Tuesday, October 19, 2021
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

All-Conference

SCC Girls Swimming - All-Conference

2020
All-SCC is the top three finishers from individual events and top two relays.

All-Division is the top six finishers from individual events and top three relays.

 

All-SCC

 

200 yard Medley Relay

Cheshire (Nora Bergstrom, Emma Glover, Mary Barto, Julia Barto), 1:50

Lauralton Hall (Elise Richardson, Caroline Krawec, Hailey Baker, Elena Bielesz), 1:53.77

200 Freestyle:  Morgan Bagnall (Lauralton Hall), 1:52.88; Nora Bergstrom (Cheshire), 1:54.84; Norah Rome (East Haven/Wilbur Cross), 1:55.57

200 IM:  Julia Barto (Cheshire), 2:08.09; Julianna Tyler (Cheshire), 2:10.64; Emma Glover (Cheshire), 2:10.69

50 Freestyle:  Sophie Murphy (Cheshire), 23.68; Madeline Bergin (North Haven), 24:05; Katherine O’Connor (Amity Regional), 24.86

Diving:  Natalie DeMatteo (Cheshire), 392.75; MaKenna Sharpe (Jonathan Law), 360.40; Alyssa Cervero (Lyman Hall), 355.55

100 Butterfly:  Juliana Tyler (Cheshire), 58.34; Mary Barto (Cheshire), 58.69; Grace Mahon (Amity Regional), 58.96

100 Freestyle:  Sophie Murphy (Cheshire), 51.44; Madeline Bergin (North Haven), 52.04; Emma Panaroni (Hamden), 53.79

500 Freestyle:  Morgan Bagnall (Lauralton Hall0, 4:58.41; Norah Rome (East Haven/Wilbur Cross), 5:05.58; Nora Bergstrom (Cheshire), 5:06.63

200 Freestyle Relay

Cheshire (Julia Barto, Avery Potrala, Emma Glover, Sophie Murphy), 1:39.61

Amity Regional (Katherine O’Connor, Paige Boguniecki, Julia Snow, Emma Tirollo), 1:41.57

100 Backstroke:  Vivian Freitas (Lauralton Hall), 58.13; Emma Panaroni (Hamden), 1:00.36; Ava Keane (Daniel Hand), 1:01.12

100 Breaststroke:  Emma Glover (Cheshire), 1:06.82; Julia Barto (Cheshire), 1:07.71; Caroline Krawec (Lyman Hall), 1:07.71

400 Freestyle Relay

Cheshire (Sophie Murphy, Nora Bergstrom, Julianna Tyler, Avery Potyrala), 3:34

Lauralton Hall (Ashlyn Blessey, Morgan Bagnall, Claire Kehley, Vivian Freitas), 3:43.10

 

Division I

 

200 Medley Relay

Cheshire (Nora Richardson, Emma Glover, Mary Barto, Julia Barto)

Amity Regional (Elizabeth Bodie, Amanda Robinson, Grace Mahon, Paige Boguniecki)

North Haven (Brooke Nebor, Alice Scalmani, Mikayla Rapuano, Madeline Bergin)

200 Freestyle:   Morgan Bagnall (Lauralton Hall), Nora Bergstrom (Cheshire), Claire Kehley (Lauralton Hall), Avery Potyrala (Cheshire), Ava Keane (Daniel Hand), Caroline Begg (Lauralton Hall)

200 IM:  Julia Barto (Cheshire), Julianna Tyler (Cheshire), Emma Glover (Cheshire), Gabriella Tejada (Cheshire), Alice Scalmani (North Haven), Emma Savoie (Jonathan Law)

50 Freestyle:  Sophie Murphy (Cheshire), Madeline Bergin (North Haven), Katherine OConnor (Amity Regional), Amanda Wojenski (Hamden), Emma Tirollo (Amity Regional), Ashlyn Blessey (Lauralton Hall)

Diving:  Natalie DeMatteo (Cheshire), MaKenna Sharpe (Jonathan Law), Lillian Drufva (Hamden), Hannah Tao (Cheshire), Emma Nelly (Jonathan Law), Chandler Ceste-Martinez (North Haven)

100 Butterfly:  Julianna Tyler (Cheshire), Mary Barto (Cheshire), Grace Mahon (Amity Regional), Katherine O’Connor (Amity Regional), Mikayla Rapuano (North Haven), Gabriella Tejeda (Cheshire)

