Thursday, October 19, 2017
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

All-Conference

SCC Girls Lacrosse - All-Conference

2017

First Team

Taylor Scully (Daniel Hand), Sophie Spencer (Branford), Vicki Palmer (Cheshire), Nicolette Spotlow (Gulford), Autumn McHenry (Branford), Riley Kokoruda (Daniel Hand), Kaitlyn D’Andrea (Cheshire), Nikki Zaccaro (Lauralton Hall), Gabriella Prisco (West Haven), Bailey Cunningham (Cheshire), Emma Valdez (Daniel Hand), Morgan Gilman (Branford), Sam Oris (Cheshire), Carolynn Pechmann (Cheshire), Olivia Clarke (Guilford)

Second Team

Annie Eddy (Cheshire), Annie Uyeki (North Haven), Glenna-Kate Gies (Daniel Hand), Olivia Keator (Jonathan Law), Emma Sullivan (Daniel Hand), Sabrina Torcellini (Branford), Mia Pulisciano (Cheshire), Kylie Brandt (North Haven), Dory Howard (Daniel Hand), Alexa Petritz (Guilford), Alexis O’Connor (Sheehan), Amani Cayo (West Haven), Marianna Tarenzio (Mercy), Caitlyn Harvey (Daniel Hand), Michaela Mosher (Lauralton Hall)

 

2016

First Team

Attack:  Meghan Dutchyshun (Cheshire), Taylor Scully (Daniel Hand), Carolyn Caminear (Branford), Emilee Giacondino (Sheehan)

Midfield: Autumn McHenry (Branford), Nicole Zaccaro (Lauralton Hall), Riley Kokoruda (Daniel Hand), Cameron Ruberti (Daniel Hand), Gabby Prisco (West Haven), Kaitlyn D’Andrea (Cheshire)

Defense: Bailey Cunningham (Cheshire), Annie Hesse (Daniel Hand), Morgan Gilman (Branford), Kendall Simmons (Branford)

Goalkeeper:  Carolynn Pechmann (Cheshire)

 

Second Team

Attack: Olivia Keater (Jonathan Law), Olivia Clarke (Guilford), Katharine Garnett (Daniel Hand), Annie Uyeki (North Haven)

Midfield:  Kerry Ullman (Lauralton Hall), Sophie Spencer (Branford), Emma Jewett (Guilford), Lauren Hazelwood (Sheehan), Isabella Ferraro (Amity Regional), Kylie Brandt (North Haven)

Defense: Sarah DeLucia (Guilford), Caitlyn Joyner (West Haven), Hannah Hackett (Cheshire), Callyn Priebe (North Haven)

Goalkeeper:  Caitlin Harvey (Daniel Hand)

 

2015

First Team

Attack: Lauren Cole (Daniel Hand), Meghan Dutchyshyn (Cheshire), Autumn McHenry (Branford), Nicole Raccuia (Guilford)

Midfield: Erin Mammele (Daniel Hand), Edy Moritz (Guilford), Sam Cozzolino (Hamden), Nikki Zaccaro (Lauralton Hall), Gabriella Prisco (West Haven)

Defense: Kelly Nizolek (Daniel Hand), Kya O’Donnell (Cheshire), Cara Broughal (Branford), Katrina Niedziela (Guilford)

Goalkeeper: Emilee Wargo (Daniel Hand)

Utility: Annie Hesse (Daniel Hand)

 

Second Team

Attack: Laura Maiorano (Lauralton Hall), Nicole Roberts (Shelton), Emma Bonassar (Mercy), Molly Benson (North Haven)

Midfield: Caroline Murphy (Branford), Cameron Ruberti (Daniel Hand), Emma Jewett (Guilford), Kelly Ullman (Lauralton Hall), Kendra Osinski (Amity Regional)

Defense: Tori Stapleton (Lauralton Hall), Quinn Millard (Mercy), Gabby DiGello (Amity Regional), Lauren Hazelwood (Sheehan)

Goalkeeper: Alexa Carbone (Cheshire), Brooke Distante (Guilford)

 

2014

First Team

Lauren Cole (Daniel Hand), Marnie Jacobs (Guilford), Sarah Turner (Amity Regional), Erin Mammele (Daniel Hand), Maddy Levy (Cheshire), Edy Moritz (Guilford), April Simmons (Branford), Maggie Sullivan (North Haven), Brooke Barry (Daniel Hand), Grace Ireland (Guilford), Michelle Federico (Cheshire), Emilee Wargo (Daniel Hand), Natalie Grimm (Branford)

