Saturday, December 16, 2017
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

All-Conference

Field Hockey All-Conference

2017
First Team: Tess Cjeska (Amity Regional), Sabrina Torcellini (Branford), LanLe Crotty (Branford), Molly Zaffino (Branford), Mikayla Crowley (Cheshire), Mia Pulisciano (Cheshire), Olivia Clarke (Guilford), Mallory Peters (Guilford), Jess Gaetgens (Mercy), Claire Donelan (Sacred Heart Academy), Taylor Leckey (Daniel Hand), Sophie Schreck (Daniel Hand), Abi Barry (Daniel Hand), Mackenzie Sargolini (Hamden)

Second Team: Eliza Crane (Amity Regional), Autumn McHenry (Branford), Annie Eddy (Cheshire), Lexie Hemstock (Cheshire), Emily Torre (Guilford), Kailyn Ball (Lauralton Hall), Riley Keating (Lyman Hall), Taylor Dostie (Sacred Heart Academy), Erickson Richard (Daniel Hand), Kylie Gargiulo (Daniel Hand), Claire Boncek (Hamden), Taylor Klesyk (Hamden)

 
2016
 
First Team: Kiley Forrest (Lauralton Hall), Madelyn Monahan (Lauralton Hall),  Alyssa Stevens (Cheshire), Samantha Simione (Cheshire), Sarah Pierpont  (Cheshire), Olivia Clarke (Guilford), Dina Alissi (Hamden), Taylor Leckey (Daniel Hand), Autumn McHenry (Branford), Cassandra Bishop (Amity Regional), Hollis Wivell (Daniel Hand), Julia Ellman (Guilford), Keira Integlia (Branford)

Second Team: Sophie Schreck (Daniel Hand), Bailey Cunningham (Cheshire), Michaela O'Donnell (Lauralton Hall), Mikayla Crowley (Cheshire), Claire Boncek (Hamden), Jessica Gaetgens (Mercy), Carol Frye (Branford), Teddi Stanley (Guilford), Molly Becker (Sheehan), Mikayla Leibowitz (Amity Regional), Ava D'Agostino (Sacred Heart Academy), Sabrina Torcellini (Branford), Kendra Luden (Guilford), Kiersten Bjork (Branford)

 
2015

First Team: Samantha Pavano (Daniel Hand), Cameron Ruberti (Daniel Hand), Madelyn Monahan (Lauralton Hall), Kylie Forrest (Lauralton Hall), Carol Frye (Branford), Nicole Salamone (Cheshire), Sarah Pierpont (Cheshire), Olivia Clarke (Guilford), Jenna D’Agostino (Sacred Heart Academy), Alyssa Stevens (Cheshire), Cassandra Bishop (Amity Regional), Olivia Santini (Hamden)

Second Team: Keira Integlia (Branford), LanLe Crotty (Branford), Kendra Luden (Guilford), Susannah LaPointe (Lauralton Hall), Grace Cogguillo (Lauralton Hall), Emily Cody (Daniel Hand), Kirsten Duncan (Daniel Hand), Dina Alissi (Hamden), Bailey Cunningham (Cheshire), Abby Smith (Lyman Hall), Frankie Campanelli (Sacred Heart Academy), Christina Bevilacqua (Mercy)

 
2014

First Team: Lauren Duhl (Amity Regional), Megan Shea (Branford), Caroline Murphy (Branford), Maggie O’Reilly (Cheshire), Kya O’Donnell (Cheshire), Alyssa Stevens (Cheshire), MacKenzie Cattaruzza (Guilford), Caraline Kennedy (Hamden), Hannah Leckey (Daniel Hand), Erin Mammele (Daniel Hand), Kylie Forrest (Lauralton Hall), Jackie Brewster (Lauralton Hall)

 
Second Team: Kenya Claude (Branford), Sarah Pierpont (Cheshire), Anna Strait (Guilford), Kassi Hansen (Hamden), Brianna Craft (Hamden), Samantha Pavano (Daniel Hand), Katie Omdahl (Daniel Hand), Mel Rennie (Daniel Hand), Alexa Dawid (Lauralton Hall), Lindsey Spitz (Lauralton Hall), Julia Franzik (Sheehan), Ashley Lane (Lyman Hall), Frankie Campanielli (Sacred Heart Academy)
 
