, Craig            12 Fairfield PR           16.00      15.92q  3
  7 Benedito, Alex            11 Shelton                15.50      15.93q  1
  8 Brown, Geoff              10 North Haven            15.90      15.99q  3
  9 Brantley, Jaquan          10 Career                 17.10      16.38   2
10 Murray, Aaron             10 Jonathan Law           16.40      16.48   2
11 Smith, Winthrop           11 Notre Dame,            16.80      16.56   3
12 Kinlock, Andrew           12 Hamden                 17.70      16.62   3
13 Linares, Ryan             11 Xavier                 17.90      17.10   2
14 Moyer, Nico               11 Lyman Hall             16.80      17.15   3
15 Brand, Jimmy              11 Fairfield PR           18.20      17.18   1
16 Scott, Daniel             11 Sheehan                16.20      17.39   2
17 Child, Nick               12 East Haven             17.60      17.45   1
18 Bahls, Scott              11 North Haven            17.60      17.65   1
19 Lautenschlager, William   12 Shelton                18.00      17.72   1
20 Pannone, Jesse            10 East Haven             17.70      17.85   3
21 Topf, Alexander           12 Amity                  18.20      17.95   2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kinsley, Craig            12 Fairfield PR           15.92      15.37    10
  2 Benedito, Alex            11 Shelton                15.93      15.42     8
  3 Seaton, Matt              12 HAND                   15.79      15.64     6
  4 Grate, Garred             11 Hillhouse              15.83      15.75     5
  5 Brown, Geoff              10 North Haven            15.99      15.81     4
  6 Napier, Andrew            12 HAND                   15.84      15.82     3
  7 Gyenizs, Tyler            11 HAND                   15.83      16.21     2
-- Belevich, Rob             12 East Haven             15.66         FS   False Start

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benedito, Alex            11 Shelton                40.70      41.17   3   10
  2 Belevich, Rob             12 East Haven             42.60      41.55   3    8
  3 Kinlock, Andrew           12 Hamden                 41.50      42.04   3    6
  4 Lee, Joon Yeob            12 Career                 41.30      42.45   3    5
  5 Jacobs, Andrew            12 Cheshire               42.40      42.53   3    4
  6 Dunne, Casey              11 Notre Dame,            42.00      42.56   3    3
  7 Napier, Andrew            12 HAND                   43.80      42.62   1    2
  8 Roy, Varun                10 Cheshire               44.00      42.74   1    1
  9 Seaton, Matt              12 HAND                   42.90      42.82   2
10 Howard, Kevin              9 Amity                  43.80      43.24   1
11 Moyer, Nico               11 Lyman Hall             43.00      43.42   2
12 Brand, Jimmy              11 Fairfield PR           43.60      43.59   2
13 Mack, James               11 Notre Dame,            42.40      43.65   3
14 Brown, Stev en            10 North Haven            43.60      43.75   2
15 Morris, Jonathan          12 Hamden                 43.20      43.97   2
16 Child, Nick               12 East Haven             44.40      44.40   1
17 Brown, Geoff              10 North Haven            43.20      44.56   2
18 Grate, Garred             11 Hillhouse              45.10      44.99   1
19 Lee, Joon Hoon            12 Career                 43.20      45.05   2
20 Forrest, Timothy           9 HAND                   45.40      47.07   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   43.90      43.67   2   10
     1) Quetant, Chris 12               2) Glennon, Matthew 11
     3) Jurczyk, Matthew 12             4) Foley, Shawn 10
  2 Amity  'A'                                          43.90      43.79   2    8
     1) Crotta, Cole 10                 2) Zhang, Tommy 10
     3) Magid, Jason 12                 4) Haigh, Richard 12
  3 Hamden  'A'                                         43.50      43.92   2    6
     1) Lewis, Harry 12                 2) Gray, Charles 11
