Sunday, December 17, 2017
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

All-Conference

SCC Boys Outdoor Track - All-Conference

2017

First Team

Alex Pratcher (Jonathan Law), 100 meters

Jordan Lembo-Frey (Guilford), 200 meters

Max Veth (Daniel Hand), 400 meters

Omar Gebril (North Haven), 800 meters

Marzio Mastroianni (Branford), 1600 meters

Drew Thompson (Fairfield Prep), 3200 meters

Troy Lefler (Daniel Hand), 110 meter hurdles

Virgil Harrell (Hamden), 300 meter hurdles

Hamden (Kevin Antoine, Virgil Harrell, Stanley Arrington, Camron Fowlin), 4 x 100 meter relay

Hamden (Shawn Odei-Ntiri, Virgil Harrell, John Mayes, Kevin Antoine), 4 x 400 meter relay

Hamden (Joseph DeGrand, Damon Swift, Paul Beaver, Shawn Odei-Ntiri), 4 x 800 meter relay

Askia Sierra (Amity Regional), High Jump

Nicholas Petruzzelli (Notre Dame), Pole Vault

Dyshon Vaughn (Career), Long Jump and Triple Jump

Ed Radzion (Shelton), Shot Put

Mike Burchell (Daniel Hand), Discus

Devon McShane (Daniel Hand), Javelin

 

Second Team

Jordan Lembo-Frey (Guilford), 100 meters

Alex Pratcher (Jonathan Law), 200 meters

Kevin Antoine (Notre Dame), 400 meters

Shawn Odei-Ntiri (Hamden), 800 meters

Brendan Murray (Cheshire), 1600 and 3200 meters

Zachary Deptula (Shelton), 110 meter hurdles

Antoine Merritt (Hillhouse), 300 meter hurdles

Jonathan Law (Joe Mugford, Alex Pratcher, Charles Fonck, Mike Plaskon), 4 x 100 meter relay

Daniel Hand (Ethan McMahon, Liam Akers, Matt Parker, Max Veth), 4 x 400 meter relay

Xavier (David Moeller, Sam Haydock, Mayy Prydun, Pierre Sylvain), 4 x 800 meter relay

Ethan Fox (Sheehan), High Jump

Jared Hubler (Foran), Pole Vault

Neal Eley (Career), Long Jump

Gerald Singleton (Amity Regional), Triple Jump

Mike Burchell (Daniel Hand), Shot Put

Matt Wyzykowski (Xavier), Discus

Joseph Schanne (Fairfield Prep), Javelin

 
 
 
2016
 
First Team
Abdoul Aremu (West Haven), 100, 200 meters
Omar Gebril (North Haven), 400 meters
Jon Gill (Lyman Hall), 800 meters
Ben Siciliano (Guilford), 1600 meters
Brendan Murray (Cheshire), 3200 meters
John Witik (Lyman Hall), 100 meter hurdles
West Haven (Abdoul Aremu, Talon Butler, Jeffrey Flores, Andrew Highsmith), 4 x 100 meter relay
Hamden (Kevin Antoine, Zach Parisella, Virgil Harrell, Aaron Gambrell), 4 x 400 meter relay
Hamden (Isaac Hodgkins, William King, Shawn Odei-Nitri, Zach Parisella), 4 x 800 meter relay
Gabriel Abdul-Karim (Hillhouse), High Jump, Triple Jump
Devon McShane (Daniel Hand), Pole Vault
Mike Griffith (East Haven), Long Jump
Shane O’Connor (North Haven), Shot Put
Matt Wyzykowski (Xavier), Discus
Ethan LaChance (Cheshire), Javelin
 
