Monday, September 28, 2020
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

Articles

SCC Boys Indoor Track - 2007 Championship Meet

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2007 07:57 PM
           Southern Conn. Conf. Indoor T&F Championships - 2/2/2007            
                         Results - mysportsresults.com                         
                 New Haven Track & Field Center, New Haven CT                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terrell Wilks                Hillhouse               6.38       6.48q  6 
  2 Josh Massey                  Notre Dame W            6.50       6.74q  4 
  3 Omar Whittington             Wilbur Cross            6.67       6.76q  4 
  4 Harry Lewis                  Hamden                  6.74       6.77q  3 
  5 Ethan Bates                  Daniel Hand             6.48       6.84q  5 
  6 Charles Gray                 Hamden                  6.85       6.85q  6 
  7 Danny Williams               Hillhouse               6.88       6.87q  6 
  8 Joe Danso                    West Haven              6.80       6.88   1 
  9 Andre Allen                  East Haven              6.60       6.93   3 
 10 Marcus Wright                Cheshire                6.60       6.94   2 
 11 Mike Jiang                   Daniel Hand             6.70       6.95   6 
 12 Cole Crotta                  Amity                   6.60       7.00   1 
 13 Jaquan Brantley              Career                  6.60       7.01   3 
 14 Chris Sagar                  North Haven             6.80       7.02   4 
 15 Lawrence Howard              Wilbur Cross            6.70       7.03   4 
 16 Justin Willis                Notre Dame W            6.60       7.03   1 
 17 Nick Pates                   East Haven              6.60       7.03   2 
 18 Andrew Nappo                 Daniel Hand             7.00       7.11   1 
 19 Gabe Oliver                  Lyman Hall              6.80       7.12   5 
 20 Joe Brink                    Daniel Hand             6.80       7.13   2 
 21 John Zhang                   Daniel Hand             6.90       7.13   5 
 22 Tommy Zhang                  Amity                   6.70       7.14   5 
 23 Anthony Pannone              Sheehan                 7.05       7.15   2 
 24 Joe Gagliardi                Cheshire                6.70       7.15   5 
 25 Jared Bradshaw               Hamden                  6.90       7.17   4 
 26 Ivan Zhang                   Branford                6.80       7.19   1 
 27 Maurice Morrison             Wilbur Cross            6.70       7.30   6 
 28 Steve Haxhi                  Cheshire                7.00       7.30   1 
 29 Ryan Katon                   Xavier                  7.20       7.32   6 
 30 Kyle Ortiz                   Sheehan                 7.34       7.33   6 
 31 Josh Fiore                   North Haven             7.10       7.37   4 
 32 Pat Read                     Sheehan                 7.40       7.64   5 
 33 Luke Chambless               Notre Dame W            6.91       7.82   3 
 34 Rob Greiner                  Lyman Hall              7.20       7.93   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell Wilks                Hillhouse               6.48       6.50    10  
  2 Josh Massey                  Notre Dame W            6.74       6.68     8  
  3 Harry Lewis                  Hamden                  6.77       6.74     6  
  4 Ethan Bates                  Daniel Hand             6.84       6.75     4  
  5 Omar Whittington             Wilbur Cross            6.76       6.77     2  
  6 Danny Williams               Hillhouse               6.87       6.84     1  
  7 Charles Gray                 Hamden                  6.85       6.89  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terrell Wilks                Hillhouse              34.90      35.26   6   10  
  2 Josh Massey                  Notre Dame W           36.21      36.10   6    8  
  3 Joe Danso                    West Haven             37.20      36.75   6    6  
  4 Ethan Bates                  Daniel Hand            36.28      37.21   6    4  
  5 Jeff Wilkins                 Hillhouse              37.80      37.34   5    2  
  6 Pete Tinari                  Notre Dame W           36.07      37.70   6    1  
  7 Andre Harris                 Wilbur Cross           37.70      37.81   5 
  8 Rachid Sofiane               Lyman Hall             38.10      38.23   4 
  9 Tommy Arrington              Career                 37.80      38.25   5 
 10 Anthony Pannone              Sheehan                38.00      38.43   5 
 11 Joon Yeob Lee                Career                 38.00      38.52   4 
 12 Andy Jacobs                  Cheshire               39.58      38.95   3 
