Monday, February 17, 2020
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

Articles

SCC Boys Indoor Track - 2008 Championship Meet

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2008 09:02 PM
           Southern Conn. Conf. Indoor T&F Championships - 2/1/2008            
                        RESULTS:www.nesportstiming.com                         
                 New Haven Track & Field Center, New Haven CT                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Wilkins                 Hillhouse               6.64q      6.64q  5 
  2 Marvin McClendon             Hillhouse               6.73q      6.73q  6 
  3 Marcus Wright                Cheshire                6.75q      6.75q  1 
  4 Mike Jiang                   Hand                    6.76q      6.76q  3 
  5 Markel Jackson               Career                  6.76q      6.76q  1 
  6 Sean Sweeney                 Xavier                  6.78q      6.78q  2 
  7 James Mack                   Notre Dame              6.79q      6.79q  6 
  8 Eric Raccio                  Branford                6.80       6.80   5 
  9 Brian Kernan                 Amity                   6.84       6.84   2 
 10 Samuel Braun                 Xavier                  6.89       6.89   4 
 11 Charles Gray                 Hamden                  6.90       6.90   3 
 12 Andrew Nappo                 Hand                    6.92       6.92   5 
 13 Justin Willis                Notre Dame              6.93       6.93   2 
 14 Anthony Pannone              Sheehan                 6.98       6.98   4 
 15 Chris Nieves                 Lyman Hall              7.00       7.00   4 
 16 Emilio Maldonado             East Haven              7.03       7.03   1 
 17 Andrew Prince                Amity                   7.07       7.07   5 
 18 Taylor Pulcifer              Lyman Hall              7.07       7.07   1 
 19 Robert Averill               Sheehan                 7.13       7.13   3 
 20 Thomas Saunders              Xavier                  7.18       7.18   3 
 21 Ayan Chakraborty             Cheshire                7.19       7.19   5 
 22 Victor Lopez                 North Haven             7.19       7.19   6 
 23 Steve Teague                 Hamden                  7.22       7.22   4 
 24 Bryan Ceravolo               Lyman Hall              7.22       7.22   4 
 25 Kourtney Morton              Hamden                  7.23       7.23   1 
 26 Travis Beagle                Notre Dame              7.30       7.30   3 
 27 Michael Antinozzi            Amity                   7.33       7.33   3 
 28 Luis Vasquez                 West Haven              7.37       7.37   6 
 29 Nick Pates                   East Haven              7.38       7.38   2 
 30 Eric Torres                  West Haven              7.39       7.39   2 
 31 Shaquan Huntt                Hand                    7.39       7.39   6 
 32 Kyle Caravelli               Fairfield Prep          7.50       7.50   4 
 33 Rakeim Demps                 West Haven              7.54       7.54   5 
 34 Chris Hocking                Sheehan                 7.73       7.73   1 
 35 Frankie Marotta              Fairfield Prep          7.94       7.94   5 
 36 Paul Drabinski               Xavier                  8.04       8.04   4 
 37 Andrew Faria                 Xavier                  8.29       8.29   3 
 -- brydell jones                Wilbur Cross             DNS        DNS   6 
 -- Christopher Daiss            Shelton                  DNS        DNS   2 
 -- Graham Stewart               Xavier                   DNS        DNS   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marvin McClendon             Hillhouse                 6.56  
  2 Jeff Wilkins                 Hillhouse                 6.61  
  3 Mike Jiang                   Hand                      6.70  
  4 Markel Jackson               Career                    6.71  
  5 James Mack                   Notre Dame                6.72  
  6 Sean Sweeney                 Xavier                    6.76  
  7 Marcus Wright                Cheshire                  6.79  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeff Wilkins                 Hillhouse                36.72   6 
  2 doural scott                 Wilbur Cross             37.21   6 
  3 Tyrone Jenkins               Hillhouse                37.26   6 
  4 Anthony Pannone              Sheehan                  37.42   6 
  5 Rachid Sofiane               Lyman Hall               37.89   6 
  6 Richard Fusco                Cheshire                 38.03   5 