2013
 
First Team: Michelle Federico (Cheshire), Emma Farrel (Cheshire), Brenna Hobin (Daniel Hand), Grace Ireland (Guilford), Emily Tyler (Hamden), Megan Shea (Branford), Danielle Bellantonio (Cheshire), Mackenzie Hilton (Daniel Hand), Caroline Napoli (Guilford), Kira Saunders (Amity Regional), Katy Jankura (Guilford), Hannah Leckey (Daniel Hand), Carly Femniak (Sheehan)
 
Second Team: Erin Mammele (Daniel Hand), Brooke Barry (Daniel Hand), Natalie Grimm (Branford), Olivia Larson (Cheshire), Caroline Murphy (Branford), Amanda Przbylowski (Hamden), Caroline Kennedy (Hamden), Deirdre Reidy (Sacred Heart Academy), Alexa Rubano (Lyman Hall), Olivia Schlegel (Amity Regional), Jenna Moscarelli (Guilford), Nichole Ciccarelli (North Haven)
 
 
2012
First Team: Hunter Carden (Branford), Riley Smith (Guilford), Emma Farrel (Cheshire), Michelle Federico (Cheshire), Zoe Fanolis (Hamden), MacKenzie Hilton (Daniel Hand), Lindsey Bonitz (Cheshire), Brenna Hobin (Daniel Hand), Natalie Bruneau (Guilford), Nicole Snow (Guilford), Madison Mizenko (Sheehan), Stephanie Esposito (Amity)
 
Second Team: Alexa Rubano (Lyman Hall), Graceann Kraemer (Daniel Hand), Bryanna Willaby (Branford), Emily Hague (Cheshire), Emily Ryder (Hamden), Anna Montenegro (Guilford), Mary Neidhart (Mercy), Kayla Deluca (North Haven), Deirdre Reidy (Sacred Heart Academy), Hannah Leckey (Daniel Hand), Brooke Barry (Daniel Hand), Megan Shea (Branford)
 
 
2011
 
First Team: Anna Marcucilli (Cheshire), Lauren Anderson (Cheshire), Emma Farrel (Cheshire), Erica McLean (Branford), Hunter Carden (Branford), Riley Smith (Guilford), Leigh Rooney (Guilford), Lauren O’Shaughnessy (Hand), Marisa McCann (Hand), Savanna Reilly (Hamden), Taylor Teulings (Hamden), Sarah Bower (Mercy), Katie Gill (Sheehan)
 
Second Team:  Maria Blois (Cheshire), Alyssa Hague (Cheshire), Madison Birney (Branford) Ali Johnson (Branford), Julianna Molloy (Guilford), Kendall Daub (Hand), Jenna Geysen (Mercy), Alexandra Addesso (North Haven), Kaleigh Hemstock (North Haven), Allie Kramer (Amity), Megan Buckley (Sacred Heart Academy), Sarah Kelly (Lyman Hall)
 
2010
First Team: Cheyenne Carden (Branford), Erica McClean (Branford), Colleen Golja (Hand), Catherine Chatillon (Hand), Katie Jolin (Guilford), Dara Davis (Guilford), Holly Johnson (Amity), Amanda Del Cervo (Hamden), Sarah Bower (Mercy), Anna Marcucilli (Cheshire), Lauren Anderson (Cheshire)
 
Second Team: Taylor Sisson (Amity), Hunter Carden (Branford), Lindsay Camillo (Guilford), Leigh Rooney (Guilford), Savanna Reilly (Hamden), Shaelin Gottlick (Hand), Maddie Kennedy (Hand), Kristina Holt (Mercy), Alayna DePaolo (Cheshire), Danielle DesMarais (Cheshire), Colleen Murphy (Hamden), Victoria Liquori (North Haven)
 
2009
First Team: Cheyenne Carden (Branford), Lauren Hague (Cheshire), Sally Adua (Hand), Emily Jablonski (Hand), Katie Jolin (Guilford), Allie Doheny (North Haven), Elizabeth Kadow (Sheehan), Kristina Ruotolo (Branford), Molly Deroy (Hamden), Cat Chatillon (Hand), Emily O’Halloran (Cheshire), Kailey Farrell (Cheshire)
Second Team: Erica McLean (Branford), Kearney Sneath (Branford), Brittany Gladish (Cheshire), Shaelin Gottlick (Hand), Dara Davis (Guilford), Hannah Duggan (Guilford), Chelsea Alpert (Hamden), Victoria Vickerman (Mercy), Aimie Angeletti (Sheehan), Holly Johnson (Amity), Emma Price (Hand), Desiree Fredericks (North Haven), Ali Birnbaum (Hand)
 
