Saturday, December 16, 2017
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

2017-18 SCC Boys Indoor Track Schedule

2017-18 SCC Boys Indoor Track Schedule

All meets at Floyd Little Athletic Center (480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven)

Developmental Meet - Tuesday, Dec. 19 - 5 p.m.

Developmental Meet - Tuesday, Jan. 9 - 5 p.m.

SCC Coaches Invitational - Saturday, Jan. 13 - 9:30 a.m.

Novice Meet - Thursday, Jan. 18 - 4 p.m.

West Sectional (Quinnipiac-Oronoque) - Tuesday, Jan. 23 - 4:30 p.m.

East Sectional (Hammonasset-Housatonic) - Wednesday, Jan. 24 - 4:30 p.m.

SCC Championship Meet - Friday, Feb. 2 - 4 p.m.

Hamden Captures 2017 SCC Boys Indoor Track Title

Hamden - 2017 SCC Champions (Steady Photography photo)

 

2016-17 SCC Indoor Track Meet Schedule

All meets at Floyd Little Athletic Center (480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven)

 

Boys Developmental #1 - Tuesday, December 20

Boys Developmental #2 - Monday, January 9

Novice Meet - Tuesday, January 17 - 3:30 p.m.

SCC Coaches Invitational - Saturday, January 21

EAST Sectional - Tuesday, January 24

Final Team Results: 1. Shelton, 96.5; 2. Daniel Hand, 92; 3. Amity Regional, 73; 4. Hillhouse, 58; 5. Jonathan Law, 40; 6. Cheshire, 29.5; 7. Guilford, 26; 8. Lyman Hall, 20; 9. Sheehan, 17.5; 10. Foran, 12.5

WEST Sectional - Wednesday, January 25

Final Team Results: 1. Hamden, 124; 2. Wilbur Cross, 89; 3. Xavier, 75; 4. Notre Dame, 44; 5. Fairfield Prep, 41; 6. North Haven, 34; 7. West Haven, 22; 8. Branford, 19; 9. East Haven, 17

SCC Championship Meet - Friday, February 3

Final Boys Team Results: 1. Hamden, 81; 2. Daniel Hand, 59; 3. Shelton, 56; 4. Wilbur Cross, 52; 5. Hillhouse, 51; 6. Amity Regional, 48; 7. Notre Dame, 18; 8. Xavier, 15; 8. North Haven, 15; 10. Guilford, 14; 10. Fairfield Prep, 14; 12. Jonathan Law, 11; 13. Cheshire, 10; 14. Branford, 6; 14. West Haven, 6; 16. Lyman Hall, 5; 17. Foran, 4

Championship Records

 

Amity Regional Captures 2016 SCC Boys Indoor Track Title

Amity Regional - 2016 SCC Boys Indoor Track Champions (Steady Photography photo)

 

2015-16 Boys Indoor Track Meet Schedule & Results

Boys Developmental Meet #1 - Dec. 22, 2015 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

Boys Developmental Meet #2 - Jan. 7, 2016 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

Novice Meet - Jan. 21, 2016 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

West Sectional Meet (Oronoque/Quinnipiac Divisions) - Jan. 26, 2016 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

Final Team Results: 1. Hamden, 111; 2. Notre Dame, 70; 3. North Haven, 69; 4. Wilbur Cross, 55; 5. Xavier, 50; 6. Fairfield Prep, 37; 7. East Haven, 35; 8. Branford, 24; 9. West Haven, 10; 10. Career, 4

East Sectional Meet (Housatonic/Hammonasset Divisions) - Jan. 28, 2016 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

Final Team Results: 1. Amity Regional, 129.33; 2. Hillhouse, 82; 3. Shelton, 68; 4. Lyman Hall, 42; 5. Daniel Hand, 39.83; 6. Guilford, 29; 7. Jonathan Law, 25.33; 8. Cheshire, 24; 9. Sheehan, 19.5; 10. Foran, 6

SCC Championship Meet - Feb. 17, 2016 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

Final Boys Team Results: 1. Amity Regional, 88; 2. Hamden, 66; 3. Shelton, 49; 4. Lyman Hall, 36; 5. North Haven, 35; 6. Wilbur Cross, 32; 7. Hillhouse, 29; 8. East Haven, 28; 9. Cheshire, 21; 10. Daniel Hand, 17; 11. Xavier, 16; 12. Notre Dame, 14; 13. Guilford, 9; 14. Fairfield Prep, 8; 14. Sheehan, 8; 16. West Haven, 7; 17. Branford, 1; 17. Jonathan Law, 1

 

 

2015-16 SCC Boys Indoor Track Meet Schedule & Results

2015-16 Boys Indoor Track Meet Schedule & Results

Boys Developmental Meet #1 - Dec. 22, 2015 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

Boys Developmental Meet #2 - Jan. 7, 2016 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

 

Hillhouse Captures 2015 SCC Boys Indoor Track Title

Hillhouse Boys Track 2015

 

Hillhouse - 2015 SCC Champions (Steady Photography photo)

2015 SCC Boys Indoor Track Results

All meets are Floyd Little Athletic Center (480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven)

Sponsored by SoundRunner

Boys Developmental - Thursday, Dec. 18

Boys Developmental - Wednesday, Jan. 7

Novice Meet - Wednesday, Jan. 21

Coaches Invitational - Sunday, Jan. 25

West Sectional (Oronoque/Quinnipiac) - Thursday, Jan. 29

Final Team Results: 1. Hamden, 104; 2. Xavier, 92; 3. North Haven, 81; 4. Branford, 76; 5. Notre Dame, 44; 6. West Haven, 24; 7. Fairfield Prep, 16; 8. East Haven, 13; 9. Wilbur Cross, 8; 10. Career, 7

East Sectional (Hammonasset/Housatonic) - Sunday, Feb. 1

Final Team Results:  1. Hillhouse, 132; 2. Amity Regional, 126; 3. Shelton, 72; 4. Sheehan, 51; 5. Daniel Hand, 38; 6. Lyman Hall, 27; 7. Cheshire, 10; 8. Guilford, 4; 8. Foran, 4; 10. Jonathan Law, 1

SCC Championship Meet - Friday, Feb. 6 - Congrats to Hillhouse - 2015 champions

Final Team Results: 1. Hillhouse, 99; 2. Amity Regional, 85; 3. Hamden, 42; 4. Xavier, 40; 4. North Haven, 40; 6. Shelton, 37; 7. Sheehan, 30; 8. Branford, 26; 9. Daniel Hand, 18; 10. Lyman Hall, 13; 11. West Haven, 11; 12. East Haven, 9; 13. Notre Dame, 7; 14. Fairfield Prep, 5; 15. Cheshire, 3

Championship Meet Most Outstanding Performer: Akiel Smith, Hillhouse

sr logo

 

logo-scc

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31