     3) Chardon, Ricardo 12             4) Manning, Jarvis 12
  4 Hand  'A'                                           44.00      44.34   2    5
     1) Bates, Ethan 12                 2) Jiang, Xin 11
     3) Nwafar, JJ 11                   4) Nappo, Andrew 10
  5 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   44.00      44.39   2    4
     1) Harris, Andre 11                2) Howard, Lawrence 11
     3) Bell, Cordell 12                4) Whittington, Omar 10
  6 Shelton  'A'                                        44.80      45.40   2    3
     1) LaRue, Daniel 11                2) Benedito, Alex 11
     3) Barber, Christopher 11          4) Henderson, Andre 11
  7 Career  'A'                                         44.60      45.43   2    2
     1) Jackson, Markel 11              2) Lee, Joon Hoon 12
     3) Brantley, Jaquan 10             4) Perry, Arthur 12
  8 Cheshire  'A'                                       45.40      45.60   1    1
     1) Schrier, Greg 10                2) Fusco, Richard 11
     3) Gagliardi, Joseph 10            4) Wright, Marcus 10
  9 Xavier  'A'                                         44.80      45.88   2
     1) ScurtoDedominicis, Frank 11     2) Siewertsen, Kyle 11
     3) Braun, George 10                4) Jackson, Fajri 9
10 East Haven  'A'                                     46.10      46.13   1
     1) Pates, Nick 11                  2) Buskey, Paris 11
     3) Kellas, Matt 11                 4) Maldonado, Emilia 9
11 Lyman Hall  'A'                                     45.70      46.18   1
     1) Fekete, Tim 11                  2) Oliver, Walter 12
     3) Nieves, Chris 11                4) Oliver, Gabe 11
12 Branford  'A'                                       47.60      46.78   1
     1) Church, Hunter 10               2) Raccio, Eric 10
     3) Styles, Joshua 12               4) Zhang, Ivan 12
-- Foran  'A'                                          49.00        DNF   1
     1) Patel, Nishant 10               2) Gilmore, Chris 9
     3) Galin, John 10                  4) Caciedo, John 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden  'A'                                       3:30.00    3:27.10   2   10
     1) FitzSimons, Thomas 12           2) Brackett, Nathanial 12
     3) Kinlock, Andrew 12              4) Manning, Jarvis 12
  2 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:30.89   2    8
     1) Bell, Cordell 12                2) Loxsom, Cas 10
     3) Greene, Malcom 11               4) Lewis, Tim 12
  3 Jonathan Law  'A'                                 3:38.20    3:34.95   2    6
     1) Quetant, Chris 12               2) Hayden, Dante 11
     3) Hayden, Ryan 12                 4) Glennon, Matthew 11
  4 Career  'A'                                       3:36.00    3:35.83   2    5
     1) Lee, Joon Hoon 12               2) Lee, Joon Yeob 12
     3) Brantley, Jaquan 10             4) Arrington, Tommy 12
  5 Amity  'A'                                        3:40.00    3:36.79   2    4
     1) Kichar, Paul 12                 2) Howard, Kevin 9
     3) Lauritzen, Kyle 10              4) Snyder-Spak, Andrew 10
  6 Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                       3:34.00    3:37.07   2    3
     1) Mormile, Brendan 12             2) Tinari, Peter 11
     3) Cole, Kyle 12                   4) Dunne, Casey 11
  7 Hand  'A'                                         3:39.30    3:37.62   2    2
     1) Napier, Andrew 12               2) Phillips, Thomas 9
     3) Bates, Ethan 12                 4) Jiang, Xin 11
  8 Cheshire  'A'                                     3:39.30    3:38.77   2    1
     1) Jacobs, Andrew 12               2) Trumbo, William 12
     3) Rozak, Christopher 11           4) Fusco, Richard 11
  9 Xavier  'A'                                       3:44.00    3:40.93   1
     1) Hurtt, Matthew 11               2) Siewertsen, Kyle 11
     3) Canetta, Marco 12               4) ScurtoDedominicis, Frank 11
10 Foran  'A'                                        3:48.10    3:42.65   1