2008
First Team: Sally Adua (Hand), Christina Campbell (Hamden), Charlene Cole (Guilford), Lauren Hague (Cheshire), Sheila Huggins (North Haven), Emily Jablonski (Hand), Allie Kalfus (Guilford), Brittany Parker (Hand), Tori Redding (Branford), Kristina Ruotolo (Branford), Kim Silva (Cheshire), Kaitlin Winchell (Amity)
 
Second Team: Kristen Angeletti (Sheehan), Cheyenne Carden (Branford), Maggie DeStefano (Amity), Allison Doheny (North Haven), Katharine Eddy (Cheshire), Kailey Farrell (Cheshire), Taylor Gardner (Hand), Jessica Hopper (Hand), Val Milici (Branford), Lauren Mitchell (Guilford), Kristin O’Connor (Mercy), Rachel Stefanski (Lyman Hall), Annie Ulles (Guilford)
 
2007
First Team: Melissa DePaolo (Cheshire), Jessica Verdi (Sacred Heart Academy), Kelli Griffiths (North Haven), Chelsea Sheehan (Branford), Kirstin Auer (Branford), Ashleigh Allaire (Amity), Andrea Bringardner (Hand), Lyndsay Dolan (Hand), Shannon Callinan (Hand), Molly Saunders (Guilford), Sarah Salatto (Guilford), Kristen Whoolery (Sheehan)
 
Second Team: Rachel Farrell (Cheshire), Shannon Cooke (Lyman Hall), Kelly Kennedy (Lyman Hall), Kelly Maiocco (North Haven), Amanda McLean (Branford), Valerie Milici (Branford), Jessica Morgillo (Hamden), Gianna Esposito (Amity), Antoinette Lombardi (Mercy), Kendall Eisele (Hand), Kellie Morrissey (Hand), Kim Kern (Guilford)
 
2006
First Team: Kali Cardoza (Hand), Stephanie Cohen (Cheshire), Ashley Equi (Hand), Kara Heenan (North Haven), Becky Jablonski (Hand), Kiernan Kelley (Guilford), Melissa Mulligan (Cheshire), Ali Nelson (Mercy), Maddie Norton (Amity), Kelsey O’Reilly (Branford), Erin Paduda (Hand), Chelsea Sheehan (Branford)
 
Second Team: Kristen Angeletti (Sheehan), Sarah Bolasevich (Mercy), Caroline Buggy (Hamden), Katie Cassesse (Guilford), Shannon Cooke (Lyman Hall), Kelli Griffiths (North Haven), Caitlin Kinney (Sacred Heart Academy), Maggie Lupo (Amity), Jackie Milici (Branford), Kelly Morrissey (Hand), Kristin Munro (Guilford), Julie
Ozyc (Cheshire)
 
2005
First Team: Caitlyn Buckanavage (Branford); Ellen Cavanaugh (Cheshire); Rachel Chamberlain (Branford); Abbie DeMusis (Guilford); Katherine Donovan (Branford); Dana Heritage (Cheshire); Sarah Maiocco (North Haven); Erin Paternoster (Hand); Jackie Roche (Sheehan); Amy Siedlecki (Hand); Audra Stawicki (Branford); Emily Zeidler (Mercy)
 
Second Team: Caroline Buggy (Hamden); Kali Cardoza (Hand); Stefanie Cohen (Cheshire); Ashley Dean (Sheehan); Becky Jablonski (Hand); Kiernan Kelley (Guilford); Jackie LaRonde (Cheshire); Allison Musgrove (Lyman Hall); Ali Nelson (Mercy); Erin Paduda (Hand); Kate Rooney (Guilford); Meghan Sutfin (North Haven)
 
2004
First Team: Alisa Ardito (Branford); Caitlyn Buckanavage (Branford); Courtney Cronin (Hand); Karen Dunn (Guilford); Kate Janicki (Mercy); Stephanie Lefkin (Guilford); Grace Martha (Cheshire); Gigi Niekrash (Hand); Avian Palermo (Sheehan); Megan Planicka (Hand); Julie Redman (North Haven); Megan Sciascia (Cheshire)

Second Team: Kate Annuziata (North Haven); Cassidy Barry (Mercy); Alyssa Carotenuto (Amity); Ashleigh Daniels (Sacred Heart); Abbie DeMusis (Guilford); Jaci Fasano (Sheehan); Shannon Flynn (Guilford); Dana Heritage (Cheshire); Amy Inzero (Lyman Hall); Kathleen Kelly (Branford); Megan Koczak (North Haven); Amy McCullough (Hand); Erin Paternoster (Hand); Jessica Wright (Hand)