 13 Kaheem Brown                 Hillhouse              37.82      39.02   5 
 14 Jaquan Brantley              Career                 38.27      39.02   4 
 15 David McGoldrick             Fairfield Pr           39.50      39.09   3 
 16 William Stohler              Hamden                 39.10      39.21   4 
 17 Omar Whittington             Wilbur Cross           37.10      39.32   6 
 18 Rich Fusco                   Cheshire               38.85      39.35   4 
 19 Ken McDonnell                Shelton                37.80      39.48   5 
 20 Colin Howard                 Sheehan                40.10      39.61   2 
 21 ian Dempsey                  Fairfield Pr           40.00      40.10   3 
 22 Ivan Zhang                   Branford               39.90      40.15   3 
 23 Bryan Ceravolo               Lyman Hall             40.10      40.29   2 
 24 Dave Brunetti                Cheshire               40.50      40.42   2 
 25 Tom Phillips                 Daniel Hand            40.20      40.69   2 
 26 Owen Bloomquist              Branford               39.90      40.88   3 
 27 John Galloway                Xavier                 41.20      40.91   1 
 28 Steve Brown                  North Haven            41.00      40.92   1 
 29 Chaz Gray                    Hamden                 38.20      40.96   4 
 30 Pat Read                     Sheehan                40.20      41.07   2 
 31 Marcus Massaro               Lyman Hall             40.00      41.25   2 
 32 Josh Fiore                   North Haven            40.00      41.31   3 
 33 Alex Boger                   Daniel Hand            40.50      41.34   1 
 34 Jason Kronenberger           Xavier                 41.25      41.46   1 
 35 James Aglio                  Xavier                 41.00      41.70   1 
 36 Rob Martinez                 East Haven             41.00      42.46   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ken McDonnell                Shelton              1:24.80    1:25.04   5   10  
  2 Cas Loxsom                   Wilbur Cross         1:23.62    1:25.46   5    8  
  3 Rob Shiely                   Xavier               1:27.80    1:28.83   5    6  
  4 Rich Fusco                   Cheshire             1:29.00    1:29.48   4    4  
  5 Andrew Spak                  Amity                1:29.00    1:29.52   4    2  
  6 Rachid Sofiane               Lyman Hall           1:28.00    1:30.40   5    1  
  7 Steve Clayton                North Haven          1:30.00    1:30.95   4 
  8 Antonio Lopez                Fairfield Pr         1:30.80    1:31.02   3 
  9 Chris Taglianetti            Sheehan              1:31.04    1:31.03   3 
 10 Kyle Cole                    Notre Dame W         1:27.01    1:32.33   5 
 11 Tom Hewett                   Branford             1:31.00    1:33.03   3 
 12 Eric Strouse                 Shelton              1:31.20    1:33.36   3 
 13 Marcus Massaro               Lyman Hall           1:30.00    1:33.88   4 
 14 Patrick Wildes               Hamden               1:32.00    1:34.15   3 
 15 Chris Pannebiancco           Sheehan              1:36.20    1:35.65   2 
 16 Tom Phillips                 Daniel Hand          1:33.70    1:35.71   2 
 17 Jay Barone                   East Haven           1:36.00    1:38.39   2 
 18 Pat Cavanaugh                Cheshire             1:34.40    1:39.65   2 
 19 Will Wrzosek                 Notre Dame W         1:32.77    1:41.22   3 
 20 Patrick Stenson              Wilbur Cross         1:29.30    1:42.16   4 
 21 Patrick Hunt                 Hamden               1:35.00    1:42.19   2 
 22 Jamal Howard                 West Haven           1:37.70    1:42.36   1 
 23 Myles Oros                   Sheehan              1:37.40    1:44.26   1 
 24 Imran Sumre                  West Haven           1:42.00    1:46.68   1 
 25 Anthony Oddo                 East Haven           1:37.00    1:48.98   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Hurtt                Xavier               2:43.25    2:42.68    10  
  2 Forrest Misenti              Xavier               2:39.99    2:43.90     8  
  3 Joe Greenspun                Amity                2:39.00    2:45.74     6  
  4 Joe Musso                    Lyman Hall           2:46.00    2:50.31     4  
  5 Ben Zhu                      Cheshire             2:49.00    2:50.82     2  
  6 Kristopher Sowa              Xavier               2:51.00    2:52.16     1  
  7 Mark Cautadella              Shelton              2:51.11    2:52.77  
  8 Peter Shafer                 Xavier               2:44.99    2:54.03  
  9 Alex Dunn                    Guilford             2:42.00    2:54.25  
 10 Calvin Carrasco              Xavier               2:49.00    2:54.45  
 11 John Pierson                 Fairfield Pr         2:53.00    2:54.53  