100 Freestyle:  Sophie Murphy (Cheshire), Madeline Bergin (North Haven), Emma Panaroni (Hamden), Avery Potyrala (Cheshire), Amanda Wojenski (Hamden), Ashlyn Blessey (Lauralton Hall)

500 Freestyle:  Morgan Bagnall (Lauralton Hall), Nora Bergstrom (Cheshire), Claire Kehley (Lauralton Hall), Julia Snow (Amity Regional), Caroline Begg (Lauralton Hall), Emma Savoie (Jonathan Law)

200 Freestyle Relay:

Cheshire (Julia Barto, Avery Potyrala, Emma Glover, Sophie Murphy)

Amity Regional (Katherine O’Connor, Paige Boguniecki, Julia Snow, Emma Tirollo)

Lauralton Hall (Ashlyn Blessey, Caroline Begg, Morgan Bagnall, Claire Kehley)

100 Backstroke:  Vivian Freitas (Lauralton Hall), Emma Panaroni (Hamden), Ava Keane (Daniel Hand), Ava Breton (Cheshire), Mikayla Rapuano (North Haven), Elizabeth Bodie (Amity Regional)

100 Breaststroke: Emma Glover (Cheshire), Julia Barto (Cheshire), Mary Barto (Cheshire), Gabrielle Sokolik (Cheshire), Alica Scalmani (North Haven), Hennessey Shane (Jonathan Law)

400 Freestyle Relay:  

Cheshire (Sophie Murphy, Nora Bergstrom, Julianna Tyler, Avery Potyrala)

Lauralton Hall (Ashlyn Blessey, Morgan Bagnall, Claire Kehley, Vivian Freitas)

Amity Regional (Lauren Sender, Grace Mahon, Emma Tirollo, Julia Snow)

 

Division II

 

200 Medley Relay

Lyman Hall (Elise Richardson, Caroline Krawec, Hailey Baker, Elena Bielasz)

Guilford (Sorina Cheng, Rylan Jacobson, Grace Young, Haley Moriarity)

East Haven/Wilbur Cross (Julia Rosado, Alora McCarroll, Jung Joo Kim, Norah Rome)

200 Freestyle: Norah Rome (East Haven/Wilbur Cross), Leila Sofiane (Sheehan), Hailey Baker (Lyman Hall), Elena Bielesz (Lyman Hall), Ellen Pan (Foran), Charlotte Martocci (Guilford)

200 IM:  Caroline Krawec (Lyman Hall), Eva Cuevas (Sacred Heart Academy), Sorina Cheng (Guilford), Jung Joo Kim (East Haven/Wilbur Cross), Erika Barone (Branford), Kaelyn Morton (Foran)

50 Freestyle:  Elise Richardson (Lyman Hall), Julia Rosado (East Haven/Wilbur Cross), Greta Parkes (Shelton), Kayla Bretan (Shelton), Kate Convertito (Sacred Heart Academy), Melissa Juliano (Branford)

Diving:  Alyssa Cervero (Lyman Hall), Savanna Bauman (Sheehan), Jenna Cichowski (Foran), Isabella Battista (Sheehan), Riley Grunow (Foran), Charlotte McCarthy (Sacred Heart Academy)

100 Butterfly:  Leila Sofiane (Sheehan), Jung Joo Kim (East Haven/Wilbur Cross), Grace Young (Guilford), Nadia Lesieur (Lyman Hall), Greta Parkes (Shelton), Rory Jacobson (Branford)

100 Freestyle:  Elise Richardson (Lyman Hall), Haley Moriarity (Guilford), Kayla Bretan (Shelton), Charlotte Martocci (Guilford), Kate Convertito (Sacred Heart Academy), Raquel Camey (West Haven)

500 Freestyle:  Norah Rome (East Haven/Wilbur Cross), Brynn Leslie (Guilford), Kaia Michaud (Sacred Heart Academy), Alyssa Simione (Guilford), Jillian Goldbeck (Foran), Morgan Bucherati (Shelton)

200 Freestyle Relay

Lyman Hall (Caroline Krawec, Elena Bielesz, Hailey Baker, Elise Richardson)

Guilford (Sorina Cheng, Grace Young, Charlotte Martocci, Haley Moriarity)

Shelton (Greta Parkes, Kayla Breton, Maranda Balcerzak, Morgan Bucherati)

100 Backstroke:  Julia Rosado (East Haven/Wilbur Cross), Sorina Cheng (Guilford), Ellen Pan (Foran), Elena Bielesz (Lyman Hall), Erika Barone (Branford), Melissa Juliano (Branford)