2003
First Team: Caitlyn Buckanavage (Cheshire); Hillary DeCataldo (Guilford); Marsha Habetz (Amity); Kate Janicki (Mercy); Alicia Monaco (North Haven); Gigi Niekrash (Hand); Avian Palermo (Sheehan); Megan Planicka (Hand); Lyndsie Ryalls (Branford); Megan Sciascia (Cheshire); Kelsey Verrillo (Guilford); Caitlin Weiss (Hand)

Second Team: Audra Ciarleglio (North Haven); Jenna Cooke (Lyman Hall); Rachael Croce (Guilford); Karen Dunn (Guilford); Lily Gagliardi (Mercy); Jessica Gokey (Branford); Stephanie Lefkin (Cheshire); Grace Martha (Cheshire); Kate McKernan (Hand); Katie Nesti (Sheehan); Jamie Tatro (Amity); Natalie White (Guilford)

2002
First Team: Andrea Baraiola (Sheehan); Melissa Bowman (Cheshire); Meaghan Bushnell (Hand); Tara DeMarsielles (Guilford); Dana Hyland (Cheshire); Kaitlin Kelley (Guilford); Caitlin Kelly (Amity); Melissa McGow (Branford); Jen Owen (Branford); Alissa Tyghter (North Haven); Joanna Wesley (Hand); Rebecca Williams (North Haven)

Second Team: Kim Corbin (Branford); Sara Cwirka (Sheehan); Amber Eck (Mercy); Katherine Farmer (Hand); Marsha Habetz (Amity); Amanda Masella (Cheshire); Stephanie Minton (Hand); Katie Nesti (Sheehan); Lyndsie Ryalls (Branford); Karly Sanders (Guilford); Christina Schingh (North Haven); Megan Sciascia (Cheshire)

2001
First Team: Meghan Bushnell (Hand); Jaime Cassesse (Guilford); Lyndsay DiNatali (Cheshire); Katie Dunn (Guilford); Emily Fiskio (Branford); Elena Lupone (Mercy); Melissa McGow (Branford); Kristen Murphy (Branford); Ashley Parker (Cheshire); Rachel Picone (Hand); Stephanie Upson (Branford); Rebecca Williams (North Haven)

Second Team: Kristen Baraiola (Sheehan); Kristen Biondi (Guilford); Melissa Bowman (Cheshire); Laura Gongaware (Cheshire); Dana Hyland (Cheshire); Kaitlin Kelley (Guilford); Caitlin Kelly (Amity); Amanda Lawrence (Sheehan); Brianne Pearse (Cheshire); Jen Salafia (Mercy); Alissa Tyghter (North Haven); Vicki Valenti (Mercy)

2000
First Team: Jamie Cassesse (Guilford); Stephanie Corso (Branford); Katie Dunn (Guilford); Tiffany Egnaczyk (Amity); Dana Hyland (Cheshire); Kristina Ingraham (Branford); Elena Lupone (Mercy); Jenn Martha (Cheshire); Shelley Sciascia (Cheshire); Sarah Terribile (Hand); Jenn Wasserman (Branford); Becca Williams (North Haven)

Second Team: Amanda Lawrence (Sheehan); Lyndsay Dinatali (Cheshire); Rosemary Bowman (Cheshire); Brooke Barter (Amity); Melissa McGow (Branford); Tracy Marszalek (Guilford); Tyler Terzakis (Guilford); Ana Adinolfi (Guilford); Hillary Magee (Hand); Kara Langan (Sheehan); Melissa Nesti (Sheehan); Kristin Voelker (Sheehan)

1999
First Team: Jen Bush (Sheehan); Amy Dauenhauer (North Haven); Boujke deBoer (Guilford); Tiffany Egnaczyk (Amity); Christy Hine (Hand); Kristina Ingraham (Branford); Jen Martha (Cheshire); Lindsay Martin (Cheshire); Paige Parady (Mercy); Blake Sheridan (Lyman Hall); Shannon Torpey (Hand); Jenn Wasserman (Branford)

Second Team: Jen Aguilar (Branford); Jaime Cassesse (Guilford); Shawna Conlon (North Haven); Stephanie Corso (Branford); Victoria Crocco (Amity); Cortney Decker (Mercy); Heather Dudley (Guilford); Emily Fiskio (Branford); Sara Fonseca (Mercy); Brynn Gingras (Lyman Hall); Tiffany Gull (Amity); Caitlin Keeton (Hand)