 12 James Muller                 Daniel Hand          2:56.00    2:57.55  
 13 Robert Dextradeur            Branford             2:47.00    2:59.36  
 14 Wills Bratches               Daniel Hand          2:57.00    3:02.15  
 15 Steve Shingara               Branford             2:47.00    3:04.50  
 16 Ed Waters                    Sheehan              2:58.00    3:05.88  
 17 Dave McDonald                Cheshire             2:55.00    3:06.56  
 18 Kevin Blakeley               Sheehan              3:02.10    3:12.26  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wesley Halstead              Amity                4:29.00    4:28.64    10  
  2 Matt Casey                   Branford             4:32.00    4:28.80     8  
  3 Matthew Fahey                Xavier               4:39.00    4:37.28     6  
  4 Keith Sansone                Shelton              4:38.55    4:40.39     4  
  5 Cory Fagan                   Xavier               4:25.00    4:40.54     2  
  6 Dan Le                       Cheshire             4:43.30    4:42.44     1  
  7 Ryan McGuire                 Notre Dame W         4:42.39    4:42.48  
  8 Kyle Roberts                 Xavier               4:50.00    4:47.90  
  9 Dave Birdsall                Daniel Hand          4:49.50    4:48.19  
 10 Joe Ferro                    Shelton              4:50.22    4:50.44  
 11 Ryan Hammond                 Xavier               4:50.00    4:53.50  
 12 Brian Varis                  Guilford             4:56.00    4:54.81  
 13 Andrew Verderame             Xavier               4:52.00    4:56.13  
 14 Vin Saracco                  East Haven           4:54.00    4:57.53  
 15 Sean Nestor                  Daniel Hand          5:58.00    4:58.28  
 16 John Karpinski               Shelton              4:51.11    4:59.78  
 17 Ismail Orabi                 Lyman Hall           4:46.00    5:00.80  
 18 Nick Sondej                  Guilford             4:51.00    5:01.24  
 19 Andy Margius                 Notre Dame W         4:47.22    5:03.40  
 20 John Landock                 Guilford             4:58.00    5:03.65  
 21 Zachary Charney              North Haven          4:54.00    5:05.79  
 22 Suyu Zhang                   Cheshire             4:52.00    5:07.29  
 23 Tony Crammond                Fairfield Pr         4:58.00    5:07.34  
 24 Chris Vegliante              Fairfield Pr         4:58.00    5:07.35  
 25 Lee Bouldin                  Amity                5:12.00    5:16.35  
 26 Kevin Lincoln                Fairfield Pr         4:58.00    5:16.69  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wesley Halstead              Amity                9:35.00    9:54.92    10  
  2 Adam Trofa                   Amity                9:57.00    9:58.17     8  
  3 Robert Yamnicky              Shelton             10:16.33   10:12.32     6  
  4 Matt Casey                   Branford             9:49.00   10:15.45     4  
  5 Corey Loftis                 Branford             9:55.00   10:17.12     2  
  6 Forrest Misenti              Xavier              10:11.00   10:19.83     1  
  7 Drew Matthews                Daniel Hand         10:22.00   10:20.66  
  8 Matthew Fahey                Xavier              10:00.00   10:28.73  
  9 James Harrison               Amity               10:20.00   10:29.35  
 10 John Sherman                 Cheshire            10:31.00   10:30.83  
 11 Pat Martucci                 Guilford            10:30.00   10:31.79  
 12 Cory Fagan                   Xavier               9:45.00   10:35.41  
 13 Matt Richerson               Guilford            10:41.00   10:38.14  
 14 Zachary Charney              North Haven         10:23.00   10:38.26  
 15 Asher Brandt                 Amity               10:25.00   10:41.04  
 16 Ismail Orabi                 Lyman Hall          10:32.00   10:42.02  
 17 Kelsey Small                 Notre Dame W        10:47.55   10:44.72  
 18 James Foley                  Shelton             10:46.87   10:49.70  
 19 Dave Cotton                  Daniel Hand         10:49.00   10:50.15  
 20 Ryan McGuire                 Notre Dame W        10:43.44   10:53.73  
 21 Mark Turczak                 Shelton             10:44.28   10:59.37  
 22 Sean phillips                Fairfield Pr        10:48.00   11:18.14  
 23 Mike Cianfaglione            Daniel Hand         10:51.00   11:23.56  
 24 Michael Morton               Fairfield Pr        10:48.00   11:25.74  
 25 Aaron DiPietro               Amity               10:40.00   11:32.08  
 -- Kyle Kramer                  Notre Dame W        10:39.21        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Seaton                  Daniel Hand             8.20       8.28q  1 
  2 Craig Kinsley                Fairfield Pr            8.36       8.39q  4 