100 Breaststroke:  Caroline Krawec (Lyman Hall), Grace Young (Guilford), Eva Cuevas (Sacred Heart Academy), Haley Moriarity (Guilford), Emma Fiorillo (Foran), Kaya Vital (Foran)

400 Freestyle Relay:

East Haven/Wilbur Cross (Jung Joo Kim, Kim Kate, Julia Rosado, Norah Rome)

Guilford (Brynn Leslie, Charlotte Martocci, Alyssa  Simione, Julia Earle)

Foran (Kaleigh Morton, Olivia Jones, Grace Tavitian, Ellen Pan)

 
2019

200 yard Medley Relay

North Haven (Brooke Nebor, Angela Gambardella, Mikayla Rapuano, Madeline Bergin)

Cheshire (Jillian Stevens, Tori Newton, Julianna Tyler, Sarah Chen)

200 yard Freestyle:  Sophie Murphy (Cheshire), Julia Stevens (Cheshire), Norah Rome (East Haven/Cross)

200 yard IM:  Angela Gambardella (North Haven), Caroline Krawec (Lyman Hall), Nora Bergstrom (Cheshire)

50 yard Freestyle:  Madeline Bergin (North Haven), Jordan Macdonald (Foran), Katherine O’Connor (Amity Regional)

Diving:  Ava Santacroce (North Haven), Alyssa Cervero (Lyman Hall), Elizabeth Buckley (Amity Regional)

100 yard Butterfly:  Jordan Macdonald (Foran), Kayla Mendonca (Daniel Hand), Julia Stevens (Cheshire)

100 yard Freestyle: Madeline Bergin (North Haven), Elise Richardson (Lyman Hall), Emma Panaroni (Hamden)

500 yard Freestyle:  Norah Rome (East Haven/Cross), Abbigail Chemacki (Daniel Hand), Jillian Stevens (Cheshire)

200 Yard Freestyle Relay:

Cheshire (Lavana Gulati, Avery Potrala, Sarah Chen, Sophie Murphy)

North Haven (Angela Gambardella, Riley Jooss, Taya Laborde, Madeline Bergin)

100 yard Backstroke: Kayla Mendonca (Daniel Hand), Vivian Freitas (Lauralton Hall), Emma Panaroni (Hamden)

100 yard Breaststroke:  Angela Gambardella (North Haven), Emma Glover (Cheshire), Eva Cuevas (Sacred Heart Academy)

400 yard Freestyle Relay:

Cheshire (Avery Potyrala, Nora Bergstrom, Julia Stevens, Sophie Murphy)

Daniel Hand (Ruby Redlich, Erin Reilly, Ava Keane, Kayla Mendonca)

 

 
2018
 

200-yard medley relay:

North Haven (Brook Nebor, Angela Gambardella, Riley Jooss, Madeline Bergin)

Cheshire (Jillian Stevens, Elli Haskes, Julia Stevens, Ester Han)

 

200-yard freestyle: Sophie Murphy (Cheshire), Norah Rome (East Haven/Cross), Claire Kehley (Lauralton Hall)

 

200-yard individual medley: Angela Gambardella (North Haven), Julia Stevens (Cheshire), Samantha Grenon (Cheshire)

 

50-yard freestyle: Madeline Bergin (North Haven), Louise Kim (Shelton), Emma Tirollo (Amity Regional)

Diving: Sienna Breton (Cheshire), Ava Santacroce (North Haven), Mary Huminski (Daniel Hand)

100-yard butterfly: Julia Stevens (Cheshire), Jordan MacDonald (Foran), Katherine O’Connor (Amity Regional)

100-yard freestyle: Madeline Bergin (North Haven), Louise Kim (Shelton), Ruby Redlich (Daniel Hand)

500-yard freestyle: Norah Rome (East Haven/Cross), Samantha Grenon (Cheshire), Claire Kehley (Lauralton Hall)

200-yard freestyle relay:

North Haven (Angela Gambardella, Brook Nebor, Riley Jooss, Madeline Bergin)

Shelton (Emma Parkes, Louise Kim, Alyssa Bretan, Anastasia Alcaraz-Sim)

100-yard backstroke: Kayla Medonca (Daniel Hand), Vivian Freitas (Lauralton Hall), Emma Panaroni (Hamden)

100-yard breaststroke: Angela Gambardella (North Haven), Caroline Krawec (Lyman Hall), Bella Tejeda (Cheshire)

400-yard freestyle relay:

Cheshire (Samantha Grenon, Nora Bergstrom, Julia Stevens, Sophie Murphy)

Shelton (Louise Kim, Emma Parkes, Kayla Bretan, Alyssa Bretan

 
2017
 

200 Medley Relay:

Cheshire (Alessandra Tyler, Elizabeth Boyer, Julia Stevens, Esther Han)

North Haven (Maddie Bergin, Angela Gambardella, Jasmine Nguy, Laura Borrelli)

200 yard Freestyle:  Katherine Begg (Lauralton Hall), Sophie Murphy (Cheshire), Emma Parkes (Shelton)

200 yard IM: Angela Gambardella (North Haven), Samantha Grenon (Cheshire), Kayla Mendonca (Daniel Hand)

50 yard Freestyle: Louise Kim (Shelton), Simona Visinski (Shelton), Maddie Bergin (North Haven)

Diving: Emma Longley (Foran), Sienna Bretton (Cheshire), Stephanie Silin (Cheshire)

100 yard Butterfly: Julia Stevens (Cheshire), Jordan MacDonald (Foran), Alexandra Tyler (Cheshire)

100 yard Freestyle: Maddie Bergin (North Haven), Louise Kim (Shelton), Allie Mascia (Daniel Hand)

500 yard Freestyle:  Elizabeth Boyer (Cheshire), Jordan MacDonald (Foran), Jillian Stevens (Cheshire)

200 Freestyle Relay

Shelton (Emma Parkes, Louise Kim, Caitlin McGuire, Simona Visinski)

Cheshire (Jordyn Deubel, Shannon Lindsey, Sophie Murphy, Alexandra Tyler)

100 yard Backstroke:  Kayla Mendonca (Daniel Hand), Laura Rosado (East Haven/Wilbur Cross), Sophie Murphy (Cheshire)

100 yard Breaststroke: Angela Gambardella (North Haven), Emma Gloverr (Cheshire), Nicole Cislo (Lyman Hall)

400 Freestyle Relay:

Shelton (Emma Parkes, Louise Kim, Alyssa Brettan, Simona Visinski)

Cheshire (Jordyn Deubel, Sophie Murphy, Julia Stevens, Elizabeth Boyer)

 

2016

200 Medley Relay

Cheshire (Julia Stevens, Lily Kurtz, Cameryn Guetens, Elizabeth Boyer)

Lyman Hall (Kristina Driscoll, Nicole Cislo Catherine Loughlin, Sarah Beverage)

200 Yard Freestyle: Katherine Begg (Lauralton Hall), Brenna McLaughlin (Lauralton Hall), Kayla Mendonca (Daniel Hand

200 Yard IM: Elizabeth Boyer (Cheshire), Julia Stevens (Cheshire), Angela Gambardella (North Haven)

50 Yard Freestyle: Louise Kim (Shelton), Allie Mascia (Daniel Hand), Emma Parkes (Shelton)

100 Yard  Butterfly: Catherine Loughlin (Lyman Hall), Katherine Alvarado (Amity Regional), Laura Rosado (East Haven/Wilbur Cross)

100 Yard Freestyle: Simona Visinski (Shelton), Allie Mascia (Daniel Hand), Emma Parkes (Shelton)

500 Yard Freestyle: Elizabeth Boyer (Cheshire), Brenna McLaughlin (Lauralton Hall), Lauren Spencer (North Haven)

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Shelton (Louise Kim, Emma Parkes, Caitlin McGuire, Simona Visinski)

Cheshire (Elizabeth Boyer, Amanda Go, Esther Han, Tori Newton)

100 Yard Backstroke: Kayla Mendonca (Daniel Hand), Laura Rosado (East Haven/Wilbur Cross), Simona Visinski (Shelton)

100 Yard Breaststroke: Sarah Fitzgerald (Foran), Angela Gambardella (North Haven), Lily Kurtz (Cheshire)

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Cheshire (Ester Han, Jordyn Deubel, Cameryn Guetens, Julia Stevens)

Shelton (Louise Kim, Emma Parkes, Alyssa Bretan, Simona Visinski)

Diving: Emma Longley (Foran), Noelle Bergere (Daniel Hand), Brianna Laggis (Foran)

 

2015

 
 
200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Lauralton Hall (Kaitlyn Joy, Dakota Meyer, Elizabeth Sargent, Madyson Barnick)
 
Branford (Gabija Karosas, Erika Maercklein, Paige MacNeil, Caitlyn Daley)
 
 
 