Second Team
Camron Fowlin (Hamden), 100 meters
Aria Mohseni (Amity Regional), 200 meters
Patrick English (Shelton), 400 meters
Griffin Cobb (Sheehan), 800 meters
Ryan Brennan (North Haven), 1600 meters
Drew Thompson (Fairfield Prep), 3200 meters
Collin Kuchachik (Amity Regional), 100 meter hurdles
Hamden (John Mayes, Camron Fowlin, Virgill Harrell, Stanley Arrington), 4 x 100 meter relay
Lyman Hall (John Witik, Jordan Crawford, Mike Ransom, Jon Gill), 4 x 400 meter relay
Amity Regional (Harrison Block, Michael Cannata, Connor Crane, Matt Arovas), 4 x 800 meter relay\
Nicholas Robinson (Amity Regional), High Jump
Jared Hubler (Foran), Pole Vault
Dyshon Vaughn (Career), Long Jump, Triple Jump
Cameron Greifenberger (Amity Regional), Shot Put
Niam Coward (East Haven), Discus
Anthony Valentino (North Haven), Javelin

 

2015

First Team

Akiel Smith (Hillhouse), 100 and 200 meters

Omar Gebril (North Haven), 400 meters

Griffin Cobb (Sheehan), 800 meters

Kyle Beaudette (Amity Regional), 1600 meters

Drew Thompson (Fairfield Prep), 3200 meters

Aaron Rattley (Amity Regional), 110 meter hurdles

Eric Singleton (West Haven), 300 meter hurdles

Hillhouse (Darius Wise, Tyreise Swain, Christopher Dickey, Akiel Smith), 4 x 100 meter relay

Hamden (Singquel Short, Virgil Harrell, Kevin Antoine, William Nabors), 4 x 400 meter relay

Notre Dame (Luke Sofair, Trevonn Cohen, Brendan Hayes, Daniel Madsen), 4 x 800 meter relay

Derrick Ward (Xavier), High Jump

Devon McShane (Daniel Hand), Pole Vault

Christopher Dickey (Hillhouse), Long Jump and Triple Jump

Shane O’Connor (North Haven), Shot Put

Matt Wyzykowski (Xavier), Discus

Vincent D’Amore (Fairfield Prep), Javelin

 

Second Team

Darius Wise (Hillhouse), 100 meters

Cameron Fowlin (Hamden), 200 meters

Tyreise Swain (Hillhouse), 400 meters

Mark Fusco (Cheshire), 800 meters

Matthew Arovas (Amity Regional), 1600 meters

Joe Edelstein (Shelton), 3200 meters

Shawn Fletcher (Hillhouse), 110 meter hurdles

Elliott Paintsil (Notre Dame), 300 meter hurdles

Amity Regional (Matthew Whitehill, Aria Mohseni, Austin Mosley, Michael Battat), 4 x 100 meter relay

Hillhouse (Tyreise Swain, Willie Brown, Sahvion Ali, Brendon Stewartson), 4 x 400 meter relay

Branford (Luke Arsenault, Nathan D’Amico, Ryan Connell, Alec Janis), 4 x 800 meter relay

Wadson Petithomme (Shelton), High Jump

Ryan Woolley (Lyman Hall), Pole Vault

Evan Walker (Hamden), Long Jump

Virgil Harrell (Hamden), Triple Jump

Chris Carew (Shelton), Shot Put and Discus

Ethan LaChance (Cheshire), Javelin

 

2014

First Team

Tom Kane (Shelton), 100 meters

Tyreise Swain (Hillhouse), 200 meters

Ben Feola (Amity Regional), 400 meters

Griffin Cobb (Sheehan), 800 meters

Christian Alvarado (Fairfield Prep), 1600 and 3200 meters

Aaron Rattley (Amity Regional), 110 meter hurdles

Wesley Kocurek (Shelton), 300 meter hurdles

Hillhouse (Akiel Smith, Tyreise Swain, Darius Wise, Corey Maddox), 4 x 100 meter relay

Sheehan (Griffin Cobb, Carl Verch, Matt Baum, Connor Hourign), 4 x 400 meter relay

Branford (Luke Arsenault, Nathan D’Amico, Ryan Connell, Alec Janis), 4 x 800 meter relay

Nik Griswold (Foran), High Jump

Ian Bergere (Daniel Hand), Pole Vault

Conor Williams (Notre Dame), Long Jump

Joe Cantone (Sheehan), Triple Jump

Akeemo Dixon (Hamden), Shot Put

Peter Cotto (Shelton), Discus

Matthew Post (Amity Regional), Javelin

 