  7 Markel Jackson               Career                   38.30   6 
  8 Jaquan Brantley              Career                   38.34   4 
  9 Eric Raccio                  Branford                 38.44   5 
 10 Bryan Ceravolo               Lyman Hall               38.49   4 
 11 Ben Wells                    Guilford                 38.52   5 
 12 Jamel Lance                  Hillhouse                38.55   5 
 13 Emilio Maldonado             East Haven               38.64   5 
 14 Jimmy Brand                  Fairfield Prep           38.95   3 
 15 Varun Roy                    Cheshire                 39.34   4 
 16 Chris Young                  East Haven               39.75   3 
 17 Jamal Howard                 West Haven               39.76   4 
 18 Lawrence howard              Wilbur Cross             39.89   5 
 19 Adonis Oliviera              Lyman Hall               39.93   3 
 20 Nikko Ildefonso              North Haven              40.11   3 
 21 Dave Osokow                  Hamden                   40.23   2 
 22 Bill McLaughlin              Hand                     40.40   2 
 23 Nana Asiedu                  Amity                    40.40   3 
 24 Victor Lopez                 North Haven              40.76   2 
 25 Shaquan Huntt                Hand                     40.83   2 
 26 Kyle Caravelli               Fairfield Prep           40.87   1 
 27 Jamar Howard                 West Haven               41.15   4 
 28 Troy White                   Hillhouse                41.18   2 
 29 Michael Antinozzi            Amity                    41.26   1 
 30 Steve Ciccone                Sheehan                  41.52   2 
 31 Greg Schrier                 Cheshire                 41.68   4 
 32 Scott Gingras                Sheehan                  44.47   1 
 33 Matthew Rowley               Xavier                   47.88   1 
 -- Tim Forrest                  Hand                       DNS   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachid Sofiane               Lyman Hall             1:23.53   4 
  2 Cas Loxsom                   Wilbur Cross           1:23.67   4 
  3 Richard Fusco                Cheshire               1:26.21   4 
  4 Malcom Greene                Wilbur Cross           1:27.95   4 
  5 Ben Wells                    Guilford               1:28.07   3 
  6 Andrew Snyder-Spak           Amity                  1:28.10   3 
  7 Brandin Jones                Hillhouse              1:30.00   4 
  8 Chris Taglianetti            Sheehan                1:31.34   4 
  9 Sanjay Raha                  Cheshire               1:31.74   2 
 10 Owen Bloomquist              Branford               1:32.06   3 
 11 Vin Saracco                  East Haven             1:32.99   2 
 12 Eric Stouse                  Shelton                1:33.78   2 
 13 Tom Philips                  Hand                   1:34.24   2 
 14 Kyle Lauritzen               Amity                  1:34.34   2 
 15 Marcus Massaro               Lyman Hall             1:34.35   3 
 16 Phillip Schinis              Career                 1:34.67   2 
 17 Mike Moalli                  Guilford               1:35.28   1 
 18 Lenox Bailey                 Hamden                 1:35.78   1 
 19 Josh Flores-Vitti            Hamden                 1:35.81   1 
 20 Tom Presti                   Hand                   1:38.03   2 
 21 Tom Vederame                 Branford               1:39.90   1 
 22 Marquise Saunders            East Haven             1:40.67   1 
 23 Kaheem Brown                 Hillhouse              1:42.62   3 
 24 Alfredo Lopez                West Haven             1:44.55   1 
 25 Demetri Sopkin               Xavier                 1:48.87   1 
 -- Malik Kenon                  Notre Dame                 DNS   1 
 -- Steven Clayton               North Haven                DNS   3 
 -- Frank Scurto                 Xavier                     DNS   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Casey                Branford               2:40.73  
  2 Joseph Greenspun             Amity                  2:42.86  
  3 Adam Trofa                   Amity                  2:43.32  
  4 Kyle Roberts                 Xavier                 2:44.38  
  5 Michael Bhatt                Amity                  2:46.23  
  6 Kenny Byrne                  Branford               2:48.68  
  7 Dave Birdsall                Hand                   2:49.32  
  8 Andrew Haff                  Hand                   2:49.43  
  9 Jamul Swope                  Hillhouse              2:50.55  
 10 Josh Lucchina                Cheshire               2:50.66  