200 yard Freestyle
 
Jaime Robinson (Sacred Heart Academy), Brenna McLaughlin (Lauralton Hall), Jordyn Deubel (Cheshire)
 
 
 
200 yard IM
 
Elizabeth Sargent (Lauralton Hall), Elizabeth Boyer (Cheshire), Megan Duffy (Sacred Heart Academy)
 
 
 
50 yard Freestyle
 
Allie Mascia (Daniel Hand), Kaitlyn Joy (Lauralton Hall), Erika Maercklein (Branford)
 
 
 
Diving
 
Emma Longley (Foran), Kiersty Neeman (Lyman Hall), Victoria Wall (Lyman Hall)
 
 
 
100 yard Butterfly
 
Katherine Alvarado (Amity Regional), Elizabeth Sargent (Lauralton Hall), Paige MacNeil (Branford)
 
 
 
100 yard Freestyle
 
Katherine Begg (Lauralton Hall), Allie Mascia (Daniel Hand), Laura Borrelli (North Haven)
 
 
 
500 yard Freestyle
 
Jaime Robinson (Sacred Heart Academy), Elizabeth Boyer (Cheshire), Brenna McLaughlin (Lauralton Hall)
 
 
 
200 yard Freestyle Relay
 
Lauralton Hall (Madyson Barnick, Shannon Buttling, Katherine Begg, Kaitlyn Joy)
 
Cheshire (Shannon Lindsey, Amanda Go, Emily Murphy, Elizabeth Boyer)
 
 
 
100 yard Backstroke
 
Kaitlyn Joy (Lauralton Hall), Megan Garner (Hamden), Lauren Spencer (North Haven)
 
 
 
100 yard Breaststroke
 
Sarah Fitzgerald (Foran), Erika Maercklein (Branford), Dakota Meyer (Lauralton Hall)
 
 
 
400 yard Freestyle Relay
 
Cheshire (Esther Han, Jordyn Deubel, Cameryn Guetens, Shannon Lindsey)
 
North Haven (Jasmine Nguy, Tracey Nguy, Lauren Spencer, Laura Borrelli)
 
 
2014
 
Diving: Victoria Wall (Lyman Hall), Kiersty Neeman (Lyman Hall), Brianna Buehler (Sheehan)
 
200 Yard Medley Relay:
 
Cheshire (Lindsay Smalec, Lily Kurtz, Elizabeth Boyer, Ellie Senft)
 
Branford (Julia Dietz, Erika Maercklein, Paige MacNeil, Caitlin Daley)
 
200 Yard Freestyle: Elizabeth Boyer (Cheshire), Jaime Robinson (Sacred Heart Academy), Madeline Snow (Amity Regional)
 
200 Yard IM: Dana Chung (Amity Regional), Elizabeth Sargent (Lauralton Hall), Dakota Meyer (Lauralton Hall)
 
50 Yard Freestyle: Erika Maercklein (Branford), Allie Mascia (Daniel Hand), Tessa DiDomenico (Sheehan)
 
100 Yard Butterfly: Lindsay Smalec (Cheshire), Elizabeth Boyer (Cheshire), Nikki Robinson (Sacred Heart Academy)
 
100 Yard Freestyle: Brittany Driscoll (Lyman Hall), Dana Chung (Amity Regional), Ellie Senft (Cheshire)
 
500 Yard Freestyle: Jaime Robinson (Sacred Heart Academy), Madeline Snow (Amity Regional), Taylor Plumley (Cheshire)
 
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Amity Regional (Katherine Alvarado, Megan Lasto, Madeline Snow, Dana Chung)
 
Branford (Caitlin Daley, Isabel Albinger, Paige MacNeil, Erika Maercklein)
 
100 Yard Backstroke: Kaitlyn Joy (Lauralton Hall), Tessa DiDomenico (Sheehan), Marisa Daly (Sheehan)
 
100 Yard Breaststroke: Brittany Driscoll (Lyman Hall), Erika Maercklein (Branford), Dakota Meyer (Lauralton Hall)
 
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Amity Regional (Madeline Snow, Maggie Lasto, Megan Lasto, Dana Chung)
 
Cheshire (Ellie Senft, Morgan Fountain, Lindsay Smalec, Elizabeth Boyer)
 
 
 
 
 