Second Team

Xavier Ward (Hamden), 100 meters

Tyler Post (Cheshire), 200 meters

Tyreise Swain (Hillhoue), 400 meters

Mark Fusco (Cheshire), 800 meters

Christopher MacKay (Amity Regional), 1600 meters

Zachary Williams (Xavier), 3200 meters

Mark Pigatt (Amity Regional), 110 meter hurdles

Matt Baum (Sheehan), 300 meter hurdles

Hamden (John Lomax, Evan Walker, Xavier Ward, Trevor Perry), 4 x 100 meter relay

Hillhouse (Corey Maddox, Darius Wise, Akiel Smith, Brendon Stewartson), 4 x 400 meter relay

Shelton (Liam Fama, Michael Lynders, Seth Shuster, Dylan Smith), 4 x 800 meter relay

Wadson Petithomme (Shelton), High Jump

Rich Sangster (Daniel Hand), Pole Vault

Brendon Sebastian (West Haven), Long Jump

Bryant Backus (Hamden), Triple Jump

Chibueze Njoku (Cheshire), Shot Put and Discus

Vincent D’Amore (Fairfield Prep), Javelin

 

 

 
2013
DeAngelo Berry (Xavier), 100 and 200 meters
Nick Barlow (Daniel Hand), 400 meters
Adam Vare (Fairfield Prep), 800 meters
Christian Alvarado (Fairfield Prep), 1600 and 3200 meters
Dan Baum (Sheehan), 110 meter hurdles
Jaryd Hobbs (Branford), 300 meter hurdles
Xavier (DeAngelo Berry, Kris Luster, Jacob Dobos, Cole Thorburn), 4 x 100 meter relay
Fairfield Prep (James Mulliken, Raphael Kinney, Chris Alvarado, Adam Vare), 4 x 400 meter relay
Fairfield Prep (James Mulliken, Raphael Kinney, Alec Hilton Adam Vare), 4 x 800 meter relay
Nik Griswold (Foran), High Jump
Denis Daly (Branford), Polve Vault
David Karabinos (Amity), Long and Triple Jump
Matt Marcarelli (North Haven), Shot Put
Chibueze Njoku (Cheshire), Discus
Anthony D’Angelo, Shelton, Javelin
 
2012
 
Deangelo Berry (Xavier), 100 and 200 meters
Trevor Perry (Hamden), 400 meters
Tom Lupoli (Sheehan), 800 meters
Clark Shurtleff (Amity), 1600 meters
Connor Rog (Fairfield Prep), 3200 meters
Dan Baum (Sheehan), 110 meter hurdles
Darryn Horner (Hillhouse), 300 meter hurdles
Jonathan Law (Najee Smith, Justin Sherrick, Joe Piselli, Jason Bindner), 4 x 100 meter relay
Hamden (Mike Boateng, Ryan Pearl, Trevor Perry, Kendall Walker), 4 x 400 meter relay
Fairfield Prep (James Mulliken, Chris Alvarado, Raphael Kinney, Patrick Corona), 4 x 800 meter relay
Jake Scinto (Cheshire), High, Long and Triple Jumps
Joe Stein (Shelton), Pole Vault
Michael Vitale (Amity), Shot Put
David Karabinos (Amity), Discus
Joe Schwab (North Haven), Javelin
 
2011
Deangelo Berry (Xavier), 100 meters
Brydell Jones (Wilbur Cross), 200 meters
Justin Doehr (Sheehan), 400 meters
Brendon Fish (Hand), 800 meters
Andrew Haff (Hand), 1600 meters
Connor Rog (Fairfield Prep), 3200 meters
Joel Clarke (Hillhouse), 110 and 300 meter hurdles
Notre Dame (Phil Bentley, D’Vonte Chambers, Amihr Bess, Tirrell Young-Williams), 4 x 100 relay
Hand (Ben Citrin, Zach Gardner, Nik Ackerman, Brendon Fish), 4 x 400 relay
Hand (Peter Clarke, John Clarke, Zack Gardner, Brendon Fish),  4 x 800 relay
Jake Scinto (Cheshire), high jump, long jump, triple jump
Alex Case (Branford), pole vault
Charles Dunn (Amity), shot put
Taylor Tambis (Amity), discus
Thomas Sledge (Notre Dame), javelin
 