Second Team

Sam Cozzolino (Hamden), Emma Bonassar (Mercy), Allyson Hemstock (West Haven), Olivia Larson (Cheshire), Brenna Hobin (Daniel Hand), Cara Kennedy (Hamden), Emma Jewett (Guilford), Kira Saunders (Amity Regional), Lily Fontes (Hamden), Katrina Niedziela (Guilford), Kelly Niziolek (Daniel Hand), Alexa Carbone (Cheshire), Jessie Severino (Branford)

2013

Attack: Alison Hoynes (Cheshire), Lauren Cole (Daniel Hand), Christy Myjak (Cheshire)

Midfield: Riley Smith (Guilford), Kathleen Kalbian (Cheshire), Hannah Johnson (Daniel Hand), April Simmons (Branford), Brooke Barry (Daniel Hand)

Defense: Lauren Como (Cheshire), Tory Rotermund (Daniel Hand), Grace Ireland (Guilford)

Goalie: Olivia Leone (Branford)

Utility: Alicia Mortali (Branford)

 

Second Team

Attack: Caitlin O’Brien (Branford), Marnie Jacobs (Guilford), Nicole Luzzi (Branford)

Midfield: Nicole Stauffer (Cheshire), Kaitlyn Dempsey (Mercy), Aly Ferrante (Shelton), Emma Farrel (Cheshire), Maddie Dellert (Amity), Hope Tiezzi (Mercy), Jayna Concannon (Daniel Hand), Natalie Grimm (Branford), Lindsay Wargo (Daniel Hand), Edy Moritz (Guilford)

2012

 

First Team

Attack: Kara McHugh (Daniel Hand), Alyssa Hague (Cheshire), Riley Smith (Guilford)

Midfield: Maria Blois (Cheshire), Leigh Rooney (Guilford), Kathleen Kalbian (Cheshire), Alicia Cardella (Amity), McKenzie Farquharson (West Haven), Nicole Casasanta (Sacred Heart Academy)

Defense: Alexis Sansone (Cheshire), Julianna Molloy (Guilford), Hannah Johnson (Daniel Hand)

Goalkeeper: Christy Forrest (Daniel Hand)

 

Second Team

Attack: Emma Farrel (Cheshire), Caity O’Brien (Branford), Maggie Sullivan (North Haven)

Midfield; Katie McGinnis (Shelton), Brooke Barny (Daniel Hand), Sarah Bower (Mercy), Savanna Reilly (Hamden), April Simmons (Branford)

Defense: Alexi Cran (Branford), Melanie Worsencroft Marshall (Hamden), Kaley Greenberg (Daniel Hand)

Goalkeeper: Carley Elkin (Guilford), Cortney Andes (Cheshire)

 

2011

First Team

Dara Davis (Guilford), Hannah Morgan (Hand), Jess Sudock (Cheshire), Maria Blois (Cheshire), Kara McHugh (Hand), Amy McNeil (Amity), Leigh Rooney (Guilford), Catherine Chatillon (Hand), Lauren Oswald (Hand), Paige Pikulski (Cheshire), Julianna Molloy (Guilford), Christy Forrest (Hand), Jenna McPhail (Hamden)

                                           

Second Team

Mary Kate McNulty (Hand), Emily Orser (Hamden), Kendra Frisbee (Branford), Alyssa Hague (Cheshire), Paige Simmons (Branford), Cassie Slowik (Sacred Heart Academy), Ellen Kebabian (Guilford), Kathleen Kalbian (Cheshire), Cheyenne Carden (Branford), Carly Floyd (Hand), Erin Sward (Hamden), Carley Elkin (Guilford), Alicia Cardalla (Amity)

 

2010

 

First Team

 

Attack:  Maddie Coulter (Branford), Kailey Farrell (Cheshire), Hannah Morgan (Daniel Hand), Jenna McPhail (Hamden)

Midfield:  Emily Jablonski (Daniel Hand), Katharine Eddy (Cheshire), Becca Church (Daniel Hand), Makenzie Givens (Hamden), Kearney Sneath (Branford)

Defense:  Kaila Gottlick (Daniel Hand), Brittany Gladish (Cheshire), Taylor Gardner (Daniel Hand)

Goalkeeper:  Christy Forrest (Daniel Hand)

 

 