  3 Andrew Napier                Daniel Hand             8.30       8.41q  2 
  4 Dave Brunetti                Cheshire                8.32       8.50q  3 
  5 Steve Brown                  North Haven             8.30       8.51q  1 
  6 Geoff Brown                  North Haven             8.50       8.52q  2 
  7 Rob Belevich                 East Haven              7.70       8.54q  4 
  8 Garrad Grate                 Hillhouse               9.20       8.54   3 
  9 Andre Harris                 Wilbur Cross            8.10       8.56   2 
 10 Tyler Gyenizs                Daniel Hand             8.50       8.72   1 
 11 Andrew Kinlock               Hamden                  8.64       8.73   3 
 12 Dan Scott                    Sheehan                 8.68       8.77   4 
 13 Andy Jacobs                  Cheshire                8.38       8.84   4 
 14 Jim Brand                    Fairfield Pr            8.70       8.96   4 
 15 Ryan Linares                 Xavier                  8.90       9.07   2 
 16 Mike Montouri                Branford                8.40       9.18   3 
 17 Nick Child                   East Haven              8.50       9.30   1 
 18 Vincent Szeliegowski         Sheehan                 9.60       9.32   4 
 19 Alex Topf                    Amity                   9.00       9.49   1 
 20 Varun Roy                    Cheshire                8.80       9.55   3 
 21 Corey Erff                   Daniel Hand             8.60       9.64   2 
 22 Bryan Ceravolo               Lyman Hall              9.00       9.85   1 
 23 John Morris                  Hamden                  9.10      10.43   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rob Belevich                 East Haven              8.54       8.42    10  
  2 Craig Kinsley                Fairfield Pr            8.39       8.45     8  
  3 Andrew Napier                Daniel Hand             8.41       8.48     6  
  4 Matt Seaton                  Daniel Hand             8.28       8.52     4  
  5 Geoff Brown                  North Haven             8.52       8.54     2  
  6 Steve Brown                  North Haven             8.51       8.57     1  
  7 Dave Brunetti                Cheshire                8.50       8.60  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Whaven                                 1:35.02    1:35.38   3   10  
     1) Justin Willis                   2) Pete Tinari                    
     3) Greg Milano                     4) Josh Massey                    
     5) Travis Beagle                   6) Luke Chambless                 
  2 Sheehan                                           1:38.30    1:37.69   2    8  
     1) Derek Topper                    2) Kyle Ortiz                     
     3) Anthony Pannone                 4) Vincent Szeliegowski           
     5) Paulius Laukaitis               6) Adam Desjardins                
  3 East Haven                                        1:35.00    1:38.01   3    6  
     1) Andre Allen                     2) Emilio Maldonado               
     3) Rob Belevich                    4) Nick Pates                     
  4 Hamden                                            1:35.00    1:38.25   3    4  
     1) Harry Lewis                     2) Ricardo Chardon                
     3) Jordon Chardon                  4) Jared Bradshaw                 
     5) Chaz Gray                       6) Charles Gray                   
  5 Xavier                                            1:38.68    1:38.95   2    2  
     1) Kyle Siewertsen                 2) John Hardacker                 
     3) Samuel Braun                    4) Fajri Jackson                  
     5) James Aglio                     6) John Galloway                  
  6 Daniel Hand                                       1:37.00    1:39.94   3    1  
     1) Mike Jiang                      2) Matt Seaton                    
     3) Corey Erff                      4) J.J. Nwafor                    
     5) John Zhang                      6) Ethan Bates                    
  7 Amity                                             1:36.00    1:40.16   3 
     1) Tommy Zhang                     2) Doron Schwartz                 
     3) Andrew Spak                     4) Cole Crotta                    
     5) Phil Vitale                     6) Kevin Howard                   
  8 Cheshire                                          1:40.00    1:42.56   2 
     1) Marcus Wright                   2) Joe Gagliardi                  
     3) Ayan Chakarborty                4) Andy Jacobs                    
     5) Dave Brunetti                   6) Varun Roy                      
  9 Branford                                          1:45.00    1:43.07   1 
     1) Ivan Zhang                      2) Tom Hewett                     