 11 Jeff Wood                    Shelton                2:50.90  
 12 Robert Giuliani              Shelton                2:51.33  
 13 Sergey Lukashenko            Cheshire               2:51.77  
 14 Brian McCain                 Guilford               2:54.30  
 15 Matthew Beland               Amity                  2:55.49  
 16 Wills Bratches               Hand                   2:56.58  
 17 Kevin Tran                   Hamden                 2:58.82  
 18 Nick Morse                   Xavier                 2:58.86  
 19 Nick Gagliardi               Lyman Hall             3:00.95  
 20 Billy Provenzano             North Haven            3:01.35  
 21 Ryan LaSella                 Notre Dame             3:02.84  
 22 Luis Llanot                  Wilbur Cross           3:03.17  
 23 Chris Rozak                  Cheshire               3:07.28  
 24 Jake Kendall                 Lyman Hall             3:07.52  
 25 Joe Piccolo                  Lyman Hall             3:21.51  
 -- Ryan Danby                   Xavier                     DNS  
 -- John Annelli                 Xavier                     DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Casey                Branford               4:30.35  
  2 Cory Loftis                  Branford               4:31.49  
  3 Ryan Laemel                  Amity                  4:34.30  
  4 Joseph Ferro                 Shelton                4:35.94  
  5 Forrest Misenti              Xavier                 4:40.32  
  6 Danny Nestor                 Hand                   4:41.03  
  7 Ehrin McWeeney               Shelton                4:44.35  
  8 Kyle Reiss                   North Haven            4:46.77  
  9 Jay Gould                    Fairfield Prep         4:46.77  
 10 Nick Sondej                  Guilford               4:47.61  
 11 Richard Stoliker             Shelton                4:48.06  
 12 Tony Cramond                 Fairfield Prep         4:51.58  
 13 James Harrison               Amity                  4:52.49  
 14 Aaron DiPietro               Amity                  4:52.95  
 15 John Karpinski               Shelton                4:53.20  
 16 Pat Cavanaugh                Cheshire               4:55.46  
 17 Tim Alander                  Hamden                 4:56.65  
 18 Andrew Verderame             Xavier                 4:57.66  
 19 Dan Rizzo                    Guilford               5:02.93  
 20 Elliot Talbot                Fairfield Prep         5:04.18  
 21 Keith Dorsey                 Sheehan                5:04.28  
 22 Kevin Cornell                Amity                  5:06.75  
 23 Nick Valentine               Lyman Hall             5:07.35  
 24 Kurt Tiedemann               Sheehan                5:11.53  
 25 james Doss-Gollins           Wilbur Cross           5:12.06  
 26 Mike Joyce                   Xavier                 5:17.14  
 27 Anthony Perrotti             Xavier                 5:25.22  
 28 Jake Makar                   Notre Dame             5:37.29  
 29 Steven Moyer                 Xavier                 5:38.78  
 30 Mike Magdzik                 Xavier                 5:40.74  
 31 Taylor Bonin                 Xavier                 5:50.41  
 -- Ryan McGuire                 Notre Dame                 SCR  
 -- Brian Cugini                 West Haven                 SCR  
 -- Michael Bhatt                Amity                      SCR  
 -- Sean Nestor                  Hand                       DNS  
 -- Dave Birdsall                Hand                       DNS  
 -- John Landock                 Guilford                   DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Trofa                   Amity                  9:46.05  
  2 Cory Loftis                  Branford               9:55.45  
  3 Matthew Casey                Branford               9:57.10  
  4 Keith Sansone                Shelton                9:58.56  
  5 Ryan Laemel                  Amity                 10:01.38  
  6 Sean Nestor                  Hand                  10:07.09  
  7 Pat Martucci                 Guilford              10:08.49  
  8 Robbie Dextradeur            Branford              10:15.55  
  9 Asher Brandt                 Amity                 10:16.09  
 10 Ryan Hammond                 Xavier                10:26.35  
 11 Jay Gould                    Fairfield Prep        10:30.19  
 12 Patrick Hubbell              North Haven           10:40.26  
 13 Kelsey Small                 Notre Dame            10:43.85  
 14 Tim Poulin                   East Haven            10:44.58  