2010
Dave Cotton, Andrew Haff, Dan Nestor, Brendon Fish (Daniel Hand), 4 x 800 relay
Dan Pfau, Tirrell Young-Williams, D’Vonte Chambers, Phil Bentley (Notre Dame), 4 x 400 relay
Kevin Howard (Amity), 110 meter hurdles
Tirell Young-Williams (Notre Dame), 100 meters
Chris FitzSimons (Hamden), 1600 meters
Justin Doehr (Sheehan), 400 meters, 200 meters
Jesse Sanchez (Amity), 300 meter hurdles
John Cocco (Amity), 800 meters
Dan Lestor (Hand), 3200 meters
Chris Turner, Joel Clarke, Andre Sutton, Lanre Shogbola (Hillhouse), 4 x 400 relay
Jake Scinto (Cheshire), Long Jump, Triple Jump
Matt Jeune (Notre Dame), High Jump
Adam Fekeita (Lyman Hall), Pole Vault
Kyle Collins (Hamden), Javelin
Steve Shumaker (Notre Dame), Shot Put
Anthony Chiaia (North Haven), Discus
 
2009

Kendrick Amaker (North Haven), 100 meters

Brendan Murphy (Notre Dame), 200 meters

Steve Roberts (Hillhouse), 400 meters

Cas Loxsom (Wilbur Cross), 800 meters

Chris FitzSimons (Hamden), 1600 meters

Adam Trofa (Amity), 3200 meters

Geoff Brown (North Haven), 110 and 300 meter hurdles

Tirrell Young-Williams, Brandon Murphy, Phil Bentley, D’Vonte Chambers (Notre Dame), 4 x 100 meter relay

Steve Roberts, Anton Coger, Kaheem Brown, Lanre Shogbala (Hillhouse), 4 x 400 meter relay

Sam Spencer, Michael Bhatt, Kyle Lauritzen, John Cocco (Amity), 4 x 800 meter relay)

Jeremy Moore (Hillhouse), long jump, triple jump, high jump

Cole Crotta (Amity), pole vault

Kevin Gilhuly (Sheehan), javelin

Brad Kontra (Fairfield Prep), shot put, discus

 

2008

Jeff Wilkins (Hillhouse), 100 and 200 meters

Omar Whittington (Wilbur Cross), 400 meters

Matt Casey (Branford), 800 meters

Forrest Misenti (Xavier), 1600 and 3200 meters

Gerred Grate (Hillhouse), 100 meter hurdles

James Mack (Notre Dame), 300 meter hurdles

Zachary Prefontaine, Michael Ciarlone, Jordan Rozas, Anthony Pannone (Sheehan), 4 x 100 meter relay

Steven Roberts, Kaheem Brown, Tyrone Jenkins, Brandon Jones (Hillhouse), 4 x 400 meter relay

Andrew Synder-Spak, Michael Bhatt, Joseph Greenspun, John Cocco (Amity), 4 x 800 meter relay

Nicholas Trifone (Cheshire), high jump

Cole Crotta (Amity), pole vault

Quayshone Sharpe (Branford), long jump

Shaquill Holman (Shelton), triple jump

Brad Kontra (Fairfield Prep), shot put

Colton Mendes (Amity), discus

Zach Owen (Branford), javelin

 

2007

Joshua Massey (Notre Dame), 1000 meters
Terrell Wilks (Hillhouse), 200 meters
Thomas FitzSimons (Hamden), 400 meters
Cas Loxsom (Wilbur Cross), 800 meters
Adam Vess (Xavier), 1600 and 3200 meters
Craig Kinsley (Fairfield Prep), 110 high hurdles, High Jump
Alex Benedito (Shelton), 300 hurdles
Jonathan Law (Chris Quetant, Matt Glennon, Matt Jurczyk, Shawn Foley), 4 x 100 meter relay
Hamden (Thomas FitzSimons, Nate Brackett, Andrew Kinlock, Jarvis Manning), 4 x 400 meter relay
Amity (Adam Trofa, Joseph Greenspun, Ryan Laemel, Paul Kichar), 4 x 800 meter relay
Cole Crotta (Amity), Pole Vault
Ricardo Chardon (Hamden), Long Jump
Andre Allen (East Haven), Triple Jump
Nicholas Fedor (Amity), Shot Put
Greg Manzolillo (Xavier), Discus
Jeff Baker (Lyman Hall), Javelin