     3) Owen Bloomquist                 4) Mike Ramos                     
     5) Mike Montouri                   6) James D'Amico                  
 10 Shelton                                           1:52.01    1:46.81   1 
     1) Joe Ferro                       2) Mark Cautadella                
     3) John Karpinski                  4) Keith Sansone                  
     5) Mark Turczak                    6)                                
 -- Lyman Hall                                        1:42.00         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Jeff Baker                      2) John Pierkarski                
     3) Bryan Ceravolo                  4) Tim Fekete                     
     5) Rob Greiner                     6) Dave Remiszewski               
 -- Wilbur Cross                                      1:34.40         DQ   3  Interference
     1) Andre Harris                    2) Cordell Bell                   
     3) Lawrence Howard                 4) Omar Whittington               
     5) Patrick Stenson                 6)                                
 -- Hillhouse                                         1:40.00         DQ   2  Uniform violation
     1) Danny Wiliams                   2) Keith Norfleet                 
     3) Garrad Grate                    4) Jeff Wilkins                   
     5) Marvin McClendon                6)                                
 -- Fairfield Prep                                    1:41.40         DQ   2  Uniform violation
     1) ian Dempsey                     2) David McGoldrick               
     3) Billy Giff                      4) Antonio Lopez                  
     5) Isaac Chacon                    6) Brendan Mallick                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Career                                            3:32.00    3:36.05   3   10  
     1) Joon Yeob Lee                   2) Tommy Arrington                
     3) Jaquan Brantley                 4) Joon Hoon Lee                  
     5) William Ruiz                    6)                                
  2 Wilbur Cross                                      3:34.70    3:38.86   3    8  
     1) Maurice Morrison                2) Cordell Bell                   
     3) Malcom Greene                   4) Cas Loxsom                     
     5) Brandon Burrell                 6)                                
  3 Xavier                                            3:42.00    3:42.05   2    6  
     1) Frank Scurto-Dedominicis        2) Peter Shafer                   
     3) Marco Canetta                   4) Rob Shiely                     
     5) Matthew Hurtt                   6) Jason Kronenberger             
  4 Shelton                                           3:39.00    3:43.84   3    4  
     1) Chris Barber                    2) Vinnie O'Brien                 
     3) Doug Cummings                   4) Ken McDonnell                  
     5) Eric Strouse                    6) Keith Sansone                  
  5 Cheshire                                          3:40.00    3:44.03   2    2  
     1) Rich Fusco                      2) Ben Zhu                        
     3) Steve Haxhi                     4) Chris Rozak                    
     5) Phil Ritchie                    6) Jim Ciaburri                   
  6 Daniel Hand                                       3:48.00    3:44.96   2    1  
     1) Issac Ellman                    2) Steve Gagliano                 
     3) Archie Adams                    4) Steve Haff                     
     5) Andrew Napier                   6) Dave Birdsall                  
  7 Amity                                             3:39.00    3:47.26   3 
     1) Kevin Howard                    2) Joe Greenspun                  
     3) Phil Vitale                     4) Andrew Spak                    
     5) Adam Trofa                      6) Alex Topf                      
  8 Sheehan                                           3:50.00    3:49.27   1 
     1) Colin Howard                    2) Chris Pannebiancco             
     3) Dan Scott                       4) Chris Taglianetti              
     5) Myles Oros                      6) Coult Allgrove                 
  9 North Haven                                       3:52.00    3:51.15   1 
     1) Steve Brown                     2) Josh Fiore                     
     3) Steve Clayton                   4) Nikko Ildefonso                
 10 East Haven                                        3:48.00    3:53.05   2 
     1) Matt Kellas                     2) Nick Child                     
     3) Jay Barone                      4) Tim Poulin                     
 11 Hamden                                            3:39.00    3:58.86   3 