 15 Kyle Reiss                   North Haven           10:45.31  
 16 John Corona                  Xavier                10:47.80  
 17 Brian Varis                  Guilford              10:51.53  
 18 Matt Marchand                Guilford              10:51.76  
 19 Tim Alander                  Hamden                11:12.47  
 20 Allen Copas                  Lyman Hall            11:16.33  
 21 Kurt Tiedemann               Sheehan               11:18.04  
 22 Matt Rolfe                   Hand                  11:23.14  
 -- Ryan McGuire                 Notre Dame                 SCR  
 -- Dave Cotton                  Hand                       SCR  
 -- Forrest Misenti              Xavier                     DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garred Grate                 Hillhouse               8.15q      8.15q  1 
  2 Geoff Brown                  North Haven             8.16q      8.16q  1 
  3 Steve Brown                  North Haven             8.23q      8.23q  3 
  4 Tyler Gyenizs                Hand                    8.31q      8.31q  3 
  5 Nico Moyer                   Lyman Hall              8.36q      8.36q  2 
  6 Yitao Zhang                  Amity                   8.39q      8.39q  1 
  7 Tyrone Jenkins               Hillhouse               8.42q      8.42q  2 
  8 Jimmy Brand                  Fairfield Prep          8.46       8.46   1 
  9 Winthrop Smith               Notre Dame              8.49       8.49   4 
 10 Tim Forrest                  Hand                    8.53       8.53   3 
 11 Brandin Jones                Hillhouse               8.54       8.54   2 
 12 Jaquan Brantley              Career                  8.60       8.60   4 
 13 Dan Scott                    Sheehan                 8.60       8.60   2 
 14 Varun Roy                    Cheshire                8.61       8.61   3 
 15 Justin Hoffman               North Haven             8.92       8.92   2 
 16 Jesse Pannone                East Haven              8.93       8.93   3 
 17 Vin Szeligowski              Sheehan                 9.33       9.33   4 
 18 Christian Viola              Xavier                  9.35       9.35   3 
 19 Victor Koran                 Lyman Hall              9.42       9.42   2 
 20 Ian Kronberg                 East Haven              9.49       9.49   4 
 21 Matthew Viola                Xavier                  9.75       9.75   4 
 22 Nick Flynn                   Xavier                  9.85       9.85   4 
 23 James Oxsalida               Notre Dame              9.92       9.92   1 
 24 Zack Krugel                  Notre Dame             11.06      11.06   1 
 -- Ryan Linares                 Xavier                   SCR        SCR   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Garred Grate                 Hillhouse                 7.97  
  2 Geoff Brown                  North Haven               8.06  
  3 Nico Moyer                   Lyman Hall                8.09  
  4 Steve Brown                  North Haven               8.15  
  5 Tyrone Jenkins               Hillhouse                 8.27  
  6 Tyler Gyenizs                Hand                      8.29  
  7 Yitao Zhang                  Amity                     8.38  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amity                                               1:34.62   3 
     1) Philip Vitale                   2) Jay Binkowski                  
     3) Brian Kernan                    4) Cole Crotta                    
  2 Wilbur Cross                                        1:36.25   3 
     1) Maurice morrison                2) Lawrence howard                
     3) doural scott                    4) Andre Harris                   
  3 Hillhouse                                           1:36.47   3 
     1) Brandon Wright                  2) Garred Grate                   
     3) Marvin McClendon                4) Jamel Lance                    
  4 Xavier                                              1:37.80   2 
     1) Thomas Saunders                 2) James Aglio                    
     3) Sean Sweeney                    4) Kyle Siewertsen                
  5 East Haven                                          1:38.74   3 
     1) Nick Pates                      2) Andre Allen                    
     3) Chris Young                     4) Emilio Maldonado               
  6 Notre Dame West Haven                               1:39.11   2 
     1) James Mack                      2) Chris Baglini                  
     3) Travis Beagle                   4) Justin Willis                  