Second Team

 

 

Attack: Dara Davis (Guilford), Cassie Slowik (Sacred Heart Academy), Maddie Willson (Daniel Hand)

Midfield: Amy McNeil (Amity), Ellen Kebabian (Guilford), Maria Blois (Cheshire), Maura Calamari (Mercy), McKezie Farquharson (West Haven), Lauren Oswald (Daniel Hand)

Defense: Emily Fowler (Branford), Ronnie Awaya (Amity), Hillary Herr (Guilford)

Goalkeeper: Cheyenne Carden (Branford)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2009

 

First Team

Attack: Kailey Farrell (Cheshire), Emily Jablonski (Hand), Meaghan McCurry (Branford)

Midfield: Katharine Eddy (Cheshire), Makenzie Givens (Hamden), Holly Davis (Guilford), Kaila Gottlick (Hand), Daniella Marchitto (Amity), Ali Zelisko (Cheshire)

Defense: Irene Kalbian (Cheshire), Kathryn Murray (Hamden), Carla Reynolds (Hamden)

Goalie: Melissa Villano (Branford)

Second Team

Attack: Kim Murray (Hamden), Laura Sweeney (Mercy), Kaitlin White (Amity)

Midfield: Bianca Cornacchia (Sacred Heart Academy), Becca Church (Hand), Marissa Irwin (Branford), Lindsey Leach (Hamden), Danielle Machold (Mercy), Alix Sutcliffe (West Haven)

Defense: Maura Calamari (Mercy), Taylor Gardner (Hand), Eliza Summerlin (Guilford)

Goalie: Nicole Nietlisbach (Hand)

 

First Team

Attack: Kailey Farrell (Cheshire), Emily Jablonski (Hand), Caitlin White (Amity)

Midfield: Katharine Eddy (Cheshire), Erin Flanagan (Hand), Makenzie Givens (Hamden), Allie Horwitz (Amity), Sarah Salatto (Guilford)

Defense: Shannon Callinan (Hand), Rachel Hoey (Guilford), Chelsea O’Connor (Branford), Carla Reynolds (Hamden

Goalie: Melissa Villano (Branford)

Second Team

Attack: Holly Davis (Guilford), Lyndsay Dolan (Hand), Meaghan McCurry (Branford), Rebecca Church (Hand), Michele DeSanti (Mercy), Amelia Farnham (Guilford), Toni Lombardi (Mercy), Britany Sweet (Hamden)

Defense: Marissa Irwin (Branford), Nikki Perine (Cheshire), Marisa Vitti (West Haven),

Goalie: Caitlin Cataldo (Amity), Nicole Nietlisbach (Hand)

 

First Team
Attack: Becky Jablonski (Hand), Elaina Heiple (Cheshire), Katie Cassesse (Guilford)

Midfield: Liz Foye (Hand), Kate Grayeb (Cheshire), Claire Timmons (Branford), Amelia Farnham (Guilford), Kate DelCiampo (Mercy)

Defense: Erica Palmer (Branford), Lauren Nowakowski (Cheshire), Becky Lutz (Hand)

Goalie: Melissa Villano (Branford)

Alternate: Alee Ramos (Amity)

Second Team
Attack: Allie Horwitz (Amity), Kelly Flanagan (Hand), Hannah Grimes (Hamden)

Midfield: Lindsay Kehoe (West Haven), Kelly Dalrymple (Hand), Liz Siekman (Cheshire), Emma Doyle (Hamden), Erin Flanagan (Hand)
Defense: Courtney Wall (Guilford), Colleen Kelly (West Haven), Hilary Whittle (Hamden)

Goalie: Cheryl Remetz (Hamden)
Alternate: Mary Beth Hamilton (Mercy)

 

DIVISION I

Attack: Kelly Bruneau (Cheshire); Becky Jablonski (Hand); Eileen Finn (Mercy); Meredith Prior (Branford)

Midfield: Dana Heritage (Cheshire); Becky Lutz (Hand); Caitlyn Buckanavage (Branford); Krista Malayter (Cheshire); Justine Stohler (Hamden); Tara Mulvey (Hamden)

Defense: Katie Riddle (Cheshire); Courtney Wall (Guilford); Erica Palmer (Branford)

Goalie: Megan Pappas (Cheshire)

DIVISION II

Attack: Brigid Quinn (Sacred Heart Academy); Emily Morrell (Amity); Lindsay Kehoe (West Haven)