     1) Andrew Kinlock                  2) John Morris                    
     3) Roderick Williams               4) Jordon Roberson                
     5) Derrick pressley                6) Matt Banas                     
 12 Notre Dame Whaven                                 3:50.33    4:01.80   1 
     1) Will Wrzosek                    2) James Oxsalida                 
     3) Navin Purushotham               4) Andy Margius                   
     5) Matt Lumas                      6) Travis Beagle                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheshire                                          8:36.00    8:32.60    10  
     1) John Sherman                    2) Pat Cavanaugh                  
     3) Dan Le                          4) Ben Zhu                        
     5) Suyu Zhang                      6)                                
  2 Xavier                                            8:33.00    8:32.68     8  
     1) Peter Shafer                    2) Calvin Carrasco                
     3) Kristopher Sowa                 4) Matthew Bertelli               
     5) Ryan Hammond                    6) Kyle Roberts                   
  3 Guilford                                          8:25.00    8:33.39     6  
     1) Brian Varis                     2) Matt Richerson                 
     3) Dan Rizzo                       4) Alex Dunn                      
     5) Pat Martucci                    6) John Landock                   
  4 Daniel Hand                                       8:39.90    8:36.86     4  
     1) Issac Ellman                    2) Drew Matthews                  
     3) Steve Haff                      4) Archie Adams                   
     5) James Muller                    6) Wills Bratches                 
  5 East Haven                                        8:45.00    8:38.03     2  
     1) Dave Chick                      2) Vin Saracco                    
     3) Matt Kellas                     4) Tim Poulin                     
  6 Lyman Hall                                        8:50.00    8:44.64     1  
     1) Joe Musso                       2) Ismail Orabi                   
     3) Marcus Massaro                  4) Rachid Sofiane                 
  7 Sheehan                                           8:38.97    8:45.07  
     1) Dan Mischke                     2) Chris Pannebiancco             
     3) Ed Waters                       4) Chris Taglianetti              
     5) Myles Oros                      6) Coult Allgrove                 
  8 Hamden                                            8:45.00    8:55.97  
     1) Patrick Wildes                  2) Matan Bik                      
     3) Patrick Hunt                    4) Roderick Williams              
     5) Isiah Whiting                   6)                                
  9 Notre Dame Whaven                                 8:45.28    8:59.48  
     1) Kyle Kramer                     2) Andy Margius                   
     3) Joel Lopez                      4) Navin Purushotham              
     5) Kyle Cole                       6) Greg Milano                    
 10 Fairfield Prep                                    9:20.00    9:36.35  
     1) Chris Vegliante                 2) Scott Richter                  
     3) Tony Crammond                   4) Kevin Lincoln                  
     5) Dylan Raila                     6) Sean phillips                  
 11 Branford                                          9:10.00    9:42.79  
     1) Steve Shingara                  2) Will Jakubiak                  
     3) Al Hernandez                    4) Matt Mazzucco                  
     5) James D'Amico                   6) Charley Dilella                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      3:41.00    3:49.45   3   10  
     1) Maurice Morrison                2) Cordell Bell                   
     3) Lawrence Howard                 4) Malcom Greene                  
     5) Mike Robinson                   6)                                
  2 Xavier                                            3:49.00    3:50.45   3    8  
     1) Kyle Siewertsen                 2) Fajri Jackson                  
     3) Frank Scurto-Dedominicis        4) Matthew Hurtt                  
     5) Samuel Braun                    6) John Hardacker                 
  3 Hillhouse                                         3:50.00    3:52.46   3    6  
     1) Danny Williams                  2) Keerome Lawrence               
     3) Kaheem Brown                    4) Jamul Swoope                   
     5) Marvin McClendon                6)                                
  4 Amity                                             3:45.00    3:53.67   3    4  