  7 Lyman Hall                                          1:39.98   2 
     1) Bryan Ceravolo                  2) Adonis Oliviera                
     3) Chris Nieves                    4) Taylor Pulcifer                
  8 West Haven                                          1:40.02   2 
     1) Eric Torres                     2) Luis Vasquez                   
     3) Jamal Howard                    4) Jamar Howard                   
  9 Hamden                                              1:40.38   3 
     1) Tevon Moye                      2) Charles Gray                   
     3) Josh Smart                      4) Steve Teague                   
 10 North Haven                                         1:40.44   2 
     1) Jimmy Albert                    2) Victor Lopez                   
     3) Justin Hoffman                  4) Chris Sagar                    
 11 Daniel Hand                                         1:42.74   2 
     1) Cameron Cahill                  2) Chris Genco                    
     3) Matt Graves                     4) Andrew Nappo                   
 12 Sheehan                                             1:44.41   1 
     1) Paulius Laukaitis               2) Chris Taglianetti              
     3) Vin Szeligowski                 4) Steve Ciccone                  
 -- Shelton                                                  DQ   1  Athlete DNS prev. ev
     1) Michael Guttierez               2) Christopher Daiss              
     3) Daniel St. George               4) Keith Sansone                  
 -- Fairfield Prep                                          DNS   1 
     1) Chris Monk                      2) Frankie Marotta                
     3) Kyle Caravelli                  4) Domingo Perez                  
 -- Cheshire                                                DNS   3 
     1) Marcus Wright                   2) Ayan Chakraborty               
     3) Paul Stellar                    4) Greg Schrier                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                        3:32.78   2 
     1) Cas Loxsom                      2) Andre Harris                   
     3) doural scott                    4) Omar whittington               
  2 Hillhouse                                           3:32.82   2 
     1) Jeff Wilkins                    2) Brandin Jones                  
     3) Kaheem Brown                    4) Tyrone Jenkins                 
  3 Sheehan                                             3:36.77   2 
     1) Robert Averill                  2) Chris Panebianco               
     3) Anthony Pannone                 4) Dan Scott                      
  4 Amity                                               3:38.38   2 
     1) Yitao Zhang                     2) Doron Schwartz                 
     3) Joseph Greenspun                4) Andrew Snyder-Spak             
  5 Hamden                                              3:42.78   1 
     1) Matt Dinnan                     2) Isiah Whiting                  
     3) Chris Fitzsimons                4) Lenox Bailey                   
  6 Daniel Hand                                         3:42.93   2 
     1) Isaac Ellman                    2) Tom Philips                    
     3) Steve Haff                      4) Mike Jiang                     
  7 Lyman Hall                                          3:44.09   1 
     1) Nico Moyer                      2) Aaron Graham                   
     3) Bert Pedalino                   4) Marcus Massaro                 
  8 Cheshire                                            3:44.88   2 
     1) Chris Rozak                     2) Sanjay Raha                    
     3) Mark Morris                     4) Richard Fusco                  
  9 North Haven                                         3:46.51   1 
     1) Nikko Ildefonso                 2) Steven Clayton                 
     3) Matthew Kortsep                 4) Geoff Brown                    
 10 Xavier                                              3:48.21   2 
     1) Frank Scurto                    2) Kyle Siewertsen                
     3) John Hardacker                  4) Edgar Carrasco                 
 11 Shelton                                             3:48.25   1 
     1) Eric Strouse                    2) Michael Sherman                
     3) Robert Yamnicky                 4) Vincent O'Brien                
 12 East Haven                                          4:02.53   1 
     1) Jesse Pannone                   2) Carlos Maldonado               