 

2006

Vin Nastri (North Haven), 100 and 200 meters; Long Jump

Thomas FitzSimons (Hamden), 400 meters

Ken McDonnell (Shelton), 800 meters

Corey Mosley (Amity), 1600 meters

William Sudhoff (Amity), 3200 meters

Chris Brunau (Law), 110 high hurdles

Alex Greenhouse (Amity), 300 hurdles

Foran (Chris Amendola, Matt Amendola, Brian Delanese, Ben Schwartz), 4 x 100 relay

Amity (Alex Greenhouse, David Harrison, Tommy Zhang, Corey Mosley), 4 x 400 relay

Shelton (Tom Hope, Chris Link, Ben Gulin, Ken McDonnell), 4 x 800 relay

Richard Haige (Amity), High Jump

Brian Curley (Branford), Pole Vault

Jerrell Powell (Hamden), Triple Jump

Brian Wycinowski (Cheshire), Shot Put

Greg Manzolillo (Xavier), Discus

Craig Kinsley (Fairfield Prep), Javelin

 

2005
100 meters: Andrew Pratt (Lyman Hall), 11.90
200 meters: Andrew Pratt (Lyman Hall), 22.10
400 meters: Corey Mosley (Amity), 50.20
800 meters: Chris Padilla (Shelton), 2:00.37
1600 meters: Phil Padilla (Shelton), 4:30.75
3200 meters: Jay Koloseus (Guilford), 9:21.83
110 High Hurdles: Alex Greenhouse (Amity), 15.24
300 Intermediate Hurdles: Alex Greenhouse (Amity), 39.45
High Jump: Chris Chambers (Cheshire), 6-2
Long Jump: Joe Bryant (Career), 21-1.5
Triple Jump: Jerrell Powell (Hamden), 44-8.5
4x100 Relay: Amity (Michael Sneed, Collin Sheppard, Nate Huvelle, Rob Platt), 44.38
4x400 Relay: Amity (Corey Mosley, Alex Rothberg, David Harrison, Alex Greenhouse), 3:25.12
4x800 Relay: Shelton (Tom Hope, Ben Guhin, Ken McDonnell, Chris Padilla), 8:00.62
Javelin: Luke Owen (Branford), 183-1
Shot Put : Brian Wycinowski (Cheshire), 53-5
Discus : Damian Silverstrim (Amity), 149-0
Pole Vault: Chris Martens (Branford), 13-0

2004
100 meters: Kyle Watkins, Hillhouse, 10.94
200 meters: Kyle Watkins, Hillhouse, 22:54
400 meters: Donald McAulay, Hillhouse, 49.70
800 meters: Chris McDermott, Notre Dame, 1:57.94
1600 meters: Tim Clark, Lyman Hall, 4:17.29*
3200 meters: David Krause, Amity, 9:36.16
110 High Hurdles: Joseph Pannone, East Haven, 14.96
300 INT Hurdles: Joseph Pannone, East Haven, 39.67
Long Jump: Aaron Ellison , Wilbur Cross, 21-00.25
High Jump: Claude Greene, Wilbur Cross, 6’6”
Triple Jump: Kurt Degen, Branford, 42”.09
Pole Vault: Robert Coates, East Haven, 13-00
Shot Put: Jayme Dedona, East Haven, 54-06.50
Discus: Jayme Dedona, East Haven, 141’-
Javelin: Jesse Breault, Amity, 183-05*
4x100 Relay: Sean Barrett-- Tyrell Duncan-- Joey Holoman-- Kyle Watkins, Hillhouse, 43.10*
4x400 Relay: Matthew Desir-- Kidane Feshazion-- Joshua Robinovitz-Fox-- Alex Greenhouse, Amity, 3:27.60
4x800 Relay: Brian Cacace-- Christopher McDermott -- Stephen Zito-- Joseph Lembo, Notre Dame, 8:01.31*

* Meet record

 

 

 

 

 

 

logo-scc

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31