 
2013
 
200 yard Medley Relay
Cheshire (Laura Mongillo, Lily Kurtz, Lindsay Smalec, Ellie Senft)
Branford (Julia Dietz, Erika Maercklein, Paige MacNeil, Lauren Rasile)
200 yard Freestyle: Jaime Robinson (Sacred Heart Academy), Madeline Snow (Amity Regional), Denise Costello (Cheshire)
200 yard IM:  Lindsay Smalec (Cheshire), Marisa Daly (Sheehan), Danielle Grenon (Cheshire)
50 yard Freestyle: Dana Chung (Amity Regional), Lauren Rasile (Branford), Erika Maercklein (Branford)
100 yard Butterfly: Lindsay Smalec (Cheshire), Jessica Poole (Shelton), Paige MacNeil (Branford)
100 yard Freestyle: Dana Chung (Amity Regional), Ellie Senft (Cheshire), Claire Anderson (Sacred Heart Academy)
500 yard Freestyle: Jaime Robinson (Sacred Heart Academy), Madeline Snow (Amity Regional), Olivia Smith (Amity Regional)
200 yard Freestyle Relay
Amity Regional (Megan Lasto, Maggie Lasto, Madeline Snow, Dana Chung)
Branford (Paige Macneil, Caitlin Daley, Erika Maercklein, Lauren Rasile)
100 yard Backstroke:Laura Mongillo (Cheshire), Marisa Daly (Sheehan), Cara Dube (Foran)
100 yard Breaststroke: Erika Maercklein (Branford), Lily Kurtz (Cheshire), Holland Driscoll (Lyman Hall)
400 yard Freestyle Relay
Cheshire (Lindsay Smalec, Laura Mongillo, Denise Costello, Ellie Senft)
Amity Regional (Maggie Lasto, Jessica Kochiss, Madeline Snow, Dana Chung)
Diving: Brianna Buehler (Sheehan), Kiersty Neeman (Lyman Hall), Erin Mostoller (Cheshire)
 
2012
200 yard Medley Relay
Cheshire (Sara Barlok, Taylor Deubel, Lindsay Smalec, Jenna Cannata)
Amity (Shannon Earley, Natalie Ambrosey, Dana Grindall, Dana Chung)
200 yard Freestyle: Annu Lu (Amity), Dana Chung (Amity), Erica Naumann (Mercy)
200 yard IM: Brittany Driscoll (Lyman Hall), Lindsay Smalec (Cheshire), Madeline Snow (Amity)
50 yard Freestyle: Dana Grindall (Amity), Christine Rasile (Branford), Sara Barlok (Cheshire)
Diving: Amanda Craig (Amity), Brianna Buehler (Sheehan), Harper Hanson (Hamden)
100 yard Butterfly: Dana Grindall (Amity), Lindsay Smalec (Cheshire), Jessica Poole (Shelton)
100 yard Freestyle: Brittany Driscoll (Lyman Hall), Dana Chung (Amity), Mary McKenna (Mercy)
500 yard Freestyle: Annu Lu (Amity), Erica Naummann (Mercy), Jamie Robinson (Sacred Heart Academy)
100 yard Backstroke: Sara Barlok (Cheshire), Claire Hendershot (Lyman Hall), Molly Condron (Cheshire)
100 yard Breaststroke: Taylor Deubel (Cheshire), Christine Rasile (Branford), Jessica Poole (Shelton)
200 yard Freestyle Relay
Amity (Dana Grindall, Madeline Snow, Lindsay Morton, Anna Lu)
Cheshire (Sara Barlok, Jenna Cannata, Maegan McGree, Ellie Senft)
400 yard Freestyle Relay
Amity (Dana Chung, Madeline Snow, Lindsay Morton, Anna Lu)
Lyman Hall (Claire Hendershot, Holland Driscoll, Rachel Stone, Brittany Driscoll)
 
2011
200 yard Medley Relay
 
Amity (Shannon Earley, Katherine Holden, Dana Grindall, Dana Chung)
Branford (Christina Beaulac, Christine Rasile, Maryam Pourmaleki, Lauren Rasile)
 
200 yard Freestyle
Christine Rasile (Branford), Brittany Driscoll (Lyman Hall), Anna Lu (Amity)
 
200 yard IM
Theresa Goehring (Mercy), Jessica Liu (Cheshire), Lindsay Smalec (Cheshire)
 
50 yard Freestyle
Dana Grindall (Amity), Mary McKenna (Mercy), Haley Payne (Cheshire)
 
Diving
Renata Diotalevi (Hand), Amanda Craig (Amity), Dana Carman (North Haven)
 
100 yard Butterfly
Dana Grindall (Amity), Lindsay Morton (Amity), Lindsay Smalec (Cheshire)
 