     1) Raucci, Ricky 11                2) Hanna, Joey 11
     3) Tylutki, Joe 10                 4) Delanese, Brian 12
11 Sheehan  'A'                                      3:48.80    3:44.35   1
     1) Szeligowski, Vincent 9          2) Taglianetti, Christopher 11
     3) Blakeley, Kevin 11              4) Pannone, Anthony 11
12 East Haven  'A'                                   3:44.00    3:44.63   1
     1) Kellas, Matt 11                 2) Belevich, Rob 12
     3) Saracco, Vin 11                 4) Pates, Nick 11
13 Branford  'A'                                     3:49.60    3:47.81   1
     1) Michael, Patrick 10             2) Zhang, Ivan 12
     3) Ramos, Mike 12                  4) Bloomquist, Owen 11
14 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               3:50.00    3:50.38   1
     1) Niehaus, Greg 12                2) Talbot, Ellio 11
     3) Corona, Tom 12                  4) Lopez, Antonio 12
15 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   3:43.00    3:54.54   1
     1) Beckwith, Dan 11                2) Moyer, Nico 11
     3) Pedalino, Bert 11               4) Sofiane, Rachid 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity  'A'                                        8:29.90    8:17.91    10
     1) Trofa, Adam 10                  2) Greenspun, Joseph 11
     3) Laemel, Ryan 9                  4) Kichar, Paul 12
  2 Cheshire  'A'                                     8:43.20    8:20.35     8
     1) Le, Dan 12                      2) Cavanaugh, Patrick 10
     3) Zhu, Yunfeng 12                 4) Sherman, John 12
  3 Hand  'A'                                         8:43.40    8:25.92     6
     1) Ellman, Isaac 11                2) Cianfaglione, Mike 10
     3) Haff, Steve 11                  4) McConville, Mike 11
  4 Hamden  'A'                                       8:42.00    8:28.52     5
     1) Brackett, Nathanial 12          2) Williams, Roderick 12
     3) Whiting, Isiah 9                4) Saba, Nicholas 9
  5 Guilford  'A'                                     8:50.90    8:29.37     4
     1) Wells, Ben 11                   2) Varis, Brian 11
     3) Moalli, Michael 10              4) Dunn, Alexander 12
  6 Sheehan  'A'                                      8:53.10    8:33.02     3
     1) Mischke, Daniel 12              2) Crowther, James 12
     3) Waters, Edward 12               4) Taglianetti, Christopher 11
  7 East Haven  'A'                                   8:37.40    8:33.88     2
     1) DeLorosa, Gianlucca 9           2) Saracco, Vin 11
     3) Chick, Dave 12                  4) Poulin, Tim 11
  8 North Haven  'A'                                  9:49.80    8:42.02     1
     1) Provenzano, William 10          2) Schwartz, James 10
     3) Kortsep, Matthew 9              4) Ildefonso, Nikko 11
  9 Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                       8:51.00    8:43.50
     1) Margius, Andrew 10              2) Lopez, Joel 10
     3) Kramer, Kyle 12                 4) Purushotham, Navin 11
10 Shelton  'A'                                      9:01.90    8:46.74
     1) Giuliani, Robert 10             2) Strouse, Eric 11
     3) Wood, Jeffrey 11                4) Eaton, Robert 11
11 West Haven  'A'                                   8:59.00    9:06.47
     1) Abu-Sitteh, Layth 10            2) Howard, Jamar 10
     3) Howard, Jamal 10                4) Morrone, Frank 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinsley, Craig            12 Fairfield PR         6-02.00    6-04.00    10
  2 Haigh, Richard            12 Amity                5-10.00    6-02.00     8
  3 Lewis, Tim                12 Wilbur Cross         5-08.00    5-10.00     6
  4 Mack, James               11 Notre Dame,          5-10.00   J5-10.00     5
  5 Curtis, Michael           11 Hillhouse            5-08.00   J5-10.00     4
  6 Trifone, Nicholas         11 Cheshire             6-00.00   J5-10.00     2.5
  6 Greene, Malcom            11 Wilbur Cross         5-10.00   J5-10.00     2.5
