Monday, October 16, 2017
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

Hamden Captures 2017 SCC Boys Indoor Track Title

Hamden - 2017 SCC Champions (Steady Photography photo)

 

2016-17 SCC Indoor Track Meet Schedule

All meets at Floyd Little Athletic Center (480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven)

 

Boys Developmental #1 - Tuesday, December 20

Boys Developmental #2 - Monday, January 9

Novice Meet - Tuesday, January 17 - 3:30 p.m.

SCC Coaches Invitational - Saturday, January 21

EAST Sectional - Tuesday, January 24

Final Team Results: 1. Shelton, 96.5; 2. Daniel Hand, 92; 3. Amity Regional, 73; 4. Hillhouse, 58; 5. Jonathan Law, 40; 6. Cheshire, 29.5; 7. Guilford, 26; 8. Lyman Hall, 20; 9. Sheehan, 17.5; 10. Foran, 12.5

WEST Sectional - Wednesday, January 25

Final Team Results: 1. Hamden, 124; 2. Wilbur Cross, 89; 3. Xavier, 75; 4. Notre Dame, 44; 5. Fairfield Prep, 41; 6. North Haven, 34; 7. West Haven, 22; 8. Branford, 19; 9. East Haven, 17

SCC Championship Meet - Friday, February 3

Final Boys Team Results: 1. Hamden, 81; 2. Daniel Hand, 59; 3. Shelton, 56; 4. Wilbur Cross, 52; 5. Hillhouse, 51; 6. Amity Regional, 48; 7. Notre Dame, 18; 8. Xavier, 15; 8. North Haven, 15; 10. Guilford, 14; 10. Fairfield Prep, 14; 12. Jonathan Law, 11; 13. Cheshire, 10; 14. Branford, 6; 14. West Haven, 6; 16. Lyman Hall, 5; 17. Foran, 4

Championship Records

 

Amity Regional Captures 2016 SCC Boys Indoor Track Title

Amity Regional - 2016 SCC Boys Indoor Track Champions (Steady Photography photo)

 

2015-16 Boys Indoor Track Meet Schedule & Results

Boys Developmental Meet #1 - Dec. 22, 2015 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

Boys Developmental Meet #2 - Jan. 7, 2016 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

Novice Meet - Jan. 21, 2016 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

West Sectional Meet (Oronoque/Quinnipiac Divisions) - Jan. 26, 2016 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

Final Team Results: 1. Hamden, 111; 2. Notre Dame, 70; 3. North Haven, 69; 4. Wilbur Cross, 55; 5. Xavier, 50; 6. Fairfield Prep, 37; 7. East Haven, 35; 8. Branford, 24; 9. West Haven, 10; 10. Career, 4

East Sectional Meet (Housatonic/Hammonasset Divisions) - Jan. 28, 2016 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

Final Team Results: 1. Amity Regional, 129.33; 2. Hillhouse, 82; 3. Shelton, 68; 4. Lyman Hall, 42; 5. Daniel Hand, 39.83; 6. Guilford, 29; 7. Jonathan Law, 25.33; 8. Cheshire, 24; 9. Sheehan, 19.5; 10. Foran, 6

SCC Championship Meet - Feb. 17, 2016 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

Final Boys Team Results: 1. Amity Regional, 88; 2. Hamden, 66; 3. Shelton, 49; 4. Lyman Hall, 36; 5. North Haven, 35; 6. Wilbur Cross, 32; 7. Hillhouse, 29; 8. East Haven, 28; 9. Cheshire, 21; 10. Daniel Hand, 17; 11. Xavier, 16; 12. Notre Dame, 14; 13. Guilford, 9; 14. Fairfield Prep, 8; 14. Sheehan, 8; 16. West Haven, 7; 17. Branford, 1; 17. Jonathan Law, 1

 

 

2015-16 SCC Boys Indoor Track Meet Schedule & Results

2015-16 Boys Indoor Track Meet Schedule & Results

Boys Developmental Meet #1 - Dec. 22, 2015 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

Boys Developmental Meet #2 - Jan. 7, 2016 @Floyd Little Athletic Center

 

Hillhouse Captures 2015 SCC Boys Indoor Track Title

Hillhouse Boys Track 2015

 

Hillhouse - 2015 SCC Champions (Steady Photography photo)

2015 SCC Boys Indoor Track Results

All meets are Floyd Little Athletic Center (480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven)

Sponsored by SoundRunner

Boys Developmental - Thursday, Dec. 18

Boys Developmental - Wednesday, Jan. 7

Novice Meet - Wednesday, Jan. 21

Coaches Invitational - Sunday, Jan. 25

West Sectional (Oronoque/Quinnipiac) - Thursday, Jan. 29

Final Team Results: 1. Hamden, 104; 2. Xavier, 92; 3. North Haven, 81; 4. Branford, 76; 5. Notre Dame, 44; 6. West Haven, 24; 7. Fairfield Prep, 16; 8. East Haven, 13; 9. Wilbur Cross, 8; 10. Career, 7

East Sectional (Hammonasset/Housatonic) - Sunday, Feb. 1

Final Team Results:  1. Hillhouse, 132; 2. Amity Regional, 126; 3. Shelton, 72; 4. Sheehan, 51; 5. Daniel Hand, 38; 6. Lyman Hall, 27; 7. Cheshire, 10; 8. Guilford, 4; 8. Foran, 4; 10. Jonathan Law, 1

SCC Championship Meet - Friday, Feb. 6 - Congrats to Hillhouse - 2015 champions

Final Team Results: 1. Hillhouse, 99; 2. Amity Regional, 85; 3. Hamden, 42; 4. Xavier, 40; 4. North Haven, 40; 6. Shelton, 37; 7. Sheehan, 30; 8. Branford, 26; 9. Daniel Hand, 18; 10. Lyman Hall, 13; 11. West Haven, 11; 12. East Haven, 9; 13. Notre Dame, 7; 14. Fairfield Prep, 5; 15. Cheshire, 3

Championship Meet Most Outstanding Performer: Akiel Smith, Hillhouse

sr logo

 

2013-14 SCC Boys Indoor Track Meet Schedule & Results

AMITYboysINDOORTRACK

Amity - 2014 SCC Indoor Track champions (photo by Steady Photography)

Amity Captures 2014 SCC Indoor Track Title

All meets will be run at Floyd Little Athletic Center (480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven)


Dec. 18 - Boys Developmental Meet

Jan. 6 - Boys Development Meet

Jan. 11 - Coaches Invitational

Jan. 15 - Novice Meet

Jan. 26 - West Sectional Meet (Oronoque/Quinnipiac) - Hamden wins 1st place

Jan. 26 - East Sectional Meet (Housatonic/Hammonasset) - Amity wins 1st place

Jan. 30 - SCC Championship Meet - Congratulations to Amity for its 7th SCC title

FINAL BOYS TEAM RESULTS: 1. Amity, 70; 2. Xavier, 68; 3. Hamden, 50; 3. Daniel Hand, 50; 5. Fairfield Prpe, 39; 6. Cheshire, 36; 7. Shelton, 30; 8. Hillhouse, 18; 9. Lyman Hall, 17; 9. Sheehan, 17; 11. Branford, 16; 12. North Haven, 14; 12. Notre Dame, 14; 14. Wilbur Cross, 10; 15. Foran, 9; 16. Guilford, 7 

Most Outstanding Performer: Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep

logo-scc

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1234567
8910 11121314
15161718 192021
222324252627 28
293031