100 yard Freestyle
Mary McKenna (Mercy), Brittany Driscoll (Lyman Hall), Christina Lavery (West Haven)
 
500 yard Freestyle
Anna Lu (Amity), Erica Naumann (Mercy), Alexandria Koukos (Cheshire)
 
200 yard Freestyle Relay
Branford (Christina Beaulac, Lauren Rasile, Maryam Pourmaleki, Christine Rasile)
Amity (Dana Chung, Jessica Kochiss, Rachel Holden, Anna Lu)
 
100 yard Backstroke
Theresa Goehring (Mercy), Sara Barlok (Cheshire), Shannon Earley (Amity)
 
100 yard Breaststroke
Christine Rasile (Branford), Lydia Pokluda (Amity), Jessica Poole (Shelton)
 
400 yard Freestyle Relay
Amity (Dana Grindall, Madeline Snow, Lindsay Morton, Anna Lu)
Mercy (Erica Naumann, Mary McKenna, Katerina Lisitsin, Theresa Goehring)
 
2010
200 Yard Medley Relay
Mercy (Nicole Rhodes, Caroline Gallagher, Theresa Goehring, Michaela Kearney)
Cheshire (Molly Condron, Megan Mostoller, Stephanie Nguyen, Alexandria Barry)
 
200 Freestyle
Karen Novak (Cheshire), Christine Rasile (Branford), Anna Lu (Amity)
 
200 IM
Theresa Goehring (Mercy), Diana Pimer (West Haven), Melissa Merwin (Sacred Heart Academy)
 
50 Freestyle
Dana Grindall (Amity), Michaela Kearney (Mercy), Jennifer Tavares (Cheshire)
 
100 Butterfly
Dana Grindall (Amity), Helen Park (Sacred Heart Academy), Jessica Liu (Cheshire)
 
100 Freestyle
Michaela Kearney (Mercy), Jennifer Tavares (Cheshire), Samantha Garcia (West Haven)
 
500 Freestyle
Karen Novak (Cheshire), Alexandria Koukos (Cheshire), Stephanie Nguyen (Cheshire)
 
200 Freestyle Relay
Cheshire (Jenna Cannata, Margaret Ptaszynski, Jennifer Tavares, Karen Novak)
Amity (Morgan Turner, Jessica Kochiss, Anna Lu, Dana Grindall)
 
100 Backstroke
Theresa Goehring (Mercy), Kaitlin Davis (Shelton), Molly Condron (Cheshire)
 
100 Breaststroke
Melissa Merwin (Sacred Heart Academy), Diana Pimer (West Haven), Taylor Deubel (Cheshire)
 
400 Freestyle Relay
Mercy (Mary McKenna, Erica Naumann, Theresa Goehring, Michaela Kearney)
Cheshire (Megan Mostoller, Margaret Ptaszynski, Jennifer Tavares, Karen Novak)
 
Diving
Amanda Saslow (North Haven), Bridget Carmichael (Cheshire), Kelsey Fachini (Mercy)
 
 
2009
200 Medley Relay
Cheshire-1:52.63(Catherine Patrell-Kim Jerome-Stephanie Nguyen-Maggie Ptaszynski)
Amity-1:53.50(Priyanka Bhargava-Kristina Gulia-Morgan Turner-Dana Grindall)
 
200 free
Jen Tavares (Cheshire), Kathryn Kiely (Shelton), Karen Novak (Cheshire)
 
200 IM
Ally Perrotti (Branford), Dana Primer (West Haven), Theresa Goehring (Mercy)
 
50 free
Michaela Kearney (Mercy), Dana Grindall (Amity), Deirdre Haren (Hand)
 
Diving
Jennifer Thompson (Cheshire), Morgan Schwenn (Cheshire), Amanda Saslow (North Haven)
 
100 fly
Dana Grindall (Amity), Kim Jerome (Cheshire), Kathryn Kiely (Shelton)
 
100 free
Michaela Kearney (Mercy), Jenna Cannata (Cheshire), Sam Garcia (West Haven)
 
500 Free
Jen Tavares (Cheshire), Karen Novak (Cheshire), Lexi Koukos (Cheshire)
 
100 Back
Maegan McGee (Cheshire), Ally Barry (Cheshire), Nicole Rhodes (Mercy)
 
100 Breast
Kim Jerome (Cheshire), Ally Perrotti (Branford), Kristina Gulia (Amity)
200 Free Relay
Cheshire (Jenna Cannata, Maggie Ptaszynski, Stephanie Nguyen, Karen Novak)
Amity (Robyn Kenyon, Morgan Turner, Anna Lu-Dana Grindall)
400 Free Relay
Cheshire (Jen Tavares, Jenna Cannata, Melissa Metcalf, Karen Novak)
Mercy (Theresa Goehring, Haylla Reidy, Nicole Rhodes, Michaela Kearney)
 