  8 Alverez, Johnathan        12 Hillhouse            5-10.00    5-08.00     1
  9 Lugo, Diego               11 Jonathan Law         5-08.00   J5-08.00
10 Ledeatte, Jesse           11 Xavier               5-10.00   J5-08.00
11 Hodzic, Majid             11 Branford             5-06.00   J5-08.00
12 Roth, Bradley             10 Xavier               5-08.00   J5-08.00
13 Bolden, Andrew            10 Hamden               6-00.00    5-06.00
13 Pegg, Joshua              11 Sheehan              5-06.00    5-06.00
13 Gagliano, Steve           11 HAND                 5-04.00    5-06.00
13 Sykes, Richard            11 Wilbur Cross         5-08.00    5-06.00
13 Oliver, Walter            12 Lyman Hall           5-06.00    5-06.00
13 Gyenizs, Tyler            11 HAND                 5-08.00    5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crotta, Cole              10 Amity               13-06.00   13-00.00    10
  2 Zilm, Michael             12 Hamden              13-06.00   12-06.00     8
  3 Roth, Bradley             10 Xavier              12-06.00   11-00.00     6
  4 Dunne, Casey              11 Notre Dame,         12-06.00  J11-00.00     5
  5 Rivkees, Michael          11 Amity               11-06.00   10-06.00     3.5
  5 Schell, Matt              10 Branford            10-06.00   10-06.00     3.5
  7 Conte, Joseph             11 Branford            11-06.00  J10-06.00     2
  8 O'Brien, Patrick          12 Xavier              11-00.00  J10-06.00     0.5
  8 Bradbury, Ryan            12 Jonathan Law        10-00.00  J10-06.00     0.5
10 Ciaburri, James           11 Cheshire            10-06.00   10-00.00
11 McLaughlin, William       10 HAND                 8-00.00    9-06.00
11 Carloni, Jacob             9 Branford            10-06.00    9-06.00
13 Slusky, Sam               10 Jonathan Law         8-00.00    9-00.00
13 Olive, Alexander          11 Cheshire            10-00.00    9-00.00
15 Battista, Vinny           10 North Haven          9-00.00    8-06.00
16 Scott, Daniel             11 Sheehan             10-00.00    8-00.00
-- Lucey, Connor             10 Xavier              11-06.00         NH
-- Sirotkin, Matt            11 Branford             9-06.00         NH
-- Roddy, Ryan               12 Amity               11-06.00         NH
-- Chen, Yun                 11 North Haven          9-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chardon, Ricardo          12 Hamden              20-00.00   21-02.75    10
  2 Topper, Derek             12 Sheehan             22-01.00   21-02.50     8
  3 Hurd, Travis              10 Notre Dame,         20-05.25   20-09.00     6
  4 Lee, Joon Yeob            12 Career              20-05.75   20-06.00     5
  5 Nwafar, JJ                11 HAND                18-10.25   20-01.75     4
  6 Magid, Jason              12 Amity               20-05.50   20-00.50     3
  7 Perry, Arthur             12 Career              19-07.25   20-00.25     2
  8 Sagar, Chris              11 North Haven         19-06.00   19-10.50     1
  9 Jackson, Fajri             9 Xavier              19-01.75   19-08.00
10 Barber, Christopher       11 Shelton             20-03.50   19-07.75
11 Rivkees, Michael          11 Amity               20-06.50   19-07.50
12 Trifone, Nicholas         11 Cheshire            18-05.50   19-06.00
13 Arrington, Tommy          12 Career              19-03.00   19-01.00
14 Allen, Andre              11 East Haven          19-09.50   18-10.25
15 Alverez, Johnathan        12 Hillhouse           18-06.00   18-04.25
16 Lugo, Diego               11 Jonathan Law        18-01.75   18-04.00
17 Krohley, Stephen          11 Amity               19-02.00   18-03.25
18 Smith, Winthrop           11 Notre Dame,         18-06.75   18-00.00
18 Marsette, Derek           11 Jonathan Law        17-08.00   18-00.00
20 Hoyte, Brent              10 Hamden              19-00.75   17-10.50
21 Forrest, Timothy           9 HAND                18-02.00   17-07.50
22 Pujda, Mickey             11 Foran               17-09.50   17-06.50