     3) Vin Saracco                     4) Adam Penrod                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelton                                             8:20.95  
     1) Robert Yamnicky                 2) Vincent O'Brien                
     3) Joseph Ferro                    4) Keith Sansone                  
  2 Hamden                                              8:24.05  
     1) Tevon Moye                      2) Chris Fitzsimons               
     3) Matt Dinnan                     4) Isiah Whiting                  
  3 Guilford                                            8:28.07  
     1) Brian Varis                     2) Ben Wells                      
     3) Dan Rizzo                       4) Pat Martucci                   
  4 Daniel Hand                                         8:30.52  
     1) Isaac Ellman                    2) James Muller                   
     3) Ryan Sawicki                    4) Steve Haff                     
  5 Branford                                            8:44.18  
     1) George Gerosa                   2) Tom Hewett                     
     3) Robbie Dextradeur               4) Kenny Byrne                    
  6 Xavier                                              8:44.61  
     1) Nick Lemon                      2) Nick Morse                     
     3) John Hardacker                  4) Ryan Hammond                   
  7 Cheshire                                            8:54.80  
     1) Sergey Lukashenko               2) Sam Montclair                  
     3) Josh Lucchina                   4) Ryan Hughes                    
  8 Sheehan                                             9:00.13  
     1) Keith Dorsey                    2) Chris Panebianco               
     3) Chris Taglianetti               4) Roman Zates                    
  9 Fairfield Prep                                      9:16.27  
     1) Rob Nayden                      2) Brendan McLeod                 
     3) Chris Vegliante                 4) Elliot Talbot                  
 10 Notre Dame West Haven                               9:17.39  
     1) Andy Margius                    2) Navin Purushotham              
     3) Kelsey Small                    4) Ryan McGuire                   
 11 Wilbur Cross                                        9:40.96  
     1) james Doss-Gollins              2) Luis Llanot                    
     3) Brad Sutton                     4) Ryan Toolsie                   
 -- Lyman Hall                                               DQ   Ineligible athlete
     1) Jake Kendall                    2) Allen Copas                    
     3) Layne Manginelli                4) Nick Valentine                 
 -- North Haven                                              DQ   Uniform violation
     1) Steven Clayton                  2) Billy Provenzano               
     3) Matthew Kortsep                 4) Nikko Ildefonso                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                        3:44.32   2 
     1) Cas Loxsom                      2) Andre Harris                   
     3) Lawrence howard                 4) Maurice morrison               
  2 Hamden                                              3:45.64   2 
     1) Charles Gray                    2) Tevon Moye                     
     3) Chris Fitzsimons                4) Isiah Whiting                  
  3 Xavier                                              3:48.25   2 
     1) Kyle Siewertsen                 2) Sean Sweeney                   
     3) Samuel Braun                    4) Kyle Roberts                   
  4 Amity                                               3:50.55   2 
     1) Philip Vitale                   2) Jay Binkowski                  
     3) Doron Schwartz                  4) John Cocco                     
  5 Shelton                                             3:52.09   1 
     1) Michael Sherman                 2) Daniel St. George              
     3) Michael Guttierez               4) Robert Yamnicky                
  6 Hillhouse                                           3:55.15   1 
     1) Brandon Wright                  2) Marvin McClendon               
     3) Jamel Lance                     4) Jamul Swope                    
  7 Daniel Hand                                         3:58.03   1 
     1) Cameron Cahill                  2) Alex Lyon                      
     3) Matt Graves                     4) Ryan Sawicki                   
  8 Lyman Hall                                          4:00.01   2 