Midfield: Devin Markle (Amity); Kelly Mannion (Sacred Heart Academy); Caroline Fischer (Sacred Heart Academy); Liz Alesevich (Shelton); Colleen Kelley (West Haven)

Defense: Kelley Stuhlman (West Haven); Gillian Allsup (Sacred Heart Academy); Lisette Roman (Amity)

Goalie: Ashley Keyes (Amity)

Utility: Kristi Ibsen (Shelton)

 

2005

First Team:

Attack: Caitlyn Buckanavage (Branford); Kelley Bruneau (Cheshire); Becky Jablonski (Hand)

Midfield: Dana Heritage (Cheshire); Courtney Cronin (Hand); Eileen Finn (Mercy); Kristianna Sciarra (Sacred Heart Academy); Alex Hoey (Guilford)

Defense: Caity Reardon (Branford); Lauren Duffy (Hand); Kate Riddle (Cheshire)

Goal: Nicole Flores (Branford)

Second Team:

Attack: Devin Markle (Amity); Casey Tangredi (West Haven); Nina Sperry (Hand)

Midfield: Elisa Rapuano (Hamden); Missy Magno (Sacred Heart Academy); Cassidy Barry (Mercy); Marta Iaccarino (Branford); Kate Janicki (Mercy)

Defense: Christine Rimar (Hamden); Grace Martha (Cheshire); Shannon Flynn (Guilford)

Goal: Christine DeVylder (Cheshire)

 2002

2004
First Team: Taylor Nesbit (Cheshire); Amanda Hutchins (Guilford); Caitlyn Buckanavge (Branford); Dana Heritage (Cheshire); Allie Kownacki (Amity); Courtney Cronin (Hand); Jen Hudak (Hamden); Marta Iaccarino (Branford); Joanna Hanby (Hand); Sandy Milositz (Cheshire); Caity Reardon (Branford); Erin Dunn (Guilford); Nicole Flores (Branford)

Second Team: Becky Jablonski (Hand); Kristinna Sciarra (Sacred Heart); Nina Sperry (Hand); Cassidy Berry (Mercy); Missy Mango (Sacred Heart); Joannie Amato (West Haven); Grace Martha (Cheshire); Eileen Finn (Mercy); Meghan Frink (Hand); Lauren Duffy (Hand); Hailey Wood (Amity); Christine Devylder (Cheshire); Sara Resler (Mercy)

2003
First Team: Jackie Alessi (Branford); Megan Bushnell (Hand); Kim Corbin (Branford); Lauren Duffy (Hand); Katherine Farmer (Hand); Amanda Fusco (Cheshire); Paige Gentry (Cheshire); Jenny Hudak (Hamden); Steph Kononchik (Cheshire); Jen Lubeski (Branford); Melissa McGow (Branford); Kellyn Riccitelli (Cheshire)


First Team: Meghan Bushnell (Hand); Jackie Thurston (Sacred Heart); Katie Bushnell (Guilford); Amanda Fusco (Cheshire); Melissa McGow (Branford); Jackie Acampora (West Haven); Jamie Cassesse (Cheshire); Kellyn Riccitelli (Cheshire); Paige Gentry (Cheshire); Laura Carroll (Hand); Heather Howell (Guilford); Kailynn Rick (Guilford)


First Team: Molly Brady (Hand); Jen Martha (Cheshire); Alicia Hoey (Mercy); Casey Jeracka (Cheshire); Colby Confer (Hand); Elaina Haskos (Mercy); Melissa McGow (Branford); Julie Durame (West Haven); Sara Peruccio (Mercy); Maureen Olson (Cheshire); Bryn Cirillo (Hand); A.J. Vasiliou (Mercy)

Second Team: Jaime Cassesse (Cheshire); Noel Sarris (Sacred Heart); Katie Bushnell (Guilford); Christina Riccio (West Haven); Heather Howell (Guilford); Jackie Thurston (Sacred Heart); Jackie Alessi (Branford); Stephanie Guiletti (Cheshire); Julie Ryker (Amity); Shannon Stratton (West Haven); Laura Carroll (Hand); Kate O'Donnell (Cheshire); Kailynn Rink (Guilford)