-- Hodzic, Majid             11 Branford            18-10.50       FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Andre              11 East Haven          41-01.75   42-09.50    10
  2 FitzSimons, Thomas        12 Hamden              42-00.50   42-09.00     8
  3 Chardon, Ricardo          12 Hamden              42-00.00   41-09.00     6
  4 Pyne, David               12 Sheehan             40-08.00   41-07.50     5
  5 Danso, Joe                12 West Haven          40-00.50   41-05.00     4
  6 Nwafar, JJ                11 HAND                40-01.75   41-04.00     3
  7 Jackson, Fajri             9 Xavier              38-04.00   39-07.00     2
  8 Perry, Arthur             12 Career              39-10.00   38-09.00     1
  9 Hoffman, Justin            9 North Haven         38-10.50   38-04.00
10 Healey, Brendan           11 HAND                36-11.00   38-03.00
10 Streater, Antonyo         11 Lyman Hall          39-06.50   38-03.00
12 Rivkees, Michael          11 Amity               39-06.50   38-02.50
12 Brown, Geoff              10 North Haven         38-07.00   38-02.50
14 Hayden, Dante             11 Jonathan Law        36-09.25   37-08.00
15 Hodzic, Majid             11 Branford            38-05.00   37-06.00
16 Chen, Raymond             11 North Haven         38-08.25   37-03.00
17 Fekete, Tim               11 Lyman Hall          38-07.00   36-11.00
18 Hoyte, Brent              10 Hamden              37-11.50   36-09.00
19 Casoria, Kevin            10 Amity               38-01.50   36-08.00
20 Lugo, Diego               11 Jonathan Law        37-05.50   36-07.50
21 Seaton, Matt              12 HAND                38-02.50   34-10.00
22 Lautenschlager, William   12 Shelton             37-07.50   34-03.00
23 Jurczyk, Matthew          12 Jonathan Law        35-04.00   34-02.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fedor, Nicholas           12 Amity               51-07.00   52-07.00    10
  2 Manzolillo, Greg          12 Xavier              50-01.00   51-03.50     8
  3 Porto, John               12 Lyman Hall          50-02.00   51-03.00     6
  4 Parsley, Jordan           12 Amity               46-09.50   48-10.50     5
  5 Delmonaco, Joe            12 North Haven         48-05.75   48-00.00     4
  6 Baker, Jeff               12 Lyman Hall          49-11.50   46-09.50     3
  7 Cappello, Steve           12 Notre Dame,         45-07.00   46-01.50     2
  8 Psoter, Robert            11 Xavier              48-03.00   45-00.50     1
  9 Seaquist, Corey           12 HAND                45-00.00   44-10.50
10 Lange, Shane              11 Branford            43-07.00   44-00.50
11 Patterson, Kristopher     10 Xavier              42-02.00   43-08.00
11 Lozier, Thompson          12 Fairfield PR        43-05.00   43-08.00
13 Collins, Kristofer        11 North Haven         47-08.00   43-06.50
14 Mendes, Colton            11 Amity               42-02.00   43-01.00
15 Kontra, Brad              10 Fairfield PR        43-02.00   42-08.50
16 Baccash, William          12 Jonathan Law        46-03.50   42-07.50
17 Grimalli, Stephen         11 Shelton             43-02.00   42-04.50
18 Sanchez, Hamadi           12 HAND                44-10.00   42-03.00
19 Potter, Derrick           12 Career              42-02.00   41-00.00
20 Salvati, Erik             12 North Haven         42-04.00   40-09.00
21 Davis, Matt               12 Wilbur Cross        41-02.00   40-00.00
22 Rozier, Ricardo           10 Jonathan Law        41-03.00   39-07.00
23 Robinson, DeMarley        10 Jonathan Law        41-08.50   39-05.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manzolillo, Greg          12 Xavier                159-08     158-04    10
  2 Fedor, Nicholas           12 Amity                 160-02     156-07     8
  3 Delmonaco, Joe            12 North Haven           160-00     138-04     6
  4 Bergers, Erik             12 HAND                  149-11     136-08     5
  5 Psoter, Robert            11 Xavier                126-08     134-05     4
  6 Porto, John               12 Lyman Hall            137-05     132-00     3