     1) Chris Nieves                    2) Taylor Pulcifer                
     3) Marcus Massaro                  4) Rachid Sofiane                 
  9 Sheehan                                             4:06.60   1 
     1) Paulius Laukaitis               2) Robert Averill                 
     3) Chris Panebianco                4) Roman Zates                    
 10 Cheshire                                            4:11.07   1 
     1) Marcus Wright                   2) Ayan Chakraborty               
     3) Mark Morris                     4) Chris Rozak                    
 11 West Haven                                          4:11.13   1 
     1) Jamal Howard                    2) Eric Torres                    
     3) Jamar Howard                    4) Brian Cugini                   
 -- East Haven                                              DNF   2 
     1) Nick Pates                      2) Andre Allen                    
     3) Chris Young                     4) Tim Poulin                     
 -- Notre Dame West Haven                                    DQ   1  Uniform violation
     1) Travis Beagle                   2) Tyrell Williams                
     3) Andy Margius                    4) Chris Baglini                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradley Roth                 Xavier                 6-04.00  
  2 James Mack                   Notre Dame             6-02.00  
  3 Nick Trifone                 Cheshire              J6-02.00  
  4 Malcom Greene                Wilbur Cross           6-00.00  
  5 Tyler Gyenizs                Hand                   5-10.00  
  6 Jimmy Brand                  Fairfield Prep        J5-10.00  
  7 Mike Curtis                  Hillhouse              5-08.00  
  7 Garred Grate                 Hillhouse              5-08.00  
  9 Josh Pegg                    Sheehan                5-06.00  
  9 Chris Genco                  Hand                   5-06.00  
 11 Steve Brown                  North Haven            5-04.00  
 11 Max Zaniewski                Amity                  5-04.00  
 -- Bert Pedalino                Lyman Hall                  NH  
 -- Winthrop Smith               Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Jesse Ledeatte               Xavier                      NH  
 -- Dane Tripp                   Sheehan                     NH  
 -- Shane Lange                  Branford                   SCR  
 -- Richard Sykes                Wilbur Cross               SCR  
 -- Majid Hodzic                 Branford                   DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Conte                    Branford              12-06.00  
  2 Bradley Roth                 Xavier                12-00.00  
  3 Matt Schell                  Branford              11-06.00  
  4 Dan Scott                    Sheehan               10-06.00  
  5 Bill McLaughlin              Hand                  10-00.00  
  6 Richard Ruggiero             Xavier               J10-00.00  
 -- Jeff Kwolek                  Amity                       NH  
 -- Adam Fekeita                 Lyman Hall                  NH  
 -- David Remiszewski            Lyman Hall                  NH  
 -- Cole Crotta                  Amity                       NH  
 -- Jack Somers                  Sheehan                     NH  
 -- Connor Lucey                 Xavier                     SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Markel Jackson               Career                20-09.00  
  2 Jimmy Albert                 North Haven           20-03.50  
  3 Bradley Roth                 Xavier                20-00.50  
  4 Mike Curtis                  Hillhouse             19-11.00  
  5 Anthony Suggs                Career                19-10.50  
  6 Brian Kernan                 Amity                 19-10.25  
  7 Quayshon Sharpe              Branford              19-04.00  
  8 Tim Forrest                  Hand                  19-01.75  
  9 Kevin Casoria                Amity                 19-01.00  
 10 Nick Trifone                 Cheshire              19-00.50  
 11 Tim Fekete                   Lyman Hall            18-09.25  
 12 Winthrop Smith               Notre Dame            18-09.00  
 13 Geoff Brown                  North Haven           18-08.75  
 14 Steve Brown                  North Haven           18-08.25  
 15 Jesse Ledeatte               Xavier                18-07.50  
 16 Josh Pegg                    Sheehan               18-06.50  
 17 Leon Davis                   Hillhouse             18-04.25  