First Team: Katie Buckman (Hand); Jenn Cammarano (Mercy); Jennifer Gulianello (West Haven); Tracy Kennedy (Cheshire); Missy Knowlton (Hand); Abbey McCullough (Guilford); Eloise Meoli (Guilford); Kendra Mesa (Hand); Kelly O'Leary (Sacred Heart); Lisa Podelski (Mercy); Monica Skoge (Mercy); Kelly Stratton (West Haven); Abbey Zeidler (Mercy)

Second Team: Molly Brady (Hand); Kate Dudley (Guilford); Margaret Duggan (Hand); Brie Ferrigno (Hamden); Tiffany Gull (Amity); Katie Healy (Sacred Heart); Suzanne Iamel (Cheshire); Emily Johnson (Hand); Sheila Kiely (Mercy); Jen Martha (Cheshire); Joy-Lynn Pasqualoni (Cheshire); Judy Sakonchick (Cheshire); A.J. Vesiliou (Mercy)


First Team: Tracy Kennedy (Cheshire); Elise Meoli (Guilford); Monica Skoge (Mercy); Jennifer Gulianello (West Haven); Lisa Podolski (Mercy); Abbey Zeidler (Mercy); Abbey McCullough (Guilford); Missy Knowlton (Hand); Kendra Mesa (Hand); Jenn Cammarano (Mercy); Katie Buckman (Hamden); Kelly O'Leary (Sacred Heart); Kelly Stratton (West Haven)

Second Team: Molly Brady (Hand); Brie Ferrigno (Hamden); Margaret Duggan (Hand); Sheila Kiely (Mercy); Jen Martha (Cheshire); Suzanne Iamel (Cheshire); Emily Johnson (Hand); Katie Healy (Sacred Heart); Joy-Lee Pasqualoni (Cheshire); Judy Sakonchick (Cheshire); Katie Dudley (Guilford); Tiffany Gull (Amity); A.J. Vesiliou (Mercy)


First Team: Candace Boissy (Mercy); Erin Fiondella (Hand); Tracy Kennedy (Cheshire); Kendra Mesa (Hand); Maura Parente (Mercy); Marcie Santagata (Guilford); Meghan Johnson (Hand); Jess Mathias (Mercy); Elise Meoli (Guilford); Joy Lee Pasqualoni (Cheshire); Abby Record (Mercy); Judy Sakonichick (Cheshire); Ali Shulthess (Cheshire)

Second Team: Kate Botel (Mercy); Jen Cammarano (Mercy); Meghan Clifford (Hand); Lisa Gibney (Guilford); Gina Mesite (Cheshire); Larissa Santoro (Cheshire); Mindy Stamborski (Guilford); Kerry Fasano (Hand); Tasha Francis (Mercy); Amy McFaerren (Guilford); Pam Neale (Hand); Rebecca Lowry (Hand)


First Team: Aly Schulthess (Cheshire); Erin Fiondella (Hand); Jen Heigl (Mercy); Maura Parente (Mercy); Faye Whitmore (Guilford); Gwyneth Fallis (Mercy); Kendra Mesa (Hand); Tracy Kennedy (Cheshire); Meghan Johnson (Hand); Michelle Cappiello (Cheshire); Abby Record (Mercy)

Second Team: Casey Speed (Hand); Terri Worden (Mercy); Gina Mesite (Cheshire); Lindsay Callahan (Hand); Pam Neale (Hand); Kerry Fasano (Hand); Sarah Stitzer (Cheshire); Christine Williams (Hand); Jen Cammarano (Mercy); Megan Cunningham (Guilford); Erica Altneu (Guilford); Lindsay Washer (Hand); Charissa O'Reilly (Cheshire)

1996
First Team: Jenny O'Brien (Mercy); Faye Whitmore (Guilford); Jennifer Staak (Hand); Shannon McKinney (Mercy); Meghan Johnson (Hand); Abigail Record (Mercy); Terri Worden (Mercy); Gwyneth Fallis (Mercy); Rebecca Pepitone (Mercy); Kyla Levi-Russell (Guilford); Kate Heritage (Hand); Blaine Hudson (Hand)

Second Team: Anne Robinson (Guilford); Laura Viscomi (Guilford); Betsy Burke (Hand); Sarah Seccombe (Hand); Jeanine Zurkus (Guilford); Casey Speed (Hand); Maura Parente (Mercy); Amy Worden (Hand); Cara Barush (Hand); Christine Williams (Hand); Pam Neale (Hand); Megan Cunningham (Guilford)2000

 

 

2006

 

2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

logo-scc

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1234567
8910 11121314
15161718 192021
222324252627 28
293031