1998
First Team: Kendra Mesa (Hand); Kara Lynch (Amity); Boukje deBoer (Guilford); Sara Ruddy (Cheshire); Kim Reidy (Branford); Liz Perrotti (North Haven); Margaret Duggan (Hand); Shannon Torpey (Hand); Jamia Weir (Lyman Hall); Sharon Orsene (Branford); Heather Dudley (Guilford); Jen Bush (Sheehan)

Second Team: Sara Corcoran (Amity); Stephanie Corso (Branford); Alyssa Nicoletti (Amity); Ali Schulthess (Cheshire); Courtney Fagen (Hand); Tiffany Egnaczyk (Amity); Sarah Williams (Cheshire); Abby Zeidler (Mercy); Brynn Gingras (Lyman Hall); Jenn Wasserman (Branford); Jen Martha (Cheshire); Lindsay Martin (Cheshire); Claudia Fernandes (Amity)

1997
First Team: Alison Eganaczyk (Amity); Hillary Mendillo (Branford); Kate Wetmore (Branford); Michelle Cappiello (Cheshire); Nikki Albino (Guilford); Marlene Lacher (Guilford); Taryn Adinolfi (Guilford); Shanon Torpey (Hand); Kendra Mesa (Hand); Katie O'Connell (Hand); Kristine Conlon (North Haven); Cheryl Tatta (Sheehan)

Second Team: Carrie Hoffman (Amity); Kara Lynch (Amity); Abbey Ceccolini (Branford); Jessica Dornfield (Branford); Allyson Schulthess (Cheshire); Alison Martin (Cheshire); Tami Chestna (Guilford); Erin Marszalek (Guilford); Meaghan Flanagan (Hand); Jessica Stalmach (Lyman Hall); Jessica Orsina (Mercy); Kristin Richmond (Sheehan)

1996
First Team: Kirsten Cox (Amity); Kristen Maturo (Amity); Linsley Sikorski (Branford); Anne Agonis (Branford); Michelle Cappiello (Cheshire); Katy Conover (Cheshire); Marlene Lacher (Guilford); Lauren Picone (Hand); Pam Neale (Hand); Kelly Zeidler (Mercy); Erica Hendricks (North Haven); Taryn Zambory (Sheehan)

Second Team: Janice Biolzi (Branford); Carrie Crowle (Cheshire); Lindsay Martin (Cheshire); Nikki Albino (Guilford); Taryn Adinolfi (Guilford); Erin Marszalek (Guilford); Liz Sabiston (Hand); Kendra Mesa (Hand); Teresa Brockett (Lyman Hall); Elisha Brega (Lyman Hall); Storey Radziunas (Mercy); Jessica Orsina (Mercy); Kristine Conlon (North Haven); Ashley Devine (Sheehan)

1995
First Team: Jill Dedman (Amity); Kristen Maturo (Amity); Annica Kjellberg (Branford); Katy Conover (Cheshire);Corey Ceccolini (Branford); Jessica Stopka (Branford); Catie Canetti (Guilford); Kim Cappiello (Cheshire); Jennifer Voulo (Hand); Ashley Devine (Sheehan); Stephanie Gay (Hand); Jen Setaro (North Haven)

Second Team: Erica Hendricks (North Haven); Kara Kaczynski (Branford); Emily Nguyen (Branford); Kate Heritage (Hand); Kirsten Cox (Amity); Kim Gallagher (North Haven); Kristine Conlon (North Haven); Alison Martin (Cheshire); Melanie Valentino (Lyman Hall); Annette Bozsik (Lyman Hall); Marie Garcia (Mercy); Kelly Zeidler (Mercy)

1994
First Team: Kirsten Cox (Amity); Corey Ceccolini (Branford); Jessica Stopka (Branford); Amy Cole (Hand); Erin Fasano (Guilford); Annaliese Brasile (Guilford); Catie Canetti (Guilford); Marie Page (Lyman Hall); Jen Setaro (North Haven); Heather Massey (Cheshire); Courtney Watts (Cheshire); Allyson Bram (Cheshire)

Second Team: Jennifer Minnix (Amity); Jill Dedman (Amity); Janna Fryer (Branford); Tamara Goldberg (Hand); Rebecca Grinold (Guilford); Therese Canestri (Guilford); Therese McKnight (Guilford); Heather Boucher (Sheehan); Megan Grant (Cheshire); Jessica Enright (Cheshire); Mary Pearsall (Cheshire)
 
 

logo-scc

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31