  7 Williams, Sean            11 West Haven            121-00     127-05     2
  8 Mendes, Colton            11 Amity                 129-02     127-04     1
  9 Lange, Shane              11 Branford              138-02    J127-04
10 Mazzacane, Daniel         10 Cheshire              132-08     120-00
11 Sparzo, Kyle              11 Cheshire              128-08     118-01
12 Grayson, J.D.             12 HAND                  114-00     117-06
13 Oppel, Ryan               12 Shelton               145-04     115-09
14 Seaquist, Corey           12 HAND                  125-10     115-07
15 Matos, Erik               11 West Haven            118-02     113-04
16 Curtis, Michael           11 Hillhouse             132-10     113-03
17 Baker, Jeff               12 Lyman Hall            126-10     113-00
18 Rootsheel, Antoine        10 Career                116-00     111-07
19 Klein, Joshua             11 Xavier                107-03     110-01
20 Baccash, William          12 Jonathan Law          131-08     106-11
21 Cassone, Charles          11 Branford              109-05     103-07
22 Davis, Matt               12 Wilbur Cross          110-04     103-04
23 Vaughn, Sterling          10 Notre Dame,           107-07     101-08
24 Boger, Alex               12 HAND                  116-07      94-09
-- Coldwell, Shamar          12 Wilbur Cross          123-06       FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Jeff               12 Lyman Hall            170-00     193-02    10
  2 Kinsley, Craig            12 Fairfield PR          154-09     179-08     8
  3 Owen, Zachery             11 Branford              164-09     163-09     6
  4 Katon, Ryan               11 Xavier                152-00     162-10     5
  5 Smith, Winthrop           11 Notre Dame,           139-03     160-00     4
  6 McBride, Chuck            12 Fairfield PR          139-05     155-01     3
  7 Frink, Chris              12 HAND                  142-09     153-04     2
  8 Lange, Shane              11 Branford              167-06     152-09     1
  9 Pyne, David               12 Sheehan               158-00     150-06
10 Richards, Robert          12 Lyman Hall            142-08     144-09
11 Andrus, Gregory           11 Amity                 148-03     143-05
12 Carey, Ryan               11 Lyman Hall            146-08     139-02
13 Jachym, John              11 Jonathan Law          124-08     138-00
14 Ardito, Nicholas          11 HAND                  152-07     136-02
15 Lombardo, Jeffrey         12 Notre Dame,           138-01     133-10
16 Bahls, Scott              11 North Haven           141-10     133-03
17 Roddy, Ryan               12 Amity                 139-04     131-05
18 Boskovic, Pedrag           9 Branford              122-08     123-00
19 Maglione, Steve           12 Foran                 121-08     120-06
20 Sunthorn, Andrew          12 Foran                 135-08     116-01
21 Curtis, Michael           11 Hillhouse             135-10     110-03
22 Davis, Matt               12 Wilbur Cross          136-07     108-08
23 Hannon, Greg              11 North Haven           125-06     107-09

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) AMITY                      100.50     2) XAVIER                     97.50
    3) HAMDEN                      73        4) NOTRE DAME, WEST HAVEN     50
    5) HAND                        48        6) JONATHAN LAW               40.50
    7) WILBUR CROSS                35.50     8) FAIRFIELD PREP             32
    9) HILLHOUSE                   31       10) LYMAN HALL                 30
   10) SHELTON                     30       12) BRANFORD                   25.50
   13) EAST HAVEN                  22       14) CHESHIRE                   20.50
   15) CAREER                      20       16) NORTH HAVEN                16
   16) SHEEHAN                     16       18) WEST HAVEN                  9
   19) GUILFORD                     4

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
232425 26272829
3031