 18 Josh Laurello                Branford              18-02.00  
 19 Vin Szeligowski              Sheehan               17-10.00  
 20 Jeff Kwolek                  Amity                 17-07.50  
 21 Rich Dema-ala                Notre Dame            16-05.00  
 22 Chris Monk                   Fairfield Prep        16-03.00  
 23 Adonis Oliviera              Lyman Hall            15-09.25  
 -- Brent Hoyte                  Hamden                     SCR  
 -- Paulius Laukaitis            Sheehan                    SCR  
 -- Andre Allen                  East Haven                 SCR  
 -- Matt Lumas                   Notre Dame                 SCR  
 -- Tyler Gyenizs                Hand                       SCR  
 -- Majid Hodzic                 Branford                   SCR  
 -- Tim Quicksey                 Hillhouse                  SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rob Psoter                   Xavier                49-11.50  
  2 Kristofer Collins            North Haven           48-11.00  
  3 Tim Proto                    East Haven            45-11.00  
  4 Ken Okwuosa                  North Haven           45-09.00  
  5 Dan Mazzacane                Cheshire              44-10.00  
  6 Eddie Walker                 North Haven           42-10.50  
  7 Christopher Flynn            Amity                 42-08.50  
  8 Jason Moon                   Amity                 42-07.00  
  9 Mike Curtis                  Hillhouse             42-06.50  
 10 Andrew Lyde                  Hillhouse             42-06.00  
 11 Brad Kontra                  Fairfield Prep        40-05.50  
 11 Eric Matos                   West Haven            40-05.50  
 13 Sean Williams                West Haven            40-00.50  
 14 Kevin Gilhuly                Sheehan               39-11.00  
 15 Brian Rowland                Notre Dame            38-01.00  
 16 Ben Reilly                   Hand                  37-08.50  
 17 Alex Brittingham             Cheshire              37-07.50  
 18 Ian Feeney                   Sheehan               36-06.00  
 19 Andrew Heyman                Amity                 34-11.00  
 20 John Wolak                   Xavier                34-09.50  
 21 Louis Apuzzo                 Amity                 32-07.00  
 22 Ryan Algiere                 Xavier                31-06.00  
 23 Luke McCarthy                Xavier                25-00.00  
 24 John Michael Tommasi         Xavier                22-05.50  
 -- Brandon Garnder              Hillhouse                 FOUL  
 -- Drew Klein                   Xavier                     SCR  
 -- Graham Stewart               Xavier                     SCR  
 -- Bill Fallon                  Xavier                     SCR  
 -- Dave Tobias                  Xavier                     SCR  
 -- Dave Langer                  Xavier                     SCR  
 -- Greg Breuer                  Xavier                     SCR  
 -- Joe Falvey                   Cheshire                   SCR  
 -- Kristopher Patterson         Xavier                     DNS  
 -- Shane Lange                  Branford                   DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cheshire                    72        2) Amity                      56   
    3) Hillhouse                   47        4) Guilford                   40   
    5) Daniel Hand                 32        6) Hamden                     31   
    7) Mercy                       30        7) Branford                   30   
    9) Wilbur Cross                28       10) West Haven                 19   
   11) Career                      16       12) East Haven                 15   
   13) Lyman Hall                  12       13) Shelton                    12   
   15) North Haven                 11       16) Sheehan                     9   
   17) Sacred Heart Hamden          5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   65        2) Branford                   61   
    3) Amity                       54        4) Xavier                     53   
    5) Wilbur Cross                52        6) North Haven                33   
    7) Shelton                     20        8) Hamden                     18   
    8) Daniel Hand                 18        8) Lyman Hall                 18   
   11) Career                      16       12) Cheshire                   15   
   13) Sheehan                     14       14) Notre Dame West Haven      11   
   15) Guilford                     8       15) East Haven                  8   
   17) Fairfield Prep               1