 
 

2008
 

200 Yd Medley Relay
Cheshire (Jasmine Liu, Kim Jerome, Stephanie Nguyen, Liz Visconti)
Sacred Heart Academy (Hollis Capuano, Melissa Merwin, Cori Turcio, Michelle Iovene)
200 Yd. Freestyle
Kathryn Kiely (Shelton), Lexi Koukos (Cheshire), Karen Novak (Cheshire)
 
200 Yd IM
Ally Perrotti (Branford), Madeline Froehlich (Hamden), Theresa Goehring (Mercy)
 
50 Yd Freestyle
Michaela Kearney (Mercy), Hollis Capuano (Sacred Heart Academy), Ally Barry (Cheshire)
100 Yd Butterfly
Michaela Kearney (Mercy), Kaela Bjornberg (Sheehan), Nicole Peruso (Branford)
 
100 Yd Freestyle
Hollis Capuano (Sacred Heart Academy), Jessica Metcalf (Cheshire), Lexi Maurice (Cheshire)
500 Yd Freestyle
Kim Jerome (Cheshire), Jennifer Tavares (Cheshire), Lexi Koukos (Cheshire)
100 Yd Backstroke
Allison Rasile (Branford), Nicole Rhodes (Mercy), Madeline Froehlich (Hamden)
100 Yd Breaststroke
Kim Jerome (Cheshire), Emily Barber (Guilford), Ally Perrotti (Branford)
200 Yd Freestyle Relay
Cheshire (Jen Tavares, Liz Visconti, Ally Berry, Jess Metcalf)
Branford (Allison Rasile, Anna Milne, Emily Moughty, Nicole Peruso)
 
400 Yd Freestyle Relay
Cheshire (Jen Tavares, Liz Visconti, Jess Metcalf, Lexi Maurice)
Sacred Heart Academy (Clare Reidy, Cori Turcio, Nora Jeffries, Hollis Capuano)
Diving
Jennifer Thompson (Cheshire), Amanda Saslow (North Haven), Victoria Smith (North Haven)
 
 

 
2007
200 Yd Medley Relay
Cheshire (Jasmine Liu, Kimberly Jerome, Danielle Forrest, Elizabeth Visconti)
Branford (Carole Lupi, Ally Perrotti, Nicole Peruso, Allison Rasile)
200 Yd. Freestyle
Margaux Farrell (Amity), Hollis Capuano (Sacred Heart Academy), Katherine Loftus (Hand)
 
200 Yd IM
Danielle Forrest (Cheshire), Brianna Perazella (Cheshire), Ally Perrotti (Branford)
50 Yd Freestyle
Alex Czaplicki (North Haven), Michaela Kearney (Mercy), Hand (Elizabeth Cohan)
100 Yd Butterfly
Hollis Capuano (Sacred Heart Academy), Alex Czaplicki (North Haven), Michaela Morr (Cheshire)
100 Yd Freestyle
Margaux Farrell (Amity), Elizabeth Cohan (Hand), Michael Kearney (Mercy)
500 Yd Freestyle
Kimberly Jerome (Cheshire), Katherine Loftus (Hand), Catherine Patrell (Cheshire)
200 Yd Freestyle Relay
Cheshire (Elizabeth Visconti, Brianna Perazella, Jessica Metcalf, Michaela Morr)
North Haven (Sarah Pucci, Nicole Ranciato, Danielle Schioppo, Alex Czaplicki)
100 Yd Backstroke
Allison Kreho (Shelton), Marilyn Purvis (Mercy), Danielle Forrest (Cheshire)
100 Yd Breaststroke
Kimberly Jerome (Cheshire), Ally Perrotti (Branford), Emily Barber (Guilford)
400 Yd Freestyle Relay
Cheshire (Michaela Morr, Jessica Metcalf, Stephanie Nguyen, Danielle Forrest)
Hand (Elizabeth Cohan, Charlotte Pultz, Katerine Loftus, Alexandra Bascom)
Diving
Amy Hudak (Cheshire), Alexa Ahrem (Hamden), Jennifer Thompson (Cheshire)

2004-2006 (pdf)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31