     1) Tommy Zhang                     2) Phil Vitale                    
     3) Doron Schwartz                  4) Joe Greenspun                  
     5) Kevin Howard                    6) James Harrison                 
  5 Hamden                                            3:40.00    3:54.40   3    2  
     1) John Morris                     2) Ricardo Chardon                
     3) Andrew Kinlock                  4) Matan Bik                      
     5) Jordon Chardon                  6) Roderick Williams              
  6 East Haven                                        3:51.00    3:55.38   2    1  
     1) Andre Allen                     2) Emilio Maldonado               
     3) Nick Pates                      4) Dave Chick                     
     5) Tim Poulin                      6) Matt Kellas                    
  7 North Haven                                       3:59.00    3:58.85   1 
     1) Chris Sagar                     2) Nikko Ildefonso                
     3) Geoff Brown                     4) Steve Clayton                  
  8 Shelton                                           3:51.31    3:59.45   2 
     1) Chris Barber                    2) Eric Strouse                   
     3) Doug Cummings                   4) Vinnie O'Brien                 
     5) Robert Yamnicky                 6)                                
  9 Sheehan                                           3:54.20    3:59.86   1 
     1) Paulius Laukaitis               2) Vincent Szeliegowski           
     3) Kyle Ortiz                      4) Dan Mischke                    
     5) Adam Desjardins                 6) Kevin Blakeley                 
 10 Daniel Hand                                       3:56.00    4:00.85   1 
     1) J.J. Nwafor                     2) John Zhang                     
     3) Steve Haff                      4) Archie Adams                   
     5) Andrew Napier                   6) Matt Seaton                    
 11 Cheshire                                          3:50.00    4:01.25   2 
     1) Marcus Wright                   2) Ayan Chakarborty               
     3) Chris Rozak                     4) Pat Cavanaugh                  
     5) Dan Le                          6) Steve Haxhi                    
 12 Notre Dame Whaven                                 3:46.99    4:07.71   3 
     1) Justin Willis                   2) Luke Chambless                 
     3) Greg Milano                     4) Kyle Cole                      
     5) Travis Beagle                   6) Pete Tinari                    
 13 Fairfield Prep                                    3:59.50    4:09.40   1 
     1) Billy Giff                      2) Paul Hegeman                   
     3) Brendan Mallick                 4) John Pierson                   
     5) Isaac Chacon                    6) Antonio Lopez                  
 -- Lyman Hall                                        3:51.00        DNF   2 
     1) Walter Oliver                   2) Gabe Oliver                    
     3) Joe Musso                       4) Rob Greiner                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Kinsley                Fairfield Pr         6-04.25    6-02.00    10  
  2 Bradley Roth                 Xavier               6-00.00    6-00.00     8  
  3 Jim Brand                    Fairfield Pr         5-08.00    5-10.00     6  
  4 Nick Trifone                 Cheshire             6-02.00    5-08.00     4  
  5 Tyler Gyenizs                Daniel Hand          5-10.00   J5-08.00     2  
  6 Walter Oliver                Lyman Hall           5-10.00    5-06.00     0.5
  6 Josh Pegg                    Sheehan              5-08.00    5-06.00     0.5
 -- Zack Cornwall                Lyman Hall           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Steve Gagliano               Daniel Hand          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Rob Shiely                   Xavier               5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Zilm                    Hamden              13-00.00   12-06.00    10  
  2 Cole Crotta                  Amity               13-06.00  J12-06.00     8  
  3 Derek Topper                 Sheehan             12-00.00   11-06.00     6  
  4 Joe Conte                    Branford            11-00.00   10-06.00     4  
  5 Rob Belevich                 East Haven          11-06.00  J10-06.00     2  
  6 Pat O'Brien                  Xavier              10-06.00   10-00.00     1  
  7 Jeff Wilkins                 Hillhouse           10-00.00    9-06.00  
  7 Dan Scott                    Sheehan              9-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Dave Remiszewski             Lyman Hall           9-00.00         NH  
 -- Matt Schell                  Branford            10-06.00         NH  
 -- Zack Cornwall                Lyman Hall           9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Danso                    West Haven          19-11.00   21-09.25    10  
  2 Derek Topper                 Sheehan             20-06.00   21-04.50     8  
  3 Ricardo Chardon              Hamden              22-00.00   21-01.75     6  
  4 Joon Yeob Lee                Career              21-03.00   21-01.25     4  
  5 Craig Kinsley                Fairfield Pr        19-06.00   20-01.00     2  
  6 Chris Sagar                  North Haven         18-05.00   19-09.00     1  
  7 Jordon Chardon               Hamden              20-10.00   19-08.25  
  8 Chuck McBride                Fairfield Pr        19-09.00   19-05.50  
  9 Tommy Arrington              Career              18-10.00   19-01.00  
 10 Chris Barber                 Shelton             19-10.00   19-00.75  
 11 Jim Brand                    Fairfield Pr        18-08.00   19-00.00  
 12 Nick Trifone                 Cheshire            18-08.00   18-11.75  
 13 Fajri Jackson                Xavier              19-10.00   18-11.00  
 14 Geoff Brown                  North Haven         18-08.00   18-09.50  
 15 Walter Oliver                Lyman Hall          19-06.00   18-05.75  
 16 Tim Fekete                   Lyman Hall          18-04.00   18-04.75  
 17 Gabe Oliver                  Lyman Hall          19-01.00   18-04.50  
 18 Leon Davis                   Hillhouse           18-06.00   18-03.50  
 19 J.J. Nwafor                  Daniel Hand         20-02.00   17-09.00  
 20 Mike Robinson                Wilbur Cross        18-03.00   17-04.00  
 20 Mike Ramos                   Branford            18-11.00   17-04.00  
 22 John Alveraz                 Hillhouse           19-00.00   17-01.00  
 23 Paulius Laukaitis            Sheehan             18-02.00   17-00.75  
 24 Patrick Stenson              Wilbur Cross        18-06.00   17-00.50  
 25 Keith Norfleet               Hillhouse           19-00.00   16-08.25  
 26 Matt Davis                   Wilbur Cross        17-10.00   13-07.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Goodfriend              Sheehan             53-10.00   54-01.50    10  
  2 Joe Delmonaco                North Haven         51-09.00   52-05.50     8  
  3 Jeff Baker                   Lyman Hall          51-03.00   50-11.00     6  
  4 Gregory Manzolillo           Xavier              52-04.00   49-07.00     4  
  5 John Porto                   Lyman Hall          50-00.00   49-02.00     2  
  6 Steve Cappella               Notre Dame W        51-05.00   47-09.50     1  
  7 Thom Lozier                  Fairfield Pr        43-06.00   45-00.50  
  8 Hamadi Sanchez               Daniel Hand         43-02.00   43-09.00  
  9 Bill Roegge                  Daniel Hand         43-09.00   43-00.50  
 10 Matt Davis                   Wilbur Cross        44-06.00   42-04.00  
 11 Nick Fedor                   Amity               45-10.00   42-03.00  
 12 Chuck McBride                Fairfield Pr        40-06.00   40-04.00  
 13 Darrick Potter               Career              44-06.00   40-03.50  
 14 Matt Hannon                  Hamden              42-01.00   39-08.00  
 14 Brad Kontra                  Fairfield Pr        42-08.00   39-08.00  
 16 Kristofer Collins            North Haven         43-04.00   39-07.50  
 17 Andrew Bickford              Sheehan             43-03.00   39-05.50  
 18 Justin Nyugen                Shelton             40-07.00   38-10.00  
 19 Kristopher Patterson         Xavier              41-01.00   38-06.50  
 20 J.D. Grayson                 Daniel Hand         37-11.00   37-02.00  
 21 Mike Becker                  Notre Dame W        40-00.00   32-08.00  
 22 John Pierkarski              Lyman Hall          40-00.00   31-08.00  
 23 Tim Smith                    Notre Dame W        40-00.00   31-02.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Xavier                      71        2) Amity                      48   
    3) Sheehan                     32.50     4) Hillhouse                  29   
    5) Wilbur Cross                28        5) Notre Dame WHaven          28   
    5) Hamden                      28        8) Fairfield Prep             26   
    8) Daniel Hand                 26       10) Shelton                    24   
   11) Cheshire                    23       12) East Haven                 21   
   13) Branford                    18       14) West Haven                 16   
   15) Lyman Hall                  14.50    16) Career                     14   
   17) North Haven                 12       18) Guilford                    6   

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930